14th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Public Library Spring Classic
Presented by Clean Currents/Don Beyer Volvo
Columbia, MD
Sunday, April 22, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
0verall first name last name club
Overall
40+ 40+/50+
1 1 Ramon Benitez Artemis
2 2 William Browne Southern Maryland Cycling Club
3 3 David Wilson Squadra Coppi
4 4 Steve Soltes Colavita Racing Inc.
5 5 John Kelly Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6 6 Thomas Meyer Velo Club of Baltimore
7 8 Andreas Gutzeit National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
8 10 Carlos Goncalves All American Bicycle Club Inc.
9 11 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited
10 12 James Long Antietam Velo Club Inc
11 14 Spencer Beckett Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 17 Aziz Elhallou DC Velo Limited
13 18 Harry Fang Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
14 19 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
15 20 David Kemp Southern Maryland Cycling Club
16 21 Dwayne Lewis Artemis
17 24 Joe Hager Antietam Velo Club Inc
18 23 Don Feinberg Antietam Velo Club Inc
19 25 Scott Gordon Antietam Velo Club Inc
20 26 Philippe Hensel National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
21 30 Frank Ramos Southern Maryland Cycling Club
22 31 Ray Clark Antietam Velo Club Inc
23 32 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
24 33 James McTernan Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
25 34 Kenneth Hilker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
26 36 Keith Reeder Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
27 41 Adrian Altura Route 1 Velo
28 43 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
29 44 Raymond Peterson Route 1 Velo
30 45 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
31 47 Douglas Milliken Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
32 48 James Marsh Southern Maryland Cycling Club
33 50 David Kemp Southern Maryland Cycling Club
34 52 Bernie Gumucio DC Velo Limited
35 55 Alain Philippe Chesapeake Wheelmen
36 56 Brett Davis Evolution Cycling Club
37 59 Don Saroff Suburban Health Sports
38 61 Joseph Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc
39 62 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
40 63 David Kay DC Velo Limited
41 70 James Bellora Squadra Coppi
42 71 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi
43 73 Guy Perotti Suburban Health Sports
44 74 Michael Mathias Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
45 76 Jim van Leer Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
46 77 Benjamin Basham Artemis
47 82 T Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
48 83 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
49 84 Ryan Guttridge Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
50 85 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
Overall
50+ 40+/50+
1 7 John Olinsky Unattached
2 9 Keith Mitchell Suburban Health Sports
3 13 Michael Blye Evolution Cycling Club
4 15 Clifton Gray Route 1 Velo
5 16 Gregory Smith DC Velo Limited
6 22 James Wagner DC Velo Limited
7 27 Thomas Lane Antietam Velo Club Inc
8 28 John Ver Brycke Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 29 Brian Johnston National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
10 35 William Jackson Antietam Velo Club Inc
11 39 Kerry Scanlon DC Velo Limited
12 40 Timothy Lung Antietam Velo Club Inc
13 42 Gregory Werth DC Velo Limited
14 46 Michael Harris Chesapeake Wheelmen
15 49 Ted Harris Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
16 51 Paul White Evolution Cycling Club
17 53 Thomas O'Neil Squadra Coppi
18 54 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
19 57 Robert Lea Sports TEAM The
20 58 Thomas Grim ERA Cycling
21 60 Kevin Brown Chesapeake Wheelmen
22 64 Matthew Olson National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
23 65 Frank Warno Unattached
24 66 Myron Lehtman National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
25 67 Bob Walters Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
26 68 Ramon Colon Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
27 69 Robert Phillips Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
28 72 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen
29 75 Bill Love Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
30 78 H Neal Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
31 79 Lauriston Marshall Unattached
32 80 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi
33 81 Richard Fristik Squadra Coppi
34 86 Jim Bronson Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
37
38
Overall
Cat 4 Cat4/5
1 1 Eric Jacobsen Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 2 Michael Schneider Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 5 Brooke Patterson Route 1 Velo
4 6 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo
5 7 Adam Berg Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6 9 Michael Hardin Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 11 David Crouse The Bike Lane
8 12 William Stiles Chesapeake Wheelmen
9 17 Judd Walencikowski Southern Maryland Cycling Club
10 18 Shaw Fici Unattached
11 19 Sean Ross Squadra Coppi
12 21 Kyle Jones Evolution Cycling Club
13 23 Ray Manyoky Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
14 25 Gregory Hoffman Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15 26 Jon Agazzi Southern Maryland Cycling Club
16 27 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi
17 28 Ted Harris Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18 29 Brian Geary All American Bicycle Club Inc.
