Green Mountain Stage Race
Presented by
The Mad River Valley Chamber, App Gap Promotions
and the Green Mountain Bike Club
Waitsfield, VT
Friday, September 02, 2005 to Monday, September 05, 2005
Results Courtesy of Velocity Results
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
General Classification |
Prologue |
Stage 1 |
Stage 2 |
Stage 3
KOM |
Sprints
Green Mountain Stage Race
Final General Classification
September 2-5, 2005
Courtesy of Velocity Results
Men Pro/1/2 107 Starters PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3S3 3P GC
1 28 Anthony Colby TARGETRAINING Durango CO 50 100 25 100 3 278
2 116 Dan Timmerman Fior di Frutta Clay NY 45 94 18 100 257
3 100 Tom Peterson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 49 86 10 100 245
4 40 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing Essex junction VT 34 90 13 100 237
5 113 Justin Spinelli TARGETRAINING Boston MA 46 -10 86 8 100 230
6 4 Jesse Anthony Essex County Velo Beverly MA 48 74 4 100 226
7 32 Matt Cooke LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Washington DC 41 70 3 100 214
8 120 Sean Van Horn Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 43 66 2 100 211
9 129 Philip Wong Fior di Frutta Gloucester MA 44 62 1 100 207
10 53 Dan Greenfield Louis Garneau Racing West hartford CT 22 -10 86 6 100 204
11 39 Yann Deville CIBC/Wood-Gundy Montreal PQ 18 62 100 180
12 88 Michael Norton Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Goshen NY 33 30 100 163
13 66 Christopher Jones SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club) New haven CT 36 24 100 160
14 95 Eric Pearson NAV/Pedros Cambridge MA 10 46 100 156
15 41 Joel Dion-Poitras Espoirs Laval / National SG Cowansville PQ 30 25 100 155
16 98 Jean S�bastien Perron Fresh air experience Gatineau PQ 32 22 100 154
17 108 Chris Rozdilsky Fior di Frutta Danbury CT 21 30 100 151
18 65 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino Bethesda MD 24 24 100 148
19 96 Chris Peck Fior di Frutta Southbury CT 26 20 100 146
20 49 Eneas Freyre TARGETTRAINING Norwalk CT 40 100 1 3 144
21 69 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 37 -10 5 100 6 3 1 142
22 124 Patrick Walsh CCB/Volkswagon Natick MA 42 100 142
23 85 Joe Moody Louis Garneau Racing Watertown MA 42 100 142
24 121 Charly Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 25 100 13 1 139
25 43 Jamey Driscoll BLISS RACING Jericho VT 39 100 139
26 5 Ian Ayers Colavita / Sutter Home Atlantic highlands NJ 19 15 100 134
27 9 Michael Barton Boston Scientific Cycling Grantham NH -10 42 100 132
28 123 Toby Walch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick ME 17 15 100 132
29 31 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC Victoria BC 27 -50 54 100 131
30 107 Matthieu Roy Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 14 -50 54 100 10 128
31 24 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone-Nature Path Richmond VA 38 -10 100 128
32 82 Jason Meidhof NCVC/Edge Technologies Arlington VA 12 15 100 127
33 59 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Sommerville MA 100 18 5 3 126
34 109 Michael Scherer Aerospace Engineering/UMG Boulder CO 11 15 100 126
35 1 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY -10 100 25 5 5 125
36 122 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 20 100 4 124
37 90 Ryan O'Connor 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Ashland NH 8 15 100 123
38 125 Paul Ward Team Snow Valley Virginia beach VA 23 100 123
39 20 Chad Butts Verge Sport - Test Pilot Rye NY 19 100 119
40 70 Ted King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 7 10 100 117
41 12 Alexandre Bernard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Longueuil PQ 15 100 115
42 126 Matthew White Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA 15 100 115
43 86 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 13 100 113
44 7 Osmond Bakker CycleLogik Racing Stittsville ON 9 1 100 1 111
45 94 Damon Parke Louis Garneau Racing Waltham MA 10 100 110
46 56 Matthew Guse GearsRacing.com Waterloo PQ 10 100 110
47 6 Jason Baer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 10 100 110
48 75 William Letendre Boston Scientific Cycling Etna NH 5 100 105
49 11 Jason Beerman Champion System Racing Allston MA 5 100 105
50 64 Pleasure Jackson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 100 2 102
51 14 Andrew Bishop Louis Garneau Racing Wiliston VT 1 100 101
52 19 Brian Butts Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S Arlington VA 100 100
53 22 Todd Cassan Rocinante New york NY 100 100
54 77 Ian Manning BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team Holland landing ON 100 100
55 16 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni Jamaica NY 100 100
56 63 Conor Hurley Boston Scientific Cycling Madbury NH 100 100
57 110 Andrew L. Shaw NCVC/Edge Technologies Lorton VA 100 100
58 72 Damian Kurzawinski Unattached Mississauga ON 100 100
59 55 Louis-Fran�ois Guimont Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 100 100
60 34 Troy Critchlow Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 100 100
61 117 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/AXIS New york NY 100 100
62 97 Lawrence Perera Fior di Frutta Yarmouthport MA 100 100
63 29 Damien Colfer NHCC/Team NH Newmarket NH 100 100
64 52 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North yarmouth ME 100 100
65 60 Logan Hodson Independent Fabrication Jamaica plain MA 100 100
66 10 Steve Bednash Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team Chesapeake VA 100 100
67 105 Alexi Richer Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 100 100
68 99 Benjamin Peters VeloEuropa Cycle sport Shelburne VT 100 100
69 61 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT -10 100 8 98
70 8 Sean Barrie Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh Washington DC 3 -50 42 100 95
71 83 Paul Mica NCVL/Edge Technologies Alexandria VA -10 100 90
72 104 Anthony Restuccia TARGETRAINING Carmel NY -10 100 90
73 118 Olivier Trempe Club Cycliste Ste-Foy St-laurent, i.o. PQ -10 100 90
74 26 Aidan Charles CyclingCenter-Bioracer Middletown CT -10 -10 1 100 81
75 58 Jason Harp Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 31 -50 100 81
76 21 Adam Carr 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Colchester VT -20 100 80
77 46 Ryan Fleming Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portsmouth NH -50 1 100 51
78 18 Tom Burke West Michigan Coast Riders Wyoming MI 4 16 20
79 80 Charles McCarthy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Waitsfield VT 35 -10 18 -35 8
80 30 Bryan Collins Test Pilot Saugerties NY 5 21 -35 -9
81 47 Jean Simon Fortin CICB WOOD GUNDY Granby PQ 18 -35 -17
82 62 Graham Howard Advanage Genefits Croup Grand rapids MI 28 -50 -22
83 87 Todd Nordblom CCB INTERNATIONAL Andover MA 16 -10 1 -35 -28
84 68 Eric Kenney NAV/pedros Newton MA 1 5 -35 -29
85 102 J-p Provost Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 5 -35 -30
86 130 Solomon Woras Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 2 -35 -33
87 54 Mark Grimmett CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors Charlottetown PE -35 -35
88 89 Matthew Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK -35 -35
89 51 Tom Gosselin Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME -35 -35
90 13 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team New york NY -35 -35
91 78 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -35 -35
92 3 Scott Anderson Advantage Benefits Group Ada MI -35 -35
93 15 Robin Bolduc �quipe V�lo Sommet Gatineau PQ -35 -35
94 27 Michael Cody Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA -35 -35
95 35 Martin Daviault Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -10 10 -35 -35
96 42 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Racing Northampton MA -35 -35
97 44 Mukunda Feldman Louis Garneau Racing Northhampton MA -35 -35
98 57 John Hanson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth West hartford CT -35 -35
99 79 Steve Maurice CIBC Wood Gundy MSL Granby PQ -35 -35
100 81 John McGill National Capital Velo Club (NCVC) Potomac MD -35 -35
101 84 Aaron Molloy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Manchester NH -35 -35
102 92 Mark Olson Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team Delton MI -35 -35
103 106 S�bastien Rousseau Premier Tech St-j�r�me PQ -35 -35
104 128 Kyle Wolfe 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM East weymouth MA -35 -35
105 74 Yves Lefebvre Gypco-tele-annonce Longueil PQ -10 -35 -45
106 48 Brian Fouche LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Funkstown MD -10 -35 -45
107 111 Brad Sheehan 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Providence RI -10 -35 -45
108 37 Ariel Decardenas Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -50 -35 -85
Women 1/2/3 PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P GC
1 134 Stephanie Bourbeau Team Biovail Verdun PQ 48 90 94 18 82 332
2 176 Jennifer Stephenson Team Biovail Narean ON 42 90 6 66 2 100 18 3 327
3 179 Sarah Tillotson ABD/Trek-VW Wheaton IL 50 90 74 4 82 8 3 311
4 173 Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Cycling Team Chevy chase MD 45 90 82 8 82 3 310
5 156 Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Keene valley NY 40 90 86 10 82 308
6 153 Katherine Lambden TEAm Lipton Fort lee NJ 41 90 82 6 82 1 302
7 151 Heather Labance Skylands Cycling Vernon NJ 38 90 10 74 3 82 2 299
8 180 Aimee Vasse Unattached Tucson AZ 46 90 100 25 15 276
9 164 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ 7 90 13 24 100 25 5 5 269
10 196 Lea Davison Team Balance Bar/Devo Jericho VT 35 90 54 82 261
11 152 Anita Lagler wheels of bloor Brampton ON 32 90 50 82 254
12 193 Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 31 100 18 22 82 253
13 182 Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO 28 90 8 26 82 6 240
14 172 Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Ottawa ON 30 90 26 82 228
15 171 Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Spokane WA 12 90 5 100 10 217
16 159 Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY 1 100 25 5 82 213
17 141 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner Plainfield CT 25 90 15 82 212
18 168 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 23 90 15 82 210
19 136 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 11 90 15 82 198
20 157 Kerry Litka Dansko Wheelworks Nashua NH 39 90 50 15 194
21 166 Nada Pasko Unattached Hamilton ON 44 90 50 10 194
22 142 Elisa Gagnon TEAm Lipton Montreal PQ 6 90 15 82 193
23 174 Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella Hamden CT 90 -10 24 82 186
24 148 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON 10 90 82 1 183
25 184 Mackenzie Woodring Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team Twin lake MI 43 58 82 183
26 177 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Kempner Thetford VT 90 5 82 4 181
27 143 Caryl Gale TEAm Lipton Hoboken NJ 90 4 1 82 177
28 145 Erin Garvin Fuji Salem VA 29 62 1 82 174
29 146 Megan Guarnier SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Queesbury NY 18 90 50 16 174
30 165 Zoe Owers TEAm Lipton Concord NH 37 22 100 13 1 173
31 181 Amy Wallace Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Medford MA 90 1 82 173
32 144 Rosie Garlapow Terry Precision Alden NY 90 82 172
33 139 Natasha Elliott Team Biovail Ottawa ON 47 90 13 15 165
34 163 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 26 90 30 15 161
35 149 Krystal Jeffs McMaster Cycling Club Inglewood ON 33 90 18 10 151
36 147 Anne Guzman Terry Precision Alden NY 22 90 22 10 144
37 183 Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Arlington MA 20 90 16 16 142
38 175 Jessica Spence Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing Toronto UN 36 90 50 1 -35 142
39 154 Heather Lamson Radical Edge Fredericton NB 19 90 -10 17 15 131
40 135 Karol-Ann Canuel Unattached Amos PQ 49 90 22 -35 126
41 131 Beth Allen Austin Flyers Austin TX 14 90 10 10 124
42 138 Kristina Eaton Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 13 90 5 10 118
43 158 Jennifer Magur Team Biovail Cornwall NY 4 90 10 10 114
44 160 Jaymie McGowan McMaster Hamilton ON 90 1 10 101
45 132 Marie-Pier Bedard Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale Rosemere PQ 90 3 -10 1 10 94
46 167 Lynn Patchett RMS FitTech BE 17 90 10 -35 82
47 137 Michelle Costello mission in motion/tvc Franklin NY 15 90 1 1 -35 72
48 170 Kristy Scheffenacker Velo Bella Baltimore MD 8 90 -35 63
49 194 Reem Jishi CRCA/Radical Media Madison NJ 90 1 5 1 -35 62
50 133 Elizabeth Begosh Velo Bella Philadelphia PA 90 2 -35 57
51 197 Kristine Church University of Colorado Havertown PA 90 1 -35 56
52 198 Elizabeth Carrington Peachtree Bikes Atlanta GA 90 -35 55
53 155 Amanda Lawrence Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes Gates mills OH 3 -10 90 -10 10 -35 48
54 187 Kami Tremblay Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team Westminster MA 24 15 1 40
55 185 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 2 10 10 22
