Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
July 28, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
July 28, 2009
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
results courtesy of Atwood Racing Services, LLC
# of category starters: 12 16
Pro/1/2/3 Men 28 miles 41 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Points Cat 2 Cat 3
1 17 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:01:03 7
2 153 John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling 5
3 152 Stalin Quintero Hot Dog Cycling 1:01:07 3
4 149 Lisban Quintero Century Road Club Association 2
5 156 Wilson Vasquez Champion System Racing 1:01:25 1
6 142 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Empire Cycling 1
7 101 Raymond Newton Century Road Club Association 1:03:23 2
8 13 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force 3
9 97 David Lee 1
10 143 Karl Rahn Century Road Club Association 4
11 57 Christopher Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing 2
12 95 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 5
13 104 Paul Chooweenem Unattached 6
14 159 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 3
15 93 David Wiswell G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
Sprint #1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 151 Vladimir Sanchez 3
2 66 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 2
3 152 Stalin Quintero Hot Dog Cycling 1
Sprint #2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 153 John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling 3
2 149 Lisban Quintero Century Road Club Association 2
3 17 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1
Cat 3/4 Men 23 miles 64 starters # of category starters: 41
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Points Cat 4
1 540 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel 0:53:51 7
2 444 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 5
3 439 Phil Penman CRCA/Teany Cycling 3 1
4 482 benjamin woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 0:54:17 2 2
5 594 Miguel Perez 1
6 556 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 0:54:45
7 403 Danny Inoa Brooklyn Velo Force 0:55:02
8 455 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 0:55:05
9 519 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force
10 549 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Western Union
11 467 Jamaul Nichols CRCA/Foundation 3
12 437 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel
13 496 Guillermo Weinmann Kissena Cycling Club 4
14 429 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 5
15 585 Juan-Elias Lopera Unattached 6
16 34? unknown rider
17 413 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike 7
18 589 Jose Rosario GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
19 412 Tyrone Pryor CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders 8
20 34? unknown rider
21 510 Sean Barry 9
22 405 Alan Buday Global Locate
23 513 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Association 10
24 425 Jacek Lewandowski CRCA/Western Union
25 466 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force 11
26 443 Jonathan Podwil Brooklyn Velo Force
27 552 Peter Hines CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
28 34? unknown rider
29 473 Thomas Mattioli CRCA/Western Union 12
30 447 Christopher Castaldi Wonder Wheel
31 505 Christian Forsyth CRCA/Setanta 13
32 421 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) 0:55:19
33 592 Joseph Bernard III Century Road Club Association 14
34 428 Raymond Tirado Brooklyn Velo Force 0:55:35
35 458 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 0:59:55 15
36 588 sorin ciurea VO2maxOut.com -1 lap 16
37 586 nathan archibald Unattached -1 lap 17
Sprint #1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 413 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike 3
2 429 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 2
3 458 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 1
Sprint #2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 439 Phil Penman CRCA/Teany Cycling 3
2 540 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel 2
3 429 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 1
Cat 5 Men 12 miles 20 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Points
1 859 Jorge Torres Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:29:35 7
2 812 Ruben Osborne Kissena Cycling Club 5
3 862 errol mclean Unattached 3
4 867 Kenrick Caesar Bradley and Son Racing 2
5 855 mwalimu lovelace Kissena Cycling Club 1
6 868 Bo Trimble
7 808 Manuel Huerta Chelsea Bicycles Team
8 860 Brian Field Unattached
9 806 matthew davitt Unattached
10 845 Misua Chipon
11 866 Scott Savory Unattached rel 1Q7
12 869 Ricardo Castaneda Kissena Cycling Club 0:29:42
13 864 Michael Liegey Unattached
14 861 Robert Wallace Terrier Tri
15 850 Edward Johnson GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT 0:29:46
16 870 Rosalio Perez Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:29:57
17 865 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club 0:30:05
18 841 Michael Kalphat 0:30:18
19 863 Mark Gill Kissena Cycling Club 0:30:26
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Overall Standings as of July 28, 2009
Category: 1/2/3 Men Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total 0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728
1 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A. 38 7 0 7 0 0 7 10 7
2 Euris Rafael Champion System Racing 24 0 7 0 0 0 3 14 0
3 JermainBurrowes We Stand United (Brooklyn NY 22 0 5 0 14 3 0 0 0
4 Wilson Vasquez Champion System RPiermont NY 16 0 0 0 10 5 0 0 1
5 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling CBrooklyn NY 10 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
6 Stalin Quintero Hot Dog Cycling 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 3
7 Lisban Quintero CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ 9 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 2
8 Brett Cleaver Sommerville SportBrooklyn NY 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
9 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 6 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0
10 John Loehner CRCA/Empire CycliNew York NY 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
11 RoselveMarte Quezada GS Mengoni U.S.A.Fort Lee NJ 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
12 SalvatoScotto DiVetta GS Mengoni U.S.A.Brooklyn NY 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
13 VladimiEstevez Sanchez Champion System Racing 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0
14 Edwin Morel GS Gotham Fort Lee NJ 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rafael German Meran GS Mengoni U.S.A. 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
16 David Sommerville Sommerville SportBrooklyn NY 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
18 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (Brooklyn NY 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo ForBrooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
20 sergio atocha GS Gotham/Toga BiEast Elmhurst NY 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
21 Juan CaAlmonte 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
22 AlejandGuzman CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 ChristoChaput CRCA/Jonathan AdlBrooklyn NY 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 James Butler Unattached Brooklyn NY 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
25 MiguelaBlanco Unattached Rego Park NY 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Category: 1/2/3 Men Sprints
0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714
Place Rider Team Hometown Total S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2
1 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling CBrooklyn NY 23 3 3 1 0 1 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 6
