Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross - 2009 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series Event #1
Presented by
NCVC and Inova Health System
Buckeystown, MD
Sunday, September 27, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4 Men
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 647 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 37:20 Baltimore MD
2 628 Travis Coleman Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
3 619 Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD
4 631 Justin Resnick Washington DC
5 611 Matt Even Hub Racing 37:41 Washington DC
6 660 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
7 635 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Stephens City VA
8 617 Josh Hall Lanterne Rouge Arlington VA
9 694 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 38:27 Sicklerville NJ
10 622 Neil Schirmer 38:27 Silver Spring MD
11 107 zack semian allliance 38:27
12 600 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 38:47 Winchester VA
13 697 Wick Smith III Celerity Cycling...and tri's 38:47 Virginia Beach VA
14 616 Brian Schmierer 38:47 Washington DC
15 606 James Dull Adventures for the Cure 38:57 Halethorpe MD
16 677 Josh Feazell Endura 38:57 Fayettreville WV
17 653 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes 39:46 Vienna VA
18 624 John Ludicke AABC 40:08 Severna Park MD
19 659 Andrey Doroshenko UMBC 40:14 Baltimore MD
20 603 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 40:14 Arlington VA
21 644 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/1213 Racing 40:32 Washington DC
22 642 Joe Penano The Bike Lane 40:32 Fairfax Station VA
23 609 Aric Shea Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:32 Baltimore MD
24 632 paul bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing 40:32 annapolis MD
25 675 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System 40:45 Sterling VA
26 693 marc wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv 40:45 lutherville MD
27 684 Mark Plotz Hub Racing 40:45 Washington DC
28 643 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:04 Washington DC
29 670 craig daly 41:26 Ellicott City MD
30 685 Justin Hanger Bicycle Outfitters 41:46 leesburg VA
31 665 mark werner Bicycle Outfitters 41:46 bluemont VA
32 627 Kevin Luckeroth Adventure For The Cure 41:46 Glen Burnie MD
33 648 Patrick Nagler Team Ethanol Idaho 41:46 Centreville VA
34 645 Tim Shaffer Team BBC 41:46 Baltimore MD
35 621 Mike Schiavo Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 42:11 Arlington VA
36 601 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane 42:11 Arlington VA
37 100 bill vickers Adventure for the Cure 42:11 crainsville md
38 690 MICHAEL KOPPER Team BBC 42:32 BALTIMORE MD
39 689 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack 42:49 Washington DC
40 640 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing dn42:49 Washington DC
41 604 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club 42:49 Silver Spring MD
42 649 Luther Swift 42:49 Chevy Chase MD
43 692 Martin Austermuhle The Bike Rack 43:08 Washington DC
44 671 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen 43:08 Winchester VA
45 638 Eric Schmitt MapItPronto.com SingleSpeed 43:21 (DNS) Baltimore MD
46 658 Evan Remington 43:21 Baltimore MD
47 696 Israel McCullough GungHo/Springhouse 43:21 Dover PA
48 626 Kyle Drummond Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop 43:21 Ellicott City MD
49 65? 44:00
50 662 kevin dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:00 washington DC
51 618 Brian Archer NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
52 625 James Fogg 44:48 Kensington MD
53 623 Andrew Cotter NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
54 673 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack 45:09 Silver Spring MD
55 661 Barry Hindman Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc Williamsburg VA
56 668 Mike Harris Team Latitude/ABRT Catonsville MD
57 688 Joseph Wilczynski Chevy Chase MD
58 679 Eric Ciccoretti 46:03 Arlington VA
59 695 Drew Armstrong NCVC/Inova Health System 46:23 Washington DC
60 667 Nicholas Kostreski Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team 46:34 Wheaton MD
61 620 douglas owens NCVC/Inova Health System 46:46 arlington VA
62 686 George Bergeron Arlington VA
63 680 Gary Sterner HUP United 47:11 Lewisberry PA
64 651 Randall Mazzarino Lutherville MD
65 105 ben mingo ncvc 47:40
66 607 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane 48:04 Catonsville MD
67 683 Carlo Alfano Knoxsville MD
68 691 Andres Correal Team BBC 48:42 Timonium MD
69 633 Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club Silver Spring MD
70 106 franko mitchell Toms Shoes
71 629 Michael Randers-Pehrson Whole Wheel Velo Club Reston VA
72 636 Lawrence Sterrett Alexandria VA
73 698 Matt Robinson Arlington VA
74 674 Guilherme Roschke Washington DC
75 682 Andrew Brookes NCVC/Inova Health System Cabin John MD
76 666 Nate Schmeider Leesburg VA
77 699 Ty Simpson Unattached Washington DC
78 650 Alistair Hastings Herndon VA
79 608 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure Halethorpe MD
80 657 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Winchester VA
81 641 Scott Gearhart Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Alexandria VA
82 663 Thomas Poche NA Bethesda MD
83 614 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club Silver Spring MD
84 652 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing Manassas VA
dnf 610 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure Baltimore MD
dnf 612 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Baltimore MD
dnf 613 Kemal Tuncer Bicycle Place Velo Club Kensington MD
DNF 630 George Blankenship NCVC / Innova Health System Alexandria VA
DNF 656 John Rohrer Team BBC Baltimore MD
DNF 669 Ryman Wiemann Bowie MD
DNS 654 Joe Metro Squadra Coppi/IM Saab dns Arlington VA
DNS 615 Robert Whittaker Adventures For The Cure dns Sykesville MD
DNS 634 greg saylor Adventures for the Cure dns frederick MD
DNS 637 Kyle Pitman Team Latitude/ABRT dns Annapolis MD
DNS 639 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling dns Lutherville MD
DNS 646 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club dns Washington DC
DNS 664 Stuart Greene DNS Alexandria VA
DNS 672 Daniel McNabb dns Arlington VA
DNS 676 Richard Murby The Bike Rack dns Washington DC
DNS 678 Gary Morris Squadra Coppi dns Arlington VA
DNS 681 ben schaeffer Bens performance bikes / Ridley dns woodbine MD
DNS 687 Gene Karavaev dns Gaithersburg MD
605 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 38:57 (DNS) Germantown MD
602 Joaquin Salas Orono Squadra Coppi/IM Saab dns Falls Church VA
Masters 35/45+ 3/4
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 562 Chip Hoover Team Latitude/ABRT 36:56 Germantown MD
2 503 jay morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 36:56 cooksville MD
3 502 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
4 583 Ben Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 37:32 Wilmington DE
5 525 Brian Poochigian DCMTB / Whole Foods 37:40 Washington DC
6 514 Dave Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:49 Washington DC
7 553 Paul Montanus Cafe Fear Cyclists 37:58 Alexandria VA
8 533 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System :38:08 Oak Hill VA
9 565 Jeff Anderson HPC/List Vienna VA
10 508 GEORGE SCHULZ Evolution Cycling/Better Termite 38;18 ALEXANDRIA VA
11 507 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane Reston VA
12 528 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Washington DC
13 509 john kamenick evolution cycling ashburn VA
14 524 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop :3857 Crofton MD
15 532 joel gwadz DCMTB:Family Bike Shop ;38:58 washington DC
16 572 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/Inova Health System 38:58 Washington DC
17 505 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 39:21 Washington DC
18 540 scott stahl SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes Fairfax VA
19 573 Bill Marciniak Bike Doctor/SEAVS Racing 39:33 Ellicott City MD
20 538 Peter Jensen Lattitude/ABRT 39:33 Davidsonville MD
21 500 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Middletown VA
22 518 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD
23 511 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:00 Washington DC
24 536 geoffrey frost Team BBC baltimore MD
25 506 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
26 521 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
27 534 Timothy Phillips Team BBC Ellicott City MD
28 546 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System 40:30 Washington DC
29 559 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing Mechanicsburg PA
30 581 Thomas Shaw Potomac Velo Club Reston VA
31 560 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club Herndon VA
32 526 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System Ashburn VA
33 541 James Kralec Team BBC 40:52 White Hall MD
34 527 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Waldorf MD
36 567 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
37 522 Jason Trust NCVC/Inova Health System Herndon VA
38 564 Tony Thompson Potomac Velo Club Alexandria VA
39 520 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club 41:34 Gaithersburg MD
40 561 Bryan Burns Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers Haymarket VA
41 584 Aaron Hofelt P-f'in-A Racing 42:00 Port Matilda PA
43 580 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Newark DE
44 515 Ken Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 42:10 Arlington VA
45 558 Bill OKeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
46 579 Daniel Ryan Christiana Care PT+/FSVS New Castle DE
47 539 Mark Russell IF Racing Staunton VA
48 570 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club Reston VA
49 547 William McCasland US Air Force Alexandria VA
50 504 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elkridge MD
51 535 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 42;45 Frederick MD
52 552 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure 42:56 Columbia MD
53 531 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company Richmond VA
54 548 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Alexandria VA
55 554 Thomas Jones Proteus Bicycles 43:42 Edgewater MD
56 512 Mike Krawczel Artemis Rockville MD
57 516 Michael West AdventuresForTheCure/TMR 44:23 ellicott city MD
58 529 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club Waterford VA
59 574 Bob Smith SEAVS RACING Hong Kong Ellicott City MD
61 519 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo 45:08 Frederick MD
62 571 todd gue dhbd /bicycle place velo glenwood MD
63 594 LARRY MAUCH NCVC/Inova Health System 45:54 sterling va
64 566 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel Shrewsbury PA
65 549 paul souchar NCVC 46:19 washington DC
66 513 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling Falls Church VA
69 501 Richard Goldberg C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Cockeysville MD
71 575 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop 47:37 Lutherville MD
72 544 James McNeely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab Crofton MD
74 555 Mark Wanco HUP United 48:19 New Cumberland PA
76 530 Ron Edwards 48:58 washington DC
77 556 chas ryan Potomac Velo Club annandale VA
79 543 sol schott los pariahs Arlington VA
80 578 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Nazareth PA
81 557 ryan walsh Team Rhino bethesda MD
82 537 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes Carlisle PA
83 545 Craig Terry Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC Harpers Ferry WV
84 550 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen West Friendship MD
85 554?RPT
dnf 346 jay murphy Bens Performanc pasadena mi
dnf 347 james jobe unattached murfreesboro tn
dnf 510 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
dnf 523 Will Saunders HPC Rockville MD
DNF 563 Ed Abreo Washington DC
dns 517 Arthur Mitchell Squadra Coppi / IM Saab dns Washington DC
dns 542 James Kline Artemis dns Edgewater MD
dns 576 guy perotti dns great falls VA
dns 577 Christopher King Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles dns Washington DC
dns 582 Kenneth McDowell Team Latitude/ABRT dns North Bethesda MD
dns 585 andrew smith C3-Sollay.com dns Silver Spring MD
dns 568 dennis smith Secret Henry's Team dns newark DE
dns 569 marty byer dns POTOMAC MD
Masters 55+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 53 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 41:09 Elkton MD
2 55 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 44:42 ELIZABETHTOWN PA
3 57 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance 46:48 Pittsburgh PA
4 50 Rob Lea 47:08
5 54 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 47:08 Alexandria VA
6 51 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 48:19 willington CT
7 52 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 48:36 Springfield VA
8 58 James Briggs North Huntingdon Twp.PA
dns 56 William Speg dns Wilmington DE
dns 59 Ben Williams Team Latitude/ABRT dns Dumfries VA
3/4 Men
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 445 Sam OKeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:00 Baltimore MD
2 450 Ian Marcuse Richmond KAF 46:22 Richmond VA
3 440 Tyler Karnes Pioneer-SM 46:58 Chesapeake VA
4 454 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports Richmond VA
5 404 Paul Rades Artemis 47:10 Silver Spring MD
6 456 John Cutler CRCA Washington DC
7 409 Steve Fife Bike Doctor 47:48 Reston VA
8 431 Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Washington DC
9 417 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane Washington DC
10 418 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:09 Crofton MD
11 471 STEVE GRANT Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
12 400 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 48:38 Elkridge MD
13 420 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Columbia MD
14 473 ANTON WELCH COPPI 48:52
15 421 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC 49:09 Springfield VA
16 428 Stephen Wahl Team Latitude / ABRT Frederick MD
17 411 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market 49:30 Washington DC
18 465 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes N. Potomac MD
19 435 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
20 451 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Falls Church VA
21 463 CJ Congrove Team Invisible Bike Hampton VA
22 441 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 49:44 Sterling VA
23 430 Joseph Ashman Silver Spring MD
24 455 Jason Thomas Elizabethtown PA
25 405 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane Reston VA
26 460 Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji Virginia Beach VA
27 437 Tim Darwick Freeze Thaw Cycles 50:51 State College PA
28 462 Steven Black NCVC/Inova Health Systems 50:52 Vienna VA
29 419 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:06 Baltimore MD
30 426 John Hostetter III C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Perryville MD
31 422 Bryan Billington Toms Shoes falls church VA
32 469 BOB BIESE VORTEX 51:16
33 464 Zachary Rogers 540Cycling.com Haymarket VA
34 425 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC 51:48 Lutherville MD
35 402 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling 52:08 Ashburn VA
36 408 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor 52:55 Washington DC
37 412 corey twyman DCMTB - Fueled By Whole Foods Market washington DC
38 415 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System 53:09 Washington DC
39 427 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 53:41 Baltimore MD
40 447
41 452 Gerald Burkett III Eastern Mobile Cycling Team Middletown PA
42 448 Charles Biro Team Get a Grip Washington DC
43 414 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 54:09 Edgewater MD
45 443 Garner Woodall GS Silver/Silver Cycles 54:30 Silver Spring MD
46 401 55:12
47 406 56:32
48 416 Stephen Riskus AABC silver spring MD
51 439 Michael Scardaville DCMTB Powered by Whole Foods Washington DC
52 470 GREG SAYLOR ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE
53 449 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack Washington DC
54 424 Justin Resnick Washington DC
55 444 Aron Kansal SimpleTick.com NEWARK DE
56 433 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
57 466 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
59 468 JOHN BAVIER BIKE RACK
61 459
62 472 TIMOTHY CHAING KIND HUMAN
DNS 403 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle DNS Washington DC
DNS 410 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
DNS 429 Kevin Burke Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Washington DC
DNS 432 Ethan Lindbloom Team Carytown/Niner Richmond VA
DNS 434 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack Washington DC
DNS 442 C. C. Rosen WALT Racing/AV/Speedy's 44 Hampton VA
DNS 446 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab Alexandria VA
DNS 453 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Washington DC
Mabra Juniors 18u
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 496 Charles Lortz III Kelly Benefits Stategies 54:19 monkton MD
2 177
3 497 max byer artemis potomac MD
4 499 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
5 498 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System Sterling VA
Masters 35/45+ Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 328 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley 43:45 Newark DE
2 333 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:17 BALTIMORE MD
3 314 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 44:28 Takoma Park MD
4 329 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 44:44 Sterling VA
5 303 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:55 Ellicott City MD
6 322 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group 45:01 Newport News VA
7 311 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club Waterford VA
8 344 Sean Mealey Gung Ho /Springhouse 45:12 York PA
9 321 Michael Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group 45:26 Newport News VA
10 326 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:52 sparks glencoe MD
11 325 Barry Holman Team Fuji 46:05 Washington DC
12 308 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Fueled by Whole Foods Market Washington DC
13 309 karl connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
14 341 Jim Mudd Team BBC 46:25 Baltimore MD
15 302 matt parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles Hillsboro VA
16 304 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:49 Finksburg MD
17 315 Raul Rojas DCMTB-Family Bike Shop 47:13 Rockville MD
18 319 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing 47:22 Shippensburg PA
19 305 Jonathan Houghton 47:35 Baltimore MD
20 332 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 47:51 Woodbine MD
21 336 Erik Leaver National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health 47:55 SILVER SPRING MD
22 312 Alex Monte-Sano Silver Spring MD
23 316 Chris Harshman Team Latitude/ABRT 48:05 Ellicott City MD
24 300 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club Leesburg VA
25 330 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Gaithersburg MD
26 313 Todd Pittman 48:53 Ellicott City MD
27 335 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 49:18 RESTON VA
28 596 MIKE BULMNESS
29 342 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 49:29 Woodbridge VA
30 310 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King Pawn Baltimore MD
31 317 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market Takoma Park MD
32 318 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 50:15 Fredericksburg VA
33 340 Michael Satterfield Mock Orange Bikes 51:06 Leesburg VA
34 324 marc frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team 51:54 owings mills MD
35 339 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies monkton MD
36 345 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club 52:32 Alexandria VA
37 327 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 52:57 Sykesville MD
38 307 David Crouse The Bike Lane 53:21 Fairfax VA
39 331 MIKE JINKS BikeWorks Racing Stafford VA
40 301 Patrick Cusack Washington DC
