Charm City Cross - UCI C2 Race Weekend - MAC Series Race #3
Presented by
Charm City Cycling and Charm City Cyclocross
Baltimore, MD
Saturday, September 17, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category: starters 41 Elite Men
Place First Name Last Name Time Team
1 Ian Field 59:52 Hargroves Cycles
2 Tom Van den Bosch 1:00:16 AA Drink/Leontien.nl
3 Mike Garrigan 1:00:30 Lapierre Canada
4 Eric Brungger 1:00:30 Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
5 Tim Van Nuffel 1:00:42 DCM-GB vorselaar
6 Bryan Fawley 1:01:07 ORBEA USA
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle 1:01:10 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Weston Schempf 1:01:11 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling
9 travis livermon 1:01:30 Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley
10 Greg Wittwer 1:01:37 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
11 Lukas Winterberg 1:01:49 Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
12 Lukas Muller 1:02:16 Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
13 michael mihalik 1:02:26 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
14 Josh Johnson 1:02:32 BikeReg.com
15 stephen cummings 1:02:46 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Shaun Adamson 1:02:46 Cycle-Smart
17 Patrick Blair 1:02:48 Adventures For the Cure
18 Jon Hamblen 1:03:00 Smartstop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
19 Adam Driscoll 1:03:21 Adventures For the Cure
20 Nathanael Wyatt 1:03:25 Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Industry Nine
21 Patrick Bradley 1:03:36 Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
22 Alex Ryan 1:04:02 Champion-System/Cannondale
23 Gerald Adasavage 1:04:13 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
24 Steven Ordons 1:04:27 Human Zoom
25 Noah Niwinski 1:04:35 Carroll Composites Factory
26 Christopher Consorto 1:05:30 Bikeline
27 Zach Semian 1:05:35 Van Dessel Factory Team
28 Charlie Storm 1:06:06 Storm Racing Team
29 Thomas Mackay 1:06:24 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
30 Katriel Statman 1:06:37 Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bikes
31 Collin Becker 1:06:50 Race Pace Bike Shop
32 Gunnar Bergey 1:07:26 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
33 Daniel Gerow 1:08:30 WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
34 Gavriel Epstein -2 CRCA/Foundation
35 Jordan Kahlenberg -3 Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicycles
36 Andrew Shaw -3 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
37 Gregg Shanefelt -4 Bob's Red Mill
38 Robert Marion -4 American Classic /Blue professional Cx
Category: starters 29 Elite Women
Place First Name Last Name Time Team
1 Helen WYMAN 41:29 Kona Factory Racing
2 LAURA VAN GILDER 42:10 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Joyce VANDERBEKEN 42:35 Cycling Team Vermeeren
4 arley KEMMERER 42:38 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Gabriella DAY 42:38 Team Scott Contessa
6 nicole THIEMANN 42:39 Team CF
7 Kristin GAVIN 42:42 Team Cystic Fibrosis
8 Carolyn POPOVIC 44:11 Team CF
9 Erin SILLIMAN 44:44 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
10 Patty BUERKLE 44:53 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
11 Stacey BARBOSSA 45:01 Elite Endurance Training Systems
12 katrina DOWIDCHUK 45:41 Team TBB/Deep Blue
13 Allyson TUFANO 45:44 WHCC/Sportif Coaching Group
14 emily SHIELDS 46:25 smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
15 katherine SHIELDS 46:25 smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
16 Rebecca FREDERICK Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Erin MASCELLI 47:33 Elite Endurance Training Systems
18 BrittLee BOWMAN 48:30 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
19 Michelle BISHOP 48:36 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
20 elizabeth HARLOW 48:42 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Kathleen WULFKUHLE 48:43 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Jennifer POPE 50:11 Vanderkitten Racing
23 Kim DUBECK 50:33 Trestle Bridge Racing
24 Kristy SCHEFFENACKER 50:48 C3- Athletes serving Athletes
