Tour de Syracuse Omnium
Presented by
Onondaga Cycling Club, Inc.
Syracuse, NY
Saturday, May 16, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Tour de Syracuse
May 16th and 17th, 2009
results by Alan Atwood
Syracuse Criterium
Onondaga Park, Syracuse, NY
May 16, 2009
Men 3 21 miles 43 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 674 0:51:59 Greg Cavaanagh Healing Cycle RT Oakville ON 140
2 642 0:52:07 Mark Blakley MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign Rochester NY 137
3 696 0:52:07 Benjamin Salibra CRCA Fayetteville NY 134
4 647 0:52:07 Jacob Gorke CRCA/Junior Development Manlius NY 131
5 663 0:52:07 Drew Scoles Team ROG Rochester NY 128
6 654 0:52:07 Brian Klotz Corning Race Team Corning NY 125
7 643 0:52:07 Miguelangel Blanco Unattached Rego Park NY 122
8 694 0:52:07 Andy Cummings Wells Fargo Adv. Orchardpark NY 120
9 662 0:52:07 Tucker Sawin Unattached Arlington VA 118
10 655 0:52:07 Nathan Kupperstock Unattached Allston MA 116
11 651 0:52:07 Daniel Hertzler Corning Race Team Addison NY 115
12 667 0:52:07 Adam Zimmerman Unattached Westbury NY 114
13 691 0:52:07 Ken Thomas Wells Fargo Orchard Park NY 113
14 657 0:52:07 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport Rochester NY 112
15 648 0:52:07 Richard Gorton Battenkill-United Saratoga Springs NY 111
16 673 0:52:07 Jeremy Gardner Spokepost Bdale NY 110
17 659 0:52:07 Erik Markewich Anthem Sports Elite Development Stephentown NY 109
18 665 0:52:07 Matthew Spinks Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 Layton NJ 108
19 698 0:52:07 Andrew VanKuren BiKyle/Mazur Coaching Manchester NH 107
20 640 0:52:07 Daniel Barney MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign Rochester NY 106
21 658 0:52:07 Timothy Manzella Team Independence Cycling Team Macungie PA 105
22 646 0:52:07 Paul Eisele MaxPowerCycling.com Cortland NY 104
23 666 0:52:07 Matthew Tammaro Corning Race Team Corning NY 103
24 695 0:52:07 James Cowle Wells Fargo Adv. W.Seneca NY 102
25 671 0:52:07 Jacob Bolewski Spokepost.com Skaneateles NY 101
26 692 0:52:07 Joe Couke French Mendow Bike East Aurora NY 100
27 660 0:52:07 Austin McLenithan Anthem Sports Elite Development Cambidge NY 100
28 652 0:52:07 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo Schenectady NY 100
29 699 0:52:07 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery East Aurora NY 100
30 649 0:52:07 Joseph Halter Nickel City Cyclists West Seneca NY 100
31 672 0:52:07 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing Maplewood NJ 100
32 656 0:52:07 Adam Leman Team Independence Cycling Team Philadelphia PA 100
33 645 0:52:07 Robert Dietrick JW Dundees Farmington NY 100
34 641 0:52:07 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development Saratoga Springs NY 100
35 644 0:52:07 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com Clinton NY 100
36 664 0:52:07 Stephen Sloan MaxPowerCycling.com Cortland NY 100
37 650 P&P Robert Hanlon Unattached Dryden NY 100
Men 4 21 miles 67 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 763 0:49:57 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey Brooklyn NY 140
2 714 0:49:57 Douglass Endrizzi Unattached Scarborough ME 137
3 721 0:50:01 Eric Gregoire Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Phoenix NY 134
4 712 0:50:01 Aaron DiNoto Team ROG Rochester NY 131
5 723 0:50:01 John Hertzler Corning Race Team Addison NY 128
6 711 0:50:01 Patrick Dietz CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles New York NY 125
7 706 0:50:01 Ronan Cahill Unattached Rochester NY 122
8 744 0:50:01 John Roper Green Line Velo Boston MA 120
9 752 0:50:01 Evan Thomas Unattached New Milford CT 118
10 729 0:50:01 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling New Haven CT 116
11 720 0:50:01 Matthew Goedeke CBRC Delmar NY 115
12 748 0:50:01 Theodor Schnaufer Genesee Valley Cycling Club Rochester NY 114
13 742 0:50:01 Craig Polston The Bike Shop East Aurora NY 113
14 703 0:50:01 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont Burlington VT 112
15 717 0:50:01 nick garcia Team Army Westpoint NY 111
16 728 0:50:01 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology Campbell Hall NY 110
17 733 0:50:01 Steve Lachance Green Line Velo Boston MA 109
18 725 0:50:01 Brendan Housler JW Dundees Rochester NY 108
19 734 0:50:01 owen laurion Unattached Rochester NY 107
20 738 0:50:01 Phillip McCarthy Team SCARR-Ommegang Manlius NY 106
21 730 0:50:01 Gregory Keith Homewood AL 105
22 737 0:50:01 Carlos Martinez Unattached Woodhaven NY 104
23 710 0:50:01 Steven Derkits Unattached State College PA 103
24 713 0:50:01 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University Manlius NY 102
25 722 0:50:01 Rick Hall CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY 101
26 751 0:50:01 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Association New York NY 100
27 727 0:50:01 Keisuke Inoue Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Liverpool NY 100
28 798 0:50:01 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United Glens Falls NY 100
29 736 0:50:24 Michael Madden MaxPowerCycling.com Fairport NY 100
30 707 0:51:49 David Carr CRCA/Setanta New York NY 100
31 716 0:52:33 Alan Fischer Unattached West Point NY 100
32 746 0:52:33 james ruhl Unattached Carleplace NY 100
33 724 0:52:33 Jeff Hoover MaxPowerCycling.com Syracuse NY 100
34 732 P&P Nicholas Kreilach Unattached Canastota NY 100
35 749 P&P Brenden Siekman Aurora IN 100
36 719 P&P Garrett Getter Managed Care Network Clarence NY 100
37 731 P&P Paul Knerr Team Pedallers Fairport NY 100
38 709 P&P J Delancey Genesee Valley Cycling Club Walworth NY 100
39 747 P&P Samuel Sampere MaxPowerCycling.com East Syracuse NY 100
40 796 P&P Kurt Woodruff RUUD Racing Team Baldwinsville NY 100
41 753 P&P Brian Tsien United States Military Acadamy Boulder CO 100
42 745 P&P Anthony Rotter Team SCARR-Ommegang Canastota NY 100
43 797 P&P Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY 100
44 735 P&P Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United Lake George NY 100
45 754 P&P Sean Whitehurst Cycling Club at Cornell University Ithaca NY 100
46 708 P&P Brian Dansin Cambridge Valley Cycling Cambridge NY 100
47 740 P&P Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team Newfield NY 100
48 704 P&P Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com Brewerton NY 100
49 715 P&P David Ferrett Team 53X11 Coffee Rochester NY 100
50 794 P&P Sam Strober Tarmal Cycling Yorktown NY 100
51 795 P&P Mike Guenther Binghampton NY 100
52 702 P&P Bryan Blake MaxPowerCycling.com Fulton NY 100
53 700 P&P David Almeida Green Line Velo Ludlow MA 100
Men 5 under 35 14 miles 25 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 60 0:35:18 Nicholas Zito Nalgene-R3 Pittsford NY 140
2 55 0:35:18 David Tacheny CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY 137
3 71 0:35:18 Joshua Miner Chenango Point Cycles NY 134
4 40 0:35:18 Jose Alvergue Managed Care Network Buffalo NY 131
5 41 0:35:18 Tony Battista Unattached Watertown NY 128
6 53 rel 1N6 Luis Rodriguez MaxPowerCycling.com Des Moines IA 125
7 39 0:36:57 Timothy Akers Team Placid Planet Canton NY 122
8 42 0:36:57 John Black Whole Wheel Velo Club Webster NY 120
9 49 0:36:57 Eric Korolewski Unattached Liverpool NY 118
10 47 0:36:57 Christopher Jones Tioga Velo Club Johnson City NY 116
11 50 0:36:57 Philip Nesbitt Team Pedallers Churchville NY 115
12 48 0:36:57 Paul Knepley Syracuse Univ Cycling Team Syracuse NY 114
13 57 0:36:57 Adam Trost The Bike Shop East Aurora NY 113
14 95 0:37:48 Randall Hadzor Syracuse NY 112
15 97 P&P Daniel Summers RIT Cycling Rochester NY 111
16 44 P&P Mark Flis Human Zoom Cycling Philadelphia PA 110
17 46 P&P Kenneth Hammond Kirkville NY 109
18 70 P&P Andrew Reagan Marcellus NY 108
19 51 P&P Kyle Oberdorf Liverpool NY 107
20 216 P&P Jeremy Kassel Team SCARR-Ommegang Syracuse NY 106
21 59 P&P Bryan Young Syracuse University Niantic CT 105
22 56 P&P Jason Towsley Fulton NY 104
23 54 P&P Tyler Rombough Jamesville NY 103
24 96 P&P Evan Witek Rochester Institute of Technology Ridgefield CT 102
25 98 P&P Mohamed Sadek Hackensack NJ 101
Men 5 35+ 14 miles 34 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 203 0:33:10 Steven Burdette Corning Race Team Big Flats NY 140
2 211 0:33:10 David Hoag RUUD Racing Team Dansville NY 137
3 268 0:33:10 Brian Suba Unattached Waterville NY 134
4 241 0:33:10 Clifford Six Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Syracuse NY 131
5 201 0:33:10 Michel Bermudez Team Pedallers/GVCC Webster NY 128
6 210 0:33:10 David Hansen Corning Race Team Elmira NY 125
7 269 0:33:10 Douglas Mauro Genesee Valley Cycling Club Pittsford NY 122
8 204 0:33:10 Richard Devito None Manlius NY 120
9 200 0:33:10 Sean Behrman Team SCARR-Ommegang Auburn NY 118
10 228 0:33:10 Phill Vermette Caboto Velo Kingston ON 116
11 212 0:33:10 Peter Hoag RUUD Racing Team Dansville NY 115
12 226 0:33:10 JOHN STIER Genesee Valley Cycling Club Rochester NY 114
13 222 0:33:10 Scott Sears Clay NY 113
14 213 0:33:10 Eric Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com Framingham MA 112
15 207 0:33:10 Jerry Dumont Genesee Valley Cycling Club Pittsford NY 111
16 225 0:33:10 Christopher Spina Team SCARR-Ommegang Manlius NY 110
17 202 0:33:10 Doake Brown Unattached Cortland NY 109
18 215 0:33:10 Lance Johnson Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Amherst NY 108
19 214 0:33:10 Richard Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com Manlius NY 107
20 208 0:33:10 Rick Ferro The Bike Shop Eden NY 106
21 221 0:33:10 Charles Rhoades Tioga Velo Club Binghamton NY 105
22 223 0:33:10 Brian Six six chiropractic Marcellus NY 104
23 229 0:33:10 Andrew Williams Tioga Velo Club Binghamton NY 103
24 220 0:33:10 Eric Prager Unattached Syracuse NY 102
25 265 0:33:10 Eric Dombkowski Baldwinsville NY 101
26 224 0:33:10 Robert Sobon Nickel City Cyclists Buffalo NY 100
27 218 0:33:10 David Moore Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Syracuse NY 100
28 270 0:33:10 Ben Barnhardt Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Williamsville NY 100
29 209 0:33:10 larry fillinger Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Kenmore NY 100
30 227 0:33:10 James Trevvett Verona Beach NY 100
31 266 0:33:10 John Austin Syracuse NY 100
32 267 0:33:10 Steve Cox Unattached Syracuse NY 100
33 205 0:33:10 Michael Doyle Cazenovia NY 100
34 219 0:33:10 David Paccone Corning Race Team Skaneateles NY 100
Men 35+ 21 miles 14 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 370 0:51:09 Steve Proulx Stevens Cross Ottawa ON 140
2 371 0:51:09 Michael Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team Shaftsbury VT 137
3 367 0:51:09 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY Ottawa ON 134
4 366 0:51:09 David Gazsi Team Ultralink Masham QC 131
5 372 0:51:09 Don Sproull ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Auburn NY 128
6 368 0:52:08 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United Bennington VT 125
7 365 0:52:08 Michael Forsdike Team London Cambridge ON 122
