Emrick Boulevard Criterium
Presented by
Lehigh Wheelmen Association and Cycledrome Bicycling Team
Bethlehem Township, PA
Sunday, June 26, 2011
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Women Open
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State BIB Finish Time
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental PA 411 48:45.0
2 Kelley Bethaney pallas athene Womens Racing team PA 401
3 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 417
4 Laura Hellenthal QCW Cycling PA 413
5 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 403
6 Kristy Swope Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell PA 410
7 Lauren Shirock WBI Funds Cycling Team PA 415
8 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery NJ 408
9 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue DE 405
10 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles CT 412
11 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon PA 406
12 Jennifer Bollinger Team Alliance Environmental PA 402
13 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex PA 409
14 Maria Maman1 TSV PA 407
15 Rachael Hunter Pallas Athene Womens Racing team PA 404
16 Ruth Dickinson Pallas Athene Women's Cycling PA 416
Women Cat 4
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State BIB Finish Time
1 Claire Swarts Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 414 48:45.0
2 Lauren Festa Pallas Athene Women's Cycling Team PA 497
3 Jacqueline McClure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 495
4 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 496
5 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 498
6 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling NJ 494
Women 35+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State BIB Finish Time
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental PA 263 56:04.0
2 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery NJ 259
3 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue DE 256
4 Tricia Carnila PA 267
5 Jennifer Rhodes Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 265
6 Rachael Hunter Pallas Athene Women's Cycling PA 253
7 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games CT 264
8 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 258
9 Maria Maman1 TSV PA 257
10 Joanne Cannon Bike Line/LWA PA 251
11 Ruth Dickinson Pallas Athene Womens Racing team PA 252
12 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 255
13 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 254
14 Chrissy Saraceni Guy's Racing PA 260
15 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 266
16 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex PA 261
17 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling NJ 262
55+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State BIB Finish Time
1 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org PA 528 53:47.0
2 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club PA 531
3 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club PA 512
4 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club PA 517
5 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle NY 507
6 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA NJ 515
7 Scott Butler bikelin/lwa PA 503
8 John Paproski PA Masters RC PA 529
9 Joseph Zuppa Jr. Colavita Racing NJ 522
10 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB NY 501
11 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing PA 514
12 William Gentile Thru It All Body Shop PA 508
13 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo PA 516
14 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo PA 527
15 Gregory Ruch Tri State Velo PA 523
16 Darrell Vreugdenhil Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 530
17 Jerrold Adler QCW Cycling PA 526
18 Tom Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo PA 513
19 Michael Karr Montclair Cyclists NJ 511
20 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle DE 519
21 John Capaldo Tri State Velo PA 524
22 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING PA 502
23 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling PA 509
24 James Weidner Shirks Racing Masters Team PA 525
25 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching PA 510
26 John Miller Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 518
27 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching PA 521
28 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching PA 506
29 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching PA 505
65+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State BIB Finish Time
1 Philip R Stanley Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Markert Edge PA 7 53:47.0
2 Barry Free ERA Cycling PA 9
3 John Auer Somerset Wheelmen PA 6
4 William Kalman Bike Line/LWA PA 8
45+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State BIB Finish Time
1 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists PA 107 52:28.0
2 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 172
3 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle PA 118
4 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. MD 165
5 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC PA 119
6 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle PA 179
7 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 176
8 Rodney Myers Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 131
9 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome PA 144
10 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. PA 133
11 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles CT 143
12 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling PA 102
13 Dean Molle Zen Masters Racing PA 167
14 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc PA 103
15 Larry Detris Cycledrome PA 115
16 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC PA 162
17 Christopher Candy Tri-State Velo PA 109
18 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo PA 116
19 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle PA 128
20 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC PA 111
21 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC PA 161
22 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling Inc PA 156
23 Gordon Stone Zen Masters Racing PA 137
24 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist PA 140
25 James Maino PA Masters RC PA 173
26 Michael Long International Christian Cycling PA 127
27 Randy Sellari Zen Masters Racing PA 168
28 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop PA 142
29 Richard Gonzalez Mainline Cycling NJ 155
30 Brian Walton Cadence 180
31 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA NJ 158
32 Unknown Rider 999
33 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo PA 163
34 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing PA 166
35 Ian Stanley NY 175
36 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop PA 129
37 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com PA 106
38 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling PA 181
39 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games NJ 146
40 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing PA 170
41 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team NJ 169
42 Steve Goodell C C Evesham NJ 159
43 greg horrocks Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com PA 147
44 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome PA 136
45 Paul Gross Bike King Racing PA 120
46 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC PA 182
47 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q DE 113
48 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching PA 139
49 James Best Cycledrome PA 105