25 Angelina STEVENS -2 Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
26 Laurel LARSEN -2 November Bicycles CX Experience
27 Molly HURFORD -3 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
Note: Rider #122 fines 50CHF for Number Improperly Positioned 12.01.040.5
Category: starters 127 Master Men 35+
Place First Name Last Name Time Team
1 Dave Weaver 47:59 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Maurice Gamanho 48:10 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Rob Collins 48:56 Henry's Bicycles
4 Andy Gorski 49:06 Pro Bikes
5 chris samuel 49:28 Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcycling.com
6 Bill Elliston 49:30 Van Dessel Factory Team
7 Christopher Beck 49:40 TeamCF
8 Dan Larino 49:43 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
9 Dave Fuentes 49:50 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
10 Joseph Piccillo 50:04 Evolution Racing
11 Chris Harshman 50:09 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
12 Robert Campos 50:17 GS Gotham/Toga
13 Kristopher Auer 50:19 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
14 jason lins 50:38 Adventures For the Cure
15 kevin fryberger 50:40 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
16 Mark Pohndorf 50:50 FinKraft Cycling Team
17 Michael Birner 50:55 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
18 Jay Morali 50:58 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
19 Kelly Cline 51:05 Wissahickon
20 Joe Lillibridge 51:05 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Greg Ferguson 51:05 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atantic Racing
22 John Cutler 51:25 Haymarket/SEAVS
23 Chad Culbertson 51:25 Guy's Racing
24 marc vettori 51:32 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Jay Lazar 51:40 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Chris MCGIll 51:54 Bikeyard Bikeclub
27 Jason Reckner 51:54 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
28 Ben Anemone 52:02 0
29 Jason Eicholtz 52:05 Philadelphia Ciclismo
30 Joshua DelManzo 52:10 Sandhills Cycling
31 Paul Rades 52:11 November Bicycles CX Experience
32 John Bernardi 52:22 Action Wheels/ Viking Yachts/ CC Evesham
33 Alex Monte-Sano 52:22 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
34 Evan Ellicott 52:28 Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
35 Frank J. Schlipf III 52:30 Guy's Racing Club
36 johnny may 52:35 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
37 Charles von Isenburg 52:41 Mock Orange Racing
38 Kimani Nielsen 52:45 Squadra Coppi
39 Bob Biese 52:50 Team Vortex
40 Gary Rodosta 52:50 Breakaway Velo
41 Brian Poochigian 52:58 DCMTB - Family Bike Shop
42 James Johnson 53:03 ABRT
43 Neil Schirmer 53:24 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
44 Trevor Williams 53:32 Guy's Racing Club
45 Oliver Yeh 53:37 0
46 Josh Carter 53:38 Philadelphia Ciclismo
47 Timothy Pope 53:54 Fat Frogs Racing
48 N. Johan Anestad 53:59 Evolution Racing
49 Rob Brown 54:06 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
50 Kevin Horan 54:11 Colavita
51 David Blodgett 54:17 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
52 William Schieken 54:19 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
53 Ed Krall 54:35 JBV Coaching
54 Wade Hess 54:39 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
55 Erik Leaver 54:39 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
56 Cory Smith 54:56 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
57 Matthew Hennessy 54:56 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
58 Jonathan Seibold 55:02 Family Bike Shop/DCMTB
59 Michael Cotton 55:06 Unattached
60 George Lowe 55:20 NCVC UnitedHealth Care
61 Werner Freymann 55:26 Easy Riders Cycling
62 Brian Schmierer 0:00 DCMTB
63 Chris Buonomo 55:43 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
64 Ryan Taylor 55:47 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
65 Dennis Dischler 55:49 Wooden Wheels Racing
66 Michael West 56:11 Adventures For The Cure
67 Aric Shea Frederick 56:27 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
68 John Hostetter III 57:02 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
69 Joseph Ashman -1 0
