Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day Two Plymouth South High School
Presented by
Corner Cycle and the Town of Plymouth Visitors Services Board
Plymouth, MA
Sunday, November 15, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
MEN PRO, 1,2,3
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 CHARLES MARZOT UCI ELITE MT KHAKIS FALMOUTH MA
2 ADAM SULLIVAN CYCLE-SMART / NCC NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
3 JAMES TOSCA CORNER CYCLE SANDWICH MA
4 JAMES MORRISON EMBRAOCAMIA NEWTON MA
5 JEREMY KIMMEL S.CARMEL SOMERVILLE MA
6 RYAN KELLY NORFAST PORTSMOUTH NH
7 COLIN MURPHY SPOOKY/NCC CAMBRIDGE MA
8 MATTHEW BUDD SENTAL GRANT MEDFORD MA
9 MATTHEW THEODORE CAPE COD RACING/E-CAPS.COM MASHPEE MA
10 JEFFERY CRADDOCK CCB MARSTON MILLS MA
11 SHAWN MCCORMACK FUJI
MIKE LORANTY CORNER CYCLE EAST FALMOUTH MA
PAUL PICARD INTERNATIONAL WOBURN MA
WOMEN OPEN
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 ANNA BARENSFELD MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB BROOKLINE MA
2 PERRI MERTENS EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMNORFOLK MA
3 REBECCA BLATT TEAM KENDA W. HARTFORD CT
4 CHRISTINA TAMILIO MRC BRIGHTON MA
5 SALLY MCINNIS JRA CYCLES MAYNARD MA
6 DANIELLE RUANE SUNAPEE STU WEBSTER NH
7 EMILY CURLEY GEARWORKS TAUNTON MA
8 CATHY ROWELL NEBC BEDFORD MA
9 KATHLEEN GAGNON NAULT'S CYCLERY MANCH NH
10 NAOMI HAVERLICK NOVARA/REI PAWTUCKET RI
11 ANDREA BRAYMAN JAMESTOWN RI
12 JENNIFER URQUHART N/A DUXBURY MA
13 JOY STARK NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL DORCHESTER MA
14 LAUREN WONG N/A JAMAICA PLAIN MA
15 VICTORIA GATES NEBC FITCHBURG MA
16 MOLLY HAMILL N/A JAMAICA PLAIN MA
17 MILLIE MILTON MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB NORTHBORO MA
18 KRISTEN LUKACH NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL FARMINGTON CT
19 VANA TRUDEAU CAPE COD CYCLING DENNISPORT MA
20 MARTHA FANNING CAPE ELIZABETH ME
21 CINDY BRENNAN BOSTON MA
22 KARIN TURER NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL ARLINGTON MA
23 MAIREAD SULLIVAN JAMAICA PLAIN MA
24 LINDA SHELBURNE CAPE COD RACING/C4 SANDWICH MA
25 MAURA O'CONNOR N/A DUXBURY MA
26 DRAKE KING BIKES NOT BOMBS JAMAICA PLAIN MA
27 JULIE LOCKHART NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
TERI CARILLI NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL LEXINGTON MA
KARLA LABBE NEWTON MA
SARRIN LIST JAMAICA PLAIN MA
HOPE STROBE CAMBRIDGE BIKE BOSTON MA
MEN CAT 2,3,4
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 MICHAEL WISSELL BACK BAY ALSTON MA
2 COLIN ROWAN CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH MA
3 GUENTER HOFER SVELTE CYCLES AMHERST NH
4 SCOTT MARTIN SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE NO DARTMOUTH MA
5 ALEC PETRO BLUE HILLS DUXBURY MA
6 JOSHUA FRIEDMAN NYC VELO BROOKLINE MA
7 COSMO CATALANO CYCLOCOSM.COM BOSTON MA
8 SCOTT GLOWA CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES PROVIDENCE RI
9 MARVIN WANG INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL JAMAICA PLAIN MA
10 GEOFF MCINTOSH NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB CONCORD NH
11 SHAWN STAFFORD ALLIED MILK CAMBRIDGE MA
12 JEFFREY ZIEGLER TEAM WHEELWORKS BOSTON MA
13 GLEN GOLLARD COLIVITA MARBLEHEAD MA
14 MATT AUMILLER CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES HYDE PARK MA
15 MIKE APFELBAUM SUNNYSIDE CYCLES WAKEFIELD MA
16 ETHAN PARSONS JOE'S GARAGE SOMERVILLE MA
17 ROBERT HALE HUP BRIGHTON MA
18 ANDREW GROGNBAUGH CL NOONAN FALMOUTH MA
19 OLIVER HILLER CL NOONAN MARION MA
20 ANDY LEGAN BIKEBARN MIDDLEBORO MA
21 ZACHARY WILLIS INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL CAMBRIDGE MA
22 JEFFREY LUKACH NE VELO MANCHESTER CT
23 PAUL RICHARD INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL WOBURN MA
24 BILL KENNY BIKEBARN MIDDLEBORO MA
25 ARI KURLANTZICK ARTEMIS BOSTON MA
GREGORY BROWN CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB C4 GRANTHAM NH
MARK BURNS NANTUCKET VELO PORTLAND ME
TODD BURNS NANTUCKET VELO NANTUCKET MA
MATTHEW CASSRLEY GRANLINE VELP HOLLISTON MA
CHRISTIAN EAGER MAI ETTA FACTORY SOMERVILLE MA
NICHOLAS MAGGIAE BACK BAY BRIGHTON MA
ERIK PETTERSSEN BACK BAY CHARLESTON MA
BRIAN QUIGLEY COLIVITA SOMERVILLE MA
JOSHUA WRIGHT GEEKHOUSE / BOSTON ROCK GYM ROSLINDALE MA
MASTERS 35 OPEN
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 SAM MORSE CCCC COHASSET MA
2 KEVIN HINES CORNER CYCLE E. WAREHAM MA
3 TODD BOWDEN CAPITAL VELO GLASTERBURY CT
4 JOHN MOSHER WHEEL WORKS BOXBORO MA
5 MICHAEL ROWELL NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL BEFORD MA
6 MARK GUNSALUS TEAM FUJI DUDLEY MA
7 CARL WITTIG BIKEBARNRACING.COM TAUNTON MA
8 GARY ALDRIDGE CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH MA
10 CHAD DEMAREST CORNER CYCLE SAGAMORE BEACH MA
11 GEOFF WILLIAMS PLANET BIKE RIVERSIDE RI
12 GARY DAVID MINUTEMEN STOW MA
13 ERIK OLSON TEAM BIKE ALLEY WORCESTER MA
14 MATTHEW WILLIAMS N/A SOMERVILLE MA
15 DAVE FOLEY BOB N.EASTON MA
16 MARK BURNS NAN VELO PORTLAND ME
17 KEVIN CHICHLOWSKI BIKEBARNRACING.COM WHITMAN MA
18 MICHAEL COOK MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB BLACKSTONE MA
19 MARK VIRELLO TEAM DAYTON DAYTON OH
20 GLEN GOLLRAD COLIVITA MARBLEHEAD MA
22 JOHN GIBBONS NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL BOSTON MA
23 SVEN LOHSE TEAM WHEELWORKS WESTBOROUGH MA
24 ROBERT TYSZKO TEAM NHCC/FUBAR BICYCLES MILFORD NH
DAVID ALDEN CRANK RACING SALEM MA
MIKE GOLAY SMCC/GORHAM BIKE WESTBROOK ME
DAVID PATNAUDE MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB HOPKINTON MA
CHRISTOPHER SMITH NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL WOBURN MA
JASON SNOW CYCLE STATE WINSTON-SALEM NC
MASTER 45 OPEN
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 PAUL CURLEY GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS TAUNTON MA
2 KEVIN* CALLAHAN BICYCLE LINK/MBRC NORWELL MA
3 BRIAN MCINNIS JRA CYCLES MAYNARD MA
4 CHRIS BORRELLO GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS NORTH DIGHTON MA
5 DAVID BELKMAP MASS BAY ROAD CLUB DEDHAM MA
6 JAMES ENGLISH SVELT CYCLES WALTHAM MA
7 ROBERT NASER NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGDEDHAM MA
8 WAYNE CUNNINGHAM WHEELWORKS WAYLAND MA
9 TOM STEVENS GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS BOSTON MA
10 JOHN MCGRATH NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL WESTFORD MA
11 DAVE FOLEY BOB N. EASTON MA
12 DANIEL RUSSELL BICYCLE LINK/MBRC MILTON MA
13 JAMES PATERSON CAMBRIDGE MA
14 BILL DOONAN MILLWORK ONE RACING BLACKSTONE MA
15 JIM MILLS CYCLELOSGE PLYMOUTH MA
16 TODD SAVAGE MINUTEMEN WESTBORO MA
17 TONY HILL JAX ROAD CLUB MIDDLETOWN RI
18 JOE RAPUANO SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV ATKINSON NH
19 MIKE CYR CYCLONAUTS MANSFIELD MA
20 KEITH HARTSTEIN LANDRYS MEDFORD MA
21 JESUS VAZQUEZ BIKEBARN HOLBROOK MA
22 SCOTT ROY MBRC
23 WILLIAM DRON MEDFIELD MA
24 COLIN KERNAN MISSING LINK BICYCLE CLUB HINGHAM MA
25 LAWRENCE KING UNION VELO CRANSTON RI
26/42? JIM QUINN MASS BAY ROAD CLUB MARSHFIELD MA
MICHAEL BRIER REFUNDS NOW PROVIDENCE RI
ROBERT HENDRY NORTHAMPTON CC MA
DAVID KING CCB/VOLKSWAGEN BOXFORD MA
MITCHELL MEDEIROS SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE NEW BEDFORD MA
ALEC PETRO BLUE HILLS CC DUXBURY MA
MASTER 55 OPEN
NUMBER FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 BARRY DOUDLDAY MBRC PLYMPTON MA
2 GARY PASSLER ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRAININGAMESBURY MA
