SNOTCYCLE
Presented by
Go Time Racing
Leesburg, VA
Saturday, January 26, 2013
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Division: CAT 1 MALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Dylan Johnson Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 270 4 1:39:15 10:34:00 0:25:46 0:24:28 0:24:25 0:24:36
2 Jason Boeckmann 78 4 1:41:48 10:34:00 0:26:37 0:24:47 0:24:56 0:25:28
3 Jared Nieters 267 4 1:42:44 10:34:00 0:26:22 0:25:03 0:24:55 0:26:24
4 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 394 4 1:46:24 10:34:00 0:27:16 0:25:48 0:26:27 0:26:53
5 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 222 4 1:48:07 10:34:00 0:27:11 0:26:34 0:26:47 0:27:35
6 Daniel Atkins Race Pace Trek Mtn Team 43 4 1:49:27 10:34:00 0:27:24 0:27:00 0:27:18 0:27:45
7 Joe Fritsch College Park Bicycles 236 4 1:51:38 10:34:00 0:28:45 0:27:32 0:27:25 0:27:56
8 David Fuentes Haymarket/SEAVES Racing 237 4 1:52:21 10:34:00 0:27:15 0:26:56 0:28:37 0:29:33
9 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 297 4 1:52:21 10:34:00 0:27:53 0:29:37 0:27:20 0:27:31
10 jeffrey hellner Jrvs/american pride 253 4 1:52:23 10:34:00 0:29:25 0:27:30 0:27:55 0:27:33
11 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 231 4 1:53:24 10:34:00 0:29:30 0:28:08 0:27:40 0:28:06
12 Chris Newell Sublime Athletics Elite Racing / Sublime Athletic315 4 1:54:06 10:34:00 0:29:27 0:27:50 0:28:08 0:28:41
13 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure 143 4 1:54:07 10:34:00 0:29:10 0:27:50 0:28:34 0:28:33
14 Douglas Pepelko Applied Security Inc. 323 4 1:55:12 10:34:00 0:29:28 0:27:56 0:29:07 0:28:41
15 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing 170 4 1:57:05 10:34:00 0:26:21 0:26:39 0:33:41 0:30:24
16 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 393 4 1:57:08 10:34:00 0:29:30 0:29:50 0:29:00 0:28:48
17 Scott Green Toasted Head Racing 245 4 1:57:22 10:34:00 0:29:03 0:28:26 0:29:30 0:30:23
18 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery 351 4 1:57:43 10:34:00 0:30:23 0:29:18 0:28:54 0:29:08
19 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 350 4 2:05:21 10:34:00 0:31:59 0:30:35 0:30:31 0:32:16
20 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 349 4 2:12:19 10:34:00 0:32:12 0:32:19 0:32:33 0:35:15
21 Michael Stearns Haymarket Racing 352 4 2:12:52 10:34:00 0:34:27 0:33:28 0:32:02 0:32:55
22 Chris Dell chrisdelldesign.com 214 4 2:14:23 10:34:00 0:32:09 0:31:16 0:33:45 0:37:13
23 Titus Mott 312 4 2:14:27 10:34:00 0:32:42 0:33:29 0:33:54 0:34:22
24 Michael Bonsby Team Mt Airy 92 4 2:15:35 10:34:00 0:33:21 0:33:27 0:33:54 0:34:53
25 Alex Mata Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 299 4 2:18:40 10:34:00 0:33:35 0:34:22 0:34:07 0:36:36
Division: CAT 1 FEMALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin 398 4 2:04:48 10:36:00 0:30:36 0:30:08 0:30:09 0:33:55
2 Rachel Beckman 399 4 2:12:48 10:36:00 0:32:52 0:33:15 0:32:47 0:33:54
3 Emily McDonald VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 301 4 2:20:15 10:36:00 0:33:19 0:34:24 0:35:08 0:37:24
Division: CAT 2 MALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jason Harris Gripped Racing / Freshbikes / Grim Repair 251 3 1:35:41 8:45:00 0:33:47 0:30:40 0:31:14
2 Chris Dobroth Veloworks 219 3 1:37:54 8:45:00 0:33:50 0:32:05 0:31:59
3 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 341 3 1:39:40 8:45:00 0:35:09 0:32:01 0:32:30
4 Juan P Moreno 310 3 1:40:51 8:45:00 0:36:09 0:32:08 0:32:34
5 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics 386 3 1:41:54 8:45:00 0:35:36 0:33:00 0:33:18
6 James Johnson Bike Doctor of Frederick 269 3 1:42:29 8:45:00 0:37:42 0:33:14 0:31:33
7 Sean Chisham 186 3 1:42:57 8:45:00 0:35:05 0:34:11 0:33:41
8 Mark Sypher 391 3 1:42:58 8:45:00 0:35:53 0:33:35 0:33:30
9 Mark Mervine The Lawless Village 307 3 1:42:59 8:45:00 0:37:08 0:33:47 0:32:04
10 Austin Peterman Sids Bikes NYC 325 3 1:43:18 8:45:00 0:35:03 0:32:25 0:35:50
11 Ian turner Trails End Cyling Co/Royal Racing/ X-fusion 368 3 1:43:23 8:45:00 0:37:13 0:34:50 0:31:20
12 Marc Calderone Gold's Gym Glen Burnie 146 3 1:43:38 8:45:00 0:37:00 0:33:14 0:33:24
13 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 384 3 1:43:50 8:45:00 0:37:06 0:33:39 0:33:05
14 Michael Pusey Bikenetic 330 3 1:44:24 8:45:00 0:35:39 0:34:55 0:33:50
15 jesse buppert PHPI Racing 108 3 1:45:51 8:45:00 0:37:22 0:34:05 0:34:24
16 John Rohrer Team BBC 337 3 1:48:05 8:45:00 0:40:41 0:35:12 0:32:12
17 David Beavis 390 3 1:48:11 8:45:00 0:39:16 0:34:20 0:34:35
18 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 221 3 1:48:18 8:45:00 0:46:19 0:30:42 0:31:17
19 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 177 3 1:49:06 8:45:00 0:37:10 0:33:52 0:38:04
20 stewart miley Joes Bike Shop 308 3 1:49:29 8:45:00 0:39:59 0:35:55 0:33:35
21 Dexter Steis 354 3 1:50:27 8:45:00 0:40:34 0:35:52 0:34:01
22 Erik Goldberg Ceres Riders 242 3 1:50:53 8:45:00 0:39:41 0:35:34 0:35:38
23 Mike Wojtczak veloworks-spokes/ignite endurance 382 3 1:51:27 8:45:00 0:38:46 0:36:54 0:35:47
24 Erik Scudder 343 3 1:54:52 8:45:00 0:42:10 0:37:31 0:35:11
25 Geoff Calderone Calderone 145 3 1:55:40 8:45:00 0:37:03 0:46:04 0:32:33
26 Brian Poore DCMTB 329 3 1:57:15 8:45:00 0:38:24 0:40:41 0:38:10
27 Joshua Ence 225 3 2:00:54 8:45:00 0:42:16 0:44:39 0:33:59
28 Twingo Wahba Wahbanomics 375 3 2:03:52 8:45:00 0:39:38 0:38:51 0:45:23
29 Jason Perry Ceres Riders 324 3 2:03:57 8:45:00 0:41:02 0:41:17 0:41:38
30 Gareth Coville 206 3 2:04:03 8:45:00 0:43:22 0:40:41 0:40:00
31 Noah Flaxman VeloWorks-Spokes etc 233 3 2:04:35 8:45:00 0:45:49 0:40:05 0:38:41
32 Tyler Luke 289 3 2:06:09 8:45:00 0:42:11 0:43:19 0:40:39
33 Eddie Jappell 266 3 2:09:13 8:45:00 0:42:15 0:42:37 0:44:21
34 David Henkel Endurance Multisport 256 3 2:10:52 8:45:00 0:56:48 0:37:10 0:36:54
35 Jason Hade Capital Region Fire and Police 247 3 2:11:38 8:45:00 0:39:30 0:54:45 0:37:23
36 Andrew Summers LoCo Gravity Racing 357 3 2:12:09 8:45:00 0:41:49 0:43:52 0:46:28
37 Brian Hansen 250 3 2:22:09 8:45:00 0:48:28 0:47:41 0:46:00
38 Lee Hemming 255 3 2:24:12 8:45:00 0:58:49 0:42:03 0:43:20
39 Paul Pfeifer 326 3 2:24:13 8:45:00 0:58:52 0:42:01 0:43:20