8 363 0:52:08 Gregory Drumm Team SCARR-Ommegang Chittenango NY 120
9 399 0:52:08 Michael Duerr Battenkill United Glens Falls NY 118
10 369 0:52:08 Shea Patrick Team London Woodstock ON 116
11 364 0:52:08 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com Cazenovia NY 115
12 362 0:52:08 Jason Dellilo Unattached Baldwinsville NY 114
13 400 -1 lap Brian Nilsson Unattached Cazenovia NY 113
Men 45+ 21 miles 30 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 975 0:50:35 M Andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club Delmar NY 140
2 982 0:50:41 Gerard O' Shea Clinton Cycling Club Clinton CT 137
3 987 0:50:41 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 134
4 972 0:50:41 Clifford Summers Clinton Cycling Club Queensbury NY 131
5 970 0:50:41 Glenn Swan ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Freeville NY 128
6 979 0:50:41 Thomas Ratzell Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc Blandon PA 125
7 993 0:50:41 Carlos Goncalves Team London London ON 122
8 968 0:50:41 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club W Hartford CT 120
9 984 0:50:41 Andrew Melnychenko MaxPowerCycling.com Alpine NY 118
10 973 0:50:41 Charlie Squires Team London London ON 116
11 971 0:50:41 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club Clifton Park NY 115
12 990 0:50:41 Richard Karaz Central New York Cyclist Remsen NY 114
13 994 0:50:41 Dan Fitch Team SCARR-Ommegang Cazenovia NY 113
14 989 0:50:41 Kees Louws team london Sparta ON 112
15 995 0:50:41 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club Delmar NY 111
16 997 0:50:41 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team Athol MA 110
17 985 0:50:41 William McGreevy Team Placid Planet Inc. Wilmington NY 109
18 980 0:50:41 Brian Rafferty Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 108
19 999 0:50:41 Bruce Armentrout Farm Team Cycling Williamstown MA 107
20 977 0:50:41 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com Mexico NY 106
21 998 0:50:41 David Birrell Competitive Edge Racing Team Cummington MA 105
22 983 0:50:41 Joe Narciso Team London London ON 104
23 996 0:50:41 Damian DiCostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Rye NY 103
24 981 0:50:41 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 102
25 978 0:51:31 J Craig Robertson Unattached Williamstown MA 101
26 992 0:51:31 Frank Grillo Managed Care Network Orchard Park NY 100
27 986 0:51:31 Dan McCarthy Unattached Camillus NY 100
28 991 0:52:27 Scott Grimshaw MaxPowerCycling.com Marcellus NY 100
29 976 -1 lap Dwight Roth JW Dundees Rochester NY 100
30 974 -2 laps Thomas Sproull MaxPowerCycling.com Auburn NY 100
Men 55+ 21 miles 12 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 520 0:51:11 Chip Berezny Bike Line/LWA Easton PA 140
2 523 0:51:11 Doug Corner Bikerace Ottawa Ottawa ON 137
3 532 0:51:11 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo Blauvelt NY 134
4 518 0:51:11 Ernie Bayles ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Ithaca NY 131
5 529 0:51:11 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team Bennington VT 128
6 521 0:51:11 Andrew Buck Bike Line/LWA Dresher PA 125
7 526 0:51:11 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team Shaftsbury VT 122
8 524 0:51:11 Guy Damiano Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club New Hartford NY 120
9 528 0:51:11 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet Inc. Lake Placid NY 118
10 527 -1 lap Tim Riley Unattached Whitesboro NY 116
11 522 -1 lap David Burns unattached Watertown NY 115
12 531 -1 lap Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club Clinton NY 114
Women Pro/1/2/3 21 miles 25 starters Number of starters: 6 10
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points Cat 2 Cat 3
1 167 0:52:36 Sue Schlatter Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON 140
2 168 0:53:19 Tricia K. Spooner Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON 137
3 152 0:53:22 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Albany NY 134 1
4 150 0:53:22 Julia Bradley Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Toronto ON 131
5 166 0:53:22 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media New York NY 128 1
6 161 0:53:22 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Chelsea QC 125
7 155 0:53:22 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Association Hoboken NJ 122 2
8 162 0:53:22 Alyssa Mellon Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON 120
9 170 0:53:22 Ireen Wieditz Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Toronto ON 118
10 159 0:53:22 Yvette LaBombard Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport Rochester NY 116 3
11 165 0:53:22 Gaetane Perreault MaxPowerCycling.com Syracuse NY 115 2
12 154 0:53:22 Audrey Friedrichsen ScottAnthem Sports Women's Cycling Poughkeepsie NY 114 4
13 153 0:53:22 lisa force CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes Jersey City NJ 113 5
14 151 0:53:22 Elena Dale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Fort Lee NJ 112
15 158 0:53:22 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com Marcy NY 111 3
16 199 0:53:22 Kate Stewart Velo Bella Cazenovia NY 110 4
17 156 0:53:22 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Gloversville NY 109 5
18 164 -1 lap Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Delmar NY 108
19 160 -1 lap Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport Rochester NY 107 6
20 157 -1 lap Marsha Kapinus Mission In Motion Cycling Team Chenango Forks NY 106 7
21 169 -2 laps Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition Clinton NY 105 8
22 173 -2 laps Becky Bader Spokepost.com Syracuse NY 104 6
23 172 -3 laps Abbie Newell Terry Precision Cycling Rochester NY 103 9
Women 4 16 miles 24 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 316 0:39:34 Vanessa McCaffery Mission In Motion Cycling Team Ithaca NY 140
2 321 0:39:37 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team Spencer NY 137
3 308 0:39:37 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Third Nature Bronx NY 134
4 323 0:39:57 Kelly Welker MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign Rochester NY 131
5 314 0:39:57 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Third Nature West Hempstead NY 128
6 307 0:39:57 Xieyue (Pan Pan)Fan CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey New York NY 125
7 305 0:39:57 Annemarie Donovan CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY 122
8 303 0:39:57 Charlsie Donnelly Mission In Motion Cycling Team Van Etten NY 120
9 311 0:39:57 Lilynn Graves Velo Bella Ithaca NY 118
10 328 0:39:57 Jaime Lawlor Boston College Cycling Fayetteville NY 116
11 312 0:39:57 Laura Kline Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Syracuse NY 115
12 302 0:39:57 Stacie Burak Team Army West Point NY 114
13 318 0:39:57 Kristin Mullally Velo Bella Liverpool NY 113
14 301 0:39:57 Jennifer Barber Velo Bella Munnsville NY 112
15 331 -1 lap Maggie Sullivan Northeastern Univ. Jericho VT 111
16 330 -1 lap Jaclyn Dalessardro CBVelo Warrington PA 110
17 310 -1 lap Mhairi Gilmore Sound Solutions Toronto ON 109
18 313 -1 lap Tamara Lewis Mission In Motion Cycling Team Afton NY 108
19 309 -1 lap Ali Flis Pabst Blue Ribbon West Chester PA 107
20 322 -1 lap Lisa Todzia Unattached Ithaca NY 106
21 317 -1 lap Donna Moody Team Placid Planet Lakeplacid NY 105
22 306 -2 laps Acmae ElYacoubi Cycling Club at Cornell University Ithaca NY 104
Junior Boys 15-18 21 miles 26 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points 15-16 17-18
1 465 0:49:11 Bill Golembieski CRCA/Junior Development Brewerton NY 140 1
2 477 0:49:14 Benjamin Salibra CRCA/Junior Development Fayetteville NY 137 2
3 464 0:49:14 Emmanuel Goguen CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Hopedale MA 134 3
4 479 0:49:14 Jordan Strober CRCA/Junior Development Yorktown Heights NY 131 4
5 483 0:49:14 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 128 5
6 470 0:49:14 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Emmaus PA 125 6
7 486 0:49:14 Michael Ballard CBRC Clifton Park NY 122 7
8 476 0:49:14 Eli Robinson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Ithaca NY 120 8
9 459 0:49:14 Jeffrey Alpert Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Coopersburg PA 118 9
10 478 0:49:14 Rob Spatola Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Yardley PA 116 10
11 473 0:49:14 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 115 11
12 475 0:49:14 Nathan Piche Farm Team Cycling Hoosick Falls NY 114 12
13 481 0:49:14 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Blandon PA 113 1
14 467 0:49:14 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Lititz PA 112 2
15 482 0:49:14 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club Delanson NY 111 3
16 461 0:49:14 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 110 4
17 472 0:49:14 Jack MacClarence Farm Team Cycling Loudonville NY 109 5
18 463 P&P Tom Goguen Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 108 6
19 460 P&P Zachary Bender Team Cyclesport Glen Rock NJ 107 7
20 500 P&P Adam Schwarzweller Genesee Valley Cycling Club Farmington NY 106 13
21 468 P&P theodore heinz Unattached Baldwin NY 105 14
22 471 P&P Christopher Krause Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Allentown PA 104 8
23 466 P&P Chad Gorr Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Fogelsville PA 103 15
DQ 469 1M6 Ryan Karr MaxPowerCycling.com North Syracuse NY 0
Junior Boys 13-14 9 miles 9 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 805 0:27:05 Gregory Ratzell Bike Line/LWA Blandon PA 140
2 803 0:27:05 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 137
3 800 0:28:30 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp Carlisle PA 134
4 806 0:29:12 Andrew Shafer Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Nazareth PA 131
5 809 0:29:12 Christopher Worden Unattached Brewer ME 128
6 808 0:29:30 Austin Vincent Unattached Simsbury CT 125
7 801 0:29:30 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 122
8 807 0:29:36 Joseph Toth CBRC Stephentown NY 120
9 810 -1 lap Will MacClarence Farm Team Cycling Loudonville NY 118
Junior Boys 10-12 9 miles 4 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 431 0:29:13 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING Cambridge NY 140
2 435 -1 lap Matthew Hoffer Farm Team Cambridge NY 137
3 432 -1 lap Connor Lenihan Farm Team Cycling Lakegeorge NY 134
Junior Girls 15-18 9 miles 2 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points 15-16 17-18
1 882 0:39:57 Catherine Probst Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Yardley PA 140 1
2 881 0:39:57 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp Blandon PA 137 1
Junior Girls 13-14 9 miles 3 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 417 0:28:30 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA Bethlehem PA 140
2 418 0:29:12 Nadia Latzgo Bike Line/LWA Fogelsville PA 137
3 419 0:29:45 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling Clifton Park NY 134