2 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 19 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 6 3 2 2 1 0 0
3 VladimiEstevez Sanchez Champion System Racing 18 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 6 4
4 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (Brooklyn NY 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 2 0 1 2 0 0
5 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A. 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
6 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling CBrooklyn NY 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rafael German Meran GS Mengoni U.S.A. 5 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 David Sommerville Sommerville SportBrooklyn NY 5 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 John Loehner CRCA/Empire CycliNew York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 VladimiSanchez 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Euris Rafael Champion System Racing 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Lisban Quintero Century Road ClubFort Lee NJ 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 AlejandGuzman CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
15 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
16 JermainBurrowes We Stand United (Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Edwin Morel GS Gotham Fort Lee NJ 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Stalin Quintero Hot Dog Cycling 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo New York NY 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Brett Cleaver Sommerville SportBrooklyn NY 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Category: 3/4 Men Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total 0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728
1 AnthonyMaisto Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 27 7 5 0 10 5 0 0 0
2 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 24 0 0 0 0 0 3 14 7
3 James Joseph We Stand United (Brooklyn NY 21 0 0 0 14 7 0 0 0
4 benjamiwoodbury Brooklyn Velo ForBrooklyn NY 14 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 2
5 AlessanMatteucci Brooklyn Velo ForBrooklyn NY 11 0 0 0 6 3 0 2 0
6 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez HoulNew York NY 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 5
7 Sean Barry Unattached Brooklyn NY 9 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0
8 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Western UnioNew York NY 9 5 3 0 0 1 0 0 0
9 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (Ozone Park NY 8 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ryan Zacaras Gaillon 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0
11 Alan Buday Global Locate Manorville NY 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
13 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 6 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 0
14 Phil Penman CRCA/Teany CyclinNew York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
15 Brian Rafferty Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
16 Victor Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike New York NY 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 SheldonWarner Brooklyn Velo ForBrooklyn NY 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthleStatenisland NY 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
19 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Pacifico - HRidgewood NJ 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
20 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo ForBrooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
21 ChristoCastaldi Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Miguel Perez 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
23 Attila Kogler Unattached Centereach NY 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Category: 3/4 Men Sprints
0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714
Place Rider Team Hometown Total S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2
1 Victor Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike New York NY 23 2 1 1 1 2 3 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 4
2 AnthonyMaisto Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 16 3 3 3 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
3 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthleStatenisland NY 14 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 4 0
4 James Joseph We Stand United (Brooklyn NY 12 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 6 0
5 MichaelBeckerman CRCA/FGX Racing New York NY 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0
7 AlessanMatteucci Brooklyn Velo ForBrooklyn NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
8 John Lord Wonder Wheel Brewster NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0
9 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Western UnioNew York NY 5 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ryan Grulop 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0
11 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez HoulNew York NY 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Phil Penman CRCA/Teany CyclinNew York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Juan-ElPolanco ASO Cipe 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
14 Jacek Lewandowski CRCA/Western UnioNew York NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
15 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
16 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Pacifico - HRidgewood NJ 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 GuillerWeinmann Kissena Cycling CNew York NY 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
20 Ian Stanley Unattached Rosedale NY 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Category: 5 Men Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total 0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728
1 scott savory Unattached South Ozone Park NY 28 0 0 0 10 7 5 6 0
2 Daniel Ronchvejee Century Road ClubJamaica NY 27 0 0 0 14 0 3 10 0
3 Jose Rosario GS Gotham/Toga BiNewyork NY 18 2 0 7 0 5 0 4 0
4 Ruben Osborne Kissena Cycling CBrooklyn NY 14 5 0 0 2 0 0 2 5
5 orlandovalencia Century Road ClubElmont NY 14 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 MichaelPerlberg Unattached Brooklyn NY 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0
7 nathan archibald Unattached Brooklyn NY 13 0 0 0 6 0 7 0 0
8 RobertoBatista 8 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 0
9 Jorge Torres Chelsea Bicycles Brooklyn NY 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
10 Edward Beaton We Stand United (Brooklyn NY 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Brooklyn NY 4 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
12 Brian Dooda Unattached Brooklyn NY 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
13 errol mclean Unattached Brooklyn NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
14 LincolnWettenhall Unattached Newyork NY 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0
15 AlfonsoTorres Chelsea Bicycles New York NY 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Peter Bysshe Unattached Brooklyn NY 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
17 KenrickCaesar Bradley and Son RQueens NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
18 WinthroRuml Kissena Cycling CBrooklyn NY 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
19 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling CFar Rockaway NY 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
20 Misua Chipon 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
21 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 mwalimulovelace Kissena Cycling CBrooklyn NY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
23 GarrettYoung 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0