40 William Olson 320 2 1:30:20 8:45:00 0:43:27 0:46:53
41 Ed Schenk 340 2 1:30:58 8:45:00 0:42:13 0:48:45
42 Scott Ledgerwood 282 2 1:43:01 8:45:00 0:59:31 0:43:30
43 Pete Juratovic Strike Out MS 272 2 1:50:45 8:45:00 1:03:01 0:47:44
44 Harry Benavent Benavent DDS 64 2 2:29:38 8:45:00 1:10:42 1:18:56
45 Brian Crowe 210 1 0:44:44 8:45:00 0:44:44
46 Brent Tompkins Team Casual Minus 367 1 1:04:49 8:45:00 1:04:49
47 Alex Steis 353 1 1:05:42 8:45:00 1:05:42
48 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 252 1 1:49:51 8:45:00 1:49:51
Division: CAT 2 MALE 40+
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Marco Demartin Veloworks-Spokes Etc 215 3 1:33:33 9:00:00 0:31:29 0:31:31 0:30:33
2 Brad Hawk 392 3 1:34:32 9:00:00 0:32:31 0:31:39 0:30:22
3 james wright Reston Bike Club (RBC) 385 3 1:35:14 9:00:00 0:31:41 0:31:47 0:31:46
4 mark hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 248 3 1:38:23 9:00:00 0:35:16 0:31:32 0:31:35
5 Scott Thielemann 342 3 1:38:36 9:00:00 0:35:18 0:31:47 0:31:31
6 John Kromis VeloWorks / Spokes Etc. 278 3 1:39:07 9:00:00 0:34:23 0:33:21 0:31:23
7 Brian Holesapple Trail's End Cycling Co. 359 3 1:39:58 9:00:00 0:32:54 0:34:20 0:33:44
8 ADOLFO CARRION The Bike Lane -W. Springfield 164 3 1:40:03 9:00:00 0:36:34 0:32:02 0:31:27
9 Angus Mackenzie Race-Keeper 292 3 1:41:21 9:00:00 0:35:09 0:32:43 0:33:29
10 Rob Crangle 208 3 1:41:53 9:00:00 0:34:12 0:33:43 0:33:58
11 Eric Ivey Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 264 3 1:42:09 9:00:00 0:35:02 0:34:20 0:32:47
12 thomas dahbura Gone Squatchin 211 3 1:42:10 9:00:00 0:36:09 0:34:19 0:31:42
13 Mark Lewis Potomac Velo Club 284 3 1:42:13 9:00:00 0:36:37 0:32:26 0:33:10
14 christopher burgess 122 3 1:43:47 9:00:00 0:34:36 0:35:07 0:34:04
15 Steve Weddles Goin' 'Squatchin' 378 3 1:44:44 9:00:00 0:36:07 0:34:20 0:34:17
16 jeff haggquist Flexibility Sports and Rehab Clinic 249 3 1:46:39 9:00:00 0:38:31 0:33:49 0:34:19
17 James Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 154 3 1:47:21 9:00:00 0:37:18 0:34:36 0:35:27
18 Pete Dailey Potomac Velo Club 212 3 1:47:31 9:00:00 0:34:48 0:36:18 0:36:25
19 Paul Morris TeamHalfwayThere.com/Spokes Etc. 311 3 1:47:37 9:00:00 0:36:32 0:36:14 0:34:51
20 Eric Marshall WWVC Racing 296 3 1:47:55 9:00:00 0:33:18 0:33:11 0:41:26
21 Brian Lancaster NCVC/United Healthcare 280 3 1:48:03 9:00:00 0:36:35 0:35:23 0:36:05
22 chad hutchings 262 3 1:48:20 9:00:00 0:37:41 0:35:40 0:34:59
23 Michael Burner 125 3 1:48:36 9:00:00 0:35:02 0:37:30 0:36:04
24 Joey Baird Baird Naked 75 3 1:48:58 9:00:00 0:37:21 0:35:35 0:36:02
25 John Paulson 322 3 1:48:59 9:00:00 0:38:05 0:35:22 0:35:32
26 Brad Burns 130 3 1:49:05 9:00:00 0:37:27 0:35:54 0:35:44
27 Raphael Silvestro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 344 3 1:50:16 9:00:00 0:39:11 0:35:45 0:35:20
28 jeff Olson 321 3 1:50:29 9:00:00 0:38:08 0:37:08 0:35:13
29 Thomas Howe VeloWorks - Spokes Etc. 260 3 1:51:00 9:00:00 0:38:09 0:37:50 0:35:01
30 Rodd Kugler Rad Rodd Racing 279 3 1:51:03 9:00:00 0:39:57 0:36:09 0:34:57
31 david Dixon mild hogs 218 3 1:51:11 9:00:00 0:36:57 0:37:11 0:37:03
32 Christopher Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 298 3 1:51:12 9:00:00 0:38:37 0:36:35 0:36:00
33 Sam Adamo Plum Grove Cyclery 9 3 1:52:25 9:00:00 0:40:41 0:36:20 0:35:24
34 Adam Issenberg Xtreme Justice 263 3 1:54:08 9:00:00 0:41:14 0:36:36 0:36:18
35 Jeff Niner NA 316 3 1:56:39 9:00:00 0:40:39 0:37:16 0:38:44
36 carlo alfano Bike Dr. Frederick 13 3 1:56:43 9:00:00 0:38:07 0:37:46 0:40:50
37 J. Scott Arthur 33 3 1:57:25 9:00:00 0:40:14 0:39:04 0:38:07
38 Peter O'Boyle 318 3 2:00:50 9:00:00 0:39:56 0:39:06 0:41:48
39 Vincent Amodeo The Bike Lane 17 3 2:02:16 9:00:00 0:41:04 0:41:37 0:39:35
40 Brian Kane 273 3 2:03:05 9:00:00 0:39:15 0:43:16 0:40:34
41 David Weigert Xtreme Justice 379 3 2:04:52 9:00:00 0:44:29 0:40:47 0:39:36
42 Brian Tarantino Adventures for the Cure 360 3 2:05:48 9:00:00 0:40:12 0:42:39 0:42:57
43 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com 188 3 2:08:03 9:00:00 0:41:34 0:43:33 0:42:56
44 Raymond Nancoz Strike Out MS 314 3 2:08:26 9:00:00 0:43:59 0:43:41 0:40:46
45 James Lutz Team Z 290 3 2:11:09 9:00:00 0:43:51 0:43:43 0:43:35
46 Tom Mabrey 291 3 2:12:23 9:00:00 0:43:27 0:42:53 0:46:03
47 CARLOS ESPINOZA Spokes etc 227 3 2:12:54 9:00:00 0:47:24 0:43:50 0:41:40
48 Bob Smith Team Awesome 347 3 2:16:09 9:00:00 0:47:15 0:45:36 0:43:18
49 Ashlon Smith 346 3 2:18:01 9:00:00 0:44:27 0:46:34 0:47:00
50 Luke Minter Poo Throwing Monkey 309 3 2:19:42 9:00:00 0:48:03 0:46:10 0:45:29
51 bryan vay Wild Blue Indian 370 3 2:29:49 9:00:00 0:47:57 0:47:51 0:54:01
52 thomas carter DCMTB 173 2 1:18:59 9:00:00 0:40:43 0:38:16
53 Mark Youngblood 388 2 1:46:30 9:00:00 0:55:54 0:50:36
54 Tony Gipe 241 1 0:48:57 9:00:00 0:48:57
55 chris wade 373 1 0:50:40 9:00:00 0:50:40
56 Shawn Evans 230 1 0:50:45 9:00:00 0:50:45
57 Robert Vay 371 1 0:51:09 9:00:00 0:51:09
58 Scott Flory 234 1 0:52:29 9:00:00 0:52:29
Division: CAT 2 FEMALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 evelyn cooper Jrvs/American pride 205 3 2:12:24 9:02:00 0:46:39 0:43:12 0:42:33
2 lynne collard 204 3 2:15:21 9:02:00 0:47:52 0:44:32 0:42:57
3 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 158 3 2:24:03 9:02:00 0:45:09 0:46:37 0:52:17
4 Pam Clark 203 1 1:12:43 9:02:00 1:12:43
Division: CAT 3 MALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Start Lap 1
1 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 178 1 0:37:35 8:33:00 0:37:35
2 Gregory Butler Washington-Lee Generals Cycling Club 136 1 0:41:49 8:33:00 0:41:49
3 Nathan Cristler DCT3 209 1 0:41:50 8:33:00 0:41:50
4 David Stuart 355 1 0:42:53 8:33:00 0:42:53
5 phil rohrer The Lawless Village 336 1 0:43:38 8:33:00 0:43:38
6 richie gaule 239 1 0:43:41 8:33:00 0:43:41
7 Harry Yfantis 387 1 0:43:55 8:33:00 0:43:55
8 kory englke 226 1 0:44:19 8:33:00 0:44:19
9 Paul Busa LoCo Gravity Racing 135 1 0:45:37 8:33:00 0:45:37
10 Greg Boltersdorf Bicycyle Outfitters 80 1 0:47:55 8:33:00 0:47:55
11 Sam Busa LoCo Gravity Racing 132 1 0:51:32 8:33:00 0:51:32
12 Gary Drum Page Valley Cycling Club 223 1 0:55:10 8:33:00 0:55:10
13 Taran Thielemann 362 1 0:56:07 8:33:00 0:56:07