Junior Girls 10-12 9 miles 2 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 834 0:29:40 Emma White CBRC Delanson NY 140
2 835 -1 lap Julia Sante FARM TEAM CYCLING Queensbury NY 137
Song Mountain Time Trial
Tully, NY
May 17, 2009
Men 3 31 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 648 6:33.75 Richard Gorton Battenkill-United Saratoga Springs NY 125
2 674 6:34.39 Greg Cavaanagh Healing Cycle RT Oakville ON 122
3 664 6:45.09 Stephen Sloan MaxPowerCycling.com Cortland NY 120
4 659 6:46.06 Erik Markewich Anthem Sports Elite Development Stephentown NY 118
5 665 6:49.10 Matthew Spinks Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 Layton NJ 116
6 655 6:50.09 Nathan Kupperstock Unattached Allston MA 115
7 662 6:51.50 Tucker Sawin Unattached Arlington VA 114
8 649 6:52.06 Joseph Halter Nickel City Cyclists West Seneca NY 113
9 642 6:53.79 Mark Blakley MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign Rochester NY 112
10 645 6:54.78 Robert Dietrick JW Dundees Farmington NY 111
11 654 6:58.79 Brian Klotz Corning Race Team Corning NY 110
12 641 6:59.92 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development Saratoga Springs NY 109
13 657 7:01.17 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport Rochester NY 108
14 672 7:01.34 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing Maplewood NJ 107
15 647 7:06.48 Jacob Gorke CRCA/Junior Development Manlius NY 106
16 646 7:06.81 Paul Eisele MaxPowerCycling.com Cortland NY 105
17 658 7:07.06 Timothy Manzella Team Independence Cycling Team Macungie PA 104
18 640 7:09.01 Daniel Barney MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign Rochester NY 103
19 643 7:10.68 Miguelangel Blanco Unattached Rego Park NY 102
20 651 7:13.93 Daniel Hertzler Corning Race Team Addison NY 101
21 666 7:19.82 Matthew Tammaro Corning Race Team Corning NY 100
22 656 7:20.42 Adam Leman Team Independence Cycling Team Philadelphia PA 100
23 673 7:20.78 Jeremy Gardner Spokepost Bdale NY 100
24 671 7:22.51 Jacob Bolewski Spokepost.com Skaneateles NY 100
25 663 7:33.53 Drew Scoles Team ROG Rochester NY 100
26 667 7:37.09 Adam Zimmerman Unattached Westbury NY 100
27 652 7:42.32 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo Schenectady NY 100
28 661 7:44.60 Andrew Nasca Unattached Stormville NY 100
29 660 7:50.06 Austin McLenithan Anthem Sports Elite Development Cambidge NY 100
30 650 7:54.95 Robert Hanlon Unattached Dryden NY 100
Men 4 57 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 763 6:18.18 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey Brooklyn NY 125
2 721 6:28.70 Eric Gregoire Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Phoenix NY 122
3 707 6:45.04 David Carr CRCA/Setanta New York NY 120
4 722 6:54.98 Rick Hall CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY 118
5 732 6:56.67 Nicholas Kreilach Unattached Canastota NY 116
6 716 6:57.03 Alan Fischer Unattached West Point NY 115
7 714 6:58.95 Douglass Endrizzi Unattached Scarborough ME 114
8 746 7:00.75 james ruhl Unattached Carleplace NY 113
9 734 7:02.32 owen laurion Unattached Rochester NY 112
10 736 7:06.67 Michael Madden MaxPowerCycling.com Fairport NY 111
11 711 7:07.35 Patrick Dietz CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles New York NY 110
12 725 7:10.48 Brendan Housler JW Dundees Rochester NY 109
13 706 7:13.64 Ronan Cahill Unattached Rochester NY 108
14 729 7:14.00 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling New Haven CT 107
15 713 7:18.90 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University Manlius NY 106
16 723 7:23.15 John Hertzler Corning Race Team Addison NY 105
17 748 7:23.89 Theodor Schnaufer Genesee Valley Cycling Club Rochester NY 104
18 745 7:25.95 Anthony Rotter Team SCARR-Ommegang Canastota NY 103
19 733 7:26.14 Steve Lachance Green Line Velo Boston MA 102
20 727 7:26.85 Keisuke Inoue Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Liverpool NY 101
21 730 7:29.12 Gregory Keith Homewood AL 100
22 742 7:29.43 Craig Polston The Bike Shop East Aurora NY 100
23 751 7:30.79 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Association New York NY 100
24 702 7:31.79 Bryan Blake MaxPowerCycling.com Fulton NY 100
25 726 7:32.70 Benjamin Hughes Century Road Club Association New York NY 100
26 731 7:34.34 Paul Knerr Team Pedallers Fairport NY 100
27 728 7:35.18 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology Campbell Hall NY 100
28 737 7:36.25 Carlos Martinez Unattached Woodhaven NY 100
29 752 7:40.67 Evan Thomas Unattached New Milford CT 100
30 719 7:44.25 Garrett Getter Managed Care Network Clarence NY 100
31 712 7:44.62 Aaron DiNoto Team ROG Rochester NY 100
32 703 7:44.65 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont Burlington VT 100
33 735 7:45.18 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United Lake George NY 100
34 749 7:46.14 Brenden Siekman Aurora IN 100
35 754 7:46.34 Sean Whitehurst Cycling Club at Cornell University Ithaca NY 100
36 738 7:49.56 Phillip McCarthy Team SCARR-Ommegang Manlius NY 100
37 724 7:49.68 Jeff Hoover MaxPowerCycling.com Syracuse NY 100
38 720 7:50.45 Matthew Goedeke CBRC Delmar NY 100
39 717 7:51.82 nick garcia Team Army Westpoint NY 100
40 753 8:08.18 Brian Tsien United States Military Acadamy Boulder CO 100
41 740 8:08.75 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team Newfield NY 100
42 700 8:09.00 David Almeida Green Line Velo Ludlow MA 100
43 709 8:25.14 J Delancey Genesee Valley Cycling Club Walworth NY 100
44 710 8:36.26 Steven Derkits Unattached State College PA 100
45 744 9:37.96 John Roper Green Line Velo Boston MA 100
46 755 10:25.96 Daniel Zotter Genesee Valley Cycling Club Mendon NY 100
47 708 24:49.76 Brian Dansin Cambridge Valley Cycling Cambridge NY 100
Men 5 under 35 19 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 57 6:58.93 Adam Trost The Bike Shop East Aurora NY 125
2 44 7:03.57 Mark Flis Human Zoom Cycling Philadelphia PA 122
3 40 7:06.28 Jose Alvergue Managed Care Network Buffalo NY 120
4 53 7:06.56 Luis Rodriguez MaxPowerCycling.com Des Moines IA 118
5 42 7:17.42 John Black Whole Wheel Velo Club Webster NY 116
6 46 7:20.92 Kenneth Hammond Kirkville NY 115
7 60 7:21.54 Nicholas Zito Nalgene-R3 Pittsford NY 114
8 55 7:21.87 David Tacheny CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY 113
9 41 7:22.81 Tony Battista Unattached Watertown NY 112
10 39 7:27.25 Timothy Akers Team Placid Planet Canton NY 111
11 51 7:41.04 Kyle Oberdorf Liverpool NY 110
12 49 7:41.10 Eric Korolewski Unattached Liverpool NY 109
13 43 7:48.84 Daniel FitzGibbons Unattached Syracuse NY 108
14 48 7:54.95 Paul Knepley Syracuse Univ Cycling Team Syracuse NY 107
15 47 7:58.17 Christopher Jones Tioga Velo Club Johnson City NY 106
16 50 7:59.78 Philip Nesbitt Team Pedallers Churchville NY 105
17 70 8:08.10 Andrew Reagan Marcellus NY 104
18 216 8:19.39 Jeremy Kassel Team SCARR-Ommegang Syracuse NY 103
19 59 8:55.81 Bryan Young Syracuse University Niantic CT 102
Men 5 35+ 25 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 220 6:52.76 Eric Prager Unattached Syracuse NY 125
2 200 6:55.29 Sean Behrman Team SCARR-Ommegang Auburn NY 122
3 215 7:02.59 Lance Johnson Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Amherst NY 120
4 221 7:06.12 Charles Rhoades Tioga Velo Club Binghamton NY 118
5 224 7:23.78 Robert Sobon Nickel City Cyclists Buffalo NY 116
6 211 7:33.43 David Hoag RUUD Racing Team Dansville NY 115
7 212 7:36.10 Peter Hoag RUUD Racing Team Dansville NY 114
8 201 7:36.82 Michel Bermudez Team Pedallers/GVCC Webster NY 113
9 208 7:38.09 Rick Ferro The Bike Shop Eden NY 112
10 204 7:38.75 Richard Devito None Manlius NY 111
11 229 7:39.35 Andrew Williams Tioga Velo Club Binghamton NY 110
12 210 7:40.50 David Hansen Corning Race Team Elmira NY 109
13 207 7:40.89 Jerry Dumont Genesee Valley Cycling Club Pittsford NY 108
14 222 7:42.04 Scott Sears Clay NY 107
15 228 7:42.04 Phill Vermette Caboto Velo Kingston ON 106
16 213 7:42.89 Eric Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com Framingham MA 105
17 214 7:51.03 Richard Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com Manlius NY 104
18 225 7:52.68 Christopher Spina Team SCARR-Ommegang Manlius NY 103
19 203 7:59.54 Steven Burdette Corning Race Team Big Flats NY 102
20 226 8:00.40 JOHN STIER Genesee Valley Cycling Club Rochester NY 101
21 219 8:05.70 David Paccone Corning Race Team Skaneateles NY 100
22 202 8:09.96 Doake Brown Unattached Cortland NY 100
23 241 8:35.18 Clifford Six Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Syracuse NY 100
24 223 8:38.01 Brian Six six chiropractic Marcellus NY 100
25 227 8:43.65 James Trevvett Verona Beach NY 100
Men 35+ 13 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 366 6:16.93 David Gazsi Team Ultralink Masham QC 125
2 367 6:21.90 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY Ottawa ON 122
3 372 6:24.15 Don Sproull ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Auburn NY 120
4 370 6:37.95 Steve Proulx Stevens Cross Ottawa ON 118
5 364 6:43.35 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com Cazenovia NY 116
6 371 6:43.78 Michael Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team Shaftsbury VT 115
7 363 7:01.00 Gregory Drumm Team SCARR-Ommegang Chittenango NY 114
8 368 7:03.67 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United Bennington VT 113
9 365 7:28.98 Michael Forsdike Team London Cambridge ON 112
10 362 7:34.06 Jason Dellilo Unattached Baldwinsville NY 111
11 369 8:07.85 Shea Patrick Team London Woodstock ON 110
Men 45+ 27 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 982 6:26.78 Gerard O' Shea Clinton Cycling Club Clinton CT 125
2 995 6:27.42 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club Delmar NY 122
3 975 6:31.82 M Andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club Delmar NY 120
4 984 6:32.06 Andrew Melnychenko MaxPowerCycling.com Alpine NY 118
5 997 6:32.78 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team Athol MA 116
6 983 6:39.06 Joe Narciso Team London London ON 115
7 981 6:41.96 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 114
8 993 6:43.20 Carlos Goncalves Team London London ON 113
9 980 6:46.09 Brian Rafferty Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 112
10 968 6:46.90 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club W Hartford CT 111
11 972 6:47.26 Clifford Summers Clinton Cycling Club Queensbury NY 110
12 987 6:49.46 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 109
13 990 6:51.14 Richard Karaz Central New York Cyclist Remsen NY 108
14 985 6:52.25 William McGreevy Team Placid Planet Inc. Wilmington NY 107
15 971 6:52.68 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club Clifton Park NY 106
16 996 6:53.82 Damian DiCostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Rye NY 105
17 977 6:58.89 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com Mexico NY 104
18 992 7:04.90 Frank Grillo Managed Care Network Orchard Park NY 103
19 970 7:06.87 Glenn Swan ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Freeville NY 102
20 989 7:11.06 Kees Louws team london Sparta ON 101
21 994 7:15.09 Dan Fitch Team SCARR-Ommegang Cazenovia NY 100
22 998 7:15.25 David Birrell Competitive Edge Racing Team Cummington MA 100
23 979 7:37.64 Thomas Ratzell Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc Blandon PA 100
24 999 7:44.89 Bruce Armentrout Farm Team Cycling Williamstown MA 100
25 974 7:47.71 Thomas Sproull MaxPowerCycling.com Auburn NY 100
26 978 8:00.50 J Craig Robertson Unattached Williamstown MA 100
27 986 8:18.21 Dan McCarthy Unattached Camillus NY 100
Men 55+ 12 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 526 6:47.07 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team Shaftsbury VT 125
2 521 6:48.12 Andrew Buck Bike Line/LWA Dresher PA 122
3 523 6:56.34 Doug Corner Bikerace Ottawa Ottawa ON 120
4 529 7:05.76 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team Bennington VT 118
5 532 7:10.28 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo Blauvelt NY 116
6 520 7:11.82 Chip Berezny Bike Line/LWA Easton PA 115
7 518 7:13.76 Ernie Bayles ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Ithaca NY 114
8 524 7:27.84 Guy Damiano Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club New Hartford NY 113
9 522 7:40.89 David Burns unattached Watertown NY 112
10 528 7:42.09 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet Inc. Lake Placid NY 111
11 519 7:53.26 Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team Owego NY 110
12 531 8:25.67 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club Clinton NY 109
Women Pro/1/2/3 22 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 167 6:47.89 Sue Schlatter Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON 125
2 168 6:50.31 Tricia K. Spooner Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON 122
3 161 6:58.14 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Chelsea QC 120
4 164 7:06.06 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Delmar NY 118
5 154 7:11.75 Audrey Friedrichsen ScottAnthem Sports Women's Cycling Poughkeepsie NY 116
6 150 7:18.18 Julia Bradley Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Toronto ON 115
7 162 7:19.03 Alyssa Mellon Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON 114
8 169 7:20.00 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition Clinton NY 113
9 155 7:21.37 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Association Hoboken NJ 112
10 170 7:38.71 Ireen Wieditz Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Toronto ON 111
11 151 7:41.68 Elena Dale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Fort Lee NJ 110
12 152 7:50.31 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Albany NY 109
13 156 7:52.15 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Gloversville NY 108
14 157 7:54.64 Marsha Kapinus Mission In Motion Cycling Team Chenango Forks NY 107
15 166 7:58.46 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media New York NY 106
16 159 7:58.51 Yvette LaBombard Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport Rochester NY 105
17 153 8:05.60 lisa force CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes Jersey City NJ 104
18 173 8:07.25 Becky Bader Spokepost.com Syracuse NY 103
19 172 8:28.18 Abbie Newell Terry Precision Cycling Rochester NY 102
20 160 8:40.79 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport Rochester NY 101
Women 4 24 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 307 7:49.46 Xieyue (Pan Pan)Fan CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey New York NY 125
2 316 7:50.46 Vanessa McCaffery Mission In Motion Cycling Team Ithaca NY 122
3 308 7:52.32 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Third Nature Bronx NY 120
4 320 7:55.15 Julie Rosa MaxPowerCycling.com Lafayette NY 118
5 312 8:09.39 Laura Kline Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Syracuse NY 116
6 313 8:11.92 Tamara Lewis Mission In Motion Cycling Team Afton NY 115
7 330 8:13.64 Jaclyn Dalessardro CBVelo Warrington PA 114
8 311 8:14.20 Lilynn Graves Velo Bella Ithaca NY 113
9 303 8:17.28 Charlsie Donnelly Mission In Motion Cycling Team Van Etten NY 112
10 314 8:17.67 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Third Nature West Hempstead NY 111
11 309 8:18.42 Ali Flis Pabst Blue Ribbon West Chester PA 110
12 331 8:19.34 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern Univ. Jericho VT 109
13 321 8:19.35 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team Spencer NY 108
14 323 8:24.00 Kelly Welker MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign Rochester NY 107
15 302 8:33.28 Stacie Burak Team Army West Point NY 106
16 305 8:34.25 Annemarie Donovan CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY 105
17 301 8:39.15 Jennifer Barber Velo Bella Munnsville NY 104
18 317 8:59.35 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet Lakeplacid NY 103
19 306 9:03.32 Acmae ElYacoubi Cycling Club at Cornell University Ithaca NY 102
20 322 9:04.12 Lisa Todzia Unattached Ithaca NY 101
21 310 9:04.65 Mhairi Gilmore Sound Solutions Toronto ON 100
22 318 9:12.07 Kristin Mullally Velo Bella Liverpool NY 100
Junior Boys 15-18 25 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points 15-16 17-18
1 465 6:40.87 Bill Golembieski CRCA/Junior Development Brewerton NY 125 1
2 477 6:44.14 Benjamin Salibra CRCA/Junior Development Fayetteville NY 122 2
3 479 6:55.01 Jordan Strober CRCA/Junior Development Yorktown Heights NY 120 3
4 482 7:03.64 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club Delanson NY 118 1
5 478 7:08.92 Rob Spatola Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Yardley PA 116 4
6 459 7:15.51 Jeffrey Alpert Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Coopersburg PA 115 5
7 470 7:18.00 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Emmaus PA 114 6
8 475 7:18.54 Nathan Piche Farm Team Cycling Hoosick Falls NY 113 7
9 483 7:27.20 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 112 8
10 473 7:30.39 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 111 9
11 476 7:31.03 Eli Robinson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Ithaca NY 110 10
12 464 7:36.46 Emmanuel Goguen CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Hopedale MA 109 11
13 460 7:44.56 Zachary Bender Team Cyclesport Glen Rock NJ 108 2
14 486 7:45.43 Michael Ballard CBRC Clifton Park NY 107 12
15 468 7:49.06 theodore heinz Unattached Baldwin NY 106 13
16 467 7:49.46 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Lititz PA 105 3
17 481 7:52.40 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Blandon PA 104 4
18 474 7:58.54 Nate Morse CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Cohasset MA 103 5
19 466 8:01.09 Chad Gorr Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Fogelsville PA 102 14
20 472 8:02.87 Jack MacClarence Farm Team Cycling Loudonville NY 101 6
21 461 8:22.67 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 100 7
22 484 8:24.65 Steven Zotter Genesee Valley Cycling Club Mendon NY 100 15
23 471 8:42.75 Christopher Krause Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Allentown PA 100 8
24 463 9:41.01 Tom Goguen Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 100 9
Junior Boys 13-14 9 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 803 7:53.32 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 125
2 809 8:04.85 Christopher Worden Unattached Brewer ME 122
3 805 8:11.95 Gregory Ratzell Bike Line/LWA Blandon PA 120
4 801 8:17.54 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 118
5 808 8:22.23 Austin Vincent Unattached Simsbury CT 116
6 800 8:40.39 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp Carlisle PA 115
7 807 8:43.84 Joseph Toth CBRC Stephentown NY 114
8 806 8:48.84 Andrew Shafer Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Nazareth PA 113
DQ 810 1M6 Will MacClarence Farm Team Cycling Loudonville NY 0
Junior Boys 10-12 4 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 435 9:50.29 Matthew Hoffer Farm Team Cambridge NY 125
2 432 10:20.48 Connor Lenihan Farm Team Cycling Lakegeorge NY 122
3 431 10:27.40 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING Cambridge NY 120
4 434 11:03.73 Noah McFall chris cookies/swan cycles/flcc Freeville NY 118
Junior Girls 15-18 2 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points 15-16 17-18
1 881 8:26.26 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp Blandon PA 125 1
2 882 8:26.84 Catherine Probst Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Yardley PA 122 1
Junior Girls 13-14 3 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 418 7:53.84 Nadia Latzgo Bike Line/LWA Fogelsville PA 125
2 417 8:23.57 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA Bethlehem PA 122
3 419 9:17.46 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling Clifton Park NY 120
Junior Girls 10-12 2 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 834 8:55.18 Emma White CBRC Delanson NY 125
2 835 11:00.34 Julia Sante FARM TEAM CYCLING Queensbury NY 122
Song Mountain Road Race
Song Mountain Ski Area, Tully, NY
May 17, 2009
Men 3 55 miles 34 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 644 2:23:34 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com Clinton NY 140
2 641 2:23:51 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development Saratoga Springs NY 137
3 647 2:26:18 Jacob Gorke CRCA/Junior Development Manlius NY 134
4 675 2:26:32 Steven Kwrpiewski Iron City Bikes Pittsburgh PA 131
5 651 2:26:56 Daniel Hertzler Corning Race Team Addison NY 128
6 668 2:26:56 Aaron Hall Threshold Cycling Somerville MA 125
7 646 2:26:56 Paul Eisele MaxPowerCycling.com Cortland NY 122
8 665 2:26:56 Matthew Spinks Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 Layton NJ 120
9 667 2:27:05 Adam Zimmerman Unattached Westbury NY 118
10 676 2:27:08 Michael Minerva GVCC Rochester NY 116
11 674 2:27:08 Greg Cavaanagh Healing Cycle RT Oakville ON 115
12 642 2:27:08 Mark Blakley MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign Rochester NY 114
13 643 2:27:08 Miguelangel Blanco Unattached Rego Park NY 113
14 655 2:27:08 Nathan Kupperstock Unattached Allston MA 112
15 663 2:27:08 Drew Scoles Team ROG Rochester NY 111
16 670 2:27:08 Sergey Shteyn Century Road Club Association Binghamton NY 110
17 654 2:27:08 Brian Klotz Corning Race Team Corning NY 109
18 658 2:27:31 Timothy Manzella Team Independence Cycling Team Macungie PA 108
19 640 2:27:31 Daniel Barney MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign Rochester NY 107
20 666 2:27:44 Matthew Tammaro Corning Race Team Corning NY 106
21 645 2:27:58 Robert Dietrick JW Dundees Farmington NY 105
22 659 2:28:25 Erik Markewich Anthem Sports Elite Development Stephentown NY 104
23 657 2:28:40 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport Rochester NY 103
24 677 2:31:15 Doug Carlson FLCC Alpine NY 102
25 672 2:34:43 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing Maplewood NJ 101
26 673 2:36:06 Jeremy Gardner Spokepost Bdale NY 100
27 662 2:42:20 Tucker Sawin Unattached Arlington VA 100
