2005 Lou Maltese Memorial
Central Park, New York, NY
Presented by CRCA
July 9, 2005
Results Courtesy of Velocity Results
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Espoir Men 10 Starters 50K
1 504 Christopher Kuhl CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY 1:18:44
2 503 Scott Jackson Watchung Wheelmen/High gear cyclery at 1:30
3 501 Alex Ferrero CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology
4 502 Andrew Guptill CRCA / SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY 2:54
5 508 John Hayes CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY 3:56
6 500 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Next
7 505 Luis Perez CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
8 509 Andrew Bernstein
9 507 Vinicius Tavares
dnf 506 Joshua Petri CRCA/Western Union
Junior Men 7 Starters 50K
1 599 Christopher Worden Watchung Wheelmen 1:20:11
2 593 Filip Capala at 2:29
3 594 Lewis Almonte CRCA/Miya Shoji
4 598 Sean Trinque PortlandVello
5 597 David Devine Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear
6 596 Trevor Dericks Skylands Cycling
dnf 595 David Eberman CRCA/Western Union
Junior Boys 10-14 3 Starters 10K
1 592 Harry Chen Colavita Racing 18:49
2 590 Roberto Cordero at 2:35
3 591 Joshua Kozlowski 2:55
Cat 3 Women 11 Starters 40K
1 304 Hannah Long CRCA/Sanchez Metro 1:11:58
2 307 Leslie Jennings CRCA/Radical Media
3 303 Reem Jishi CRCA/Radical Media
4 306 Karen Ulrich CRCA/Comedy Central--New Canaan Cyclery
5 310 Emma Nelson CRCA Bicycle Workshop
6 305 Cindy Ma Sanchez Metro/CRCA
7 300 Jane Berger century road club association
8 311 Stephanie Bleecher Somerset Wheelmen
9 308 Diana Panchyk
10 309 Jane Kenyon Team Lipton
dnf 302 Donna DiBartolomeo Big Bang Bikes/ TREK
Cat 4 Women 24 Starters 40K
1 399 Kimille Taylor CRCA - Radical Media 1:11:58
2 375 Sarah Swanson California SCNA
3 393 Caitlin McVarish notheast bicycles
4 376 Julie Reid Rocky Mounts
5 385 Wendy Cohen hell's kitchen cycling
6 395 Margaret Schotte TEAm Lipton (CRCA)
7 386 Lise Dupuis Champion System Racing
8 384 Martha Bush crca
9 382 Erica Adelberg
10 380 Tania Ayoub Northeast Bicycles Road
11 392 Alison Lonshein Century Road Club Association
12 391 Elena Leznik
13 396 Nancy Schutt Unione Sportiva Italiana
14 381 Taliah Lempert
15 378 Camie Kornely at 2:40
16 398 Laura Tappan Cyclesport 4:05
17 397 Sheila SMith Westwood Velo 7:58
18 390 Martha Lees CRCA 16:39
dnf 374 Tracy Wargo CRCA
dnf 377 Jade Timol
dnf 379 Katherine Walkden
dnf 388 Andrea Grossman CRCA - Radical Media
dnf 389 Caroline Lam CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
dnf 394 Julie Reid CRCA/Rocky Mounts/Izze
Cat 4 Men 75 Starters 60K
1 463 Tim Nilson CRCA/Merrill Lynch 1:22:43
2 436 Adam Handler CRCA/Foundation
3 413 Matthew Casey
4 439 Petr Huppert metro/sanchez
5 480 Scott Snyder Champion System Racing
6 431 Jaime Garcia CRCA/MERRILLYNCH/STELVIO
7 437 Louis Debattista CRCA/Sanchez Metro
8 459 Christopher Mecray Century Road Club Assn.
9 452 Norman Lu Brooklyn Velo Force
10 478 Christopher Shaw kissena
11 489 Aaron Wolfe CRCA / Synergy Bike Fit
12 465 Anthony O'Malley Skyline Cycling/CRCA
13 400 Anthony Accardi
14 447 Ian Landau Kissena
15 467 Jason Parkin Jason Parkin
16 427 Joey Fernandez Union Sportiva Italiana
17 434 Kevan Griffin
18 412 Jeff Busch U.S.I
19 491 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation
20 418 Scott Demel CRCA / Brooklyn Velo Force
21 456 Steven Marks Columbia University Cycling
22 458 Todd McLoughlin Kissena
23 485 Michael Wasserman
24 445 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
25 468 Willie Payton Colavita Racing Inc
26 415 Christopher Chaput Champion System Racing
27 477 Chad Selberg Gotham/CRCA
28 417 Lincoln Crane Crca/Strictly Bicycles
29 455 Tony markovina CRCA/synergybikefit.com
30 448 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta
31 486 Kansas Waugh
32 453 Tom Luther NHCC/Team NH
33 430 Christian Forsyth CRCA/Setanta
34 451 Randy Lovelace Aspen East Cycling Club
35 406 Andrew Babaian CRCA
36 484 William Tonkin CRCA/foundation
37 408 Todd Brilliant CRCA / Setanta
38 438 Benjamin Hughes CRCA/Skyline Cycling
39 490 Gavin Robertson
40 443 Braiden Kelley
41 470 Joseph Reagan NHCC/TeamNH
42 416 Greg Choat Skyline Cycling/ CRCA
43 476 Emmanuel Saint-Martin unattached
44 420 Tyrone Diaz Team Aspen East Cycling Team
45 441 David Junius
46 435 Robert Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
47 483 Mark Taylor unattached
48 472 Michael Repka
49 421 Francis Dillon CRCA/FOUNDATION at 5:06
50 422 Aam Duncan
51 460 David Miller Foundation/CRCA 5:45
52 403 Eric Alaniz crca 7:26
53 449 Paul Lombardi NHCC/Team NH 7:39
54 404 william Andrew CRCA/ Foundation 16:04
dnf 401 Marc Adam
dnf 410 John Bundy CRCA / Skyline Cycling
dnf 411 David Burns CRCA/Foundation
dnf 414 Lorenzo Cavallaro Merrill Lynch Hincapie / CRCA
dnf 419 Steve Dennis Champion System Racing
dnf 424 Franklin Espinal unattached
dnf 425 Anthony Falk CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear
dnf 433 Craig Goodstein CRCA/ Sanchez Metro
dnf 440 Chris Jones Janet Ball
dnf 444 Keith Kelly NORTHEAST BICYCLES ROAD CLUB
dnf 446 John Kuhn CRCA/VisitBritain
dnf 450 Christopher Loudon CRCA/Visit Britain
dnf 454 Steven Mandrapa CRCA
dnf 462 Rich Montminy Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
dnf 464 Timothy Oakes Champion System Racing
dnf 469 Matt Purdue
dnf 471 James Regan Aspen East Cycling Team
dnf 481 Keith Snyder Kissena
dnf 482 Kam Tai Champion System Racing
dnf 487 Paul White crca/VisitBritain
dnf 488 Christophe Wilkes CRCA / Blue Ribbon - Translations.com