PUR Tour
Presented by
Queen City Wheels
Mason, OH
Saturday, August 01, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 2/3
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 333 Nicholas Bevan Team Abundance
2 332 Eric Peters National Engineering
3 311 mitchell kersting Barbasol
4 339 Joe Kloser Barbesol
5 308 Ryan Good Abundance Racing
6 321 Jack Sells Barbasol/ Rapid Transit
7 327 Nathaniel Cornelius CES
8 322 Cory St.Clair ProChain Cycling
9 301 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton
10 325 Isaac Wartman Team Louisville
11 336 Steve Gaylor Team Louisville
12 320 Michael Savory Team Abundance
13 338 Mark Brown Bike Source
14 306 John Freter Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner
15 337 Andy Prickett Team Dayton
16 317 Sam Murdock Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner
17 335 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse
18 334 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse
19 310 Mike Kennedy
20 319 Rodney Roof ZWS/Cyclesport
21 324 Rick Toler Team Kreitler Rollers
22 331 James Perren Bicycleosophy
23 340 John Moore Team Dayton
24 323 William Stone Lucas Oil
25 303 Vince Clune Team Dayton
26 341 John Farris Team Dayton
27 307 John Gagnet ZWS/Cyclesport
28 330 James Raddin Team Abundance
29 318 Chris Nevitt BikeClicks/Team Louisville
30 304 Steve Fine Team Dayton
31 329 Andrew Cover ZWS/Cyclesport
32 312 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
33 300 Martin Bearden BikeClicks/Team Louisville
34 326 David Hall CES
35 316 Terry Molewyk Verizon Wireless/Scarlet Fire
36 314 Dan Loescher Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
37 309 Stan Huffman Team Abundance
38 305 Christian Fischer Central Ohio Bicycle Club
39 302 Gregory Charkoudian Pedal the Planet/CES
313 Brandon Lach Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner
315 James Matson National Engineering
328 David Schroeder Team McDonalds
Cat 4
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 400 Lucas Avery University of Kentucky
2 450 Matt Bell Darkhorse-RPC Mechanical
3 428 Bo Sherman Team Dayton
4 406 Shayne Dillinger Team Abundance
5 419 Chris Kuntz Team Abundance
6 431 Ryan Stubenrauch Moro Cycling - Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence
7 411 Nathan Grubbs
8 414 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com
9 401 David Bennett Twinspires.com
10 407 Anthony D'Varga Ghisallo Cycling Team
11 418 Brendan Kiefer TriStar Cycling Team
12 422 Adam Mercer Speedway Wheelman
13 415 Chris Kaiser 7 Hills Racing
14 444 Rick Hoeting QCW
15 439 Jacob Meyer Team Dayton
16 426 Geoffrey Reynolds Team Dayton Bicycling
17 402 john bodell Spin / RR Donnelley
18 424 jason peterson
19 409 Micah Fritzinger
20 420 Drew Lavey University of Kentucky
21 441 Charlie Rubinowitz Turner
22 446 Lewis Jackson
23 417 Ali Kerr 7 Hills / Mercy Healthplex
24 432 Andrew Suchocki Team Hungry
25 413 Richard Hinze Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
26 447 Matthew Graham
27 448 Billy Campbell Echelon
28 412 Alex Hasse Darkhorse-RPC Mechanical
29 443 Mark Damschroeder
30 404 Timothy Chilton Twinspires.com
31 440 Mike Malmer Team Dayton
32 410 Will Gleason National Engineering
33 429 Michael Starr Team Hungry
34 403 Nick Bohler Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
35 437 Nick Yates Turner
36 433 Glenn Talaska 7 Hills Racing
37 427 Michael Schroeder MOB Squad - U Build IT
38 434 Matt Ungerleider Team Dayton
39 438 Luther Pratt
40 445 John Price A World of Pain
41 423 Shannon Moore Team Dayton
42 435 Kevin Williams Bike Clicks / Team Louisville
43 416 Travis Kerns Bike Clicks / Team Louisville
44 408 brian elpers TwinSpires.com
45 449 Brian Henke QCW
46 421 barry luckett Team Louisville
47 442 Brian Hellard OneCallNow
dnf 405 Kelly Crooks Pro Graphics Cycling
dnf 430 David Steward 7 Hills Racing
Tandem
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
Male Male
1 970 Steve Fine Team Dayton
1 971 Todd Frye Team Dayton
Male/Female
1 986 Marilyn Hartman
1 987 Rick Toler
2 981 David Duerk Team DEFIANCE / Switzer Realty
2 980 Jane Duerk Team DEFIANCE / Switzer Realty
3 983 Kevin Morrison Team Morrison
