BCA Cyclocross
Presented by
Berkshire Cycling Association and the Berkshire Bike and Board cycling club
872 North St
Pittsfield, MA
Sunday, September 23, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men 4
Finish Time Bib Name Team City State
1 31:12 419 SULLIVAN, PATRICK JOES GARAGE LEYDEN MA
2 31:08 418 BARRY, THOM NCC NORTHAMPTON MA
3 32:42 403 HENSON, ERIC FARMINGTON CT
4 33:04 405 RUSSELL, CAMERON COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING NORTHAMPTON MA
5 33:52 420 KINOLOK, JEFFREY SOHO BIKE EASTHAMPTON MA
6 35:08 415 KNAPP, TYLER LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY GEORGETOWN MA
7 35:47 414 BERRY, LUKE LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY AMHERST MA
8 35:47 412 JASAK, JONATHON JOES GARAGE LONGMEADOW MA
9 36:09 421 LANG, GRAHAM SHERMAN CT
10 36:16 411 CONDON, SEAN MAD ALCHEMY/VERGE GRASSROOTS TEAM HOLYOKE MA
11 36:57 407 VERNOOY, DAVID NISKAYUNA NY
12 37:39 410 WISE, GREG NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) BELCHERTOWN MA
13 37:40 422 DELANEY, KEVIN
14 37:55 409 DE VRIES, WILLIAM BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD PITTSFIELD MA
15 38:05 417 HIGHSMITH, JAMES BROOKLYN NY
16 38:12 408 HUTCHINSON, PETER SOHO BIKE WESTFIELD MA
17 -2 Lap 404 O'CONNOR, RYAN THREE RIVERS MA
DNF DNF 406 RE, JOSEPH ESSEX COUNTY VELO TOPSFIELD MA
DNF DNF 413 HAWTHORNE, JOHN WILLIAMS COLLEGE WILLIAMSTOWN MA
DNF DNF 416 ZEMBA, BOB SOUTHAMPTON MA
Junior 10-14
Finish Time Bib Name Team City State
1 38:26 242 VERNOOY, IAN NISKAYUNA NY
2 35:38 245 WOOLDRIDGE, JASON PLAINFIELD MA
3 35:40 243 MAPEL, AIDEN NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / KRYPTONITE BMX SOUTHWICK MA
4 38:01 244 WISE, JADEN NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) BELCHERTOWN MA
Master 55+
Finish Time Bib Name Team City State
1 41:42 103 MOORE, MATT CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES MANCHESTER VT
2 41:54 104 COLEMAN, KEN BCA/TOSK NEW YORK NY
3 44:01 102 HAMEL, EDWARD JOE'S GARAGE SOUTHAMPTON MA
4 51:02 106 POWELL, JON WINDHAM MT. OUTFITTERS ROUND TOP NY
Juniors
Finish Time Bib Name Team City State
1 42:41 4 WELLER, BRAEDAN BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD GREAT BARRINGTON MA
Women
Finish Time Bib Name Team City State
1 46:27 385 BAHNSON, BRENDA HUP UNITED GREAT BARRINGTON MA
2 46:57 384 BILODEAU, MEGAN HUP! UNITED EASTHAMPTON MA
3 47:36 387 BUDD, LIZ HOLYOKE MA
4 47:59 389 STEINHOUR, HEATHER MONTGOMERY VT
5 -1 Lap 388 ROSIER, PAT BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION PITTSFIELD MA
DNF DNF 386 SKAWSKI, ELAINE SOUTHAMPTON BIKE SOUTHAMPTON MA
Master 45+
Finish Time Bib Name Team City State
1 46:45 608 STOLTZ, MARK EASTHAMPTON MA
2 46:47 603 HOUSE, GEOFFREY NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB GREAT BARRINGTON MA
3 50:23 607 TUCKER, MIKE BCA/TOSK PITTSFIELD MA
4 51:27 613 KUEHNEL, KURT BCA/TOSK PITTSFIELD MA
5 51:35 604 MCDONALD, JAY NCC NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB GREENFIELD MA
6 51:44 610 KULPINSKI, JAY BCA/TOSK PITTSFIELD MA
7 54:05 612 WALTON, CRAIG BCA/TOSK PITTSFIELD MA
8 -1 Lap 611 MOYNIHAN, GARY BCA/TOSK WINDSOR MA
Cat 1/2/3 Men
Finish Time Bib Name Team City State
1 46:58 921 GREEN, MATT HATFIELD MA
2 47:55 910 SALLEE, CONNOR VERSTA RYTTORE U25 SOUTHBURY CT
3 48:27 919 MADIGAN, CODY TEAM TINNEY TEVEN BALLSTON SPA NY
Masters 35+
Finish Time Bib Name Team City State
1 49:29 515 BURGOYNE, KEITH BIKEREG.COM AMHERST MA
2 50:00 516 COADY, DANIEL BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB EASTHAMPTON MA
3 51:39 521 BILODEAU, JD BIKEREG.COM EASTHAMPTON MA
4 53:39 523 THOMAS, MATTHEW PITTSFIELD MA
Cat 3/4 Men
Finish Time Bib Name Team City State
1 49:32 700 MADIGAN, CODY TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING BALLSTON SPA NY
2 50:24 701 WELLER, BRAEDAN BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD GREAT BARRINGTON MA
3 50:53 703 BARTON, NICHOLAS BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD ASHLEY FALLS MA
4 53:34 706 TUCKER, MIKE BCA/TOSK PITTSFIELD MA
2 54:34 702 HAWTHORNE, JOHN WILLIAMS COLLEGE WILLIAMSTOWN MA
6 1:03:02 704 MOORE, MATT CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES MANCHESTER VT
7 -1 Lap 705 RIVENSON, ALAN BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD GREAT BARRINGTON MA