56 195 Olivia Jaras Colavita Racing / vortex racing East haven CT 1 1
57 178 Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 21 1 -35 -13
58 191 Tammy Meehan Iowa City Cylcing Club Iowa city IA 1 -35 -34
59 169 Ashley Robinson RMS FitTech Sandys BE 1 -35 -34
60 189 Cheryl Olson Advantage Benefits Delton MI -35 -35
61 188 Debbie Tirrito GMBC/Catamount South hero VT -35 -35
Men 3 PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P GC
1 228 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royalton VT 49 82 94 18 100 18 3 364
2 227 Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO 39 82 3 90 13 90 10 327
3 249 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY 47 90 13 70 3 90 3 316
4 291 Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT 48 100 25 46 90 1 310
5 279 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT 45 82 82 6 90 305
6 296 Bill Yabroody OSVC/AFD Coventry RI 43 82 86 10 -10 90 301
7 282 Will Sladek Unattached San marcos TX 36 90 10 62 1 90 6 295
8 298 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ 42 82 74 4 90 2 294
9 289 Jonah Tower Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA 27 82 82 8 90 289
10 204 Alvaro Arnal Human ZOOM ! King of prussia PA 41 82 66 2 90 281
11 236 Isaac Howe Colavita Racing Concord NH 37 82 1 22 100 25 5 272
12 287 Russell Talbot Capital Velo Club Glastonbury CT 40 82 58 90 270
13 210 Kipp Bradford Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 35 82 54 90 261
14 283 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 44 82 30 90 4 250
15 215 Joseph Carpisassi EC Velo Greenville NC 38 82 25 90 235
16 292 Stephen Weller Essex County Velo Hanover NH 29 82 -10 38 90 229
17 220 Dan Dombroski GS CIAO Boulder CO 50 82 90 222
18 294 Alex Whitmore Washington Square Tavern Somerville MA 25 82 21 90 218
19 278 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com New york NY 20 82 26 90 218
20 248 Travis Livermon Pacesetter steel service Winterville NC 31 82 10 90 3 216
21 239 Dan Jackowitz Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 19 82 24 90 215
22 299 Daniel Zmolik CUEVAS Development Ridgewood NY 24 82 18 90 214
23 207 Peter Bell NCC / BikeReg.com Greenfield MA 34 82 8 90 214
24 224 David Fahnestock LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Elkridge MD 18 82 18 90 208
25 269 Patrick Peterson A.C.T. Newton NJ 16 82 4 15 90 207
26 202 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT 14 82 90 13 5 1 205
27 240 Kirk Kardashian NAV/Pedros Woodstock VT 22 82 10 90 204
28 284 Rich Sturim Louis Garneau Racing Charlotte VT 13 82 19 90 204
29 244 Zachary Kramer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 28 82 90 200
30 221 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing Ashburn ON 23 82 90 195
31 253 Antoine Malo Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 82 15 90 187
32 261 Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 10 82 5 90 187
33 209 Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT 82 6 5 90 183
34 297 Chad Young Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On Lancaster PA 9 82 90 181
35 211 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 8 82 90 180
36 205 Joshua Bartlett NHCC/Team New Hampshire Windham NH 82 -10 16 90 178
37 237 Vincent Hudon V�LOCLUBLONGUEUIL Otterburn park PQ 82 5 90 177
38 235 Angus Henry Unattached Ottawa ON 1 82 1 90 174
39 272 Bruce Pierce Trailblazer - CCCC Brookline MA 82 90 172
40 263 Eric Moyer cadence Souderton PA 82 90 172
41 286 Scott Sullivan Team Casterama Providence RI 82 90 172
42 246 Pete Lawrence Advantage Benefits/Endeavor Wauwatosa WI 32 82 42 1 157
43 273 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution Voorheesville NY 3 100 18 34 1 156
44 258 David McDonnell Newmarket Eagles Lindsay ON 21 10 90 121
45 250 Ryan Macdonald Colavita Racing Old town ME 12 82 23 1 118
46 290 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 15 82 10 1 108
47 242 Eben Kellogg 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Littleton NH 2 15 90 107
48 232 Timothy Gresh Snow Valley presented by Seal-On New holland PA 7 82 10 1 100
49 231 Patrick Goguen NCC/Bikereg.com Hopedale MA 90 8 98
50 276 Matt Rossman Dartmouth College Cycling Morrisville VT 82 50 -35 97
51 285 Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East greenwich RI 26 82 21 -35 94
52 257 Zach McBride Advantage Benefits Kalamazoo MI 4 82 5 1 92
53 274 Alex Quintero ACT-Cuevas Development Ridgewood NY 90 1 91
54 259 John Meehan Iowa City Cycling Club Iowa city IA 82 5 1 88
55 241 Brian Keegan Unattached Dover NH 82 1 83
56 206 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA 82 1 83
57 203 Tom Arcari Trailblazer - CCCC Durham CT 82 1 83
58 200 Massimiliano Accaputo Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS Glastonbury CT 82 1 83
59 293 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis CCB/Volkswagen Belmont MA 82 1 83
60 265 Jurgen Nebelung Portland Velo Club Portland ME 82 82
61 260 David Miller Team Casterama West greenwich RI -10 90 80
62 264 Xavier Nadeau Espoirs Laval / National SG Montr�al PQ 82 -10 1 73
63 216 Benjamin Coleman NCC-BikeReg.com Brattleboro VT 82 2 15 -35 64
64 266 Ted Neu CRCA/VisitBritain.com New york NY 5 82 5 -35 57
65 295 Nicholas Winfield Ottawa Bicycle Club Chesea PQ 82 1 -35 48
66 225 Alexander Fulton Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 -35 47
67 201 Alan Adams Broadmark Cycling Seattle WA 82 -35 47
68 271 Dao Phuong Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 82 -35 47
69 256 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 82 -35 47
70 262 Jon Moro AGH NHVelo / Pactimo Pittsburgh PA 82 -35 47
71 255 Terrence Martineau Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 -35 47
72 243 Chris Kohnle Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports Glastonbury CT 82 -35 47
73 245 Andrew Kruger Cycle Logik Racing Kanata ON 82 -35 47
74 252 Daniel Malik Trizilla Bridgeville PA 82 -35 47
75 218 Michael Dekelver Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 -10 -35 37
76 222 John Doyle Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour Mattawan MI 82 -10 -35 37
77 288 Douglas Thompson Trailblazer - CCCC Gales ferry CT 17 17
78 229 Peter Girard Linscott Real Estate Racing Biddeford ME 1 1 2
79 219 Armand Della Monica CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 1 1 2
80 233 David Gruber CIBC-Wood Gundy Montreal PQ -10 1 -9
81 277 Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro/CRCA Forest hills NY 6 15 -35 -14
82 238 Chris Ivey Unattached Barrie ON 1 -35 -34
83 230 Scott Glenney Trailblazer - CCCC Hartford CT -35 -35
84 247 Titus Leung Arc en Ciel Larchmont NY -35 -35
85 281 Jason Sears Essex County Velo Cambridge MA -35 -35
Men 30+ PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P GC
1 369 Geordie Probert Rockville Harley Davidson Chevy chase MD 48 100 25 100 25 94 3 395
2 308 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 47 90 94 18 94 343
3 366 Fabio Piergentili Union Velo Club Andover MA 39 90 2 90 13 94 328
4 307 Edward Angeli Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Southington CT 45 90 86 10 94 325
5 354 Xavier Melendez NEXT-CRCA New york NY 43 90 78 6 94 4 1 316
6 368 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO 41 90 10 66 2 94 10 313
7 338 Matthew Howard CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 31 90 6 78 4 94 303
8 376 Ben Silberfarb VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Norwich VT 37 90 70 3 94 294
9 357 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY 33 90 58 94 13 1 289
10 334 Jay Gump Unattached Conway MA 38 90 62 1 94 285
11 331 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Park city UT 42 90 54 94 280
12 311 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis Glenwood MD 49 90 100 25 5 5 274
13 320 Ed Ceccolini Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ 40 90 46 94 270
14 360 Cary Moretti Team Biovail-Cervelo Toronto ON 44 90 38 94 266
15 373 Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 27 90 4 50 94 265
16 330 Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 50 90 94 18 3 255
17 356 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH 29 90 24 94 6 3 246
18 335 Chris Harnish Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours East falmouth MA 34 90 25 94 1 244
19 383 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com New york NY 35 90 -10 30 94 239
20 359 Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON 24 90 13 -10 17 94 228
21 375 Kenny Shardlow AFD/OSVC Johnston RI 18 90 23 94 225
22 355 Paul Migner CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Sainte-julie PQ 5 90 34 94 223
23 322 Coldrey Daniel Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 16 90 15 94 215
24 327 Troy Fenderson Boston Scientific Cycling Rye NH 90 26 94 210
25 352 Ian McLeran Stage1/Fusionthink Danbury CT 26 90 94 210
26 382 Wade Summers Benidorm - Property Research Corp Southington CT 17 90 5 94 206
27 309 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT 94 18 94 206
28 345 David Krimmel Unattached Brownsville VT 90 19 94 203
29 312 Christopher Benoit VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Beverly MA 90 1 17 94 202
30 328 Eric Fleming VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Watertown MA 1 90 15 94 200
31 372 David Ricklefs Onion River Sports Huntington VT 12 90 1 94 197
32 380 Eric Streckfuss Westwood Cycle Masters Team Upper nyack NY 10 90 1 94 195
33 341 Espen Kateraas Westwood Velo Tuxedo NY 8 -10 90 -10 21 94 193
34 321 David Connery Corner Cycle Shelburne VT 90 94 8 192
35 371 Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS New york NY 90 8 94 192
36 333 David Gazsi Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 46 90 82 8 -35 191
37 337 Tom Horrocks Cole Sport Rutland town VT 90 94 2 186
38 358 Greg Montello VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Charlestown MA 90 1 94 185
39 314 Jean-Francois Blais VCM-Cycles Regis Sutton PQ 2 90 3 -10 5 94 184
40 347 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA 90 94 184
41 343 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club Rehoboth MA 90 94 184
42 346 David Lyman Union Velo Club Framingham MA 90 94 184
43 317 Andrew Brewer Onion River Sports Montpelier VT 90 94 184
44 348 Michael Magur Verge Sport Washingtonville NY 90 -10 5 94 179
45 370 Jay Provencher Onion River Sports Waterbury VT 90 -10 94 174
46 342 Will Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 21 90 15 1 127
47 391 Michael Wonderly CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com Salem CT 14 90 18 1 123
48 365 Paul Nyberg Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 22 90 -10 15 1 118
49 329 John Foley Bike Alley Sturbridge MA 9 90 10 1 110
50 367 Alan Potter Boston Scientific Cycling Newton MA 30 90 23 -35 108
51 306 Kevin Adamczyk CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Deep river CT 90 15 1 106
52 392 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports Etna NH 25 90 20 -35 100
53 326 Steven Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 7 90 1 98
54 388 Tim Watson Unattached Colchester VT 32 90 10 -35 97
55 377 Ian Sinclair McLagan National Financial/FASTAR Fairfield CT 90 1 1 92
56 364 Craig Nunes ART'S CYCLERY San luis obispo CA 36 90 1 -35 92
57 315 Marc Boudreau Unattached Nepean ON 90 1 91
58 393 Derek Zisk AFD/OSVC Hope RI 90 1 91
59 390 Jan Wiejak Test Pilot Wallkill NY 90 1 91
60 339 Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC Needham MA 90 1 91
61 318 Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI 90 1 91
62 310 Myron F Baker Jr Vergesport.com Hamilton NJ 19 90 5 -35 79
63 385 Martin Valiquette SkiVeloVincentRenaud Magog PQ 13 90 10 -35 78
64 332 Gregg Galletta WonderWheels New york NY 90 15 -35 70
65 384 Paul Tolomiczenko Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Mississauga ON 11 90 -35 66
66 349 Mike Maloney AFD/OSVC Chepachet RI 4 90 1 -35 60
67 381 Scott Struve Stage 1 Cycling Middlebury CT 90 -35 55
68 374 Kurt Scheerer Test Pilot Cornwall NY 90 -35 55
69 394 Juan Pablo Castro Team Ideal Tile Fort Mead NJ 90 -35 55
70 378 Dan Staffo 90 -10 5 -35 50
71 389 Todd Watters Union Velo Attleboro MA 28 -10 42 -35 25
72 344 Robert Kramer Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 1 1
73 316 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher Bicycles Williston VT 20 -35 -15
74 386 Maximino Veiga FASTAR Danbury CT 3 10 -35 -22
75 319 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC N. scituate RI -35 -35
76 362 Shawn Mottram AFD/OSVC Little compton RI -35 -35
77 340 Mark Jamieson CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Ivoryton CT -35 -35
78 323 Juan Darias Union Velo Sudbury MA -35 -35
79 353 Justin Medeiros AFD/OSVC Boulder CO -35 -35
80 363 Greg Mueller Cole Sport Edwards CO -10 -35 -45
Men 40+ PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P GC
1 444 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 42 100 25 78 6 82 6 339
2 400 Stuart Abramson Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME 48 70 100 25 82 325
