QuadCross 2011
Presented by
QuadCycles
Maynard, MA
Sunday, September 11, 2011
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men 4
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 36:17 102 Jerry DE ZUTTER 545 Velo Hudson MA
2 36:19 163 Eric Follen MC3 Sanford ME 306650
3 36:24 101 Chad YOUNG Raleigh / Gus' CX Team Newmarket NH 4 318898
4 107 Aidan MACDONALD Rowley MA 4 One Day
5 133 Nicholas GILROY Essex County Velo (ECV) Marblehead MA 4 312810
6 36:23 108 Greg INDRUK MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop Nashua NH 4 323692
7 37:11 105 Sean MADSEN Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Jamaica Plain MA Pending
8 37:25 112 Christopher MOECKEL Optimum Performance Lancaster MA 4 315664
9 37:31 139 Timothy DURRIN Berkshire Cycling Association Great Barrington MA 4 285883
10 37:51 104 Benjamin SAWYER essex county velo Wenham MA 4 325850
11 37:58 109 Russ CAMPBELL Minuteman Road Club Maynard MA 4 310189
12 106 Jonathan BARRY Bicycle Bill's Allston MA 4 327438
13 147 Karl SINEATH Boston Road Club Jamaica Plain MA 4 191801
14 113 Max ROME NCC Northampton MA 308161
15 119 Nicholas KIRSCH NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH 4 332732
16 145 Sean PANTELLERE Brighton MA
17 103 Michael DORE SLIJK velo club Cambridge MA 4 323792
18 111 Dan BARRETT Threshold Cycling Newton MA 4 302376
19 160 Craig Keasler Boston University Cycling Jamaica Plain MA 288844
20 144 Cory SMALL Boxborough MA 4 350750
21 118 Philip STANGO Bicycle Bill's Allston MA 4 327614
22 125 Jason WALTUCH Threshold Cycling Boston MA 4 289388
23 116 Patrick FLAHERTY Landry's Bicycles Stoughton MA 4 265421
24 168 Doug Thorp Yarmouth MA one day
25 126 Jf FULLUM SLIJK velo club North Reading MA 4 Pending
26 124 Todd CLARK Seaside Cycle Manchester MA 4 94716
27 135 Ed MEDINA CBS (Community Bicycle Supply BostonBoston MA 4 348732
28 129 Nathan MUEHLEISEN Wheelworks Somerville MA One Day
29 40:41 140 Rick MACKIE SLIJK VELO CLUB Lexington MA One Day
30 40:20 120 Kevin MURPHY Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton VeloWinchester MA 4 279580
31 40:32 127 Jeremy KATZ QuadCycles Arlington MA 4 278336
32 40:52 164 Sean Casey Greenline Video driven by Zipcar Allston MA 342268
33 155 David TRANT NEA CX Bedford MA
34 151 Justin BOURGETTE Quad Cycles Cambridge MA
35 41:31 142 Brandon HOLDEN NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boxborough MA 347662
36 41:34 132 William JOHNSTON Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesJamaica Plain MA 4 222943
37 122 Joseph MARINELLI Threshold Cycling Allston MA 4 277289
38 143 Brendan MULVEY Boston College/Community Rowing, IncWatertown NY 4 One Day
39 42:06 153 Steven KENNEDY Colavita Racing Inc. Litchfield NH 201766
40 42:10 137 Andrew HUFF New England Athletic Cyclocross Cambridge MA 4 301774
41 42:14 134 Ben MCCOY Boston Road Club Arlington MA 4 254756
42 42:17 128 Owen ROBBINS Somerville MA 4 328772
43 117 Andrew EWAS New England Athletic Cyclocross Brighton MA 4 196074
44 157 Robert WERNER Sharon MA
45 42:38 148 Alex MEIER Quad Cycles Burlington MA
46 -1 115 Aaron MEBERG Bristol CT
47 -1 169 Ford Murphy NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH 314892
48 -1 152 Greg FUNG Medford MA 222754
49 -1 121 Ronald LOCKE Team Awesome Arlington MA 4 297745
50 -1 131 Thomas ESTRADA Geekhouse Bikes Boston MA 4 301520
51 -1 123 Alexander TWOMBLY Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles Watertown MA One Day
52 -1 154 Joseph REMY Velo Rabbit Cycling Team Salem MA 4 332874
53 -1 158 Mark Borcher Blue Steele Cycles Londonderry NH 10290
54 -1 149 Jonathan MEUSE Exeter NH
55 -1 146 Alex GORMAN Merrimack NH 4 356606
56 -1 136 Brian RUTLEDGE Team Wheelworks Somerville MA 4 270467
57 -1 165 Matthew Juros Niano MA one day
58 -1 130 Christopher GRAHAM Groton MA 4 One Day
59 -1 138 George GRIFFIN Slijk! Velo Club North Reading MA 4 Pending
60 -2 156 David HOWLAND Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles Worcester MA 4 358599
