Augusta Cyclocross Series #3
Presented by Team Bulldog and Skylands Cycling
Augusta, NJ
Sunday, November 19, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men C First Name Last Name
1 45:51.2 Peter Bowden Unattached Cliffside Park NJ
2 46:36.6 Matt Murphy Westwood Velo West Nyack NY
3 46:44.8 Vin Meloro Bike Haven Red Bank NJ
4 47:29.8 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team Mamaroneck NY
5 47:34.4 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling Succasunna NJ
6 47:35.5 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Inc. Pottersville NJ
7 49:06.1 William Romollino Allendale NJ
8 50:05.7 Bren Moran Unattached Eatontown NJ
9 50:38.8 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling Sparta NJ
10 50:54.4 Lyal Tressler Mahwah NJ
11 50:56.5 Norman Marin Newark NJ
12 52:35.7 Dean DuBois GS Park Ridge / Cyclesport Hamburg NJ
13 52:42.9 Chris Walsh Unattached Warwick NY
14 53:14.0 William Duffy Unattached Warwick NY
15 54:17.7 Andrew Haggerty Velocity Sports/ C.C.E. Medford NJ
16 55:40.5 Neil Ross Kissena Brooklyn NY
17 47:00.6 -1 William Howkinson NYC Velo Brooklyn Ny
18 47:18.9 -1 Rob Szymczak West Jersey Wheelmen Glen Gardner NJ
19 47:21.7 -1 Todd Moyer Grommit CX Hillsboro NJ
20 47:36.8 -1 Sean O'Brien Bike Haven Middletown NJ
21 47:38.2 -1 Tom Gallagher Town Cycle Newfoundland NJ
22 50:57.7 -1 James Higdon Unattached Sparta NJ
23 52:06.7 -1 Paul Salerni Unattached Douglastown NY
24 52:48.1 -1 Karl Dittebrandt Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
25 47:17.6 -2 Kyle Kenneth NYC Velo Brooklyn NY
26:10.7 DNF David Daniel Skylands Cycling Stockholm NJ
32:51.4 DNF Chris Feltman NYC Velo Brooklyn NY
DNS Josh Berk Abington Wheel Wright Elkins Park PA
DNS Brian Colby Brooklyn NY
DNS Bartley Mulligan Astoria NY
DNS Vin Mancuso Skylands Cycling Greentown PA
M10-14
1 33:59.6 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling Layton NJ
2 38:05.4 Max Mancuso Skylands Cycling Greentown PA
3 38:06.4 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ
4 39:58.0 Trevor Kahl Liberty Cycle West Milford NJ
M15-18
1 36:45.8 Andy Gallagher Liberty Cycle Newfoundland NJ
2 37:00.6 Erik Kristiansen Skylands Cycling Sussex NJ
3 37:11.0 Cam Mancuso A.C.T. Greentown PA
4 39:47.9 Carter Jones Colavita Racing Maplewood NJ
5 40:01.5 Ryan Sarka Team Bulldog Sloatsburg NY
6 26:20.5 -2 David Devine High Gear Cyclery/ Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ
Women
1 41:36.7 Heather Labance Skylands Cycling Vernon NJ
2 42:27.6 Maria Oliveria Westwood Velo West Nyack NY
3 45:26.4 Lenore Imhof Colavita Racing Inc. Bloomfield NJ
4 49:13.1 Heather Kahl Liberty Cycle West Milford NJ
Masters 45+
1 45:38.4 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle Pompton Plains NJ
2 47:53.6 Tom Perkins Bike Depot Highland NY
3 48:03.1 Mark Albert Westwood Velo Westwood NJ
4 48:48.4 James Gould Unattached Gladstone NJ
5 50:48.5 Steven Fairchild Westwood Velo Wayne NJ
6 51:05.6 Paul Dericks VCC Race Team Denville NJ
7 53:14.6 Christopher Vegh Unattached Flemington NJ
8 46:24.6 -1 Ron Bienstock Cyclesport Fair Lawn NJ
Masters 55+
1 52:19.2 Joe Saling Team Somerset Bridgewater NJ
2 53:09.8 Bob Cary Skylands Cycling Sussex NJ
3 47:15.0 -1 Karl Fenske Colavita Racing Inc. Morristown NJ
4 48:29.6 -1 Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing Monroe NY
5 54:10.9 -1 Karl Dittebrandt Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
Men A
1 57:39.4 Roger Foco Skylands Cycling Glenwood NJ
2 57:48.0 Julian Hunter Team Bulldog/Campmor Landing NJ
3 58:48.4 Ed Burgess Verge Sport/Test Pilot Newburgh NY
4 1:01:19 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Campmor Rockaway NJ
5 1:02:33 William Irving Unattached Rosendale NY
6 0:57:41 -1 James Perren Quaker City Wheelmen Philadelphia PA
Men B
1 43:09.9 Paul Walsh Skylands Cycling Vernon NJ
2 43:11.3 Christopher Worden Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ
3 43:18.8 Frank Zgoda Strictly Bicycles Cycling Sussex NJ
4 44:01.6 Andrew LoGiudice Skylands Cycling Augusta NJ
5 44:11.8 Jon Kameen Action Outfitters Milford PA
6 44:20.5 Patrick Clifford County Kerry New Paltz NY
7 44:48.4 Erik Kristiansen Skylands Cycling Sussex NJ
8 44:52.7 Rufus Pichler Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
9 45:24.5 James Furman Skylands Cycling Hopatcong NJ
10 45:52.0 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY
11 45:54.6 Matt Majka Team Bulldog/Campmor Branchville NJ
12 46:32.6 Tom Briede Victory Cycling Club West Milford NJ
13 46:59.2 Scott Graham Central New York Cyclist Maryland NY
14 47:20.1 Leyton Murray Century Road Club Association East Setauket NY
15 47:21.5 Vin Mancuso Skylands Cycling Greentown PA
16 47:47.9 Jay Fitzgerald CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY
17 48:27.0 Frank Doty Unattached Westbrookville NY
18 49:17.5 Robert Swart Middletown NY
19 51:44.0 Walter Reynolds Unattached Montgomery NY
20 45:13.6 -1 Stephen Cannavale Unattached Caldwell NJ
21 45:15.0 -1 Ryan Sarka Team Bulldog/Campmor Sloatsburg NY
22 47:39.3 -1 Bartley Mulligan Astoria NY
23 47:40.7 -1 Brian Colby unattached Brooklyn NY
24 34:30.3 -2 David Devine High Gear Cyclery/ Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ
25 23:09.6 DNF Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling Fredon NJ
26 14:58.2 DNF Thomas DiNunzio Andover
27 09:14.0 DNF Eric Lowenstein Sothebys/ Strictly Bicycles Jersey City NJ
1 43:08.5 6 David Kahl Liberty Cycle West Milford NJ
2 45:11.0 6 James Perren Quaker City Wheelmen Philadelphia PA