Virginia Cyclo-cross Series #2
Team Cobblestone Bikes
Pole Green Park - Richmond, VA
Sunday, October 31, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
��
Total Starters - 72
Mens A
Team Points
1 Robert Dinterman Virginia Beach Velo 60
2 Steven Selby Cyclismo 40
3 Nate Seymore PVC 30
4 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi 25
5 Tom Gillespie 3Sports 20
6 Terry Ashby Cyclismo 18
DNF Joe Notacarolo Cyclismo 0
Womens A
Team Points
1 Jeniffer Maxwell NCVC 60
2 Melanie Swatrz Squadra Coppi 40
3 Pam Zimmerman James River 30
Mens B
Team Points
1 Mark Wilson Ocean Front 60
2 Sam Thompson UA 40
3 Stephen Delisle Hilton 30
4 Matthew Shields Evolution 25
5 James Hibbs UA 20
6 Chip Goble Cobblestone 18
7 Adam Switzer Yellow Breeches 16
8 Matt Marchal Cyclismo 14
9 Jim Fisher Cobblestone 12
10 Phil Hunnycutt UA 10
11 Braiden Govani Cyclismo 8
DNF Chip Atkins 3Sports
DNS T.G. Taylor Fairbanks
Womans B
Team Points
1 Patti Williams Cobblestone 60
2 Lisa Stover CRC 40
3 Susan Revere Cobblestone 30
4 Marisa Peacok UA 25
5 Annette Breeden UA 20
Masters 35+
Team Points
1 Ed Dickenson CRC 60
2 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo 40
3 JH Revere Cobblestone 30
4 David Jablonski Husker RC 25
5 Chris Dinsmore Dirtbean 20
6 Frank Haranzo BRBC 18
7 Martin Owens UA 16
8 Jeff Weatherly SP Imports 14
9 Joel Street Cobblestone 12
Masters 45+
Team Points
1 Mark Kutna CRC 60
2 Richard Pence CRC 40
3 Eric Marshal Ind. Fabricaton 30
4 Tony Bollotta CRC 25
5 Brad Lang Cobblestone 20
6 Peter Delisle Hilton 18
7 Cary Quarles Cobblestone 16
8 Tom Doyle Contes 14
9 James Wagner DC Velo 12
10 Thom Suddeth Cyclismo 10
11 Ben Williams Potomac 8
DNF Chris Gossard Cyclismo 0
Mens C
Team Points
1 Rod Sctlemm UA 60
2 Frank Haranzo BRBC 40
3 Brent Lehew Cobblestone 30
4 Mark Russell UA 25
5 Park Moonyowg CRC 20
6 Alferdo Carbonell UA 18
7 Pete Schiffer Cobblestone 16
8 Jason McDaniel UA 14
9 Rob Frank Atlantic Velo 12
10 Shawn Tevendale UA 10
11 Patrick Phillips UA 8
12 John Nusbaum UA 6
13 Dave Herring UA 4
14 James Wagner DC Velo 2
15 Ceaser Pico UA 1
16 Jesse Saldana Evolution 1
DNF Robert McLemore UA 0
Junior 15-18
Team Points
1 Ryan Owens UA 60
2 Nick Pence CRC 40
3 Jonathon Nathonson Evolution 30
4 Todd Schlemm UA 25
Cub Juniors
Team Points
1 Jesse Seldana Evolution 60
2 John Nusbaum UA 40
3 Hollis Owens UA 30