3 982 Linda Morrison Team Morrison
Junior Tandem Stoker
1 991 Obrian Forbes
1 Nick Yates Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner
? 992 Gary Hickey Team Dayton
? 993 Logan Jones
? 984 Matt Wind Smitty's
? 985 Maris Herold
? 990 David West Team Athens
? 994 Dennison West Team Athens
Jr Men 17-18
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 266 Charlie Rabinowitz Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner
2 263 John Freter Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner
3 268 Jacob Meyer Team Dayton
4 267 Cory St.Clair ProChain Cycling
5 260 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team
6 261 Jeromy Bishop
7 265 Sam Murdock Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner
8 262 Jarrett Frauhiger Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner
264 Brandon Lach Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner
Jr Men 15-16
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 234 Nick Yates Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner
2 231 Will Gleason National Engineering
3 233 Kipp Silber Team Dayton
4 232 Scott Gramke U Build It/ M.O.B. Squad
5 235 Luke Woodard FCA Endurance
230 Sam Dobrozsi Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner
236 Nathan Deaton Team Dayton
Master Men 40+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 720 James Raddin Team Abundance
2 718 Jeff McClane
3 704 John Gagnet ZWS/Cyclesport
4 705 Peter Hills Team Dayton
5 703 douglas deaton Team Dayton
6 719 James Perren Bicycleosophy
7 713 Daniel Waite Team Dayton
8 707 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
9 702 Vince Clune Team Dayton
10 715 Dale Eads ZWS/Cyclesport
11 708 Mike Lawler Team Dayton
12 717 James Turner Team1 Pro
13 711 Jonathan Spicker Queen City Wheels
14 700 Martin Bearden BikeClicks/Team Louisville
15 710 Chip Schug PDG BikeStore
16 706 Ali Kerr 7 Hills / Mercy Healthplex
17 716 Matthew Mattone
18 709 Michael Montalbano Team Dayton
19 701 Kenneth Brown
712 William Stone Lucas Oil
714 Scott Young Tri Tech
Master Men 50-60+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 825 Clayton Giulfe Team i Pro
2 813 Rick Toler Team Kreitler Rollers
3 814 Daniel Waite Team Dayton
4 819 Doug Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 805 Dan Loescher Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
6 800 john bodell Spin / RR Donnelley
7 809 Jonathan Spicker Queen City Wheels
8 826 Ty Provosty QCW
9 810 Fred Steinbrecher McDonald's Cycling Team
10 804 Mike Lawler Team Dayton
11 827 Chip Ellison QCW
12 803 Dale Eads ZWS/Cycle Sport
13 808 Jim Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 818 Gene Spngler
15 802 David Duerk Team DEFIANCE / Switzer Realty
16 820 David Rich Team Dayton
17 821 Daryl Berry
18 807 Terry Molewyk Verizon Wireless/Scarlet Fire
19 823 Matt Wind Smitty's
20 824 Terry Bork Lake Effect
21 811 Glenn Talaska 7 Hills Racing
22 816 Bruce Thoman Colavita
23 822 Kim Swecker Smitty's
24 815 Harry Wicks Biowheels/Reese- Campbell Racing
25 812 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels
801 Kelly Crooks Pro Graphics Cycling
806 Patrick McMullen Queen City Wheels
817 Len Lewis
Masters 60+
1 905 William Stine Lucas Oil
2 900 Gary Hickey Team Dayton
3 904 Leon Burk Team Dayton
4 901 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton
5 903 Chuck Winkelman Team Dayton
Jr Women 15-18
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 200 Brooke Crum Bamboo Sharks
Women
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 604 Marilynn Hartman McDonalds Cycling Team
2 620 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing
3 609 Jen Moehring Biowheels Racing
4 622 Malissa Petrov G4B
5 612 Elaine Schaaf Team Dayton Cycling
6 607 Elizabeth Martin
7 600 Blair Barter Queen City Wheels
8 621 Colleen Cornelius Pedal the Planet
9 625 Jayne Prater
10 610 Melissa Quinn Biowheels
11 611 Annie Risemberg Team Kenda
12 614 Ellie Tytus Wallace Blue Ash AM Crew
13 606 margie lyle McDonald's Cycling Team
14 624 Diana Halverson
15 623 Lisa Giuffre
16 603 Joan Hanscom BikeClicks / Team Louisville
17 608 Amanda McKay BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
