2009 Branchbrook Park Spring Training Series #4
Presented by
New Jersey Bike Racing
Newark, NJ
Saturday, March 28, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Men
Place Last Name First Name Team City
1 Rosenhaus Michael Central Jersey Cycling Team Morristown
2 Urzedowski Rafal Central Jersey Cycling Team Woodbridge
3 Vasquez Wilson Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc. Piermont
4 Robertson Gavin We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn
5 Elliston William Van Dessel Factory Team Easton
6 Bastianelli Milo Skylands Cycling Essex Fells
7 Durso John Liberty Cycle Morris Plains
8 Bencivengo Thomas Sommerville Sports Brooklyn
9 Robertson Eric Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn
10 atocha sergio GS Gotham East Elmhurst
11 Gamanho Maurice Lebanon
12 Alessio Anthony Stage 1 Cycling Beacon Falls
13 Kimball Troy Westwood Velo Randolph
14 Payton Willie We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn
15 Landino John Westwood Velo Westwood
16 Forgatch John Liberty Cycle Far Hills
17 Martin David Central Jersey Cycling Team Clifton
18 Victori Gene Skylands Cycling Hackettstown
19 Stanley Ian Unattached Rosedale
20 Zimmerman Adam Unattached Westbury
21 Jenks Michael C C Evesham Highland Park
22 DeBartolo Paul GS Gotham New York
23 Gargiulo Ricky Colavita Racing Inc. Summit
25 Sommerville David Sommerville Sports Brooklyn
26 Snyder R Scott Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc. Colonia
27 Furman James Van Dessel Factory Team Hopatcong
28 Wilson David Central Jersey Cycling Team Morristown
29 Joseph Michael Colavita Racing Inc. Maplewwood
30 Gordon Aubrey Liberty Cycle Reading
31 Gargiulo Richard Colavita Racing Inc. Summit
32 Facas Chris Westwood Velo
33 Heredia Melito Innovation Bike Newyork
34 Pryor Dante Columbia University-NYC Brooklyn
35 Barker Samuel Liberty Cycle Maplewood
36 Persak Steven Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge
37 Kishbaugh David Central Jersey Cycling Team Clifton
38 Chapman Chris Westwood Velo Ridgewood
39 Pettit Ryan C C Evesham Hammonton
40 Towner Lawrence Liberty Cycle Pompton Plains
41 Beamon Edward Denville
42 Marte Quezada Roselvert GS Mengoni U.S.A. Fort Lee
43 O'Donnell William Westwood Velo Oxford
44 C de Baca Joaquin Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn
45 Light Mark Liberty Cycle Hackettstown
46 Ceccolini Edward Pompton Lakes
47 Ragot Eric Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn
48 Issendorf Charles Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc. Glendale
Cat 1/2/3/4 Women
1 McMahon Donna GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT West Islip
2 Paull Jacqueline Watchung Wheelmen Hackettstown
3 Tyrell Elizabeth Somerset Wheelmen Annandale
4 Barbossa Stacey Montclair Cyclists Rutherford
5 Russell Katherine Somerset Wheelmen Cranbury
6 busloff stephanie Century Road Club Association New York
7 ContentoAngell Kristine Unattached Bloomfield
Cat 4/5 Men
1 Montalbano Mike Montclair Cyclists East Rutherford
2 ruhl james Unattached Carleplace
3 Zimmermann Edward We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn
4 Correia David We Stand United (W.S.) Maspeth
5 Patanella Joe Green Brook Racing Greenbrook
6 Fennell Michael YSG Racing Middletown
7 Butler Philip Unattached Mount Tabor
8 Burke Brian Jimenez Velo Sport North Caldwell
9 Coronel Bladdymir Westwood Velo Bloomingdale
11 Abarbanel-Grossman Alex Jimenez Velo Sport Middlebury
12 Vo Quoc Liberty Cycle Whitehouse Station
13 Oldakowski John Liberty Cycle Newprovidence
14 Weiss David Unattached Short Hills
