Casters Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
Saturday June 25, 2005
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro 1,2,3
1 Michael Cody Fiordifrutta 1:06:23
2 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Northampton MA ST
3 Conor Coffey CCB/Volkswagen Westerly RI ST
4 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica Plains MA 1:06:27
5 Mukunda Feldman Louis Garneau Northampton MA 1:07:21
6 Johannes Huseby Fiordifrutta Malden MA ST
7 Conor Hurley boston scientific cycling Springfield VT ST
8 Rick Kotch Union Velo Rehoboth MA ST
9 Patrick Walsh CCB Natick MA ST
10 Michael Dietrich Fiordifrutta Roslindale MA ST
11 Kyle Wolfe 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM East Weymouth MA 1:08:10
12 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com p/b Banknorth Somerville MA ST
13 Thom Norton Specialized/MorganStaley Concord MA ST
14 Christopher Hrenko Onion River Sports Montpelier VT ST
15 Matthew Loftus NCC / BikeReg.com Spencer MA ST
16 Stephen Gray bethelcycle Middletown CT ST
17 Marc Risigo Stage 1/Fusion Think Colchester CT ST
18 John Corriveau B. O. B. Bedford NH ST
19 David Rusnack Claremont NH ST
20 Jeffrey Gilman Bike Link MBRC Bridgewater MA ST
21 Timothy Unkert Unnattached Tolland CT ST
22 Alan Potter Boston Scientific Cycling Newton MA ST
23 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc En Ceil Racing Team North Kingtown RI ST
24 Gordon Daniell Velo Europa Cyclesport New Haven CT -1
Category 3
1 Bill Yabroudy AFD/OSVC Coventry RI 49:37
2 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield MA ST
3 Benjamin Dunn Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc CyclinCanton CT ST
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen Brighton MA ST
5 Jonah Tower Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle ClubCambridge MA ST
6 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Pawtucket RI ST
7 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA ST
8 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC N. Scituate RI ST
9 James Walsh Cox Communications Wakefield RI ST
10 Stan Lozon CVC Hebron CT ST
11 Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East Greenwich RI ST
12 Michael Shireman Cyclonauts Racers N. Attleboro MA 50:32
13 Matt Jamieson Cogwild Chester CT ST
14 Joe Salem Fiordifrutta Danbury CT ST
15 Michael Dameron Cox Communications Uneasville CT ST
16 Tom Officer Richard Sachs/CYBC Litchfield CT 50:56
17 Christopher Dale Team Casterama North Kingstown RI -1
18 Douglas Thompson Trailblazer - CCCC Gales Ferry CT -1
19 Patrick Goguen NCC Hopedale MA -1
20 Chris Naimie Sunapee S+W Sunapee NH -1
21 Tom Arcari Trailblazer - CCCC Durham CT -1
22 Chris Kohnle Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports Glastonbury CT -1
23 Gene Garneau Mercy Attleboro MA -1
24 Thomas Francis BRC/ATA Cycles Needham MA -1
25 David Tremblay Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Needham MA -1
26 Jim Peters Team Casterama No. Kingstown RI -1
27 Jeff Ferraro Trailblazer - CCCC West Hartford CT -1
29 Bruce McGowan Arc-En-Ciel East Greenwich RI -1
Category 4
1 Aaron Oakes UMass Amherst MA 46:44
2 Christopher Jordan Bikeworks/Blount/SVC Fall River MA ST
3 Jonathan Johnson BIKEWORKS /SWANSEA VELO Attleboro MA ST
4 Anthony Billard Capitol Velo Club Amston CT ST
5 Pete Rumsey Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Exeter RI ST
6 Adam Branfman NEBC/Cycleloft Newton MA ST
7 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel South Kingstown RI ST
8 Kenneth Hamel AFD/OSVC Warwick RI ST
9 Mike Harney Team Casterama Stonington CT ST
10 Walter Lane Cox Communications Cycling Team Westerly RI ST
11 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM Pawtucket RI ST
12 Brian C. Johnson Portland Velo Club Norton MA ST
13 Paul Kieran Lynch Colavita Racing Cambridge MA ST
14 Jeff Busch Unione Sportiva Italiana (USI) Vernon CT ST
15 Jeff Schwab ARC EN CIEL North Kingstown RI ST
16 Drew Davis Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club Sudbury MA ST
17 Brad Buckley Colavita Racing Medford MA ST
18 Peter Miller Mystic Velo New London CT ST
19 Brendan Hanrahan Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI ST
20 Douglas Pelopp Mystic Velo Mystic CT ST
21 Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI ST
22 Harry Stover Arc - en - ciel Brooklyn CT ST
23 Donald Rosaforte Northeast Bicycles Road Club Norwalk CT ST
24 Jeffrey Seifer BRC / ATA Cycles Needham MA ST
25 David Baxter Team Casterama Cranston RI ST
26 Brian Werling Louis Garneau Masters Cycling West Hartford CT ST
27 Rob Desrosiers Providence Velo Club Woonsocket RI ST
28 Graham Lang Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT ST
29 Connor Sallee Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT ST
30 Scott Cole NEBC/Cycleloft Newton MA ST