61 -2 161 Sean Baker Maynard MA one day
Men 4 35+
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 37:25 251 Eric Follen MC3 Sanford ME 306655
2 37:43 201 Keith LIMBERG Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Exeter NH 4 265355
3 38;25 200 David SMALLWOOD Roslindale MA 4 Pending
4 204 Evan PATTEN Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Portsmouth NH 4 114179
5 38:34 208 Richard TOBIN union velo club Franklin MA 4 202056
6 38:40 217 Sean GODLEY QuadCycles Medford MA 116051
7 202 Daniel DONOVAN Essex County Velo (ECV) Ipswich MA 4 146272
8 215 Charles WESCOTT Quad Cycles Cambridge MA 4 Pending
9 235 Andrew GALLINARO Blue Steel Cycle Club Manchester NH 359108
10 203 Mark VAN LIERE HUP United Jamaica Plain MA 4 325676
11 206 Benjamin KJOLLER Cape Cod Racing / C4 Osterville MA 4 276263
12 210 Parke RHOADS Hup United Somerville MA 4 65022
13 211 Paul JOBIN NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Merrimack NH 4 248478
14 39:32 250 Mike SAMARTANO un�at�tached Providence Ri RI 226023
15 234 Justin Brooke Cambridge MA 359949
16 205 Jose ARDILA g & k cycling Maynard MA 4 182011
17 240 Jorge MARTINEZ Blue Hills Cycling Club Watertown MA 4 241602
18 252 Michael Baker Srewsbury MA one day
19 216 James SCOTT Canton Velo Canton MA 4 221678
20 243 David HALLIGAN Cyclocrossworld.com Beverly MA 4 285062
21 212 David ALDEN-ST.PIERRE Racer-X / T6 Beverly MA 4 85181
22 40:33 248 Gabor CSARDI Cambridge MA
23 218 Ted HALL acidotic RACING Merrimack NH 4 326868
24 222 Jason MATULEWICZ ECV Salem MA 4 One Day
25 230 Robert ROLSMA Essex County Velo (ECV) Haverhill MA 4 296737
26 213 Joe WIGNALL Seven Cycles Belmont MA 4 325606
27 219 Andrew COOPER NorEast Cycling Nashua NH 4 294839
28 207 Rich OLIVIER 545 Velo Leominster MA 4 298763
29 209 Jamie WALDINGER NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Andover MA 4 294054
30 237 Steve VANHOOSER Wheelworks Racing Arlington MA
31 220 Robert HENDRY Northampton Cycling Club Northfield MA 4 288898
32 232 Steven SARANGA Jamaica Plain MA 4 326912
33 242 Jonathan HESS Bradford MA 4 One Day
34 233 Chris JENNINGS PARQ c.m. Needham MA 4 349910
35 223 Matthew NELSON MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com Scituate MA 3 267946
36 226 Miguel RIVERA Travis cycling/coquitocycling Brockton MA
37 224 Bill HARRINGTON ESSEX COUNTY VELO Ipswich MA 4 292294
38 229 Chris FRANSON Expo/Superior Energy Roslindale MA 4 314516
39 241 Jerry Babcock Devens MA 350664
40 221 Jeff LIPPINCOTT Minuteman Road Club Wayland MA 244528
41 245 Michael GERULAITIS Valley Bike and Ski Werks West Brookfield MA One Day
42 231 Jeffrey OPPENHEIMER Wheelworks Medford MA 4 222043
43 236 Dan BUKKHEGYI S Hamilton MA
44 246 Matthew LENNON Noho bike club Nashua NH One Day
45 244 Roger WAKEMAN Exeter NH
46 247 Gregor ROHDA Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesNewton MA 4 Pending
47 -1 239 Duane YOUNG-KERSHAW Cycle Loft Velo Westport MA 307000
48 -1 249 David MCCRIMMON Team Wrong Way Andover MA
Men 4 45+
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 253 Jerry DE ZUTTER 545 Velo Hudson MA
2 38:46 282 Wayne DUB� CYBC Richard Sachs Canterbury CT 359852
3 256 Andrew INGRAM Burris Logistics - Fit Werx Wolfeboro NH 4 97396
4 255 Paul DEBITETTO Minuteman Road Club Stow MA 4 8986
5 260 Todd SAVAGE Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA 4 187341
6 257 Eli LEVINE Hup United Andover MA 4 207051
7 40:24 274 Gregory WRIGHT Corner Cycle Cape Cod Brewster MA 4 225211
8 254 Tim DODD NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA 4 196464
9 281 Tom NOBLE Kennebunkport ME Pending
10 261 John FICE Boston Road Club Norfolk MA 4 264712
11 268 Jason CARLETON Duxbury MA 4 6114
12 283 Normand COLLARD Bikeman.com Westford MA 4 134121
13 269 Donald CROWELL BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchaWestford MA 4 303906
14 273 Arnold T. KALMBACH Grace Bicycles Velo Club Millis MA 4 107999
15 259 Michael OLBRYS 545 Velo Wellesley MA 4 147780
