Sucker Brook 'Cross
Presented by
Nault's Cyclery
Auburn, NH
Sunday, September 20, 2009
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro/1/2/3 Men 24 starters # of category start12 8
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2 Cat 3
1 23 0:59:11 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team Easthampton MA
2 3 0:59:17 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF hopedale MA 1
3 14 0:59:26 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld Danvers MA 1
4 7 1:00:02 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com Bridgewater MA 2
5 20 1:00:05 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle Manchester MA 3
6 5 1:00:12 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts Harvard MA
7 17 1:01:11 John Hanson IF/Lionette's Cycling Team New Bedford MA
8 12 1:01:20 Todd Wheelden KONA/OA/CycleMania Kents Hill ME
9 21 1:01:49 Ryan LaRocque Team Bike Alley Pepperell MA 4
10 11 1:02:20 Pierre Vanden Borre Embrocation Cycling Journal Boston MA 5
11 8 1:02:33 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy Merrimac MA 6
12 19 1:02:48 James Morrison Unattached Brighton MA 2
13 22 1:02:50 Corey Lowe Stage 1 / fusionTHINK Somerville MA 3
14 25 1:03:31 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA 7
15 26 1:03:55 R. Michael McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle Cambridge MA 4
16 13 1:04:06 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA 8
17 16 1:06:30 Jay Gump Joe's Garage Greenfield MA
18 15 -1 lap Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com Middleboro MA 5
19 1 -1 lap Mike Bennett Minuteman Road Club Ashland MA 6
Pro/1/2/3 Women 18 starters # of category starters: 9 5
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2 Cat 3
1 52 0:45:15 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF New Haven CT
2 48 0:45:21 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club Somerville MA 1
3 40 0:45:41 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club Brookline MA 2
4 50 0:45:54 Amanda Carey Kenda Victor ID
5 53 0:45:57 Karen Potter Zanconato Racing Shrewsbury MA
6 45 0:46:35 Cris Rothfuss Seven Cycles Medford MA 3
7 56 0:47:19 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi Pedal Power/Landrys Arlington MA
8 41 0:47:41 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC Hinesburg VT 4
9 43 0:47:50 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W Beverly MA 1
10 55 0:47:52 Christina Tamilio MInuteman Road Club Brighton MA 5
11 51 0:47:58 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycles Norfolk MA 6
12 44 0:48:42 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage Florence MA 2
13 42 0:48:43 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts Arlington MA 7
14 57 0:49:02 Arielle Filiberti Hot Tubes Worcester MA 8
15 47 0:49:14 Callie Gordon Cyclecrossworld.com Salem MA 3
16 54 0:50:16 Megan Bilodeau Hup United Easthampton MA 4
17 46 0:51:13 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club Framingham MA 5
18 49 0:52:20 Susan MacLean Gear Works/Spin Arts Plaistow MA 9
3 Men 57 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 222 0:42:18 Corey Lowe Stage 1 / Cannondale Somerville MA
2 258 0:42:30 Matthew Myette Unattached Sutton MA
3 215 0:42:34 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Kennebunk ME
4 250 0:42:36 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com Middleboro MA
5 204 0:42:42 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT grantham NH
6 251 0:42:58 Michael Rea American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC Hanover NH
7 224 0:42:58 R. Michael McKittrick CB/Igleheart will be bringing the pain! Cambridge, MA MA
8 234 0:43:00 Matthew Simpson HUP United / Svelte Cycles Londonderry NH
9 248 0:43:43 Gregory Whitney Unattached Allston MA
10 219 0:43:46 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team Weare NH
11 246 0:43:52 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works Medford MA
12 236 0:43:57 Isaac St. Martin Noreast Cycling Candia NH
13 225 0:44:06 Nate Morse Clif Bar Development Team Cohasset MA
14 226 0:44:18 Carey Murphy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle Salem MA
15 255 0:44:25 Synjen Marrocco Unattached Hanson MA
16 247 0:44:27 Guenter Hofer Unattached Nashua NH
17 216 0:44:59 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lowell MA
18 213 0:44:59 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental arlington MA
19 201 0:45:08 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing Holden MA
20 207 0:45:10 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Providence RI
21 223 0:45:14 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA
22 217 0:45:43 Jeremy Jo Team Wheelworks somerville MA
23 202 0:45:43 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Hyde Park MA
24 257 0:45:43 Marvin Wang International Bicycle Centers Jamaica Plain MA
25 214 0:45:50 Evan Huff Cycle Smart / NCC Russell MA
26 245 0:45:50 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing Millbury MA
27 243 0:45:53 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA
28 254 0:45:53 Todd Jakubek Colavita Racing Concord MA
