New York State Track Championships
Presented by
Kissena Cycling Club and Team Danny's Cycles
Flushing, NY
Friday, August 03, 2007 to Sunday, August 05, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Team Sprints
Men 1/2/3
1 Tyler Matta Team DC Racing 1:27.86 NYS Gold Sprint National Qualifier
Matt Pascale Team DC Racing
Karl Roesler Team DC Racing
2 Daniel Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 1:29.16 NYS Silver Sprint National Qualifier
Andrew LaCorte Champion Systems
Derrick Davis Team Squiggle
3 Ken Harris CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 1:31.46 NYS Bronze Sprint National Qualifier
James Joseph Team United Homes
Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR
Men 4/5
1 Christopher Barbaria 1:32.43 NYS Gold
David Correia Team Squiggle
Carlos Santiago Team Total Training
2 Saverio Fiorino Team DC Racing 1:36.09 NYS Silver
Will Vallar Team DC Racing
Christopher Price CRCA/NYVelocity.com
Women
1 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA/NYVelocity 1:50.73 NYS Gold Sprint National Qualifier
Mary-Lynne Williams CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
Nancy Camp CRCA/Third Nature
Masters 40+
1 Stephen Smith Champion Systems 1:32.92 NYS Gold
James Joseph Team United Homes
Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR
Kilos
Men 5
1 Nat Eng CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 1:18.82 7 pts
2 Andrew Toes 1:23.13 5
3 Michael Tabtabai Kissena Cycling Club 1:26.57 3
Men 4
1 Christopher Price CRCA/NYVelocity.com 1:17.24 7 pts NYS Gold Sprint National Qualifier
2 Christopher Barbaria 1:19.45 5 NYS Silver
3 Will Vallar Team DC Racing 1:20.50 3 NYS Bronze
4 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 1:21.20 2
5 David Correia Team Squiggle 1:22.04 1
6 Saverio Fiorino Team DC Racing 1:22.26
7 Niki Yoshiuchi 1:28.46
8 Daniel Chabanov Team Deception 1:30.10
Men 1/2/3
1 Jamie Shankland Jet Fuel Coffee 1:13.93 7 pts
2 Andrew LaCorte Champion Systems 1:14.04 5 NYS Gold Sprint National Qualifier
3 Joseph Valoce Aquila/Racer Sportif 1:15.77 3
4 Ken Harris CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 1:16.98 2 NYS Silver Sprint National Qualifier
5 Karl Roesler Team DC Racing 1:17.45 1 NYS Bronze Sprint National Qualifier
6 Wentworth Knipe Housatonic Wheel Club U23 1:17.54 Sprint National Qualifier
7 Gordon Parola Champion Systems 1:17.70
8 Tyler Matta Team DC Racing 1:17.73
9 James Joseph Team United Homes 1:18.11
10 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 1:19.34
11 Matt Pascale Team DC Racing 1:19.49
12 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR 1:19.64
13 Stephen Meyer Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja 1:19.91
Master 30+
1 Todd Marzalek Team DC Racing 1:16.39 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 1:19.34 5 NYS Silver
3 Will Vallar Team DC Racing 1:20.50 3 NYS Bronze
4 David Correia Team Squiggle 1:22.04 2
5 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems 1:25.14 1
6 Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club 1:29.82
7 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group 1:31.00
Master 40+
1 Ken Harris CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 1:16.98 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Greg Durovich East End/Kreb Cycles 1:18.86 5 NYS Silver
3 Christopher Barbaria 1:19.45 3 NYS Bronze
4 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbrige 1:21.25 2
5 Carlos Santiago Team Total Training 1:26.12 1
6 Lance Woodbury 1:26.66
7 Michael Mahesh 1:26.76
8 Mete Basakinci CRCA/MijaShoji.com 1:28.29
Master 50+ 500m
1 James Joseph Team United Homes 37.17 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Rob Good Forest City Velodrome 37.68 5
3 Derrick Davis Team Squiggle 38.94 3 NYS Silver
4 Doug Rothlein 39.51 2 NYS Bronze
5 Frank Mesi AG Edwards/Fortistar 39.77 1
6 Mike Wilpizeski Kissena Cycling Club 40.39
7 Stephen Smith Champion Systems 40.69
8 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 42.25
9 John Campo San Diego Bicycle Club 43.22
10 Terrance Lein Long Island Wheelman's Association 43.45
11 Michael Robinson Kissena Cycling Club 43.72
12 Robert Caro 45.01
Women 500m
1 Laura Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group 42.05 7 pts Sprint National Qualifier
2 Heather Ross Bike Rack 44.26 5 Sprint National Qualifier
3 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA/NYVelocity.com 46.20 3 NYS Gold Sprint National Qualifier
4 Andrea Myers TargetTraining 46.23 2
5 Mary-Lynne Williams CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 48.19 1 NYS Silver
Points Race
Master 50+ - 15 laps
1 James Joseph Team United Homes 15 pts 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 5 5 NYS Silver
3 Frank Mesi AG Edwards/Fortistar 4 3 NYS Bronze
4 Rob Good Forest City Velodrome 4 2
5 John Campo San Diego Bicycle Club 3 1
6 Derrick Davis Team Squiggle 2
Women - 15 laps
1 Laura Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group 15 pts 7 pts Endurance National Qualifier
2 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA/NYVelocity.com 6 5 NYS Gold Endurance National Qualifier
3 Andrea Myers TargetTraining 6 3 Endurance National Qualifier
4 Heather Ross Bike Rack 5 2
5 Mary-Lynne Williams CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish -19 1 NYS Silver
6 Michelle Lee -20 NYS Bronze
Master 30+ - 20 laps
1 Todd Marzalek Team DC Racing 9 pts 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 1 5 NYS Silver
3 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems 0 3
4 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club -20 2 NYS Bronze
5 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group -60 1
Master 40+ - 20 laps
1 Ken Harris CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 15 pts 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR 9 5 NYS Silver
3 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/Axis 6 3 NYS Bronze
4 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbridge 3 2
5 John Campo San Diego Bicycle Club 0 1
6 Mete Basakinci CRCA/MijaShoji.com -20
Men 1/2/3 - 25 laps
1 Karl Roessler Team DC Racing 39 pts 7 pts NYS Gold Endurance National Qualifier
2 Ken Harris CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 30 5 NYS Silver Endurance National Qualifier
3 Barry Miller MikeFrayseeSports.com 10 3 NYS Bronze Endurance National Qualifier
4 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR 6 2 Endurance National Qualifier
5 Matt Pascale Team DC Racing 4 1 Endurance National Qualifier
6 Jamie Shankland Jet Fuel Coffee 3
7 Wentworth Knipe Housatonic Wheel Club U23 3
8 Stephen Meyer Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja 0
8 Joseph Veloce Aquila/Racer Sportif 0
8 Tyler Matta Team DC Racing 0
Men 4 - 15 laps
1 Christopher Price CRCA/NYVelocity.com 12 pts 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Niki Yoshiuchi 5 5 NYS Silver
3 Kimani Neilsen CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 5 3 NYS Bronze
4 David Correia Team Squiggle 5 2
5 Will Vallar Team DC Racing 2 1
6 Saverio Fiorino Team DC Racing 0
Men 5 - 15 laps
1 Nat Eng CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 3 pts 7 pts
2 Michael Tabtabai Kissena Cycling Club 0 5
3 Andrew Toes 0 3
2000 meter Time Trials
Men 5
1 Nat Eng CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 2:52.20 7 pts
2 Andrew Toes 2:57.13 5
3 Michael Tabtabai Kissena Cycling Club 3:04.69 3
Men 4
1 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports 2:42.32 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Chris Barbaria 2:44.20 5 NYS Silver
3 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 2:44.33 3 NYS Bronze
4 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbridge 2:47.20 2
5 Saverio Fiorino Team DC Racing 2:48.95 1
6 Christopher Price CRCA/NYVelocity.com 2:52.80
7 Will Vallar Team DC Racing 2:55.07
8 Niki Yoshiuchi 3:03.99
9 Daniel Chabanov Team Deception 3:04.53
Men 1/2/3
1 Ken Harris CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 2:37.42 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Stephen Meyer Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja 2:37.82 5
3 Gordon Parola Champion Systems 2:40.80 3 NYS Silver
4 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 2:42.23 2 NYS Bronze
5 Wentworth Knipe Housatonic Wheel Club U23 2:43.32 1
Master 30+
1 Todd Marzalek Team DC Racing 2:40.76 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 2:42.23 5 NYS Silver
3 Will Vallar Team DC Racing 2:55.07 3 NYS Bronze
4 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems 2:57.91 2
5 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group 3:04.58 1
6 Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club 3:06.48
Master 40+
1 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/Axis 2:37.30 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Ken Harris CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 2:37.42 5 NYS Silver
3 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/Sid's 2:41.07 3 NYS Bronze
4 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Merill Lynch-Hincapie Sports 2:42.32 2
5 Greg Durovich East End/Kreb Cycle 2:42.93 1
6 Christopher Barbaria 2:44.20
7 George Suter CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 2:45.64
8 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbridge 2:47.90
9 Mete Basakinci CRCA/MijaShoji.com 2:58.79
10 Michael Mahesh 3:02.70
Master 50+
1 Mike Wilpizeski Kissena Cycling Club 2:45.45 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Frank Mesi AG Edwards/Fortistar 2:50.67 5 NYS Silver
3 Steve Tinston Westwood Velo 2:50.72 3 NYS Bronze
4 Stephen Smith Champion Systems 2:53.95 2
5 John Campo San Diego Bicycle Club 2:58.62 1
Women
1 Laura Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group 2:57.19 7 pts
2 Andrea Myers TargetTraining 2:59.58 5
3 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA/NYVelocity 3:08.16 3 NYS Gold
4 Heather Ross Bike Rack 3:12.78 2
5 Michelle Lee 3:17.41 1 NYS Silver
6 Mary-Lynne Williams CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 3:23.77 NYS Bronze
Match Sprints
Men 1/2/3
Seeding
1 Andrew LaCorte Champion Systems 11.91
2 Jamie Shankland Jet Fuel Coffee 12.17
3 Nelson Li CRCA/Global Locate 12.23
4 Karl Roesler Team DC Racing 12.33
5 James Joseph Team United Homes 12.44
6 Joseph Veloce Aquila/Racer Sportif 12.47
7 Gordon Parola Champion Systems 12.78
8 Stephen Meyer Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja 13.21
9 Wentworth Knipe Housatonic Wheel Clu U23 13.37
10 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR 13.39
11 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 13.47
12 Tyler Matta Team DC Racing 13.62
13 Matt Pascale Team DC Racing 14.33
Round 1
1 Andrew LaCorte Champion Systems def
8 Stephen Meyer Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja
9 Wentworth Knipe Housatonic Wheel Club U23
2 Jamie Shankland Jet Fuel Coffee def
7 Gordon Parola Champion Systems
10 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR
3 Nelson Li CRCA/Global Locate def
6 Joseph Veloce Aquila/Racer Sportif
11 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing
4 Karl Roesler Team DC Racing def
5 James Joseph Team United Homes
12 Tyler Matta Team DC Racing
Round 1 Repechage
6 Joseph Veloce Aquila/Racer Sportif def
8 Stephen Meyer Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja
10 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR
11 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing
7 Gordon Parola Champion Systems def
9 Wentworth Knipe Housatonic Wheel Club U23 Sprint National Qualifier
12 Tyler Matta Team DC Racing
Semi-Finals
1 Andrew LaCorte Champion Systems def
7 Gordon Parola Champion Systems NYS Bronze Sprint National Qualifier
2 Jamie Shankland Jet Fuel Coffee def
6 Joseph Veloce Aquila/Racer Sportif
3 Nelson Li CRCA/Global Locate def
4 Karl Roesler Team DC Racing NYS Silver Sprint National Qualifier
Finals
1 Andrew LaCorte Champion Systems def 7 pts NYS Gold Sprint National Qualifier
3 Nelson Li CRCA/Global Locate 4 Sprint National Qualifier
2 Jamie Shankland Jet Fuel Coffee 2
Men 4
Seeding
1 Christopher Price CRCA/NYVelocity.com 13.01
2 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 13.19
3 Christopher Barbaria 13.22
4 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbridge 13.92
5 Dave Ebeling Westwood Velo 14.05
6 Niki Yoshiuchi 15.30
Round 1
1 Christopher Price CRCA/NYVelocity.com def
4 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbridge
5 Dave Ebeling Westwood Velo
3 Christopher Barbaria def
2 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
6 Niki Yoshiuchi
Round 1 Repechage
2 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/SouthAfrica.net def
4 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbridge
5 Dave Ebeling Westwood Velo
6 Niki Yoshiuchi
Finals
3 Christopher Barbaria def 7 pts NYS Gold
1 Christopher Price CRCA/NYVelocity.com 4 NYS Silver
2 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 2 NYS Bronze
