Bob Rodale Fitness Park
Presented by
LWA Racing
Trexlertown, PA
Sunday, August 05, 2012
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category 1/2/3
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 Ryan DeWald Battley Harley-Davidson PA 33 08:02.0
2 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 31
3 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO MD 27
4 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW PA 25
5 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental PA 33
6 Randy Smargiassi Team LionofFlanders.com PA 41
7 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com PA 38
8 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA 34
9 Michal Michcinski 0
10 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing PA 26
11 Jonathan DAlba PA 29
12 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA 29
13 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team PA 19
14 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA 30
15 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental PA 43
16 Michael Novemsky Speedwell Racing NJ 46
17 Neil Fronheiser TN 35
18 Jason Wood C C Evesham NJ 30
19 Zach Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA PA 19
20 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works PA 30
21 Matthew Swiatek TeamLionofFlanders.com PA 33
22 Eric Salzer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA 29
23 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University PA 23
24 Jason Urbanczyk NJ 38
25 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome PA 28
26 Mike Cushionbury TeamLionOfFlanders.com PA 42
27 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop PA 43
28 Gale Hess Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 34
29 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist PA 39
30 Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling PA 46
31 Steven Gentles Guys Racing Club PA 43
Category 4
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 17 47:15.0
2 Vincent Reydams Phenix Velo Club PA 25
3 John Wilson PA 43
4 Pedro Campos PA 28
5 Adam Snoke Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 28
6 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club PA 51
7 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop PA 32
8 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic PA 24
9 James Pitman Skylandscycling PA 26
10 Kenneth Ziegenfus Gotham Cyclists PA 45
11 Shane Grogg GS simmeria PA 41
12 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon IL 29
13 Kevin Kelly Shirks Racing Masters Team PA 49
14 ART HUNSBERGER Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc PA 41
15 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle NJ 42
16 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters PA 50
17 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock PA 14
18 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle NJ 42
19 Greg Skinner Team Fluid PA 32
20 Brad Williams Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic PA 49
21 Gary Josulevicz TriState Velo PA 42
22 Barry McMenamin MD 37
23 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS DE 54
Men 35+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio PA 49 54:55.0
2 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 37
3 Michael Egan PA Masters RC PA 35
4 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 47
5 Mark Light Liberty Cycle NJ 44
6 Jeffrey Hetrick Lamprey Systems PA 41
7 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC PA 38
8 Mike Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing NJ 40
9 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle NJ 50
10 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC PA 48
11 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental PA 43
12 Colin Sandberg PA 35
13 Ed Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 41
14 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC PA 52
15 Brian Walton PA Masters RC PA 47
16 Daniel Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster VA 38
17 Matt Perry PA Masters RC PA 44
18 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental PA 41
19 Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing PA 48
20 Rob Broekhuis GS Simmeria PA 44
21 Kip Jansen PA 47
22 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists PA 37
23 Richard Ball Gotham Cyclists PA 43
24 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop PA 43
25 Kelly Cline Wissahickon PA 44
26 Mark Costa 3D Racing Team NJ 45
27 Sean OReilly Guys Racing Club PA 51
28 Michael Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 47
29 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company MD 41
30 Chuck Simpson Team Alliance Environmental PA 41
31 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop PA 49
32 Randy Sellari PA Masters RC PA 53
33 Dean Molle PA Masters RC PA 51
34 Rob Allen Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio PA 38
35 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 49
36 Murphy Joseph Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc PA 39
37 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria PA 43
38 Steven Gentles Guys Racing Club PA 43
39 Thomas Lyons Mainline Cycling PA 49
40 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA PA 61
41 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle NY 61
42 Fred Billet Alliance Environmental PA 41
43 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle NJ 48
Men 45+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio PA 49 52:35.0
2 Brian Walton PA Masters RC PA 47
3 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. PA 47
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists PA 46
5 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 54
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC PA 48
7 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop PA 49
8 Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle PA 48
9 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC PA 52
10 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC PA 57
11 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles CT 55
12 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome PA 46
13 Detris Larry Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 53
14 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop PA 47
15 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop PA 49
16 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing PA 51
17 Dean Molle PA Masters RC PA 51
18 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 46
19 Joseph Carew Cycle Fitters NJ 46
20 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle NJ 49
21 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA PA 61
22 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio PA 47
23 Robert Biese Vortex Cycling Club PA 45
24 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop PA 48
25 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS DE 54
26 Lawrence Senese Tristatevelo PA 47
27 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team PA 52
28 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC PA 55
29 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 54
30 Curtis Junge GS Simmeria PA 47
31 James Best Cycledrome PA 46
32 William Care ERA Cycling PA 63
33 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle NJ 49
34 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC PA 53
35 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 53
36 Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle NJ 53
37 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle PA 49
38 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling PA 57
39 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop PA 56
40 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen NJ 60
41 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle NY 61
42 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo PA 61
43 Stanley Philip Morgan Stanley /Specialized PA 68
Men 55+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
0 Tim Toms APR SUPPLY PA 55
1 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling PA 57 56:21.0
2 Danny Matchett Arizona Masters Racing PA 55
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle NY 61
4 Butler Scott Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc PA 56
5 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA PA 61
6 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC PA 57
7 James Alvord QCW Cycling PA 55
8 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team PA 59
9 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling NJ 56
10 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA 55
11 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing NJ 55
12 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo PA 61
13 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen NJ 60
14 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop PA 56
15 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle PA 62
16 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle PA 58
17 Richard Ziegler Bike Line/LWA PA 58
18 John Capaldo TriState Velo PA 63
19 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling PA 55
20 James Weidner Shirks Racing Masters Team PA 58
21 Michael Karr Team Montclair Bikery NJ 57
22 William Care ERA Cycling PA 63
23 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle NJ 55
24 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling PA 63
Men 65+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 Stanley Philip Morgan Stanley /Specialized PA 68
2 William Kalman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc PA 67
Women 1/2/3
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 Karokina Karasiewcz 0 52:02.0
2 Charline Joiner 0
3 Patricia Buerkle Tradewinds Racing PA 35
4 Elizabeth Steel PA 20
5 Jacqueline McClure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized PA 29
6 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom PA 28
7 Elspeth Huyett PA 21
8 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock PA 17
9 Christine Saraceni Guys Racing Club PA 38
10 Hayley Edwards 0
11 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II PA 17
12 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles CT 50
13 Paulina Cyinska 0
14 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized MD 25
15 Nikki Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized DC 31
16 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 40
17 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery NJ 47
18 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex PA 42
19 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock PA 16
20 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset NJ 60
21 Jory Wamsley Team Alliance Environmental PA 30
22 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing PA 50
Women 35+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery NJ 47 37:28.0
2 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 40
3 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles CT 50
4 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing IL 37
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset NJ 60
6 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 61
7 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 48
Women 4
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 Olivia Saunders Somerset Wheelmen NJ 15 37:28.0
2 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works PA 27
3 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems PA 40
4 Emilie Klev Bergheim Young Medalists/Team Rothrock UNK 18
5 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club PA 50
6 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company MD 40
7 Nancy Bailey Onondaga Cycling Club NY 48
8 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team PA 42