70 Brian Archer -1 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
71 Jason Ludicke -1 Adventures For The Cure
72 Craig Daly -1 Adventures for the Cure
73 Elias Guerra -1 Hilton Cycling Club
74 David Hewes -1 Trek 29er Crew
75 Stephen Olenchock -1 Lamprey Systems
76 Kevin Crossin -1 Oasis Bike Works
77 Pete Green -1 Adventures for the Cure
78 Chris Nystrom -1 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
79 John Nagy -1 Adventures for the Cure
80 David Pedersen -1 Squadra Coppi
81 Bryan Burns -1 Haymarket/SEAVS
82 Chris Smead -1 Tripower
83 Christopher Hall -1 WWVC Racing
84 Brian Sjoberg -1 Bike Doctor
85 Tony DAlessio -1 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
86 Rick Mellendick -1 JBV Coaching
87 Adam Lewandowski -1 The Bike Lane
88 Trevor Miller -1 Family Bike Shop, Crofton MD
89 Chris Scales -1 0
90 Nathan Cuka -1 Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
91 brian flynn -1 team bbc
92 Jeffery Martin -1 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
93 Scott Renda -1 0
94 Moshe Silverstein -1 Speedwell Racing
95 Kenneth Han -1 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
96 Adam Austin -1 Squadra Coppi
97 sol schott -1 los pariahs
98 Michael Edmonds -1 Potomac Velo Club
99 Knight Elsberry -1 NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
DNF Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
DNF Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
DNF Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF douglas owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Category: starters 13 Elite U19 Men
Place First Name Last Name Time Team
1 Sam OKeefe 50:00 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Dag Anderson 53:01 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
3 Forrest Conrad ST Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
4 Julz Meier 53:32 Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
5 Kyle Miller 54:30 Team CF
6 Raymond (RJ) Reisen -1 Colavita-Baci U19
DNF Noah Granigan DNF Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
Category: starters 14 Master Women 45+
Place First Name Last Name Time Team
1 Jennifer Kraut 39:11 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster
4 Ellen White Team Campmor
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
6 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing
7 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
8 Christine Fuentes ABRT
9 Cynthia Johnson ARTEMIS
10 esther schaftel Adventures for the Cure
11 lynn pitson carolina masters
12 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS
Category: starters 33 Master Men 55+/60+
Place First Name Last Name Time Team
1 Robin Kinney 45:07 Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
2 dennis smith 45:47 Bike Line
3 andrew ammon ST carolina masters
4 Scott Reynolds 45:58 Guy's Racing Club
5 Kevin Breckenmaker 46:24 ERA CYCLING
6 Art White 46:41 Team Campmor
7 Mike Connair 47:07 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
8 Galen Wallace 48:03 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Gary Kralik 48:33 Evolution Racing
10 Joseph Kenas 49:03 Guy's Racing
11 bob perna 50:21 beans bikes
12 Richard Bauch 50:30 Colavita Racing, Inc.
13 Bob Scharle 50:36 Evolution Racing
14 James Wilson 50:44 Team CF
15 Steve Breeden -1 Winchester Wheelmen
16 Loren Yager -1 Rock Creek Velo
17 Gary Dugovich -1 JustDugo
18 Gary Kelley -2 T.E.A.M. Fuji
19 John Williams -2 NA
20 Michael Wynnyk -2 Family Bike Shop
21 David Will -2 0
DNF William Cantler -2 Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Mike Bradley -2 0
60+
1 kerry shields 50:00 Smart Stop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 9/3/1952 9999########
2 Nunzio DiBiasi 51:06 Yellow Breeches Racing 5/27/1951 1########
3 Kevin Tuttle 51:56 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 11/8/1950 3########
4 Rob Lea -1 T.E.A.M FUJI 3/23/1942 9999########
5 Michael Chizkov -1 Bicycle Therapy USA195005/3/1950 4########
6 Donald Morrison -1 3/21/1950 2########
7 James Carlson -1 Potomac Velo Club USA19481 17887 9999########
8 bruce oliver -1 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 8/12/1951 9999########
Category: starters 127 Cat 2/3/4 Men
Place First Name Last Name Time Team
1 Ben Frederick 48:31 Team Traveller
2 Matthew Means 48:33 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Shane Watters 48:34 Philadlephia Ciclismo
4 michael green 48:59 Bicycle Therapy
5 Matt Harris 48:59 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Alejandro Guzman 49:09 CRCA / FOUNDATION
7 Cole Oberman 49:09 Breakawaybikes.com
8 Willem Heydendael 49:23 Bicycle Therapy
9 Andrey Doroshenko 49:25 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Brett Rothmeyer 49:25 TEAM GPOA
11 Nicholas Taylor 49:46 North Tek-Aria
12 Eric Lundgren 49:46 JBV Coaching
13 hunter pronovost 50:07 Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
14 Andrew Kraszewski 50:21 Hospital for Special Surgery
15 Alexander Bremer 50:22 CRCA/Foundation
16 Greg Capelle 50:28 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
17 David Casale 50:28 Tri-State Velo
18 Jake Grantham 50:46 0
19 Pierce Schmerge 50:46 The Bike Lane
20 Brendan McGrath 50:47 Bicycle Therapy
21 Callum Ingram 51:03 November Bicycles CX Experience
22 Chris Mayhew 51:05 JBV Coaching
23 Marc Wolman 51:12 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
24 Zachary Bradshaw 51:13 Altius
25 michael goret 51:14 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
26 Taylor Jones 51:18 NorthTek-Aria
27 Greg Faber 51:19 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Chris Carraway 51:20 GS GamJams
29 John Beers 51:37 Philadelphia Ciclismo
30 gregory saylor 51:43 Adventures For The Cure
31 Jack Drummond 51:43 Bicycle Therapy
32 Josh Doorly 51:46 Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
33 Ellis Kim 51:54 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
34 Kyle Murphy 51:54 The Bike Lane
35 Myles Lund 51:54 0
36 Christopher King 52:00 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
37 Joseph Hu 52:03 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
38 Joel Ankeny 52:10 Team Stomach of Anger
39 Evan Wheeler 52:12 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Josh Stevens 52:14 Garnea Custom
41 Ranjodh Gill 52:15 BIKE DOCTOR
42 Michael Koballa 52:21 Storm Racing Team
43 Seth Gunderson 52:25 Lancaster Regional Cycling
44 Jason Thomas 52:42 0
45 Tom Elliot 52:50 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
46 Gary Bryant 52:53 Bike Doctor
47 Matthew Kuhn 52:59 0
48 Andrew Webster 52:59 Wooden Wheels Bike Shop
49 Charly Hermanson 53:09 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
50 Luther Swift 53:13 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
51 Keith Hower 53:23 DPS Penn/Cannondale
52 Andrew Shelby 53:34 WWVC Racing
53 James Dull 53:34 Adventures for the Cure
54 Jeffrey Field 53:34 WVU Alumni
55 John Glodek 53:41 Twin Six
56 Christopher Price 53:47 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
57 kevin horvath 53:48 Fat Frogs Racing
58 Charles Arensberg 53:51 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
59 Robert Bonelli 53:56 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
60 Christopher Wynnyk 53:57 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
61 Ryan Hardy 54:01 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
62 Todd Schoeni 54:02 Pro Bikes
63 Jesse Leifert 54:05 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
64 Cody Alvarez 54:14 Coppi
65 Nick Iacovelli 54:13 Colavita Racing
66 Trevor Shattuck 54:34 Tri-speed Multisport
67 John Cotter 54:38 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
68 Joe Lanza 54:39 Guys Racing Club
69 Andrew Welch 54:40 Squadra Coppi
70 Michael Dishman 54:55 Tri-Fam Racing
71 ken deitch 54:59 Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
72 Matthew Brancheau 55:02 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
73 Christopher Hair 55:04 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
74 Andrew Suchocki 55:07 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
75 Charles Thompson 55:13 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
76 corey twyman 55:17 DCMTB
77 Keith Hatton 55:21 Elite Bicycles Inc.
78 Andrew Eckstein 55:22 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