3 MARK VIRELLO TEAM DAYTON DAYTON OH
4 DUSTY ADAMS MOSAIC W.HARWICH MA
5 STEVEN ABBOTT CYCLONAUTS WILLINGTON CT
6 GARY MUSGROVE BIKE BARN ABINGTON MA
7 MARK GODIN CYCLOCROSSWORLD S. HAMILTON MA
8 DANIELLE RUANE SUNAPEE STU WEBSTER NH
9 CARL BROWN CCB RANDOLPH MA
10 TERRY COWMAN CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PLUS3NETWORK MANCHESTER MA
11 PARKER HARRISON N/A BEVERLY MA
13 RON DEANGELIS UN CRANSTON RI
14 DAVE HOLMANDER NAULT'S.COM EPSOM NH
TOM DOWNEY MBRC
JEFFREY PROCTOR NHCC LITCHFIELD NH
MEN 4
NUMBER FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 LUCAS FORTINI CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST KINGSTON MA
2 JACOB MORRISON E-LINE WAREHAM MA
3 ROGER HOWARD MELROSE MA
4 GREG TOLLEY BIKEBARNRACING.COM TAUNTON MA
5 DONNY GREEN TEAM MAKEOUT PARTY (DASH BIKES/CIRCLE A PROVIDENCE RI
6 ARNOLD ROEST TEAM PSYCHO DUXBURY MA
7 PHILIP GOLDEN LANDRY'S BICYCLES CANTON MA
8 DANIEL BAKER CAPE COD CYCLIST YARMOUTH MA
9 MATTHEW DONOVAN DEDHAM BIKE NORFOLK MA
10 KENNETH HAMEL CYCLONAUTS CONVENTRY RI
11 JASON CLEVENGER NEWTON CENTRE MA
12 CHARLIE SCHUBERT BIKES NOT BOMBS BOSTON MA
13 MICHAEL BRIER REFUNDS NOW PROVIDENCE RI
14 CHRIS NEEB N/A MEDFIELD MA
15 BILLY BERGEN BIKEBARNRACING.COM BROCKTON MA
16 PAUL DEBITETTO MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB STOW MA
17 DAVID MONTES BELMONT MA
18 SCOTT BARTLEY MASS BAY ROAD CLUB NORWELL MA
19 ERIK VANDENDRIES NEBC/ CYCLE LOFT/ DEVONSHIRE DENTAL CHESTNUT HILL MA
20 KENT HIRSHBERG SPOOKY/DEDHAM BIKE WESTWOOD MA
21 JOE PHENIX BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE TAUNTON MA
22 CHRIS PHENIX BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE MIDDLEBORO MA
23 JASON DEVARENNES NEBC WOBURN MA
24 WILLIAM REILLY P4P NORWELL MA
25 VICTOR CILLIS CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 HYANNIS MA
26 CONOR MCKENZIE ARLINGTON MA
27 BENJAMIN KJOLLER CAPE COD RACING / C4 OSTERVILLE MA
28 THOMAS KOTELES N/A WESTWOOD MA
29 JASON CARLETON N/A DUXBURY MA
30 ALEXANDER TWOMBLY BIKES NOT BOMBS PROVIDENCE RI
31 PAUL NIXON MASS BAY ROAD CLUB PLYMOUTH MA
32 DAVID ALDEN-ST.PIERRX / CRANK RACING SALEM MA
33 JEFFREY OAKES N/A MARION MA
34 SETH CHANDLER TEAM PSYCHO DUXBURY MA
35 KEN LOSORDO CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH TEATICKET MA
36 LEE STROUT MAINE CYCLING CLUB BRUNSWICK ME
37 STANFORD SMITH WELLESLEY MA
38 JOHN WIESE NEBC WALTHAM MA
39 MARK PREVETT BIKEBARNRACING.COM CARVER MA
40 JASON CLARK N/A N.PROVIDENCE RI
41 BILLY ATWOOD N/A BUZZARD'S BAY MA
PETER ABDINOOR TEAM PSYCHO NORTH ANDOVER MA
MICHAEL APFELBAUM WAKEFIELD MA
KEVIN BRANT BELLINGHAM MA
MATTHEW BRUCE DEDHAM BIKE BOURNE MA
ROGER CADMAN ARLINGTON MA
STEVEN CURRAN MASS BAY ROAD CLUB QUINCY MA
SETH DAVIS CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES DANCCAMBRIDGE MA
DAVID DEITCH MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB BOSTON MA
ROBERT HENDRY NORTHAMPTON CYCLIST NORTHFIELD MA
KEN LOSORDO CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH TEATICKET MA
BEN MCCOY BOSTON ROAD CLUB SOMERVILLE MA
JOHN PLUMP MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB ARLINGTON MA
ARMAND RODRIGUE JR. WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM CARVER MA
RICHARD TOBIN UNION VELO FRANKLIN MA
ABEL TOMKIMSON N/A CAMBRIDGE MA
STEFAN WAWERSIK MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB WESTBOROUGH MA
JOHN WEAVER MYSTIC VELO GROTON CT
GREGORY WRIGHT CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD BREWSTER MA
JUNIORS 10-14
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 GREG GUNSALUS TEAM FUJI DUDLEY MA
JUNIORS
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 CARDER DEMARST CORNER CYCLE SAGAMORE BEACH MA