3 464 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications Belmont CA 50 70 94 18 82 2 316
4 453 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 49 70 86 8 82 8 303
5 470 Joseph Regan Bethel Branford CT 47 70 90 13 82 302
6 477 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link/ MBRC Foxboro MA 22 70 62 1 100 25 3 5 288
7 478 Peter Serrurier Unattached Portland OR 38 70 86 10 82 286
8 427 Robert Duguay Bernard Hinault St-hubert PQ 41 70 74 4 82 271
9 457 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 100 10 34 100 18 1 3 266
10 416 Marc Courtemanche Velo Club Longueuil Montreal PQ 46 70 66 2 82 266
11 414 Michael Claus Portland Velo Club Kennebunk ME 32 70 70 3 82 257
12 437 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA 40 70 58 82 4 254
13 462 Jon Ornstil Lombardi's San franciso CA 45 70 54 82 251
14 459 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA 36 100 18 86 10 250
15 467 Hank Pfeifle Gorham Bike & Ski Brunswick ME 44 70 46 82 242
16 441 Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC 30 100 13 5 82 230
17 449 Thomas Luzio Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY 26 70 42 82 220
18 415 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ 18 70 20 90 13 5 1 217
19 404 Phil Beliveau GMBC/Catamount St george VT 37 70 24 82 213
20 401 Alain Major Unattached Prevost PQ 35 70 23 82 1 211
21 466 Dale Perzanowski GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT 9 70 50 82 211
22 411 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis New york NY 2 82 8 34 82 208
23 406 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis New york NY 16 70 34 82 202
24 433 Jon Gee Multi Laser Racing Osgoode ON 29 70 15 82 196
25 407 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA 39 70 5 82 196
26 499 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club Davisburg MI 27 70 10 82 189
27 455 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA 33 70 1 82 186
28 432 Roger Friedman CRCA/VisitBritain.com Brooklyn NY 19 70 15 82 186
29 451 Paul McDonnell SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC Selkirk NY 12 70 18 82 182
30 403 Spencer Beckett Team Snow Valley / Seal On Elkton MD 15 70 15 82 182
31 491 William Thompson Bethel Cycle West hartford CT 21 70 5 82 178
32 456 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 70 2 17 82 171
33 447 Yong Kong Guy's bicycle club Sicklerville NJ 70 19 82 171
34 493 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel New york NY 82 6 82 170
35 413 Scott Claes Flying Rhino Cycling Club W. bloomfield MI 82 4 82 168
36 480 Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 70 5 82 157
37 442 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing Clarksboro NJ 70 1 82 3 156
38 436 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 70 3 82 155
39 429 Greg Ferguson Meredith Group-GPOA Glassboro NJ 1 70 82 153
40 438 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA-AXIS Brooklyn NY 70 82 152
41 460 Rob O'Leary Main Line Cycling Club St. marys PA 70 82 152
42 463 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 70 82 152
43 431 David Foley BOB/Nault's Cyclery N. easton MA 70 82 152
44 425 Craig Doucet Unattached Cambridge ON 70 82 152
45 474 Randy Rusk Arc en Ciel Exeter RI -10 70 82 142
46 419 Donald Davis West Florida Wheelman Pensacola FL 34 16 82 132
47 440 Ted Hicks Squadra Coppi Middlebury VT 13 70 25 108
48 476 Charles Schreier DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 23 70 42 -35 100
49 479 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 14 82 96
50 452 Michael McGraw DC Velo/Martens Volvo Waldorf MD -10 21 82 93
51 485 Dale Stephanos Corner Cycle Foxboro MA 43 -10 70 22 -35 90
52 445 Scott Klion Cranford Bike Shop/CTS Gardiner NY 4 70 10 84
53 408 Ron Bourgoin Rainbow Bike/MCC Portland ME 82 82
54 428 Gary Evans Heart of New England Cycling Club Boscawen NH 82 82
55 458 David Nesbitt DC Velo/Martens Volvo Adamstown MD 8 70 78
56 439 Bob Hachadoorian Quaker City Wheelmen Bryn mawr PA 31 70 10 -35 76
57 488 George Suter CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING New york NY 3 70 73
58 446 Stephen Kocik Flying Rhino Cycling Club Red hook NY 70 70
59 489 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle Downingtown PA 70 70
60 412 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle Glastonbury CT 70 70
61 418 Gr�goire Crevier Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais Ottawa ON 70 70
62 405 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT 70 70
63 497 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME 70 70
64 448 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Paoli PA 70 70
65 443 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team Wayzata MN 70 70
66 424 Tim Dodd Unattached Westford MA 70 70
67 435 Edward Gravelle SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Ballston lake NY 25 70 10 -35 70
68 465 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount So. burlington VT 17 70 15 -35 67
69 487 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link Plymouth MA 20 70 10 -35 65
70 434 Alain Gravel CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY Montreal PQ 24 70 5 -35 64
71 469 Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA 28 70 1 -35 64
72 410 Keith Button NHCC/Team NH Nottingham NH 70 15 -35 50
73 409 George Burpee Unattached Fair haven NJ 10 70 1 -35 46
74 471 Jeff Ritchie Unattached Williston VT 7 70 1 -35 43
75 495 David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA 70 -35 35
76 461 Larry O'Toole Unattached Warren VT 70 -35 35
77 475 Brett Rutledge Bicycle Link/ MBRC Westboro MA 70 -35 35
78 486 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 70 -35 35
79 498 Carl Whalen Jr Main Line Cycling St marys PA 0
80 492 Randy Thrasher DC Velo/Martens Volvo Germantown MD 11 1 -35 -23
81 450 Glen McCrone Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team Bradford ON 5 1 -35 -29
82 454 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo Hatfield PA -35 -35
83 483 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY -35 -35
84 482 Rick Spear McLagan/FASTAR Westport CT -35 -35
Men 50+ PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P GC
1 516 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT 50 96 18 94 18 100 13 1 1 391
2 528 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 47 96 13 90 13 100 18 3 3 383
3 537 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY 48 96 8 82 8 100 25 5 5 377
4 519 Neil Hendry Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team Stouffville ON 49 96 10 100 25 78 4 362
5 515 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 46 96 1 86 10 78 6 323
6 539 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA 42 96 6 78 6 -10 78 2 298
7 527 Tim Lung AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team Hagerstown MD 27 96 3 58 -10 100 10 284
8 540 Terry White GMBC/Catamount Dorset VT 32 96 66 2 78 3 277
9 507 William Care ERA Cycling Mount gretna PA 34 96 62 1 78 271
10 503 Michael Beggs Central New York Cyclist Unadilla NY 38 96 50 78 262
11 509 Greg Christie Ottawa Bicycle Club Chelsea PQ 45 96 42 78 261
12 508 Rob Cheskey Hamilton C.C. Milton ON 44 96 42 78 260
13 512 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON 36 96 2 30 82 8 254
14 526 David Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club Dexter MI 33 96 26 78 233
15 529 Michael McCusker Unattached Buckland MA 41 96 70 3 23 233
16 536 Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY 37 100 25 46 23 231
17 525 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT 31 96 22 78 227
18 517 Gary Gurney SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC Coeymans hollow NY 24 96 4 25 78 227
19 505 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB Lunenburg MA 28 96 17 78 1 220
20 538 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT 30 96 16 78 220
21 510 Gordon Clarke BikeSports-Pfaff Aurora ON 43 96 54 23 216
22 534 Kerry Scanlon DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 20 96 20 78 214
23 533 Tim Rollings GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 35 96 74 4 15 -35 189
24 520 David m. Jordan NEBC/Cycle Loft Sioux falls SD 22 96 24 24 166
25 532 Robert Rennie NEBC/Cycle Loft Hanscom AFB MA 40 96 42 20 -35 163
26 523 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON 39 15 21 78 153
27 524 Arthur Leblanc Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Pembroke NH 29 96 19 15 -35 124
28 531 KG O'Donnell GMBC/Catamount Grafton VT 23 96 10 20 -35 114
29 504 Bob Bortree Unattached Morrisville VT 19 96 15 15 -35 110
30 511 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Greenwich CT 25 15 23 20 -35 48
31 542 Keith Woodward Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 26 10 18 15 -35 34
32 543 Roger Costales GMBC/Catamount S. burlington VT 17 15 15 20 -35 32
33 501 Bruce Apfelbaum MLC/Bikyle Newtown square PA 18 15 15 15 -35 28
34 530 Attilio Nicosia Job One Enterprise Orchard park NY 16 15 15 15 -35 26
35 535 Richard Sealey Sunapee S&W Enfield NH 15 10 15 15 -35 20
36 518 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club Woonsocket RI 14 10 10 20 -35 19
37 541 John Williams Unattached Fairfax VT 13 10 10 15 -35 13
Women 4 PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P GC
1 570 Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ 48 100 8 100 25 100 6 387
2 565 Antonietta Lembo Ottawa Bicycle Club Longueuil PQ 49 100 6 94 18 100 4 371
3 557 Connie Chow Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 50 100 90 13 100 8 5 366
4 562 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT 43 100 3 86 10 100 1 343
5 558 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 46 100 13 70 3 100 2 1 335
6 553 Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON 29 100 10 54 100 18 3 3 317
7 559 Anne-Marie Dupras CIBC Wood Gundy Montr�al PQ 35 100 74 4 100 3 316
8 575 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY 40 100 25 38 100 10 313
9 563 Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New york NY 36 100 42 100 25 5 308
10 572 Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ 37 100 18 26 100 13 1 295
11 568 Toni Mientka Unattached Burlington VT 34 100 46 100 280
12 560 Kara Grant GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT 44 100 78 6 46 274
13 551 Kelly Bietola Team Ontario Greenwood ON 38 100 34 100 272
14 567 Kathey Michaluk Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Toronto ON 42 100 1 82 8 25 258
15 569 Tiffanie Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK 41 100 4 58 50 253
16 564 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA 45 100 62 1 42 250
17 552 Alexandra Christopulos HPC/ List/ Cardinal Vienna VA 31 100 2 66 2 46 247
18 550 Anne Tracey Becken GFI Hartland VT 39 26 50 42 157
19 566 Celeste Merey Unattached Toronto ON 27 24 24 30 105
20 574 Cyndi Steiner Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Montclair NJ 30 23 25 26 104
21 571 Roxanne Royce Unattached Boulder CO 33 22 23 24 102
22 561 Allerton Johnson Cuevas Development / ACT Chester CT 26 20 30 22 98
23 555 Kori Dean Bay Area Velo Girls San franciso CA 28 22 22 23 95
Junior PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P GC
1 661 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ 50 94 10 78 6 100 25 5 5 373
2 684 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ 47 94 100 25 -10 100 4 360
3 694 Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE 49 94 8 70 3 100 13 3 1 341
4 686 Thomas Foster MBRC Brampton ON 29 94 90 13 100 326
5 695 Vincent Blouin Elicycle Sports Experts Cap-rouge PQ 15 94 94 18 100 321
6 659 Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH 19 100 25 62 1 100 10 1 318
7 690 William Dugan BCA/Vomax Lenox MA 35 94 66 2 100 297
8 667 Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA 32 94 13 54 100 293
9 670 Dylan O'Sullivan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA 41 94 58 100 293
10 679 Mark Hinnen Team Ontario Oakville ON 39 94 4 22 100 18 3 280
11 685 V. Genereux Espoirs Laval / National SG Laval PQ 46 94 38 100 278
12 696 David Bergeron Espoirs Laval / National SG Mercier PQ 3 -25 94 86 10 100 268
13 657 Benjamin Zawacki Colavita Racing Weare NH 25 94 3 42 100 3 267
14 666 Peter Salon ACT-Cuevas Development Brooklyn NY 34 94 34 100 262
15 664 Derek Timmermann Sunrise Sports East lansing MI 48 94 10 100 252
16 606 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling Team Worcester MA 37 -10 94 26 100 1 248
17 674 Jean-Michel Lachance �licycle Sports-Expert Sainte-foy PQ 27 94 20 100 6 247
18 677 Ryan Keels Hot Tubes Cycling Austin TX 33 94 15 100 2 244
19 675 Alex Korten Team Ontario Stevensville ON 31 94 100 8 233
20 680 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH 17 94 18 -10 10 100 229
21 697 Dale Beaton Team Ontario Cumberland ON 26 94 74 4 23 221
22 676 Jacob Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 8 94 10 100 212
23 608 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundees/GVCC Dansville NY 28 94 82 8 21 -35 198
24 668 Sebastian Porten Team Ontario Brampton ON 30 94 22 23 169
25 681 Chris Hamlin Unattached Jonesville VT 38 94 54 10 -35 161
26 614 Curtis Winsor Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT Round hill VA 44 -10 94 46 15 -35 154
27 678 M Joanisse Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 40 94 30 15 -35 144
28 658 Chris Worden Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ 36 94 25 21 -35 141
29 662 Marc Trussler Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith Halifax NS 14 94 1 5 24 138
30 660 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great barrington MA 43 94 17 -35 119
31 656 David Scherp Bikers Edge Easthampton CT 18 94 15 21 -35 113
32 611 Matthew Robertson Waterloo Cycling Club Kitchener ON 13 94 18 15 -35 105
33 699 Joseph Adams Bliss Racing Montgomery VT 21 94 15 10 -35 105
34 665 Vincent Scalia Unattached Queensbury NY 22 94 19 5 -35 105
35 602 Filip Capala Unattached Brooklyn NY 94 24 21 -35 104
36 607 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ 7 94 15 21 -35 102
37 693 Charles Bryer Team Ontario Burlington ON 42 94 1 -35 102
38 600 Alessio Bares New Hampshire Cycling Club Candia NH 9 94 6 5 21 -35 100
39 673 Stephan Lambert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Mascouche PQ 12 94 5 21 -35 97
40 691 Sean Condron BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA 16 94 16 -35 91
41 609 Nick Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 20 94 10 -35 89
42 672 Travis Lee Portland Velo Club Yarmouth ME 5 94 5 10 -35 79
43 603 Corey Connell Unattached Fryeburg ME 2 94 10 5 -35 76
44 698 Tommy Barripult Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Varennes PQ 11 -10 94 15 -35 75
45 648 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 94 1 10 -35 70
46 692 Jake Castor Unattached Nunda NY 94 1 10 -35 70
47 613 Christopher Thornton CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT Surry NH 10 94 1 -35 70
48 683 Khamari Greaves RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 94 1 -35 60
49 689 Ryan Elliott Monticello Velo Club-Nert Waynesboro VA 1 94 -35 60
50 688 Jamie Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT 24 23 10 -35 22
51 604 Will Cox Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT 4 10 5 -35 -16
52 669 Gordon Parola Cuevas Development Huntington station NY 15 -35 -20
53 605 W. Robertson Dorsett Cuevas New bern NC 1 10 -35 -24
54 663 Sean Trinque Portland Vello Club Pascoag RI 1 5 -35 -29
Men 4/5 A PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P GC
1 773 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ 49 100 25 100 25 100 25 5 429
2 734 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 47 96 6 82 8 100 3 342
3 733 Patrick Herlihy Alpine Shop Stowe VT 36 96 8 82 6 100 8 1 337
4 722 Greg Dolbec Unattached W. newfield ME 28 96 70 3 100 10 307
5 708 Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 48 96 58 100 302
6 771 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT 35 96 15 100 18 5 3 272
7 770 Jonathan Peterson Unattached Adams MA 30 96 46 100 272
8 761 Jordan Moore Onion River Sports Calais VT 50 10 -10 94 18 100 262
9 729 Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT 27 96 30 100 4 257
10 749 Steven Mandrapa VisitBritain/CRCA New york NY 41 96 90 13 15 255
11 762 Shannon Morgan Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) Chevy chase MD 33 96 23 100 252
12 732 Ben Harris CRCA/Foundation New york NY 23 96 30 100 249
13 745 J Gabriel Lloyd Providence Velo Club New york NY 44 96 82 4 15 241
14 755 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga springs NY 96 4 20 100 13 1 234
15 723 Mike Dunne Unattached Reading VT 96 38 100 234
16 780 Ryan Short Riders of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 38 86 10 100 234
17 726 Alan Enos GS Boulder Boulder CO 22 96 15 100 233
18 765 Ryan O'Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA 19 96 13 100 3 231
19 764 David Nierenberg Harvard University Cycling Association Somerville MA 20 96 15 100 231
20 767 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 9 96 5 100 210
21 736 Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA 10 96 1 100 2 209
22 752 Corey Masson Unattached Amherst NH 46 1 46 100 193
23 727 Christopher Fey Team ROAR Keeseville NY 40 96 34 1 171
24 796 Michael Wilcox Stein Eriksen Sport Yarmouth ME 32 1 22 100 6 161
25 750 John Mannion Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell Ithaca NY 37 96 62 1 -35 161
26 743 Jim Komarmi Unattached Waitsfield VT 29 96 10 10 15 160
27 747 Greg Mackintosh Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Waltham MA 14 96 3 20 15 148
28 716 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA 43 1 100 144
29 793 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY 96 18 15 15 144
30 707 Damian Bolduc GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT 13 96 17 15 141
31 735 Jason Holden Unattached Nashau NH 11 96 16 15 138
32 748 Matt Mallet Capital District Tri Club Saratoga springs NY 26 96 50 -35 137
33 740 George Kenty Essex county Velo Medford MA 31 100 131
34 779 Dan Seaton NHCC/Team NH Portsmouth NH 2 96 15 15 128
35 778 Sandy Schmid Boston Velo Boston MA 42 10 58 15 125
36 700 Joshua Adler Unattached Princeton NJ 4 15 5 100 124
37 709 Daniel Boozan University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT 24 -10 10 100 124
38 742 Daniel Knepper Yellow Bree+E208ches Chambersburg PA 39 96 20 -35 120
39 737 John Hurley BRC / ATA Cycles Somerville MA 8 96 10 1 115
40 769 Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 34 -10 5 66 2 15 112
41 785 Marc Stannard Unattached Essex jct. VT 10 100 110
42 777 Adam Schildge 3d Racing Team Brooklyn NY 1 5 100 106
43 717 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA 1 100 1 102
44 756 Grant Meyer Chris's Cookies Ithaca NY 15 96 25 -35 101
45 724 Brett Durham Essex County Velo (ECV) Plymouth NH 100 100
46 787 Mike Torney Unattached Williston VT -10 100 90
47 704 Joshua Bengal Unattached Westfield NJ 6 96 2 -35 69
48 730 Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Jamaica plain MA 45 10 1 56
49 782 Nathaniel Smith Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 21 25 1 47
50 772 Matthew Randolph Unattached Lancaster PA 3 15 10 15 43
51 766 John Painter Earl's Cyclery & Fitness Starksboro VT 18 10 15 43
52 781 Eric Silva Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 10 15 25
53 784 Gary Snow Unattached South burlington VT 1 1 15 17
54 718 David Costa Cranford Bike Team/CTS Roselle park NJ 1 10 5 1 17
55 703 Todd Beebe Main Line Cycling Club Lansdale PA 10 5 1 16
56 759 Peter Miller Mystic Velo New london CT 15 15
57 797 John Wilde Harvard University Cycling Association Boston MA 15 15
58 702 Peter Bailey Jr North Star Sports Burlington VT 10 1 11
59 731 Daniel Gladstone Providence Velo Club Providence RI 17 -10 1 8
60 763 Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 5 1 1 7
61 758 Craig Milano HVVC web event.com Saugerties NY 1 1 2
62 738 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft Nashua NH 1 1 2
63 791 Brent Vollenweider Unattached Brooklyn NY 1 1 2
64 725 Sean Durkin Unattached Fair lawn NJ 1 1
65 711 Zachary Wills Harvard University Cycling Association Cambridge MA 1 1
66 788 David Trumpey Racers of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 1 1
67 768 Jeremy Paskind Capital Velo Club (CVC) Glastonbury CT 1 1
68 789 Chad Van Gundy Essex County Velo Dorchester MA 1 1
69 753 Theo McDonald Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Syracuse NY 0
70 705 Christopher Berbert Unattached Wilmington DE 7 1 22 -35 -5
71 739 Tom Kelly Unattached Burlington VT 16 1 1 -35 -17
72 712 Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA -35 -35
73 794 Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY -35 -35
74 721 Paul Dolan Boston University Brookline MA -35 -35
75 746 Charles Lozner GMBC/Catamount Shelburne VT -35 -35
76 799 Erik Wright CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Montreal PQ -35 -35
77 754 Michael McKittrick Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 10 -10 -35 -35
Men 4/5 B PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P GC
1 890 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 50 100 8 100 25 100 18 5 3 409
2 840 Douglas Jansen Dean Bicycles Pelham NH 47 100 4 100 18 100 13 3 1 386
3 867 Kevin Putman CBRC Broadalbin NY 46 100 2 90 13 100 3 1 355
4 873 Eli Richbourg Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club) Los angeles CA 43 100 10 82 8 100 6 349
5 861 George Opria Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) Pacific grove CA 45 100 86 10 100 8 349
6 881 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling/Team DLS Arlington VA 44 100 6 74 4 100 328
7 821 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 41 100 25 46 100 312
8 822 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH 38 100 66 2 100 306
9 808 Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH Plaistow NH 40 100 58 100 298
10 816 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT 31 100 13 34 100 2 280
11 885 Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT 23 100 1 5 100 25 5 259
12 854 Thomas Mattioli Western Union/CRCA Brooklyn NY 36 100 21 100 257
13 829 Tim Frost Unattached Underhill VT 22 100 34 100 256
14 870 Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD 17 100 26 100 243
15 853 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 16 100 15 100 10 241
16 863 Brendan O'Reilly Unattached Stowe VT 9 100 22 100 231
17 886 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY 39 78 6 100 223
18 893 Dana Van Dorn Team ROAR Lake placid NY 32 100 70 3 15 220
19 869 Joseph Reagan NHCC/TeamNH Hooksett NH 100 15 100 215
20 832 Jaime Garcia Merril Lynch/Hincapie Bronx NY 100 10 100 210
21 834 Matthew Guyette Unattached Charlotte VT 100 10 100 210
22 833 Anthony Graupera NEBC/Cycle Loft Bedford MA 100 10 100 210
23 878 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT 5 100 100 1 206
24 865 Jack Piller Team ROAR Plattsburgh NY 34 100 3 54 15 206
25 880 Jeffrey Seifer BRC / ATA Cycles Needham MA 100 1 100 201
26 819 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT 100 1 100 201
27 807 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA 35 100 18 23 19 195
28 804 Phil Beard Unattached Middlesex VT 18 100 25 19 162
29 817 Chris Coutu Minuteman Road Club Upton MA 12 100 21 15 148
30 805 Brian Berger Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 33 100 46 -35 144
31 896 James Walker Team ROAR Elizabethtown NY 29 100 46 -35 140
32 856 Christopher Mecray Century Road Club Assn. New york NY 100 17 19 136
33 858 Mark Miller Unattached Royersford PA 48 62 1 19 130
34 842 David Junius Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ 13 100 15 128
35 852 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft Watertown MA 21 100 1 5 127
36 802 Mike Andrews Bethel Cycle Sport Club Danbury CT 3 100 19 122
37 888 Matt Strassberg Mad River Riders Moretown VT 1 100 5 15 121
38 843 Jared Katz Law Enforcement Bicycle Association Richmond VT 15 100 4 119
39 847 Brian Lang NHCC Gorham NH 30 100 19 5 -35 119
40 801 Brian Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 28 100 25 -35 118
41 899 Aaron Wolfe CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com New york NY 42 54 19 115
42 831 Alex Gadbois NHCC Pembroke NH 100 15 115
43 848 Randy Lovelace Aspen East Bloomfield NJ 100 15 115
44 806 Eric Brandhorst NEBC/Cycle Loft Carlisle MA 15 100 16 -35 96
45 889 Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA 2 100 16 5 -35 88
46 811 Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY 20 100 -35 85
47 887 Harry Stover Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 100 18 -35 83
48 855 Bill McGreevy Team ROAR Wilmington NY 7 100 5 -35 77
49 839 Ben Hughes CRCA/Skyline Cycling New york NY 11 100 -35 76
50 860 Chad Mitchell GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT 100 10 -35 75
51 812 Charles Chichester CRC OF A Titusville NJ 100 5 -35 70
52 892 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club Waltham MA 100 5 -35 70
53 871 James Regan Aspen East Cycling Team Montclair NJ 4 100 1 -35 70
54 838 John Hood NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 15 15 30
55 800 Anthony Accardi CRCA/ Skyline Cycling New york NY 5 15 20
56 862 Paul Oram Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ 15 15
57 849 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports Williston VT 15 15
58 877 Eric Scheer Arc en Ciel Peace dale RI 10 1 -35 -24
59 879 Wayne Scott First State Velo Sport Elkton MD 10 -35 -25
60 835 Derek Hayes GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop Boulder CO 6 1 -35 -28
61 884 Christopher Smith Unattached Roslindale MA 1 -35 -34
62 818 Philippe Dallaire Velo Club Longueuil Saint-lambert PQ 1 -35 -34
63 868 Claude Raineault GMBC/Catamount Underhill VT 1 -35 -34
64 883 Keith Slyman CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B Piscataway NJ -35 -35
65 837 Julian Hjortshoj NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA -35 -35
66 866 Brad Pudner Unattached Elkridge MD -35 -35
67 825 Walter Fischer GMBC/Catamount Wells river VT -35 -35