18 601 Laura Bohler Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
19 602 Claudia Fritzinger
20 613 Wendy Smith National Engineering
21 616 Mary Wienholts Queen City Wheels
22 615 Suzanne Webster BikeClicks/Team Louisville
605 Jennifer Hjelle Team Dayton
617 Melba Canty
618 Emily Benson DRT Racing
619 Emma Moody
Beginner Women
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 641 Claudia Fritzinger
2 652 Glenda Hickey Team dayton
3 649 Peninah Rosenblum
? 640 Cooper Ambjorn
? 651 Carey Ivey
? 647 Carrie Schneider Queen City Wheels
? 650 Mary Bill Team Dayton
? 644 Geanie Helfrich Team Dayton
? 642 Christina Fuduric
? 643 Stephanie Gruber 7 Hills Racing
? 645 Nina Hilliard
? 646 Shawna Rockwood Zephyr Wheels/Cycle Sport
? 648 Dusty Embury
? 569 Linda Edwards
Jr 13-14
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 103 Weston FLICKINGER Summit Freewheelers
2 105 Daniel Rich Team Dayton
3 102 Logan Pitcher Cobc/ National Engineering
4 101 Jonathan Patton Team Dayton
5 100 John Murdock Huntington Bank
6 104 Dennison West Team Athens
Jr 10-12
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 2 Seth Fickel Blue Competition Cycles
2 4 Michael Musilli Team - COBC
3 7 Logan Jones Team Dayton
4 5 ANDREW RADEMACHER QUEEN CITY WHEELS YOUTH CYCLING
5 3 Denis Jei McGrath
6 8 Cordell West Team Athens
6 Dylan Rockwood Zephyr Wheels/Cycle Sport
9 Joe Murdock
1 50 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts
2 1 Sarah Fickel Team Kenda
3 51 Elaine Louden
Clydesdale
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 560 Joe Sitzler Louisville Bicycle Club
2 554 Daisuke Sata
3 563 Jonathan Wheat Twinspires
4 564 Todd Morgan
5 570 Joseph Yung QCW
6 550 Christian Ambjorn
7 551 Mike Bagley
8 562 John Picklesimer
9 567 Ross Yates
10 552 Jon Omiatek Queen City Wheels
11 559 Ronnie Bianco
12 566 David West Team Athens
13 568 David Nissen QCW
14 556 Tony Smith
16 557 Joey Spano
17 553 David Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels
18 561 Scott Smith
555 jeff seeley
558 Joseph Yung Queen City Wheels
Masters Women
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
? 940 Peggy Barnett Cincinnati Cycle Club
? 941 Laura Bohler Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
? 942 linda edwards team dayton
? 943 Joan Hanscom BikeClicks / Team Louisville
? 944 Geanie Helfrich Team Dayton
? 945 margie lyle McDonald's Cycling Team
? 946 Malissa Petrov Gears 4 Beers
? 947 Ellie Tytus Wallace Blue Ash AM Crew
? 948 Suzanne Webster BikeClicks/Team Louisville
? 949 Mary Wienholts Queen City Wheels
? 950 Steph Hyatt Team Dayton
? 951 Glenda Hickey Team dayton
? 952 Mary Bill team dayton
Cat 5
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 547 Brandon Tuley
2 530 Christopher Milthaler N/A
3 507 Randy Compton John 14:6
4 519 Brian Johnson Seven Hills Racing
5 506 Jeremy Burroughs
8 532 Frank Mulich 7 Hills Racing
9 548 Nathan Utz Team Dayton
10 533 David E Muzik
11 542 Kipp Silber Team Dayton
12 511 Joe Sitzler
13 522 Carl Kolek Team Dayton
14 513 Ryan Fogle Team Dayton
15 527 Jack McMahon
16 512 Scott Ebbing Queen City Wheels
17 523 Kevin Madigan
18 518 Van Johnson Queen City Wheels
19 510 Brian DeSoto
20 524 Dan McCarty Team Dayton
21 504 Joshua Buchwald
22 514 Jarrett Frauhiger Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner
23 525 Denis McGrath P&G
24 543 James Singleton
25 517 Brian Henderer Queen City Wheels
26 526 Marty McGrory 7 Hills Racing
27 535 James O'Loughlin Queen City Wheels
28 508 Lyle Dailey
29 502 jeffrey bork Team Dayton
30 540 Chip Schug PDG BikeStore
31 546 Tim Thielen 7-Hills
32 521 Dan Klocke Queen City Wheels
33 538 JOHN RADEMACHER Queen City Wheels
34 537 Douglas Polignano
35 541 jeff seeley
36 531 Aaron Molloy
37 545 Joey Spano
38 544 Scott Smith
39 549 Jamie Williamson Queen City Wheels
500 Jeff Giege
501 Patrick Bendel
503 Kenneth Brown
505 Blaze Burke Miami University
509 John Davis Team Dayton
515 Julio Grapa
516 Christopher Gustin Team Dayton
520 Chauncey Joyce 7 Hills Racing
528 Patrick McMullen Queen City Wheels
529 Greg Miller
534 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
536 Jon Omiatek Queen City Wheels
539 Perry Ralenkotter Seven Hills