PSYCHO 'CROSS - Event #2 in the Sportif Cross Cup
Presented by
Sportif Coaching Group and Ben's Performance Bikes
Sykesville, MD
Saturday, October 06, 2012
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Women JR 15-18
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 373 Claire Van Erelon ------- 17:07.0 291367
Elite Men
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 351 Collin BECKER Race Pace Bike Shop 49:40.0 179626
2 353 Timothy RUGG Stanridge 52:00.0 280764
3 352 Christopher CONSORTO C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 52:24.0 194958
Cat 2/3
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 244 Christopher RABADI Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 49:52.0 339512
2 245 Garrett OLSEN XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 50:20.0 290847
3 242 Ryan FAWLEY Pro Tested Gear 50:29.0 284302
4 240 Eric KRAUSE Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 52:25.0 214347
5 246 Taylor JONES Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 56:03.0 187034
6 247 Chris HILL Bicycle Outfitters 1 Lap 186263
Women Cat 4
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 389 Ginny JEPPI Sublime Athletics 39:10.0 380279
2 385 Joanna MILLSTEIN Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap 307282
3 382 Svetlana MACK Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap 272062
4 384 Shauna SWEET 1 Lap 321868
5 388 Emily HUEBNER Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 1 Lap 388123
6 383 Linda CARLISLE Bike Doctor of Frederick 1 Lap 329090
7 381 Pamela PARKS 1 Lap 388801
8 387 Bridget ZOLMAN Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap 270554
9 386 Denise CLEARWATER 1 Lap 282839
10 391 Lia Mack ------- 1 Lap -------
Women Cat 3
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 265 Heather HEINRICH Wooden Wheels Racing 46:15.0 329074
2 262 Evelyn EGIZI ARTEMIS 1 Lap 129625
3 264 Lisa JANCY Syn-Fit Race Team/Starlight 1 Lap 307556
4 263 Nona COLBURN [email protected] 1 Lap 320796
DNP 260 Diane MILLER Squadra Coppi 208554
DNP 261 Tracy LEA T.E.A.M. FUJI 20622
Elite Women
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 361 Allyson TUFANO Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 38:49.0 293522
2 360 Laura MURRAY Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 38:53.0 317044
3 365 Traci RODOSTA Breakaway Velo 40:45.0 6393
4 362 Jennifer TILLMAN C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 41:21.0 325760
5 366 Jennifer MAXWELL Van Dessel pb Bike Rack 44:10.0 61179
6 364 Marni HARKER Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 45:57.0 15086
Masters 35+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 80 Paul RADES The November Bicycles CX Exper 50:54.0 272645
2 75 Ron HUEBNER Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 51:30.0 145895
3 86 Jay LAZAR C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 51:52.0 253808
4 61 Joe LILLIBRIDGE C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 52:00.0 241286
5 63 Jay MORALI Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 52:00.0 251023
6 82 Greg MARINI coffee plus inc. com 52:00.0 22509
7 65 Jason LINS Adventures For the Cure 52:02.0 301391
8 60 Chris HARSHMAN Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 52:10.0 157410
9 79 Michael BIRNER Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 53:35.0 57561
10 84 Andrew SHAW NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 53:37.0 116102
11 88 Sean MEALEY Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 53:41.0 212940
12 74 John MCGREEVY Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 54:07.0 358550
13 64 Cory SMITH Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 54:47.0 300674
14 90 Gary RODOSTA Breakaway Velo 54:49.0 30303
15 71 Joshua DELMANZO 54:13.0 235703
16 68 Steve FIFE BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 55:23.0 159286
17 93 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 55:33.0 269304
18 85 David PEDERSEN Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 56:18.0 141362
19 70 Jon HICKS Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 56:19.0 273964
20 72 Shawn DOWNING C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 57:00.0 45276
21 67 Todd BICKLING BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 57:01.0 257925
22 78 Knight ELSBERRY NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 57:06.0 341640
23 69 Chris MCGILL Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 57:48.0 23467
24 87 Chris BAKER Breakaway Velo 57:57.0 139227
25 91 Ramon BENITEZ AVC 58:09.0 3304
26 81 Karl KENSINGER NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 58:22.0 18948
27 62 Ryan BANNON The Bike Lane 59:02.0 185425
28 89 Christopher DINSMORE 00:00.0 218771
29 92 Dennis BOYLE Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0 47323
30 73 Chas RYAN Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:00.0 209147
DNF 66 Kenneth MORRIS Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 00:00.0 272355
JR 15-18
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 222 Sanford GLICKMAN ------- 51:18.0 367380
2 220 Samuel LEAR Adventures for the Cure 51:18.0 324478
3 224 Samuel MONACO ------- 1 Lap 388641
4 221 Zach BOYLE Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap 281991
5 223 Gentry JEFFERSON ------- 1 Lap 366331
Cat 3/4
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 300 Dan WOLF Race Pace/Trek Mtb Team 45:58.0 358256
2 306 Robert FREEMAN tarckbike.com 45:58.0 386538
3 321 Tanner BROWNE BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 47:06.0 253942
4 331 Larry MILLER Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opt 47:11.0 358552
5 303 Justin HOWE C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 47:12.0 190729
6 304 John DOVE VeloWorks-Spokes- Etc. 48:02.0 354108
7 302 Christopher PRICE C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:02.0 237578
8 313 John GLODEK Twin Six 48:15.0 269746
9 327 Scott MYERS 48:18.0 360252
10 330 Christopher WYNNYK Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opt 48:19.0 198106
11 307 John SWITZER Team Flying Dog 48:19.0 165625
12 309 Andrew MASSONNEAU Winchester Wheelmen 48:30.0 310117
13 326 Mark KILGORE Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 48:49.0 263409
14 308 Charly HERMANSON Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 49:16.0 191618
15 334 Dirk COWLEY Velosport Racing 49:28.0 7974
16 322 Tiernan MULROONEY 49:39.0 307031
17 314 Andrew DUNLAP Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:55.0 365827
18 311 John ROHRER Team BBC 49:57.0 229567
19 328 Kyle KRANZ C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:21.0 360711
20 310 William VERBARG 50:22.0 134044
21 324 Matthew MCDONALD Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 52:28.0 206370
22 329 Christopher HILFIGER Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap 227784
23 332 Dan MCDERMOTT Bike Line 1 Lap 375928
DNF 317 Jake THOMPSON HPC/List 251833
DNF 318 Varreece BERRY 313634
DNF 319 Joseph DICKERSON 199762
DNF 320 Syd LEA T.E.A.M. Fuji 97177
DNF 323 Jason LUTTRELL Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 279667
DNF 325 Brian WILKERSON M A-Motorsports LLC 388609
Masters 55+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 200 Jim BRONSON Patapsco Bike and Sport 52:01.0 48634
2 208 Rick PAUKSTITUS ABRT 53:17.0 108012
3 282 Cary HUNTER ------- 53:32.0 -176406
4 201 William FEASLEY Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 54:04.0 360554
5 202 Andy DOBSON VDAY 1 Lap 279105
6 207 Chris MASSONNEAU Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea 1 Lap 358891
7 209 Michael WYNNYK Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 1 Lap 294856
8 206 James CARLSON Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap 96832
9 210 UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 1 Lap -------
10 204 Gary KELLEY T.E.A.M. FUJI 1 Lap 199117
11 203 Randall NIXON Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1 Lap 26162
Cat 3/4 35+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 100 Brian RIST BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 47:20.0 111782
2 144 Sean EASLEY C-3 Twenty 20 47:32.0 10374
3 103 Patrick DOLAN District Velocity Racing p/b B 47:55.0 286515
4 132 Victor PRADEL REVEL Racing/CycleLife 48:04.0 262385
5 105 Jason LUDICKE Adventures For The Cure 48:08.0 329092
6 104 Aric FREDERICK C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:15.0 81170
7 116 Wayne BLANKS Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 49:19.0 327718
8 137 Brian WESTER Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM 49:23.0 285234
9 157 Scott THOMPSON Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 49:35.0 189333
10 110 Robert STROHMEYER Patapsco Bike and Sport 49:55.0 343090
11 159 Michael HOFFMAN HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast 50:17.0 300362
12 101 Daryl GRISSOM Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 50:47.0 250286
13 107 Paul BAYNE Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:02.0 242152
14 152 Brian GEARY Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 51:08.0 221236
15 164 Ryan Taylor NCVC 51:17.0 292163
16 106 Guilherme ROSCHKE Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 51:35.0 301032
17 134 David TAMBEAUX Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 51:44.0 171470
18 163 Paul Anglin Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 51:47.0 327138
19 120 Pete GREEN Adventures for the Cure 52:02.0 335260
20 122 Ian PALMER ABRT 52:09.0 179010
21 133 Chris SHERDEL Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 52:25.0 381519
22 111 Alain PHILIPPE Adventures For the Cure 52:28.0 239994
23 130 Ron EDWARDS DCMTB 52:46.0 288789
24 139 Jim KEEGAN Keystone Velo/Nuts About Grano 52:50.0 386409
25 138 Mark MONNETT SRAM Factory Team 52:57.0 68742
26 135 Jay SCHRUM CLARK CONSTRUCTION 53:04.0 327490
27 161 Jim KLENDER Adventures For the Cure 53:06.0 ONE DAY
28 113 Thom MOORE Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 53:11.0 254028
29 147 Steve KLOSE Adventures for the Cure 53:15.0 283545
30 158 Ryan JENKINS The Bike Lane 53:29.0 308843
31 136 Tony SPANGLER Adventures for the Cure 53:28.0 358359
32 160 Dennis DISCHLER Wooden Wheels Racing 53:40.0 303082
33 148 Luke HOLIAN 53:52.0 ONE DAY
34 114 Matthew LEAR Adventures for the Cure 54:27.0 329138
35 149 Jim GROSS Team Inspiration 54:35.0 14278
36 140 Scott RENDA NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 54:54.0 233394
37 146 Ryan DOUGLAS Cross Hairs Cycling p/b Spy Op 1 Lap 191602
38 155 Eric BAE Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap 273931
39 127 Brian SAWICKEY Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap 385839
40 131 Richard GOLDBERG C3 - 1 Lap 247480
41 126 Aaron GHAIS Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1 Lap 206891
42 115 Geoff SILBERMAN 1 Lap 52340
43 151 Alistair HASTINGS The Bike Lane 1 Lap 304997
44 165 Neil Sapp ------- 1 Lap 245112
45 156 Christopher HILFIGER Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap 227784
46 128 Robert HELMS Kelly Benefits/LSV 1 Lap 171051
47 141 Barnaby NYGREN 1 Lap 127286
48 121 Andrew LAGERVALL 1 Lap 20135
49 150 Bruce LINDSAY Charm City Cycling 1 Lap 21255
50 119 Thomas POCHE Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 1 Lap 261919
DNF 102 Matt COOPER Adventures for the Cure 320222
DNF 108 Robert GEORGANTAS Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 241455
DNF 118 Eric SCHMITT Cycle-Smart 321422
DNF 123 Bryan JONES NCVC/United Healthcare 18140
DNF 129 Curtin JIM Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 297006
DNF 142 David LEE The Bike Lane 276003
DNF 143 Michael WEST Adventures For The Cure 271228
DNF 145 Raymond WHITNEY Adventures for the Cure 303512
DNF 153 David SMITH Bikesport/ION 33108
DNF 154 John BERGERON Bikesport/ION 237562
Women JR 10-14
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 230 Olivia SCHULZ The Bike Lane 22:27.0 388103
2 231 Julia WHITNEY Adventures for the Cure 27:45.0 ONE DAY
JR 10-14
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 190 Jonah MERRIAM Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 16:41.0 360387
2 176 Marcus PROVINE Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 17:21.0 360067
3 175 Owen BRENNEMAN Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 360992
4 183 Michael STEINEBRUNNER 17:53.0 ONE DAY
5 179 Gentry JEFFERSON Antietam Velo Club 17:56.0 366331
6 177 Iain MACKEITH NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 19:20.0 369359
7 186 Sebastian SILBERMAN 21:38.0 388185
8 185 Erik CORSON Rock Creek Velo 22:58.0 382429
9 188 Liam THOMPSON Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 23:50.0 360137
10 181 George PROVINE Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 24:30.0 380846
11 191 UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 25:05.0 -------
12 184 Alex KASCH NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:19.0
13 187 Caleb LACEY Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 26:26.0 388440
14 180 Ean MEALEY Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 1 Lap 386262
DNF 189 Alec WEST Adventures for the Cure 323462
Cat 4
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Time License #
1 14 Julian KENNEDY Race Pace/ Trek Bicycles Mount 32:44.0 ONE DAY
2 33 George SCHULZ The Bike Lane 32:49.0 301814
3 11 Victor PRADEL REVEL Racing/CycleLife 32:55.0 262385
4 22 Daniel PROULX 33:25.0 386030
5 59 UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 33:44.0 -------
6 6 Bryan JONES NCVC/United Healthcare 33:49.0 18140
7 1 Matthew BUCKLEMAN Team Chesapeake 34:17.0 368766
8 27 John PERCER 34:55.0 ONE DAY
10 36 Joseph BACINSKI Fast Forward Racing 35:13.0 293187
11 32 Monte MUNOZ 36:14.0 ONE DAY
12 26 Mike MAY The November Bicycles CX Exper 35:19.0 208027
13 20 Matthew MCDONALD Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 35:20.0 206370
14 3 Craig TERRY Team Integrity 36:11.0 293481
15 9 Christopher JAMES Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 36:20.0 297897
16 43 Samuel MONACO ------- 36:29.0 388641
17 34 Michael BOSS C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 36:49.0 115140
18 40 John Bergeron Bikesport/ION 36:50.0 237562
19 45 Michal Perdek ------- 37:46.0 360917
20 12 Paul CAVALIERI 38:09.0 359515
21 25 Alex CURRIE 38:29.0 389269
22 39 Ivan BAKER CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors 38:46.0 378913
23 5 Daniel BAILEY Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 39:04.0 287010
24 30 Andrew HOLLINGSWORTH 39:18.0 390092
25 19 Jason LUTTRELL Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 39:22.0 279667
26 18 Chris MCILROY HUP United 39:33.0 296497
27 41 David Smith Bikesport/ION 40:07.0 33108
28 21 Charlie KEARNS 40:14.0 199059
29 42 Alven Williams ------- 40:29.0 218447
30 4 Matthew BUNTING Team Integrity 40:31.0 315322
31 7 Ronald HOWARD ron howard & Associates 41:21.0 358615
32 13 Aaron TRIPP Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots 41:33.0 387088
33 8 Matthew DEWOLFE 41:42.0 ONE DAY
34 15 Simon ROBINSON 42:14.0 30219
35 35 Stuart WRIGHT 42:21.0 388129
36 44 Guy Montgomery ------- 00:00.0 359589
37 31 Joseph HOFFMAN Hoffman Die Cast Technologies- 1 Lap 361212
38 24 Frank NEUGEBAUER Team Gillette 1 Lap 305994
38 28 Joseph O'DONNELL 1 Lap 389478
DNF 29 Matthew MEAD The Bike Lane 324320
DNF 38 Yasushi KATSUMI HUP United 151323