Princeton Orange Criterium
West Orange, NJ
March 23, 2003
Results Courtesy of PEP Results
These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Team Overall
1 Princeton 273
2 Harvard 268
3 Penn State 249
4 UVM 150
5 Rutgers 132
6 Yale 131
7 USMA 130
8 Dartmouth 129
9 UPenn 103
10 Columbia 72
11 Cornell 57
12 MIT 50
13 Brown 31
14 BC 28
15 Middlebury 27
16 Wesleyan 23
17 Tompkins Cortland 19
18 Bucknell 13
19 Ithaca 11
19 BU 11
21 UConn 6
22 UMass 5
23 Kutztown 1
Men A 35 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 29 Mike Friedman Penn State 70 30
2 15 Elliot Holland Princeton 64 9
3 20 Waclaw Godycki Columbia 58
4 45 Todd Yezefski Dartmouth 52
5 18 Scott Rickard Princeton 46 2
6 22 Ben Ollett Rutgers 41 3
7 51 Mario Giberti USMA 36
8 54 David Sachs UVM 31
9 58 Edward King Middlebury 27
10 13 Jason Sears MIT 23 2
11 61 Brian Donato Tompkins Cortland 19
12 34 Dan Cassidy UVM 15
13 30 Alistair Sponsel Princeton 12
14 21 David Hobson Yale 9
15 25 Ben Turits Bucknell 7 3
16 48 Jonathan Keephart BC 5
17 57 David Wirling UConn 4 2
18 27 Kyle Lobisser Bucknell 3
19 70 Jason Urbanczyk Rutgers 2 3
20 60 Scott Gregory UPenn 1
21 41 Andrew Wulfkuhle Kutztown 1
22 68 Andrew Schwalm UPenn 1
23 43 George Bicking Rutgers 3
24 3 Zachary Hartwig BU
25 17 Peter Peumans Princeton
26 69 Mukunda Feldman UMass 1
27 4 Joe Whitman Penn State
28 26 Brad Schaeffer Bucknell
29 64 Ryan Bennett Yale
30 39 Jay Mueller Mount Sinai
31 65 Andrew Greene Cornell
32 67 Cameron Colpitts Brown
33 28 Bobby Lea Penn State 4
34 44 Todd Kruger Rutgers
dnf 16 Jason Houck Princeton 2
Sprint 1 29, 28, 57, 69
Sprint 2 29, 25, 13, 22
Sprint 3 29, 70, 22, 28
Sprint 4 29, 15, 43, 41
Sprint 5 29, 15, 16, 43
Sprint 6 29, 15, 18, 68
Women A 18 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 854 Marissa Kellogg Yale 70 15
2 858 Julia Kameron Rutgers 64 4
3 859 Amy Kerdok Harvard 58 16
4 862 Elizabeth Harrison UVM 52 8
5 871 Amy Wallace Dartmouth 46
6 863 Sarah Bickerstaff Penn State 41
7 870 Laura Stark Princeton 36
8 872 Kate Stange Brown 31
9 879 Nicole Raspa Harvard 27
10 878 Claire Lutgendorf Wesleyan 23
11 851 Michelle Arnold USMA 19
12 855 Ilana Brito Harvard 15
13 861 Kim Rothman Harvard 12 1
14 880 Andrea Schettler Yale 9
15 876 Michelle Hammat Princeton 7
16 875 Kate Gracheck BU 5
17 882 Sarah Haag USMA 4
18 883 Annalise Paaby UPenn 3
Sprint 1 854, 859, 862, 858
Sprint 2 859, 854, 858, 862
Sprint 3 854, 859, 862, 858
Sprint 4 859, 862, 854, 861
Men B 37 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 251 Dylan Brillhart Penn State 41 12
2 279 Adrian Gerrits UPenn 35
3 215 Frank Zgoda Penn State 31
4 266 Justin Rice Cornell 27
5 276 Bradley Gates USMA 23
6 253 David Morse Dartmouth 18
7 204 Joseph Quinn USMA 15 2
8 247 Sean Ott UPenn 13 4
9 267 Christopher Mina Ithaca 11
10 227 Rob Murray Princeton 9 3
11 277 John Turbeville USMA 7 9
12 256 William Cukierski Cornell 5
13 238 Miroslav Koulnis UVM 3
14 226 Ben Holskin Princeton 2 1
15 273 Justin Finn UMass 1
16 210 Corey Lev Penn State
17 239 Keith Jennings UVM
18 209 Christopher McPhee Yale
19 268 Stan Jurga MIT 5
20 233 Aaron Oakes UMass
21 272 Wilfried Reichardt Harvard
22 214 Nicolas Maier Yale
23 228 Max Shtein Princeton
24 231 Alvin Nordell UMass 3
25 281 Joshua Hunter USMA
26 208 Nicholas Bennette BU
27 229 Jonah Tower Columbia
28 211 Asher Rolfe Wesleyan
29 220 Jordan Kahlerberg Penn State
30 213 Louis Devlin Penn State
31 275 Trevor Mills Northeastern
32 224 Jon Beyer Princeton
33 269 Chip Vaughan MIT
34 237 Kevin Rennie Penn State 4
35 217 Chris Akana Harvard 1
36 280 Ted Blyth USMA
dnf 258 Marc Verdiel Princeton
Sprint 1 277, 237, 251, 217
Sprint 2 251, 231, 247, 277
Sprint 3 251, 277, 247, 237
Sprint 4 268, 227, 204, 226
Women B 23 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 997 Margaret Gardel Harvard 41 13
2 980 Jean Ryoo Harvard 35 11
3 994 Amanda Noteware Princeton 31 4
4 971 Sarah Charlesworth UPenn 27 2
5 972 Amanda Alexander Princeton 23
6 951 Amy Todd Cornell 18
7 952 Laura McGinnis USMA 15
8 996 Tamar Mentzel Harvard 13
9 964 Blair Elefant Columbia 11
10 947 Tasha Eichenseher Yale 9
11 995 Luat Vuong Cornell 7
12 960 Vanessa Portra BU 5
13 988 Anastasia Yocum UPenn 3
14 989 Julie Lefebvre UPenn 2
15 962 Kimberly Yee Yale 1
16 967 Elizabeth Burke Columbia 3
17 973 Julia Kuder BU
18 944 Anna Megill Princeton
19 957 Christine Lemerise BU
20 946 Caitlin Trahan UMass
21 949 Bonnie Burgett BC
22 948 Trish Bertuccie BU
dnf 959 Caitlin Bever MIT
Sprint 1 980, 997, 971, 994
Sprint 2 997, 980, 967, 994
Sprint 3 997, 980, 994, 967
Men C 37 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 460 Christopher Teifke UVM 22
2 445 Ariel Herrmann MIT 16
3 488 Cosmo Catalano Dartmouth 13
4 417 Julius Chen Princeton 10
5 426 George Kenty Harvard 9 2
6 492 Jeremy Davis-Turak Princeton 8
7 473 Robb McLarty Yale 6
8 440 Simon Koster Rutgers 5 7
9 419 Mark Parrett Princeton 4
10 486 Scott Skibo Yale 3 1
11 482 Jan Wolfe BC 2 2
12 494 Luke Krisch UVM 1 3
13 475 Gregory Lorenzo BC
14 405 Adam Joelsson Penn State
15 411 Matt Rossman Dartmouth
16 409 Adam Swank Bucknell
17 407 Zachary Dennett Yale 8
18 423 Marc DeBergh BU
19 493 Robert Fairbanks UPenn
20 437 James Devlin UPenn 3
21 474 Michael Angel Penn State 1
22 443 Evan Fader Penn State 6
23 432 Jordyn Drayton Penn State
24 406 Joe Wassif Penn State
25 467 Joseph Davis Rutgers
26 516 Bill Cullen Binghamton
27 468 Stefan Miltchev UPenn
28 413 Bryan Hains Yale
29 484 Enrique Rivera Brown
30 422 Chris Wynnyk Princeton
31 465 Mat Stevens UVM
32 421 Timothy Gagne BU
33 416 Joseph Dickerson Swarthmore
34 523 Adlar Su BU
35 525 Steven Sultan BU
36 435 Noah Schwartz UPenn
dnf 412 Eric Diamond Yale
Sprint 1 443, 494, 482, 474
Sprint 2 407, 437, 440, 486
Sprint 3 440, 407, 426, 443
Men D 28 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 633 Andrew Armstrong BC 12 4
2 622 Justin Wagner Penn State 9
3 632 Ramses Ayala Harvard 7 6
4 664 Matthew Wakeman UPenn 6
5 671 David DePiano UVM 5 10