14 James Greeley 243 1 1:37:40 8:33:00 1:37:40
Division: CAT 3 FEMALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Start Lap 1
1 Laurie Johnson 268 1 0:44:14 8:35:00 0:44:14
2 Maureen Pleet 328 1 0:56:19 8:35:00 0:56:19
3 JJ McPherson Luray Cycling Club 304 1 0:58:08 8:35:00 0:58:08
4 Megan Thomas 363 1 1:12:56 8:35:00 1:12:56
Division: SINGLE SPEED MALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Michael Diodato Mbm 217 3 1:23:37 12:30:00 0:28:41 0:27:18 0:27:38
2 Michael Beshore Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 72 3 1:28:01 12:30:00 0:29:31 0:28:48 0:29:42
3 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 381 3 1:29:26 12:30:00 0:29:31 0:29:13 0:30:42
4 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 366 3 1:30:19 12:30:00 0:30:09 0:29:58 0:30:12
5 David Hewes Aviation Velo/Chesapeake Wheelmen/Trek 257 3 1:30:47 12:30:00 0:31:18 0:29:15 0:30:14
6 Brian Larson 3Bird Racing 281 3 1:31:03 12:30:00 0:30:43 0:30:12 0:30:08
7 Bradley Kendall 3Bird Racing 276 3 1:31:09 12:30:00 0:31:29 0:30:05 0:29:35
8 jeffrey hellner Jrvs/american pride 254 3 1:31:19 12:30:00 0:31:36 0:29:21 0:30:22
9 Dan Leggett WNR 283 3 1:31:46 12:30:00 0:29:58 0:30:06 0:31:42
10 Steven Kendall 3Bird Racing 277 3 1:32:11 12:30:00 0:30:44 0:29:51 0:31:36
11 Steven DonTigny The Bike Lane 220 3 1:34:10 12:30:00 0:31:39 0:30:25 0:32:06
12 Jonathan Walsh 397 3 1:35:22 12:30:00 0:31:27 0:30:42 0:33:13
13 Joel Gwadz DCMTB 246 3 1:36:16 12:30:00 0:30:53 0:32:21 0:33:02
14 Mark Thomas Plum Grove Cyclery 365 3 1:36:41 12:30:00 0:32:26 0:32:15 0:32:00
15 George Lowe Spokes etc 287 3 1:37:57 12:30:00 0:30:00 0:30:30 0:37:27
16 David Bos 396 3 1:38:52 12:30:00 0:31:26 0:32:13 0:35:13
17 Robbe Smith 348 3 1:40:22 12:30:00 0:31:28 0:33:41 0:35:13
18 Jeff Claman Pedal Shop/ODBC 193 3 1:40:47 12:30:00 0:32:27 0:32:54 0:35:26
19 Oscar Vazquez BIDciclista 372 3 1:41:28 12:30:00 0:35:44 0:32:31 0:33:13
20 Jay Thomas The Lawless Village 364 3 1:42:22 12:30:00 0:32:18 0:33:55 0:36:09
21 Jason Aytes none 50 3 1:44:43 12:30:00 0:35:41 0:32:33 0:36:29
22 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 93 3 1:45:23 12:30:00 0:31:48 0:32:49 0:40:46
23 Ricky deLeyos Single Speed Outlaw Factory Team 213 3 1:46:51 12:30:00 0:33:21 0:34:30 0:39:00
24 James Huddleston 261 3 1:47:45 12:30:00 0:33:23 0:36:25 0:37:57
25 Mark Mermagen Braddock Road MTB 306 3 1:48:36 12:30:00 0:35:56 0:36:27 0:36:13
26 Ken Lohr 285 3 1:51:22 12:30:00 0:36:08 0:38:19 0:36:55
27 glen evans 229 3 1:54:26 12:30:00 0:35:43 0:37:10 0:41:33
28 Evan Wagner 374 3 1:59:52 12:30:00 0:35:31 0:41:14 0:43:07
29 Pablo Bentos 395 2 1:02:54 12:30:00 0:29:54 0:33:00
30 Charles Swain 358 2 1:38:56 12:30:00 0:49:19 0:49:37
31 R. Scott McKernon MORE beer please 303 2 1:43:16 12:30:00 0:47:06 0:56:10
32 John Claman The Bike Lane 201 1 0:41:30 12:30:00 0:41:30
Division: SINGLE SPEED FEMALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 leslie keck bike lane 275 3 1:57:31 12:34:00 0:38:23 0:38:21 0:40:47
2 Kathleen Ascenzi Single Speed Outlaws / The Bicycle Escape 34 1 0:51:51 12:34:00 0:51:51