SportsBook.com Monkey Hill Cyclocross
Wilmington, DE
Sunday, October 20, 2002
UCI Cat1.3
Elite Men -Results
Place Name Team Time
1 Tim Johnson Saturn 54:14
2 Page Jonathan Richard Sachs 54:31
3 Marc Gullickson Mongoose Hyundai 56:26
4 Jeremiah Bishop Trek/VW 56:34
5 Adam Craig Giant 56:54
6 Doug Swanson 57:19
7 Jeremy Powers Team Devo 57:20
8 Shogren gunnar Guiness s.t.
9 Michael Miller Wheelworks 57:43
10 Huseby Johannes CCB/VW 58:21
11 Leech Ryan Guys s.t.
12 Groom Sean Team Snow Valley 58:24
13 Ryan Dewald BeanLite 58:49
14 Ferguson Greg Wissahickon Cycles 58:57
15 bruno jonathan Quad Cycles 59:04
16 Jacob Stechman Team Flanders 59:10
17 applegate andy CCA / Trek 59:23
18 Faia Tim Boulder Denver Couri59:44
19 Jeff Herrick IF Bikes.com 59:48
20 JD Bilodeau NCC/BikeReg 59:51
21 Kris Auer LSV/Trek 1:00:02
22 yozell michael Guys bicycle club 1:00:10
23 Slick Eric Aquafina 1:00:29
24 Elliston Bill Jaeger Wheelmen 1:00:35
25 Griffith Nathan Suburban home Sales 1:01:02
26 Menard George Team Snow Valley 1:01:18
27 Les Leach Wissahickon 1 lap
28 David Allen KHSNM.com 1 lap
29 Hacker Robert Bicycle Therapy 1 lap
30 wittwer gregory charlottesville raci1 lap
dnf Leake Jeff NCC / BikeReg.com dnf
dnf Niemotko Szymon Watchung Wheelmen / dnf
dnf Roszko Steve NCC / BikeReg.com dnf
dnf Senft Al Northern Kentucky Fldnf
dnf Storm Charlie Cycling Spoken Here dnf
dnf Townsend Ethan Red Rose Rockets dnf
dnf Turner Ben 7Up-Nutra Fig dnf
dnf Walker Jeremy Suburban Homes dnf
dnf Weinert Jeff Independent Fabricatdnf
dnf auer kris lsv.trek dnf
dnf Coady Daniel NCC / BikeReg.com dnf
dnf Jon Hamblen Wheelworks dnf
dnf Jason Moore BeanLite dnf
Elite Women - Results
Place Name Team Time
1 D'Aluisio Carmen 42:29
2 Bessette Lyne Cyclocross World 42:35
3 Roszko Kathryn NCC / BikeReg.com 45:47
4 Genest Alicia Richard Sachs 46:12
5 ScheffenackerKristy Snow Valley 46:50
6 Itle Amber Wissahickon 47:00
7 North Erin Trek 47:11
8 Litka Kerry NHCC "
9 Maxwell Jennifer Carolina Cross/Cane Cree47:16
10 Koch Jody Ford No Boundaries 47:55
11 Fournier Sami Team Snow Valley/TSV/ABR48:25
12 Shew Josie First State Velo Sport 49:02
13 Courtney Bollman Mercy Cycling Team 49:22
14 daSilva Thais Dogfish 49:53
15 Vible Lisa First State Velo Sport 50:30
16 Heckler Sue Evolution Pro Racing 50:37
17 Ebersole Tammy Evolution Pro Bike "
18 Morgan Jill Evolution Pro Bike 1 lap
Anderson Donna Evolution Racing dnf
Page Cori Richard Sachs dnf
Gilliam Diana Snow Valley dnf
Men's B: Results
Place Name Team Time
1 Joseph Reynolds Wissahickon 41:15
2 Marshall Brendan Team Beacon "
3 Babik Jared ESSM/GPOA 41:36
4 turner glenn Main Line Cycling 42:07
5 Lea Bobby Fuji 42:37
6 Wulfkuhle Andrew Wissahickon Cyclery "
7 HornbergerBrant NCC / BikeReg.com 42:51
8 GreenblattDavid Yu Highland Park Hermes 42:55
9 Hensel ChristopheTimeCycle 43:08
10 minturn john 43:13
11 larry Wendler Wissahickon 43:25
12 Nicholas Shaffer 43:39
13 mayhew chris ESSM/GPOA 43:43
14 Jonathan Hausen Snow Valley "
15 Riendeau Alec Highland Park Hermes 43:49
16 Skinner Christian Beacon Cycling 43:54
17 Peter Schildt Wissahickon 43:58
18 butts brian Squadra Coppi 44:08
19 Deibert Nathan PA Pension Planners 44:15
20 Patrick Kelly Guys 44:17
21 Mains Tom Ready-Pac/Commerce Ba"
22 Bent Biddle FSVS 44:21
23 Stewart Peter Peoplesoft/Buckhead V"
24 Andrews Wade ESSM/GPOA 44:33
25 Andrew Crooks OBCR 44:39
26 Scott Wayne First State Velo Spor44:51
27 Cline Kelly Wissahickon "
28 Greg Becker CCA/Trek 44:58
29 Campos Robert So Ho Capital 45:04
30 Buce Feehoff Beacon 45:10
31 Drew Guldalian Wissahickon 45:16
32 boer christopheada bike racing 45:32
33 Reisinger Kirk Wissahickon Cycles 45:38
34 FreckletonJon "
35 mckay tim unattached "
36 SzczepanskAdam Nittany Velo Club 46:11
37 Manhardt Dave First State Velo Spor"
38 Morgan Eric Wissahickon Cyclery "
39 Thibodeau Matthew 46:23
40 Urbanski Marc Olde Mill Inn /WFI/DS46:30
41 Adam Schildt Wissahickon 46:34
42 FlickingerDavid Ashby Street Racing 46:38
43 Curry Andrew Squadra Coppi 46:42
44 Frey Andrew pharmacia 46:48
45 Frey John NCC / BikeReg.com 46:50
46 Andy Hague Saturn of Toledo 46:53
47 Murray Leyton Kreb Bicycle 47:06
48 Johnson Shawn Lateral Stress Velo 47:11
49 Matt Thompson FSVS 47:23
50 Ben Ollet rutgers U 47:28
51 Craig Laughman unattached 48:09
52 Callan Craig Highland Park Hermes 48:35
53 Sandberg Colin ESSM/GPOA 48:43
54 Sean Groome Action Wheels 49:06
55 Glenn Timothy Cycling Spoken Here 49:22
56 Bill Bradley 49:32
57 Muratore Michael Presteza 1 lap
58 Scheerer Kurt Verge-Test Pilot 1 lap
59 Salipante Jeffrey Square Wheels 1 lap
60 Peter Schiffer Cyclismo 1 lap
61 Todd BuchwalterEvolution 1 lap
62 Lopez Andre Tri State Velo 1 lap
64 Hover Doug 3D Racing Team 1 lap
65 Kolshorn Leo 3D/HP 1 lap
DeVries Brad Squadra Coppi
howard graham ada bike club
Linvill John Main Line CC
Mitchell Art Squadra Coppi
Neuman Andrew Evolution Racing
Yoder Matthew Guy's Bicycle Racing
Wiejak Jan Verge-Test Pilot
Hess Wade Team Beacon
Jonathan Swinden unattached
Mark Drajem unattached
Robby Ketchell UPMC
Jesse Semanchik FSVS
Masters: Results
Place Time Name Age Team
1 42:33 Wiejak Jan 38 Verge Test-Pilot
2 42:34 haitz tim 36 Team Dupont
3 42:35 Mihills Rick 38 First State Velo Sport
4 " Bobrow Robert 42 SamSwope.Com/TexasRoadhouse
5 " John Verheul 35 Ideal Tile
6 42:41 Schlauch Eric 37 Somerset Wheelmen
7 43:06 LONG CHRISTOPHE 42 I.F./TOGA
8 43:18 hebe mike 35 PA Pension Planner/Monkey Hill
9 43:37 crecelius william 37
10 43:58 Andrew Shaw 36 NCVC
11 44:02 Lux John 36 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
12 : Dodds Kurt 38 Wissahickon Cyclery/Comcast
13 44:07 Root Randall 47 Team Snow Valley
14 44:11 frederick rob 42 evolution racing
15 44:18 Caffrey Stephen 40 First State Velo Sport
16 " Ventola Michael 36 Sandhills Cycling Club
17 44:23 WITTWER FRED 51 CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUb
18 44:28 Gary Keblish 41 Century-SBCG
19 44:33 Saunders Blair 37 First State Velo Sport
20 44:42 James Perren 41 Guy's Bicycle Racing Club
21 44:49 jones martin 40 somerset wheelmen
22 44:59 LYON ROB 36 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
23 45:15 Wilson Scott 42 Evolution Racing
24 45:37 Gray Douglass 42 First State Velo Sport
25 " Gaarder Jon 44 First State Velo Sport
26 45:58 Merriam Christophe 36 Fuji TEAM
27 " Bronson Jim 46 Power/Mama
28 " Mikeska Kurt 45 Wooden Wheels
29 46:10 Kevin St. Clair 44 Wissahickon
30 46:29 Barry Holman 35 Fuji TEAM
31 " Jones Marcus 35 Sandhills Cycling Club
32 " Craft Jeffrey 45
33 46:46 Squires Doug 45 Red Rocks Velo
34 46:51 David Genest 52 Richard Sachs
35 46:58 Gallucio Rob 37 First Stae Velo Sport
36 " Brian Wieczorek 35 Freddie Fu
37 " Incognito Paul 37 First State Velo Sport
38 " PENCE RICHARD 44 Charlottesville Racing Club
39 47:09 Breckenmaker Kevin 46 Harrisburg
40 48:16 Czupryna Mike 44 First State Velo Sport
41 48:37 Piacine Bob 36 Guys Bicycles
42 48:41 Heede Steve 44 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
43 48:55 Richard Sacks 48 Richard Sachs
44 " Leo Pizzini 45 FSVs
45 49:30 Dugovich Gary 48 Allegheny Cycling Association
46 49:34 Reynolds Scott 45 unattached
47 50:24 Downs Jay 37 All-Ireland Racing/Guinness Cycling
48 50:29 LeBas Sean 47 Laurel Bicycle Club
49 " Michael Gibbons 36 Evolution
50 " DiBiasi Nunzio 51 Team Harrisburg
51 1 lap Morrison Donald 52 Wissahickon/Comcast
52 pulled Tom Ekberg 45 Liberty Cycle
53 pulled fitzgerald charlie 52 first state velo sports
54 pulled leonard patrick 38 evolution racing
55 pulled Romefelt Alan 45 LSV - Trek - VW
dnf Strika Dusan 42 Kissena Cycling Club
dnf James Gould 35 unattached
Juniors: Results
Place Time Name Team
1 41:26 LeBas Konrad 16 CCB International
2 41:41 Wells Troy Kingstron Cyclery
3 41:43 Thompson Joey 17 Balance Bar/Devo
4 44:28 Beattie Adam First State Velo Sport
5 46:10 Royal John Wooden Wheels
6 46:40 Escobar Gonzalo n
7 47:32 Consorto Chris First State Velo Sport
8 n/t Pence Nick 15 Charlottesville Racing Club
9 n/t Gregg Kyle 13 First State Velo Sport
10 n/t Drazich Brandon First State Velo Sport
Men's C: Results
Place Name Team Time
1 Brian Wissowaty Bike Dr.
2 Burt Hoovis Aquafina
3 Ray Ignosh Aquafina
4 Dennis Smith Wooden Wheels
5 Andrew Albright Aquafina
6 Tom Minturn Miami University/Miami Flyers
7 Marc Vettori Wooden Wheels
8 zutell kevin Aquafina
9 Revere James Richmond Ciclismo
10 Bennett Blake First State Velo Sport
11 Steven Levine Cyclong Spoken
12 Roland Peterson HP Hermes
13 Martin Eric
14 Otto Sanchez No Cents Racing
15 Ambagis James First State Velo Sport
16 Pittman Todd unattached
17 Joel Gwadz City Bikes
18 Sanchez Gustavo Evolution
19 Pazos Javier Guy's Bicycle club
20 Joseph Kenas Guys
21 Charles Wahl unattached
22 Stine ChristopherCedar Bike
23 Richard Miller Quaker City
24 Mark Graves Dishnetnet Work
25 McCarthy Kevin
26 Dave Lawson Subway/Sound Velo
27 ?????
28 Reiss Paul Princeton Freewheelers
29 Mark Fitzwater Wooden Wheels
30 Glenn Gurch unattached
dns Hoover Daniel Quaker City Wheelmen
dnf Marshall Eric Independent Fabrication
Women's B: Results
Place Name Team Time
1 Miller Erica Wissahickon
2 Schauer Betsy ESSM/GPOA
3 Render Megan ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Laura Hanlon TEAM Fuji
5 McCauley Cara Asheville Bicycle
6 Sally Harmon Ten Speeds/Wendys/Miami University
7 Jill Bialy unattached
8 Linda Lemon Wooden Wheels
9 Rebecca Kundon unattached
10 Laurie jenkins FSVS
11 Karen Tourian unattached