28 661 2:45:01 Andrew Nasca Unattached Stormville NY 100
29 652 2:49:05 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo Schenectady NY 100
30 664 2:50:58 Stephen Sloan MaxPowerCycling.com Cortland NY 100
31 648 2:51:07 Richard Gorton Battenkill-United Saratoga Springs NY 100
32 650 3:08:46 Robert Hanlon Unattached Dryden NY 100
Men 4 55 miles 65 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 764 2:29:45 Jason Mills Steel City Endurance Pittsburgh PA 140
2 716 2:29:58 Alan Fischer Unattached West Point NY 137
3 746 2:30:25 james ruhl Unattached Carleplace NY 134
4 760 2:30:27 kevin mosher CBRC Voorheesville NY 131
5 763 2:30:27 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey Brooklyn NY 128
6 707 2:30:27 David Carr CRCA/Setanta New York NY 125
7 720 2:30:27 Matthew Goedeke CBRC Delmar NY 122
8 711 2:30:33 Patrick Dietz CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles New York NY 120
9 714 2:30:33 Douglass Endrizzi Unattached Scarborough ME 118
10 703 2:30:33 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont Burlington VT 116
11 739 2:30:33 Anthony Monaco Team SCARR-Ommegang Dewitt NY 115
12 737 2:30:33 Carlos Martinez Unattached Woodhaven NY 114
13 706 2:30:33 Ronan Cahill Unattached Rochester NY 113
14 704 2:30:46 Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com Brewerton NY 112
15 724 2:30:46 Jeff Hoover MaxPowerCycling.com Syracuse NY 111
16 733 2:30:46 Steve Lachance Green Line Velo Boston MA 110
17 756 2:30:57 Jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet Peru NY 109
18 723 2:30:57 John Hertzler Corning Race Team Addison NY 108
19 761 2:31:03 Nathan Sentz MVBC Cooperstown NY 107
20 752 2:31:03 Evan Thomas Unattached New Milford CT 106
21 722 2:31:12 Rick Hall CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY 105
22 765 2:31:12 Jason Schreer Potsdam NY 104
23 744 2:31:12 John Roper Green Line Velo Boston MA 103
24 738 2:32:38 Phillip McCarthy Team SCARR-Ommegang Manlius NY 102
25 772 2:32:48 David Van Horn Warp 9 North Tovan. NY 101
26 767 2:32:52 Cory Peranich Scarr Brackney PA 100
27 731 2:33:58 Paul Knerr Team Pedallers Fairport NY 100
28 726 2:34:02 Benjamin Hughes Century Road Club Association New York NY 100
29 751 2:34:52 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Association New York NY 100
30 762 2:35:12 Anthony Vinciquerra Unattached Niskayuna NY 100
31 725 2:35:18 Brendan Housler JW Dundees Rochester NY 100
32 719 2:35:18 Garrett Getter Managed Care Network Clarence NY 100
33 749 2:35:21 Brenden Siekman Aurora IN 100
34 730 2:35:21 Gregory Keith Homewood AL 100
35 742 2:35:49 Craig Polston The Bike Shop East Aurora NY 100
36 705 2:36:15 Collin Buesser Northeastern University Boston MA 100
37 748 2:37:34 Theodor Schnaufer Genesee Valley Cycling Club Rochester NY 100
38 736 2:38:59 Michael Madden MaxPowerCycling.com Fairport NY 100
39 710 2:39:15 Steven Derkits Unattached State College PA 100
40 766 2:41:22 Josh Parker Brown New York NY 100
41 717 2:43:09 nick garcia Team Army Westpoint NY 100
42 729 2:43:49 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling New Haven CT 100
43 753 2:43:54 Brian Tsien United States Military Acadamy Boulder CO 100
44 773 2:44:06 Bob Canino Farmington NY 100
45 712 2:45:07 Aaron DiNoto Team ROG Rochester NY 100
46 713 2:49:33 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University Manlius NY 100
47 718 2:50:53 Steven Gates Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club West Winfield NY 100
48 770 2:51:29 Matt Starr Maxpower Auburn NY 100
49 708 2:51:44 Brian Dansin Cambridge Valley Cycling Cambridge NY 100
50 769 2:51:52 Abdullah Alp GVCC West Henr. NY 100
51 735 2:54:05 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United Lake George NY 100
52 709 2:54:33 J Delancey Genesee Valley Cycling Club Walworth NY 100
53 754 2:55:12 Sean Whitehurst Cycling Club at Cornell University Ithaca NY 100
54 768 2:56:09 Ivan Chapmen GVCC Victor NY 100
55 759 2:56:19 Kevin MacLachlan Team SCARR-Ommegang Fayetteville NY 100
56 771 2:56:19 Sam Strober Tarmac Storhtown NY 100
Men 5 under 35 27 miles 31 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 41 1:13:55 Tony Battista Unattached Watertown NY 140
2 44 1:15:04 Mark Flis Human Zoom Cycling Philadelphia PA 137
3 69 1:15:04 Richard Serton Unattached New Haven CT 134
4 40 1:15:14 Jose Alvergue Managed Care Network Buffalo NY 131
5 55 1:15:58 David Tacheny CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY 128
6 60 1:16:06 Nicholas Zito Nalgene-R3 Pittsford NY 125
7 49 1:16:27 Eric Korolewski Unattached Liverpool NY 122
8 47 1:16:31 Christopher Jones Tioga Velo Club Johnson City NY 120
9 53 1:16:31 Luis Rodriguez MaxPowerCycling.com Des Moines IA 118
10 50 1:18:12 Philip Nesbitt Team Pedallers Churchville NY 116
11 65 1:18:38 Christopher Masci Unattached Fairport NY 115
12 42 1:19:13 John Black Whole Wheel Velo Club Webster NY 114
13 39 1:19:25 Timothy Akers Team Placid Planet Canton NY 113
14 64 1:19:31 Robert Leary Unattached Buffalo NY 112
15 57 1:19:33 Adam Trost The Bike Shop East Aurora NY 111
16 46 1:19:33 Kenneth Hammond Kirkville NY 110
17 72 1:21:13 Jamie Campbell Syracuse NY 109
18 63 1:21:53 Brian Jones Corning Race Team Corning NY 108
19 73 1:22:28 Fred Harle Jamesville NY 107
20 61 1:23:55 jacob Barney Unattached Watertown NY 106
21 216 1:23:59 Jeremy Kassel Team SCARR-Ommegang Syracuse NY 105
22 66 1:24:58 Michael Prohaska Felt Bicycles/Bike Zone Buffalo NY 104
23 51 1:25:20 Kyle Oberdorf Liverpool NY 103
24 70 1:26:23 Andrew Reagan Marcellus NY 102
25 48 1:27:33 Paul Knepley Syracuse Univ Cycling Team Syracuse NY 101
26 59 1:28:53 Bryan Young Syracuse University Niantic CT 100
27 68 1:29:39 Edward TenEyck Unattached Philadelphia PA 100
28 67 1:32:03 Joseph Rauscher Unattached Syracuse NY 100
29 54 1:42:49 Tyler Rombough Jamesville NY 100
Men 5 35+ 27 miles 41 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 215 1:16:40 Lance Johnson Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Amherst NY 140
2 233 1:16:48 Michael Drexel Unattached Delanson NY 137
3 228 1:17:01 Phill Vermette Caboto Velo Kingston ON 134
4 237 1:17:12 Vincent Lorenz The Bike Shop West Seneca NY 131
5 210 1:17:44 David Hansen Corning Race Team Elmira NY 128
6 204 1:17:44 Richard Devito None Manlius NY 125
7 212 1:17:51 Peter Hoag RUUD Racing Team Dansville NY 122
8 242 1:17:55 Brian Donohue Battenkill United Bolton h. NY 120
9 229 1:18:13 Andrew Williams Tioga Velo Club Binghamton NY 118
10 230 1:18:13 Glenn Allen Unattached Gloversville NY 116
11 234 1:18:38 Allen Erb Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. East Aurora NY 115
12 240 1:18:38 Bob Patterson Managed Care Network East Amherst NY 114
13 208 1:18:46 Rick Ferro The Bike Shop Eden NY 113
14 222 1:18:59 Scott Sears Clay NY 112
15 200 1:19:10 Sean Behrman Team SCARR-Ommegang Auburn NY 111
16 231 1:19:39 Phil Batten Team SCARR-Ommegang Manlius NY 110
17 221 1:19:39 Charles Rhoades Tioga Velo Club Binghamton NY 109
18 239 1:19:39 Rick Randall Unattached Rochester NY 108
19 220 1:19:46 Eric Prager Unattached Syracuse NY 107
20 203 1:20:06 Steven Burdette Corning Race Team Big Flats NY 106
21 207 1:20:12 Jerry Dumont Genesee Valley Cycling Club Pittsford NY 105
22 224 1:21:03 Robert Sobon Nickel City Cyclists Buffalo NY 104
23 214 1:21:03 Richard Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com Manlius NY 103
24 213 1:21:15 Eric Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com Framingham MA 102
25 243 1:21:28 Robert Reid Mac5 Livonia NY 101
26 235 1:21:28 Ricardo Figueroa Macedon NY 100
27 202 1:21:28 Doake Brown Unattached Cortland NY 100
28 211 1:21:42 David Hoag RUUD Racing Team Dansville NY 100
29 232 1:22:36 William Dowling Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Buffalo NY 100
30 238 1:22:41 Tom Macclarence Battenkill-United Loudonville NY 100
31 201 1:22:56 Michel Bermudez Team Pedallers/GVCC Webster NY 100
32 209 1:23:13 larry fillinger Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Kenmore NY 100
33 225 1:23:34 Christopher Spina Team SCARR-Ommegang Manlius NY 100
34 241 1:24:06 Clifford Six Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Syracuse NY 100
35 218 1:26:48 David Moore Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Syracuse NY 100
36 226 1:27:39 JOHN STIER Genesee Valley Cycling Club Rochester NY 100
37 227 1:30:04 James Trevvett Verona Beach NY 100
38 236 1:30:45 David Frostclapp Ithaca NY 100
39 219 1:32:08 David Paccone Corning Race Team Skaneateles NY 100
40 223 1:34:00 Brian Six six chiropractic Marcellus NY 100
41 205 1:39:47 Michael Doyle Cazenovia NY 100
Men 35+ 55 miles 16 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 367 2:29:18 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY Ottawa ON 140
2 377 2:29:18 Matthew Dickinson MVP Healthcare Watertown NY 137
3 366 2:29:18 David Gazsi Team Ultralink Masham QC 134
4 370 2:29:18 Steve Proulx Stevens Cross Ottawa ON 131
5 372 2:29:26 Don Sproull ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Auburn NY 128
6 375 2:29:26 Robert Parniak tall tree cycles Ottawa ON 125
7 364 2:29:36 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com Cazenovia NY 122
8 376 2:29:52 Simon Smith TI Cycle Racing Kingston ON 120
9 371 2:33:55 Michael Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team Shaftsbury VT 118
10 362 2:37:30 Jason Dellilo Unattached Baldwinsville NY 116
11 363 2:40:47 Gregory Drumm Team SCARR-Ommegang Chittenango NY 115
12 368 2:40:58 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United Bennington VT 114
13 374 2:45:38 Stephen Basiren TI Cycle Racing Elizabethtown ON 113
14 365 2:52:38 Michael Forsdike Team London Cambridge ON 112
15 373 3:17:24 William Stiteler Onondaga Cycling Club Munnsville NY 111
Men 45+ 55 miles 39 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 973 2:28:48 Charlie Squires Team London London ON 140
2 980 2:28:57 Brian Rafferty Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 137
3 968 2:28:58 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club W Hartford CT 134
4 975 2:28:58 M Andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club Delmar NY 131
5 995 2:28:58 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club Delmar NY 128
6 984 2:28:58 Andrew Melnychenko MaxPowerCycling.com Alpine NY 125
7 982 2:29:05 Gerard O' Shea Clinton Cycling Club Clinton CT 122
8 985 2:29:21 William McGreevy Team Placid Planet Inc. Wilmington NY 120
9 971 2:31:07 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club Clifton Park NY 118
10 959 2:31:07 Paul McDonnell CBRC Selkirk NY 116
11 994 2:31:14 Dan Fitch Team SCARR-Ommegang Cazenovia NY 115
12 972 2:31:18 Clifford Summers Clinton Cycling Club Queensbury NY 114
13 989 2:31:23 Kees Louws team london Sparta ON 113
14 965 2:31:26 Michael Burri JW Dundees Ontario NY 112
15 977 2:31:26 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com Mexico NY 111
16 993 2:31:33 Carlos Goncalves Team London London ON 110
17 990 2:31:57 Richard Karaz Central New York Cyclist Remsen NY 109
18 997 2:32:52 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team Athol MA 108
