Peerless Insurance Twilight Criterium
Keene, NH
June 24, 2003
National Racing Calendar Event
Results Courtesy of PEP Results
These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
1 Gordon Fraser Team Health Net Tucson AZ 1:19:50
2 Jeff Hopkins Jittery Joe's st
3 Jonathan Page Prime Alliance Northfield NH st
4 Mark Mccormack Saturn North Easton MA st
5 F. Mitchell 'skip' Foley Trek/VW/Goodales Lincoln MA st
6 Victor Repinski Saturn Leicester MA st
7 Juan Jose Haedo Colavita-Bolla Professional Cycling Team Linden NJ st
8 Jason Snow Fugi Freetown MA st
9 Alvaro Tardaguila U.P.M.C. Glen Spey NY st
10 Sebastian Alexandre Colavita-Bolla Professional Cycling Team Buenos Aires NJ st
11 Marty Nothstein Navigators Orafield PA st
12 Nathan Russell Colavita-Bolla Professional Cycling Team Earlwood UNKst
13 Alex Candelario Prime Alliance Boulder CO st
14 Oscar Pineda 7UP-Maxxis Bronx NY st
15 Mike Sayers Team Health Net Tucson AZ st
16 Kirk L Albers Jelly Belly Wellesley MA st
17 Mateo Sasso U.P.M.C. Glen Spey NY st
18 Conor Hurley F.A.R.T. Fiero amature racing team Durham NH st
19 Gustavo Artacho Colavita-Bolla Professional Cycling Team Buenos Aires NJ st
20 Gerardo Castro U.P.M.C. Glen Spey NY st
21 Ben Coleman Brattleboro VT st
22 Ken Dille Essex County Velo Belmont MA st
23 Greg Wolf COLAVITA BOLLA Weston CT st
24 Peter Lopinto OFOTO-Lombardi Sports Hackettstown NJ st
25 Stuart Gillespie Harvard Brooklyn NY st
26 Stephen Gray Bethal Cycle Middleton CT st
27 Cody Powell Team Nerac.com Fanconia NH st
28 Josh Anthony Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks Beverly MA st
29 Daniel Larson Cycle Science Gainesville FL st
30 Jonny Sundt Jittery Joe's st
31 Eugene Ruiter Trek/VW Goodales Nashua NH st
32 Kirk Carlsen Peerless/HNECC Sandown NH st
33 Waclaw Godycki New York NY st
34 Tyler Munroe CCB No. Andover MA st
35 Zach Soucy Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies Keene NH st
36 Matthew Kressy Boston Bicycle Club Wellesley MA st
37 Ryan Miller Prime Alliance Kirkland WA st
38 Michael Cody NCC / BikeReg.com Burlington VT st
39 Scott Plante Trek/VW/Goodale's Manchester NH st
40 Nat Faulkner Bracebridge ON st
41 Joseph Alachoyan Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery Amherst MA st
42 Ryan Dewald Sportsbook.com st
43 Charlton Hoag Liberty Cycle Arlington MA st
44 Mike Barton Chiropratic / Papa Wheelies Grantham NH st
45 Josh Beck Sportsbook.com st
46 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Exeter RI st
47 Trenton Ashburn Essex County Velo Somerville MA st
48 Clayton Barrows Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies Laramie WY st
49 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/Banagans Goffstown NH st
50 Christopher Naimie Banagans Sunapee NH st
51 Kirt Fitzpatrick Chiropractic / Papa Wheelies Keene NH st
52 Wade Summers WebEvent.com / HVVC Southington CT st
53 George Fisk capital bicycle racing club ck cycles Delmar NY st
54 John Corriveau BOB st
55 Ross Krause Sportsbook.com st
56 Tim Lewis st
57 Ryan Phelps Lake Mary Cycles/ORC Apopka FL st
57 Will Letendre Essex County Velo Norwich VT st
58 Jason Lokkesmoe Team Health Net Oakland CA st
59 Brian Blondin st
60 Rusty Beall Team Health Net Clarkson WA st
61 Matt Decanio Prime Alliance Rapidan VA st
62 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers Monson MA st
63 Todd Yezefsky Team Nerac.com Allentown PA st
64 Robby Ketchell Team Nerac.Com Wilmington NY st
65 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Banagans Webster NH st
66 Arlen Zane Wenzel Team Horst Sports / GS Fiorenzo Magni Middletown CT st
67 Steve Stockwell Banagans/Sunapee Webster NH st
68 Peter Brennan Trek/VW/Goodale's Nashua NH st
69 Matt Svatek Sportsbook.Com Carlisle MA st
70 Chris Mcgovern Team Health Net Nevada City CA st
71 Jake Rosenbarger Jittery Joe's st
72 Todd Herriott Team Health Net New York NY st
dnf Joseph Ackerman pro-cycles / giant Danvers MA
dnf Stephen Badger ReMax/CRCA Woodbury CT
dnf Richard Battaglia Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Arlington MA
dnf Christopher Benoit Essex County Velo Beverly MA
dnf David Berryman Essex County Velo Amherst MA
dnf Zach Bolian Hottubes Cycling Nashville TN
dnf Barry Boyce CCB/Volkswagen Andover MA
dnf Aaron Brown Team Nerac.Com Boulder CO
dnf Jonathan Bruno Essex County Velo Sommerville MA
dnf Eric Carter Orlando Road Club Lecarto FL
dnf Rebecca Clark Lake Mary Cycles/ORC Clermont FL
dnf Coley Cole Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies Intervale NH
dnf Ted D'onofrio Benidorm/Createx Canton CT
dnf Randy Dreyer Crit Racing Chapel Hill NC
dnf Megan Esmonde Lake Mary Cycles/ORC Orlando FL
dnf Michael Esmonde Orlando Road Club Orlando FL
dnf Ron Fantano CVC West Haven CT
dnf Roger Farrell Team Nerac.Com Corrales NM
dnf Nat Faulkner
dnf John Foley Team Bicycle Alley/ N Brookfield MA
dnf Kyle Gates community bicycle supply/bostonbicycleclub Holliston MA
dnf Stuart Gillespie Harvard Cycling Brooklyn NY
dnf Zak Grabowski Hot Tubes Cycling Team Lafayette CO
dnf John Michael Hackett Unattached Rutland VT
dnf Albert Hall Groton MA
dnf Noah Harwood Daigel Corp/NHJCA Bedford NH
dnf Patrick Heidkamp Team Nerac.Com Willington CT
dnf Michael Wickman HNECC Keene NH
dnf Jason Hilimire Geneva Spin Club Geneva NY
dnf Tim Huneck Capital Bicycle Racing Club Rexford NY
dnf Tim Johnson Saturn Middleton MA
dnf Brian King Trek/VW/Goodales Litchfield NH
dnf Edward King Bath Bikeman Brentwood NH
dnf Jesse Lawler Jittery Joe's
dnf Frank Lopez Naples Cyclery Bonita Springs FL
dnf Michael Mcginley cvc Berlin CT
dnf Andrew Mills Sago Tea Cafe/Team Bicycle Alley Sturbridge MA
dnf Greg Montello Essex County Velo Winchester MA
dnf Wendell Montgomemery Orlando Road Club Deltona FL
dnf Michael Parr NEBC/CycleLoft Cambridge MA
dnf Justen Peters Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies Georgetown ME
dnf Bill Pryor LMC/ORC Guille FL
dnf Oscar Purwin NHCC/Team NH Boxborough MA
dnf Charles Quackenbush CBRC Slingerlands NY
dnf Art Rand NECSA/UPMC - Cyfac Waban MA
dnf Myles Romanow Hampton Velo Club Southampotn NY
dnf William Ross Colavita-Bolla Racing Kinnelon NJ
dnf Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA
dnf David Rusnak Gearworks Claremont NH
dnf Daune Skofield B.O.B. Plaistow NH
dnf Ward Solar upmc Glen Spey NY
dnf Mike Spangenberg GMBC Shaftsbury VT
dnf Isaac St. Martin Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies Candia NH
dnf Mark Stotz Cyclonauts Easthampton MA
dnf Dennis Sutherlin Lake Mary Cycles/ORC Winter Garden FL
dnf Paul Trancoso Team Nerac.com Leominster MA
dnf David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA
dnf Brian Vaughan Springfield VT
dnf Scott Wade Gear Works Putney VT
dnf Anthony Weller Charlotte VT
dnf David Werling Team Nerac.Com Tolland CT
dnf Matt White NCC / BikeReg.com Longmeadow MA
dnf Benjamin Zawacki Daigle Corp/NHJCA Weare NH
dnf Jordan Cass Rockford IL
dnf John Devine Dixon IL
dnf Josh Gewirtz Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks Bethel CT
dnf Henk Vogels Navigators Boulder CO
dnf Alex Ferrero Hopkinton NH
dnf Jason Schneider Merrick NY
dnf Adam Hodges Myerson Sportsbook.com Somerville MA
dnf Ryan Pinkham Sportsbook.com Marshfield MA
dnf Larry Perera Sportsbook.com Marshfield MA
dnf Hunt Barrows Harrisville NH
dnf Ted Shanstrom Londonderry NY
dnf David Youngblood CCB/Volkswagon Montague MA
dnf Jim Pammer Walpole NH
dnf Brad Patches Greenfield MA
dnf Tim Buckley Concord NH
dnf Mark Light Millersville PA
dnf Matt Kraus Cambridge MA
dnf David Dallaire Newton MA
dnf Thomas Schneider Albany NY