Faulkner Honda Criterium
Presented by
Faulkner Honda Racing / Lost Boys Racing
Hummelstown, PA
Saturday, July 07, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category: 1/2/3 31 starters Winning Time: 1:21:10
Place Time Last Name First Name Team
1 1:21:10 HUSEBY Johannes FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Malden MA
2 BLACK David Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com Mt. Gretna PA
3 STAMP At Hincapie/Dasani Cycling Team Lancaster PA
4 GILLIAM Alex BreakawayBikes.com Austin TX
5 SHECHTMAN Matt Cyclingscience.org Encinitas CA
6 WORK JR Wayne Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com Lancaster PA
7 SIMKOVER Zack CyclingScience San Diego CA
8 FARABAUGH Adam Ruud Racing Team Owego NY
9 PECK Christopher Fiordifrutta Newtown CT
10 SMITH Brian Monstr health cycling York PA
11 CLINTON Dwayne GS Lancaster/spinners cycling Lititz PA
12 YOST Tim Monstr Health Cycling Mechanicsburg PA
13 GERBER Keith Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon Brookhaven PA
14 FRYBERGER Kevin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Devon PA
15 INTHAVONGSA Saysana Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.com Manheim PA
16 GERGELY Steve Swashbuckler Brewing Company/ PaRenfaire.com Manheim PA
17 TRDINA Brian Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com Frederick MD
18 CARNEY Mike Faulkner Honda Racing Hummelstown PA
19 WAREHAM Ken GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling Mount Joy PA
20 STONER Brian hunt valley bikes/marathon roofin' Quentin PA
DNF BLASER Zack Team VisitPA.com Allentown PA
DNF BONORA Dan World Cup Ski & Cycle York Haven PA
DNF BURKETT III Gerald World Cup Ski & Cycle Middletown PA
DNF LILJENGREN Johann Faulkner Honda Racing Philadelphia PA
DNF MILLER Art International Christian Cycling Conestoga PA
DNF SWANSON Kevin Team KS2/Swancoaching.com Beaufort SC
DNF LIGHT Mark Liberty Cycle Hackettstown NJ
DNF REYNOLDS Joseph Breakaway/QCW Folsom NJ
DNF RITZ Aaron Quaker City Wheelmen Philadelphia PA
DNF WOITAS Karl Team Alliance Environmental presented by BianchiElizabethtown PA
DNF ECKLEY Kyle TechnoCycles Lock Haven PA
Category: Men 3/4 46 starters
Place Time Last Name First Name Team
1 59:27 RITZ Aaron Quaker City Wheelmen Philadelphia PA
2 KING Ben none Lancaster PA
3 BURROWS Michael World Cup Ski & Cycle Newark DE
4 RATZELL Tom Bikeline / LWA Blandon PA
5 FARABAUGH Adam Ruud Racing Team Owego NY
6 GREENE Dan trizilla Pittsburgh PA
7 POMAJEVICH Ryan Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing Schnecksville PA
8 SANDERSON Scott Faulkner Honda Racing Millerstown PA
9 KLOTZ Timothy Monstr Health Cycling Team York PA
10 REYNOLDS Joseph Breakaway/QCW Folsom NJ
11 SOHMER Ryan Faulkner Honda Racing Harrisburg PA
12 LARSON Nathan Countryside Cycling/PICC Erie PA
13 GILLIAM Alex BreakawayBikes.com Austin TX
14 CARNEY Mike Faulkner Honda Racing Hummelstown PA
15 COX Alex Prographics Cycling Greensburg PA
16 HOFFMAN Brian Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Co Pittsburgh PA
17 WEATHERALL Toby Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing Linwood NJ
18 RIFE Brian Faulkner Honda Racing Camp Hill PA
19 BOLAND Scott Faulkner Honda Racing Mechanicsburg PA
20 BURKETT III Gerald World Cup Ski & Cycle Middletown PA
21 REIDER Cameron Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Racing Easton PA
22 MACKLEY Aaron Team Cycleworks Hallam PA
23 GRIMWOOD Bob World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team Lewisberry PA
24 LINDER-HESS Ryan Team Cycleworks Lancaster PA
25 BAUM Sam Wellsville PA
