Cobbs Hill Cyclocross
Presented by
Full Moon Vista
Rochester, NY
Sunday, October 09, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category 4 Men
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME LAPS
1 362 AARON JOHNSON TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:27:50 5
2 131 Doug Rusho Tryon Bike 0:28:26 5
3 351 MICHAEL CORCIMIGLIA CNB CYCLING/GVCC 0:28:59 5
4 352 CHRIS DE LANCEY TEAM ROG/GVCC 0:29:51 5
5 356 ERIC GIEHL QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES 0:29:52 5
6 377 DAVID SILLOWAY THE BIKE ZONE 0:29:59 5
7 95 Dennis Borden 0:30:30 5
8 355 MATTHEW FIELD TEAM PIG VOMIT 0:30:32 5
9 354 AARON DINOTO TEAM ROG 0:30:53 5
10 366 CHRIS MAKOWSKI MAC 5 BIKES 0:31:01 5
11 99 MATTHEW Rudnitsky 0:31:19 5
12 368 RYAN NORRIS ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:31:26 5
13 365 RICHARD LEYLAND ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:31:31 5
14 369 JUSTIN PLINZ CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:32:19 5
15 346 RUSS ARNOLD TOWNERS BIKE SHOP 0:32:20 5
16 381 OWEN WOOD TEAM ROG 0:32:23 5
17 155 Greg Cherr 0:32:25 5
18 358 CRAIG GOETZMANN 0:32:31 5
19 357 STEVE GOEBEL GVCC 0:32:45 5
20 348 JASON CAVALL BUFFALO VELO / BBC 0:32:48 5
21 373 ERIC SALAMONE MAC 5 BIKES 0:32:50 5
22 98 Mike Norton Gripped Racing 0:33:02 5
23 367 PATRICK MESZLER CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:33:23 5
24 363 JACOB JONES 0:33:27 5
25 380 TED VOLKOMER 0:33:33 5
26 359 BRYAN HAMMER 0:33:59 5
27 361 LUCAS HUDSON 0:34:20 5
28 379 JERRY VISCONTI ROC 0:34:24 5
29 376 ROBERT SHELTON 0:34:33 5
30 375 DAVID SHELTON 0:34:50 5
31 336 SHYRI MARAZITA CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:27:53 4
32 132 Jochen Hoppert Team Dorschel 0:28:23 4
33 94 Barry Cherney QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES 0:28:24 4
34 349 HAROLD CLARK 0:28:43 4
35 97 David Taylor 0:28:44 4
36 353 GARY DENTON JOHNSON AND JOHNSON 0:28:57 4
37 370 THOMAS PTASZEK 0:29:15 4
38 350 DANIEL CLIFFORD 0:29:19 4
39 360 CHRIS HARTMANN RIT CYCLING 0:29:35 4
40 371 JAMISON PUCCI MAC5 BIKES 0:30:11 4
41 374 KEN SCHAIBLE 0:30:13 4
42 364 M. JAY KEYES 0:31:27 4
43 378 MARK STRASSELL PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:31:28 4
Juniors 15-18
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME LAPS
1 171 John Paul Koenig 7 0:41:56
Masters 35+
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME LAPS
1 389 RAMON MIRA DE ORDUNA MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 0:37:29 7
2 156 Tim O'Shea Syracuse Bicycle 0:37:40 7
3 382 BRYAN BLAKE MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 0:40:19 7
4 385 JASON DELLILO BIKE LOFT 0:40:21 7
5 133 Phillip McCarthy TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:40:45 7
6 386 ERIC GREGOIRE TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:41:41 7
7 387 ROB HILLYARD PEARL STREET CYCLING TEAM 0:42:08 7
8 384 CHRIS CAZA MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 0:37:34 6
9 390 MICHAEL ULLBERG MUD BLOOD AND BEER 0:40:39 6
Masters 45+
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME LAPS
1 172 Erik Grimm Full Moon Vista 0:38:49 7
2 412 ANDREW MELNYCHENKO MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 0:39:08 7
3 406 DAVID FASO BIKE LOFT-MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 0:39:21 7
4 404 GREGORY DRUMM TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:39:25 7
5 405 THOMAS EMRICH Trailblazers 0:39:59 7
6 400 NEIL ARMSTRONG TEAMCF 0:40:54 7
7 402 BRIAN BOROWIEC PEARL STREET CYCLING 0:41:23 7
8 408 GREGORY GRAY TEAM ROG 0:41:45 7
9 409 JIM HOGAN GENEVA BICYCLE CENTER 0:42:46 7
10 403 MIKE BURRI CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CYCLING TEAM 0:42:48 7
11 410 PAUL KNERR TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC 0:43:11 6
12 411 JOE MAGLIOCCA TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:37:56 6
13 413 STEVE TOORONGIAN PEARL STREET / BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 0:38:59 6
14 401 SCOTT BASS FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 0:39:07
Masters 55+
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME LAPS
1 393 JUSTIN GABRESKI TEAM INGRAM MICRO/TOM'S PRO BIKE 0:39:36 7
2 391 BRENT BLAZEY DORSCHEL.COM/SWAINSPORTS2/GVCC 0:38:51 6
3 394 JACK PITTROF 0:44:04 6
4 392 DAVID BURNSIDE TEAM PEDALLERS/GVCC 0:38:28 5
Open Women
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME LAPS
1 92 CHRISTINE SCHRYVER FULL MOON VISTA 0:37:27 6
2 88 ALY ARMSTRONG TEAM CF 0:37:39 6
3 93 KATINA WALKER CRANKSKINS.COM 0:37:54 6
4 91 KELI MARSHALL INDEPENDENT 0:40:55 6
5 89 ANNE AUGUST PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:41:04 6
6 90 MARY DANGELO TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC 0:38:52 5
Category 3/4 Men
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME LAPS
1 332 CORY JOHANNESSEN THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:42:35 8
2 322 CRAIG BURBULES TOM'S PRO BIKE/INGRAM MICRO 0:42:49 8
3 330 JASON HETTENBAUGH MONROE EXTINGUISHER/SBR CYCLING TEAM 0:43:15 8
4 316 JOSHUA ARVIDSON TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES 0:43:26 8
5 341 PETER PELYCHATY CORNING/ NOTUBES RACE TEAM 0:43:27 8
6 337 CHRISTOPHER MOONEY TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 0:43:38 8
7 342 DREW SCOLES MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA DESIGN 0:43:47 8
8 183 Fred Harle TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:43:51 8
9 333 AARON JOHNSON TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:44:16 8
10 331 DAN IPP TEAM MARTY'S 0:44:27 8
11 343 JASON URCKFITZ FULL MOON VISTA 0:44:45 8
12 320 BRIAN NILSSON MELLO VELO RACING/MIDDLE AGES BREWING 0:44:56 8
13 318 DAN BARNEY MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA DESIGN 0:45:37 8
14 338 SCOTT MOONEY TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 0:46:19 8
15 326 MICHAEL DEATS TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 0:46:45 8
16 321 JESSE BULMAN TRAILBLAZERS BIKE SHOP 0:47:36 8
17 325 CHRIS DE LANCEY TEAM ROG/GVCC 0:48:43 8
18 328 ERIC GIEHL QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES 0:42:56 7
19 159 Stephen Byrne 0:43:03 7
20 173 Greg Griffo TEAM ROG 0:43:07 7
21 317 JEFF BAASE 0:43:32 7
22 96 Dennis Borden 0:43:33 7
23 323 PETER CANFIELD CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:43:58 7
24 319 JOSEPH BRENNAN BIG PANTS RACING 0:44:20 7
25 180 Jason Haight 0:44:37 7
26 335 CHRIS MAKOWSKI MAC5BIKES 0:44:53 7
27 340 JOHN ORMSBY SONNE'S/RUDY/CRANKSKINS 0:45:32 7
28 327 JEFFREY GAGLIARDO TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 0:46:38 7
29 334 RICHARD LEYLAND ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:46:55 7
30 329 ROBERT HANLON SYRACUSE BICYCLE - SPOKEPOST.COM 0:48:27 7
31 324 JASON CAVALL BUFFALO VELO / BBC 0:43:04 6
32 345 JERRY VISCONTI ROC 0:43:18 6
DNF 344 DAVID VALVO MAC 5 BIKES
DNF 339 ANDY NADEAU
Category 1/2/3 Men
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME LAPS
1 301 CORY BURNS FULL MOON VISTA 1:00:37 12
2 315 DAN STAFFO HANDLEBARS 1:01:52 12
3 314 ROBERT SCHULER MAC5BIKES/GVCC 1:03:27 12
4 313 JOHN RODEN HANDLEBARS 1:03:53 12
5 309 SHAWN MARSHALL LES ROULEURS 1:05:11 12
6 302 IAN BYRD TEAM ROG 1:05:34 12
7 310 CRAIG MATTERN NALGENE-R3 1:00:53 11
8 311 ANDREW MELNYCHENKO MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 1:01:20 11
9 300 ANDY AUGUST PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 1:02:00 11
10 312 RAMON MIRA DE ORDUNA MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 1:03:35 11
11 306 PETER HAGERTY TEAM PLAN C PB STEVENS 1:04:12 11
12 304 ALEX ELKINS TRYON BIKE 1:04:37 11
13 305 DAVID FASO BIKE LOFT-MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 1:06:45 11
14 303 JOHN CRUMLISH WNYMBA 1:07:18 10
DNF 308 ANDY LYTWYNEC MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
DNF 307 COREY KNOWLES TEAM ROG