19 30 Paul De Santis Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
20 32 David Kemp Southern Maryland Cycling Club
21 34 Chuck Nolan Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22 35 Kurt Kroemer Squadra Coppi
23 40 Matt Tebbe Route 1 Velo
24 41 Michael Capasso Evolution Cycling Club
25 43 Mark Lewandowski Unattached
26 47 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
27 48 Scott Weiner Team BBC
28 50 Manuel Samaniego Tyler Bicycle Club Race Team
29 51 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
30 53 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo
31 61 David Wilson Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
32 62 James Saunders Route 1 Velo
Overall
Cat 5 Cat4/5
1 3 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
2 4 Win Elliot Unattached
3 8 Jeff Sarnacki Route 1 Velo
4 10 James Drane Unattached
5 13 Leo Handerhan Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6 14 Brett Katzen Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 15 Todd Bickling Southern Maryland Cycling Club
8 16 Sean Reed Unattached
9 20 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club
10 22 James Palo Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
11 24 Greg Garvin Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12 31 Eric Chessler Velo Club of Baltimore
13 36 Scott Lawler Unattached
14 37 John Mullineaux Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15 38 Jose Nunez Unattached
16 39 Syd Lea Sports TEAM The
17 42 Joe Molloy National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
18 44 Howard Van Houten
19 45 Kevin Stapleton Racing Union
20 46 Reb Bliefernich Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
21 49 Daniel Townsend Southern Maryland Cycling Club
22 52 Craig Grube Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23 54 William Kanteres Route 1 Velo
24 55 John Hall Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25 56 Jeffrey Travis Route 1 Velo
26 57 Ivan Rossignol National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
27 58 Michael Wilson National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
28 59 Scott Gearhart Southern Maryland Cycling Club
29 60 Justin Yingling Evolution Cycling Club
30 63 Jonathan Stewart Unattached
33
Overall
W12 W123
1 1 Diane Castor Charm City Cycling LLC
2 2 Leslie Jennings Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 3 Michelle Hart Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4 4 Heidi Woolever Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 6 Beth Mason Charm City Cycling LLC
6 8 Marjan Huizing Team Kenda Tire
7 9 Cheryl Osborne Artemis
8 12 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda Tire
9 13 Marni Harker Team Kenda Tire
10 14 Diane Miller Charm City Cycling LLC
11 27 Janet Olney Charm City Cycling LLC
12 28 Christine Kelley Team Kenda Tire
13 31 Wendy Ulmer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14 33 Lisa Vible Charm City Cycling LLC
Overall
W3 W123
1 5 Susan Estes Artemis
2 7 Christine Wehlburg National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
3 10 Heidi von Teitenberg Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4 15 Sonja Evers Route 1 Velo
5 16 Dena Austin Miller National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
6 17 Flavia Lepene HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
7 20 Tracy Lea Sports TEAM The
8 21 Robin Zimmerly Route 1 Velo
9 22 Sara Zeigler Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 24 Nina Santiago FASTAR
11 26 Laura Gabanski Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 29 Evelyn Egizi Artemis
13 30 Sheila Gudiswitz Artemis
14 34 Mimi Newcastle HPC/LIST
Overall
W4 W123
1 11 Jennifer Cheng National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
2 18 Nancy Heller Tri State Velo
3 19 Sue McQuiston Team BBC
4 23 Christina Adams All American Bicycle Club Inc.
5 25 Corinne Moriatis Artemis
6 32 Christina Briseno Route 1 Velo
7 35 Renee Faison Team BBC
8 36 Gloria Shoemaker Team DRT/Deep Blue
9 37 Aldona Glemza HPC/LIST
30+
1 Pete Cannell Artemis
2 Alexander Butterfield National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
3 Bo Lee Artemis
4 Andrew Hong Red Lantern Racing
5 Zachary Browne Route 1 Velo
6 Matthew Neigh All American Bicycle Club Inc.
7 Thomas Godfrey Deloitte Cycling
8 Gregory Smith DC Velo Limited
9 Christopher Hall Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 Paul Basler Suburban Health Sports
11 Scott Chambers Charm City Cycling LLC
12 Douglas O'Donnell DC Velo Limited
13 Paul Lemar Coppi
14 Clark Vandergrift Velo Club of Baltimore
15 Chris Jones Warrenton Cycling Race Team
16 Heidi Goldberg Team Kenda Tire
17 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
18 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Club Inc.
19 Thomas Meyer Velo Club of Baltimore
20 Michael Doolan Velo Club of Baltimore
21 Paul Incognito Secret Henry's Team
22 Marc Lefkowitz Velo Club of Baltimore
23 Timothy Lung Antietam Velo Club Inc
24 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
25 Daryl Grissom Whole Wheel Velo Club
26 David Garrison All American Bicycle Club Inc.
27 Randy Thrasher DC Velo Limited
28 Brian Geary All American Bicycle Club Inc.
29 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi
30 Jay Murphy All American Bicycle Club Inc.
31 Joseph Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc
32 Lauriston Marshall Unattached
33 Spencer Beckett Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
34 Daniel Underwood Suburban Health Sports
35 David Nesbitt DC Velo Limited
36 Benjamin Basham Artemis
37 Robert Helms Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
38 James Saunders Route 1 Velo
Overall
Cat 3 cat 3/4
1 1 Nick Mulder DC Velo Limited
2 2 Michael (Mike) Esmonde Route 1 Velo
3 5 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi
4 6 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi
5 8 John Raley Artemis
6 9 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo
7 11 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club
8 12 Jose Escobar G.S. Silver
9 13 Aric Line Racing Union
10 14 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
11 16 Bill Gros Squadra Coppi
12 20 Russell Brown Artemis
13 22 Matthew Stutts National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
14 23 Paul Beyer Whole Wheel Velo Club
15 24 John Kamenick Evolution Cycling Club
16 25 Chip Hoover All American Bicycle Club Inc.