26 METZ Lonnie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team New Cumberland PA
27 REED Steve Faulkner Honda Racing Lebanon PA
28 CARLSEN Robert Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing Philadelphia PA
29 WITMAN Seth Team Cycle Works pres. by Harp & Fiddle York PA
30 JOHNSON Andy Team Cycle Works Lititz PA
31 KOKUS Jon Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp and Fiddle York PA
32 LAURIA David philadelphia ciclismo/villanova university Drexel Hill PA
DNF CAMERON John Faulkner Honda Racing Mechanicsburg PA
DNF THOMAS Jason Faulkner Honda Racing Elizabethtown PA
DNF BLOOM Ryan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Shavertown PA
DNF COY Graham Tri-State Velo Elverson PA
DNF FELPEL Zac Red Rose Rockets Willow Street PA
DNF PLOWRIGHT Paul Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp and Fiddle York PA
DNF POINTON Nick trizilla Gibsonia PA
DNF PUTT Zach World Cup Ski and Cycle Harrisburg PA
DNF RAUHAUSER Barry Team Cycle Works presented by the Harp and Fiddle East Prospect PA
DNF SMITH Eli MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING York PA
DNF URSU Brian Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racing Bethlehem PA
DNS ROBERTS Alex Faulkner Honda Racing Lancaster PA
DNS GLICK Jonathan Monstr Health Cycling Team Lancaster PA
DNS TRAN Huy Lehigh University Bethlehem PA
Category: Men Cat 5
Place Time Last Name First Name Team
1 49:45 MUELLER Jacob Guys Racing Skippack PA
2 GRIMWOOD Bob World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team Lewisberry PA
3 JACKSON YONCE Carey Philadelphia PA
4 METZ Lonnie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team New Cumberland PA
5 GARRETT Benjamin Team Independence/Keswick Cycle Philadelphia PA
6 BRUCE Joseph Pottstown PA
7 LOVE Kevin Royersford PA
8 TRANSUE Joseph Gotham Cyclists p/b Hensley racing Walnutport PA
9 JOHNSON Andy Team Cycle Works Lititz PA
10 DREYER Thomas World Cup Ski & Cycle York PA
11 CARLSEN Robert Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing Philadelphia PA
12 RETZLAFF Michael University of Wisconsin Baltimore MD
13 STABLEY Aaron Guys Racing Jersey Shore PA
14 ROBBINS James Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Avon IN
15 KLOSE Kenneth Big Ring Velo Sunbury PA
16 HANKINS Patrick South Mountain Velo Newville PA
17 RAUHAUSER Barry Team Cycle Works presented by the Harp and FiddlEast Prospect PA
18 KERN John Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes Laurel MD
19 VIANA Alex University of Wisconsin Baltimore MD
20 KOKUS Jon Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp and FiddlYork PA
21 WITMAN Seth Team Cycle Works pres. by Harp & Fiddle York PA
22 PADGHAM Gerrit World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team Mechanicsburg PA
23 PLOWRIGHT Paul Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp and FiddlYork PA
24 SNYDER John World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team Harrisburg PA
25 WILLIAMS Paul Swashbucklers Beer/PA Renaissance Faire Manheim PA
26 DAVIS Chris Cycle Works presented by Harp & Fiddle Dover PA
27 WANCO Mark World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team New Cumberland PA
28 ROMBERGER David Philadelphia PA
29 PETERSON Kevin Green Mountain Hershey PA
30 FITTERER Jason Downhill From Here Hershey PA
DNF CENTRELLA Kyle Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery Douglassville PA
DNF MONTIJO Kenny Lebanon PA
DNS ARMSTRONG Richard NCVC/Inova Health Systems Fairfax VA
DNS CONRAD Dan Bike Line Lancaster PA
DNS ESCHENBACH Bob MRI Power Harleysville PA