19 987 2:33:42 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 107
20 981 2:33:42 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 106
21 970 2:35:35 Glenn Swan ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Freeville NY 105
22 983 2:36:07 Joe Narciso Team London London ON 104
23 960 2:36:31 Scott Klion Competitive Edge Racing Team New York NY 103
24 978 2:36:40 J Craig Robertson Unattached Williamstown MA 102
25 979 2:40:06 Thomas Ratzell Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc Blandon PA 101
26 999 2:40:54 Bruce Armentrout Farm Team Cycling Williamstown MA 100
27 963 2:41:32 Harold Heyermans Winona ON 100
28 986 2:43:50 Dan McCarthy Unattached Camillus NY 100
29 961 2:44:35 Jim Kent MaxPowerCycling.com Chittenango NY 100
30 998 2:45:56 David Birrell Competitive Edge Racing Team Cummington MA 100
31 988 2:46:48 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling.com N Syracuse NY 100
32 992 2:53:39 Frank Grillo Managed Care Network Orchard Park NY 100
33 957 2:56:16 Jack Rueckheim ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Freeville NY 100
34 974 2:59:04 Thomas Sproull MaxPowerCycling.com Auburn NY 100
35 976 3:02:56 Dwight Roth JW Dundees Rochester NY 100
Men 55+ 55 miles 16 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 523 2:39:07 Doug Corner Bikerace Ottawa Ottawa ON 140
2 521 2:39:15 Andrew Buck Bike Line/LWA Dresher PA 137
3 518 2:39:25 Ernie Bayles ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Ithaca NY 134
4 535 2:40:21 Stephen Forrestel Managed Care Network Corfu NY 131
5 532 2:41:31 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo Blauvelt NY 128
6 529 2:43:22 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team Bennington VT 125
7 524 2:43:26 Guy Damiano Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club New Hartford NY 122
8 526 2:43:26 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team Shaftsbury VT 120
9 533 2:43:37 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Association Pittsfield MA 118
10 522 2:43:37 David Burns unattached Watertown NY 116
11 519 2:50:54 Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team Owego NY 115
12 520 2:54:59 Chip Berezny Bike Line/LWA Easton PA 114
13 528 3:00:48 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet Inc. Lake Placid NY 113
14 525 3:00:48 Stuart Joseph MVBC Cassville NY 112
15 534 3:00:48 Jim Elzinga JETPOWER Gores Landing ON 111
16 531 3:14:39 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club Clinton NY 110
Women Pro/1/2/3 55 miles 24 starters Number of starters: 6 9
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points Cat 2 Cat 3
1 167 2:42:38 Sue Schlatter Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON 140
2 164 2:42:54 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Delmar NY 137
3 159 2:43:23 Yvette LaBombard Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport Rochester NY 134 1
4 158 2:43:40 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com Marcy NY 131 1
5 151 2:44:14 Elena Dale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Fort Lee NJ 128
6 154 2:44:31 Audrey Friedrichsen ScottAnthem Sports Women's Cycling Poughkeepsie NY 125 2
7 168 2:44:35 Tricia K. Spooner Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON 122
8 161 2:44:37 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Chelsea QC 120
9 162 2:44:49 Alyssa Mellon Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON 118
10 170 2:44:54 Ireen Wieditz Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Toronto ON 116
11 156 2:51:43 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Gloversville NY 115 2
12 174 2:51:47 Kathy Lewis Ticycle Brockville ON 114
13 152 2:51:47 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Albany NY 113 3
14 150 2:51:47 Julia Bradley Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Toronto ON 112
15 153 2:52:14 lisa force CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes Jersey City NJ 111 3
16 175 2:56:44 Amy Kneale Spokepost Fayetteville NY 110 4
17 169 2:59:02 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition Clinton NY 109 5
18 155 2:59:20 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Association Hoboken NJ 108 4
19 171 3:00:46 Mary D'Angelo Team Pedallers Honoeye Falls NY 107 6
20 160 3:00:54 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport Rochester NY 106 7
21 173 3:05:31 Becky Bader Spokepost.com Syracuse NY 105 5
22 157 3:13:13 Marsha Kapinus Mission In Motion Cycling Team Chenango Forks NY 104 8
Women 4 27 miles 27 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 321 1:19:36 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team Spencer NY 140
2 320 1:19:43 Julie Rosa MaxPowerCycling.com Lafayette NY 137
3 316 1:19:56 Vanessa McCaffery Mission In Motion Cycling Team Ithaca NY 134
4 308 1:20:04 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Third Nature Bronx NY 131
5 309 1:21:14 Ali Flis Pabst Blue Ribbon West Chester PA 128
6 303 1:21:22 Charlsie Donnelly Mission In Motion Cycling Team Van Etten NY 125
7 307 1:21:42 Xieyue (Pan Pan)Fan CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey New York NY 122
8 314 1:23:00 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Third Nature West Hempstead NY 120
9 332 1:23:10 Amanda Weiss Mac5 Bikes Livonia NY 118
10 331 1:23:26 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern Univ. Jericho VT 116
11 317 1:25:46 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet Lakeplacid NY 115
12 323 1:26:01 Kelly Welker MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign Rochester NY 114
13 311 1:26:04 Lilynn Graves Velo Bella Ithaca NY 113
14 322 1:26:08 Lisa Todzia Unattached Ithaca NY 112
15 306 1:26:12 Acmae ElYacoubi Cycling Club at Cornell University Ithaca NY 111
16 310 1:26:18 Mhairi Gilmore Sound Solutions Toronto ON 110
17 313 1:26:22 Tamara Lewis Mission In Motion Cycling Team Afton NY 109
18 325 1:26:39 Kim Celecki Mission in Motion Cycling Team/Tioga VeloBarneveld NY 108
19 301 1:27:12 Jennifer Barber Velo Bella Munnsville NY 107
20 329 1:28:52 Heather Ludwig Mission In Motion Cycling Team Endicott NY 106
21 333 1:29:05 Rebecca Dinan GVCC Canandaigua NY 105
22 330 1:29:36 Jaclyn Dalessardro CBVelo Warrington PA 104
23 328 1:32:08 Jaime Lawlor Boston College Cycling Fayetteville NY 103
24 324 1:35:55 Angela Acey Unattached Barneveld NY 102
25 302 1:36:40 Stacie Burak Team Army West Point NY 101
Junior Boys 15-18 27 miles 26 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points 15-16 17-18
1 477 2:52:29 Benjamin Salibra CRCA/Junior Development Fayetteville NY 140 1
2 475 2:52:32 Nathan Piche Farm Team Cycling Hoosick Falls NY 137 2
3 465 2:52:33 Bill Golembieski CRCA/Junior Development Brewerton NY 134 3
4 470 2:52:33 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Emmaus PA 131 4
5 476 2:52:42 Eli Robinson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Ithaca NY 128 5
6 478 2:52:52 Rob Spatola Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Yardley PA 125 6
7 473 2:52:52 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 122 7
8 482 2:52:56 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club Delanson NY 120 1
9 459 2:53:08 Jeffrey Alpert Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Coopersburg PA 118 8
10 469 2:53:20 Ryan Karr MaxPowerCycling.com North Syracuse NY 116 9
11 467 2:53:30 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Lititz PA 115 2
12 483 2:59:52 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 114 10
13 460 3:03:23 Zachary Bender Team Cyclesport Glen Rock NJ 113 3
14 468 3:04:09 theodore heinz Unattached Baldwin NY 112 11
15 472 3:04:56 Jack MacClarence Farm Team Cycling Loudonville NY 111 4
16 487 3:06:27 Taylor Baker Ti Cycl. Lensdane ON 110 12
17 481 3:07:33 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Blandon PA 109 5
DQ 461 1M6 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 0
Junior Boys 13-14 27 miles 7 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 805 1:27:39 Gregory Ratzell Bike Line/LWA Blandon PA 140
2 803 1:27:58 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 137
3 800 1:28:05 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp Carlisle PA 134
4 808 1:28:12 Austin Vincent Unattached Simsbury CT 131
5 809 1:28:16 Christopher Worden Unattached Brewer ME 128
6 801 1:32:41 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 125
7 807 1:33:24 Joseph Toth CBRC Stephentown NY 122
Junior Girls 15-18 27 miles 2 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points 15-16 17-18
1 881 1:31:14 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp Blandon PA 140 1
2 882 1:34:47 Catherine Probst Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Yardley PA 137 1
Junior Girls 13-14 27 miles 3 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 418 1:28:34 Nadia Latzgo Bike Line/LWA Fogelsville PA 140
2 417 1:31:46 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA Bethlehem PA 137
3 419 1:33:54 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling Clifton Park NY 134
Overall Omnium
Men 3
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 674 377 Greg Cavaanagh Healing Cycle RT Oakville ON
2 647 371 Jacob Gorke CRCA/Junior Development Manlius NY
3 642 363 Mark Blakley MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign Rochester NY
4 641 346 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development Saratoga Springs NY
5 654 344 Brian Klotz Corning Race Team Corning NY
6 651 344 Daniel Hertzler Corning Race Team Addison NY
7 665 344 Matthew Spinks Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 Layton NJ
8 655 343 Nathan Kupperstock Unattached Allston MA
9 663 339 Drew Scoles Team ROG Rochester NY
10 643 337 Miguelangel Blanco Unattached Rego Park NY
11 648 336 Richard Gorton Battenkill-United Saratoga Springs NY
12 662 332 Tucker Sawin Unattached Arlington VA
13 667 332 Adam Zimmerman Unattached Westbury NY
14 659 331 Erik Markewich Anthem Sports Elite Development Stephentown NY
15 646 331 Paul Eisele MaxPowerCycling.com Cortland NY
16 657 323 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport Rochester NY
17 664 320 Stephen Sloan MaxPowerCycling.com Cortland NY
18 658 317 Timothy Manzella Team Independence Cycling Team Macungie PA
19 640 316 Daniel Barney MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign Rochester NY
20 645 316 Robert Dietrick JW Dundees Farmington NY
21 673 310 Jeremy Gardner Spokepost Bdale NY
22 666 309 Matthew Tammaro Corning Race Team Corning NY
23 672 308 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing Maplewood NJ
24 652 300 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo Schenectady NY
25 650 300 Robert Hanlon Unattached Dryden NY
26 644 240 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com Clinton NY
27 649 213 Joseph Halter Nickel City Cyclists West Seneca NY
28 671 201 Jacob Bolewski Spokepost.com Skaneateles NY
29 661 200 Andrew Nasca Unattached Stormville NY
30 660 200 Austin McLenithan Anthem Sports Elite Development Cambidge NY