31 Larry King Providence Velo Club Cranston RI ST
32 Christopher Rehm Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club Nothboro MA ST
33 Brendan Oneil OSVC Fall River MA ST
34 Eric Scheer ARC EN CIEL Peace Dale RI ST
35 Tom Thomson Union velo N.attleboro MA ST
Category 5
1 Ernest Taulkes CT 39:58
2 Greg Dolbec W. Newfield ME ST
3 Scott Healer West Hartford CT ST
4 Bucky Brennan Arc en ciel Jamestown Ri ST
5 Robert Marcinko Northeast Bicycles Stamford CT ST
6 John Marshall Boston Road Club Allston MA ST
7 Michael Sabatini BRC/ATA Cycles Boston MA ST
8 Kenmore Commoss BRC Cambridge MA ST
9 John Curran NEBC Wellesly MA ST
10 Kevin Young Minuteman Road Club Whitinsville MA ST
11 Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club Mattapan MA ST
12 Bill Doonan NEBC/Cycleloft Blackstone MA ST
13 Steven Post Cox Communications Cycling Team Mystic CT ST
14 David Smith NEBC/Cycleloft Arlington MA ST
15 Graham Thompson Mystic Velo Voluntown CT ST
16 casey gawluk Bethel Cycle Sport New Milford Ct ST
17 Stephan Wnendt NEBC/Cycleloft Cambridge MA ST
18 Rex Eberly Cox Communications Cycling Team West Kingston RI ST
19 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycleloft Waltham MA ST
20 Andrew Salmon Cyclonauts Northbridge MA ST
21 Spike Mclaughlin Cox Communications Cycling Team West Greenwich RI ST
22 Frank Monteforte Cox Communications Cycling Team Charlestown RI ST
23 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club Walpole MA ST
24 Matthew Pietal NEBC/Cycle Loft Winchester MA 41:55
25 Kioko Mwosa Boston Road Club Dorchester MA 42:00
26 Peter Fontecchio MBRC/Bicycle Link Norwell MA -1
27 Daniel Donovan NEBC/Cycleloft Framingham MA -1
28 Anthony Inzero Westerly RI -1
Master 35+
1 Paul Curley Gearworks Tauton RI 45:57
2 Jonathan Babington AFD-OSVC Scituate RI ST
3 John Corriveau BOB/Naults Bedford NH ST
4 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link / MBRC Foxboro MA ST
5 Rick Kotch Union Velo Rehoboth MA ST
6 Don Mills SRT Exeter NH ST
7 Christopher Dale Team Casterama North Kingstown RI ST
8 Gene Garneau Mercy Attleboro MA ST
9 Leo Devellian CCB Topsfield RI ST
10 Mark Luzio Arc - en - ciel Brooklyn CT ST
11 Lionel Trahan OSVC Glocester RI ST
12 Mark Lescault Gearworks Swansea MA ST
13 Mike Bernard Gearworks Millbury MA ST
14 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Exeter RI ST
15 Jim Peters Casterama North Kingstown RI ST
16 Christian Zauner TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts Newport RI ST
17 David Kellogg Arc - en - ciel Providence RI ST
18 Robert Burstein capital velo club Ellington CT ST
19 Harry Stover Arc - en - ciel Brooklyn CT ST
20 Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI ST
21 Douglas Delopp Mystic Velo Mystic CT ST
22 Dale Stephanos Corner Cycle Foxboro MA ST
23 Bill Yabroudy AFD/OSVC Coventry RI ST
24 Duane Skofield BOB/Naults Plaeslow NH -1
25 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team Arlington MA -1
26 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club Millis MA -1
27 Chris Naimie Sunapee S+W Sunapee NH -1
Master 45+
1 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Exeter RI 47:23
2 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen Natick MA ST
3 Mark Luzio Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Brooklyn CT 47:30
4 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Providence RI 47:41
5 Tom Officer Richard Sachs/CYBC Litchfield CT 47:45
6 Duane Skofield BOB/Nault's Cyclery Plaistow NH ST
7 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Paoli PA 47:56
8 Todd Buckley Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Wakefield RI 48:15
9 John Corriveau BOB/Nault's Cyclery Bedford NH 48:52
10 George Adams CCB/Volkswagen Holliston MA ST
11 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts Fall River MA ST
12 Derek Zisk AFD/OSVC Sterling CT ST
13 Michael Miller Jaeger Wheelmen Middletown RI ST
14 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI 49:10
15 Ray Mulveny Scotties Tiverton RI 49:11
16 Geoff Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Wethersfield CT ST
17 Walter Lane Cox Communications Cycling Team Westerly RI ST
18 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel Wyoming RI ST
19 Ken Goebel Mystic Velo Club Tolland CT ST
20 Tom Toal Bethel Cycle Norwalk CT ST
21 Bruce McGowan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team East Greenwich RI ST
22 Pauline Frascone Independent ST
23 Ralph Pulver Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Farmington CT ST
24 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club Millis MA ST
25 Neil Faigel CCB/Volkswagen North Andover MA ST
26 Michael Frenette Jaeger Wheelmen Lowell ME ST
27 Paul Hoisington Sunapee S+W Norwich VT ST
28 Kam Boustani CCB/VOLKSWAGEN Hampton NH -1
29 David Alger Mass Bay Road Club Norton MA -1