Ascension Church Criterium
Presented by
Buffalo Bicycling Club & Evans National Bank
N.Tonawanda (Buffalo area), NY
Saturday, August 13, 2005
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 1-2-3
Placing Name Team/Club
1 Martin, Paul Texas Roadhouse
2 Garlapow, Adam Shickluna
3 Jamesson, Ben Shickluna
4 Scheske, Todd Preferred Care
5 Dechau, John Preferred Care
6 Valenti, Jason Coach Chris.CA
7 Roden, John Shickluna
8 Skalski, Jason Preferred Care
9 Mathis, Mike Preferred Care
10 Costello, Jim Preferred Care
11 Castilloux, Mark Shickluna
12 Bridges, Michael B.B.C.
13 Paton, Chris MBC
14 Thomas, Ken Handlebars
Backes, Todd Handlebars
Dorfman, Scott Queen City Cyclists / Handlebars
DNF Edge, Peter Team Champion/Tom's Pro Bike
Janssen, Greg Navigators/R3
DNS Mahoney, Kevin Handlebars CC - Buffalo, NY
Schwabe, Chris Verge Sport
Wing, Robert Champion System
Geraci, Bill Fullmoon Vista
Tirone, Chris NOCO
Zucchetto, Roy Pavan
Joslyn, Jay Shickluna
Davidge, Piers MBRC
McArthur, Stirling
Toorongian, Steve NOCO
Cat 3-4
Placing Name Team/Club City State
1 Joslyn, Jay Shickluna
2 Mahoney, Kevin Handlebars CC - Buffalo, NY Amherst NY
3 Edge, Peter Team Champion/Tom's Pro Bike
4 Riley, Chris Navigators Insurance/R3 Rochester NY
5 Consual, Aaron Trailblazers
6 Thomas, Ken Handlebars Orchard Park NY
7 Zucchetto, Roy Pavan
8 Cavanagh, Greg Cyclepath
9 Wing, Robert Champion System Penfield NY
10 Hogan, Taylor JW Dundees
11 Schwabe, Chris Verge Sport Amherst NY
12 Camacho, Bruce Dornells
13 Steiner, Frank Full Moon Vista Fairport NY
14 Larsson, Eric GVCC Thompson Health/ROG Rochester NY
15 Grillo, Frank Tom's Pro Bike Orchard Park NY
16 Backes, Todd Handlebars Fredonia NY
17 Toorongian, Steve NOCO
18 Zolder, Brian Dornelles CAN
19 Tetrault, Kurt Aurora Cycling
20 Cardona, Brian Full Moon Vista
21 Nicosia, Attilio Job One Enterprise Orchard Park NY
22 Skotnicki, Stan Handlebars Orchard Park NY
23 Petruzelli, Carl Thompson
24 Kina, David University at Buffalo Cycling Club East Aurora NY
25 Garlowpow, Rosie Terry
26 Scott Farrel Red Door
Dietrick, Robert J.W. Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team Farmington NY
DiNoto, Aaron Thompson Health Presented by Towners Bike Shop Webster NY
Dorfman, Scott Queen City Cyclists / Handlebars Buffalo NY
Mesi, Frank B.B.C. Clarence NY
Park, Dan Handlebars East Aurora NY
Roth, Dwight JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team Rochester NY
Wells, Bob JW Dundee's Premium Beers/GVCC Webster NY
Wood, Owen Thompson Health Presented by ROG Rochester NY
Furstoss, Todd Fullmoon Vista
Furstoss, Rich GVCC
Somers, Mark R3 Nvigators
Dux, Mark JW Dundee
Rawley, David GVCC
Rowley, Mark JW DUNDEE
Vermette, Phill Midweek
Bank, Noel Aurora Cycling
Cat 4-5
Placing Name Team/Club City State
1 Cardona, Brian Full Moon Vista
2 Petruzelli, Carl Thompson
3 Eagan, Gary Full Moon Vista
4 Consual, Aaron Trailblazers
5 DiNoto, Aaron Thompson Health Presented by Towners Bike Webster NY
6 Doyle, Matthew
7 Spantchak, Volodymyr Fullmonn Vista
8 Tahal, Sohan
9 Johnsen, Steve
10 Borgus, Eldon
11 Emrich, Thomas ??????
12 Carbaugh, Brad Red Door Bike & Ski Orchard park NY
13 Youhess, Dan B.B.C. Eden NY
14 Pelychaty, Peter GVCC Trailblazers
15 Lawler, Michael SUNY Buffalo Amherst NY
16 Rosario, Jose GVCC
17 Novak, Dan
18 Wood, Owen Thompson Health Presented by ROG Rochester NY
19 Scott Farrel Red Door
20 Osypian, John
21 Knerr, Paul Genesee Valley Cycling Club Fairport NY
22 Gregory, Keith Fuji Bikes Alfred NY
23 Putman, Tom
24 Riehle, Bob
25 Killeen, Edward Buffalo Bicycling Club Buffalo NY
VOID Buffalo Bicycling Club Buffalo NY
Garrett, John B.B.C. Williamsville NY
Hungerford, Roger B.B.C. Medina NY
Subjeck, Mark Tom's Pro Bike/B.B.C. Elma NY
Zych, Rob Hamilton Cycling Club Hamilton ON
Rodriguez, Ryan Toms
Sadki, Rashid Blue Moon
Zotter, Dan Thompson
Dakin, Dan
Dux, Mark JW Dundee
Rawley, David GVCC
Rowley, Mark JW DUNDEE
Rich, Eric Thompson Health
Master 35+
Placing Name TEAM/Club CITY STATE
1 Scheske, Todd Preferred Care
2 Bridges, Michael B.B.C. Amherst NY
3 Janssen, Greg Navigators/R3 Rochester NY
4 Castilloux, Mark Shickluna
5 Tirone, Chris NOCO
6 Mahoney, Kevin Handlebars CC - Buffalo, NY Amherst NY
7 Merrifield, Jim Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerland-CBRC Johnsonville NY
8 Somers, Mark R3 Nvigators
9 Grillo, Frank Tom's Pro Bike Orchard Park NY
10 Vermette, Phill Midweek Cycling Club Astra ON
11 Toorongian, Steve NOCO
12 Dietrick, Robert J.W. Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team Farmington NY
13 Geraci, Bill Fullmoon Vista
14 Larsson, Eric GVCC Thompson Health/ROG Rochester NY
15 Baker, Jeff BBC
16 Furstoss, Rich GVCC
17 Howard, Jonathan Navigators/R3 Rochester NY
18 Kopturowski, Tom
19 Furstoss, Todd Fullmoon Vista
Backes, Todd Handlebars Fredonia NY
Bonn, Bryan B.B.C. Cheektowaga NY
Dorfman, Scott Queen City Cyclists / Handlebars Buffalo NY
Killeen, Edward Buffalo Bicycling Club Buffalo NY
Klein, John B.B.C. Buffalo NY
Mesi, Frank Queen City Cyclists Clarence NY
Rosen, Jon B.B.C. Amherst NY
Roth, Dwight JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team Rochester NY
Wells, Bob JW Dundee's Premium Beers/GVCC Webster NY
Zolder, Brian Dornelles
Costello, Jim Preferred Care
Bushover, Chris NOCO
Cash, Jeff
Master 45+
Placing Name Team/Club
1 Merrifield, Jim Saab of Halfmoon
2 Camacho, Bruce Dornelles
3 Hogan, Taylor JW Dundees
4 Mesi, Frank Queen City Cyclist
5 Spantchak, Volodymyr Fullmonn Vista
6 Howard, Jonathan Navigators/R3
7 Steiner, Frank Full Moon Vista
8 Wallach, Jari
9 Nicosia, Attilio Job One Enterprise
10 Egan, Gary Fullmonn Vista
11 Giovenco, Joe B.B.C
12 Rich, Eric Thompson Health
13 Emrich, Thomas Trailblazers
14 Hasenauer, Chuck Thompson
15 Novak, Dan RVC
16 Hungerford, Roger B.B.C
17 Zych, Rob Hamilton Cycling Club
Park, Dan Handlebars
Subjeck, Mark Tom's Pro Bike/ B.B.C.
Master 55+
Placing Name Team/Club
1 Slocum, Harry B.B.C.
2 Bogdan,Dave B.B.C.
3 Ferreira, Ron
4 Reade, Larry Tom's Pro Bike/B.B.C.
Women
Placing Name Team/Club
1 Traynor, Kerry Handlebars
2 LaBombard, Yvette Handlebars.
3 Mariniello, Traci Tom's Pro Bike / B.B.C.
4 Persons, Elizabeth B.B.C.
5 Kull, Kristen Handlebars
6 Finnegan, Kathy Handlebars
7 Dangelo, Mary Handlebars
DNF Bushover, Jenny NOCO
Jrs 17-18
Placing Name Team/Club
1 Rodriguez, Ryan Toms
2 Sadki, Rashid Blue Moon prime 1
3 Zotter, Dan Thompson
Jrs 15-16
Placing Name Team/Club
1 Bisenius, David B.B.C.
2 Furstoss, Justin G.V.C.C.
3 Hartje, Jack G.V.C.C.
Jrs 13-14
Placing Name Team/Club
1 Woodward, Jourdan B.B.C
2 Salibra, Benjamin O.C.C.
3 Zotter, Steven Towners
4 Maziarz, Wallace