Velocity Sports Grand Prix
PSCC Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
Marlton, NJ
6/24/2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro 1-2-3
1 Mike Stubna Meredith Group-GPOA
2 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
3 Eric Schildge
4 Rafal Urzedowski Central Jersey Cycling Team
5 Glenn Schneider Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Keith Abruzzese PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
7 Shawn Teske PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
8 Scott Holder Summit Cycling Club
9 Darco Lalevic Quaker City Wheelmen
10 Carlos Rogers Century Road Club Association
11 Stephen Szwec WBI Investments Cycling Team
12 Ryan Mitchell Elite Bicycles
13 Charles Alexander WBI Investments Cycling Team
14 Jason Urbanczyk C C Evesham
15 Paul Ziminski YSG Racing
16 Christopher Gottwald Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Colton Valentine Quaker City Wheelmen
18 Matthew Schreiber WBI Investments Cycling Team
19 Aaron Ritz Quaker City Wheelmen
20 Robert Janssen Pro Pedals Bike Shop
21 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling
22 R Scott Snyder Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
23 Chris McCunney First State Velo Sport
24 George Bicking C C Evesham
25 Shreeram Mudambi Guys Racing
26 Brady Gibney Freewheel Racing/Team Clif Bar Midwest
27 Joseph Reynolds Breakaway Cycling Team
28 Christopher Kaiser Unattached
29 Greg Ferguson Meredith Group-GPOA
30 Christopher Hair Human Zoom Cycling
31 Timothy Hancock On Track Cycling
32 Vladimir Borovkov Somerset Wheelmen
34 Matthew Kupsky C C Evesham
35 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
36 Kenneth Lundgren Central Jersey Cycling Team
37 Desmond Slattery Quaker City Wheelmen
38 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
39 Steve Craig K2-Shirks Racing
40 Alexander Gilliam Unattached
41 Jonathan Erdelyi YSG Racing
Open Women
1 Kathryn Wilder Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2 Tricia Carnila Verducci/Breakaway
3 Julia Klinger Tri State Velo
4 Maria Collazo Tri State Velo
5 Lisa Jellette Verducci/Breakaway
6 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen
7 Brooke Wilson Somerset Wheelmen
8 Karen Bechtold PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
9 Emily MacKay Unattached
10 Kelley Bethoney Tri State Velo
11 Megan Esmonde Orlando Road Club
12 Anne Racioppi Riptide Cycling
13 Lynda Maldonado Tri State Velo
14 Nancy Heller Tri State Velo
15 Teresa DiSessa Riptide Cycling
16 Tonya DiNofrio Riptide Cycling
17 Carol Lanza Riptide Cycling
18 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen
19 Jillian Duncan 3D Racing Team
20 Elizabeth Daro-Kaftan Somerset Wheelmen
21 Nicole Feddersen 3D Racing Team
22 Janice Curran Riptide Cycling
Cat4/5
1 Andrew Tindell PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
2 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
3 Dan Oates Century Road Club Association
4 Timothy Dowling First State Velo Sport
5 Mark Valentine Team Independence
6 Vinicius Tavares Unattached
7 Timothy Manzella Team Independence
8 warren holzman Guys Racing
9 Jacob Mueller Guys Racing
10 Joseph Hu Quaker City Wheelmen
11 John Howe L'Equipe DeVille
12 Allen Bedford Guys Racing
13 Thomas Treptow Somerset Wheelmen
14 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15 Jim Williams Quaker City Wheelmen
16 Edward Figaniak Unattached
17 Stephen Waters Guys Racing
18 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop
19 Kazuto Tanahashi GS Park Ridge
20 Skender Sakajani Liberty Cycle
21 Stephen Dahlem Guys Racing
22 Richard Owens Pro Pedals Bike Shop
23 Frank DiCola Summit Cycling Club
24 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing
25 Jeff Murray Quaker City Wheelmen
26 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing Inc.