16 280 Lenny SNYDERMAN Tour Vitesse Boston MA 300877
17 270 Mike HARRIS Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage Concord MA 4 245828
18 266 Kurt EDMONDS Newburyport MA One Day
19 264 Lester BETHEL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Acton MA 4 216971
20 267 Fred DELGROSSO Quad Cycle Burlington MA 4 269702
21 278 Tom GUMBART Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
22 263 Anthony SZCZESIUL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lowell MA 4 285424
23 262 Shawn MC CARTHY essex county velo Salem MA 4 23244
24 271 John WEAVER Mystic Velo Club Groton CT 4 239967
25 258 Michael Sparks Plainfield NH
26 37:54 277 Dennis Delany Team Psyche Sommerville MA one day
27 -1 265 John SALES 545 Velo Framingham MA 4 283919
28 -1 272 Mike ROBINSON HODAD Exeter NH 4 One Day
Men 4 55+
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE LIC
1 292 Gerry KATZ QuadCycles
2 284 Ron HINES QuadCycles Lexington MA 324450
3 285 Victor CILLIS Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 Hyannis MA 225167
4 289 Jim GILLER Vollers Law Office/ The Start House Woodstock VT 318978
5 286 Jeff TRIPP Blue Steel Cyclery Deerfield NH 210120
6 37:28 288 Colin KERNAN Blue Hills Cycling Club Hingham MA 62529
7 37:38 287 Richard SIMONE SmaltiBikes.com Quincy MA 32746
8 396 Mark Bowen Stow MA 199266
9 295 John BRUSGER Sudbury MA One Day
11 -1 291 Bruce KAPSTEN CyclocrossWorld.com Gloucester MA 184190
12 -1 298 Alan WRIGHT Bikes Not Bombs Dedham MA
13 -1 297 Jerry RANDALL 'The Dirty Truth' Williamsburg MA One Day
14 -1 299 Thomas ENNIS Boston Road Club West Roxbury MA 285659
15 -1 296 Barry SHOPNICK NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Wayland MA 303760
16 -1 294 Jeffrey PROCTOR NHCC Litchfield NH 229432
Women Pro
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 35:55 300 Maureen BRUNO ROY Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles Arlington MA 1 103270
2 36:17 318 Sara Bresnick-Zochi Embrocation Arlington MA 0166426
3 36:56 301 Andrea SMITH LadiesFirst Racing Somerville MA 1 181710
4 37:29 302 Rebecca WELLONS QuadCycles N/a 165493
5 38:01 304 Christina TAMILIO LadiesFirst Racing Newton MA 1 262939
6 38:25 307 Melissa ROSS Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder Norwood MA 3 212478
7 39:30 315 Kathryn ROSZKO BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage Northampton MA 2 115530
8 39:47 306 Allison SNOOKS Crossresults.com Westboro MA 2 247307
9 40:02 311 Elizabeth WHITE BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Bedford NH 3 209806
10 40:20 305 Nancy LABBE-GIGUERE LadiesFirst Racing Arlington MA 2 293974
11 40:21 316 Samantha Dery NorEast Cycling Manchester MA 126878
12 40:23 314 Anna MILKOWSKI Wheelworks Racing Andover MA 1 145201
13 40:49 317 Kerry Litka NorEast Cycling Nashua NH 155241
14 41:03 308 Marian JAMISON LadiesFirst Racing Gloucester MA 1 230034
15 41:31 312 Clara KELLY NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boxford MA 3 275626
16 41:39 303 Lauren KLING New England Athletic Somerville MA 2 265114
17 310 Jocelyn MAULDIN NEBC p/b CycleLoft Watertown MA 2 272175
18 -1 313 Michele SMITH HUP United Burlington MA 3 127315
Women 3/4
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 327 Ellen NOBLE Trek Kennebunkport ME 4 282412
2 320 Emily CURLEY BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Taunton MA 3 254284
3 326 Dana PREY crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles Newton MA 3 254508
4 329 Lauren TRACY Zanconato Racing Arlington MA 3 200164
5 331 Lily RICHESON Cycle-Smart International Somerville MA 3 285253
6 322 Christine FORT crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles Somerville MA 3 270038
7 355 Jennifer STRASSER East Providence RI 3 One Day
8 323 Ilana KNOPF DCMTB Medford MA 3 83056
9 333 Rebekah WEINER Worcester MA 4 284709
10 325 Joy STARK HUP United Dorchester MA 3 290935
11 338 Julianne OBERLE NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Worcester MA 4 269237
12 335 Jennifer GOFF Minuteman Road Club (MRC) Westford MA 4 324316
13 324 Deirdre SMITH Somerville MA 3 269010
14 334 Rebecca WOLSKI LadiesFirst Racing Brookline MA 3 256878
15 337 Cindy BRENNAN Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Boston MA 4 327436
16 341 Kate WEILER Minuteman Road Club Wayland MA 4 Pending
17 354 Ana COOK Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Ipswich MA 4 358429
18 362 Amanda House Portsmouth NH One Day
19 339 Tessa CLARE Threshold Cycling Somerville MA 4 328546
20 343 Caroline CARDIASMENOS NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boston MA 4 258216
21 342 Jauron VETTER HUP United Milford NH 4 325382
22 358 Sarah HARRINGTON ECV Boston MA
23 332 Lodrina CHERNE Minuteman Road Club Somerville MA 4 228611
24 336 Anna MILTON LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat Northborough MA 4 302207
25 359 Ella RAPOSO Amherst MA
26 363 Maura Yanulis Cycle Lodge Duxbury MA 320980
27 361 Raeanne NAPOLEON Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart FrameBrighton MA 4 303348
28 330 Kristen LUKACH NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lawrence MA 3 268384
29 345 Adelaide SZCZESIUL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lowell MA 4 One Day
30 346 Jennifer MINERY NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lawrence MA 4 258529
31 349 Tamara BONN Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Allston MA 4 302533
32 350 Carrie MOSHER NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Waltham MA 4 343214
33 351 Kristina DONEHEW Hup United Charlestown MA One Day
34 352 Jo-Annie LAROCHE Cambridge MA
35 353 Jessica HUGHSTON New England Athletic Brighton MA Pending
36 357 Dorothy FENNELL Cambridge Bicycle Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA
37 360 Erica CERJANEC Watertown MA
38 364 Cori Dahlstrom Kensington NH One Day
39 344 Laura KERNAN SLIJK velo club North Reading MA 4 One Day
Women 3/4 40+
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 371 Lori COOKE cycle lodge Pembroke MA 4 327598
2 370 Beth MILLS Cycle Lodge Plymouth MA 3 24511
3 372 Michele HARRISON Essex County Velo Beverly MA 3 254417
4 389 Andrea Cox CCB Racing Haverhill MA 114775
5 377 Robin SHEA EECT/kreb cycle Manorville NY 3 59757
6 374 Kirsten BEGG-SWIDER Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team Danbury CT 3 3174
7 375 Cathy ROWELL NEBC p/b CycleLoft Bedford MA 3 146312
8 379 Sherri CURCURU ECV Gloucester MA
9 373 Diane CONWAY Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Rye NH 3 120228
10 376 Amanda BEDARD Cycling Concepts Canton CT 4 302668
11 388 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Acton MA 53586
12 381 Karen NASH CCB Racing North Hampton NH 3 64385
13 378 Sally MCINNIS JRA Cycles Maynard MA 3 178513
14 387 Cindy Joiner corner cycle Cotuit MA 45514
15 384 Sandy NOBLE base 36 Kennebunkport ME 149798
16 383 Julie DODD NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
17 385 Christine LEDIN Cycle Lodge Kingston MA 4 Pending
U14
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 390 Zoe BRODSKY CycleLodge Scituate MA 301124 4 F Cub Juniors Open (u14)
2 774 Madeline Zygmorlt Methuen MA One Day
3 391 Kevin STACEY Bob cycling Haverhill MA M Cub Juniors Open (u14)
4 392 Alec PERROTTI JRA Cycles Groveland MA 327046 4 M Cub Juniors Open (u14)
5 776 Connor Cox Haverhill MA One Day
6 773 Carder Demarest Sagamore MA One Day
7 398 Nolan Brezinski Andover MA one day
8 399 Carter Brezinski Andover MA One Day
9 778 Zack Gelt Central Wheel Plainville CT One Day
10 395 Raffaele BAUER Minuteman road Club Natick MA 327214 4 M Cub Juniors Open (u14)
11 779 Wyatt Gelt Central Wheel Plainville CT One Day
12 394 Anna SAVAGE Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA 331620 4 F Cub Juniors Open (u14)
13 393 Gabrielle CZERULA Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH One Day F Cub Juniors Open (u14)
14 775 John Wilson Methuen MA One Day
15 397 Allison STACEY Bob Cycling Haverhill MA F Cub Juniors Open (u14)
16 772 Charlie Demarest Sagamore MA One Day
Men 3
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 401 Nate MORSE CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Cohasset MA 3 235572
2 402 Chandler DELINKS CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Ipswich MA 3 60318
3 406 Charlie SCHUBERT Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Boston MA 3 325388
4 404 Jeff LANDFRIED Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA 3 245747
5 403 Kristopher DOBIE Cycle-Smart Portsmouth NH 3 284439
6 470 David Romilly Kensington NH 359915
7 409 Michael SABATINI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Hingham MA 3 227057
8 408 Ian SCHON B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles Allston MA 3 290782
9 466 Martin ALLEN CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM North Andover MA 3 294668
10 407 David MAI R4R - Make a Wish Bangor ME 3 232508
11 405 Scott ROSENTHAL ZANCONATO RACING Jamaica Plain MA 3 227984
12 431 Matt D'ALESSIO Threshold Cycling Brookline MA 3 273010
13 410 Cory JOHANNESSEN Threshold Cycling Roslindale MA 3 240899
14 475 Anson Ross CLR Plainfield CT 250715
15 432 Andrew LYSAGHT MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA 3 327318
16 434 Chris PARE Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA 3 141839
17 420 Kurt BELHUMEUR Team Pegasus Boston Jamacia Plain MA 3 327196
18 415 Eric WEMHOFF NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lexington MA 3 178542
19 417 Matthew MILLER Threshold Cycling Roslindale MA 3 242695
20 426 Jonathan WETZEL Paradise Racing Brownsville VT 3 138225
21 411 Ben GURLEY Independent Fabrication Newmarket NH 3 Pending
22 477 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe Lowell MA 228871
23 451 Sebastien DUMONT BackOffice Associates Dennis MA 3 257150
24 427 David CHIU Ride Studio Cafe Brookline MA 3 205552
25 435 P J MCQUADE CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Millbury MA 3 198142
26 449 Paul MCMAHON CCB Racing Manchester MA 3 295910
27 430 Dan OUELLETTE Optimum Performance Westminster MA 3 243844
28 433 Jordan WINKLER Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesJamaica Plain MA 3 266369
29 438 Joseph NEAR QuadCycles Somerville MA 3 329626
30 440 William CAMPBELL Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Jamaica Plain MA 3 220470
31 423 Jack HAYDEN Essex County Velo - ECV Hampstead NH 3 254777
32 476 Karl Kurt Marlborough MA one day
33 469 Martinez Wilson Brookline MA 571
34 471 Jim Wirtanen CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Boston MA 200481
35 467 Evan COOPER Closter NJ 248002
36 474 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles Jamaica Plain MA 184819
37 441 Conor MCKENZIE Geekhouse Bikes Arlington MA 3 Pending
38 445 Jason RABIDOU Worcester MA 3 269111
39 413 Timothy YOUNG NorEast Cycling Exeter NH 3 106827
40 424 Michael WEILER Ride Studio Cafe Wayland MA 3 288857
41 468 Josh FLANAGAN Cohasset MA
42 418 Michael BRIER Refunds Now Providence RI 4 264873
43 443 Abel TOMKINSON Minuteman Road Club Cambridge MA 3 280278
44 428 Scott WILSON Comprehensive racing/salem cycle Methuen MA 3 132931
45 437 Uri HALEVI BikeReg.com Easthampton MA 3 188494
46 446 Mike ZANCONATO Zanconato Racing Sutton MA 3 82612
47 444 Todd PREKASKI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Brookline MA 3 240577
48 452 Mark BERNARD Hup United Leominster MA 3 284052
49 422 Jeffrey BRAMHALL Threshold Cycling Somerville MA 3 276184
50 416 David KING ccb racing Boxford MA 3 19159
51 439 Robert HALE HUP United Brighton MA 3 268542
52 -1 454 Andrew STROBERT Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA 3 294739
53 -1 442 Benjamin LIANG Presbyterian Sports Medicine CyclingCambridge MA 3 268843
54 -1 436 Matthew PIERSON Minuteman Road Club Boston MA 3 269984
55 -1 456 John MORIN The Kidney Project Easthampton MA 3 333664
56 -1 425 Thomas MAHAN BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Holden MA 3 283346
