Palmer Cyclocross Race, race #2 of the Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series
Presented by
Cyclonauts Racers
Palmer, MA
Saturday, August 29, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Palmer "Jungle Cross"
CAT 123
Place BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 188 Deigel Marc-Andre Warrior Racing 58:36 15
2 185 wilcox david Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 1:00:55 14
3 183 SMITH PETE Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 1:02:00 13
4 180 Hanson John IF/Lionette's 1:03:24 12
5 184 Sponsel Alistair Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:45 11
6 187 Feldman Mukunda Spooky Bikes 1:05:53 10
7 190 White Chris BOB 1:07:51 9
8 181 McGill Bryan Mad City Velo -lap 8
dnf 189 Bussieres Bascal Warrior Racing
dnf 182 Shattuck Bill bikebarnracing.com
dns 186 Wong Wai-Ben Gears and Grinds Kingston
Cat 3/4
Place BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 464 Daigle Marc-andre Warrior Racing 39:00 15
2 453 Meyer Ed None 41:39 14
3 448 Lowe Corey Stage 1 42:00 13
4 469 Garber Graham Greater Hartford Cycling Club 42:08 12
5 441 Burbidge Greg CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 42:16 11
6 467 Ferraro Jeffrey U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 42:39 10
7 446 Goodson Eric Boston Road Club 44:02 9
8 452 McKittrick R. Michael Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames " 8
9 444 dumont sebastien Cape Cod racing team, C4 44:31 7
10 470 Gelt Jeff U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 44:49 6
11 458 Teal Richard Burrito Joe's 45:09 5
12 442 buser john Paradise Racing 45:26 4
13 460 Young Timothy NorEast Cycling 45:32 3
14 440 Brown Gregory Cape Cod Racing 45:36 2
15 451 McIntosh Geoff New Hampshire Cycling Club 46:08 1
16 472 Crooks Joe Cyclonauts Racers 46:21
17 461 ziegler jeff "
18 466 Eide Trevor NorEast Cycling 46:50
19 474 Spaits Mathew Cambridge Cycle 47:16
20 479 Miller Pete 47:30
21 465 devine david Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery 48:05
22 475 Swist Derek Joe's Garage "
23 477 Simms Nate NAV/Classbrook.com 48:57
24 445 Glowa Scott Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 49:10
25 439 Aumiller Matt Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames -lap
26 476 Baker John Paradise Racing -lap
27 468 Frison Scott Bacon Lap Racing / Devils' Gear Bike Shop -lap
28 450 McGill Bryan Mad City Velo -lap
29 457 Smith Kyle Embrocation Cycling Journal -lap
30 454 Miller David Cape Cod Cyclist -lap
31 478 Bauer Robert Minuteman Road Club -lap
32 473 Davidson Langford Stealth Ops Racing -lap
33 480 Prekaski Todd Minuteman Road Club -lap
dnf 463 Bavolar Gary Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
dnf 471 Schillinger Eric CBRC
443 cillis victor Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
447 hurley thomas Colavita Racing
449 marro eric BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
455 Mitchell Erik Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
456 raymond christopher Colavita Racing Inc.
459 wittig carl bikebarnracing.com
462 Bauer Robert Minuteman Road Club
Cat 4
Place BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 134 Colvin Jake North Haven Bike 40:40 15
2 142 McFarland Ian Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic 41:03 14
3 152 wills zachary IBC racing 42:10 13
4 187 Crooks Joe Cyclonauts Racers 42:26 12
3 148 Sirois Dan Joe's Garage 42:43 11
6 154 Mashburn Nicholas Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 42:53 10
7 143 McGrath John NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:30 9
8 132 Burton Tim CVC/Subaru of New England 44:00 8
9 146 Olbrys Michael Minuteman Road Club 44:56 7
10 156 orie nathan 45:10 6
11 138 Hale Robert HUP United 45:30 5
12 186 Grabbel Jason " 4
13 136 Garlich Josh 46:02 3
14 149 Smith Jesse 46:25 2
15 141 Mcfarland Reed Mystic Velo Club 47:16 1
16 150 Swiatlowski Michael 48:00
17 145 Morin John "
18 151 tassinari mike 48:50
19 160 Prekaski Todd MRC "
20 157 Rhoads Parke Refunds Now/Caster's -lap
21 158 szczesiul anthony -lap
22 140 marion daniel -lap
23 137 Giessel Andrew -lap
24 147 Paul Theodore HUP United -lap
25 139 marion nick 7691 -lap
26 155 Menner Ron NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental -lap
dnf 133 cadman roger
130 Abbe Dan Cyclonauts Racers
131 Arekian Armand Colavita Racing/Kenda Tire
135 DeVarennes Jason NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
144 McIntosh Geoff New Hampshire Cycling Club
153 Curran Steven MassBay RoadClub
159 Wawersik Stefan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Juniors
Place BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 90 McFarland Ian Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic 42:17 15
2 91 Sante Julia Farm Team 14
3 92 Hempstead Philip NCC 13
4 89 Holland Cooper NCC 12
Kids
Place BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 98 Sante Linus Farm Team na
dns 97 Bauer Raffaele Minuteman road Club na
Masters 35+
Place BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 182 Shattuck Bill Bikebarn 37:17 15
2 767 Bowden Todd CVC Subaru of New England 37:35 14
3 797 Rove John North Atlantic Velo 37:49 13
4 798 Gauvin Keth Cyclonauts Racers 37:58 12
5 747 Leake Jeff WeLoveBicycles.com 38:14 11
6 796 Theodore Matt CapeCod Cyclist 38:25 10
7 746 bussieres pascal Warrior Racing 39:01 9
8 768 Domnarski Matthew Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 39:36 8
9 742 Young Timothy NorEast Cycling 39:55 7
10 741 Snoop Jr. Donald Verge Sport/Test Pilot 40:07 6
11 799 Hornberger Brant Bikereg.com 40:44 5
12 772 Johnson Jeff Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 40:50 4
13 743 Zocchi Michael Landrys 41:31 3
14 749 wang marvin International Bicycle/Global 41:38 2
15 748 Summers Wade Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp 42:20 1
16 773 Rodrigues Joe Cyclonauts Racers 42:45
17 459 Wittig Carl Bikebarn "
18 744 Biederman Joel Cyclonauts Racers 43:39
19 800 Butler Tom Keltic/CCC/Zanes 44:45
20 745 Burgoyne Keith BikeReg.com -lap
21 795 Bauer Robert Minuteman Road Club dnf
22 771 Hendry Robert Northampton Cycling Club dnf
769 Goodson Eric Boston Road Club
770 gutbier erich CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
740 Rutter Brian Laughing Dog Bicycles
750 Wemhoff Eric NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Masters 45+
Place BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 482 marro eric BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 15
2 484 Parent Michael NCC / BikeReg.com 14
3 488 Burgess Ed Hammer Nutrition 13
4 475 barlow wayne NH Cycling Club 12
5 490 Dadekian Robert CBRC 11
6 489 Leeberg Dave 10
7 476 Crowley Peter NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 9
8 480 Lellman Joseph Northampton Cycling Club 8
9 481 levine eli HUP United ! 7
10 494 Tatar Marc Bikeworks/Hallamore 6
11 493 Moynihan Gary BCA 5
12 492 Nixon Paul Mass Bay 4
13 786 Sconzo Joe CVC/Subaru of New England 3
dnf 787 Tucker Michael D. Berkshire Cycling Assoc./VOMax
dnf 491 Butler Tom Keltic/CCC/Zanes
dns 477 gutbier erich CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
dns 478 Hernandez Jorge Minuteman Road Club
dns 479 Klimas David Cyclonauts Racers
dns 483 O'Connor Colman MBRC/Bicycle Link
Masters 55+
Place BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 753 Bannister Phillip Putney/West Hill 38:50 15
2 755 Goodwin David Northampton Cycling Club 41:01 14
3 763 Abbott Steve Cyclonauts Racers, Inc. 42:32 13
4 757 Passler Gary Trifit Training 43:16 12
5 756 ludecke bob laurel bike club 46:04 11
6 762 Menner Ron NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental -lap 10
7 760 Snoop Donald Vicious Cycles -lap 9
752 Adams Dusty MosaicSmalti.com
754 Costa Richard Cyclonauts Racers Inc. dns
761 Hardy Rick Boston Road Club
758 Pawle George Cyclonauts Racers dns
759 Reed David Mystic Velo Club
Women
Place BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 784 D'Ambruoso Ann Minuteman Road Club 40:36 15
2 789 Tamilo Christina Minuteman Road Club 41:54 14
3 788 Mertens Perri Embrocation Cycling 42:24 13
4 787 McKittrick Natalia Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 46:04 12
5 786 Lukowski Elizabeth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:56 11
6 783 Biederman Linda Cyclonauts Racers 48:57 10
7 780 Fort Christine QuadCycles 50:25 9
8 782 audia jen 50:54 8
9 785 Hansen Carrie Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus -lap 7
dnf 781 Wahner Kristin drwahner.com