Men 5
Seeding
1 Nat Eng CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 12.86
2 Andrew Toews 14.29
3 Michael Tabtabai Kissena Cycling Club 14.57
Finals
1 Nat Eng CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish def 7 pts
2 Andrew Toews 4
3 Michael Tabtabai Kissena Cycling Club 2
Master 30+
Seeding
1 David Correia Team Squiggle 13.25
2 Todd Marzalek Team DC Racing 13.30
3 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 13.47
4 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems 14.71
Round 1
1 David Correia Team Squiggle def
4 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems
3 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing def
2 Todd Marzalek Team DC Racing
Round 1 Repechage
2 Todd Marzalek Team DC Racing def
4 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems
Finals
1 David Correia Team Squiggle def 7 pts NYS Gold
3 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 4 NYS Silver
Master 40+
Seeding
1 Chris Barbaria 13.22
2 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR 13.39
3 Carlos Santiago Team Total Training 13.40
4 Michael Mahesh 13.59
5 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbrige 13.92
6 David Bachman 14.04
7 Lance Woodbury 14.57
8 Mete Basakinci CRCA/MijaShoji.com 14.60
9 Joe Brennan Century Road Club of America 15.11
10 Harry Zaverdas Zaverdas.com 15.59
Round 1
1 Chris Barbaria def
6 David Bachman
7 Lance Woodbury
2 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR def
5 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbrige
8 Mete Basakinci CRCA/MijaShoji.com
3 Carlos Santiago Team Total Training def
4 Michael Mahesh
9 Joe Brennan Century Road Club of America
10 Harry Zaverdas Zaverdas.com
Round 1 Repechage
4 Michael Mahesh def
5 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbrige
10 Harry Zaverdas Zaverdas.com
9 Joe Brennan Century Road Club of America def
7 Lance Woodbury
6 David Bachman def
8 Mete Basakinci CRCA/MijaShoji.com
Semi-Finals
1 Chris Barbaria def
9 Joe Brennan Century Road Club of America
2 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR def
6 David Bachman
3 Carlos Santiago Team Total Training def
4 Michael Mahesh
Finals
1 Chris Barbaria def 7 pts NYS Gold
3 Carlos Santiago Team Total Training 4 NYS Silver
2 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR 2 NYS Bronze
Master 50+
Seeds
1 James Joseph Team United Homes 12.44
2 Derrick Davis Team Squiggle 12.68
3 Rob Good Forest City Velodrome 13.16
4 Doug Rothlein 13.30
5 Frank Mesi AG Edwards/Fortistar 13.33
6 Stephen Smith Champion Systems 13.44
7 Mike Wilpizeski Kissena Cycling Club 13.79
8 John Campo San Diego Bicycle Club 14.10
9 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 14.22
10 Michael Robinson Kissena Cycling Club 14.87
11 Terrance Lein Long Island Wheelman's Association 15.02
Round 1
1 James Joseph Team United Homes def
8 John Campo San Diego Bicycle Club
2 Derrick Davis Team Squiggle def
7 Mike Wilpizeski Kissena Cycling Club
9 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo
3 Rob Good Forest City Velodrome def
6 Stephen Smith Champion Systems
10 Michael Robinson Kissena Cycling Club
5 Frank Mesi AG Edwards/Fortistar def
4 Doug Rothlein
11 Terrance Lein Long Island Wheelman's Association
Round 1 Repechage
7 Mike Wilpizeski Kissena Cycling Club def
4 Doug Rothlein
6 Stephen Smith Champion Systems
8 John Campo San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo def
10 Michael Robinson Kissena Cycling Club
11 Terrance Lein Long Island Wheelman's Association
Finals
1 James Joseph Team United Homes def 7 pts NYS Gold
3 Rob Good Forest City Velodrome 4
5 Frank Mesi AG Edwards/Fortistar 2 NYS Silver
9 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo NYS Bronze
2 Derrick Davis Team Squiggle rel
Women
Seeds
1 Andrea Myers TargetTraining 14.84
2 Laura Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group 15.01
3 Heather Ross Bike Rack 15.42
4 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA/NYVelocity.com 15.60
5 Nancy Camp CRCA/Third Nature 16.30
6 Mary-Lynne Williams CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 16.32
Round 1
1 Andrea Myers TargetTraining def
4 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA/NYVelocity.com
5 Nancy Camp CRCA/Third Nature
2 Laura Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group def
3 Heather Ross Bike Rack
6 Mary-Lynne Williams CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
Round 1 Repechage
6 Mary-Lynne Williams CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish def
3 Heather Ross Bike Rack
4 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA/NYVelocity.com NYS Silver
5 Nancy Camp CRCA/Third Nature NYS Bronze
Finals
2 Laura Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group def 7 pts
1 Andrea Myers TargetTraining 4
6 Mary-Lynne Williams CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 2 NYS Gold
Scratch Races
Master 50+ - 10 laps
1 Frank Mesi AG Edwards/Fortistar 7 pts NYS Gold
2 James Joseph Team United Homes 5 NYS Silver
3 John Campo San Diego Bicycle Club 3 NYS Bronze
4 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 2
5 Mike Wilpizeski Kissena Cycling Club 1
6 Terrance Lein Long Island Wheelmen's Association
Women - 15 laps
1 Andrea Myers TargetTraining 7 pts Endurance National Qualifier
2 Heather Ross Bike Rack 5 Endurance National Qualifier
3 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA/NYVelocity.com 3 NYS Gold Endurance National Qualifier
4 Nancy Camp CRCA/Third Nature 2 NYS Silver
5 Mary-Lynne Williams CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 1 NYS Bronze
Master 30+ - 15 laps
1 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Todd Marzalek Team DC Racing 5 NYS Silver
3 Jared Bunde G.S. Mengoni 3 NYS Bronze
4 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 2
5 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group 1
6 Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club
Master 40+ - 15 laps
1 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/Sid's 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR 5 NYS Silver
3 Ken Harris CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 3 NYS Bronze
4 William Irving Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop 2
5 Lance Woodbury 1
6 Mete Basakinci CRCA/MijaShoji.com
7 Carlos Santiago Team Total Training
Men 1/2/3 - 20 laps
1 Ken Harris CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 7 pts NYS Gold Endurance National Qualifier
2 Wentworth Knipe Housatonic Wheel Club U23 5 Endurance National Qualifier
3 Tyler Matta Team DC Racing 3 NYS Silver Endurance National Qualifier
4 Jared Bunde G.S. Mengoni 2 NYS Bronze Endurance National Qualifier
5 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/Sid's 1 Endurance National Qualifier
6 Gordon Parola Champion Systems
7 Joe Brennan Century Road Club of America
8 Joseph Veloce Aquila/Racer Sportif
9 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
Men 4 - 15 laps
1 Kimani Neilsen CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Christopher Price CRCA/NYVelocity.com 5 NYS Silver
3 Anthony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3 NYS Bronze
4 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbridge 2
5 Niki Yoshiuchi 1
Men 5 - 15 laps
1 Nat Eng CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 7 pts
2 Andrew Toews 5
3 Michael Tabtabai Kissena Cycling Club 3
Mass-Start Races
Men 4 - Keirin
1 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Anthony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 5 NYS Silver
3 Will Vallar Team DC Racing 3 NYS Bronze
4 Christopher Price CRCA/NYVelocity 2
5 Christopher Barbaria 1
Men 1/2/3 - Keirin
Heat #1
1 Karl Roesler Team DC Racing adv
2 Jamie Shankland Jet Fuel Coffee adv
3 Nelson Li CRCA/Global Locate adv
4 Matt Pascale Team DC Racing adv
5 Wentworth Knipe Housatonic Wheel Club U23
Heat #2
1 Andrew LaCorte Champion Systems adv
2 Jared Bunde G.S. Mengoni adv
3 Gordon Parola Champion Systems adv
4 Joseph Veloce Aquilla/Racer Sportiv adv
5 Devin Flaherty CRCA/Sakkonet Technologies
6 Stephen Meyer Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja
Finals
1 Karl Roesler Team DC Racing 7 pts NYS Gold Sprint National Qualifier
2 Jamie Shankland Jet Fuel Coffee 5
3 Gordon Parola Champion Systems 3 NYS Silver Sprint National Qualifier
4 Jared Bunde G.S. Mengoni 2 NYS Bronze Sprint National Qualifier
5 Andrew LaCorte Champion Systems 1 Sprint National Qualifier
DQ Joseph Veloce Aquila/Racer Sportif 2H2(d)
Women - Keirin
1 Laura Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group 7 pts Sprint National Qualifier
2 Andrea Myers TargetTraining 5 Sprint National Qualifier
