Swandrome Cross
Presented by
Corning/NoTubes Race Team & Finger Lakes Cycling Club
Freeville, NY
Sunday, September 25, 2011
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Junior
Place First Name Last Name Bib Team Time License Age
1 Daniel VAUGHN 23 0:57:30 359709 12
2 Garrett NUNNINK 24 Corning 0:58:00 ONE DAY
Masters Men
Place First Name Last Name Bib Team Time License Age
1 Aj FINKELSTEIN 355 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:46:21 83095 44
2 William ERICKSON 354 Chris Cookies/FLCC 0:46:52 199837 50
3 Ad STABEL 369 Central New York Cyclist 0:46:59 135478 52
4 Gregory DRUMM 353 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:15 181712 47
5 Karl FARUZEL 373 0:48:18 11308
6 Matthew ` 381 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:48:45 082019
7 Mark SHENSTONE 367 chris cookies/swan cycles 0:49:25 172850 57
8 Matt BRAUN 377 0:49:45 306077
9 Sean BEHRMAN 350 Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle 0:51:05 257859 39
10 Paul SPERANZA 368 Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:51:30 194030 57
11 James RANDALL 379 team SCARR-Ommegang 0:51:40 181711
12 Gil MENDA 361 0:51:50 One Day 41
13 Steve BURDETTE 351 Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:52:30 279283 52
14 Leo KOLSHORN 359 Upstate Velo 0:52:45 149053 39
15 Paul MONKMAN 374 FLCC 0:52:55 ONE DAY
16 Joe MAGLIOCCA 360 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:54:00 301564 51
17 David PRUGH 364 Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:54:40 261855 52
18 Jim VAN LEER 372 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:55:30 59858
19 Robert NUNNINK 380 Corning Race Team 0:55:55 254005
20 Marcello PRATTICO 363 MaxPowerCycling.com 0:56:44 238075 41
21 Henry GERSON 356 FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris Cookies 0:56:50 345364 44
22 Michael ULLBERG 370 Mud Blood and Beer 0:57:00 270114 37
23 Bryan DANFORTH 378 0:57:10 ONE DAY
24 Jack RUECKHEIM 366 Big Horn Velo 0:57:15 264445 57
25 Ed BURNS 352 Team Bell Lap 0:53:30 59838 69
26 Dan VAUGHN 371 0:56:05 255391 45
27 Eric BURNS 375 0:57:55 ONE DAY
28 Mike PETER 362 unattached 0:59:30 269296 69
999 Armin HEURICH 357 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles DNF 315646 50
999 George HLUCK 358 Corning/Notubes Race Team DNF 114800 50
999 Vanessa MCCAFFERY 489 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles DNF 222557 31
999 John POLAND 376 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Team Race DNF 186089
999 Randy RHOADS 365 Corning/No Tubes Race Team DNF 312184 55
999 Ruth SHERMAN 491 Corning Race Team DNF 278482 53
Masters Women
Place First Name Last Name Bib Team Time License Age
1 Katina WALKER 294 Onodoga Cycling Club 0:51:56 031408
2 Margaret THOMPSON 291 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles 0:54:08 35453 58
3 Lilynn GRAVES 288 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles 0:55:46 13946 56
4 Tamara LEWIS 290 Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club 0:58:02 248584 48
5 Holly MONKMAN 292 Velo Bella 1:00:14 356542
6 Eisch KARLA 289 Tioga Velo Club 1:00:59 172399 56
996 Marina CAILLAND 293 dns
Open Men
Place First Name Last Name Bib Team Time License Age
1 Michael GRYGUS 174 RUUD/TVC 1:00:13 263571 32
2 David YACOBELLI 182 Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:03:33 80453 42
3 Jeff WALKER 184 Onondaga Cycling Club 1:04:38 144931
4 Brian NILSSON 190 1:05:48 165690
5 Ethan SUTTNER 185 Cornell 1:08:06 276747
6 Nate FOSTER 183 Human Zoom 1:08:25 303738
7 Raymond WILLARD 181 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 1:08:57 308807 45
8 Hugh WALLACE 186 1:00:37 One Day
9 Christopher JONES 177 RUUD Racing/TVC 1:00:59 294390 30
10 Michael KUMIEGA 178 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 1:01:08 105935 38
11 Jonathan TENNEY 188 1:02:15 210037
12 Neil HUEBER 191 1:02:52 352400
13 Micah LERNER 179 Cornell University Cycling Club 1:04:34 334018 22
14 Peter MINTUN 180 Cornell University 1:05:02 343794 20
15 David FERRETT 173 1:05:27 11520 41
16 Wesley HADZOR 189 1:05:33 302861
17 Robert HANLON 175 Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com 1:08:04 144886 44
18 John HENDRICKSON 176 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo 1:03:06 224624 41
999 Tim DANNERMAN 187 Yurt Racing dnf One Day
999 Isacco COLOMBO 172 Ciclismo Classico DNF One Day 37
Open Women
Place First Name Last Name Bib Team Time License Age
1 Vanessa MCCAFFERY 489 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles 0:49:48 222557 31
2 Ruth SHERMAN 491 Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles 0:51:14 278482 53
3 Jackie HENDRICKSON 487 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club 1:00:44 224625 43
4 Delana SPAULDING 492 Mission in Motion / TVC 0:50:44 300247 26
5 Angela OTT 490 Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo 0:54:58 330904 39
6 Ellen KESSEL 488 Artemis Racing 0:57:25 190581 21
7 Tiffany GRYGUS 486 Mission in Motion/ TVC 1:00:25 348096 31