Cross my Heart and the SUPERBOWL of SINGLESPEED CX
Presented by
Proteus Bicycles
College Park, MD
Sunday, February 01, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men's A (Cat 1,2,3)
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Location Time
1 80 JARED NIETERS HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS HAYMARKET VA 41:16:00
2 81 KRISTOPHER AUER C3-SOLLAY.COM BALTIMORE MD
3 77 MICHAEL BIRNER BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES/BMC WOODBINE MD 44:42:00
4 79 JOE LILLIBRIDGE C3-SOLLAY.COM FINKSBURG MD
5 76 MATTHEW BARTLETT TOMS SHOES/SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM WASHINGTON DC
6 78 DAVID BLODGETT BEN'S PERFORMANCE BICYCLES ELLICOTT CITY MD
Women's A (Cat 1 /2 )
1 177 ELIZABETH HARLOW C3-SOLLAY.COM BALTIMORE MD
Women B (Cat 2/3)
1 208 KATE SCHROCK BALTIMORE MD
2 203 KATHLEEN HERNDON RICHMOND VA
3 206 KATHRYN BRADFORD GLEN BURNIE MD
4 204 ELLEN KESSEL ARTEMIS GREENBELT MD
5 207 LISA KILDAY DC TRIATHLON CLUB WASHINGTON DC
6 201 DENISE CLEARWATER ARNOLD MD
DNS 202 JENNIFER FRANKO
DNS 205 YO KUMM
Superbowl of Single Speed Cyclocross
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Town City
1 24 RANDALL ROOT EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB MERRIFIELD VA
2 11 THOMAS MACKAY FAMILY BIKE SHOP CROFTON MD
3 18 JONATHAN SEIBOLD FAMILY BIKE SHOP CROFTON MD
4 23 ALBERT GREENE YELLOW BREECHES RACING WOODBRIDGE VA
5 27 James Johnson
6 5 PETER DALKNER TROPHY BIKES TEAM SHIFTLESS PHILADELPHIA PA
7 25 Alex Monte-Sano
8 2 MATTHEW BARTLETT TOMS SHOES / SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM WASHINGTON DC
9 15 JOE PENANO THE BIKE LANE FAIRFAX STATION VA
10 22 GREG CAPELLE PROTEUS ELLICOTT CITY MD
11 9 DANNY KONIOWSKY WASHINGTON DC
12 31 Tanner Flagg
13 8 ARAN KEATING BALTIMORE MD
14 30 James Willett
15 19 RYAN STOUTEN FAMILY BIKE SHOP CROFTON MD
16 1 REBECCA BAFFORD SINGLE SPEED OUTLAW FACTORY TEAM/BICYCLE ESCAPE FREDERICK MD
17 14 JOSHUA NADAS PROTEUS WASHINGTON DC
18 28 Francise de la Fuente
19 21 JOSEPH VENTOSA PROTEUS BICYCLES BALTIMORE MD
20 6 RYAN DUDEK TOMS SHOES / SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM WASHINGTON DC
21 4 ANDRES CORREAL TEAM BBC TIMONIUM MD
22 13 SHANE MURPHY WASHINGTON DC
DNF 12 GREG MAZUR DFL/ CHARM CITY ART SPACE / VEGAN STRAIGHTEDGE COLUMBIA MD
DNF 17 JON SCHULTZ SINGLE SPEED OUTLAW FACTORY TEAM/THE BICYCLE ESCAELKRIDGE MD
DNS 20 DAVE VANNIER DCMTB BETHESDA MD
DNS 10 YO KUMM PROTEUS BICYCLES BALTIMORE MD
DNS 3 JOHN BAVIER THE BIKE RACK WASHINGTON DC
DNS 16 JUSTIN RESNICK WASHINGTON DC
DNS 7 MIKE ESMONDE ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE WASHINGTON DC
Men's B (Cat 2,3,4)
Place Bib 1st name Last Name Team Location
1 270 STEPHEN WAHL TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT FREDERICK MD
2 284 SCOTT STAHL SEAVS RACING/BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES FAIRFAX VA
3 286 Brigham Lumm
4 255 SHAWN DOWNING CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/KING PAWN BALTIMORE MD
5 265 ALEX MONTE-SANO SILVER SPRING MD
6 259 PETER JENSEN LATTITUDE/ABRT ANNAPOLIS MD
7 274 CHRISTOPHER KING ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLES WASHINGTON DC
8 267 Samuel O'Keefe BALTIMORE md
9 277 BRANDON LUMM ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE WASHINGTON DC
10 252 WILLIAM BROWNE BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO WALDORF MD
11 268 WILLIAM SCHIEKEN UNATTACHED WASHINGTON DC
12 253 CJ CONGROVE HAMPTON VA
13 279 ALBERT GREENE YELLOW BREECHES RACING WOODBRIDGE VA
14 280 JAMES JOHNSON BATTLEFIELD VELO/FREDERICK BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK MD
15 262 PETER LINDEMAN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ARLINGTON VA
16 278 BENJAMIN BASSETT PROTEUS BICYCLES SILVER SPRING MD
17 281 KARL KENSINGER NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ARLINGTON VA
18 276 JOHN RALEY ARTEMIS /PROTEUS BIKES ROCKVILLE MD
19 285 CHRIS CARRAWAY NCVC / INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS / VEGAN STRAIGHTEDGE WASHINGTON DC