6 672 Chi Kin Yam MIT 4
7 656 Robert DiPano BC 3
8 627 Frank Passero UPenn 2 1
9 675 John Genovese BU 1
10 674 Russ Ericksen BU
11 609 Kenneth Freije Yale
12 604 John Cawthorne Penn State
13 648 Eric Knackmuhs Bates
14 695 Dustin Einig Northeastern
15 684 Darin Morse Northeastern
16 608 Jonathan Sherman-Presser Yale
17 615 Jamie Wong Harvard 1
18 668 Brent Durand Penn State
19 678 Chalothorn Vashirakovit UPenn
20 690 Spencer Merlis Binghamton
21 611 Imre Hollo Harvard
22 670 Jonathan Viventi Princeton
23 649 Samuel Sidiqi UPenn
24 667 James Stine Penn State
25 639 Jay Nossen Rutgers
26 677 Brian Bueno BU
dnf 603 David Matlin Penn State
dnf 687 Simon Pollack BC
Sprint 1 671, 632, 633, 615
Sprint 2 671, 632, 633, 627
USCF 2/3 34 Starters 35 Miles
1 911 Adam Pantastico High Gear 1:20:21
2 968 Mukunda Feldman NCC/BikeReg
3 918 Mark Alden CRCA
4 954 Gilbert Hatton Gotham Cycling at :04
5 931 Charlton Hoag Liberty
6 922 Rich Renhardt Lite Bites
7 960 Jon Clifton Morr Miya-Shiji
8 938 Jurander DeAlmeida Redipac
9 949 Ryan Graff Main Line
10 930 David Walker Liberty
11 962 Gavriel Epstein CRCA
12 912 Marc Silberman High Gear
13 944 Timothy Petrella Northeastern
14 925 Earl Perretti Team Bikery
15 959 Michael Prokopec Miya-Shiji
16 972 Ben Ollett Rutgers
17 915 Patrick Kennedy Liberty
18 952 Keith Gerber Main Line
19 917 John Antone Team Bikery
20 956 Nathan Carrick East Coast Velo
21 951 Matt Heitmann Main Line
22 921 Robert Ohara Liberty
23 946 Mark Krajci Gotham Cycling
24 913 Jesse Epstein Northeastern
25 923 Jim Kaeli Liberty
26 910 Justin Howe Liberty
27 958 Zuishu Hanafusa Miya-Shiji
28 909 Ray Smith Team Bikery
29 914 Peter Hardy Somerset
30 928 Frank Ferrarese Team Bikery
31 919 Anthony Bauza Main Line
32 926 David Goldstein Team Bikery
33 953 Dave Wisell Gotham Cycling
34 929 Berry Nazarian Team Bikery
USCF 4/5 35 Starters 20 Miles
1 973 Chris Wilkes CRCA 49:04
2 936 Robert Atendido Team Bikery
3 955 Patrick Peterson Colavita-Bolla
4 920 Christian Mambelli Parolin
5 939 Jack Basile Main Line
6 942 Lou Devlin Penn State
7 975 Jon Orcutt Kissena
8 970 Simon Koster Rutgers
9 933 Ben Rhodes Millburn/508
10 964 Kenneth Barreto Millburn/508 at :34
11 966 Antonio Cangialosi
12 957 Rachel Herring East Coast Velo
13 969 Fred Maher
14 967 James Pittman Millburn/508
15 965 Diego Rodriguez Millburn/508
16 937 Corey Lev Penn State
17 935 David Adornato Team Bikery
18 971 Eric Krackmuhs Bates College
19 978 Carola Burger
20 943 Bento Pinto Millburn/508
21 940 Matthew Emelett
22 924 Michael Angel Penn State
23 961 Michael Arciero Team Army
24 941 Stephane Slotten Northeastern Hardware
25 945 Nina Santiago Colavita-Bolla
dnf 977 Robert Gaegler
dnf 976 Fred Loucks New Hampshire CC
dnf 974 Robert Panzera Kissena
dnf 950 Harry Keefe Liberty Cycle
dnf 948 Mark Parrett Princeton University
dnf 947 Julius Chen Princeton University
dnf 934 Lee Godfrey GS Park Ridge
dnf 932 Ed Hemberger Team Bikery
dnf 927 Ravan Magrath Team Bikery
dnf 963 Anthony Trezza Millburn/508