Hyde Park Blast Criterium
Presented by
Darkhorse Racing/ProChain-Turner/BioWheels
Cincinnati, OH
Saturday, June 27, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 3
Place First Last Team City state points
1 Christopher Durand Huntington Bank CINCINNATI OH 200
2 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes PITTSBURGH PA 170
3 Neal Forbes Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner COLUMBUS IN 150
4 Brent Martin Stark Velo STOW OH 140
6 Michael Chewning Team Hungry! CINCINNATI OH 120
7 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling FAIRDALE KY 110
8 Alan Sabino Team Dayton Cycling SPRINGBORO OH 100
9 Brendan Quirk Competitive Cyclist LITTLE ROCK AR 90
10 Jeff Aufdencamp Olympus Cycling Team COLUMBUS OH 80
11 Christopher Connelly Bio Wheels Racing CLEVELAND OH 75
12 Cameron Jackson Panther/RGF solutions p/b Felt bikes BAY VILLAGE OH 70
13 Michael Savory Team Abundance MIAMISBURG OH 65
14 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling PLEASANT HILL OH 60
15 Mark Hooton Rogue Racers CINCINNATI OH 55
16 Garnett Abbey D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM Burlington ON 50
17 Wes Rhoads Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner HUNTINGTON WV 45
18 Steven Webster Team Louisville LOUISVILLE KY 40
19 Rob Rhodes Olympus Cycling Team BLACKLICK OH 35
20 John West Team Louisville BARDSTOWN KY 30
21 Scott Harris Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team CHARLOTTE NC 25
22 NOAH KINNEY UNATTACHED 20
23 Brian Richter Sustainable Cycling COLUMBUS IN 15
24 Adam Williams Olympus Cycling Team PICKERINGTON OH 10
25 Ryan Williams Spin BAY VILLAGE OH 5
26 Paul Wood MOB Squad FORTVILLE IN
27 Taylor Gaines Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner BLOOMINGTON IN
28 Phil Austin ALDERFER BERGEN FLOYDS KNOBS IN
29 Naveen John Sustainable Cycling WEST LAFAYETTE IN
30 Stan Huffman Team Abundance KETTERING OH
31 Andrew Hague Echelon Cycling Team COLUMBUS OH
32 Michael Burke University of Cincinnati CINCINNATI OH
33 NICHOLAS BEVAN Team Abundance LEBANON OH
34 Peter Hills Team Dayton Bicycling LOVELAND OH
35 MICHAEL RENNEBOOG DORNELLAS RACING TEAM
36 James Pappalardo Mercy Health Plex LOVELAND OH
37 Andrew Truemper xXx Racing WEST LAFAYETTE IN
38 Isaac Wartman Team Louisville LOUISVILLE KY
39 Charles Dell Sustainable Cycling COLUMBUS IN
40 Daniel Waite Team Dayton DAYTON OH
41 Todd Frye Team Dayton Bicycling FAIRFIELD OH
42 Douglas Green Olympus Cycling Team DUBLIN OH
43 Ryan Farr Sustainable Cycling WEST LAFAYETTE IN
44 Brent DelRosario Wolverine Sports Club SHELBY TWP MI
45 Kenny Sipes CKW RACING VINE GROVE KY
46 Chris Anderson Darkhorse/RPC Mechanical CINCINNATI OH
47 Adam Bourne Cumberland Cycles SOMERSET KY
48 David Stewart Huntington Bank MILFORD OH
49 mark danniballe NATIONAL ENGINEERING COLUMBUS OH
50 Andrew Kramer St. Vincent's Heart Center INDIANAPOLIS IN
51 William Timberman Team Dayton Bicycling URBANA OH
52 Joseph Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing CINCINNATI OH
53 Doug McConaha Olympus Cycling Team GALENA OH
54 Ian Newcomb Team Abundance KETTERING OH
55 James Dennedy Team Abundance LEBANON OH
56 James Turner Team IPro DAYTON OH
Cat 4/5
Place First Last Team City state points
1 Jason Monk Main Street Velo LEXINGTON KY 200
2 David Steward 7 Hills Racing CINCINNATI OH 170
3 Shannon Smith Darkhorse Racing CINCINNATI OH 150
4 Justin Ling Jeni's Icecream COLUMBUS OH 140
5 Geoffrey Reynolds Team Dayton Bicycling CINCINNATI OH 130
6 John Bodell Spin / RR Donnelley ROCKY RIVER OH 120
7 Mark Damschroder St James United Methodist Church MIAMISBURG OH 110
8 Garnett Abbey D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM Burlington ON 100
9 Andrew Boyd University of Kentucky LOUISVILLE KY 90
10 MICHAEL RENNEBOOG DORNELLAS RACING TEAM 80
11 ERIC MCKENNA UNATTACHED 75
12 Chauncey Joyce Mercy Health Plex MAINEVILLE OH 70
13 Renato Sosa KETTERING OH 65
14 Greg Tombragel Mercy Health Plex CINCINNATI OH 60
15 Anthony D'Varga Team Abundance MIDDLETOWN OH 55
16 Nathan Grubbs UC Cycling CINCINNATI OH 50
17 Sam Klontz Cincinnati OH 45
18 Andrew Suchocki Team Hungry CINCINNATI OH 40
19 jeff schoeny team dayton CINCINNATI OH 35
