OVCX #1 - Fisherman's Park CX
Presented by
BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
Louisville, KY
Sunday, September 18, 2011
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4 Men 35+
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 License
1 Trevor Stith Scheller's Fitness & Cyclin504 0:31:42 0:07:41 0:08:03 0:08:01 0:07:55 141544
2 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks 525 0:31:52 0:07:59 0:07:58 0:08:00 0:07:53 342286
3 Patrick Bucayu SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLIN515 0:32:01 0:07:52 0:08:02 0:08:07 0:07:58 One Day
4 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 509 0:32:48 0:08:04 0:07:58 0:08:02 0:08:42 292177
5 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 520 0:33:03 0:08:16 0:08:19 0:08:20 0:08:07 357631
6 Chad Leibundguth 523 0:33:48 0:08:08 0:08:10 0:08:34 0:08:55 358673
7 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 517 0:33:50 0:08:16 0:08:30 0:08:40 0:08:22 145722
8 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting, Inc. 521 0:34:09 0:08:29 0:08:24 0:08:49 0:08:26 234617
9 Richard McKenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports 518 0:34:09 0:07:58 0:08:39 0:09:05 0:08:25 273545
10 Michael Barr BikeClicks/Team Louisville 529 0:34:13 0:08:50 0:08:23 0:08:31 0:08:26 307980
11 Todd Wieringa Barbasol Racing Team 528 0:34:24 0:08:48 0:08:42 0:08:32 0:08:20 One Day
12 John Petrov QCW 502 0:34:38 0:08:45 0:08:34 0:08:55 0:08:23 304080
13 Doug Roemer Rogue Racing Project - 502 514 0:34:55 0:08:25 0:08:33 0:08:58 0:08:58 One Day
14 William Burton Main Street Velo 505 0:35:14 0:08:19 0:08:29 0:09:39 0:08:46 311382
15 Scott Hoback 503 0:35:20 0:08:20 0:08:49 0:09:14 0:08:55 205649
16 Kristopher Scott 527 0:35:59 0:09:09 0:08:51 0:08:58 0:08:59 One Day
17 David Ritchay Unattached 530 0:36:03 0:09:22 0:08:57 0:08:49 0:08:53 One Day
18 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 516 0:36:11 0:08:47 0:08:42 0:09:16 0:09:25 283637
19 Jon Timmons Rogue Racing Project 510 0:36:25 0:08:33 0:09:13 0:09:38 0:09:00 301343
20 Travis Kerns Team Louisville 500 0:36:29 0:09:19 0:09:17 0:08:51 0:09:00 272232
21 Ross McNary Pactimo 507 0:36:33 0:09:30 0:09:26 0:08:48 0:08:48 206638
22 Michael Weisgerber Queencity Wheels 526 0:36:44 0:09:00 0:09:09 0:09:14 0:09:19 325988
23 Matt Falwell gearupcycles 508 0:37:46 0:09:30 0:09:25 0:09:23 0:09:27 358024
24 Patrick Blackburn rogue racing project 512 0:38:04 0:09:18 0:09:18 0:09:25 0:10:01 344286
25 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 511 0:38:52 0:08:52 0:09:47 0:10:06 0:10:06 One Day
26 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing 519 0:40:57 0:09:17 0:10:13 0:10:50 0:10:36 280077
27 James Edgar CKW Racing 513 -1LAP 0:10:23 0:11:41 0:12:00 283116
DNS Zachary Hughes Guitar Lab 506 238479
DNS Barry Keadle Team Louisville 522 341760
DNF Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville 501 0:07:22 309946
DNF Jason Oakley 524 0:13:39 One Day
Cat 4 Men 45+
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 License
1 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 655 0:33:04 0:08:19 0:08:09 0:08:11 0:08:24 331066
2 Mike Johnson DRT racing 659 0:33:46 0:08:04 0:08:28 0:08:27 0:08:46 264914
3 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 651 0:33:57 0:08:18 0:08:32 0:08:37 0:08:29 116063
4 Edward Klus 667 0:34:25 0:08:37 0:08:36 0:08:38 0:08:32 348246
5 Fred Steinbrecher Mc Donald's Cycling Team 656 0:34:37 0:08:42 0:08:42 0:08:45 0:08:27 45973
6 John Wischmeier Century21 652 0:35:33 0:08:49 0:09:34 0:08:45 0:08:23 286402
7 Timothy Omer Papa John's Racing Team 666 0:35:46 0:09:14 0:08:41 0:09:06 0:08:43 188241
8 Keith Morlen 661 0:36:46 0:08:55 0:09:05 0:09:16 0:09:29 49756
9 John Wheeler Moore/Graygoat 668 0:37:28 0:09:14 0:09:29 0:09:38 0:09:06 206716
10 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 653 0:37:52 0:09:31 0:09:29 0:09:24 0:09:26 302432
11 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 660 0:38:05 0:10:09 0:09:27 0:09:17 0:09:11 73410
12 Larry Myles Ohio Valley Velo 662 0:39:06 0:09:21 0:09:28 0:10:01 0:10:15 149849
13 Janusz Kossek Fuji Cycling 664 0:39:49 0:09:27 0:09:42 0:09:50 0:10:48 320692
14 Todd Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team 665 0:40:17 0:09:50 0:09:42 0:10:20 0:10:24 238103
15 Gary Rogers McDonalds Cycling Team 663 0:41:49 0:10:03 0:10:33 0:10:53 0:10:19 73553
16 William Robinson 658 -1LAP 0:10:54 0:11:22 0:11:16 One Day
DNS Mark McKenney 7 Hills Racing 654 270287
DNF Jeff Noe Trinity 657 0:09:08 One Day
Single Speed
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 License
1 Corey Green ZWS Cycle Sport 603 0:29:06 0:07:16 0:07:12 0:07:12 0:07:24 150266
2 Jacob Virostko Shamrock 608 0:29:25 0:07:15 0:07:11 0:07:25 0:07:32 202432
3 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati 601 0:29:42 0:07:13 0:07:27 0:07:26 0:07:34 328148
4 Blaine Heppner Goose Creek Cycling 606 0:30:12 0:07:15 0:07:21 0:07:46 0:07:49 256278
5 Alex Steinker Team Hungry 602 0:33:07 0:08:00 0:08:21 0:08:20 0:08:24 310918
6 Richard Denbeau Unattached 607 0:33:31 0:08:08 0:08:19 0:08:33 0:08:29 One Day
7 Luke Stifler 604 0:35:03 0:08:07 0:08:26 0:09:02 0:09:26 One Day
8 Ross McNary Pactimo 600 0:36:53 0:08:53 0:09:19 0:09:14 0:09:25 206638
9 Jacob Kilbride CrossFit the ville 605 0:39:30 0:09:14 0:09:39 0:10:16 0:10:19 358693
Cat 4 Women
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 License
1 Lindsay Rodkey Velo Bella 552 -1LAP 0:09:52 0:09:34 0:09:38 242247
2 Jordan Andrew Team Louisville 551 -1LAP 0:09:46 0:09:32 0:10:03 339890
3 Flavia Sancier Unattached 559 -1LAP 0:09:58 0:09:31 0:10:16 318994
4 Kristen Harvey Main Street Velo 556 -1LAP 0:10:11 0:10:03 0:10:27 One Day
5 Chienhui Sherman A Cycling Team 553 -1LAP 0:09:56 0:10:53 0:10:57 312884
6 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling 560 -1LAP 0:10:39 0:10:42 0:10:55 One Day
7 Misty Kepano Team Fleur De Lis 554 -1LAP 0:11:37 0:11:22 0:11:36 302334
DNS Amanda Westerman Twinspires.com 557 337498
DNF Margaret Lytle Team Lytle 558 0:12:45 0:15:19 One Day
DNF Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge 555 0:10:42 0:17:10 354456
Cat 4 Women 35+
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 License
1 Claudia Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling180 0:36:38 0:09:11 0:09:00 0:09:21 0:09:04 292247
2 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 184 0:37:04 0:09:05 0:09:03 0:09:12 0:09:43 132030
3 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 179 0:37:17 0:09:13 0:09:11 0:09:23 0:09:28 127098
4 Kathleen Neff Queen City Wheels 187 0:37:36 0:09:21 0:09:10 0:09:29 0:09:34 354912
5 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling 189 -1LAP 0:09:38 0:09:55 0:09:48 225637
6 Melissa Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team 188 -1LAP 0:10:53 0:10:18 0:11:05 237690
7 Karen Wells-HamiltoBio Wheels Racing 181 -1LAP 0:11:09 0:11:06 0:10:49 274282
8 Kelly Garvey Team Fleur de Lis 183 -1LAP 0:10:46 0:11:10 0:11:13 One Day
9 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis 182 -1LAP 0:10:59 0:11:13 0:11:33 One Day
10 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling 176 -1LAP 0:10:59 0:11:53 0:11:27 302106
11 Ana Grynwald 186 -1LAP 0:11:43 0:12:40 0:13:52 359943
DNS Stephanie Wallen Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle S177 332194
DNS Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 178 One Day
DNS Denise Everett Team Fleur de Lis 185 122634
Junior Girls 15-18
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 License
1 Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 802 0:34:51 0:08:27 0:08:28 0:09:08 0:08:46 267450
2 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 800 0:36:17 0:08:52 0:09:08 0:09:05 0:09:11 296089
DNS Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 801 300251
Junior Boys 10-12
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 License
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 804 0:16:16 0:08:03 0:08:12 318510
2 Jack Hardin Red Zone Cycling 807 0:17:19 0:08:38 0:08:41 300752
3 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 816 0:17:47 0:08:46 0:09:00 327052
4 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 814 0:18:42 0:09:33 0:09:08 325072
5 Eli Woodard Lionhearts 809 0:19:27 0:09:58 0:09:29 329312
6 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 812 0:20:43 0:10:44 0:09:59 359561
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 815 0:21:42 0:10:21 0:11:21 324656
8 Jacob Krynock QueenCity Wheels 838 0:23:07 0:11:25 0:11:41 323964
9 Thomas Morris Lionhearts CX 817 0:23:24 0:11:37 0:11:46 359331
10 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts 806 0:24:58 0:11:57 0:13:01 301019
11 Will Johnson DRT racing 811 0:20:20 341996
12 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts 839 0:26:21 0:10:38 0:15:43 301180
13 Evan Segar Queen City Wheels 803 0:26:21 0:13:14 0:13:07 301097
14 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts 818 0:27:01 0:13:16 0:13:44 358628
15 Garrett McNear Red Zone Cycling 810 0:27:01 0:13:25 0:13:36 358698
16 Christopher McKenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionheart808 0:32:22 0:15:15 0:17:07 One Day
17 William Schumacher Seven Hills 841 0:33:27 0:15:47 0:17:40 One Day
18 Jake Collins Red Zone 837 -1LAP 0:16:19 358772
19 Joseph Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionheart805 -1LAP 0:17:34 One Day
DNF Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 813 0:12:42 327078
Junior Boys 13-14
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 License
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 821 0:16:03 0:07:50 0:08:13 292245
2 Zachary Ross Queen City Wheels 840 0:16:14 0:08:19 0:07:55 301225
3 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 819 0:16:29 0:08:16 0:08:13 One Day
4 John Morris Lionheart CX 824 0:18:26 0:09:12 0:09:13 301022
5 Jacob Weisgerber Queen City Wheels Lionheart825 0:18:59 0:09:22 0:09:37 326000
6 Cameron Fisk RedZone 820 0:20:17 0:09:57 0:10:19 302078
7 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo 823 0:20:54 0:10:18 0:10:36 One Day
Junior Girls 10-12
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 License
1 Sydney Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 827 0:19:46 One Day
2 Kate Seiler Rogue Racing Project 828 0:27:52 0:14:14 0:13:38 One Day
DNS MariadelpilarGrolmes Queen City Wheels Lionheart826 One Day
Junior Girls 13-14
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 License
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 831 0:18:10 0:09:10 0:08:59 269657
2 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 829 0:20:56 0:07:37 0:13:18 285651
3 Emma Hayes Lionhearts 830 0:23:27 0:12:02 0:11:25 321258
Cat 4 Men
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 License
1 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 425 0:30:10 0:07:40 0:07:36 0:07:35 0:07:18 343562
2 Josh Strang 435 0:30:18 0:07:15 0:07:40 0:07:47 0:07:35 One Day
3 Sean Darrow Team Louisville 405 0:30:22 0:07:51 0:07:25 0:07:31 0:07:33 331676
4 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team 141 278119
5 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing Project 513 428 0:30:55 0:07:41 0:07:34 0:07:38 0:08:01 356658
6 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling 401 0:31:07 0:07:39 0:07:38 0:08:03 0:07:46 287701
7 Ryan Brown 421 0:31:16 0:07:33 0:07:51 0:08:12 0:07:39 One Day
8 Scott Baumer 417 0:31:24 0:07:46 0:07:36 0:08:04 0:07:57 353428
9 Kevin Bogard Gear-Up Cycles 426 0:31:34 0:08:16 0:07:56 0:07:44 0:07:36 275957
10 Darryn Fessel Mercy Health Plex 400 0:31:50 0:07:48 0:08:00 0:08:02 0:07:58 302129
11 Tyler Lach Zephyr Wheel Sport 433 301009
12 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 434 0:32:21 0:07:54 0:08:13 0:08:00 0:08:12 208296
13 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting, Inc. 438 0:32:23 0:08:13 0:07:55 0:08:12 0:08:03 234617
14 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry 419 0:32:39 0:07:53 0:08:31 0:08:13 0:08:01 290824
15 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 415 0:32:42 0:08:15 0:08:12 0:08:15 0:07:58 145722
16 Mark Jones 412 0:32:46 0:08:30 0:07:57 0:08:15 0:08:03 One Day
17 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo 424 0:33:04 0:08:36 0:08:13 0:08:15 0:07:58 304203
18 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 413 0:33:15 0:08:02 0:08:20 0:08:29 0:08:22 331066
19 Michael Starr Team Hungry! 407 0:33:28 0:08:09 0:08:31 0:08:20 0:08:26 277346
20 Christopher Carissimi Bishops Bicycles 430 0:33:37 0:08:03 0:08:22 0:08:44 0:08:26 347066
21 Mike Johnson DRT racing 429 0:07:19 0:29:23 264914
22 Chad Leibundguth 432 0:33:48 0:08:33 0:08:23 0:08:29 0:08:22 358673
23 John Petrov QCW 439 0:33:54 0:08:37 0:08:27 0:08:24 0:08:25 304080
24 William Sorg Ghost Tree Racing 403 0:33:56 0:08:02 0:08:30 0:08:52 0:08:30 272073
25 Matthew Brown 420 0:33:58 0:08:21 0:08:34 0:08:37 0:08:24 One Day
26 Michal Mozejko Scheller's Fitness and Cycl436 0:34:36 0:08:40 0:08:49 0:08:42 0:08:23 One Day
27 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 440 0:34:59 0:08:26 0:08:45 0:08:54 0:08:52 116063
28 Alekzandr Benedict 408 0:35:22 0:08:55 0:08:51 0:08:44 0:08:50 One Day
29 Tim Lagrange Unattached 443 0:35:41 0:08:53 0:08:56 0:08:54 0:08:57 One Day
30 Chris Salsman 431 0:36:03 0:08:53 0:09:00 0:09:12 0:08:56 340274
31 Neil Morgan The Wolfpack 418 0:38:17 0:09:06 0:09:57 0:09:39 0:09:34 One Day
32 Brian Heckman 444 0:41:38 0:09:32 0:09:49 0:09:24 0:12:52 358897
33 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project 404 0:43:10 0:11:49 0:08:43 0:08:37 0:13:59 305443
34 Michael Zhang 427 -1LAP 0:09:44 0:09:52 0:10:27 One Day
35 Jacob Kilbride CrossFit the ville 414 -1LAP 0:10:02 0:10:01 0:10:11 358693
36 Jackson McNear Red Zone Cycling 423 -1LAP 0:08:24 0:11:13 0:12:14 301315
37 Eric Buchakjian 416 -1LAP 0:10:22 0:10:56 0:10:54 355918
38 Kourtney Zahn C&M Solutions 411 -1LAP 0:10:55 0:11:38 0:11:04 One Day
DNS Zachary Hughes Guitar Lab 402 238479
DNS Steven Jones Trek Store of Cincinnati 422 206490
DNS Grant Gibson Queen City Wheels 406 332994
DNS Derek Elliott DRT Racing 409 311431
DNF Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 410 0:07:56 0:07:59 270856
DNF Jim Arnett Unattached 441 0:16:42 210851
DNF Kyle sumner Unattached 442 0:07:55 0:08:10 0:10:44 One Day
DNF Travis Kerns Team Louisville 437 272232
Junior Boys 15-18
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 License
1 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts 835 0:29:16 0:07:08 0:07:17 0:07:33 0:07:15 301051
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 822 0:31:21 0:07:48 0:07:32 0:07:59 0:08:00 292244
3 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 836 0:32:04 0:08:17 0:07:54 0:07:55 0:07:56 267669
4 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling 832 0:34:41 0:08:29 0:08:24 0:08:44 0:09:02 One Day
5 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts 833 0:35:58 0:08:53 0:08:59 0:09:13 0:08:52 267448
DNF Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts 834 0:15:04 270146
Cat 3 Men 35+
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 split_5 License
1 Chad Needham Main Street Velo 106 0:35:39 0:07:01 0:07:13 0:07:13 0:07:09 0:07:01 165320
2 jeff schoeny Fuji Cycling 108 0:35:40 0:07:02 0:07:11 0:07:13 0:07:10 0:07:01 277142
3 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 107 0:36:02 0:07:08 0:07:13 0:07:18 0:07:11 0:07:11 309572
4 David Neis Heckawee 125 0:36:26 0:07:30 0:07:11 0:07:14 0:07:14 0:07:15 276289
5 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pe122 0:36:37 0:07:24 0:07:19 0:07:18 0:07:21 0:07:14 One Day
6 Dwayne Toombs TriStar Cycling Team / Baza114 0:36:44 0:07:34 0:07:18 0:07:25 0:07:15 0:07:10 223106
7 David Schroeder Team McDonalds 115 0:36:56 0:07:42 0:07:10 0:07:21 0:07:19 0:07:21 235978
8 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport 119 0:37:04 0:07:43 0:07:13 0:07:20 0:07:25 0:07:19 42755
9 Andrew Allwein Lionhearts 126 0:37:08 0:07:16 0:07:28 0:07:31 0:07:23 0:07:27 123421
10 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 118 0:37:09 0:07:17 0:07:29 0:07:31 0:07:38 0:07:12 34173
11 Mike Dulin Honeybadger Fan Club 127 0:37:10 0:07:49 0:07:24 0:07:17 0:07:21 0:07:16 84921
12 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 103 0:37:22 0:07:20 0:07:19 0:07:35 0:07:36 0:07:30 197625
13 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing 121 0:37:55 0:07:24 0:07:26 0:07:38 0:07:44 0:07:41 126455
14 John Wilson 109 0:38:08 0:07:40 0:07:29 0:07:42 0:07:41 0:07:34 133917
15 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 120 0:38:10 0:07:54 0:07:30 0:08:15 0:07:21 0:07:08 242343
16 David Musich Tri-Cities Road Club 124 0:38:31 0:07:59 0:07:45 0:07:56 0:07:34 0:07:15 25574
17 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project 113 0:38:42 0:07:47 0:07:41 0:07:49 0:07:47 0:07:37 86510
18 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels 112 0:38:42 0:08:05 0:07:37 0:07:43 0:07:46 0:07:30 233064
19 Scot Herrmann Fuji Cycling 102 0:39:07 0:07:23 0:07:52 0:07:58 0:07:58 0:07:55 196635
20 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:111 0:39:43 0:07:37 0:07:44 0:08:03 0:08:03 0:08:14 284835
21 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project 100 0:40:30 0:07:52 0:08:13 0:08:08 0:08:13 0:08:01 315328
22 William Dolan 116 0:40:40 0:08:29 0:07:58 0:08:09 0:08:08 0:07:54 49526
23 brian segal Rogue Racing Project 104 0:41:13 0:08:15 0:07:55 0:08:10 0:08:24 0:08:27 270558
24 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 105 0:41:49 0:08:32 0:08:05 0:08:17 0:08:28 0:08:25 298154
25 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery 117 0:43:04 0:08:44 0:08:33 0:08:47 0:08:27 0:08:31 184197
26 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 110 0:43:54 0:08:16 0:08:28 0:08:56 0:08:57 0:09:16 95090
DNS Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Ra101 202250
DNS Robert (MartySmith Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pe123 181009
Cat 3 Men 45+
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 split_5 License
1 Duane Walker Team Louisville 359 0:36:25 0:07:20 0:07:18 0:07:16 0:07:14 0:07:16 220314
2 Jeff Steinrock Al Steinrock Roofing 363 0:36:38 0:07:28 0:07:13 0:07:19 0:07:21 0:07:15 259104
3 Bryan Horton Team CNC 353 0:37:12 0:07:29 0:07:22 0:07:32 0:07:25 0:07:22 149473
4 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville 351 0:37:19 0:07:22 0:07:28 0:07:28 0:07:42 0:07:16 304066
5 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 374 0:37:32 0:07:57 0:07:31 0:07:21 0:07:25 0:07:15 311601
6 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 362 0:37:51 0:07:57 0:07:32 0:07:39 0:07:25 0:07:17 239440
7 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 358 0:38:12 0:07:50 0:07:36 0:07:36 0:07:42 0:07:26 190551
8 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team 370 0:38:22 0:07:38 0:07:36 0:07:37 0:07:43 0:07:46 269250
9 Roger Wilson Promotion Cycling 383 0:38:24 0:08:04 0:07:34 0:07:48 0:07:35 0:07:21 60570
10 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 365 0:38:33 0:08:01 0:07:41 0:07:46 0:07:40 0:07:23 5285
11 John West Team Louisville 355 0:39:20 0:07:45 0:07:54 0:08:00 0:07:56 0:07:43 265025
12 Joe Collins Papa John's Racing Team 379 0:39:22 0:07:21 0:07:17 0:07:35 0:08:24 0:08:43 204563
13 Jeff Hardin Rogue Racing Project 364 0:39:29 0:08:16 0:07:47 0:07:53 0:07:54 0:07:36 307480
14 Lars Andersen 373 0:39:36 0:08:21 0:07:56 0:07:53 0:07:47 0:07:37 217734
15 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery 352 0:39:51 0:07:55 0:07:50 0:08:01 0:08:02 0:08:00 271271
16 David Lane Main Street Velo 357 0:40:38 0:07:52 0:07:52 0:08:26 0:08:12 0:08:13 277766
17 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 380 0:40:42 0:08:27 0:07:54 0:08:13 0:08:08 0:07:56 33532
18 James Turner Team IPro 361 0:40:48 0:08:02 0:08:22 0:08:14 0:08:08 0:07:59 189407
19 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Ra366 0:41:06 0:08:37 0:08:02 0:08:10 0:08:09 0:08:07 198036
20 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing 354 0:41:20 0:08:13 0:08:09 0:08:23 0:08:31 0:08:03 319556
21 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 360 0:41:24 0:08:20 0:08:12 0:08:19 0:08:21 0:08:10 50616
22 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 376 0:42:46 0:08:28 0:07:55 0:10:15 0:08:05 0:08:01 19546
23 Douglas Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 377 0:44:39 0:09:05 0:08:55 0:08:53 0:08:43 0:09:02 108781
24 Scott Belcher Shamrock Cycles/7Hills Raci375 -1LAP 0:09:56 0:09:53 0:08:06 0:08:13 275510
25 Harry Wicks Bio Wheels Racing 367 -1LAP 0:09:11 0:09:28 0:09:03 0:09:40 120150
DNS Walter Lay Team Louisville 382 20594
DNS john schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List 865 0:22:23 315756
DNS John Harris Rogue Racing Project 372 292658
DNS Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 369 116063
DNF Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Tea378 0:08:20 0:07:48 233853
DNF john schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List 381 0:22:23 315756
DNF Kay Ohta Main Street Velo 371 0:07:50 0:07:24 0:07:22 0:10:20 309339
DNF Donald Bill Fuji Cycling 368 0:07:56 203552
DNF Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 356 0:08:10 284915
Cat 3 Men
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 split_5 split_6 License
1 Travis Mullen Main Street Velo 229 0:39:07 0:06:19 0:06:18 0:06:34 0:06:38 0:06:41 0:06:35 170108
2 Anthony Viton Echelon Cycling Team 232 0:39:36 0:06:25 0:06:35 0:06:38 0:06:41 0:06:38 0:06:36 288957
3 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 220 0:40:01 0:06:29 0:06:40 0:06:49 0:06:41 0:06:46 0:06:33 269420
4 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing 231 0:40:03 0:06:36 0:06:41 0:06:42 0:06:42 0:06:44 0:06:35 233714
5 John Maggard Captured by Cooper Photogra216 0:40:05 0:06:41 0:06:38 0:06:40 0:06:45 0:06:44 0:06:34 230657
6 Micheal Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 211 0:40:05 0:06:37 0:06:38 0:06:43 0:06:41 0:06:47 0:06:37 178469
7 Tim Brown Bob's Red Mill 210 0:41:00 0:06:38 0:06:49 0:06:53 0:06:59 0:06:50 0:06:47 318286
8 James Brown Lindsey Wilson 233 0:41:06 0:07:04 0:06:49 0:06:48 0:06:48 0:06:47 0:06:48 269441
9 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team 223 0:41:21 0:07:08 0:06:46 0:06:47 0:07:00 0:06:50 0:06:47 310030
10 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 230 0:41:35 0:06:58 0:06:47 0:06:54 0:06:54 0:07:00 0:07:00 200121
11 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Ra201 0:41:42 0:06:51 0:06:58 0:06:55 0:06:59 0:06:59 0:06:57 285450
12 David Yohe Spin 222 0:41:57 0:07:06 0:06:51 0:06:54 0:07:12 0:07:07 0:06:44 290032
13 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team221 0:41:57 0:06:53 0:07:00 0:07:00 0:06:55 0:07:08 0:06:59 303669
14 Ashton Wischmeier DRT 212 0:42:19 0:07:06 0:06:49 0:07:00 0:06:57 0:07:13 0:07:10 307094
15 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab Cycling Team 208 0:42:25 0:07:03 0:06:55 0:06:55 0:06:56 0:07:19 0:07:15 303363
16 James Walter Fort Factory Team 213 0:43:16 0:07:01 0:06:59 0:07:08 0:07:17 0:07:20 0:07:29 241873
17 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo 224 0:43:59 0:07:17 0:07:28 0:07:17 0:07:19 0:07:19 0:07:16 247283
18 Zachary Sager Rogue Racing Project p/b Ig227 0:44:03 0:07:05 0:07:14 0:07:22 0:07:30 0:07:32 0:07:18 One Day
19 William Bain BikeClicks/Team Louisville 200 0:44:05 0:07:24 0:07:23 0:07:18 0:07:18 0:07:27 0:07:14 286658
20 Sasha Land Kona 128 0:44:30 0:07:20 0:07:33 0:07:31 0:07:24 0:07:28 0:07:11 277876
21 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore 214 0:44:38 0:07:39 0:07:14 0:07:21 0:07:27 0:07:26 0:07:29 296568
22 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 204 0:44:46 0:07:22 0:07:39 0:07:26 0:07:33 0:07:34 0:07:09 232186
23 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling 203 0:45:16 0:07:17 0:07:32 0:07:20 0:07:47 0:07:41 0:07:38 292770
24 Robert Sherman Fuji Cycling 218 0:45:22 0:07:07 0:07:25 0:07:33 0:07:44 0:07:56 0:07:34 120645
25 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 202 0:46:19 0:07:22 0:07:40 0:07:37 0:07:54 0:07:54 0:07:50 302357
26 Tyler Hagan 217 0:46:52 0:07:47 0:07:24 0:07:30 0:08:03 0:08:10 0:07:55 One Day
27 Aaron Briner Guitar Lab Cycling Team 207 0:47:14 0:07:28 0:07:52 0:07:46 0:07:57 0:08:06 0:08:02 313936
28 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing 225 0:49:05 0:08:01 0:08:10 0:08:16 0:08:31 0:08:32 0:07:32 301464
29 Ben Wilson Twinspires.com 219 -1LAP 0:07:46 0:07:39 0:07:50 0:08:09 0:08:00 284229
30 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo 228 -1LAP 0:08:38 0:08:58 0:09:25 0:09:39 0:09:18 240152
DNS Nolan McQueen Red Zone Cycling Team 205 298828
DNS Andrew Smith Team CNC 215 313816
DNS Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles 226 248482
DNS Kristofer Karwisch BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Ra206 285292
DNS Jason Reser Team CNC 209 83942
U19 Elite Boys
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 split_5 split_6 License
1 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 681 0:40:25 0:06:37 0:06:41 0:06:41 0:06:42 0:06:47 0:06:54 285648
2 Ian McShane Red Zone Cycling 680 0:44:05 0:06:34 0:06:44 0:06:56 0:07:02 0:09:06 0:07:40 257336
3 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 684 0:44:19 0:07:05 0:08:41 0:06:57 0:07:17 0:07:03 0:07:15 259719
4 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling 682 0:44:49 0:07:29 0:07:33 0:07:26 0:07:26 0:07:29 0:07:24 292395
5 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 683 0:45:04 0:07:26 0:07:18 0:07:26 0:07:21 0:07:41 0:07:49 269260
Elite Women 1/2
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 split_5 split_6 License
1 AnnaJean Dallaire Racin' for Riley p/b Alderf152 0:42:02 0:06:57 0:06:54 0:07:01 0:07:01 0:07:04 0:07:04 217836
2 Kaitlin Antonneau Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY1153 0:44:04 0:07:05 0:07:15 0:07:21 0:07:26 0:07:29 0:07:25 200237
3 Amanda Virostko Shamrock Cycles 155 0:44:33 0:07:14 0:07:27 0:07:24 0:07:31 0:07:29 0:07:25 191704
4 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seve151 0:45:09 0:07:31 0:07:29 0:07:24 0:07:32 0:07:39 0:07:31 119776
5 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's L154 -1LAP 0:07:51 0:08:10 0:08:08 0:08:15 0:07:57 166038
Elite Women Cat 3
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 split_5 split_6 License
1 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com 303 0:45:15 0:07:27 0:07:35 0:07:23 0:07:34 0:07:37 0:07:36 302950
2 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 304 -1LAP 0:07:41 0:07:36 0:07:43 0:07:53 0:07:56 104027
3 Jessica Owings Homegrown Bicycles 305 -1LAP 0:07:45 0:07:43 0:08:08 0:08:09 0:08:10 313558
4 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC 300 -1LAP 0:07:58 0:07:55 0:08:02 0:08:14 0:08:20 299864
5 Jayne Prater A Cycling Team 301 -1LAP 0:07:58 0:08:07 0:08:11 0:08:27 0:08:35 346154
6 Jeni Roosen Rogue Racing 513 306 -2LAP 0:09:13 0:09:40 0:09:47 0:10:01 271257
DNS Carrie Cochran Team CNC 302 281906
Elite Women 35+
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 split_5 split_6 License
1 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Ra751 0:44:35 0:07:30 0:07:29 0:07:19 0:07:27 0:07:28 0:07:19 293521
2 Malissa Petrov Bio Wheels Racing 752 0:45:47 0:07:34 0:07:33 0:07:34 0:07:29 0:07:46 0:07:47 303688
3 Kiersta Tucker 755 0:46:02 0:07:27 0:07:35 0:07:40 0:07:43 0:07:53 0:07:41 258820
4 Bridget Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing 754 -1LAP 0:07:51 0:07:43 0:07:52 0:08:08 0:08:13 293120
5 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 753 -1LAP 0:08:05 0:08:09 0:08:25 0:08:48 0:08:55 One Day
U19 Elite Girls
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 split_5 License
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 576 -1LAP 0:07:45 0:08:00 0:08:01 0:08:02 0:08:11 302383
2 Hannah Mossman Kenda 577 -2LAP 0:09:14 0:10:21 0:10:32 0:10:57 260364
Elite Men 1/2
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 split_5 split_6 split_7 split_8 split_9 License
1 Mitchell Kersting Bob?s Red Mill 19 0:55:45 0:06:12 0:06:06 0:06:07 0:06:08 0:06:07 0:06:17 0:06:13 0:06:13 0:06:17 237344
2 Erik Hamilton Panther p/b Competitive Cyc16 238111
3 David (Shawn)Adams Cycle-Smart 3 0:56:30 0:06:13 0:06:07 0:06:12 0:06:16 0:06:19 0:06:20 0:06:19 0:06:17 0:06:23 179664
4 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 8 0:57:30 0:06:20 0:06:16 0:06:27 0:06:30 0:06:31 0:06:20 0:06:23 0:06:19 0:06:21 259716
5 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Tea6 0:57:32 0:06:14 0:06:24 0:06:26 0:06:25 0:06:27 0:06:29 0:06:24 0:06:22 0:06:17 209979
6 Christopher Nevitt Scheller's Racing Team 5 0:57:33 0:06:14 0:06:12 0:06:22 0:06:25 0:06:27 0:06:29 0:06:34 0:06:27 0:06:19 259511
7 Raymond Smith Bob's Red Mill 2 0:57:50 0:06:13 0:06:14 0:06:22 0:06:27 0:06:27 0:06:30 0:06:34 0:06:29 0:06:32 292526
8 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1 0:58:16 0:06:21 0:06:18 0:06:25 0:06:25 0:06:28 0:06:36 0:06:39 0:06:36 0:06:24 167200
9 Steven Gordon Haymarket Bicycles/XO 11 0:58:49 0:06:30 0:06:21 0:06:26 0:06:28 0:06:32 0:06:38 0:06:37 0:06:40 0:06:33 224401
10 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill 10 0:59:56 0:06:35 0:06:28 0:06:32 0:06:41 0:06:37 0:06:35 0:06:38 0:06:51 0:06:55 117036
11 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 15 1:00:34 0:06:29 0:06:09 0:06:13 0:06:24 0:06:26 0:06:30 0:06:50 0:07:25 0:08:03 269259
12 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 9 1:00:47 0:06:29 0:06:30 0:06:42 0:06:49 0:06:45 0:06:48 0:06:44 0:06:52 0:07:05 28616
13 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles 13 1:01:43 0:07:02 0:06:53 0:06:50 0:06:47 0:06:50 0:06:49 0:06:51 0:06:46 0:06:50 294954
14 Michael Chewning Team Hungry! 4 1:01:55 0:06:29 0:06:48 0:06:55 0:06:50 0:06:52 0:06:54 0:07:00 0:07:00 0:07:02 259605
15 Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 14 1:02:06 0:06:45 0:06:39 0:06:41 0:06:51 0:07:05 0:07:04 0:07:09 0:07:00 0:06:47 235804
16 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes Racing 7 1:02:59 0:06:31 0:06:45 0:06:49 0:07:08 0:06:57 0:07:16 0:07:11 0:07:13 0:07:05 291433
17 Chad BurdzilauskasTexas Roadhouse 21 1:05:47 0:06:36 0:06:40 0:07:15 0:06:49 0:07:08 0:07:24 0:07:07 0:07:12 0:09:31 122674
18 Christopher Chartier Racing For Riley 17 -1LAP 0:06:59 0:06:56 0:07:05 0:07:19 0:07:23 0:07:27 0:07:30 0:08:00 207349
DNS Ryan Gamm Revolution 12 One Day
Elite Men 35+
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 split_5 split_6 split_7 split_8 split_9 License
1 Andrew Messer DRT Racing 719 0:57:32 0:06:18 0:06:21 0:06:22 0:06:21 0:06:23 0:06:24 0:06:28 0:06:28 0:06:22 212310
2 Brian Schworm Pedal Power Cycling 712 0:57:33 0:06:35 0:06:15 0:06:19 0:06:18 0:06:19 0:06:22 0:06:40 0:06:25 0:06:15 104934
3 Thomas Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc., Louisvi702 0:58:17 0:06:19 0:06:28 0:06:24 0:06:32 0:06:31 0:06:24 0:06:37 0:06:35 0:06:22 257632
4 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling707 0:59:22 0:06:29 0:06:20 0:06:37 0:06:38 0:06:40 0:06:45 0:06:37 0:06:44 0:06:28 290524
5 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness 716 0:59:25 0:06:38 0:06:25 0:06:42 0:06:36 0:06:33 0:06:41 0:07:02 0:06:28 0:06:17 133936
6 Nathan Roberson Scheller?s Racing Team 718 1:00:26 0:06:43 0:06:30 0:06:40 0:06:32 0:06:54 0:06:43 0:06:40 0:06:47 0:06:53 160464
7 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Ra711 1:01:03 0:06:46 0:06:59 0:06:43 0:06:38 0:06:47 0:06:45 0:06:46 0:06:47 0:06:48 285273
8 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 706 1:02:04 0:06:45 0:06:39 0:06:51 0:06:48 0:06:50 0:06:55 0:07:01 0:07:03 0:07:08 One Day
9 Steve Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 704 1:02:24 0:06:55 0:06:50 0:06:57 0:07:00 0:06:55 0:07:01 0:06:56 0:06:54 0:06:52 257617
10 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 705 1:02:43 0:07:18 0:06:53 0:06:56 0:06:49 0:06:59 0:06:49 0:07:01 0:06:55 0:06:59 134321
11 Morgan Webb Barbisol 717 1:04:27 0:06:58 0:06:36 0:07:30 0:06:40 0:06:58 0:07:04 0:06:54 0:08:09 0:07:34 98515
12 james oloughlin team hungry! 710 1:07:14 0:06:57 0:07:14 0:07:22 0:07:21 0:07:20 0:07:27 0:07:37 0:07:41 0:08:10 285530
13 Matthew Lerner Schellers Fitness and Cycli715 -1LAP 0:07:01 0:06:51 0:06:48 0:06:51 0:06:59 0:07:00 0:07:10 0:07:08 207727
14 Peter Hills Fuji Cycling 700 -1LAP 0:07:08 0:06:47 0:06:39 0:07:15 0:07:06 0:06:58 0:07:13 0:07:14 117544
15 Corey Green ZWS Cycle Sport 709 -1LAP 0:06:59 0:06:41 0:06:52 0:07:05 0:07:13 0:07:21 0:07:22 0:07:26 150266
16 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Ra701 -1LAP 0:06:59 0:07:02 0:07:11 0:07:09 0:07:05 0:07:16 0:07:22 0:07:08 239935
17 Timothy Hall Team Fort Wayne Outfitters 713 -1LAP 0:07:02 0:07:10 0:06:59 0:07:20 0:07:28 0:07:19 0:07:13 0:07:25 115242
18 Mitchell Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Ra703 -1LAP 0:06:47 0:07:09 0:06:59 0:07:11 0:07:21 0:07:33 0:07:52 0:07:36 119773
19 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 714 -1LAP 0:09:09 0:08:19 0:07:12 0:07:23 0:07:22 0:07:31 0:07:29 0:07:28 309572
DNF John Gore Team Gran Fondo 20 0:07:29 0:07:25 0:07:27 53427
Elite Men 45+
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Bib Time split_1 split_2 split_3 split_4 split_5 split_6 split_7 split_8 split_9 License
1 Michael McShane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Tea855 0:57:33 0:06:13 0:06:12 0:06:24 0:06:25 0:06:27 0:06:29 0:06:35 0:06:26 0:06:18 23836
2 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 858 0:58:11 0:06:18 0:06:19 0:06:26 0:06:29 0:06:31 0:06:28 0:06:31 0:06:30 0:06:35 30553
3 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 863 0:58:15 0:06:18 0:06:21 0:06:24 0:06:29 0:06:36 0:06:32 0:06:28 0:06:36 0:06:27 209624
4 John Gatch Cleveland Clinic Sports Hea864 0:59:10 0:06:39 0:06:22 0:06:27 0:06:27 0:06:34 0:06:35 0:06:40 0:06:44 0:06:37 153866
5 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 857 1:01:19 0:06:36 0:06:35 0:06:35 0:06:40 0:06:43 0:06:53 0:07:02 0:07:01 0:07:09 57060
6 Lance Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 851 1:01:29 0:06:18 0:06:32 0:06:46 0:06:51 0:07:05 0:07:16 0:06:59 0:06:50 0:06:47 11159
7 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 860 1:01:30 0:06:42 0:06:42 0:06:59 0:06:54 0:06:52 0:06:54 0:06:44 0:06:50 0:06:48 201258
8 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team 861 1:01:32 0:06:45 0:06:46 0:06:50 0:06:55 0:06:55 0:06:54 0:06:46 0:06:49 0:06:50 93184
9 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 853 1:02:34 0:06:55 0:06:50 0:06:52 0:06:52 0:07:01 0:07:00 0:06:53 0:06:59 0:07:08 155831
10 John May Papa John's Racing Team 856 -1LAP 0:06:49 0:06:52 0:06:56 0:06:52 0:07:01 0:07:00 0:07:04 0:07:11 195083
11 shane nalley Racing for Riley 862 -1LAP 0:07:06 0:06:48 0:06:54 0:06:59 0:06:57 0:07:08 0:07:07 0:07:15 301929
12 Joseph Bellante Bio Wheels Racing 852 -1LAP 0:06:59 0:06:59 0:07:05 0:07:05 0:07:01 0:07:17 0:07:05 0:07:09 199092
13 Rick Lyons Fitness on Frankfort 859 -1LAP 0:07:01 0:06:52 0:07:03 0:07:03 0:07:09 0:07:14 0:07:13 0:07:31 One Day
DNF Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 854 0:07:21 0:07:09 0:07:16 0:07:20 0:07:12 0:09:31 186628