79 marc wrona 55:25 kelly benefits strategies/lsv
80 Keith Feldt 55:26 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
81 Scott Green 55:33 Spud Racing
82 Marty McKeon 55:38 Guy's Racing Club
83 Frank Cundiff 55:41 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
84 Syd Lea 55:48 T.E.A.M. Fuji
85 Ken Klatte 55:57 Hoffenchard
86 Luke Mysko 56:01 ABRT
87 Evan Remington 56:20 Team BBC
88 Aaron Mongeau 56:45 Team BBC
89 Richard Shurtz 57:16 Kinetic Cycling
90 Aron Kansal 57:32 SimpleTix.com
91 Michael Miller Relegated 0
92 Richard Hohenbrink -1 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
93 Micah Smith -1 Squadra Coppi
94 Jon Kokus -1 0
95 Douglas Galbi -1 Squadra Coppi
96 Chuck Crocco -1 Team Somerset
97 James Kline -1 Artemis
98 Charles Kyle -1 Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
99 Carlos Cabalu -1 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
100 Christopher Meier -1 VCU CYCLING
101 Nick Sachanda -1 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
102 Vincent Arrunategui -2 Clavita U-23
DNF Jameson Ribbens DNF C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Colin Herron DNF moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
DNF Jake Davidson DNF C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF kevin dillard DNF C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
#411 was relegated to LAST IN UNLAPPED RIDERS because he impeded forward progess of other racers AND not heeding instructions of the officials
Category: starters 80 Master Men 45+
Place First Name Last Name Time Team
1 Blair Saunders 42:27 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2 Christopher Long 42:28 Gotham/Toga!
3 Ron Huebner 42:31 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Eric Schlauch 43:12 Team Somerset
5 Al Blanchard 43:31 CRCA Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com
6 Bernie Shiao 43:53 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Randall Root 44:13 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Jon Hicks 44:15 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 David Lowe 44:36 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10 Shawn Downing 44:37 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Barry Wahner 0:00 DrWahner.com
12 Kevin Saint Clair 0:00 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
13 Thori Wolfe 0:00 Juggernaut
14 FRED WITTWER 0:00 Alan North America
15 Steven DonTigny 0:00 The Bike Lane
16 Mark Feathering 0:00 Guys
17 Bill Wheeler 0:00 0
18 Douglass Gray 0:00 First State Velo Sport
19 George Milinkovic 0:00 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Karl Kensinger 0:00 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 WILLIAM MACY 0:00 0
22 Peter Lindeman 0:00 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Larry Kaufman 0:00 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
24 Chris Chapman 0:00 Bike Line
25 Jim Feehan 0:00 Kissena
26 Scott McGill 0:00 Shake n Bake
27 Eric Sloman 0:00 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 John Boo 0:00 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Douglas Galbi 0:00 Squadra Coppi
30 Michael Zoeller 0:00 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 John Baxter 0:00 Raleigh Allstar
32 Jim Klender 0:00 Adventures For The Cure
33 Matthew Graham 0:00 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
34 Kenneth Woodrow 0:00 Squadra Coppi
35 Tom Meyer 0:00 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36 Peter Schultz 0:00 Carpe Bike
37 David Tambeaux 0:00 Adventures for the Cure
38 Bill Fleming 0:00 PA Masters RC
39 Alain Philippe 0:00 Adventures For the Cure
40 Darryl Sampey 0:00 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
41 Doug Nagel 0:00 Evolution Racing
42 Charles Long 0:00 0
43 Ryan Mitchell 0:00 PA Masters RC
44 Thom Moore 0:00 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
45 Sean Mooney 0:00 Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham
46 Louis D'Amelio 0:00 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
47 Harry Fang 0:00 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48 Blake Selzer 0:00 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
49 Gary Snyder 0:00 Evolution Racing
50 Joseph Kotun 0:00 0
51 chris doerfler 0:00 WWVC Racing
52 Gary Morris -1 WWVC
53 Thomas Fulcher -1 Rock Creek Velo
54 Gordan Van Hook -1 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
55 Raymond Epstein -1 Evil Cycling Norfolk Division
56 Scott Sladovnik -1 Kutztown Cutters
57 Michael Mathias -1 DCMTB
58 Paul Wolfe -1 0
59 Michael Howie -1 Baltimore Metro Wheelers Cycling Club
Category: starters 61 Cat 3/4 Women
Place First Name Last Name Time Team
1 Bailey Semian 37:33 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
2 Liz So 38:54 Team TATI
3 Alice Henriques 38:55 Zanconato Racing
4 Tara Walhart 39:11 Team Campmor
5 KAITLYN LAWRENCE 39:14 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Jennifer Tillman 39:41 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Avanell Schmitz 40:09 VA Asset Group p/b Trek
8 Emily McDonald 0:00 Momentum Racing p/b D.Hall Coaching
9 Kate Schrock 0:00 DCMTB
10 leah waldman 0:00 Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair HFA
11 Kyleanne Hunter 0:00 CAWES p/b Specialized
12 Diedre Ribbens 0:00 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Michelle Lee 0:00 Bicycle Therapy
14 samantha rynas 0:00 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
15 Amanda Gilbert 0:00 Money & Stuff
16 Rebecca Schepps 0:00 Team Type 1
17 Victoria Hanks 0:00 Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbon
18 Megan Lowry 0:00 0
19 Laura Murray 0:00 0
20 Lucia Matioli 0:00 Rockstar Games, Hup United
21 Dana McAllister 0:00 Human Zoom
22 Jean Woodrow 0:00 Squadra Coppi
23 Caitlin Thompson 0:00 Human Zoom
24 Julie Wright 0:00 Sturdy Girl Cycling
25 Cati Scheifele 0:00 Trestle Bridge Racing
26 Heather Heinrich 0:00 Wooden Wheels Racing
27 Kimberly Zubris 0:00 HUP United
28 Nathalie Anderson 0:00 Bicycle Therapy
29 Brandee Blasi 0:00 0
30 Rachel Weaver 0:00 Steel City Endurance
31 Claire Armstrong 0:00 Kinetic Cycling
32 Tamara Cabalu 0:00 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
33 Alyssa Mease 0:00 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
34 Rebecca Lowe 0:00 NCVC UnitedHealthcare
35 Melissa Cameron 0:00 Century Road Club of America
36 0 Unknown Rider 0:00 0
37 sabina olenchock 0:00 Lamprey Systems
38 Caroline Carr 0:00 Altius Cycling Team
39 Rachel Clattenburg 0:00 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
40 Mason Hopkins 0:00 River City Women's Racing
41 Bridget Zolman 0:00 Potomac Velo Club
42 Alexandra Gilman 0:00 GS GamJams
43 Rachel Venezia -1 0
44 Kelley Bethoney -1 PAthene Women's Cycling Team
45 Lauren Peterson -1 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Clair Sauer -1 Firehouse Bicycles
47 Theresa Romeyn -1 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
48 Melissa Erickson -1 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
49 Linda Carlisle -1 Bike Doctor of Frederick
50 Cerisa Speight -1 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
51 Therese Cooper -1 0
52 Denise Clearwater -1 0
53 Zena Itani -1 0
DNF Mary Tyson 0:00 0
DNF Cynthia Johnson 0:00 Artemis
DNF Julie Hunter 0:00 VA Asset Group p/b Trek
DNS Diane Vettori 0:00 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Angelia Fick 0:00 Bicycle Therapy
Category: starters 125 Cat 4 Men
Place First Name Last Name Time Team
1 Lance Byrd 35:07 Adventures For the Cure
2 Zac Kephart 35:10 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
3 Jerry Troiano 36:01 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
4 Brian Sacawa ST HAYMARKET BICYCLES
5 Richard Elder 36:35 Squadra Coppi
6 August Plitt 36:51 Adventures For the Cure
7 Craig Vettori 36:59 Joe's Garage
8 George Weiler 37:04 FSVS
9 Kyle Mihalik 37:33 Beaver Valley Velo
10 William Neide Jr 37:41 Team TBB/Deep Blue
11 Nicholas Steber 0:00 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 James Mernin 0:00 CRCA/Kingpin Racing
13 Nikolas Obriecht 0:00 Race Pace Bicycles Coop
14 Ryosuke Baba 0:00 0
15 Arthur Gorka 0:00 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Frank Cammarata 0:00 0
17 jared Borowik 0:00 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
18 Judson Heugel 0:00 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
19 Kyle Kranz 0:00 0
20 Mike Hoffman 0:00 0
21 Barry Pugh 0:00 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Thomas Schreck 0:00 Adventures For The Cure
23 J.R. Petsko 0:00 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
24 Stephen Maxwell 0:00 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
25 Chris Smead 0:00 Tripower
26 Tommy Barse 0:00 Bishop Bikes
27 Robert Botto 0:00 S-Jawn/Trophy Bikes
28 Rhett Hobgood 0:00 absolute racing/msmoc
29 Andrew Cazier 0:00 0
30 Tommy Bullough 0:00 0
31 Jeff Gernert 0:00 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
32 Charles Hagman 0:00 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Rick McClain 0:00 Team Chesapeake
34 Robert Furr 0:00 University of Delaware Cycling Team
35 Eric Marowitz 0:00 Century Road Club of America
36 David Lambert 0:00 QCW Cycling
37 Terrence Harrigan 0:00 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
38 Mike Neary 0:00 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
39 Adam Spencer Clarke 0:00 Team Awesomeness
40 Alex Mata 0:00 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
41 Gary Thornton 0:00 C3
42 John Wachter 0:00 Los Pariahs
43 Jeffrey Sheehan 0:00 Bike Doctor Waldorf
44 Douglas Von Bushberger 0:00 CRCA/Kingpin Racing
45 Brian Dalton 0:00 DCMTB
46 Derek Chiles 0:00 Kissena Cycling Club
47 Travis Ohm 0:00 HUP United
48 John Switzer 0:00 Team Flying Dog
49 Shawn Geiger 0:00 Team Citius
50 Cameron Ward 0:00 0
51 Jeffrey Brown 0:00 0
52 Allen Traylor 0:00 0
53 Jack Cheng 0:00 0
54 don Carlson 0:00 c3 athletes serving athletes
55 Gregory Fulchier 0:00 Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
56 Robert Newman 0:00 0
57 michael Brenneman 0:00 Keystone Velo Club
58 Christopher Jones 0:00 University of Maryland
59 Dean Brandt 0:00 Team Ant
60 Charles Walters II 0:00 Adventures for the Cure
61 Craig Terry 0:00 Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC
62 Thomas Bailey 0:00 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
63 Scott Renda 0:00 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
64 Joseph Malin 0:00 WWVC Racing
65 Brian Bradley 0:00 0
66 Jay Neighbours 0:00 0
67 Rick Plowman 0:00 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
68 Jon Anderson 0:00 n/a
69 Peter Ramdial 0:00 Adventures For the Cure
70 Michael Brindza 0:00 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
71 thomas Carter 0:00 DCMTB
72 james Calwell 0:00 Team Crusher
73 Derek Papastrat 0:00 0
74 Ryan Carter 0:00 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
75 eric Schopf 0:00 0
76 Paul Cavalieri 0:00 Team Awesomeness
77 Jonathan Ivins 0:00 Squadra Coppi
78 George Ghanim 0:00 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
79 Warren Chambers 0:00 0
80 David Parillo, Jr. 0:00 0
81 Luis Leme 0:00 0
82 Vincent Agnello 0:00 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
83 David McGaughey 0:00 0
84 Daniel Harsha 0:00 0
85 Chris Wilson 0:00 twenty 20
86 JOHN Babcock 0:00 0
87 Max Knee 0:00 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
DNF Stephen Spencer 0:00 1213 Racing/DCBCA
DNF Lawrence Sterrett 0:00 Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
DNF John Rohrer 0:00 Team BBC
DNF ron Howard 0:00 0
DNF Elias Guerra 0:00 Hilton Cycling Club
DNF Brian Gatens 0:00 CRCA/Kingpin Racing
Category: starters 13 Amateur U19 Men
Place First Name Last Name Time Team
1 Scott McGill, Jr. 38:54 Fast Forward Racing
2 Nolan Yager 40:38 Rock Creek Velo
3 michael better 40:40 Rock Creek Velo
4 Val Etobayev 41:57 Rock Creek Velo
5 Caleb Merriam 42:42 Four Boys Racing
6 Jimmy Maurer ST Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
7 Jackson Burns 43:39 Haymarket/SEAVS
8 Zachary Prebosnyak 43:58 Vortex
9 Chas Long 45:15 0
10 Cole Reece 46:19 Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
11 Adam Fulcher -1 Rock Creek Velo
Category: starters 1 Amateur U19 Women
Place First Name Last Name Time Team
1 Svetlana Mack 38:41 Rock Creek Velo