Wachusett Circuit Race
Saturday May 28, 2005
Gardner, MA
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro 1,2,3
1 Phillip Wong Fiordifrutta
2 Michael Dietrich Fiordifrutta
3 Jonathan Hamblen Fiordifrutta
4 Patrick Walsh ccb/volkswagon
5 Bialiauski Aliaksandr CCB
6 Alec Donahue Louis garneau
7 Jason Beerman Champion System Racing
8 Scott Plante Trek VW
9 Michael Mcginley CVC
10 Kyle Wolfe Portland Velo
11 Christopher Green Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
12 Chris Kueter
13 Jeffrey Gilman MBRC
14 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
15 Damien Hoefer NHCC team NH
16 Christopher Benoit VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
17 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link / MBRC
18 Jay Ku Team TIAA-CREF
19 Aaron Boyleston
20 Chris Hrenko Onion River Sports
21 Shawn Forsythe ccb/volkswagon
22 David Gray 9to5athlete.com/Milford Healing Arts
23 Logan Hodson Independent Fabrication
24 Noah taylor Trek VW
25 Matthew Kraus North Atlantic Velo
26 Jonathan Lowenstein arc en ceil
Women
1 Mackenzie Dickey Team Bicycle Alley
2 Sara Bresnick
3 Lisa Maxwell Independent Fabrication/Kempner
4 Nicole Kellogg Boston Scientific Cycling Club
5 Stephanie White Gearworks/Spin Arts
6 Kristina Eaton Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
7 Marci Titus Hall
8 Laura Summers Hudson Valley Velo Club
9 Jen Rhodes Dansko/Wheelworks
10 Michelle Hurley Dansko Wheelworks
11 Perri Mertens BRC ATA Cycles
12 Katy Ligler Dansko Wheelworks
13 Rebecca Menke Dansko Wheelworks
14 Laura Spector BCA/VOmax
15 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft
16 Natalie Dumont Gearworks Cyclery
17 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication/Kempner
18 Jenna Shoemaker Vortex Racing
19 Michelle Smith Independent Fabrication/Kempner
20 Olivia Jaras Tufts University
21 Sara Bussell MRC
22 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
23 Cathy Banting Blue Hills Cycling Club
24 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
25 Carol Decourcey Cycleloft / NEBC
26 Lisa Mcelroy NEBC/Cycle Loft
27 Kristina Scott Team Bicycle Alley
28 Pamela Hollasch NEBC/Cycle Loft
29 Hannah Sarnow Dansko/Wheelworks
Category 3/4
1 Joshua Lipka BCA/Vomax
2 Nick benette Boston University
3 Paul Curley gearworks
4 Matthew Casey Columbia
5 David Rose Boston Velo/Pepsi
6 Nick Turner BOSTON ROAD CLUB
7 John Mosher MBRC
8 Mike Bennett boston velo/pepsi
9 Christopher Burke Providence Velo
10
11
12 Ron Shinall VeloBrew
13 Russell Talbot Capital Velo Club
14 Jeff Ferraro Trailblazer - CCCC
15 Jacob Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
16 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions Cycling
17 Paolo Mion Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
18 Christopher Curren NAV pedros
19 Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling
20
21 Christopher Mina NECSA Espoirs, Lehigh University
22 Oscar Purwin NHCC/Team NH
23
24 Brian Hayes Trailblazer- CCCC
25 jayson Hurd Arc en Ceil
26 Matt Rossman Dartmouth College
27 Kipp Bradford Providence Velo Club
28 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM
29 Colin H. Murphy ECV
30 Brian Vickery Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
31
32
33 Chuck Nguyen Providence Velo Club
34 Dylan O'sullivan Team Bicycle Alley
35 Peter Bell NCC BikeReg.com
36
37 Massimiliano Accaputo Exposition Wheelmen
38 Michael Cole MRC
39 Ben Carbonetti New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)
40
41 Brendan Cornett Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike
42 Richard Battaglia Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
43 Jason Knauff Essex County Velo
44 Matthew Roy Essex County Velo
45 Craig Labadie Boston Velo/Pepsi
46 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions
47 Gregory Bartick Portland Velo Club
48 Matt Demeis BIKEMAN.COM
49 Zach Hartwig Boston University
Category 4/5
1 Christopher Schmidt
2 Luciano Pavan Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
3 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club
4 Jackson Weber Essex County Velo
5 Adam Branfman NEBC/Cycleloft
6 Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
7 Patrick Herlihy
8 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Carl Ring NHCC/ Team NH
10 Greg Mackintosh Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
11 Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH
13 Jesse Chebot NEBC
14 Wayne Kermenski
15 Will Cromwell
16 Trapper Tinker
17 David Chiu NEBC/CycleLoft
18 Michael Hempstead NCC / BikeReg.com
