Co-Ed Team Challenge
Presented by
Northeast Velodrome & Cycling Park
Londonderry, NH
Sunday, August 5, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
CO-ED TEAM CHALLENGE (05 August 2012)
EVENT 1: Womens 500 m T.T. Time
1ST #96 Ellen Noble CF Racing 42.28
2ND #30 Chris Birch Comprehensive/Salem Cycle 42.35
3RD #48 Sam Van Gerbig Cycle Loft Velo Masters 43.94
4TH #69 Marisa Acosta Cycle Loft Velo U23 47.12
5TH #144 Edrie Ortega MIT / Harvard 47.18
6TH #115 Eileen Flaherty NEBC 47.9
EVENT 2: 6 KM Scratch Race POINTS
1ST #200 Peter Goguen CF Racing 7
2ND #72 Tom Goguen CF Racing 5
3RD #109 Noah Epstein Cycle Loft Velo U23 3
4TH #95 Taylor Schwartz Cycle Loft Velo Masters 2
5TH #138 Kuat Yessenov MIT / Harvard 1
EVENT 3: Flying Kilometer Time
1ST # Plant / Tveter Cycle Loft Velo U23 1.08.09
2ND # Goguen / Baldwin CF Racing 1.11.88
3RD # Labry / Lutsky MIT / Harvard 1.13.49
4TH # Ackerman / Hambrecht NEBC 1.15.90
5TH # Pelletier / Tobin Comprehensive/Salem Cycle 1.16.61
6TH # Worster / Palter Cycle Loft Velo Masters 1.17.44
EVENT 4: 5 KM Scratch Race POINTS
1ST #30 Chris Birch Comprehensive/Salem Cycle 7
2ND #96 Ellen Noble CF Racing 5
3RD #48 Sam Van Gerbig Cycle Loft Velo Masters 3
4TH #69 Marisa Acosta Cycle Loft Velo U23 2
5TH #115 Eileen Flaherty NEBC 1
EVENT 5: Team Sprint Time
1ST # Chris, Tom & Peter Goguen CF Racing 1.08.09
2ND # Engel, Baker, Epstein. Cycle Loft Velo U23 1.11.88
3RD # Lovejoy, Doucette, Esposito NEBC 1.13.49
4TH # Ndousse, Yessenov, Kim MIT / Harvard 1.15.90
5TH # Walsh, Masia, Passanisi Comprehensive/Salem Cycle 1.16.61
6TH # Boucher, Aarthun, Schwartz Cycle Loft Velo Masters 1.17.44
EVENT 6: 8 KM Scratch Race POINTS
1ST #43 Manny Goguen CF Racing 7
2ND #94 Chris Tveter Cycle Loft Velo U23 5
3RD #22 Zach Labry CCB 3
4TH #6 Tristan Baldwin CF Racing 2
5TH #32 Karl Hambrecht NEBC 1
EVENT 7: Elimination Race POINTS
1ST #30 Chris Birch Comprehensive/Salem Cycle 7
2ND #96 Ellen Noble CF Racing 5
3RD #48 Sam Van Gerbig Cycle Loft Velo Masters 3
4TH #115 Eileen Flaherty NEBC 2
5TH #144 Edrie Ortega MIT / Harvard 1
EVENT 8: Elimination Race POINTS
1ST #200 Peter Goguen CF Racing 7
2ND #95 Taylor Schwartz Cycle Loft Velo Masters 5
3RD #72 Tom Goguen CF Racing 3
4TH #44 Andy Masia Comprehensive/Salem Cycle 2
5TH #98 Mark Boucher Cycle Loft Velo Masters 1
EVENT 9: Elimination Race POINTS
1ST #94 Chris Tveter Cycle Loft Velo U23 7
2ND #43 Manny Goguen CF Racing 5
3RD #102 Merril Lutsky MIT / Harvard 3
4TH #6 Tristan Baldwin CF Racing 2
5TH #22 Zach Labry MIT / Harvard 1
EVENT 10: Italian Pursuit POINTS
1ST # CF Racing 7
2ND # MIT / Harvard 5
3RD # Cycle Loft Velo U 23 3
4TH # Cycle Loft Velo Masters 2
5TH # Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycles 1
6TH # NEBC 0
OVERALL RESULTS POINTS
1ST # CF Racing 76 pts
2ND # Cycle Loft Velo U 23 34 pts
3RD # Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycles 21 pts
4TH # MIT / Harvard 20 pts
5TH # Cycle Loft Velo Masters 19 pts
6TH # NEBC 9 pts
Total of 6 Teams of 6 riders each. (36 Riders Overall)