29 211 0:45:53 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo Hampstead NH
30 205 0:45:53 Garett Burke Boston MA
31 218 0:45:57 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins Brownsville VT
32 240 0:46:41 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lexington MA
33 244 0:46:53 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club Holliston MA
34 238 0:47:02 Ronnie Steers Hup United Townsend MA
35 230 0:47:05 Jason Rabidou Worcester MA
36 210 0:47:11 George Hanna Flying Penguins Lebanon NH
37 256 0:47:15 John Menard ASU Cycling Whitinsville MA
38 253 0:47:19 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com Brunswick ME
39 252 0:47:44 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle Somerville MA
40 208 0:48:09 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club Wellesley MA
41 249 0:48:28 Brian Hayes Unattached Northampton MA
42 231 0:48:40 Paul Ricard INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS/Global Woburn MA
43 209 0:49:11 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast Falmouth MA
44 212 0:49:48 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks Lincoln MA
45 239 Ian Sutton QuadCycles Allston MA
46 220 -1 lap Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team Weare NH
47 241 -1 lap Zachary Wills IBC racing Cambridge MA
48 237 -1 lap David Stallings Back Bay Bicycles Boston MA
4 Men 87 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 108 0:25:04 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA
2 155 0:25:06 Nate Campbell Seaside Cycle Manchester MA
3 77 0:25:07 Jeffrey Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb Boston Rock GymWatertown MA
4 116 0:25:23 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete Roslindale MA
5 95 0:25:30 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club hopedale MA
6 141 0:25:33 Ryan White Landry's Bicycles Cambridge MA
7 109 0:25:37 John McGrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA
8 153 0:26:00 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com Middleboro MA
9 115 0:26:00 Aaron Miller NorEast Cycling Manchester NH
10 97 0:26:06 Robert Hale HUP United Brighton MA
11 92 0:26:09 Benjamin Frank Watertown MA
12 87 0:26:17 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames cambridge MA
13 122 0:26:20 Erik Petterssen Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe Charlestown MA
14 74 0:26:20 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles Leominster MA
15 70 0:26:24 Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Nashua NH
16 157 0:26:24 Alessic Bares Londonderry NH
17 81 0:26:28 Michael Brier Refunds Now Providence RI
18 91 0:26:43 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles Brookline MA
19 137 0:26:55 Brian Vickery QuadCycles Arlington MA
20 150 0:27:05 curtis singmaster Unattached Arlington MA
21 126 0:27:05 Tory Russell Manchester NH
22 162 0:27:12 Ben Gurley Wheelworks Medford MA
23 78 0:27:13 Kevin Brant Bellingham MA
24 144 0:27:19 Christopher Yankopoulos MVXC Nashua NH
25 140 0:27:32 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles Cambridge MA
26 154 0:27:38 Billy Bergen Unattached Brockton MA
27 129 0:27:38 Harrison Seiler Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe Cambridge MA
28 156 0:27:38 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Medford MA
29 113 0:27:38 Christopher Merrill Unattached Hingham MA
30 83 0:27:38 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle Manchester MA
31 117 0:27:38 Matteo Moller MVCX Manchester NH
32 151 0:27:48 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com Cycling Club Easthampton MA
33 84 0:27:52 Nicholas Czerula bicykel.com Concord NH
34 102 0:27:54 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling Exeter NH
35 143 0:28:03 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling Albany NY
36 85 0:28:03 Matt D'Alessio Threshold Cycling Brookline MA
37 142 0:28:06 Jan Wolfe Boston College Brookline MA
38 79 0:28:09 Ryan Brazell Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe Allston MA
39 125 0:28:11 Brian Rossignol NHCC Hopkinton NH
40 105 0:28:19 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe Brighton MA
41 147 0:28:23 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling Brookline MA
42 139 0:28:29 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westborough MA
43 135 0:28:36 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com Taunton MA
44 72 0:28:46 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club West Roxbury MA
45 82 0:28:47 Roger Cadman Arlington MA
46 114 0:28:58 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling Hampton NH
47 138 0:29:05 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Andover MA
48 71 0:29:09 Joseph Aubin Goffstown NH
49 148 0:29:12 Matt Gaudio Windham NH
50 119 0:29:12 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
51 75 0:29:12 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Acton MA
52 130 0:29:12 Jesse Smith Fort Rock'N'Rollas Newfields NH
53 132 0:29:12 Dan St. Germain Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym somerville MA
54 160 0:29:12 Triston Ostronic Greater Hartford Cycling Club Quaker Hill CT
55 89 0:29:12 Jason DeVarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Woburn MA
56 88 0:29:12 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club Boston MA
57 104 0:29:12 Clint Lunsford Independent Fabrication Factory Team Somerville MA
58 145 0:29:24 Uri Halevi Team International Bicycle Centers Chestnut Hill MA
59 128 0:29:25 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club Canton MA
60 103 0:29:35 Ronald Locke Arlington MA
61 100 0:29:49 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Merrimack NH
62 96 0:29:53 David Gordon Cyclocrossworld Salem MA
63 152 0:30:04 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club Northfield MA
64 149 0:30:04 Hans von der Luft MBRC/Bicycle Link Hingham MA
65 110 0:30:07 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental Brookline NH
66 146 0:30:09 Shawn McCarthy Unattached Salem MA
67 163 0:30:15 Langford Davidson Strath Ops Racing Brookline MA
68 124 0:30:15 Christopher Plummer Manchester NH
69 159 0:30:15 Thomas Estrada Unattached Somerville MA
70 133 0:30:30 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club Brunswick ME
71 94 0:30:30 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Somerville MA
72 101 0:30:46 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym Brookline MA
73 131 0:30:46 Brandon Smithwood Westford MA
74 90 0:30:46 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Melrose MA
75 127 0:30:50 Brian Rutledge Somerville MA
76 73 0:31:29 Chris Bernard HUP United South Portland ME
77 93 0:31:39 Gregory Gibbons Falmouth MA
78 106 0:32:05 Bill Maidment Stoneham MA
79 99 0:32:13 Andrew Huff Team Wheelworks Cambridge MA
80 158 0:32:27 Philip Johnson Unattached Manchester MA
81 86 -1 lap Marc D'Amour Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME
82 161 -1 lap Richard Thomas Paradise Racing Windsor VT
3/4 Women 34 starters # of category starters: 11 23
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 3 Cat 4
1 317 0:28:25 Karen Tripp NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com Boston MA 1
2 311 0:28:25 Frances Morrison Unattached South Hadley MA 1
3 314 0:28:38 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club Framingham MA 2
4 300 0:29:08 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarnracing.com Ware MA
5 296 0:29:18 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global Somerville MA 3
6 318 0:29:20 Hope Strode Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart Frames Boston MA 2
7 294 0:29:31 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella Ithaca NY 3
8 282 0:29:35 Erin Brennan Linscott Real Estate Racing Portland ME 4
9 301 0:29:56 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles Maynard MA 5
10 291 0:30:14 Christine Fort QuadCycles Somerville MA 4
11 310 0:30:36 Giulia Righi Team International Bicycle Centers Boston MA 5
12 283 0:30:39 Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global Portland ME 6
13 315 0:30:52 Leah Pappas-Barnes Cambridge Bicycle Arlington MA 6
14 305 0:30:52 Kim Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team Woodstock VT 7
15 299 0:31:02 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Ellsworth Minot ME 7
16 289 0:31:56 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts Taunton MA 8
17 293 0:32:58 Michele Harrison Essex County Velo Beverly MA 8
18 290 Alison Farrell Manchester NH
19 308 Greta Zygmont New England Velodrome Methuen MA 9
20 292 Kathleen Gagnon NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com Manchester NH 10
21 287 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wayland MA 11
22 304 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Dorchester MA 12
23 309 Cynthia Joiner Corner Cycle Cycling Club Cotuit MA 9
24 303 Jill Meyer Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames Boston MA 13
25 313 Rachel Clattenburg Albany NY
26 312 Loraine Warner NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental North Andover MA 14
27 284 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym Watertown MA 15
28 297 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA Dunstable MA 16
29 298 Shana Longey HUP United Chester NH 17
30 295 -1 lap Nancy Labbe-Giguere QuadCycles Arlington MA 18
31 302 -1 lap Marylou McPhee NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA
32 316 -1 lap Millie Milton Minuteman Road Club Northboro MA 19
Juniors 15-18 6 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 520 0:43:58 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team Weare NH
2 525 0:45:24 Nate Morse Clif Bar Development Team Cohaset MA
3 523 0:45:24 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Arlington MA
4 522 -1 lap Tomas Jurgensen QuadCycles Arlington MA
5 521 -1 lap Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen Milford NH
Juniors 10-14 14 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 494 0:28:21 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club hopedale MA
2 497 0:30:07 Peter Vollers Woodstock Bicycle Club Woodstock VT
3 492 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Fitchburg MA
4 503 Alden Suokko Woodstock Bicycle Club Woodstock VT
5 495 -1 lap Christopher Symonds Minuteman Road Club Weston MA
6 499 -1 lap Donnie Selb Bryant Pond ME
7 498 -1 lap Melissa Selb Bryant Pond ME
8 493 -1 lap Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club hopedale MA
9 500 -1 lap Kevin Stacey Cycleloft Velo Haverhill ME
10 496 -1 lap Grace Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team Woodstock VT
11 504 -1 lap Greg Gunsales Team Fuji Dudley MA
12 502 -1 lap Anna Milton Minuteman Road Club Northboro MA
13 501 -1 lap Allie McCarthy Minuteman Road Club Holden MA
Masters 35+ (1-3) 40 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 575 0:41:36 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club Marstons Mills MA
2 574 0:41:36 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club East Wareham MA
3 541 0:41:56 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike Providence RI
4 433 0:41:59 Mark Gunsalus T.E.A.M. Fuji Dudley MA
5 573 0:42:02 John Mosher Corner Cycle Cycling Club Boxborough MA
6 567 0:42:02 Erik Gutbier Clinton Cycling Club Arlington VT
7 557 0:42:18 Kurt Perham bikeman.com Brunswick ME
8 561 0:42:23 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA
9 550 0:42:37 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC Portland ME
10 554 0:42:54 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cohasset MA
11 562 0:42:56 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com Portland ME
12 551 0:43:09 Aaron Millett ECV Amesbury MA
13 568 0:43:22 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Cyclist Mashpee MA
14 555 0:43:27 Colman O'Connor MBRC/Bicycle Link Roslindale MA
15 560 0:43:45 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA
16 563 0:43:59 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com Portland ME
17 545 0:43:59 Gary David Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
18 564 0:44:13 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team Woodstock VT
19 549 0:44:20 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Leominster MA
20 540 0:44:20 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers Suffield CT
21 547 0:44:36 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club Wellesley MA
22 572 0:44:36 Chris Milkmen Embrocation Cycles Hanover NH
23 548 0:44:43 Matt Hersey bikeman.com Reading MA
24 542 0:44:57 Scott Brooks Maietta Factory Racing Westford MA
25 577 0:44:57 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team Boston MA
26 552 0:45:05 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage Florence MA
27 543 0:45:08 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo Hollis NH
28 558 0:45:12 Richard Perrotti, Jr JRA Cycles Groveland MA
29 570 0:45:27 Dave Barr Unattached Ayer MA
30 559 0:45:37 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles Rumney NH
31 556 0:45:37 Erik Olson Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA
32 576 0:45:45 Zachary Magoon bikeman.com Portland ME
33 544 0:45:49 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike Bolton VT
34 546 0:46:19 David Fredrickson Westwood MA
35 566 0:46:21 Michael Zocchi Landrys Arlington MA
36 565 0:46:25 Geoff Williams Planet Bike Riverside RI
37 569 0:47:06 Alexis Arapoff Unattached Stow MA
38 571 -1 lap Robert Tyszko Team NH Milford NH
Masters 45+ 36 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 332 0:43:50 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts North Dighton MA
2 367 0:44:06 Alec Petro Blue Hills Cycling Club Duxbury MA
3 362 0:44:06 David Belknap Mass Bay Road Club Dedham MA
4 349 0:44:06 Eric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Nashua NH
5 342 0:44:17 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon Andover MA
6 341 0:44:35 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wayland MA
7 350 0:44:38 Brian McInnis JRA Cycles Maynard MA
8 358 0:45:26 Steve Witkus Minuteman Road Club Northbridge MA
9 334 0:45:42 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club Lyme NH
10 356 0:45:51 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Cumberland ME
11 368 0:46:08 Grant Drew
12 359 0:46:09 Donald Seib Unattached Bryant Pond ME
13 337 0:46:21 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike Pawtucket RI
14 360 0:46:22 James Mills Mass Bay Road Club Plymouth MA
15 366 0:46:36 James Carrington Cyclonauts Racers Haverhill MA
16 352 0:46:36 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC Norwell MA
17 348 0:46:50 Paul Lynch Bicycle Link/MBRC Marshfield MA
18 363 0:46:53 James Paterson Unattached Cambridge MA
19 361 0:46:54 David Leedberg Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery Chelmsford MA
20 344 0:46:59 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com Merrimack NH
21 343 0:47:23 Dennis Flanagan mtbmind.com Amesbury MA
22 336 0:47:48 Michael Bradford NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com Bedford NH
23 353 0:48:07 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Bolton MA
24 330 John Adamik Essex County Velo Byfield MA
25 357 Andrew Whelan OA/Cyclemania Windham ME
26 355 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com Holbrook MA