17 26 Paul Wilson All American Bicycle Club Inc.
18 27 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club
19 31 Morgan Gerlak Charm City Cycling LLC
20 33 Robb Hampton G.S. Silver
21 34 Dale Waters Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22 38 Justin Samuel G.S. Silver
23 39 Eric Krause All American Bicycle Club Inc.
24 40 Douglas Milliken Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
25 41 Frank Ramos Southern Maryland Cycling Club
26 42 Andy McKeegan Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
27 45 Mike Petrakis National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
28 48 Matthew Ritter Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
29 54 Peter Woodrow Southern Maryland Cycling Club
30 56 David Duke All American Bicycle Club Inc.
31 62 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi
32 67 Carlos Goncalves All American Bicycle Club Inc.
33 74 Jay Murphy All American Bicycle Club Inc.
34 76 Jeffrey Watts National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
Overall
Cat 4 cat 3/4
1 3 Peter Custer Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 4 Tom Dang National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
3 7 Carlos Goncalves All American Bicycle Club Inc.
4 10 Christopher King Route 1 Velo
5 15 Clifton Gray Route 1 Velo
6 17 Joseph Richardson Racing Union
7 18 Tony Goncalves All American Bicycle Club Inc.
8 19 Michael May Artemis
9 21 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi
10 28 Nathaniel Wilson National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
11 29 Jeffrey Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 30 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi
13 32 Michael Randers-Pehrson Racing Union
14 35 Mike Hefner Aarons/L5Flyers
15 36 David Harrell Whole Wheel Velo Club
16 37 Bryan Vaughan Unattached
17 43 Philip Falconer Evolution Cycling Club
18 44 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club
19 46 Nathan Costa Team BBC
20 47 Matthew Berens All American Bicycle Club Inc.
21 49 Gregory Hoffman Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
22 50 John Scott Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
23 51 Charles Fink Route 1 Velo
24 52 Karl Anderson National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
25 53 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo
26 57 Sean Ross Squadra Coppi
27 58 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo
28 59 Brian Barnes Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
29 60 Brett Davis Evolution Cycling Club
30 61 Brooke Patterson Route 1 Velo
31 63 Ray Manyoky Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
32 64 John Hostetter Charm City Cycling LLC
33 65 Paul Evans Southern Maryland Cycling Club
34 66 Ronald Barry All American Bicycle Club Inc.
35 68 William Stiles Chesapeake Wheelmen
36 69 David Whiting Artemis
37 70 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo
38 71 Patrick Cusack ETS-Silver Cycles
39 72 Clifton Chamberlin ETS-Silver Cycles
40 73 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Club Inc.
41 75 Bryan Billington Racing Union
42 77 Brooke Patterson Route 1 Velo
43 78 Adrian Altura Route 1 Velo
44 79 John Conway Evolution Cycling Club
55
P123
1 Todd Hipp Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Kenneth Young DC Velo Limited
3 Pete Cannell Artemis
4 David Osborne Artemis
5 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson
6 Daniel Holt UCI CT: Nerac Pro Cycling
7 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8 Craig Dodson Team Nature's Path
9 Michael Stoop CVCC(Central Virginia Cycling Club)
10 Evan Fader Battley Harley-Davidson
11 David Bozak DC Velo Limited
12 Aidan Charles UCI CT: Nerac Pro Cycling
13 Fredrik Andersson National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
14 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited
15 Jeff Buckles Richmond Ciclismo
16 Anthony Hall CVCC(Central Virginia Cycling Club)
17 Andrew Shaw US Armed Forces
18 Christopher Larsen Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
19 Keck Baker CVCC(Central Virginia Cycling Club)
20 Phillip Robb Unattached
21 Gerardo Castro
22 Joseph Baremore DC Velo Limited
23 Joshua Frick DC Velo Limited
24 Zack Allison National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
25 Mark Edwards Tri Power
26 Jason Meidhof National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
27 Steven Bickling Suburban Health Sports
28 Wade Jennings National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
29 Elias Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson
30 James Wagner Unattached
31 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson
32
33 Mario Sanchez Battley Harley-Davidson
34 Brian Fouche Antietam Velo Club Inc
35 Darren Bernard Warrenton Cycling Race Team
36 Michael McGraw DC Velo Limited
37 David Duke All American Bicycle Club Inc.
38 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
39 Charles Schreier DC Velo Limited
40 Adam Fung DC Velo Limited
41 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club
42 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club
43 Peter Whitlock CVCC(Central Virginia Cycling Club)
44 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited
45 Darek Bushnaq Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
46 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson
47 Bill Gros Squadra Coppi
48 Chris Hardee Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
49 Paul Basler Suburban Health Sports
50 Spencer Beckett Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
51 Paul Mica National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
52 Mark Warno Evolution Cycling Club
53 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi
54 Stephen Lusby Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
55 Ben Landers DC Velo Limited
56 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc.