Syracross
Presented by
Mello Velo/Middle Ages Racing
Fabius, NY
Saturday, October 29, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Masters Men 35+ Cat 1-4
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 4 Aaron JOHNSON Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Oswego NY 108276
2 9 TIM OSHEA Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Cazenovia NY 56580
3 19 PHIL MCCARTHY Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle MANLIUS NY 252701
4 5 Michael KUMIEGA Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Binghamton NY 105935
5 1 Bryan BLAKE MaxpowerCycling.com Fulton NY 214701
6 2 Jason HAIGHT Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle Manlius NY 223622
7 3 Robert HANLON Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com Dryden NY 144886
8 18 KEVIN PULLUS MELLO VELO Syracuse NY 100745
9 8 Jason VAN STAVEREN Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Ithaca NY 263157
10 6 William MORGAN 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions Vestal NY 301103
11 7 Marcello PRATTICO MaxPowerCycling.com Dewitt NY 238075
Masters Men 45+ Cat 1-4
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 21 Gregory DRUMM Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle Chittenango NY 181712
2 23 David FASO Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com Cazenovia NY 11315
3 29 Ad STABEL Central New York Cyclist East Meredith NY 135478
4 25 Jim NICHOLSON MaxPowerCycling.com Fulton NY 331260
5 32 MARK WILLIAMS DICK SONNES CLINTON NY 211198
6 27 Richard RUTISHAUSER Sonne's Racing/MVBC Whitesboro NY 160242
7 31 RAY FALSO OMMEGANG FAYETTEVILLE NY 186739
8 24 Joe MAGLIOCCA Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Oneida NY 301564
9 26 David PRUGH Corning/NoTubes Race Team Sayre PA 261855
10 20 Steve BURDETTE Corning/NoTubes Race Team Big Flats NY 279283
11 22 William ERICKSON Chris Cookies/FLCC Ithaca NY 199837
Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-4
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 51 Karl FARUZEL Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Binghamton NY 11308
2 53 Brian SANDERS Sonne's Racing / MVBC New Hartford NY 31213
3 54 Mark SHENSTONE chris cookies/swan cycles Trumansburg NY 172850
4 50 Daniel DEFREES Team Zevon /BigChittBikers Chittenango NY 285829
5 55 Philip THOMPSON Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC Clinton NY 35465
6 52 Mike PETER Binghamton NY 269296
Masters Women 35+
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 63 Katina WALKER Crankskins.com Tully NY 31408
2 61 Lilynn GRAVES Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan CyclesIthaca NY 13946
3 60 Karla EISCH Tioga Velo Club Vestal NY 172399
4 64 TRISH DUGAN Syracuse Bicycle MANLIUS NY 316714
5 62 Angela OTT Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo Waverly NY 330904
Open Women Cat 1-4
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 75 Margaret THOMPSON Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan CyclesClinton NY 35453
2 76 RUTH sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan CyclesSPENCER NY 278482
3 71 Stacey COWAN Bike Loft East Syracuse NY 361665
4 70 Rebekah MORRIS Bike Loft Manlius NY 273541
5 74 Cynthia SCHNEDEKER Velo Bella Ithaca NY 289772
6 72 Ellen KESSEL Artemis Racing Greenbelt MD 190581
Beginner Men Cat 4
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 98 Keisuke Inoue ommegang One Day
2 80 Ethan FROST Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Newark DE 139749
3 83 Randy HADZOR Mello Velo/ Middle Ages/ BTB LaFayette NY 317582
4 95 Nathan Anderson CNY Dirt Manlius NY One Day
5 90 Jason QUAGLIATA Rochester NY 360311
6 82 Wes HADZOR Mello Velo / BTB LaFayete NY 302861
7 88 Doug MEYER Mello Velo/ Middle Ages/ BTB Syracuse NY 324950
8 81 Craig GOETZMANN Skaneateles NY 360866
9 91 Michael ULLBERG Mud Blood and Beer Trumansburg NY 270114
10 92 Jerry VISCONTI ROC Fulton NY 360731
11 89 Ron MOLINARI Oswego NY One Day
12 93 STEVE SCOTT TIOGA VELO ENDICOTT NY 32007
13 84 Steven HANES CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Syracuse NY One Day
14 94 ADAM LINDAMAN MELLO VELO SYRACYSE NY One Day
15 86 Lingeman JOE Syracuse NY One Day
16 87 Brenden KUERBIS Syracuse NY One Day
17 85 F. Brian HIDY Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY One Day
Juniors U19
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 96 Tyler HENRY ROC Oswego NY One Day
2 97 STEWART FALSO OCC FAYETTEVILLE NY One Day
Open Men Cat 1-4
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 147 Dan TIMMERMAN Trumansburg NY 79102
2 148 David YACOBELLI Corning/NoTubes Race Team Endicott NY 80453
3 144 Michael GRYGUS RUUD/TVC Endwell NY 263571
4 149 TIM OSHEA Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Cazenovia NY 56580
5 140 Fred Harle ommegang Jamesville NY 303474
6 142 Nate FOSTER Human Zoom Ithaca NY 303738
7 143 Jeremy GARDNER Mongol Riders of the Steppe Brooktondale NY 204147
8 141 Dylan DEARBORN Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY 313668
9 145 Neil HUEBER Team Bike Loft Syracuse NY 352400
10 146 John ORMSBY Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins Vernon NY 140052
DNF 128 BEN SALIBRA Fayetteville NY 233370