20 Tim Holt BSM Indianapolis IN 30
21 Christopher Poptic UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI CINCINNATI OH 25
22 Scott Pardi TEAM HUNGRY CINCINNATI OH 20
23 Michael Malmer Team Dayton CINCINNATI OH 15
24 Shannon Moore Team Dayton Bicycling KETTERING OH 10
25 RJ STEWART TEAM MAJOR TAYLOR 5
26 Drew Lavey University of Kentucky LEXINGTON KY
27 M. Shayne Dillinger Team Abundance BEAVERCREEK OH
28 Daniel Dickinson SUNRISE BAKERY LEXINGTON KY
29 John Meyer QUEEN City WHEELS CINCINNATI OH
30 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing ERLANGER KY
31 Brian Roche Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling COLUMBUS OH
32 Pete Post Kalamazoo Bike Club KALAMAZOO MI
33 Patrick Minner Independant Cincinnati OH
34 Alan Willey UNATATCHED OHIO OH
35 Mike Abney 7 Hills CINCINNATI OH
36 Franklin Mulich 7 Hills Racing CRESTVIEW HILLS KY
37 WILLIAM BALDWIN BIOWHEELS
38 Rick Hinze BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE LOUISVILLE KY
39 Jahan CuLbreath DT 3
40 Samuel Dobrozsi Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner LOVELAND OH
41 Jeff Kissel Cincinnati OH
42 Todd Beeby CINCINNATI OH
43 Thomas Anderson UC Cycling CINCINNATI OH
44 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery LEXINGTON KY
45 CHRISTOPHER FEHRING
46 Michael Starr Team Hungry CINCINNATI OH
Junior 10-12
Place First Last Team City state points
1 Ian McShane Red Zone Juniors Cycling LOUISVILLE KY 200
2 Cate McShane Red Zone Juniors Cycling Louisville KY 170
3 Gavin Haley Red Zone Juniors Cycling LOUISVILLE KY 150
4 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling Louisville KY 140
5 SEAN MCKILLOP F.A.R.T 130
6 Frances Haley Red Zone Juniors Cycling LOUISVILLE KY 120
7 Ryan Madis Project Velo / One Call Now Hudson OH 110
8 NICHOLAS HUTCHINS 100
9 Patrick McCann Cincinnati OH 90
10 RACHEL DOBROZSI LIONHEARTS 80
11 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Juniors Cycling Prospect KY 75
Junior 13-14
Place First Last Team City state points
1 Cooper Simon Red Zone Juniors Cycling LOUISVILLE KY 200
2 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Juniors Cycling Prospect KY 170
3 Nolan McQueen Red Zone Juniors Cycling Louisville KY 150
4 Erick Madis Project Velo / One Call Now Hudson OH 140
5 John May, Jr Red Zone Juniors Cycling Louisville KY 130
6 KYLE MCKILLP F.A.R.T. 120
7 Jack McCann Cincinnati OH 110
8 Larson Robinson Cincinnati OH 100
9 Daniel Santos Red Zone Juniors Cycling Louisville KY 90
10 Chandler Robinson Cincinnati OH 80
Junior 15-18
Place First Last Team City state points
1 Johnathan Freter Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner COLUMBUS OH 200
2 Neal Forbes Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner COLUMBUS IN 170
3 Graham Dewart Alderfer Bergen INDIANAPOLIS IN 150
4 Wes Rhoads Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner HUNTINGTON WV 140
5 Brian Lark Red Zone Juniors Cycling NEW ALBANY IN 130
6 Brandon Lach Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner CINCINNATI OH 120
7 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Juniors Cycling FAIRDALE KY 110
8 Cory St Clair Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner CINCINNATI OH 100
9 Charlie Rabinowitz Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner WYOMING OH 90
10 Luke Haley Red Zone Juniors Cycling LOUISVILLE KY 80
11 Drew Bercaw One Call Now NORTH CANTON OH 75
12 Rudyard Peterson Kalamazoo bike club KALAMAZOO MI 70
13 Taylor Gaines Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner BLOOMINGTON IN 65
14 Nick Yates Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner Newburgh IN 60
15 Kipp Silber Team Dayton Bicycling DAYTON OH 55
16 Samuel Dobrozsi Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner LOVELAND OH 50
17 Grant O'Neil Red Zone Juniors Cycling Sellersburg IN 45
18 Sam Murdock Pro Chain Cycling CINCINNATI OH 40
19 Johnny Dwyer One Call Now/ Project Velo Racing Cincinnati OH 35
20 Ian Moore TEAM SWIFT SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 30
21 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling LOUISVILLE KY 25
22 Alex Melloy Red Zone Juniors Cycling Louisville KY 20