3 Heather Ross Bike Rack 3
4 Nancy Camp CRCA/Third Nature 2 NYS Gold
5 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA/NYVelocity.com 1 NYS Silver
6 Mary-Lynne Williams CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish NYS Bronze
Master 40+ - Keirin
1 Derrick Davis Team Squiggle 7 pts NYS Gold
2 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR 5 NYS Silver
3 Doug Rothlein 3 NYS Bronze
4 Joe Brennan Century Road Club of America 2
5 Lance Woodbury 1
6 Mete Basakinci CRCA/MijaShoji.com
Master 30+ - Charriott
1 David Correia Team Squiggle 7 pts
2 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 5
3 Todd Marzalek Team DC Racing 3
Master 50+ - 8 Lap Tempo
1 Frank Mesi AG Edwards/Fortistar 7 pts
2 Stephen Smith Champion Systems 5
3 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 3
4 John Campo San Diego Bicycle Club 2
5 Terrance Lein Long Island Wheelman's Association 1
Overall Omnium
Men 1/2/3
1 Ken Harris CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 21 pts NYS Gold
2 Karl Roesler Team DC Racing 15 NYS Silver
3 Jamie Shankland Jet Fuel Coffee 14
4 Andrew LaCorte Champion Systems 13 NYS Bronze
5 Gordon Parola Champion Systems 6
5 Wentworth Knipe Housatonic Wheel Club U23 6
7 Stephen Meyer Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja 5
8 Jared Bunde G.S. Mengoni 4
8 Nelson Li CRCA/Global Locate 4
10 Barry Miller MikeFrayseeSports.com 3
10 Joseph Valoce Aquila/Racer Sportif 3
10 Tyler Matta Team DC Racing 3
13 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR 2
13 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 2
15 Matt Pascale Team DC Racing 1
15 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/Sid's 1
Men 4
1 Christopher Price CRCA/NYVelocity.com 25 pts NYS Gold
2 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 24 NYS Silver
3 Christopher Barbaria 13 NYS Bronze
4 Anthony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 8
5 Will Vallar Team DC Racing 7
5 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports 7
7 Niki Yoshiuchi 6
8 Chris Barbaria 5
9 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbridge 4
10 David Correia Team Squiggle 3
11 Saverio Fiorino Team DC Racing 1
Men 5
1 Nat Eng CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 35 pts
2 Andrew Toews 23
3 Michael Tabtabai Kissena Cycling Club 17
Master 30+
1 Dan Lim CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing 31 pts NYS Gold
2 Todd Marzalek Team DC Racing 29 NYS Silver
3 David Correia Team Squiggle 16 NYS Bronze
4 Will Vallar Team DC Racing 6
4 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems 6
6 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 4
7 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group 3
7 Jared Bunde G.S. Mengoni 3
Master 40+
1 Ken Harris CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 22 pts NYS Gold
2 Anthony Taylor TargetTraining/FASTAR 17 NYS Silver
3 Christopher Barbaria 10 NYS Bronze
4 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/Sid's 10
5 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/Axis 10
6 Derrick Davis Team Squiggle 7
7 Greg Durovich East End/Kreb Cycles 6
8 Carlos Santiago Team Total Training 5
9 Josh Rechnitz CRCA/Centerbrige 4
10 Doug Rothlein 3
11 William Irving Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop 2
11 Lance Woodbury 2
11 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Merill Lynch-Hincapie Sports 2
11 Joe Brennan Century Road Club of America 2
15 John Campo San Diego Bicycle Club 1
Master 50+
1 James Joseph Team United Homes 26 pts NYS Gold
2 Frank Mesi AG Edwards/Fortistar 25 NYS Silver
3 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 13 NYS Bronze
4 Rob Good Forest City Velodrome 11
5 Mike Wilpizeski Kissena Cycling Club 8
6 Stephen Smith Champion Systems 7
6 John Campo San Diego Bicycle Club 7
8 Derrick Davis Team Squiggle 3
9 Doug Rothlein 2
10 Terrance Lein Long Island Wheelman's Association 1
Women
1 Laura Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group 35 pts
2 Andrea Myers TargetTraining 26
3 Heather Ross Bike Rack 17
4 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA/NYVelocity.com 15 NYS Gold
5 Mary-Lynne Williams CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 5 NYS Silver
6 Nancy Camp CRCA/Third Nature 4 NYS Bronze
7 Michelle Lee 1