27 335 John Bache Lakeville MA
28 364 Edward Dishong Unattached Francestown NH
29 354 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 Milford NH
30 351 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo/Seaside Cycle Atkinson NH
31 365 James English Team Pedro's Waltham MA
Masters 55+ 18 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 461 0:46:53 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com W. Harwich MA
2 465 0:47:00 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club Plympton MA
3 471 Gary Passler Trifit Training Amesbury MA
4 473 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX Warwick MA
5 464 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network Manchester MA
6 460 Steven Abbott cyclonauts Willington CT
7 463 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH Derry NH
8 476 Jeff Tripp NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com Deerfield NH
9 475 Robert Tutwiler Noreast Cycling South Berwick ME
10 466 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld S. Hamilton MA
11 468 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com Epsom NH
12 470 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental Brookline NH
13 478 Dan Morrissey Hopkinton NH
14 469 Bruce Kapsten essex county velo Gloucester MA
15 472 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC Weymouth MA
16 462 -1 lap Herbert Bates NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com Milford NH
17 474 -1 lap Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles Middleburgh NY
Masters 35+ (3-4) 58 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 382 0:44:41 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage Easthampton MA
2 403 0:45:15 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA
3 399 0:45:27 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo Hampstead NH
4 424 0:45:37 Michael Whitfield HUP United Etna NH
5 393 0:45:51 Stacey David Cycle loft velo North Reading MA
6 406 0:46:25 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team Weare NH
7 428 0:46:31 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles Melrose MA
8 437 0:46:34 Anthony Laskaris NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Chelmsford MA
9 391 0:46:38 Walter Conley CCB Racing Nashua NH
10 392 0:46:53 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club Blackstone MA
11 397 0:47:15 Tom Fritschka Gilmanton NH
12 432 0:47:15 Arrgn Bresinski Andover MA
13 396 0:47:27 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global Somerville MA
14 411 0:47:32 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
15 429 0:47:40 Justin Ziemba HUP United Manchester NH
16 388 0:47:45 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH Hudson NH
17 439 0:47:50 Paul Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling Concord NH
18 405 0:47:50 David King CCB/Volkswagen Boxford MA
19 417 0:47:53 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club Westboro MA
20 435 0:48:01 Michael Good Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) Wilmington MA
21 414 0:48:11 Peter Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling Concord NH
22 430 0:48:20 Jody Adamonis Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) Nashua NH
23 394 0:48:24 Paul DeBitetto Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
24 381 0:48:27 Sam Aldridge NHCC/Velo Belknap Gilford NH
25 431 0:48:42 Christopher McKernan Essex County Velo (ECV) Manchester MA
26 434 0:48:46 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club Medfield MA
27 387 0:48:48 George Benington OA/Cyclemania South Portland ME
28 427 0:48:48 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount Williston VT
29 385 0:49:02 Jay Bartlett HUP United Cambridge MA
30 386 0:49:30 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club Natick MA
31 400 0:49:38 Mike Hoover Bikeman.com Woolwich ME
32 407 0:49:45 Eli Levine HUP United Andover MA
33 413 0:49:46 John Plump Minuteman Road Club Arlington MA
34 436 0:49:53 Kurt Johnson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wilmington MA
35 425 0:50:20 Matt Williams circle69 Racing Somerville MA
36 415 0:50:24 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage Belchertown MA
37 404 0:50:38 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com Waltham MA
38 438 0:50:50 Bradley Shuford Quincy MA
39 410 0:50:50 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club/Bictcle Link Plymouth MA
40 395 0:51:01 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing Blackstone MA
41 442 0:51:08 Joe Orsino Unattached Glen NH
42 440 0:51:59 Shawn Tufts Unattached Lynn MA
43 422 -1 lap Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. Sharon VT
44 426 -1 lap Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training Methuen MA
45 408 -1 lap Bill Maidment Stoneham MA
46 419 -1 lap Herb Taylor BIKEMAN.COM Chelsea ME
47 398 -1 lap Matthew Garceau Comprehensive Racing Salem NH
48 402 -1 lap Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club Millis MA
49 420 -1 lap George Thompson Essex County Velo Beverly MA
50 441 -1 lap John Wiese Unattached Waltham MA
51 383 -1 lap Jeff Baker Goffstown NH