57 -1 450 Stuart BEAULIEU Essex County Velo Beverly MA 3 185202
58 -1 412 Eric SILVA QuadCycles Somerville MA 3 216178
59 -1 400 Seth DAVIS Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Boston MA 3 200509
60 -1 460 Roger CADMAN Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.Arlington MA 3 177144
61 -1 448 Scott GLOWA Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart FramesProvidence RI 3 221583
62 -1 458 Kyle FOLEY Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners Wallingford CT 3 174494
63 -1 462 Thom FLANAGAN Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. Allston MA 3 268585
64 -1 447 Ken CARPENTER Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA 4 278810
65 -1 453 Robert MAYER Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesWorcester MA 3 266382
66 -1 457 Mike GOLAY Hup United Westbrook ME 3 262567
67 -1 463 Taylor SCHWARTZ Cycle Loft Velo Manchester ME 3 234714
68 -1 461 Randall MAULDIN NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Watertown MA 245746
69 -1 464 Scott SHEDECK Cycle-Smart, INC Berlin CT 3 325304
70 -1 472 Shane Mulrooney Brooklne MA 184861
71 -1 459 Andrew GIESSEL Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesSomerville MA 3 300548
U19
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 490 Chad YOUNG Raleigh / Gus' CX Team Newmarket NH 4 318898 M
2 491 Jonathan ANDERSON Essex County Velo Topsfield MA 3 302730 M
3 497 Jack Elder Cycle-Smart Yarmouth ME 327576
4 496 Tomas JURGENSEN QuadCycles Arlington MA 4 295390 M
5 495 Carter HALL Young Guns Yarmouth ME M
6 499 Ethan Pearl NEBC Franklin MA 356098
8 494 Ansel DICKEY Killington Mountain School Cycling TTruro MA 4 311588 M
9 498 Emil Baurgaard Wellsley MA one day
10 493 Ethan YOUNG-KERSHAW NEBC p/b Cycleloft Westport MA 308511 M
Men 1/2/3 35+
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 47:21 500 Kurt PERHAM Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com Brunswick ME 1 27727
2 501 Alan STARRETT Bikeman.com Portland ME 3 Pending
3 505 Pete SMITH Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy Merrimac MA 2 189625
4 504 Samuel MORSE Corner Cycle Cohasset MA 25187
5 506 Mike ROWELL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA 2 76361
6 596 John Foley Bicycle Concepts Fiskdale MA 121026
7 502 Ryan RUMSEY Bikeman.com Portland ME 3 Pending
8 516 Jamie BELCHAK Paradise Racing Killington VT 3 172803
9 507 Damien COLFER NorEast Cycling Newmarket NH 2 159160
10 509 Peter SULLIVAN New England Athletic Cyclocross Carlisle MA 2 251927
11 511 John MEERSE OA/Cyclemania Simsbury CT 2 63360
12 517 Jeff GELT Central Wheel/US Army GHCC Farmington CT 2 13030
13 529 Benjamin PAGANO Quad Cycles Andover MA 3 281677
14 508 Graham GARBER Central Wheel New Britain CT 2 12764
15 512 Cort CRAMER ZANCONATO RACING Maynard MA 2 241471
16 515 Gary DAVID Cyclocrossracing.com Stow MA 2 220459
17 513 Scott BROOKS NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA 2 189995
18 522 Marvin WANG Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage Jamaica Plain MA 49497
19 510 Brant HORNBERGER BikeReg.com Milford MA 3 16749
20 520 Wade SUMMERS Horst Engineering Cycling Team Southington CT 2 60566
21 534 Christopher PLUMMER Van Dessel Factory Team Manchester NH 3 250716
22 531 Lee WASSILIE Wheel Power Bicycles Portsmouth NH 3 268677
23 518 David STACEY Bob Cycling Methuen MA
24 519 Jerry CHABOT Cyclocrossracing.com Bolton VT 3 77718
25 538 Chris Ragusa CCB Racing S. Deerfield MA 0251227
26 525 Christopher OWEN Northampton Cycling Club Leverett MA 3 26970
27 536 Paul Cox CCB Racing Haverhill MA 59784
28 521 Zach MAGOON BIKEMAN.com Portland ME 3 Pending
29 597 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle Sagamore Beach MA 242376
30 524 Keith BURGOYNE BikeReg.com Amherst MA 3 64414
31 539 Eric Wemhoff NEBC Lexington MA 178542
32 532 Nicholas CZERULA Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH 3 207085