27 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop
28 james ruotolo Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler
29 Christopher Miller Guys Racing
30 Scott Cullen Summit Cycling Club
31 Eric Toff PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
32 Adam Leman Team Independence
33 Noah Schwartz Quaker City Wheelmen
34 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen
35 Rolf Windh Guys Racing
36 John Waklais 3D Racing Team
37 Barry Kaplan Watchung Wheelmen
38 Edward Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop
39 Thomas Griffin Unattached
40 Michael Cornnell Summit Cycling Club
41 William Viqueira Colavita Racing Inc.
42 Louis DeFeo Team Marty's
43 Herman Storms Somerset Wheelmen
44 Max Kaplan Colavita Racing Inc.
45 Andrew Lawrence Century Road Club Association
Master 35+
1 Shawn Teske PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
2 Joseph Manacchio Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
3 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
4 Ryan Mitchell Elite Bicycles
5 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Christopher Foster PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
7 John DiPalo Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
8 Joseph Zuppa Riptide Cycling
9 Richard Leibfried Elite Bicycles
10 Robert Kehl Guys Racing
11 James Maino Elite Bicycles
12 James Perren Quaker City Wheelmen
13 William Wisse Riptide Cycling
14 Desmond Slattery Quaker City Wheelmen
15 Mark Smith Unattached
16 David Lowe Human Zoom Cycling
17 Mark Kouri Peloton Racing Org/QUATTRO ASSI
18 John Nyman PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
19 Gregory Danielewicz Bucks County Racing Club
20 Edward Krynski K2-Shirks Racing
21 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
22 Todd Stodolski 3D Racing Team
24 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
25 Ralph Hamerla Oklahoma City Velo Club
26 David Nesler Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
27 Walter Risse Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
28 Chris McCunney First State Velo Sport
29 William McLaughlin Somerset Wheelmen
30 Vladimir Borovkov Somerset Wheelmen
31 Steve Goodell C C Evesham
32 Timothy Hancock On Track Cycling
33 Donald Hard Hudson Valley Velo Club
34 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
35 Christopher Kaiser Unattached
36 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing Inc.
37 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
38 John Paproski Elite Bicycles
39 Werner Paulus PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
40 Andrew Haggerty C C Evesham
41 George Kotokis Guys Racing
42 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
43 John Olsen Bennetts Bicycles
44 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
45 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
46 Michael Sambrano Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
47 Stephen Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop
48 Thomas McMenamin Somerset Wheelmen
49 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
50 Kevin Power Van Dessel Factory Team
51 Scott DeMarzio C C Evesham
53 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
54 Steven Gentles Guys Racing
55 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
Masters 45+
1 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2 Joseph Manacchio Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
3 Joseph Zuppa Riptide Cycling
4 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
5 Christopher Kunkel Century Road Club Of America
6 Walter Risse Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
7 Robert Wellmon Quaker City Wheelmen
8 Ronald Ruggiero Tri State Velo
9 Steve Craig K2-Shirks Racing
10 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling Club
11 James Perren Quaker City Wheelmen
12 Shreeram Mudambi Guys Racing
13 Mark Hastings Quaker City Wheelmen
14 Philip Senechal Guys Racing
15 Dennis Gunn Pro Pedals Bike Shop
16 Mark Valentine Team Independence
17 Philip Juliani Summit Cycling Club
18 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
19 James Prestia Tri State Velo
20 Edward Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop
21 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
22 Steve Goodell C C Evesham
23 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
24 Stephen Waters Guys Racing
25 David Nesler Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
26 Frank DiCola Summit Cycling Club
27 Jay Hoffman Unattached
28 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
29 Donald Hard Hudson Valley Velo Club
30 Lisa Jellette Verducci/Breakaway
31 John Barrett Somerset Wheelmen
32 Thomas Treptow Somerset Wheelmen
33 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
34 John Conway 3D Racing Team
35 David Lowe Human Zoom Cycling
36 Robert Janssen Pro Pedals Bike Shop
37 Michael Cornnell Summit Cycling Club
38 Scott DeMarzio C C Evesham
39 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
40 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org