4th Annual Mount Joy Criterium
Mount Joy, Lancaster County, PA
August 16, 2003
Results Courtesy of RedRoseRaces.com
These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM STATE
Pro,1,2,3 1 Bobby Lea Team Fuji PA
2 Kyle Wamsley Team Fuji PA
3 Rafael Urzedowski Watchung Wheelman NJ
4 Shaun O'neill Midland CC PA
5 Trey Reinhardt Team Lite Bites PA
6 Ivan Casas Colombia MD
7 Bejamin Lindsay Norwood CC Australia
8 Dean Rittenhouse Team Lite Bites PA
9 Steve Speaks Team Lite Bites PA
10 Karl Woitas Team Lite Bites PA
11 Nick Shaffer MLC PA
12 Robert Hacker Bicycle Therapy PA
13 Michael Miller Carrera PA
14 John Lenart Team Lite Bites PA
15 Keith Gerber MLC PA
16 Todd Roberts Team Richmond Ciclismo VA
17 Fred Billet Hill Bicycle Club PA
place 1st name last name team state
cat. 3-4 1 Peter Sargent Team Snow Valley PA
2 John Murray Beans/ Lite Bites PA
3 Rich Straub Guys Racing PA
4 Mike Chauner Team Snow Valley PA
5 Stephen Krisko Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling NY
6 Kevin Swanson Monex-Hot Wheels PA
7 Secreto Louis Guy's Racing PA
8 Zerial Hayles Jamiaca Cycling fed. Jamaica
9 Daniel Bonora World Cup Ski & Cycle PA
10 Eric Moyer
11 Steve Gergley Lancaster Brewing/Era PA
12 Dan Fry Lancaster Brewing/Era PA
13 Brian Rife Faulkner Honda Racing PA
14 Jeff Dolan Lite Bites PA
15 Chad Young Red Rose Rockets PA
16 John Hamilton Susquehanna Valley Velo Club PA
17 John Smith Green Mountain/Aquafina PA
18 Kenny King Guy's Bicycles PA
19 Rick Tucker all amrican bike club MD
20 Glen Turner Main Line Cycling PA
21 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo PA
22 Bill Gros VA
23 John Tegeris Rt. 1 Velo MD
Cat.5 place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM STATE
1 Kevin Cramer PA
2 Justin Waynick ET CYCLING PA
4 Calder Daenzer PA
5 Eric Revene PA
6 Dan Fitch unattached PA
7 Michael Bonomo Snake bite OH
8 Steven Hartland Harford Velo MD
9 Kevin Peterson Green Mountain/Aquafina PA
10 Benjamin Bashore PA
11 Don Leavitt Guy's Bicycle club PA
12 Pam Grass SVVC PA
13 Michael Miller PA
14 Bernard Mcdonald Lateral Stress Velo MD
15 David Potena PA
16 Edward Roberts PA
17 Evan Clemmer PA
18 Charlie Payne PA
19 Norm Connelly guy,s bikes NJ
19 Bob Beazley World Cup Cycling PA
50+ place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM STATE
1 Art McHugh Morgan Stanley Cycling PA
2 Tom Kellogg Tri-State Velo PA
3 Dana Ormerod Wilmington Velocity PA
4 Thadeus Lewandowski Tri/State/Velo PA
5 Barry Free ERA Cycling PA
6 Kevin Tuttle Main Line BiKyle PA
7 Jozee Urzedowski Watchung Wheelmen NJ
8 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling PA
Women place first name LAST NAME Team State
1 Kathryn Wilder Los Gatpos B.R.C. PA
2 Pam Gass SVVC PA
3 Marie Landis susquehanna valley velo club PA
4 Eleanor Nagle Artemis MD
5 Jean Marie Roth PA
master 30+place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM STATE
1 Jeffrey Gustafson Bucks County Racing PA
2 Garrett Schreier GS Lancaster PA
3 Aubrey Gordon Team Squiggle PA
4 David Black Lancaster Brewing/Era PA
5 Matt Hollenbach Green Mountain/Aquafina PA
6 Kent Wheeler Bike Doctor VA
7 Tim Yost Carrera-Sports Emporium PA
8 John Spittal GS Lancaster PA
9 Theodore Inoue Atlantic Racing club PA
10 Keith Wilson GS Lancaster PA
11 Dwayne Clinton GS Lancaster PA
12 Michael Miller Carrera PA
13 Mike Hebe Carerra PA
14 Peter Phillips Era Cycling PA
15 Michael Zban GS Lancaster PA
16 Brian Trdina Green Mountain/Aquafina PA
17 Brad Ober GS Lancaster PA
18 Mike Carney Faulkner Honda/PRA Racing PA
19 Richard Leibfried Monex-HotWheels/Atlantic RacingPA
20 Ronald Ferrizzi Guy's Bicycles PA
21 Tom Nagy Monex - Hot Wheels PA
22 John Lux First Capital Velo PA
Master 40+1 Joe Manaccho Guy's Racing PA
2 Aubrey Gordon Team Squiggle PA
3 Dwayne Clinton GS Lancaster PA
4 Peter Phillips Era Cycling PA
5 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing PA
6 Brad Ober GS Lancaster PA
7 William Gentile Team Harrisburg PA
8 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo PA
9 Keith Cramer QCW/Bike Addicts PA
10 Crail Gordon GS Lancaster PA