31 656 200 Adam Leman Team Independence Cycling Team Philadelphia PA
32 696 134 Benjamin Salibra CRCA Fayetteville NY
33 675 131 Steven Kwrpiewski Iron City Bikes Pittsburgh PA
34 668 125 Aaron Hall Threshold Cycling Somerville MA
35 694 120 Andy Cummings Wells Fargo Adv. Orchardpark NY
36 676 116 Michael Minerva GVCC Rochester NY
37 691 113 Ken Thomas Wells Fargo Orchard Park NY
38 670 110 Sergey Shteyn Century Road Club Association Binghamton NY
39 698 107 Andrew VanKuren BiKyle/Mazur Coaching Manchester NH
40 677 102 Doug Carlson FLCC Alpine NY
41 695 102 James Cowle Wells Fargo Adv. W.Seneca NY
42 692 100 Joe Couke French Mendow Bike East Aurora NY
43 699 100 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery East Aurora NY
Men 4
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 763 393 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey Brooklyn NY
2 714 369 Douglass Endrizzi Unattached Scarborough ME
3 711 355 Patrick Dietz CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles New York NY
4 716 352 Alan Fischer Unattached West Point NY
5 746 347 james ruhl Unattached Carleplace NY
6 707 345 David Carr CRCA/Setanta New York NY
7 706 343 Ronan Cahill Unattached Rochester NY
8 723 341 John Hertzler Corning Race Team Addison NY
9 720 337 Matthew Goedeke CBRC Delmar NY
10 712 331 Aaron DiNoto Team ROG Rochester NY
11 703 328 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont Burlington VT
12 752 324 Evan Thomas Unattached New Milford CT
13 722 324 Rick Hall CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY
14 744 323 John Roper Green Line Velo Boston MA
15 729 323 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling New Haven CT
16 733 321 Steve Lachance Green Line Velo Boston MA
17 748 318 Theodor Schnaufer Genesee Valley Cycling Club Rochester NY
18 737 318 Carlos Martinez Unattached Woodhaven NY
19 725 317 Brendan Housler JW Dundees Rochester NY
20 742 313 Craig Polston The Bike Shop East Aurora NY
21 717 311 nick garcia Team Army Westpoint NY
22 736 311 Michael Madden MaxPowerCycling.com Fairport NY
23 724 311 Jeff Hoover MaxPowerCycling.com Syracuse NY
24 738 308 Phillip McCarthy Team SCARR-Ommegang Manlius NY
25 713 308 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University Manlius NY
26 730 305 Gregory Keith Homewood AL
27 710 303 Steven Derkits Unattached State College PA
28 751 300 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Association New York NY
29 749 300 Brenden Siekman Aurora IN
30 719 300 Garrett Getter Managed Care Network Clarence NY
31 731 300 Paul Knerr Team Pedallers Fairport NY
32 709 300 J Delancey Genesee Valley Cycling Club Walworth NY
33 753 300 Brian Tsien United States Military Acadamy Boulder CO
34 735 300 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United Lake George NY
35 754 300 Sean Whitehurst Cycling Club at Cornell University Ithaca NY
36 708 300 Brian Dansin Cambridge Valley Cycling Cambridge NY
37 721 256 Eric Gregoire Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Phoenix NY
38 734 219 owen laurion Unattached Rochester NY
39 732 216 Nicholas Kreilach Unattached Canastota NY
40 704 212 Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com Brewerton NY
41 728 210 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology Campbell Hall NY
42 745 203 Anthony Rotter Team SCARR-Ommegang Canastota NY
43 727 201 Keisuke Inoue Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Liverpool NY
44 726 200 Benjamin Hughes Century Road Club Association New York NY
45 740 200 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team Newfield NY
46 702 200 Bryan Blake MaxPowerCycling.com Fulton NY
47 700 200 David Almeida Green Line Velo Ludlow MA
48 764 140 Jason Mills Steel City Endurance Pittsburgh PA
49 760 131 kevin mosher CBRC Voorheesville NY
50 739 115 Anthony Monaco Team SCARR-Ommegang Dewitt NY
51 756 109 Jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet Peru NY
52 761 107 Nathan Sentz MVBC Cooperstown NY
53 765 104 Jason Schreer Potsdam NY
54 772 101 David Van Horn Warp 9 North Tovan. NY
55 767 100 Cory Peranich Scarr Brackney PA
56 762 100 Anthony Vinciquerra Unattached Niskayuna NY
57 705 100 Collin Buesser Northeastern University Boston MA
58 766 100 Josh Parker Brown New York NY
59 773 100 Bob Canino Farmington NY
60 718 100 Steven Gates Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club West Winfield NY
61 770 100 Matt Starr Maxpower Auburn NY
62 769 100 Abdullah Alp GVCC West Henr. NY
63 768 100 Ivan Chapmen GVCC Victor NY
64 759 100 Kevin MacLachlan Team SCARR-Ommegang Fayetteville NY
65 771 100 Sam Strober Tarmac Storhtown NY
66 755 100 Daniel Zotter Genesee Valley Cycling Club Mendon NY
67 798 100 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United Glens Falls NY
68 747 100 Samuel Sampere MaxPowerCycling.com East Syracuse NY
69 796 100 Kurt Woodruff RUUD Racing Team Baldwinsville NY
70 797 100 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
71 715 100 David Ferrett Team 53X11 Coffee Rochester NY
72 794 100 Sam Strober Tarmal Cycling Yorktown NY
73 795 100 Mike Guenther Binghampton NY
Men 5 under 35
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 40 382 Jose Alvergue Managed Care Network Buffalo NY
2 41 380 Tony Battista Unattached Watertown NY
3 60 379 Nicholas Zito Nalgene-R3 Pittsford NY
4 55 378 David Tacheny CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY
5 44 369 Mark Flis Human Zoom Cycling Philadelphia PA
6 53 361 Luis Rodriguez MaxPowerCycling.com Des Moines IA
7 42 350 John Black Whole Wheel Velo Club Webster NY
8 49 349 Eric Korolewski Unattached Liverpool NY
9 57 349 Adam Trost The Bike Shop East Aurora NY
10 39 346 Timothy Akers Team Placid Planet Canton NY
11 47 342 Christopher Jones Tioga Velo Club Johnson City NY
12 50 336 Philip Nesbitt Team Pedallers Churchville NY
13 46 334 Kenneth Hammond Kirkville NY
14 48 322 Paul Knepley Syracuse Univ Cycling Team Syracuse NY
15 51 320 Kyle Oberdorf Liverpool NY
16 70 314 Andrew Reagan Marcellus NY
17 216 314 Jeremy Kassel Team SCARR-Ommegang Syracuse NY
18 59 307 Bryan Young Syracuse University Niantic CT
19 54 203 Tyler Rombough Jamesville NY
20 69 134 Richard Serton Unattached New Haven CT
21 71 134 Joshua Miner Chenango Point Cycles NY
22 65 115 Christopher Masci Unattached Fairport NY
23 64 112 Robert Leary Unattached Buffalo NY
24 95 112 Randall Hadzor Syracuse NY
25 97 111 Daniel Summers RIT Cycling Rochester NY
26 72 109 Jamie Campbell Syracuse NY
27 63 108 Brian Jones Corning Race Team Corning NY
28 43 108 Daniel FitzGibbons Unattached Syracuse NY
29 73 107 Fred Harle Jamesville NY
30 61 106 jacob Barney Unattached Watertown NY
31 66 104 Michael Prohaska Felt Bicycles/Bike Zone Buffalo NY
32 56 104 Jason Towsley Fulton NY
33 96 102 Evan Witek Rochester Institute of Technology Ridgefield CT
34 98 101 Mohamed Sadek Hackensack NJ
35 68 100 Edward TenEyck Unattached Philadelphia PA
36 67 100 Joseph Rauscher Unattached Syracuse NY
Men 5 35+
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 215 368 Lance Johnson Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Amherst NY
2 210 362 David Hansen Corning Race Team Elmira NY
3 204 356 Richard Devito None Manlius NY
4 228 356 Phill Vermette Caboto Velo Kingston ON
5 211 352 David Hoag RUUD Racing Team Dansville NY
6 200 351 Sean Behrman Team SCARR-Ommegang Auburn NY
7 212 351 Peter Hoag RUUD Racing Team Dansville NY
8 203 348 Steven Burdette Corning Race Team Big Flats NY
9 201 341 Michel Bermudez Team Pedallers/GVCC Webster NY
10 220 334 Eric Prager Unattached Syracuse NY
11 222 332 Scott Sears Clay NY
12 221 332 Charles Rhoades Tioga Velo Club Binghamton NY
13 241 331 Clifford Six Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Syracuse NY
14 208 331 Rick Ferro The Bike Shop Eden NY
15 229 331 Andrew Williams Tioga Velo Club Binghamton NY
16 207 324 Jerry Dumont Genesee Valley Cycling Club Pittsford NY
17 224 320 Robert Sobon Nickel City Cyclists Buffalo NY
18 213 319 Eric Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com Framingham MA
19 226 315 JOHN STIER Genesee Valley Cycling Club Rochester NY
20 214 314 Richard Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com Manlius NY
21 225 313 Christopher Spina Team SCARR-Ommegang Manlius NY
22 202 309 Doake Brown Unattached Cortland NY
23 223 304 Brian Six six chiropractic Marcellus NY
24 227 300 James Trevvett Verona Beach NY
25 219 300 David Paccone Corning Race Team Skaneateles NY
26 218 200 David Moore Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Syracuse NY
27 209 200 larry fillinger Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Kenmore NY
28 205 200 Michael Doyle Cazenovia NY
29 233 137 Michael Drexel Unattached Delanson NY
30 268 134 Brian Suba Unattached Waterville NY
31 237 131 Vincent Lorenz The Bike Shop West Seneca NY
32 269 122 Douglas Mauro Genesee Valley Cycling Club Pittsford NY
33 242 120 Brian Donohue Battenkill United Bolton h. NY
34 230 116 Glenn Allen Unattached Gloversville NY
35 234 115 Allen Erb Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. East Aurora NY
36 240 114 Bob Patterson Managed Care Network East Amherst NY
37 231 110 Phil Batten Team SCARR-Ommegang Manlius NY
38 239 108 Rick Randall Unattached Rochester NY
39 243 101 Robert Reid Mac5 Livonia NY
40 265 101 Eric Dombkowski Baldwinsville NY
41 235 100 Ricardo Figueroa Macedon NY
42 232 100 William Dowling Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Buffalo NY
43 238 100 Tom Macclarence Battenkill-United Loudonville NY
44 236 100 David Frostclapp Ithaca NY
45 270 100 Ben Barnhardt Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Williamsville NY
46 266 100 John Austin Syracuse NY
47 267 100 Steve Cox Unattached Syracuse NY
Men 35+
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 367 396 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY Ottawa ON
2 366 390 David Gazsi Team Ultralink Masham QC
3 370 389 Steve Proulx Stevens Cross Ottawa ON
4 372 376 Don Sproull ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Auburn NY
5 371 370 Michael Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team Shaftsbury VT
6 364 353 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com Cazenovia NY
7 368 352 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United Bennington VT
8 363 349 Gregory Drumm Team SCARR-Ommegang Chittenango NY
9 365 346 Michael Forsdike Team London Cambridge ON
10 362 341 Jason Dellilo Unattached Baldwinsville NY
11 369 226 Shea Patrick Team London Woodstock ON
12 377 137 Matthew Dickinson MVP Healthcare Watertown NY
13 375 125 Robert Parniak tall tree cycles Ottawa ON
14 376 120 Simon Smith TI Cycle Racing Kingston ON
15 399 118 Michael Duerr Battenkill United Glens Falls NY
16 374 113 Stephen Basiren TI Cycle Racing Elizabethtown ON
17 400 113 Brian Nilsson Unattached Cazenovia NY
18 373 111 William Stiteler Onondaga Cycling Club Munnsville NY
Men 45+
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 975 391 M Andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club Delmar NY