50 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC PA 122
51 Linford Weaver International Christian Cycling Club PA 153
52 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental PA 121
53 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo MA 124
54 Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling PA 177
55 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing PA 132
56 John Hamilton Mainline Cycling PA 152
57 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org PA 151
58 Doug Morris Guy's Racing DE 130
59 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue DE 110
60 Michael Holub Cycledrome PA 123
61 Mark Wanco HUP United PA 141
62 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games NJ 183
63 William Patterson Team TBB/Deep Blue DE 171
64 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching PA 134
65 Unknown Rider 999
66 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle NY 117
67 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham NJ 112
68 John Paproski PA Masters RC PA 154
69 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo PA 150
70 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club PA 157
71 Michael Karr Montclair Cyclists NJ 125
72 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress NY 104
73 Thomas Nagy PA Masters RC PA 174
35+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State BIB Finish Time
1 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist PA 357 53:55.0
2 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling PA 348
3 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist PA 358
4 Mark Light Liberty Cycle NJ 371
5 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 306
6 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC PA 316
7 John Rachfal Tri State Velo PA 368
8 Fred Billet team Alliance Environmental PA 305
9 Steve May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com PA 320
10 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing PA 325
11 Michael DeGeorge Cycle Craft Inc NJ 362
12 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation NY 312
13 Mark Gorman L'Equipe De Ville PA 313
14 Paul Hoyle Lancaster Regional Cycling PA 315
15 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. PA 324
16 Robert Brown PA 372
17 Steve Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur PA 327
18 Dave Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team PA 314
19 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop PA 321
20 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club PA 366
21 Steve Weaber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com PA 331
22 Rob Allen Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 363
23 Eric Andreus Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 364
24 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC PA 340
25 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc PA 304
26 Gordon Stone Zen Masters Racing PA 343
27 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo PA 308
28 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling PA 301
29 Christopher Candy Tri State Velo PA 352
30 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. MD 345
31 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team NJ 373
32 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing inc. PA 333
33 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling PA 360
34 David Krial Cycledrome PA 319
35 John Schwarz Cycledrome PA 328
36 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop PA 323
37 Matt Perry PA Masters RC PA 338
38 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching PA 326
39 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC PA 341
40 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo PA 355
41 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling PA 350
42 Brian Cincera Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc PA 370
43 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 361
44 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 303
45 Brian Walton PA Masters 354
46 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club PA 367
47 James Weidner Shirks Racing Masters Team PA 332
48 Joe Murphy bikeline/lwa PA 322
49 warren holzman Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 349
50 Tricia Carnila PA 339
51 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing MD 307
52 Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling PA 347
53 Unknown Rider 999
54 Jeffrey Hetrick Lamprey Systems PA 369
55 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 172
56 Josh Bardige Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL PA 302
57 Rich Uliana PA 365
58 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 346
59 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games NJ 359
60 Robert Reuther Chester County Velo PA 353
61 Brian Evans Cycledrome PA 311
62 Thomas Lyons Mainline Cycling PA 351
63 Richard Gonzalez Mainline Cycling NJ 335
64 David Black ERA Cycling PA 344
65 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC PA 309
66 Wayne Work ERA Cycling PA 356
67 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 342
68 Saysana Inthavongsa Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.com PA 317
69 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham NJ 310
70 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle NY 334
71 Brian Stoner Pa Renfaire/Swashbuckler Brewing PA 330
Cat 2/3
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State BIB Finish Time
1 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 22 04:26.0
2 Michael Egan Zen Masters PA 14
3 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 16
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management NJ 39
5 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 27
6 Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo PA 33
7 Kit Karzen VRC CA 54
8 Rick Beuttel GS Simmeria PA 53
9 Jeremy Shirock Chester County Velo PA 52
10 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q DE 12
11 Aaron Ritz Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 26
12 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo PA 20
13 Cory Hartman DPS Penn/Cannondale PA 18
14 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid Cycling Club PA 41
15 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill PA 24
16 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille PA 37
17 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome PA 28
18 Kyle Eckley PA 51
19 Kimberly Geist Team Alliance Environmental PA 17
20 Taylor Brown Dynaflo Racing PA 56
21 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo PA 15
22 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal PA 47
23 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy PA 49
24 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon PA 21
25 Alexander Pratt WBI Funds Cycling Team NJ 57
26 Gerald Burkett Phenix Velo Club PA 45
27 Brendan McGrath Bicycle Therapy PA 46
28 Matt Swiatek Team LionOfFlanders.com PA 31
29 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling PA 11
30 Mary Costelloe Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 55
31 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists PA 30
32 Steve Szwec Chester County Velo PA 32
33 Thomas Dreyer World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team PA 13
34 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling Inc PA 38
35 David Krial Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 44
36 David Lauria Zen Masters Racing PA 36
37 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling PA 50
38 Saysana Inthavongsa Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.com PA 19
39 Fred Billet team Alliance Environmental PA 10
40 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling PA 42