Rahway River Park Criterium
Presented by
Cranford Bike Team / CTS - supporting Matheny Medical & Educational Center
Rahway, NJ
Sunday, April 19, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 5
Place Name Team Race #
1 Frank O'Reilly Unattached 53
2 Richard Thompson H.P. Hermes 60
3 Ken Zorovich Propeller Racing 44
4 Nick David Propeller Racing 41
5 Mark Brueche Skylands 49
6 Joseph Meyerfuchs Unattached 43
7 Joe Patanella Cranford Bike Club/CTS 40
8 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle 46
9 Richard Pampin GS Park Ridge 56
10 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle 59
Cat 4
Place Name Team Race #
1 Alex Ursurov Propeller Racing 2
2 Pat Dyberg Liberty Cycle 18
3 Matt Bathe Rutgers 14
4 Christian Forsyth NY CRCA 25
5 Charles Thompson Rutgers 16
6 Luis Funez Van Dessel 5
7 Geraldo Rivera 3D Racing 22
8 David Kim Highland Park 24
9 Marc Inella Westwood Velo 1
10 Mike Sevais Van Dessel 7
11 Jason Nyrop Unattached 20
Men 10-14
Place Name Team Race #
1 Noah Granigan Somerset 31
2 Tim Wallenburg Pro Pedals 43
3 Stephen Spiller Colavita 34
4 Lewis Caslin Colavita 46
5 Ian Anderson Somerset 44
6 Spencer Campbell Atlantic 40
7 Brian Merritt Colavita 37
8 Phil Tauppelli Colavita 35
9 Mark Yarashevsky Colavita 36
10 Justin Cruz Colavita 39
Women 10-14
Place Name Team Race #
1 Emily Tufford Unattached 48
Men 15-18
Place Name Team Race #
1 Dag Anderson Somerset 45
2 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge 42
3 Noah Granigan Somerset 33
Women 15-18
Place Name Team Race #
1 Jennifer Brunner Colavita 41
2 Isabela Wilson Colavita 47
Cat 3
Place Name Team Race #
1 Scott Duprex Strictly Bicycles 23
2 Rob Ryan Pure Energy 13
3 Rick Gargiulo Colavita 6
4 Will Federico Van Dessel 10
5 William Cukierski Rutgers 17
6 Johnson Beatttie Sotlle Bxs 9
7 William O'Donnel Westwood Velo 12
8 Frank Arroyo Western Union 25
9 Rich Gonzalez R.G. Bike 22
10 Robert Kowal Somerset 3
11 Neal Stoeckel Guardian 21
12 Gene Victori Skylands 14
13 Willie Payton WS United 2
14 Joe McWilliams Watchung 11
15 Craig Callan H.P. Hermes 28
16 Milo Bastianelli Skylands 24
17 Todd Lippin 3D Racing 1
18 Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle 18
19 Ben Tufford Riptide 4
20 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals 15
Masters 35+
Place Name Team Race #
1 Jamie Troy Liberty Cycle 21
2 David Whitney Somerset 26
3 Vladimir Borovkov DKNY 19
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA 22
5 Ken Drake Somerset 20
6 Ros Ryan Pure Energy 9
7 Tom Mains Van Dessel 25
8 Scott Duprex Strictly Bicycles 16
9 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals 23
10 Gene Victori Skylands 8
Masters 45+
Place Name Team Race #
1 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle 25
2 Rick Anderson Somerset 19
3 Robert Brugna East End 6
4 Joe Zuppa Colavita 27
5 Mick McLaga Colavita 23
6 Joe Saling Somerset 2
7 Chip Berezny Bike Line 20
8 Robert Kowal Somerset 3
9 Anddy Muldoon Cranford Bike Club/CTS 26
10 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA 16
Cat 1/2/3
Place Name Team Race #
1 M. Jenks Heart House 18
2 John Durso Liberty Cycle 16
3 Rafel Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware 27
4 David Wells Van Dessel 17
5 Vladimir Borovkov DKNY 7
6 P. Bradley Heart House 13
7 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo 4
8 D. Sullivan XSG 14
9 Ken Drake Somerset 26
10 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals 1
11 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycle 54 25
12 Kevin Yarde Northhampton 10
13 Paul Ziminski YSG Racing 21
14 Sydney Charles St. Lucia 24
15 Chip Berezny Bike Line 9