20 264 CHRIS MATTINGLY PROTEUS DAVIDSONVILLE MD
21 251 TODD BICKLING BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO EDGEWATER MD
22 275 PETER HENRY TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY RICHMOND VA
23 256 O'Bryan Shaun PROTEUS BICYCLES WASHINGTON DC
24 256 RYAN DUDEK TOMS SHOES / SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM WASHINGTON DC
24 271 MARK WANCO HUP UNITED NEW CUMBERLAND PA
26 273 SOL SCHOTT LOS PARIAHS ARLINGTON VA
27 257 THOR ENGBLOM NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM FREDERICK MD
28 261 MIKE KRAWCZEL ARTEMIS ROCKVILLE MD
DNF 258 GREG FABER NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM WASHINGTON DC
DNS 260 JOSEPH KOTUN EVOLUTION CYCLING FALLS CHURCH VA
DNS 269 NEIL SCHIRMER SILVER SPRING MD
DNS 282 NORMAN KREISELMEIER TEAM BIOHAZARD MYERSVILLE MD
DNS 263 THOMAS MACKAY TEAM LATITUDE CROFTON MD
DNF 266 PAUL RADES ARTEMIS SILVER SPRING MD
DNF 272 MIKE HEFFERNAN LATITUDE/ABRT SHADY SIDE MD
DNS 254 BRIDGE COX CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB/CRC RICHMOND VA
DNS 283 ROBERT SANDS EVOLUTION RACING WARMINSTER PA
Men's C/Category 4
Place Bib 1st name Last Name Team Location
1 143 ALEX SIEGEL GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY CYCLING CHICAGO IL
2 109 KENNETH MORRIS WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM MIDDLETOWN VA
3 115 TIMOTHY PHILLIPS TEAM BBC ELLICOTT CITY MD
4 114 BRIAN FLYNN TEAM BBC TOWSON MD
5 136 JASON PEARLMAN THE BIKE RACK SILVER SPRING MD
6 112 JEFF TRINH GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY VIENNA VA
7 155 Chad JONES
8 138 DANNY KONIOWSKY WASHINGTON DC
9 130 AVI KURLANTZICK ARTEMIS POTOMAC MD
10 134 BARRY HINDMAN JAMES RIVER VELO SPORT WILLIAMSBURG VA
11 121 CRAIG GRUBE BAYSIDE VELO / BIKE DOCTOR ARNOLD MD
12 126 BRIAN SCHMIERER WASHINGTON DC
13 153 JUSTIN RESNICK WASHINGTON DC
14 108 JON HICKS WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM WINCHESTER VA
15 128 ELLIOTT CALDWELL WASHINGTON DC
16 105 NEIL SCHIRMER SILVER SPRING MD
17 116 JAMES FOGG KENSINGTON MD
18 117 RENE HAYDEN PROTEUS WASHINGTON DC
19 29 JOSH Sachs
20 110 JOE MCMANUS CMU CYCLING PITTSBURGH PA
21 161 Richard Hohenbrink
22 162 Ben Townsend
23 122 JOHN BAVIER THE BIKE RACK WASHINGTON DC
24 123 MATT BAKER PROTEUS BICYCLES WASHINGTON DC
25 132 TIM BARNETT VELOCIPEDE BIKE PROJECT BALTIMORE MD
26 107 JOSH COHEN SILVER SPRING MD
27 145 DAVID MALOUIN HYATTSVILLE MD
28 159 SEAN Whittaker
29 140 MITCHELL FRANKO JIM THORPE PA
30 146 CHRIS Irwin
31 147 JORGE BRITO PHILADELPHIA BIKE MESSENGER ASSOCIATION PHILADELPHIA PA
32 137 DAREN LAKE
33 113 SCOTT M. WEINER TEAM BBC REISTERSTOWN MD
34 129 MICHAEL LEE WASHINGTON DC
35 119 JON MCLAREN CLAN MCLAREN UNIVERSITY PARK MD
36 158 JOHN Myrick
37 120 JOHN HOEHN ELLICOTT CITY MD
38 141 RON EDWARDS WASHINGTON DC
39 101 JONATHAN IVINS SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB GERMANTOWN MD
40 165 MARTY Byer
41 151 TED MATHERLY HTFU WASHINGTON DC
42 149 PETER IPSEN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ALEXANDRIA VA
43 150 THOMAS JONES PROTEUS BICYCLES EDGEWATER MD
44 164 Judah Sueker
46 131 TODD HARDIN ROCKVILLE MD
47 139 LARS ADAM JOHNSON TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT ANNAPOLIS MD
48 157 MATT Mhanan
49 104 ANDRES CORREAL TEAM BBC TIMONIUM MD
50 148 JAMES BRIGGS IRWIN PA
51 152 CHRIS READINGER SILVER SPRING MD
52 111 SEAN EUSTIS PROTEUS COLLEGE PARK MD
53 154 IAN CHAMBERLAIN ROCKVILLE MD
54 118 DANIEL MCNABB ARLINGTON VA
55 124 BOSON AU VELOCIPEDE BIKE PROJECT BALTIMORE MD
56 133 BRYAN FLOWERS TINY BOMBS BICYCLE RACING CLUB SILVER SPRING MD
57 160 Francis Krawczel
DNS 102 KEVIN BURKE
DNS 125 LARS PETERSON
DNS 127 MARTY FIRE
DNS 135 TIM COLLINS
DNS 142 GREG ALDAPE
Under 16
1 192 MAX BYER ARTEMIS POTOMAC MD
2 191 TANNER BROWNE BIKE DOCTOR-WALDORF WALDORF MD
3 194 Nicholas Engblom
4 193 Svetlana Mack
LITTLE BELGIANS (KIDS RACE)
1 226 ANDREW H DIETRICH ARLINGTON VA 7