33 514 Steve ROSZKO BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage Northampton MA 2 56688
34 503 Mark GUNSALUS Clif Bar / Pactimo Dudley MA 1 146710
35 523 Timothy YOUNG NorEast Cycling Exeter NH 3 106827
36 537 Michael Cole Hopkinton MA one day
37 -1 530 David CARMONA Battenkill United Arlington VT 3 75748
38 -1 528 Byron HOLT Gear Works / Spin Arts Arlington MA 3 111565
39 -1 533 Rich ZACHARY NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Arlington VA 3 131498
Men 1/2/3 45+
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 542 Geoff MCINTOSH New Hampshire Cycling Club Concord NH 3 138727
2 543 Anders LARSON Bikeman.com South Portland ME 3 91339
3 541 Mark SUPRENANT Team Type 1 Milford NH 3 76016
4 552 Peter VOLLERS Killington Mountain School Cycling TWoodstock VT 2 46238
5 544 Kevin BUCKLEY Bikeman.com Hollis NH 3 255432
6 574 Thomas FRANCIS Wheelworks Racing Needham MA 3 191352
7 572 Phillip KENEALY UNH Bedford NH Pending
8 540 Eric J. CARLSON BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Amherst NH 2 6142
9 568 Joe RAPUANO Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources Atkinson NH 3 70318
10 598 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing inc. Morris Plains NJ 46390
11 575 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing Arlington MA 230842
12 564 Edmund GESCHICKTER 545 Velo Brookline MA 188320
13 569 Sam ALDRIDGE NHCC / velo belknap Gilford NH 3 71444
14 546 Brian MCINNIS JRA Cycles Maynard MA 3 54002
15 560 Michael GOOD Quad Cycles Wilmington MA 4 141590
16 549 Eiric MARRO BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchaNashua NH 2 22572
17 576 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge Marshfield MA 118120
18 562 William CASAZZA BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchaSalem NH 3 62045
19 547 Keith BUTTON CCB racing Nottingham NH 153475
20 554 Chip BAKER HUP United Needham MA 3 2309
21 571 John MCGRATH NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA 3 245369
22 573 Bob ROLDAN CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes CyclesSomerville MA 98318
23 545 Paul NYBERG Horst Engineering Cycling Team Canton CT 2 82305
24 559 George BENINGTON OA/Cyclemania South Portland ME 3 3300
25 555 John PLUMP Minuteman Road Club Arlington MA 3 234604
26 548 Paul WEISS OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/PCumberland ME 3 37617
27 556 Thomas HURLEY Colavita Racing inc. Mattapoisett MA 3 137127
28 558 Gregory ZYSK Essex County Velo Melrose MA 3 174018
29 567 Dave GEISSERT Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth Columbia CT 3 45369
30 557 Alexis ARAPOFF BIKEMAN.COM Stow MA 3 43811
31 577 Jack Hayden ECV Hampstead NH 254777
32 578 Dan Russell MBRC Milton MA 63446
33 550 Matt WILLIAMS IF Grassroots Somerville MA 4 38394
34 561 Tom STEVENS Gear Works/Spin Arts Bolton MA 2 34102
35 579 Kurt Johnson Team Quad Wilmington MA 88119
Men 1/2/3 55+
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 580 Paul CURLEY Gear Works/Spin Arts Taunton MA 8380
2 587 Gary PASSLER Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit TraiAmesbury MA 3 285089
3 583 David GOODWIN Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA 2 225280
4 585 Peter CROWLEY NCC/Northampton Cycle Club Pelham MA 3 196620
5 581 William SAWYER Gearworks - Spinarts Littleton MA 118994
6 586 John ADAMIK Essex County Velo Byfield MA 3 268853
7 584 Barry DOUBLEDAY Cycle Lodge Plympton MA 3 116954
8 582 David KING ccb racing Boxford MA 3 19159
9 588 George GAGNON BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Merrimack NH 3 Pending
10 590 Carl BROWN CCB/Wheelworks Randolph MA 3 103789
11 589 Garabed MINASIAN FORT FACTORY TEAM Nashua NH 3 24537
12 593 Thomas CORMIER PelotonCoaching.com/NHCC Derry NH 49265
13 591 Jim QUINN The Bicycle Link/MBRC Weymouth MA 3 Pending
14 -1 592 David HOLMANDER Blue Steel Cyclery Epsom NH 3 240201
Men Elite
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 632 Christian Heule Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Manchester MA 105830