15 Lefkowitz Matt Watchung Wheelmen Millington
16 Weber Kris Team Bulldog Andover
17 Pampin Richard GS Park Ridge Westwood
18 Ellis Benjamin Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn
19 NIEVES ISRAEL Westwood Velo Jerseycity
20 Laberge Claude Liberty Cycle Morristown
21 Servais Mike Van Dessel Factory Team Morristown
Junior Men 17-18
1 Ray Cooper GS Gotham New York
2 Gargiulo Ricky Colavita Racing Inc. Summit
3 Perez Kainoa Sommerville Sports New York
5 Calimano Jared Colavita Racing Inc. Randolph
Master Men 35-39
1 Gamanho Maurice Lebanon
2 Vasquez Wilson Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc. Piermont
3 Elliston William Van Dessel Factory Team Easton
4 Durso John Liberty Cycle Morris Plains
5 Ceccolini Edward Pompton Lakes
6 Cline Jeffrey East End/Kreb Cycle Holtsville
8 Beamon Edward Denville
9 Towner Lawrence Liberty Cycle Pompton Plains
10 Wilson David Central Jersey Cycling Team Morristown
11 Chapman Chris Westwood Velo Ridgewood
12 Walker David Liberty Cycle Scotch Plains
13 Coleman Daniel Colavita Racing Inc. Morris Plains
14 Whitney David Somerset Wheelmen Green Brook
15 Victori Gene Skylands Cycling Hackettstown
16 Landino John Westwood Velo Westwood
17 Zara Samuel Colavita Racing Inc. Aberdeen
18 Sanchez Otto Pro Pedals Bike Shop Cherry Hill
19 Kowal Robert Somerset Wheelmen Hillsborough
20 Kimball Troy Westwood Velo Randolph
21 Hussey David YSG Racing Ocean
22 Ryerson Gerry Skylands Cycling Sparta
23 Furman James Van Dessel Factory Team Hopatcong
24 Malovany Robert GS Retro Velo Tenafly
25 Servais Mike Van Dessel Factory Team Morristown
26 Lonergan Michael Van Dessel Factory Team Brookside
27 Monastero Michael GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT Sayville
28 Ascolese Jerry Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler Oceanport
29 Karr Michael Unattached Boonton
30 Gristick Brian Skylands Cycling Budd Lake
31 Wiener Joseph Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn
32 Mejia Oscar Unattached Chatham
33 Troy Jamie Liberty Cycle Hackettstown
34 Waggett Jill Guys Racing Hopewell
35 Hurst Curt Liberty Cycle Morristown
36 Sommerville David Sommerville Sports Brooklyn
37 Ragot Eric Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn
38 Taylor Mark Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn
39 Strika Dusan Kissena Cycling Club Parlin
40 Renner Mark East End/Kreb Cycle Hampton Bays
41 Taylor Mark Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn
Master Men 45-99
1 Luzio Thomas Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Mamaroneck
2 Troy Jamie Liberty Cycle Hackettstown
3 Kimball Troy Westwood Velo Randolph
4 Shapanka Michael Watchung Wheelmen Somerville
5 Kowal Robert Somerset Wheelmen Hillsborough
6 Gristick Brian Skylands Cycling Budd Lake
7 Peterson Edward Pro Pedals Bike Shop Williamstown
8 Perkins Eric Westwood Velo Oradell
9 Perretti Earl Montclair Cyclists Montclair
10 Autore John Montclair Cyclists Wayne
11 Gargiulo Richard Colavita Racing Inc. Summit
12 Hurst Curt Liberty Cycle Morristown
13 Fenske Karl Liberty Cycle Morristown
14 Buchanan Andrew Skylands Cycling Stanhope
15 Cowin Mark Pro Pedals Bike Shop Atco
16 Kaeli Jim Colavita Racing Inc. Rockaway
17 MacLaga Michael Colavita Racing Inc. Chatham
18 Fernandez Raul Montclair Cyclists Caldwell
19 Strika Dusan Kissena Cycling Club Parlin
20 Karr Michael Unattached Boonton
21 Ryerson Gerry Skylands Cycling Sparta
22 Rafferty Brian Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Mamaroneck
23 Hoyos Julio Liberty Cycle Randolph