23 Vincent Nold RedZone Cycling Louisville KY 15
Pro/1/2
Place First Last Team City state points
1 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling Team Atlanta GA 200
2 Juan Pablo Dotti Aerocat Cycling Team Lawrenceville GA 170
3 Kirk Albers Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team UPPER ARLINGTON OH 150
4 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team LOUISVILLE KY 140
5 Ryan Good Team Abundance CINCINNATI OH 130
6 Robert Bush Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team LOUISVILLE KY 120
7 Jake Rytlewski KENDA PRO CYCLING Presented by SPINERGY Brownsburg IN 110
8 Evan Fader EMF Racing TAKOMA PARK MD 100
9 Derek Laan Panther/RGF Pb Felt Bicycles WEST LAFAYETTE IN 90
10 Vincent Roberge Panther/ RGF p/b Felt Bicycles REDFORD MI 80
11 Michael Kennedy Barbasol/ Rapid Transit LOUISVILLE KY 75
12 John Eisinger Ciclismo Racing LOUISVILLE KY 70
13 Jeremy Grimm Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles ORRVILLE OH 65
14 Daniel Campbell Panther / RGF p/b Felt CENTERVILLE OH 60
15 Tyler Hawes Team Globalbike CLEMSON SC 55
16 John Minturn Empire Cycling PHILADELPHIA PA 50
17 Ben Renkema turin/baker+nestor Holland MI 45
18 Patrick Weddell Globalbike pb Catoma BOONE NC 40
19 John Rowley Indiana Regional Medical Center PITTSBURGH PA 35
20 Turner Johnson Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale RENFREW PA 30
21 Boyd Johnson Greenville SC 25
22 Chris Ernst Myogenesis.com p/b United Health Care FAIRVIEW NC 20
23 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen HAMILTON OH 15
24 Mitchell Kersting Rapid Transit Racing LOUISVILLE KY 10
25 Scott Moro Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling MECHANICSBURG OH 5
26 J Thomas Smith Brevard Athletic Club ASHEVILLE NC
27 Carlos Calcirrada AeroCat Cycling Team Lawrenceville GA
28 Noah Metzler globalbike p/b Catoma CLEMSON SC
29 John Murdock Huntington Bank CINCINNATI OH
30 Emilio Asconeguy Aerocat cycling Team LAWRENCEVILLE GA
31 Mike Purvis Barbasol LOUISVILLE KY
32 David Caughlin NUVO Cultural Trail INDIANAPOLIS IN
33 Gregory Christian Panther/RGF pb Felt WEST LAFAYETTE IN
34 Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda pro cycling p/b Spinergy Indianapolis IN
35 James Cunningham Team Globalbike GREER SC
36 Marco Aledia KENDA PRO CYCLING p/b Spinergy Worthington OH
37 David Chernosky panther rgf WESTLAKE OH
38 Timothy Henry DLP Racing Atlanta GA
39 Ryan Knapp Panther/RGF p/b Felt Bicycles COLUMBUS IN
40 Jonathan Jacob Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team EVANSVILLE IN
41 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team INDIANAPOLIS IN
42 Tim Swain Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spingery Columbus UNK
Women
Place First Last Team City state points
1 Sarah Caravella Juice Plus Cycling Team RICHMOND VA 200
2 Briana Kovac Alderfer Bergen INDIANAPOLIS IN 170
3 Christy Blakely BMW/Bianchi CHARLOTTE NC 150
4 Louise Turner Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN 140
5 Emily Walling Team Dayton Bicycling BEAVERCREEK OH 130
6 Christy Keely Team Kenda HOLLAND MI 120
7 Ann Marie Miller Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey NEW YORK NY 110
8 Sally Price Team SummaCare CUYAHOGA FALLS OH 100
9 Jenette Williams Altarum Women's Cycling Team PROCTORVILLE OH 90
10 Patricia Buerkle Zaveta PITTSBURGH PA 80
11 Terra Kier Team Dayton Bicycling DAYTON OH 75
12 Staci Joy Altarum Women's Cycling Team HUNTINGTON WV 70
13 Pamela Loebig Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN 65
14 Jennifer Peters National Engineering COLUMBUS OH 60
15 Michelle Morris One Call Now CINCINNATI OH 55
16 Stephanie Breslin Team Abundance CENTERVILLE OH 50
17 Hannah Mossman PROJECT VELO RACING/ONE CALL NOW CINCINNATI OH 45
18 Patricia George Steel City Endurance PITTSBURGH PA 40
19 Rachel Bellante Bio Wheels Racing CINCINNATI OH 35
20 Gerry Schulze Bio Wheels Racing CINCINNATI OH 30
21 Blair Barter Queen City Wheels CINCINNATI OH 25
21 Anne Conroy Noble Bio Wheels Racing XENIA OH 25
22 Jane Weakley UNATTACHED KETTERING OH 20
23 Bridget Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing MAINEVILLE OH 15
23 Suzanne Webster BikeClicks/Team Louisville LOUISVILLE KY 15