2 601 Dylan MCNICHOLAS Cyclocrossworld.com Stratham NH
3 634 Adam Myerson SmartStop / MOB Boston MA one day
4 606 Brian WILICHOSKI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Danvers MA 266733
5 605 Alec DONAHUE J.A.M. Fund / NCC Easthampton MA 1 129914
6 600 Mark MCCORMACK Clif Bar/Pactimo Foxboro MA 1 23101
7 608 David WILCOX Cycle-Smart Jamaica Plain MA 2 129563
8 611 Greg WHITNEY Ride Studio Cafe Allston MA 2 246360
9 604 Rob HULT Gear Works / Spin Arts Harvard MA 1 17104
10 603 Curtis BOIVIN Cyclocrossracing.com Rye NH 1 120079
11 612 Tim MITCHELL CCB Racing Ashland MA 2 137395
12 627 Leo SANDOVAL Marlborough MA 1 107620
13 -1 625 Brendan MCCORMACK Hot Tubes Development Team Leicester MA 3 234733
14 -1 628 Frankie MCCORMACK Clif Bar / Pactimo Leicester MA 1 47077
15 -1 616 Pierre VANDEN BORRE Embrocation Cycling Journal Boston MA 2 4296
16 -1 607 Keith GAUVIN Expo/Superior Energy Ellington CT 3 125555
17 -1 629 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing Killington VT 172803
18 -1 631 Tommy Carr Worcester MA 6241
19 -1 613 Adam SULLIVAN Embrocation Cycling Journal North Kingstown RI 1 199084
20 -1 614 Andrew BENNETT Tufts Medford MA 1 282292
21 -1 621 Matt MITCHELL 545 Velo Weston MA 2 24614
22 -1 636 Ryan Kelly Croosresults.com Dover NH 207445
23 -1 617 Joshua FRIEDMAN New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil'sBrookline MA 2 119871
24 -1 638 Chris White BOB Windham NH 127261
25 -1 630 Lucas Fortini Cycle Lodge 231409
26 -1 635 Ian Whittle CB JP MA 242780
27 -1 633 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Cafe Arlington MA 137167
28 -2 637 Eric J. Silva Quad Cycles Sommerville MA 216178
29 -2 626 Cameron MCCORMACK Hot Tubes Development Team Leicester MA 3 238894
30 -2 619 Paul WEISS OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/PCumberland ME 3 37617
31 -2 639 Rob Mayer Cambridge 266302
32 -2 624 Joseph NEAR QuadCycles Somerville MA 3 329626
Men SS
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 729 Chandler Delinks CyclocrossWorld Grassroots 60318
2 700 Matthew MYETTE Zanconato Racing Sutton MA 3 208969
3 704 Doug KENNEDY Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA 2 102061
4 718 Curtis Boivin Cyclocross Racing Rye NH 120079
5 728 David Wilcox Cycle Smart 129563
6 702 Mike ROWELL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA 2 76361
7 719 C Congrove Cycle Smart Waltham MA 285496
8 720 Jerry Chabot CyclocrossRacing.com Bolton VT 77718
9 707 Ian WHITTLE Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesJamacia Plain MA 3 242780
10 714 Matt GIARDINA Berkshire Cycling Association Pittsfield MA 284057
11 709 Benjamin STEPHENS Steel City Endurance Somerville MA 3 246260
12 723 Conor McKenzie Geekhouse Bikes Arlington MA 23630
13 708 William CAMPBELL Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Jamaica Plain MA 3 220470
14 725 Mark Bernard Hup United Leominster MA 284052
15 710 Abel TOMKINSON Minuteman Road Club Cambridge MA 3 280278
16 711 Brian THIEL SLIJK Velo Club Amesbury MA 3 Pending
17 703 Seth DAVIS Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Boston MA 3 200509
18 705 Matt AUMILLER Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesHyde Park MA 259183
19 727 Todd Prekaski Cyclocrossworld Brookline MA 240577
20 722 Patrick Twomey Quad Cycles Chelmsford MA 23522
21 724 Jeremy Katz Quad Cycles Arlington MA 278336
22 726 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Allston MA 268585
23 712 Robert BAUER Minuteman Road Club Natick MA 4 137096
24 713 David RIOUX Boston Road Club Fall River MA 4 115483
25 715 Nicholas BAKER Essex County Velo Marblehead MA
26 716 Bruce Kapsten Cyclocrossworld
27 721 Mark Price Maynard MA one day
Women SS
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE CAT LIC
1 781 Cait DOOLEY Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA 3 299758
2 780 Cathy ROWELL NEBC p/b CycleLoft Bedford MA 3 146312
3 782 Kerry COMBS Zanconato Racing Beverly MA 3 98120