2 982 384 Gerard O' Shea Clinton Cycling Club Clinton CT
3 968 365 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club W Hartford CT
4 984 361 Andrew Melnychenko MaxPowerCycling.com Alpine NY
5 995 361 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club Delmar NY
6 980 357 Brian Rafferty Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY
7 972 355 Clifford Summers Clinton Cycling Club Queensbury NY
8 987 350 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY
9 993 345 Carlos Goncalves Team London London ON
10 971 339 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club Clifton Park NY
11 985 336 William McGreevy Team Placid Planet Inc. Wilmington NY
12 970 335 Glenn Swan ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Freeville NY
13 997 334 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team Athol MA
14 990 331 Richard Karaz Central New York Cyclist Remsen NY
15 994 328 Dan Fitch Team SCARR-Ommegang Cazenovia NY
16 979 326 Thomas Ratzell Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc Blandon PA
17 989 326 Kees Louws team london Sparta ON
18 983 323 Joe Narciso Team London London ON
19 981 322 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY
20 977 321 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com Mexico NY
21 999 307 Bruce Armentrout Farm Team Cycling Williamstown MA
22 998 305 David Birrell Competitive Edge Racing Team Cummington MA
23 978 303 J Craig Robertson Unattached Williamstown MA
24 992 303 Frank Grillo Managed Care Network Orchard Park NY
25 986 300 Dan McCarthy Unattached Camillus NY
26 974 300 Thomas Sproull MaxPowerCycling.com Auburn NY
27 973 256 Charlie Squires Team London London ON
28 996 208 Damian DiCostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Rye NY
29 976 200 Dwight Roth JW Dundees Rochester NY
30 959 116 Paul McDonnell CBRC Selkirk NY
31 965 112 Michael Burri JW Dundees Ontario NY
32 960 103 Scott Klion Competitive Edge Racing Team New York NY
33 963 100 Harold Heyermans Winona ON
34 961 100 Jim Kent MaxPowerCycling.com Chittenango NY
35 988 100 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling.com N Syracuse NY
36 957 100 Jack Rueckheim ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Freeville NY
37 991 100 Scott Grimshaw MaxPowerCycling.com Marcellus NY
Men 55+
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 523 397 Doug Corner Bikerace Ottawa Ottawa ON
2 521 384 Andrew Buck Bike Line/LWA Dresher PA
3 518 379 Ernie Bayles ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Ithaca NY
4 532 378 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo Blauvelt NY
5 529 371 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team Bennington VT
6 520 369 Chip Berezny Bike Line/LWA Easton PA
7 526 367 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team Shaftsbury VT
8 524 355 Guy Damiano Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club New Hartford NY
9 522 343 David Burns unattached Watertown NY
10 528 342 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet Inc. Lake Placid NY
11 531 333 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club Clinton NY
12 519 225 Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team Owego NY
13 535 131 Stephen Forrestel Managed Care Network Corfu NY
14 533 118 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Association Pittsfield MA
15 527 116 Tim Riley Unattached Whitesboro NY
16 525 112 Stuart Joseph MVBC Cassville NY
17 534 111 Jim Elzinga JETPOWER Gores Landing ON
Women Pro/1/2/3
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 167 405 Sue Schlatter Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON
2 168 381 Tricia K. Spooner Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON
3 161 365 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Chelsea QC
4 164 363 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Delmar NY
5 150 358 Julia Bradley Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Toronto ON
6 152 356 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Albany NY
7 159 355 Yvette LaBombard Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport Rochester NY
8 154 355 Audrey Friedrichsen ScottAnthem Sports Women's Cycling Poughkeepsie NY
9 162 352 Alyssa Mellon Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON
10 151 350 Elena Dale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Fort Lee NJ
11 170 345 Ireen Wieditz Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Toronto ON
12 155 342 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Association Hoboken NJ
13 156 332 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Gloversville NY
14 153 328 lisa force CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes Jersey City NJ
15 169 327 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition Clinton NY
16 157 317 Marsha Kapinus Mission In Motion Cycling Team Chenango Forks NY
17 160 314 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport Rochester NY
18 173 312 Becky Bader Spokepost.com Syracuse NY
19 158 242 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com Marcy NY
20 166 234 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
21 172 205 Abbie Newell Terry Precision Cycling Rochester NY
22 165 115 Gaetane Perreault MaxPowerCycling.com Syracuse NY
23 174 114 Kathy Lewis Ticycle Brockville ON
24 175 110 Amy Kneale Spokepost Fayetteville NY
25 199 110 Kate Stewart Velo Bella Cazenovia NY
26 171 107 Mary D'Angelo Team Pedallers Honoeye Falls NY
Women 4
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 316 396 Vanessa McCaffery Mission In Motion Cycling Team Ithaca NY
2 321 385 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team Spencer NY
3 308 385 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Third Nature Bronx NY
4 307 372 Xieyue (Pan Pan)Fan CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey New York NY
5 314 359 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Third Nature West Hempstead NY
6 303 357 Charlsie Donnelly Mission In Motion Cycling Team Van Etten NY
7 323 352 Kelly Welker MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign Rochester NY
8 309 345 Ali Flis Pabst Blue Ribbon West Chester PA
9 311 344 Lilynn Graves Velo Bella Ithaca NY
10 331 336 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern Univ. Jericho VT
11 313 332 Tamara Lewis Mission In Motion Cycling Team Afton NY
12 330 328 Jaclyn Dalessardro CBVelo Warrington PA
13 301 323 Jennifer Barber Velo Bella Munnsville NY
14 317 323 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet Lakeplacid NY
15 302 321 Stacie Burak Team Army West Point NY
16 310 319 Mhairi Gilmore Sound Solutions Toronto ON
17 322 319 Lisa Todzia Unattached Ithaca NY
18 306 317 Acmae ElYacoubi Cycling Club at Cornell University Ithaca NY
19 320 255 Julie Rosa MaxPowerCycling.com Lafayette NY
20 312 231 Laura Kline Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. Syracuse NY
21 305 227 Annemarie Donovan CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY
22 328 219 Jaime Lawlor Boston College Cycling Fayetteville NY
23 318 213 Kristin Mullally Velo Bella Liverpool NY
24 332 118 Amanda Weiss Mac5 Bikes Livonia NY
25 325 108 Kim Celecki Mission in Motion Cycling Team/Tioga VeloBarneveld NY
26 329 106 Heather Ludwig Mission In Motion Cycling Team Endicott NY
27 333 105 Rebecca Dinan GVCC Canandaigua NY
28 324 102 Angela Acey Unattached Barneveld NY
Junior Boys 15-18
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State 15-16 17-18
1 465 399 Bill Golembieski CRCA/Junior Development Brewerton NY 1
2 477 399 Benjamin Salibra CRCA/Junior Development Fayetteville NY 2
3 470 370 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Emmaus PA 3
4 475 364 Nathan Piche Farm Team Cycling Hoosick Falls NY 4
5 476 358 Eli Robinson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Ithaca NY 5
6 478 357 Rob Spatola Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Yardley PA 6
7 483 354 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 7
8 459 351 Jeffrey Alpert Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Coopersburg PA 8
9 482 349 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club Delanson NY 1
10 473 348 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 9
11 467 332 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Lititz PA 2
12 460 328 Zachary Bender Team Cyclesport Glen Rock NJ 3
13 481 326 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Blandon PA 4
14 468 323 theodore heinz Unattached Baldwin NY 10
15 472 321 Jack MacClarence Farm Team Cycling Loudonville NY 5
16 479 251 Jordan Strober CRCA/Junior Development Yorktown Heights NY 11
17 464 243 Emmanuel Goguen CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Hopedale MA 12
18 486 229 Michael Ballard CBRC Clifton Park NY 13
19 461 210 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY 6
20 463 208 Tom Goguen Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 7
21 466 205 Chad Gorr Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Fogelsville PA 14
22 471 204 Christopher Krause Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Allentown PA 8
23 469 116 Ryan Karr MaxPowerCycling.com North Syracuse NY 15
24 487 110 Taylor Baker Ti Cycl. Lensdane ON 16
25 500 106 Adam Schwarzweller Genesee Valley Cycling Club Farmington NY 17
26 474 103 Nate Morse CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Cohasset MA 9
27 484 100 Steven Zotter Genesee Valley Cycling Club Mendon NY 18
Junior Boys 13-14
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 805 400 Gregory Ratzell Bike Line/LWA Blandon PA
2 803 399 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA
3 800 383 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp Carlisle PA
4 809 378 Christopher Worden Unattached Brewer ME
5 808 372 Austin Vincent Unattached Simsbury CT
6 801 365 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY
7 807 356 Joseph Toth CBRC Stephentown NY
8 806 244 Andrew Shafer Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Nazareth PA
9 810 118 Will MacClarence Farm Team Cycling Loudonville NY
Junior Boys 10-12
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 435 262 Matthew Hoffer Farm Team Cambridge NY
2 431 260 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING Cambridge NY
3 432 256 Connor Lenihan Farm Team Cycling Lakegeorge NY
4 434 118 Noah McFall chris cookies/swan cycles/flcc Freeville NY
Junior Girls 15-18
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State 15-16 17-18
1 881 402 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp Blandon PA 1
2 882 399 Catherine Probst Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Yardley PA 1
Junior Girls 13-14
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 418 402 Nadia Latzgo Bike Line/LWA Fogelsville PA
2 417 399 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA Bethlehem PA
3 419 388 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling Clifton Park NY
Junior Girls 10-12
Place Bib Points First Name Last Name Team City State
1 834 265 Emma White CBRC Delanson NY
2 835 259 Julia Sante FARM TEAM CYCLING Queensbury NY