19 Duncan McGovern
20 Joseph Regan Pawling Cycle and Sport
21 David Lamanna Am Cycle of memphis
22 Kevin Killay PMBR
23 Matt Spence GMBC/Catamount
24
25 Alexander Larose Team Bike Alley
26 Gary Cundiff CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS
27 Justin Finn Kenda/ Sun Ringle
28 Sandy Schmid Boston Velo
29 Dan Seaton NHCC/Team NH
30 Emerson Oronte Northeast Bicycle Club
31 Robert Rennie NEBC/Cycleloft
32 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club
32 Scott Lauder NEBC/Cycleloft
33 Julian Gent NEBC / Cycle Loft
34 Brett Carr Tokeneke Road Club
35 Zachary Wills harvard university cycling association
36 George Kenty ECV
38 Huy Tran Lehigh University Cycling Club
39 Hisashi Onuki
Master 30+
1 Brian Wirtz Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Ralf Geiben boston bicycle club
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle
4 A. Zane Wenzel Benidorm - Property Research Corp
5 Arik Jon Holm union velo
6 Matt Kressy boston bicycle club
7 Bill Yabroudy AFD/OSVC
8 Christain Zauner VeloVoodo
9 Edward Angeli Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
10 Jonathan babington
11 David Lyman Union Velo Club
12 Marvin Wang Internationalbike.com
13 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club
14 Jean Daigle Union Velo Club
15 Matthew Myette cyclonauts Racers
16 Mark Stotz Gearworks -- Spinarts
17 John Foley team bicycle alley
18 Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr TARGETRAINING
19 Ted D'Nofrio Benidorm - Property Research Corp
20 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W
21 Peter Brennan Galaxy Sport
22 Paul Everrard Internationalbike.com
23 Mike Myers team bicycle alley
24 Eric Olsen team bicycle alley
25 Ian Everrard Internationalbike.com
26 Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC
27 Paul Nyberg Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
28 C Todd Lombardo Boston Velo/Pepsi
29 David Rizzo NEBC/Cycle Loft
30 Jay Busse Union Velo
31 Derek Zisk AFD/OSVC
32 james Egan Union Velo
33 Daniel Luzier Velo Europa Cycle Sport
34 Michael Andelman Union Velo Club, LTD
35 Wade Summers Benidorm - Property Research Corp
36 Richard Morin union velo
37 Wayne Prescott Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
38 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC
39 Joseph Rodrigues Cyclonauts
40 Matthew Domnarski Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
41 Stephen Bonin Union Velo Club
42 John McKone ccb- vw
43 Adam Sternfield boston bicycle club
Master 40+
1 M. Andrew Ruiz CCB/international
2 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Volkswagen
3 John Mckone CCB/Volkswagen
4 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
5 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
6 Steven Gauthier NHCC/Team NH
7 James Veliskakis CCB/Volkswagen
8 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen
9 Mark Luzio Arc-En-Ciel
10 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
11 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing
12 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
13 Paul Ayers Arc En Ciel
14 Brett Rutledge Bicycle Link/ MBRC
15 Anderton L. Bentley Iii Minuteman Road Club
16 Eric Marro BOB/Nault's Cyclery
17 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen
18 Gerry Clapper Benidorm / Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
19 Ron Levine BRC/ATA
20 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com
21 Dale Stephanos
22 Robert Burstein capital velo club
23
24
25 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC
26 Peter Crowley NCC / BikeReg.com
27 Mike Troisi Gear Works Cyclery
28 Bob Donahue Mid State Cycles
29
30 Paul Hayes
31 Jody Dean Minuteman Road Club
32
33 Keith Button NHCC/Team NH
34 Paul Anderson Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
35
36
37 Tom Officer Richard Sachs/CYBC
38 Paul Dimartino Arc-En-Ciel
39 Maurice Bresnahan CCB/Volkswagen
40 Bruce McCowan Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
41 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W
42 Neil Faigel CCB/Volkswagen
43 David Foley BOB/Nault's Cyclery
44 Frank Jennings TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
45 David Taylor CCB/Volkswagen
46 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling
47 Paul Curley TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
48 Art Podgorski Jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc.
49 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen
50 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts