Kurt Kinetic Pursuit Series
Presented by
NORTHEAST VELODROME & CYCLING PARK
Londonderry, NH
Tuesday, June 28, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
EVENT 1: 2KM I.P. 60+ MEN Time
1ST #155 Dave Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 3.14.25
EVENT 2: 2KM I.P. 50+ MEN Time
1ST #24 Mike Pavlov CCB / Wheelworks 2.32.34
2ND #190 Ed Bleich Unattached 2.50.79
3RD #185 Mark Bowen NEBC 3.09.91
4TH #84 Andy Masia Comprehensive Racing 3.15.96
5TH #87 Jerry Esposito NEBC 3.16.59
EVENT 3: 3KM I.P. 40+ MEN Time
1ST #165 Tom Worster 545 Velo 4.24.85
2ND #92 Chris Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving 4.32.08
3RD #218 Chuck Wason NHCC 4.36.22
4TH #85 Troy Aarthun Cycle Loft Velo 4.42.97
EVENT 4: 2KM I.P. 30+ Women Time
1ST #162 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 2.56.97
2ND #93 Brooke O'Connor NEBC 3.08.41
EVENT 5: 4KM I.P. OPEN MEN Time
1ST #177 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 5.30.37
2ND #25 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing 5.42.76
3RD #196 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 5.46.91
4TH #28 Alex Lehmann (Junior Gears) Cycle Loft Velo 5.56.12
EVENT 6: 3KM I.P. OPEN WOMEN Time
1ST #163 Katherine Snell NEBC 4.41.56
2ND #189 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 4.50.55
3RD #161 Jeanne Hurtz ECD 5.00.95
EVENT 7: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event) WOMEN 30+ TIME
1ST #163 Katherine Snell NEBC 4.38.93
1ST #161 Jeanne Hurtz ECD 4.38.93
1ST #189 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 4.38.93
1ST #162 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 4.38.93
EVENT 8: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event) MEN 40+ TIME
1ST #85 Troy Aarthun Cycle Loft Velo 4.41.89
1ST #190 Ed Bleich Unattached 4.41.89
1ST #155 Dave Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 4.41.89
EVENT 9: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event) MEN 50+ TIME
1ST #185 Mark Bowen NEBC 4.52.83
1ST #84 Andy Masia Comprehensive Racing 4.52.83
1ST #87 Jerry Esposito NEBC 4.52.83
EVENT 10: 4KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event) MEN OPEN TIME
1ST #177 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 5.43.80
1ST #92 Chris Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving 5.43.80
1ST #196 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 5.43.80
2ND #165 Tom Worster 545 Velo 5.46.40
2ND #28 Alex Lehmann (Junior Gears) Cycle Loft Velo 5.46.40
2ND #25 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing 5.46.40
2ND #93 Brooke O'Connor NEBC 5.46.40
SEASON STANDINGS 60+ MEN (3 Riders) POINTS
1ST #157 Jeff Proctor NHCC 18
2ND #155 Dave Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 9
3RD #187 Roger Wright Swamp Yankee 7
SEASON STANDINGS 50+ WOMEN (1 Rider) POINTS
1ST #149 Elaine Braun Keller NEBC 9
SEASON STANDINGS 50+ MEN (5 Riders) POINTS
1ST #190 Ed Bleich Unattached 16
2ND #84 Andy Masia Comprehensive Racing 10
3RD #24 Mike Pavlov CCB / Wheelworks 9
4TH #87 Jerry Esposito NEBC 7
5TH #185 Mark Bowen NEBC 5
SEASON STANDINGS 40+ MEN (5 Riders) POINTS
1ST #165 Tom Worster 545 Velo 18
2ND #85 Troy Aarthun Cycle Loft Velo 17
3RD #78 Dan Butler Boston Road Club 9
4TH #92 Chris Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving 7
5TH #218 Chuck Wason NHCC 5
SEASON STANDINGS 30+ WOMEN (2 Riders) POINTS
1ST #162 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 9
2ND #93 Brooke O'Connor NEBC 7
SEASON STANDINGS OPEN MEN (9 Riders) POINTS
1ST #25 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing 21
2ND #95 Scotty Wilson Comprehensive Racing 9
2ND #177 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 9
2ND #97 Conor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo 9
5TH #28 Alex Lehmann (Junior Gears) Cycle Loft Velo 6
6TH #196 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 5
6TH #22 Kurt Begemann Cycle Loft Velo 5
6TH #157 Dan Keller NEBC 5
9TH #252 Peter Lehmann (Junior Gears) Unattached 2
SEASON STANDINGS OPEN WOMEN (4 Riders) POINTS
1ST #93 Brooke O'Connor NEBC 18
2ND #161 Jeanne Hurtz ECD 17
3RD #163 Katherine Snell NEBC 16
4TH #189 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 7