Eastford Road Race
Eastford, CT
April 13, 2003
These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Place Bib Name Team Cat
Pro 1/2
1 34 Frank McCormack Team Bicycle Alley Pro
2 48 Chris Rozdilsky Remax/CRCA 1
3 19 Ron Fantano CVC 2
4 39 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Sakonnet Tech/Larry & Jeff's 2
5 12 James Carey CJCT/Northeastern Hardware 1
6 50 Randy Rusk arc-en-ciel 1
7 56 William Skinner Team Bicycle Alley 1
8 58 Isaac St. Martin Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 2
9 14 Jeffrey Craddock CCB/VW 2
10 42 Chris Peck Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks 1
11 33 David Martin CJCT/Northeastern Hardware 1
12 2 Anthony Alessio Remax/CRCA 2
Cat 3
1 340 Mark Nathe Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 3
2 316 Ted D'onofrio Benidorm Eastern Bloc 3
3 Matt White NCC / BikeReg.com 3
4 356 Marc Risigio Stage/Cycling 3
5 332 Matthew Kressy Boston Bicycle Club 3
6 358 William Casazza BOB Cycling 3
7 308 Stewart Campbell New Hampshire Cycling Club 3
8 333 Raj Krishnan BRC/ATA Cycle 3
9 314 David Connery Boston Bicycle Club/Community 3
10 325 Byron Holt mercurywebsolutions.com 3
11 323 Steven Hobson Boston Bicycle Club 3
Masters 30+
1 204 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 2
2 205 Jonathan Babington AFD/OSVC 2
3 217 Mikael Eliasson BRC/ATA Bikes 2
4 234 Ron Levine BRC/ATA Vintage 4
5 274 Fabio Piergentilli Fitchburg Cycling Club 2
6 216 Brandon Eifrid Westwood Velo 3
7 222 John Grenier Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club 2
8 202 Robert Adams Cox Communications Cycling Team 4
9 256 Ted Shanstrom Essex County Velo 3
10 270 Bill Yabroudy AFD
11 263 William Thompson Powder Ridge 3
12 240 Dean Miller Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club 4
13 252 Bob Roldan Pro Cycles/Giant 3
Cat 4
1 450 Chris Mears Unattached 4
2 415 Ben Coleman NECSA/Mike Fraysee's 4
3 440 John Legere Benidorm/Createx 4
4 466 Mitchel Rosen OSVC/AFD 4
5 463 William Raleigh CBRC 4
6 436 Gregory Hutchinson Portland Velo Club 4
7 473 Chris Wilson NECSA 4
8 412 Thomas Butler CBRC 4
9 432 Charles Goldman Portland Velo Club 4
10 428 Charles Foley Northeast Bicycle Club 4
11 451 Mitchel Medeiros OSVC/AFD 4
Junior
1 607 Charles Marzot Corner Cycle Cycling Club 4
2 612 Piotr Brzezinski Andover Cycling
3 604 Rich Hollenbeck NECSA/Fraysee's 3
4 614 Noah Harwood Daigel Corp/NHJCA 3
5 606 Scott Maislin NH Junior Cycling Academy 3
6 605 Morgan Macleod Portland Velo Club 5
7 609 Mike Wiles NECSA 5
8 611 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts 4
9 616 Pete Chudzic NECSA 4
10 617 Pete Carolyn Northeastern Hardware 3
11 610 Benjamin Zawacki Daigle Corp/NHJCA 4
12 603 Alex Ferrero Daigel Corp/NHJCA 4
13 615 Timothy Petrella CJCT 3
Cat 5
1 505 Michael Hagans unattached 5
2 504 Michael Croft Thread City Cyclers 5
3 520 Joe Spataro 5
4 509 Matthew Jamieson 5
5 519 Geoffrey San Antonio GS Velovite 5
6 526 Matt Beebe unattached 5
Cat 5 (30+)
1 575 David Kimelberg 5
2 574 Stephen Humphreys KHS 5
3 557 Keith Button 5
4 595 Tj Winalski unattached 5
5 587 Ralph Pulver 5
6 591 Dan Stasz NCC 5
7 579 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft 5
8 551 Fred Arbogast Minuteman Road Club 5
9 563 Lawrence Felton Boston Road Club/ATA Bike 5
Women (1-4)
1 729 Brooke O'connor Colavita-Bolla Racing 1
2 716 Elisa Gagnon Terry Precision na
3 736 Laura Summers Hudson Valley Velo Club 2
4 719 Yvonne Ilton Verizon Wireless/Cervelo 1
5 741 Marianne Stover MidState Cycling 3
6 746 Louise Barriss CCB/Volk 2
7 747 Andrea Cox CCB/Volk 2
8 717 Alicia Genest Richard Sachs Women's Team 2