MARBLEHEAD CIRCUIT RACE
Marblehead, MA
APRIL 06, 2003
These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
CATEGORY 1-2-3 (90 RIDERS)
1 325 1:30:39 DIETRICH MICHAEL FIOR DI FRUTTA/WHEELWORKS
2 377 RUSK RANDY ARC-EN-CIEL(C4)8618(C1)
3 322 CRANE MATT HOTTUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TE
4 328 DONAHUE ALEC NCC / BIKEREG.COM
5 348 1:30:47 HUSEBY JOHANNES FIOR DI FRUTTA/WHEELWORKS
6 367 OKEEFE MATTHEW ATABIKE.COM/GIANTBICYCLES
7 319 COFFEY CONOR CCB/VOLKSWAGON
8 372 POWERS JEREMY NCC / BIKEREG.COM
9 342 1:30:56 HAMLEN DEVENS GS CIAO(C1)30534(C2)
10 316 BRUMBLE AMOS CCB/VOLKSWAGON/GT/(C5)230(C1)
11 381 SKINNER WILLIAM TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
12 335 FOLEY F. MITCHELL (SKIP) TREK RACING TEAM
13 305 ASHBURN TRENTON BIKEWORKS/ FESTINA
14 303 ANTHONY JOSH FIOR DI FRUTTA/WHEELWORKS
15 346 HORTON ALLEN PRO CYCLES/GIANT
16 1X CCB
17 321 CRADDOCK JEFFREY CCB/VW(C1)9761031(C2)
18 388 WONG PHILIP ESSEX COUNTY VELO
19 310 BERGER TODD BIG SHARK RACING
20 359 MCCORMACK FRANK TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
21 306 BAER JASON HAWLEY ATA CYCLES
22 371 PLANTE SCOTT TREK/VW EAST COAST FACTORY TEAM
23 379 SAKALOWSKY ERIC TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
24 329 DORMAN STUART ATA
25 349 KATZ MATHEW LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
26 376 RUIZ M. ANDREW CCB/INTERNATIONAL
27 3X GIANT
28 389 YOUNG DAVID NCC / BIKEREG.COM
29 4X
30 366 MUNROE TYLER CCB
31 370 PIERGENTILI FABIO FICHBURG CYCLING CLUB
32 380 SCHULTZE TOBI MASS BAY(C1)27424(C3)
33 350 MILLS ANDREW TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
34 351 KRAUS MATT BOSTON ROAD CLUB
35 387 WOLFSON DAN CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
36 357 LUZIER DANIEL BRC/ATA CYCLES
37 345 HOLT BYRON MERCURYWEBSOLUTIONS.COM
38 336 FUJAWA PHILIP BOSTON ROAD CLUB
39 384 WHEELER-MARTENIS SAMUEL CCB INTERNATIONAL
40 365 MORSE SAM MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
41 7X
42 330 DRISCOLL JAMIE GMBC-INVENSYS
43 353 KUBAS BEN HAWLEY-ATABIKE.COM
44 307 BAILEY BOBBY HAWLEY-ATABIKE.COM
45 8X
46 363 MILLS DONNY FUIR DI FRUITA/WHEELWORKS
47 9X ATA
48 301 ACKERMAN JOSEPH PRO CYCLES-GIANT
49 10X VW
50 341 GRENIER JOHN RAINBOW BIKE/MAINE CYCLING CLUB
51 338 GIBSON RHYS QUAD CYCLING
52 334 FLEMING ERIC PRO CYCLES-GIANT
53 350 KING BRIAN TREK/VW
54 12X RAINBOW BIKE
55 360 MCKONE JOHN CCB/VOLKSWAGON
56 313 BRENNAN PETER TREK/VW
57 324 DESROSIERS JR JEAN PAUL HAWLEY-ATA CYCLES.COM
58 378 SACRAMONE CHRIS PROCYCLES/GIANT
59 383 TRAPOTSIS ART BOSTON ROAD CLUB
60 354 LABRIE TOD BOSTON ROAD CLUB
61 358 MCCORMACK SHAWN TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
CATEGORY 3-4 (75 RIDERS)
1 71 1:10:42 WHITE MATT NCC/BIKEREG.COM
2 36 1:11:38 KRESSY MATTHEW BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
3 46 MEARS CHRIS UNATTACHED
4 57 POTTER DAVID SWANSEA VELO CLUB
5 20 DOWNS PETER EASTERN BLOC
6 41 LINDBERG ERIC NHCC/TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE
7 74 WILSON CHRIS NECSA
8 31 HOBSON STEVEN BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
9 2 BALDWIN MATTHEW FIORA DIFRUITTA/ RIDGEFIELD BAN
10 11 CONNERY DAVID BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB/COMMUNITY
11 55 OLSON JAMES SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB
12 19 DORMAN STUART BRC/ATA/VINTAGE ETC.
13 44 MARZOT CHARLES CORNER CYCLE CYCLING CLUB
14 59 PURWIN OSCAR NHCC/ S&W SPORTS
15 26 FRANCIS THOMAS BRC/ATTA CYCLES
16 24 FITZHENRY ROBERT NHCC/TEAM NH
17 18 DONNELLY DAVID BOWDOIN COLLEGE
18 22 DURHAM BRETT BOSTON ROAD CLUB
19 50 MOON MATT
20 37 KRISHNAN RAJ BRC
21 38 KRUPAT JEREMY CICLISMO SPORTIVO ARDAGNA
22 21 DRENNEN KYLE THREAD CITY CYCLERS
23 70 WHITE CHRISTOPHER BOB
24 79
25 27 GREEN CHRISTOPHER
26 30 HARRIS GERALD TEAM HARRIS
27 8X UNO CYCLE
28 37 KRISHNAN RAJ BRC/ATA CYCLE
29 12 CRISAFULLI TODD NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
30 15 DARIAS JUAN UNION VELO
31 33 JUTZ ROGER EUROTEK CYCLING
32 40 LEVINE RONALD BRC/ATA
33 9X
34 6 CHAMPAGNE DANIEL UNATTACHED(C1)58219(C4)
35 77
36 45 MCHUGH JEREMY BRC / ATABIKE.COM
37 67 TRAPOTSIS ART BOSTON ROAD CLUB
38 9 COLE COLEY CHIROPRACTIC/PAPA WHEELIES
39 73 WILSON MATT NAV/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS
40 17 DONAHUE MARK SOUTHERN ME. CYCLING CLUB
CATEGORY 4-5 (75 RIDERS)
1 486 0:56:15 PIERSON ERIC BOSTON ROAD CLUB
2 449 PIERCE BRUCE BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB (COMMUNITY
3 452 RING JONATHAN VELOCITE BICYCLE SPORT
4 411 COLFER DAMIEN NHCC
4 415 KEEFE DAVID B2C/COMMUNITY
4 421 FORD DAVID B2C/COMMUNITY
7 419 EVERARD PAUL B2C/COMMUNITY
8 406 BURLEM EDWARD KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
9 445 PARENT CHRISTOPHER NCC/BIKEREG.COM
10 418 EVERARD IAN B2C/CUMMUNITY
11 408 CARRIER SCOTT CCB/VOLKSWAGON
12 470 VALKENBURG HUUB CRAFT
12 409 COLBY GORDY NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
14 431 LUTHER TOM NHCC/TEAM NH
15 440 NARDELLA JR MIKE UNION VELO CLUB
16 435 MCCONNELL SCOTT NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB
17 444 OLSEN PHILIP NHCC/TEAM NH
18 407 BUTTON KEITH
19 443 OLBRYS MICHAEL NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
20 402 BAYBUTT STEPHEN NHCC/TEAM NH
21 403 BROWN RICHARD
22 463 SMITH NATHAN NAV
23 433 MARQUARDT RICH NHCC/TEAM NH
24 4X9 LITESPEED
25 422 FRANCIS KEITH N/A
26 4XX
27 467 TAMASAUSKAS DANIEL BOSTON ROAD CLUB
28 417 EVANS CHRISTOPHER NCC/BIKEREG
29 456 ROY MATTHEW ESSEX COUNTY VELO
30 416 PASSETTO JEFFREY SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING
31 453 RING ADAM GS VELOCITE
32 474 ZOCCHI MICHAEL QUAD CYCLES
33 405 BURKE KEVIN NORTH SHORE FLYERS
34 469 THOMAS JASON ATA/BOSTON ROAD CLUB
35 432 MACEYKA WAYNE BOSTON ROAD CLUB
36 446 PASSETTO MICHAEL BCA/TOSK
37 458 SAN ANTONIO GEOFFREY VELOVITE G.S.
38 49X
39 40X
MASTERS 35+ (75 RIDERS INCLUDING WOMEN)
1 220 1:07:08 ELIASSON MIKAEL BRC/ATA BIKES
2 201 BABINGTON JONATHAN AFD/OSVC
3 260 VOLLERS PETER TREK/VW EAST COAST FACTORY TEAM
4 243 MORSE SAM MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
5 244 MUNROE TYLER CCB
6 262 WADE SCOTT GEAR WORKS/ SPIN ARTS CYCLING T
7 241 1:07:22 MARRO ERIC TEAM BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERS
8 218 1:08:38 DOMNARSKI MATTHEW CYCLONAUTS RACERS
9 235 KING JEFF
10 255 SKOFIELD DUANE BOB
11 227 HAMBRECHT KARL CCB/VOLKSWAGON
12 237 KRAMER ROBERT MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
13 239 MANNION TOM CCB - INTERNATIONAL
14 212 CUNDIFF GARY PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS
15 207 BLONDIN BRIAN BOB
16 248 RELIHAN SCOTT CCB/VOLKSWAGON
17 240 MARCHIORO STEPHEN ARC-EN-CIEL
18 253 SHANSTROM TED ESSEX COUNTY VELO
19 209 BREWER REX ARC EN CIEL
20 22X
21 223 FITZGERALD JAMES CCB-VOLKSWAGEN
22 206 BEAULIEU STUART SALEM CYCLE CLUB
23 254 SHEAHAN MIKE PEDROS
24 259 VELISKAKAS JAMES CCB
25 231 JACOBS RON MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
27 202 BARBA CHRIS CCB/VOLKSWAGON
28 236 KORN RICH CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
29 242 MELONE GREG GEARWORKS/SRP MID STATE CYCLING
30 249 RUSNAK DAVID GEARWORKS
31 221 FAIGEL NEIL CCB/VOLKSWAGEN(C1)29915(M-C4)
32 217 DIEHL BRUCE UN
33 230 HUNT JAMES CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
34 215 DECAPRIO JAMES NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
35 257 STEVENS TOM GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
36 225 GREEN JOHN CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
37 213 CUNNINGHAM WAYNE NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
38 8X
39 261 VOSBURGH STEVE CCB/VOLKSWAGON
40 234 JONES GRAHAM CCB - VOLKSWAGEN
41 226 HAGEN MARK CCB
42 216 DEMEULE MICHAEL BOB
WOMEN
1 267 1:08:38 BRESNICK SARA DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
2 276 1:08:38 STOVER MARIANNE GEARWORKS/MID-STATE CYCLING
3 273 LAPPED MONAGLE JULIE VERIZON WIRELESS-CERVELO
4 274 LAPPED RHODES JENNIFER DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
5 275 LAPPED SARNOW HANNAH DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
6 272 LAPPED LITKA KERRY DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
7 263 LAPPED AUNAVE MARIELLE
8 214 LAPPED SMITH DINA INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
9 265 LAPPED BARTH BRENDA CCB
10 266 LAPPED BONIN PAMELA CAPITAL VELO CLUB