Habitat for Humanity Circuit Race
Presented by
Mainline Cycling Team ( A Not For Profit Bicycle Club)
Norristown, PA
Sunday, May 10, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 526 Guido Palma Colavita Racing
2 527 Luca Damiani Colavita Racing
3 521 Joe Whitman Salamander Racing
4 509 Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 531 Evan Fader Richmond Pro Cycling
6 513 michael miller Team Alliance Environmental
7 523 Matthew Spohn Dynaflo Racing
8 503 Jordan Cheyne MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
9 505 Zac Felpel Team Alliance Environmental 2
10 528 Leandro Bottasso Colavita Racing
11 520 Mark Walters MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
12 515 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing
13 529 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 530 Jamil Kayin Quaker City Wheelman/Breakawaybikes.com
15 507 Andy Johnson Team Cycle Works
16 518 Justin Steeds MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
17 502 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing
18 532 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Med Center
19 533 John Hunter Talksoft Racing
20 522 Jan Zack MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
501 Thomas Armstrong Gotham Cyclists
DNF 504 Kyle Eckley Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
DNS 506 Matt Gallo MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
508 Jordan Kahlenberg Quaker City Wheelman/Breakawaybikes.com
DNS 510 Benjamin Martel MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
DNS 511 Brendan Matthias MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
512 Andrew Mead Team Type 1
514 Sean O'Rourke Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
516 Jason Schiltz Dynaflo Racing
517 Ryan Smolko Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
519 Ken Walsh Talksoft Racing
DNF 524 Ryan Mitchell Talksoft Racing
525 John Howe Rt 1 Velo
Women 4
1 279 Kristina Gavin Human Zoom
2 261 Cheri Fager Spinners Cycling
3 66 Jessica Kutz Freeze Thaw Cycles
4 264 Christine Kavanagh MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
5 267 Nadia Latzgo Bikeline/LWA
6 278 Rachael Hunter Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 272 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 275 Ruth Dickson Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 270 Pamela Schmaldinst JVR Sports
10 271 Margaret Smigiel Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 265 Jennifer Kulicki Spinners Cycling
12 274 Kristina Whelan Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 273 Catherine von Reyn
14 277 Ginny Hertzag
15 269 Catherine Probst Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
16 276 Jenna LaTour Sturdy Girl
17 262 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA
18 268 Maria Mayan TSV
19 263 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling
Men 3
1 425 S. Charles Zamastil Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
2 418 Nick Roeder JVR Sports
3 421 Wyatt Stoup CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
4 410 Keith Hatton Elite Bicycles Inc.
5 401 Matthew Baranoski Alliance Environmental
6 429 Aaron Ritz Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
7 423 Jason Wood Central Bucks Velo
8 404 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
9 426 Tynan Farley Alliance Environmental
10 412 Drew Karlberg CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
11 407 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
12 428 Matt Perry CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
13 405 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
14 416 Richard MacLaughlin Eastern Mobil
15 422 Steve Szwec CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
16 415 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
17 408 Keith Groshans Penn State Cycling
18 427 Dan Mascioli Mainline Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
19 411 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling Club
20 403 Eric Fredericks Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle
21 432 K Werner Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
22 402 Gerald Burkett III Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
23 419 Eric Salzer CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
24 433 Manuel Caliz Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
25 409 Tim J Hancock On Track Cyclists
26 420 Steve Sambrano Mazur Coaching-Bikyle
dnf 406 Dave Grant CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
dnf 417 Lenore Pipes Zaveta
dnf 424 Ed Zalenski Team Independence
413 Patrick Kelly guy's racing
414 Mike Kulakowski Rutgers
430 Rob Allen Spinners Cycling
431 Chris Kaiser
Men 55+
1 177 Andrew J. Buck Bike Line / LWA
2 182 Tom Kellogg Tri-State Velo
3 84 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
4 176 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
5 180 Barry Free ERA Cycling
6 178 roy detweiler Bike Line/LWA
7 187 Jay Hoffman
8 186 Darrell Vreugdenhil
9 185 Donald LaBonta
10 181 chris hepp tri-state velo
dns 179 David Frankford MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
dns 183 Bruce Petrovick Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
Men 45+ (Cat 1-4 only)
1 307 Aubrey Gordon liberity cycle
2 327 David Lowe Human Zoom Cycling
3 301 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing/D&Q-Flying Fish Brewing Co
4 329 Martin Mrugaltt
5 313 Joseph Manacchio Main Line Cycling BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
6 323 Ronnie Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji
7 325 William Jones Tru-Brew
8 317 Joseph Piscitello Talksoft racing
9 308 David Gulick Bike Line/LWA
10 306 Jim Godshall Guy's Racing
11 319 Christian Sell QCW
12 326 Robert Kehl Guys Racing
13 304 William Gentile Spinners/Lupine lights
14 311 Andy Kraynak Bike Line/LWA
15 310 David Hilton Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 314 Richard Miller Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
17 328 Michael Sperana
18 309 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
19 302 Rich Cordero Guys Racing
20 318 Kevin Saint Clair MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
21 316 David Nesler MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
22 312 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
23 320 Ted Slack Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
24 305 Kevin Gibbons MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
dnf 303 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
dnf 324 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
dnf 315 Carl Nelson Colavita Racing, Inc.
dns 321 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
dns 322 Pete Thallner Guy's Racing Club
Men 5
1 219 Aaron Schelegle Quaker City Wheelmen/ Breakawaybikes.com
2 213 Joe Praino
3 224 Paul Daniels
4 209 Jimmy Guardino CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
5 228 Sean O'Reilly Guys Racing
6 221 John Schwarz Bike Line/LWA
7 225 Andrew Eckstein Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 205 Michael Gagliano
9 217 Nick Rogers QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
10 230 Jose Colon
11 204 jason forsell
12 215 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles
13 211 Ren Shuoh Kuo
14 210 Steven Havrilla Loweriders
15 226 Michael Green
16 212 Jim Ludovici
17 202 Jon DeCristofaro
18 227 Luke Bateman Young Medalist
19 208 michael Grossman cadence
20 229 John Stover
21 214 David Rainey Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
22 201 Scott Bralow BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
23 220 Jim Schutawie Spring Valley YMCA Tri Club
24 207 John Ginther unattached
25 222 Lewis Smith Cadence
26 231 Fred Brown DHR Sport
27 203 Gary Eveland Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
dnf 206 Benjamin Ginsberg
dnf 223 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
dns 216 Will Roettger Jaeger Racing
dns 218 jeff schaeffer Kelly Benefits
Women 1/2/3
1 126 Dana Walton unattached
2 110 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda
3 120 Lenore Pipes Zaveta
4 127 Rachael Herring Chester Co. Cycling
5 119 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
6 108 Pam Gass MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
7 115 Anna Kelso Altarum
8 114 Sarah Iepson Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 123 Kristy Swope Team EPS / CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
10 103 Maria Elena Collazo Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
11 109 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
12 118 Lynda Maldonado Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 117 Lorraine Lipfert C3-Sollay.com
14 116 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX
15 124 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
16 101 Kelley Bethoney Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 125 Pamela Wahl Zaveta Cycling
18 106 Megan Esmonde Zavetta Cycling
19 104 Marcy Diem Spinners
20 121 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling
21 113 Elspeth Huyett Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
22 111 Alaina Gurski Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 105 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
24 102 Tamara Cabalu Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
25 107 Antonina Esposto Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
dnf 112 Nancy Heller Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
dnf 122 Jennifer Sands Sturdy Girl Cycling
Men 4
1 382 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
2 386 Robin Carpenter MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
3 383 Andrew Webster Loweriders / Trestle Bridge
4 352 Jonathan Akers JVR Sports
5 364 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy
6 374 Cyril Monnet Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
7 361 David Dawson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 368 bryan hitch main line cycling
9 378 Steve Sandacz MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
10 381 Shane Watters Bicycle therapy
11 380 Nikolajs Vedejs Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
12 367 Ed Hein Guy's Racing Club
13 355 Richard Bilson C3-Sollay.com!!
14 389 Clifton Smoot Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
15 391 Andrew Monroe
16 369 Fred Klenk
17 358 Ryan Clune Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
18 371 John Linvill Guy's Racing
19 387 Kevin Gehman
20 385 William Wiemers Bicycle Place Velo Club
21 388 Calan Farley Alliance Environmental
22 362 Steven Derkits Penn State Cycling
23 375 Tedd Rama Favata's Table Rock Tours
24 390 William Heydendael Bike Therapy
25 354 Allen Bedford Guy's Racing Club
26 379 Anthony Skorochod Alliance Environmental
27 359 Chris Cumo Philadelphia Ciclismo
28 363 Joshua Drouin Main Line Cycling Club
29 377 Dan Rosenbaum Philadelphia Ciclismo
dnf 351 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy
dnf 353 Christopher Baranoski Alliance Environmental
dnf 356 Jamie Brock Philadelphia Ciclismo
dnf 365 Scott Feather Vortex
dnf 370 Darren R Linkin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
dnf 372 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy
dnf 376 Jason Reckner Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
dnf 357 Bruce Brodowski Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
dnf 366 Jared Fenstermacher Spokes Bike Shop
dnf 373 Tedd Maven Evolution Racing
dnf 384 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University Cycling
dns 360 Justin Cupples Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com