DNF 595 JAY DOWNS
dns 320 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team dns Richmond VA
DNF 334 Marc Vettori C3-Athletes Serving Athletes ELKTON MD
Lil' Belgians
Dean Gwadz DCMTB washington DC
Grant Gwadz DCMTB washington DC
William Kralec Team BBC White Hall MD
Zachary Kralec Team BBC White Hall MD
Ronan Lauinger Team Spider Monkey Alexandria VA
Bodie Lauinger Team Spider Monkey Alexandria VA
William McNeely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab Crofton MD
Thor Nystrom AFC/TMR Syndicate Ellicott City MD
Ofori Poochigian Washington DC
Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
Women 1/2/3
1 207 arley kemmerer Hub Racing 37:30 Silver Spring MD
2 210 Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes ;39:55 Baltimore MD
3 212 Lindseay Bayer
4 213 Libby Sheldon 40:00
5 208 Lenore Pipes unattached Philadelphia PA
6 205 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System Alexandria VA
7 209 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:49 Boyertown PA
8 202 Jean Colsant Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 43;12 Arlington VA
9 201 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 43:21 Arlington VA
10 206 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:34 Lancaster PA
11 200 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 46:25
DNF 211 Stephanie childs Evolution Cycling Fairfax VA
DNS 203 Christina Briseno CycleLife p/b Specialized Washington DC
DNS 204 Elizabeth Shogren Backyard Bike club MORGANTOWN WV
Cat 4 Women
1 287 Loretta Torres Bike Line Brunswick MD
2 299 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:44 Baltimore MD
3 252 Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex
4 286 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club Waterford VA
5 294 Kari Petyak Adventures for the Cure 50:00 Baltimore MD
6 254 Laurie Johnston WV Nightclub
7 284 esther schaftel Team BBC baltimore MD
8 255 Melissa Garcia Lehigh Wheelmen
9 282 Shannon Rogers KCOI Boulevard Haymarket VA
10 251 Bailey Semian Vortex
11 283 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC Owings MIlls MD
12 295 Jessica Hall Arlington VA
13 253 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
14 288 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles Washington DC
15 293 Julia Casals Middleburg VA
16 256 Jennifer Hartz na
17 285 Bonnie Fletcher Artemis Baltimore MD
18 298 Denise Clearwater Arnold MD
dnf 289 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club Alexandria VA
dnf 296 Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi Washington DC
dns 281 catherine large RPE/YBR/Iron Forge Velo shippensburg PA
dns 290 melinda morris winchester wheelmen race team middletown VA
dns 291 Natalie Dustman Baltimore MD
dns 292 caroline bloomquist Have Bike Let's Travel rockville MD
dns 297 Kimberlee Wendell The Bike Lane Annandale VA
Jr 10-14 Women
1 186 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure 34:46 Ellicott City MD
Jr 10-14 Men
1 178 Bell Noah Racerheads SLC 26:22
2 174 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 27:23 Arlington VA
3 172 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 28:32 Waldorf MD
5 175 G SCHULZ III The Bike Lane ALEXANDRIA VA
6 173 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System Frederick MD
7 171 Alec West Adventures for the Cure ellicott city MD
DNF 176 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club centreville VA
Men 1/2/3
1 14 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:01:36 BETHESDA MD
2 9 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers Marshall VA
3 19 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:03:37 Lancaster PA
4 1 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 1:04:55 Halethorpe MD
5 17 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers Haymarket VA
6 11 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:06:13 Towson MD
7 2 Ian Mathias Team BBC 1:07:02 BALTIMORE MD
8 13 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:07:45 Takoma Park MD
9 20 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:08:11 Carlisle PA
10 18 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Cockeysville MD
11 8 Charles Clarkson Ellsworth Handcrafted Bikes/Whole Foods Market/Centr1:08:28 Charlottesville VA
12 23 Gonzalo Escobar Haymarket p/b Trackers 1:09:33 Falls Church VA
13 6 Jonathan Gdowik Trek Racing Co-Op 1:10:27 Baltimore MD
14 22 Jordan Kahlenberg Breakawaybikes.com 1:10:31 Southampton PA
15 21 Brian Fouche Team Latitude/ABRT Hagerstown MD
16 10 Callum Ingram Charlottesville VA
17 24 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club Alexandria VA
18 25 Tille Daniel Fulam Loading
dnf 12 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Arlington VA
dnf 3 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo Takoma Park MD
dns 4 Michael Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group Newport News VA
dnf 5 Taylor Jones Inland Construction/BTD Washington DC
dnf 7 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley Newark DE
dns 15 Mayhew
dns 16 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health VIENNA VA