3rd Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic - Loon Circuit Race (Sunday)
Presented by
New England Disabled Sports (with support from Sunapee Racing Team)
Loon Mountain Ski Resort
Lincoln, NH
Sunday, June 24, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Men
Place First Name Last Name Bib # Team Name Time
1 HARRISON HARB 605 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 2:08:38
2 SAMUEL EVANS-BROWN 602 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 2:08:49
3 ANDREW KRULEWITZ 608 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 2:10:22
4 ERIC TREMBLE 621 BOSTON CYCLE SCHOOL 2:10:23
5 JOSHUA FRIEDMAN 603 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 2:17:21
6 DEREK HARNDEN 606 UVM CYCLING P/B AMERICA 2:17:40
7 DAVID GRAY 604 BELL LAP COACHING 2:18:11
8 MATTHEW BUCKLEY 600 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 2:18:11
9 DAVE WARNER 615 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 2:18:12
10 STANLEY LEZON 611 CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS 2:18:13
11 619 2:18:13
12 CHAD YOUNG 618 CCB RACING 2:18:15
13 BRIAN DEVANEY 601 UVM CYCLING 2:18:38
14 BENJAMIN PADILLA 620 OSU CYCLING 2:18:50
15 CHRISTOPHER TRACY 614 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 2:18:50
16 CORY JOHANNESSEN 607 THRESHOLD CYCLING 2:18:50
Cat 1/2/3 Women
Place First Name Last Name Bib # Team Name Time
1 SHEILA VIEBERT 405 1:50:58
2 MARTHA BUCKLEY 400 WHEELWORKS RACING 1:50:58
3 DEBONY DIEHL 401 SUNAPEE RACING/CONTINENTAL PAVI 1:59:36
4 LESLIE LUPIEN 403 SUNAPEE RACING/CONTINENTAL PAVI 1:59:36
5 DANIELLE RUANE 404 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:59:36
6 CINDY MCNETT 406 1:59:36
Cat 4 Women
Place First Name Last Name Bib # Team Name Time
1 MELODY CHASE 505 1:39:49
2 ELIZABETH PETTITT 501 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE 1:42:32
3 AUDREY RABOIN 503 BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:51:44
4 JESSICA LUTOFF 500 1:53:06
5 SARAH PIERSON 502 1:53:06
Masters Men 40+
Place First Name Last Name Bib # Team Name Time
1 ERIC J. CARLSON 301 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:51:10
2 ERIC WEINRECH 329 1:51:52
3 JOSEPH LYNCH 315 OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:52:19
4 DAVID KELLOGG 310 ARC EN CIEL 1:52:22
5 GUILLERMO HERRERA 309 OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:54:13
6 KEITH FORD 306 UNATTACHED 1:54:14
7 JEFFREY FISHER 305 OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:54:15
8 PHILIP BELIVEAU 300 BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC 1:54:15
9 BRUCE DIEHL 304 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:54:16
10 JAMIE WRIGHT 327 SMCC/GORHAM BIKE/BASE 36 1:54:17
11 MARK SUPRENANT 324 TEAM TYPE 1 1:54:22
12 MICHAEL LOVELL 314 SUNAPEE/REVOLUTION CYCLES/CONTI 1:58:17
13 TIMOTHY YOUNG 328 NOREAST CYCLING 1:58:17
14 STEVEN LEHMANN 312 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:58:17
15 NEAL HEFFRON 308 545 VELO 1:58:17
Cat 4 Men
Place First Name Last Name Bib # Team Name Time
1 ELIOT PITNEY 935 BASE 36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 43:45.7
2 DAVID BROWN 905 UVM CYCLING 44:35.2
3 IAN LAMBE 927 ECV 44:35.5
4 WILLIAM KING 925 CCB RACING 44:35.7
5 JOHN BABCOCK 901 44:35.9
6 ROBERT GORMAN 920 44:35.9
7 JASON BARELLA 902 THRESHOLD CYCLING 44:35.9
8 KYLE GAGNIER 916 TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 44:36.3
9 NOAH EPSTEIN 913 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 44:36.5
10 NICHOLAS THAM MING QIANG 939 MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 44:36.6
11 EMAIL BEAUREGAARD 943 NEBC 44:36.6
12 JONATHAN BARRY 903 BICYCLE BILL'S 44:36.7
13 PIERRE GERVEZ 918 ALPINE CLINIC 44:36.8
14 CHRIS FIELD 914 ECV 44:37.2
15 CORY LAFLEUR 926 BONK! SUPPORT 44:37.2
16 CHRISTIAN PAGE 933 NOREAST CYCLING 44:37.3
17 DYLAN GARDNER 917 MYSTIC VELO CLUB 44:37.5
18 AIDAN KESNER 924 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 44:37.6
19 SCOTT BROWN 906 O/A CYCLEMANIA 44:38.5
20 BRET PAGE 932 44:38.8
21 ALAN PIMENTEL 934 44:57.8
22 JULIAN AZARET 900 CCB RACING/WHEELWORKS 45:12.1
23 JUSTIN HENDERSON 923 COLAVITA RACING INC. 45:45.5
24 JONATHAN DOLLER 912 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 45:59.4
25 ANDREW ROTHSTEIN 937 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 47:49.4
26 EVAN OSLER 931 GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 48:14.9
27 DAN FINEBERG 915 VERMONT LAW SCHOOL 48:49.9
28 JACKSON MARSHALL 929 RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS 48:53.2
29 SHANE BUKER 907 THRESHOLD CYCLING 49:28.1
30 NEAL COUGHLIN 910 INSIGHT MRI RACING 49:32.1
31 CHRISTOPHER CUGINI 911 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 54:39.5
32 CODY WHELAN 941 SUNAPEE RACING/CONTINENTAL PAVI 54:51.4
33 DOUGLAS BREAULT 904 55:30.5
34 KEN CARPENTER 908 THRESHOLD CYCLING 55:31.4
35 JOEL LAMENDOLA 928 55:31.4
Cat 5 Men
Place First Name Last Name Bib # Team Name Time
1 JAMES TILLEY 729 1:11:31
2 DAVID VILLARI 730 BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING 1:11:32
3 DONALD TACEWICZ 735 1:11:32
4 JERRY BABCOCK 701 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:11:33
5 ANDREW LOCKE 716 UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUST 1:11:33
6 KYLE ROGERS 727 B.O.B. CYCLING 1:11:33
7 ISAAC OLD 722 1:11:35
8 KEVIN HIGGINS 711 1:11:35
9 STERLING BRASHER 704 1:11:35
10 JEFF LITCHFIELD 734 1:11:37
11 JEFFREY HUEBSCHMANN 712 1:11:38
12 ROBERT MARTIN 733 1:11:39
13 DAN MCCOMBS 720 DG CYCLE SPORTS 1:11:43
14 MICHAEL BLOOM 703 BOB CYCLING/GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 1:12:23
15 MARK VOJTKO 731 MASON RACING 1:15:04
16 BENJAMIN LEVERGOOD 714 NOREAST CYCLING 1:16:10
17 RUSSELL MAYNARD 718 1:16:10
18 TIM CURLEY 707 COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY 1:16:10
19 ETHAN YOUNG-KERSHAW 732 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:19:46
20 MICHAEL MCCABE 719 BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1:19:46
21 SCOTT GALLIVAN 709 SV/BIKESOURCE RACING 1:19:51
22 FRED PRESCOTT 725 1:20:02
23 ERIC PAPETTI 723 1:22:46
24 ALEX NEUWIRT 721 1:24:16
25 LAWRENCE PURTILL 726 COX/W.E.STEDMAN CYCLING 1:24:39
26 WILLIAM KIMERIA 713 QUAD CYCLES 1:27:33
27 AL STEIN 736 1:27:34
Handcycles
Place First Name Last Name Bib # Team Name Time
1 BRENT CODY 231 NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS 29:44.9
2 JOHN SUPON 235 NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS 39:47.2
3 GEOFF KRILL 233 NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS 59:11.2
4 PAM MULLINS 220 01:57.1
5 KATELYNNE STEINKE 234 04:26.4
Tandem Men
Place First Name Last Name Bib # Team Name Time
1 IAN CLEMENCE-SCHREINER 841 NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS 25:15.6
2 KEITH FORD 842 25:16.2
3 PETER KELLER 843 38:07.8