68 809 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH Enfield NH -35 -35
69 815 Gregory Corliss Unattached Bishop CA -35 -35
70 827 John Fiveash West Florida Wheelmen Gulf breeze FL -35 -35
71 803 Stephen Bayliss Northeast Bicycles Road Club Norwalk CT -35 -35
72 823 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo Park hall MD -35 -35
73 830 Eric Siefer Mt. Washington Valley Velo Madison NH -35 -35
74 841 Michael Joseph Unattached S. orange NJ -35 -35
75 891 Jerry Truppelli century road club of america Ringoes NJ -10 5 -35 -40
76 876 John Ryan White Mt. Velo Whitefield NH -35 -35 -70
General Classification |
Prologue |
Stage 1 |
Stage 2 |
Stage 3
KOM |
Sprints
Prologue
Green Mountain Stage Race
Egan's Big World Prologue
Appalachian Gap, VT
September 2, 2005
Courtesy of Velocity Results
Men Pro/1/2 126 Starters 8.2 Miles Points
1 28 Anthony Colby TARGETRAINING Durango CO 29:47 50
2 100 Tom Peterson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 00:06 49
3 4 Jesse Anthony Essex County Velo Beverly MA 00:12 48
4 23 Dan Cassidy Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 00:15 47
5 113 Justin Spinelli TARGETRAINING Boston MA 00:18 46
6 116 Dan Timmerman Fior di Frutta Clay NY 00:21 45
7 129 Philip Wong Fior di Frutta Gloucester MA 00:23 44
8 120 Sean Van Horn Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 00:26 43
9 85 Joe Moody Louis Garneau Racing Watertown MA 00:30 42
10 32 Matt Cooke LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Washington DC 00:31 41
11 49 Eneas Freyre TARGETTRAINING Norwalk CT 00:37 40
12 43 Jamey Driscoll BLISS RACING Jericho VT 00:44 39
13 24 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone-Nature Path Richmond VA 00:48 38
14 69 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 00:50 37
15 66 Christopher Jones SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club) New haven CT 00:54 36
16 80 Charles McCarthy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Waitsfield VT 00:55 35
17 40 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing Essex junction VT 00:56 34
18 88 Michael Norton Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Goshen NY 00:57 33
19 98 Jean S�bastien Perron Fresh air experience Gatineau PQ 01:01 32
20 58 Jason Harp Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 01:03 31
21 41 Joel Dion-Poitras Espoirs Laval / National SG Cowansville PQ 01:11 30
22 33 Jerome Cote Ste-Foy Quebec Metro Berthier-sur-mer PQ 01:13 29
23 62 Graham Howard Advanage Genefits Croup Grand rapids MI 01:14 28
24 31 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC Victoria BC 01:15 27
25 96 Chris Peck Fior di Frutta Southbury CT 01:18 26
26 121 Charly Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 01:20 25
27 65 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino Bethesda MD 01:23 24
28 125 Paul Ward Team Snow Valley Virginia beach VA 01:26 23
29 53 Dan Greenfield Louis Garneau Racing West hartford CT 01:28 22
30 108 Chris Rozdilsky Fior di Frutta Danbury CT 01:29 21
31 122 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 01:30 20
32 5 Ian Ayers Colavita / Sutter Home Atlantic highlands NJ 01:32 19
33 39 Yann Deville CIBC/Wood-Gundy Montreal PQ 01:32 18
34 123 Toby Walch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick ME 01:33 17
35 87 Todd Nordblom CCB INTERNATIONAL Andover MA 01:33 16
36 126 Matthew White Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA 01:35 15
37 107 Matthieu Roy Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 01:36 14
38 86 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 01:38 13
39 82 Jason Meidhof NCVC/Edge Technologies Arlington VA 01:40 12
40 109 Michael Scherer Aerospace Engineering/UMG Boulder CO 01:51 11
41 95 Eric Pearson NAV/Pedros Cambridge MA 01:52 10
42 7 Osmond Bakker CycleLogik Racing Stittsville ON 01:52 9
43 90 Ryan O'Connor 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Ashland NH 01:55 8
44 70 Ted King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 01:55 7
45 112 Ward Solar Cobblestone/Natures Path Richmond VA 01:57 6
46 30 Bryan Collins Test Pilot Saugerties NY 01:58 5
47 18 Tom Burke West Michigan Coast Riders Wyoming MI 02:00 4
48 8 Sean Barrie Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh Washington DC 02:02 3
49 130 Solomon Woras Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 02:03 2
50 68 Eric Kenney NAV/pedros Newton MA 02:08 1
51 55 Louis-Fran�ois Guimont Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 02:10
52 97 Lawrence Perera Fior di Frutta Yarmouthport MA 02:11
53 57 John Hanson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth West hartford CT 02:13
54 72 Damian Kurzawinski Unattached Mississauga ON 02:13
55 124 Patrick Walsh CCB/Volkswagon Natick MA 02:21
56 102 J-p Provost Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 02:23
57 27 Michael Cody Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA 02:27
58 11 Jason Beerman Champion System Racing Allston MA 02:29
59 19 Brian Butts Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S Arlington VA 02:30
60 89 Matthew Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK 02:31
61 117 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/AXIS New york NY 02:32
62 75 William Letendre Boston Scientific Cycling Etna NH 02:33
63 64 Pleasure Jackson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 02:36
64 6 Jason Baer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 02:37
65 73 Hughes Lapointe Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ Relegated
66 111 Brad Sheehan 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Providence RI 02:38
67 56 Matthew Guse GearsRacing.com Waterloo PQ 02:39
68 99 Benjamin Peters VeloEuropa Cycle sport Shelburne VT 02:41
69 103 Art Rand Webcor/Alto Velo Waban MA 02:41
70 42 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Racing Northampton MA 02:41
71 52 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North yarmouth ME 02:45
72 74 Yves Lefebvre Gypco-tele-annonce Longueil PQ 02:47
73 20 Chad Butts Verge Sport - Test Pilot Rye NY 02:47
74 104 Anthony Restuccia TARGETRAINING Carmel NY 02:48
75 94 Damon Parke Louis Garneau Racing Waltham MA 02:48
76 110 Andrew L. Shaw NCVC/Edge Technologies Lorton VA 02:48
77 26 Aidan Charles CyclingCenter-Bioracer Middletown CT 02:51
78 60 Logan Hodson Independent Fabrication Jamaica plain MA 02:54
79 22 Todd Cassan Rocinante New york NY 02:56
80 12 Alexandre Bernard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Longueuil PQ 02:58
81 81 John McGill National Capital Velo Club (NCVC) Potomac MD 03:01
82 105 Alexi Richer Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 03:02
83 46 Ryan Fleming Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portsmouth NH 03:02
84 21 Adam Carr 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Colchester VT 03:05
85 37 Ariel Decardenas Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 03:05
86 91 Matthew Okeefe CCB/Volkswagen Georgetown MA 03:08
87 76 Eryk Lyman Espoirs Laval / National SG Juli PQ 03:09
88 115 Peter Stewart Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh Bethesda MD 03:09
89 119 Timothy Unkert Unattached Tolland CT 03:12
90 50 Adam Garlapow Shickluna Buffalo NY 03:15
91 106 S�bastien Rousseau Premier Tech St-j�r�me PQ 03:17
92 54 Mark Grimmett CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors Charlottetown PE 03:17
93 35 Martin Daviault Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 03:18
94 14 Andrew Bishop Louis Garneau Racing Wiliston VT 03:25
95 63 Conor Hurley Boston Scientific Cycling Madbury NH 03:25
96 9 Michael Barton Boston Scientific Cycling Grantham NH 03:25
97 59 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Sommerville MA 03:35
98 29 Damien Colfer NHCC/Team NH Newmarket NH 03:38
99 48 Brian Fouche LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Funkstown MD 03:45
100 84 Aaron Molloy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Manchester NH 03:51
101 77 Ian Manning BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team Holland landing ON 03:53
102 47 Jean Simon Fortin CICB WOOD GUNDY Granby PQ 04:00
103 79 Steve Maurice CIBC Wood Gundy MSL Granby PQ 04:01
104 128 Kyle Wolfe 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM East weymouth MA 04:03
105 61 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 04:04
106 3 Scott Anderson Advantage Benefits Group Ada MI 04:06
107 10 Steve Bednash Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team Chesapeake VA 04:08
108 127 David Wiswell Unattached Easton CT 04:09
109 51 Tom Gosselin Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME 04:10
110 44 Mukunda Feldman Louis Garneau Racing Northhampton MA 04:12
111 34 Troy Critchlow Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 04:12
112 38 Carl Desroches Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 04:13
113 15 Robin Bolduc �quipe V�lo Sommet Gatineau PQ 04:21
114 16 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni Jamaica NY 04:22
115 2 Marc-Wayne Addison Espoirs Laval / National SG St-constant PQ 04:26
116 78 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 04:26
117 118 Olivier Trempe Club Cycliste Ste-Foy St-laurent, i.o. PQ 04:30
118 83 Paul Mica NCVL/Edge Technologies Alexandria VA 04:39
119 13 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team New york NY 04:45
120 114 Jason Stevenson NCVC/Edge Technology Baltimore MD 04:53
121 1 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY 04:54
122 17 Aaron Brown Team Nerac.com Boulder CO 05:00
123 45 Neil Fitch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portland ME 05:05
124 92 Mark Olson Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team Delton MI 05:14
125 67 Chris Karam Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Scarborough ME 05:44
25 Andrew Chadeayne Swan Cycles/ Chris Cookies Ithaca NY
36 Ari De wilde Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Bar harbor ME 00:00
71 Ben Kubas Boston Scientific Cycling Killington VT 00:00
93 Joseph Papp UPMC-ACT Pittsburgh PA 00:00
101 Corey Piscopo NHCC/Team NH Dover NH 00:00
Women 1/2/3 67 Starters 8.2 Miles Points
1 179 Sarah Tillotson ABD/Trek-VW Wheaton IL 35:38 50
2 135 Karol-Ann Canuel Unattached Amos PQ 00:04 49
3 134 Stephanie Bourbeau Team Biovail Verdun PQ 00:04 48
4 139 Natasha Elliott Team Biovail Ottawa ON 00:20 47
5 180 Aimee Vasse Unattached Tucson AZ 00:27 46
6 173 Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Cycling Team Chevy chase MD 00:42 45
7 166 Nada Pasko Unattached Hamilton ON 00:51 44
8 184 Mackenzie Woodring Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team Twin lake MI 00:53 43
9 176 Jennifer Stephenson Team Biovail Narean ON 01:01 42
10 153 Katherine Lambden TEAm Lipton Fort lee NJ 01:03 41
11 156 Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Keene valley NY 01:12 40
12 157 Kerry Litka Dansko Wheelworks Nashua NH 01:13 39
13 151 Heather Labance Skylands Cycling Vernon NJ 01:14 38
14 165 Zoe Owers TEAm Lipton Concord NH 01:14 37
15 175 Jessica Spence Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing Toronto UN 01:24 36
16 196 Lea Davison Team Balance Bar/Devo Jericho VT 01:35 35
17 150 Becky Koh CRCA/Radical Media New york NY 01:38 34
18 149 Krystal Jeffs McMaster Cycling Club Inglewood ON 01:38 33
19 152 Anita Lagler wheels of bloor Brampton ON 01:39 32
20 193 Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 01:48 31
21 172 Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Ottawa ON 01:48 30
22 145 Erin Garvin Fuji Salem VA 02:08 29
23 182 Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO 02:15 28
24 161 Ann Marie Miller Verizon Wireless Wheelworks New york NY 02:16 27
25 163 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 02:18 26
26 141 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner Plainfield CT 02:19 25
27 187 Kami Tremblay Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team Westminster MA 02:19 24
28 168 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 02:20 23
29 147 Anne Guzman Terry Precision Alden NY 02:22 22
30 178 Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 02:29 21
31 183 Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Arlington MA 02:37 20
32 154 Heather Lamson Radical Edge Fredericton NB 02:39 19
33 146 Megan Guarnier SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Queesbury NY 02:45 18
34 167 Lynn Patchett RMS FitTech BE 02:46 17
35 199 Caitlin Bever Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 02:50 16
36 137 Michelle Costello mission in motion/tvc Franklin NY 02:51 15
37 131 Beth Allen Austin Flyers Austin TX 02:52 14
38 138 Kristina Eaton Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 02:54 13
39 171 Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Spokane WA 03:02 12
40 136 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 03:04 11
41 148 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON 03:15 10
42 192 Alie Kenzer Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks Putney VT 03:18 9
43 170 Kristy Scheffenacker Velo Bella Baltimore MD 03:22 8
44 164 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ 03:23 7
45 142 Elisa Gagnon TEAm Lipton Montreal PQ 03:26 6
46 186 Karen Ulrich CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 03:34 5
47 158 Jennifer Magur Team Biovail Cornwall NY 03:37 4
48 155 Amanda Lawrence Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes Gates mills OH 03:39 3
49 185 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 03:40 2
50 159 Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY 03:47 1
51 144 Rosie Garlapow Terry Precision Alden NY 03:48
52 194 Reem Jishi CRCA/Radical Media Madison NJ 03:49
53 198 Elizabeth Carrington Peachtree Bikes Atlanta GA 04:02
54 181 Amy Wallace Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Medford MA 04:24
55 177 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Kempner Thetford VT 04:43
56 132 Marie-Pier Bedard Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale Rosemere PQ 04:50
57 197 Kristine Church University of Colorado Havertown PA 04:59
58 191 Tammy Meehan Iowa City Cylcing Club Iowa city IA 05:36
59 143 Caryl Gale TEAm Lipton Hoboken NJ 05:42
60 160 Jaymie McGowan McMaster Hamilton ON 05:46
61 162 Julie Monagle Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks Watertown MA 06:03
62 188 Debbie Tirrito GMBC/Catamount South hero VT 06:06
63 189 Cheryl Olson Advantage Benefits Delton MI 08:22
64 195 Olivia Jaras Colavita Racing / vortex racing East haven CT 09:01
65 169 Ashley Robinson RMS FitTech Sandys BE 10:45
66 133 Elizabeth Begosh Velo Bella Philadelphia PA 45:30
67 174 Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella Hamden CT 46:20
140 Sinead Fitzgibbon TEAm Lipton Sag harbor NY 00:00
190 Brenda Nevins Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Orleans MA 00:00
Men 3 99 Starters 8.2 Miles Points
1 220 Dan Dombroski GS CIAO Boulder CO 31:57 50
2 228 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royalton VT 00:09 49
3 291 Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT 00:09 48
4 249 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY 00:11 47
5 251 Guillaume Mailhot Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 00:12 46
6 279 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT 00:20 45
7 283 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 00:28 44
8 296 Bill Yabroody OSVC/AFD Coventry RI 00:32 43
9 298 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ 00:32 42
10 204 Alvaro Arnal Human ZOOM ! King of prussia PA 00:33 41
11 287 Russell Talbot Capital Velo Club Glastonbury CT 00:49 40
12 227 Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO 00:51 39
13 215 Joseph Carpisassi EC Velo Greenville NC 00:51 38
14 236 Isaac Howe Colavita Racing Concord NH 00:54 37
15 282 Will Sladek Unattached San marcos TX 00:57 36
16 210 Kipp Bradford Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 00:57 35
17 207 Peter Bell NCC / BikeReg.com Greenfield MA 00:58 34
18 213 Stew Campbell NHCC/Team NH Hollis NH 01:00 33
19 246 Pete Lawrence Advantage Benefits/Endeavor Wauwatosa WI 01:06 32
20 248 Travis Livermon Pacesetter steel service Winterville NC 01:06 31
21 270 Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports Stowe VT 01:08 30
22 292 Stephen Weller Essex County Velo Hanover NH 01:08 29
23 244 Zachary Kramer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 01:10 28
24 289 Jonah Tower Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA 01:11 27
25 285 Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East greenwich RI 01:17 26
26 294 Alex Whitmore Washington Square Tavern Somerville MA 01:24 25
27 299 Daniel Zmolik CUEVAS Development Ridgewood NY 01:26 24
28 221 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing Ashburn ON 01:36 23
29 240 Kirk Kardashian NAV/Pedros Woodstock VT 01:40 22
30 258 David McDonnell Newmarket Eagles Lindsay ON 01:43 21
31 278 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com New york NY 01:46 20
32 239 Dan Jackowitz Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 01:50 19
33 224 David Fahnestock LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Elkridge MD 01:54 18
34 288 Douglas Thompson Trailblazer - CCCC Gales ferry CT 01:57 17
35 269 Patrick Peterson A.C.T. Newton NJ 01:58 16
36 290 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 02:00 15
37 202 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT 02:01 14
38 284 Rich Sturim Louis Garneau Racing Charlotte VT 02:05 13
39 250 Ryan Macdonald Colavita Racing Old town ME 02:08 12
40 223 Pete Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT 02:08 11
41 261 Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 02:08 10
42 297 Chad Young Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On Lancaster PA 02:12 9
43 211 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 02:13 8
44 232 Timothy Gresh Snow Valley presented by Seal-On New holland PA 02:13 7
45 277 Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro/CRCA Forest hills NY 02:14 6
46 266 Ted Neu CRCA/VisitBritain.com New york NY 02:17 5
47 257 Zach McBride Advantage Benefits Kalamazoo MI 02:23 4
48 273 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution Voorheesville NY 02:27 3
49 242 Eben Kellogg 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Littleton NH 02:27 2
50 235 Angus Henry Unattached Ottawa ON 02:31 1
51 263 Eric Moyer cadence Souderton PA 02:31
52 265 Jurgen Nebelung Portland Velo Club Portland ME 02:33
53 293 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis CCB/Volkswagen Belmont MA 02:36
54 219 Armand Della Monica CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 02:39
55 253 Antoine Malo Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 02:45
56 205 Joshua Bartlett NHCC/Team New Hampshire Windham NH 02:45
57 200 Massimiliano Accaputo Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS Glastonbury CT 02:46
58 241 Brian Keegan Unattached Dover NH 02:46
59 216 Benjamin Coleman NCC-BikeReg.com Brattleboro VT 02:47
60 286 Scott Sullivan Team Casterama Providence RI 02:49
61 209 Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT 02:50
62 247 Titus Leung Arc en Ciel Larchmont NY 02:53
63 212 Chad Byers Unattached Wallkill NY 02:58
64 259 John Meehan Iowa City Cycling Club Iowa city IA 02:59
65 295 Nicholas Winfield Ottawa Bicycle Club Chesea PQ 03:01
66 264 Xavier Nadeau Espoirs Laval / National SG Montr�al PQ 03:06
67 237 Vincent Hudon V�LOCLUBLONGUEUIL Otterburn park PQ 03:08
68 262 Jon Moro AGH NHVelo / Pactimo Pittsburgh PA 03:09
69 225 Alexander Fulton Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 03:17
70 276 Matt Rossman Dartmouth College Cycling Morrisville VT 03:22
71 201 Alan Adams Broadmark Cycling Seattle WA 03:23
72 233 David Gruber CIBC-Wood Gundy Montreal PQ 03:23
73 280 Badih Schoueri Unattached Toronto ON 03:25
74 206 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA 03:28
75 208 Mike Bennett Boston velo/pepsi Somerville MA 03:32
76 256 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 03:36
77 260 David Miller Team Casterama West greenwich RI 03:38
78 218 Michael Dekelver Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 03:46
79 272 Bruce Pierce Trailblazer - CCCC Brookline MA 03:55
80 271 Dao Phuong Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 04:03
81 243 Chris Kohnle Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports Glastonbury CT 04:10
82 203 Tom Arcari Trailblazer - CCCC Durham CT 04:12
83 238 Chris Ivey Unattached Barrie ON 04:19
84 245 Andrew Kruger Cycle Logik Racing Kanata ON 04:24
85 229 Peter Girard Linscott Real Estate Racing Biddeford ME 04:26
86 222 John Doyle Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour Mattawan MI 04:28
87 274 Alex Quintero ACT-Cuevas Development Ridgewood NY 04:35
88 252 Daniel Malik Trizilla Bridgeville PA 04:48
89 217 Julian Cushing East coast velo Philadelphia PA 04:48
90 230 Scott Glenney Trailblazer - CCCC Hartford CT 05:03
91 255 Terrence Martineau Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 05:09
92 214 Ben Carbonetti New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC) Albany VT 05:14
93 275 Christopher Rehm Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Northborough MA 05:19
94 268 Luis Perez CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 New york NY 05:32
95 281 Jason Sears Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 05:56
96 234 Eli Hengst Rockville Harley-Davidson/M Street Racin Washington DC 06:01
97 226 Jean-Francois Gagne Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 07:14
98 231 Patrick Goguen NCC/Bikereg.com Hopedale MA 07:57
99 254 Juston Manville North Atlantic Velo Mansfield CT 09:11
267 Mark Nicholson Unattached Somerville MA 00:00
Men 30+ 88 Starters 8.2 Miles Points
1 330 Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 31:12 50
2 311 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis Glenwood MD 00:49 49
3 369 Geordie Probert arenal c.c Chevy chase MD 00:56 48
4 308 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 01:09 47
5 333 David Gazsi Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 01:09 46
6 307 Edward Angeli Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Southington CT 01:17 45
7 360 Cary Moretti Team Biovail-Cervelo Toronto ON 01:20 44
8 354 Xavier Melendez NEXT-CRCA New york NY 01:26 43
9 331 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Park city UT 01:33 42
10 368 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO 01:35 41
11 320 Ed Ceccolini Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ 01:37 40
12 366 Fabio Piergentili Union Velo Club Andover MA 01:37 39
13 334 Jay Gump Unattached Conway MA 01:40 38
14 376 Ben Silberfarb VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Norwich VT 01:51 37
15 364 Craig Nunes ART'S CYCLERY San luis obispo CA 01:58 36
16 383 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com New york NY 01:59 35
17 335 Chris Harnish Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours East falmouth MA 01:59 34
18 357 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY 02:03 33
19 388 Tim Watson Unattached Colchester VT 02:08 32
20 338 Matthew Howard CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 02:10 31
21 367 Alan Potter Boston Scientific Cycling Newton MA 02:16 30
22 356 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH 02:25 29
23 389 Todd Watters Union Velo Attleboro MA 02:28 28
24 373 Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 02:39 27
25 352 Ian McLeran Stage1/Fusionthink Danbury CT 02:44 26
26 392 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports Etna NH 02:46 25
27 359 Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON 02:53 24
28 387 Noel Wanner Unattached Montpelier VT 02:54 23
29 365 Paul Nyberg Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 02:54 22
30 342 Will Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 02:55 21
31 316 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher Bicycles Williston VT 03:00 20
32 310 Myron F Baker Jr Vergesport.com Hamilton NJ 03:01 19
33 375 Kenny Shardlow AFD/OSVC Johnston RI 03:03 18
34 382 Wade Summers Benidorm - Property Research Corp Southington CT 03:08 17
35 322 Coldrey Daniel Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 03:14 16
36 350 Stephan Marcoux Unattached Abercorn PQ 03:15 15
37 391 Michael Wonderly CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com Salem CT 03:17 14
38 385 Martin Valiquette SkiVeloVincentRenaud Magog PQ 03:24 13
39 372 David Ricklefs Onion River Sports Huntington VT 03:25 12
40 384 Paul Tolomiczenko Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Mississauga ON 03:25 11
41 380 Eric Streckfuss Westwood Cycle Masters Team Upper nyack NY 03:26 10
42 329 John Foley Bike Alley Sturbridge MA 03:33 9
43 341 Espen Kateraas Westwood Velo Tuxedo NY 03:34 8
44 326 Steven Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 03:34 7
45 313 Kevin Bessett GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT 03:39 6
46 355 Paul Migner CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Sainte-julie PQ 03:42 5
47 349 Mike Maloney AFD/OSVC Chepachet RI 03:43 4
48 386 Maximino Veiga FASTAR Danbury CT 03:44 3
49 314 Jean-Francois Blais VCM-Cycles Regis Sutton PQ 03:48 2
50 328 Eric Fleming VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Watertown MA 03:51 1
51 348 Michael Magur Verge Sport Washingtonville NY 03:54
52 312 Christopher Benoit VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Beverly MA 03:57
53 345 David Krimmel Unattached Brownsville VT 03:58
54 370 Jay Provencher Onion River Sports Waterbury VT 04:03
55 358 Greg Montello VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Charlestown MA 04:04
56 317 Andrew Brewer Onion River Sports Montpelier VT 04:05
57 395 04:06
58 381 Scott Struve Stage 1 Cycling Middlebury CT 04:10
59 327 Troy Fenderson Boston Scientific Cycling Rye NH 04:14
60 321 David Connery Corner Cycle Shelburne VT 04:16
61 343 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club Rehoboth MA 04:18
62 346 David Lyman Union Velo Club Framingham MA 04:20
63 306 Kevin Adamczyk CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Deep river CT 04:26
64 318 Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI 04:30
65 362 Shawn Mottram AFD/OSVC Little compton RI 04:40
66 351 Greg Martin Independent Fabrication Warren CT 04:44
67 394 Juan Pablo Castro Team Ideal Tile Fort Mead NJ 04:50
68 377 Ian Sinclair McLagan National Financial/FASTAR Fairfield CT 04:52
69 319 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC N. scituate RI 04:54
70 390 Jan Wiejak Test Pilot Wallkill NY 04:57
71 378 Donald Snoop Jr Verge Test Pilot Highland falls NY 05:02
72 339 Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC Needham MA 05:06
73 353 Justin Medeiros AFD/OSVC Boulder CO 05:25
74 332 Gregg Galletta WonderWheels New york NY 05:31
75 315 Marc Boudreau Unattached Nepean ON 05:32
76 371 Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS New york NY 05:34
77 344 Robert Kramer Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 05:39
78 323 Juan Darias Union Velo Sudbury MA 05:50
79 393 Derek Zisk AFD/OSVC Hope RI 05:51
80 363 Greg Mueller Cole Sport Edwards CO 06:02
81 325 John Doll AFD/OSVC Pawtucket RI 06:28
82 374 Kurt Scheerer Test Pilot Cornwall NY 06:30
83 340 Mark Jamieson CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Ivoryton CT 06:32
84 309 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT 06:38
85 337 Tom Horrocks Cole Sport Rutland town VT 06:51
86 347 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA 06:55
87 361 Richard Morin Union Velo Burlington VT 07:11
88 324 David Devine Union Velo Wrentham MA 08:38
305 Mark Abramson VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Somerville MA 00:00
336 Arik Jon Holm Union Velo Westborough MA 00:00
379 Daniel Staffo queen city cyclist Amherst NY 00:00
Men 40+ 92 Starters 8.2 Miles Points
1 464 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications Belmont CA 33:27 50
2 453 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 00:13 49
3 400 Stuart Abramson Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME 00:15 48
4 470 Joseph Regan Bethel Branford CT 00:41 47
5 416 Marc Courtemanche Velo Club Longueuil Montreal PQ 01:01 46
6 462 Jon Ornstil Lombardi's San franciso CA 01:05 45
7 467 Hank Pfeifle Gorham Bike & Ski Brunswick ME 01:05 44
8 485 Dale Stephanos Corner Cycle Foxboro MA 01:05 43
9 444 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 01:06 42
10 427 Robert Duguay Bernard Hinault St-hubert PQ 01:07 41
11 437 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA 01:12 40
12 407 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA 01:13 39
13 478 Peter Serrurier Unattached Portland OR 01:16 38
14 404 Phil Beliveau GMBC/Catamount St george VT 01:24 37
15 459 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA 01:30 36
16 401 Alain Major Unattached Prevost PQ 01:32 35
17 419 Donald Davis West Florida Wheelman Pensacola FL 01:35 34
18 455 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA 01:36 33
19 414 Michael Claus Portland Velo Club Kennebunk ME 01:41 32
20 439 Bob Hachadoorian Quaker City Wheelmen Bryn mawr PA 01:44 31
21 441 Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC 01:46 30
22 433 Jon Gee Multi Laser Racing Osgoode ON 01:48 29
23 469 Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA 01:53 28
24 499 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club Davisburg MI 01:58 27
25 449 Thomas Luzio Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY 02:01 26
26 435 Edward Gravelle SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Ballston lake NY 02:02 25
27 434 Alain Gravel CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY Montreal PQ 02:03 24
28 476 Charles Schreier DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 02:03 23
29 477 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link/ MBRC Foxboro MA 02:05 22
30 487 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link Plymouth MA 02:07 21
31 491 William Thompson Bethel Cycle West hartford CT 02:07 20
32 432 Roger Friedman CRCA/VisitBritain.com Brooklyn NY 02:11 19
33 415 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ 02:12 18
34 465 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount So. burlington VT 02:12 17
35 406 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis New york NY 02:13 16
36 403 Spencer Beckett Team Snow Valley / Seal On Elkton MD 02:17 15
37 479 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 02:21 14
38 440 Ted Hicks Squadra Coppi Middlebury VT 02:25 13
39 451 Paul McDonnell SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC Selkirk NY 02:28 12
40 492 Randy Thrasher DC Velo/Martens Volvo Germantown MD 02:34 11
41 409 George Burpee Unattached Fair haven NJ 02:46 10
42 466 Dale Perzanowski GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT 02:46 9
43 458 David Nesbitt DC Velo/Martens Volvo Adamstown MD 02:47 8
44 471 Jeff Ritchie Unattached Williston VT 02:47 7
45 481 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 02:47 6
46 450 Glen McCrone Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team Bradford ON 02:53 5
47 445 Scott Klion Cranford Bike Shop/CTS Gardiner NY 02:55 4
48 488 George Suter CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING New york NY 02:59 3
49 411 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis New york NY 03:06 2
50 429 Greg Ferguson Meredith Group-GPOA Glassboro NJ 03:07 1
51 480 Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 03:07
52 408 Ron Bourgoin Rainbow Bike/MCC Portland ME 03:08
53 475 Brett Rutledge Bicycle Link/ MBRC Westboro MA 03:12
54 456 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 03:17
55 457 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 03:23
56 425 Craig Doucet Unattached Cambridge ON 03:26
57 418 Gr�goire Crevier Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais Ottawa ON 03:32
58 421 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield MA 03:32
59 428 Gary Evans Heart of New England Cycling Club Boscawen NH 03:33
60 447 Yong Kong Guy's bicycle club Sicklerville NJ 03:37
61 486 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 03:39
62 410 Keith Button NHCC/Team NH Nottingham NH 03:47
63 489 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle Downingtown PA 03:48
64 446 Stephen Kocik Flying Rhino Cycling Club Red hook NY 03:49
65 460 Rob O'Leary Main Line Cycling Club St. marys PA 03:49
66 443 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team Wayzata MN 03:50
67 412 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle Glastonbury CT 03:52
68 452 Michael McGraw DC Velo/Martens Volvo Waldorf MD 03:54
69 461 Larry O'Toole Unattached Warren VT 03:59
70 474 Randy Rusk Arc en Ciel Exeter RI 04:09
71 405 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT 04:10
72 495 David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA 04:11
73 413 Scott Claes Flying Rhino Cycling Club W. bloomfield MI 04:16
74 468 Brian Rafferty Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY 04:17
75 438 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA-AXIS Brooklyn NY 04:42
76 493 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel New york NY 04:49
77 436 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 04:52
78 431 David Foley BOB/Nault's Cyclery N. easton MA 05:00
79 483 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 05:01
80 463 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 05:06
81 448 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Paoli PA 05:24
82 497 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME 05:37
83 426 Harold Duguay Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Laprairie PQ 05:40
84 496 Michael Weeks Arc en Ciel Orleans MA 05:49
85 424 Tim Dodd Unattached Westford MA 06:02
86 494 James Trussler Cyclesmith Halifax NS 06:17
87 498 Carl Whalen Jr Main Line Cycling St marys PA 06:17
88 454 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo Hatfield PA 06:34
89 482 Rick Spear McLagan/FASTAR Westport CT 07:03
90 442 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing Clarksboro NJ 07:17
91 422 Raymond Dewitt Louis Garneau Master's Cycling Team New britain CT 08:00
92 417 Lincoln Crane CRCA/Strictly Bicycles New york NY 08:44
402 David Bartol Flanders Brothers / Minneapolis Bicycle Grand marais MN 00:00
420 Robert Demers CIBC Wood Gundy Montreal PQ 00:00
423 Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling Club Windham ME 00:00
430 James Ferguson Ottawa Bicycle Club Chelsea PQ 00:00
472 Mark Roskey Caliper Life Sciences Hopkinton MA 00:00
473 M. Andrew Ruiz CCB INTERNATIONAL Voorheesville NY 00:00
484 Morgan Stebbins Fastar Garrison NY 00:00
490 Anthony Taylor McLagan/FASTAR Brooklyn NY 00:00
Men 50+ 40 Starters 8.2 Miles Points
1 516 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT 35:50 50
2 519 Neil Hendry Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team Stouffville ON 00:01 49
3 537 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY 00:16 48
4 528 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 00:42 47
5 515 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 01:03 46
6 509 Greg Christie Ottawa Bicycle Club Chelsea PQ 01:14 45
7 508 Rob Cheskey Hamilton C.C. Milton ON 01:18 44
8 510 Gordon Clarke BikeSports-Pfaff Aurora ON 01:21 43
9 539 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA 01:24 42
10 529 Michael McCusker Unattached Buckland MA 01:29 41
11 532 Robert Rennie NEBC/Cycle Loft Hanscom AFB MA 01:44 40
12 523 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON 01:45 39
13 503 Michael Beggs Central New York Cyclist Unadilla NY 01:48 38
14 536 Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY 01:58 37
15 512 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON 02:18 36
16 533 Tim Rollings GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 02:29 35
17 507 William Care ERA Cycling Mount gretna PA 02:35 34
18 526 David Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club Dexter MI 02:46 33
19 540 Terry White GMBC/Catamount Dorset VT 02:55 32
20 525 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT 02:57 31
21 538 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT 03:00 30
22 524 Arthur Leblanc Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Pembroke NH 03:08 29
23 505 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB Lunenburg MA 03:10 28
24 527 Tim Lung AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team Hagerstown MD 03:15 27
25 542 Keith Woodward Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 03:23 26
26 511 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Greenwich CT 03:26 25
27 517 Gary Gurney SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC Coeymans hollow NY 03:36 24
28 531 KG O'Donnell GMBC/Catamount Grafton VT 03:43 23
29 520 David m. Jordan NEBC/Cycle Loft Sioux falls SD 03:44 22
30 521 David Kliger Competitive Edge/Cafeteros Yonkers NY 03:45 21
31 534 Kerry Scanlon DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 04:01 20
32 504 Bob Bortree Unattached Morrisville VT 04:10 19
33 501 Bruce Apfelbaum MLC/Bikyle Newtown square PA 04:14 18
34 543 Roger Costales GMBC/Catamount S. burlington VT 04:42 17
35 530 Attilio Nicosia Job One Enterprise Orchard park NY 04:47 16
36 535 Richard Sealey Sunapee S&W Enfield NH 05:57 15
37 518 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club Woonsocket RI 06:14 14
38 541 John Williams Unattached Fairfax VT 06:39 13
39 502 Malcolm Appleton Stowe Bike Club Waitsfield VT 07:43 12
40 506 Jim Campbell Bicycle Link/ MBRC Weymouth MA 09:11 11
500 Peter Aliberti NEBC/Cycle Loft Everett MA 00:00
514 Edward (Ted) Cronin Unattached Manchester VT 00:00
522 Spencer Knapp GMBC/Catamount Shelburne VT 00:00
Women 4 25 Starters 8.2 Miles Points
1 557 Connie Chow Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 39:33 50
2 565 Antonietta Lembo Ottawa Bicycle Club Longueuil PQ 00:14 49
3 570 Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ 01:13 48
4 554 Ashley Davis NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 01:50 47
5 558 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 02:18 46
6 564 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA 02:18 45
7 560 Kara Grant GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT 02:25 44
8 562 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT 02:41 43
9 567 Kathey Michaluk Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Toronto ON 02:44 42
10 569 Tiffanie Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK 03:20 41
11 575 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY 03:28 40
12 550 Anne Tracey Becken GFI Hartland VT 03:51 39
13 551 Kelly Bietola Team Ontario Greenwood ON 03:54 38
14 572 Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ 04:13 37
15 563 Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New york NY 04:22 36
16 559 Anne-Marie Dupras CIBC Wood Gundy Montr�al PQ 04:26 35
17 568 Toni Mientka Unattached Burlington VT 04:57 34
18 571 Roxanne Royce Unattached Boulder CO 05:06 33
19 556 Carol Decourcey NEBC/Cycle Loft Maynard MA 05:21 32
20 552 Alexandra Christopulos HPC/ List/ Cardinal Vienna VA 05:46 31
21 574 Cyndi Steiner Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Montclair NJ 05:47 30
22 553 Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON 06:44 29
23 555 Kori Dean Bay Area Velo Girls San franciso CA 07:59 28
24 566 Celeste Merey Unattached Toronto ON 07:59 27
25 561 Allerton Johnson Cuevas Development / ACT Chester CT 09:31 26
573 Becky Spada HPC/List/Cardinal Gaithersburg MD 00:00
Junior 59 Starters 8.2 Miles Points
1 661 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ 34:00 50
2 694 Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE :07 49
3 664 Derek Timmermann Sunrise Sports East lansing MI :19 48
4 684 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ :20 47
5 685 V. Genereux Espoirs Laval / National SG Laval PQ :21 46
6 612 Paul Runyon Tri State Velo Philadelphia PA :22 45
7 614 Curtis Winsor Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT Round hill VA :28 44
8 660 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great barrington MA :30 43
9 693 Charles Bryer Team Ontario Burlington ON :36 42
10 670 Dylan O'Sullivan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA :40 41
11 678 M Joanisse Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ :48 40
12 679 Mark Hinnen Team Ontario Oakville ON :48 39
13 681 Chris Hamlin Unattached Jonesville VT :53 38
14 606 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling Team Worcester MA :58 37
15 658 Chris Worden Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ :59 36
16 690 William Dugan BCA/Vomax Great barrington MA 1:00 35
17 666 Peter Salon ACT-Cuevas Development Brooklyn NY 1:00 34
18 677 Ryan Keels Hot Tubes Cycling Austin TX 1:07 33
19 667 Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA 1:13 32
20 675 Alex Korten Team Ontario Stevensville ON 1:15 31
21 668 Sebastian Porten Team Ontario Brampton ON 1:15 30
22 686 Thomas Foster MBRC Brampton ON 1:17 29
23 608 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundees/GVCC Dansville NY 1:27 28
24 674 Jean-Michel Lachance �licycle Sports-Expert Sainte-foy PQ 1:29 27
25 697 Dale Beaton Team Ontario Cumberland ON 1:29 26
26 657 Benjamin Zawacki Colavita Racing Weare NH 1:37 25
27 688 Jamie Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT 1:37 24
28 601 Guillaume Boivin Velo Club Longueuil Longueuil PQ 1:45 23
29 665 Vincent Scalia Unattached Queensbury NY 1:48 22
30 699 Joseph Adams Bliss Racing Montgomery VT 1:58 21
31 609 Nick Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 2:00 20
32 659 Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH 2:00 19
33 656 David Scherp Bikers Edge Easthampton CT 2:01 18
34 680 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH 2:11 17
35 691 Sean Condron BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA 2:12 16
36 695 Vincent Blouin Elicycle Sports Experts Cap-rouge PQ 2:14 15
37 662 Marc Trussler Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith Halifax NS 2:22 14
38 611 Matthew Robertson Waterloo Cycling Club Kitchener ON 2:36 13
39 673 Stephan Lambert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Mascouche PQ 2:46 12
40 698 Tommy Barripult Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Varennes PQ 2:46 11
41 613 Christopher Thornton CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT Surry NH 3:10 10
42 600 Alessio Bares New Hampshire Cycling Club Candia NH 3:11 9
43 676 Jacob Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 3:20 8
44 607 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ 3:25 7
45 687 Mike Flavell CycleLogik Racing Ottawa ON 3:32 6
46 672 Travis Lee Portland Velo Club Yarmouth ME 3:43 5
47 604 Will Cox Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT 4:06 4
48 696 David Bergeron Espoirs Laval / National SG Mercier PQ 4:07 3
49 603 Corey Connell Unattached Fryeburg ME 4:10 2
50 689 Ryan Elliott Monticello Velo Club-Nert Waynesboro VA 4:32 1
51 602 Filip Capala Unattached Brooklyn NY 4:38
52 692 Jake Castor Unattached Nunda NY 4:52
53 683 Khamari Greaves RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 5:40
54 669 Gordon Parola Cuevas Development Huntington station NY 5:40
55 663 Sean Trinque Portland Vello Club Pascoag RI 5:41
56 682 Dominic Guiver Unattached Ottawa ON 6:26
57 648 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 6:51
58 605 W. Robertson Dorsett Cuevas New bern NC 7:17
59 671 William Mattson Colavita Racing Concord MA 7:47
610 Barry Miller ACT Larchmont NY
Men 4/5 A 85 Starters 8.2 Miles Points
1 761 Jordan Moore Onion River Sports Calais VT 32:44:00 50
2 773 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ 0:01:00 49
3 708 Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 0:12:00 48
4 734 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 0:26:00 47
5 752 Corey Masson Unattached Amherst NH 0:31:00 46
6 730 Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Jamaica plain MA 0:34:00 45
7 745 J Gabriel Lloyd Providence Velo Club New york NY 0:37:00 44
8 716 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA 0:52:00 43
9 778 Sandy Schmid Boston Velo Boston MA 0:54:00 42
10 749 Steven Mandrapa VisitBritain/CRCA New york NY 0:57:00 41
11 727 Christopher Fey Team ROAR Keeseville NY 0:58:00 40
12 742 Daniel Knepper Yellow Britches Chambersburg PA 1:00:00 39
13 780 Ryan Short Riders of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 1:03:00 38
14 750 John Mannion Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell Ithaca NY 1:04:00 37
15 733 Patrick Herlihy Alpine Shop Stowe VT 1:10:00 36
16 771 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT 1:11:00 35
17 769 Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 1:11:00 34
18 762 Shannon Morgan Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) Chevy chase MD 1:12:00 33
19 796 Michael Wilcox Stein Eriksen Sport Yarmouth ME 1:13:00 32
20 740 George Kenty Essex county Velo Medford MA 1:13:00 31
21 770 Jonathan Peterson Unattached Adams MA 1:16:00 30
22 743 Jim Komarmi Unattached Waitsfield VT 1:18:00 29
23 722 Greg Dolbec Unattached W. newfield ME 1:19:00 28
24 729 Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT 1:29:00 27
25 748 Matt Mallet Capital District Tri Club Saratoga springs NY 1:33:00 26
26 760 Jonathan Moncton Unattached Burlington VT 1:41:00 25
27 709 Daniel Boozan University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT 1:42:00 24
28 732 Ben Harris CRCA/Foundation New york NY 1:53:00 23
29 726 Alan Enos GS Boulder Boulder CO 1:56:00 22
30 782 Nathaniel Smith Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 1:57:00 21
31 764 David Nierenberg Harvard University Cycling Association Somerville MA 2:05:00 20
32 765 Ryan O'Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA 2:06:00 19
33 766 John Painter Earl's Cyclery & Fitness Starksboro VT 2:21:00 18
34 731 Daniel Gladstone Providence Velo Club Providence RI 2:28:00 17
35 739 Tom Kelly Unattached Burlington VT 2:29:00 16
36 756 Grant Meyer Chris's Cookies Ithaca NY 2:38:00 15
37 747 Greg Mackintosh Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Waltham MA 2:39:00 14
38 707 Damian Bolduc GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT 2:41:00 13
39 792 Travis Voyer Catamount/Jamis Essex jct VT 2:43:00 12
40 735 Jason Holden Unattached Nashau NH 2:50:00 11
41 736 Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA 2:50:00 10
42 767 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 2:50:00 9
43 737 John Hurley BRC / ATA Cycles Somerville MA 3:06:00 8
44 705 Christopher Berbert Unattached Wilmington DE 3:06:00 7
45 704 Joshua Bengal Unattached Westfield NJ 3:08:00 6
46 763 Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 3:11:00 5
47 700 Joshua Adler Unattached Princeton NJ 3:12:00 4
48 772 Matthew Randolph Unattached Lancaster PA 3:12:00 3
49 779 Dan Seaton NHCC/Team NH Portsmouth NH 3:28:00 2
50 718 David Costa Cranford Bike Team/CTS Roselle park NJ 3:33:00 1
51 702 Peter Bailey Jr North Star Sports Burlington VT 3:38:00
52 754 Michael McKittrick Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 3:46:00
53 799 Erik Wright CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Montreal PQ 3:53:00
54 717 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA 4:07:00
55 781 Eric Silva Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 4:16:00
56 746 Charles Lozner GMBC/Catamount Shelburne VT 4:17:00
57 710 Ben Boule Velo Europa Waltham MA 4:33:00
58 723 Mike Dunne Unattached Reading VT 4:37:00
59 724 Brett Durham Essex County Velo (ECV) Plymouth NH 4:43:00
60 755 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga springs NY 4:45:00
61 785 Marc Stannard Unattached Essex jct. VT 4:45:00
62 788 David Trumpey Racers of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 4:46:00
63 784 Gary Snow Unattached South burlington VT 4:49:00
64 706 Gregory Berks Unattached Medfield MA 4:49:00
65 789 Chad Van Gundy Essex County Velo Dorchester MA 4:53:00
66 777 Adam Schildge 3d Racing Team Brooklyn NY 4:53:00
67 791 Brent Vollenweider Unattached Brooklyn NY 4:54:00
68 714 Ryan Carney New Hampshire Cycling Club/ Team NH Enfield NH 5:10:00
69 795 Paul D. White Jr CRCA/VisitBritain.com Weehawken NJ 5:22:00
70 758 Craig Milano HVVC web event.com Saugerties NY 5:31:00
71 759 Peter Miller Mystic Velo New london CT 5:37:00
72 787 Mike Torney Unattached Williston VT 5:46:00
73 703 Todd Beebe Main Line Cycling Club Lansdale PA 5:52:00
74 712 Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA 5:56:00
75 721 Paul Dolan Boston University Brookline MA 6:42:00
76 794 Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY 7:01:00
77 768 Jeremy Paskind Capital Velo Club (CVC) Glastonbury CT 7:07:00
78 753 Theo McDonald Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Syracuse NY 7:08:00
79 741 Michael Kidder NCVC Alexandria VA 7:34:00
80 725 Sean Durkin Unattached Fair lawn NJ 7:54:00
81 719 James Curran Unattached Derry NH 8:00:00
82 738 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft Nashua NH 8:02:00
83 797 John Wilde Harvard University Cycling Association Boston MA 8:12:00
84 713 Evan Burfield Oxford University Cycling Club Oxford UK 9:39:00
85 783 Lukas Snelling Radio Revitalization Corp. Charlotte VT 10:39:00
86 793 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY
Men 4/5 B 92 Starters 8.2 Miles Points
1 890 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 33:28:00 50
2 898 Chris Casey Unattached Montgomery ctr VT 0:03:00 49
3 858 Mark Miller Unattached Royersford PA 0:47:00 48
4 840 Douglas Jansen Dean Bicycles Pelham NH 0:58:00 47
5 867 Kevin Putman CBRC Broadalbin NY 1:05:00 46
6 861 George Opria Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) Pacific grove CA 1:12:00 45
7 881 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling/Team DLS Arlington VA 1:18:00 44
8 873 Eli Richbourg Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club) Los angeles CA 1:18:00 43
9 899 Aaron Wolfe CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com New york NY 1:19:00 42
10 821 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 1:32:00 41
11 808 Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH Plaistow NH 1:36:00 40
12 886 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY 1:42:00 39
13 822 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH 1:45:00 38
14 828 Doug Frederick Century Road Club of America/Quest Skillman NJ 1:46:00 37
15 854 Thomas Mattioli Western Union/CRCA Brooklyn NY 1:53:00 36
16 807 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA 2:02:00 35
17 865 Jack Piller Team ROAR Plattsburgh NY 2:05:00 34
18 805 Brian Berger Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 2:08:00 33
19 893 Dana Van Dorn Team ROAR Lake placid NY 2:13:00 32
20 816 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT 2:17:00 31
21 847 Brian Lang NHCC Gorham NH 2:21:00 30
22 896 James Walker Team ROAR Elizabethtown NY 2:23:00 29
23 801 Brian Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 2:26:00 28
24 857 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club Waterford CT 2:30:00 27
25 859 Paolo Mion Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Danvers MA 2:36:00 26
26 845 Davis Kitchel Unattached Norwich VT 2:36:00 25
27 824 Anthony Falk CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY 2:37:00 24
28 885 Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT 2:38:00 23
29 829 Tim Frost Unattached Underhill VT 2:41:00 22
30 852 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft Watertown MA 2:43:00 21
31 811 Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY 2:44:00 20
32 894 Clark Vandergrift Unattached Reisterstown MD 2:45:00 19
33 804 Phil Beard Unattached Middlesex VT 2:48:00 18
34 870 Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD 2:57:00 17
35 853 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 2:57:00 16
36 806 Eric Brandhorst NEBC/Cycle Loft Carlisle MA 3:08:00 15
37 875 Jon J. Rude NEBC Concord MA 3:08:00 14
38 842 David Junius Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ 3:13:00 13
39 817 Chris Coutu Minuteman Road Club Upton MA 3:16:00 12
40 839 Ben Hughes CRCA/Skyline Cycling New york NY 3:19:00 11
41 879 Wayne Scott First State Velo Sport Elkton MD 3:20:00 10
42 863 Brendan O'Reilly Unattached Stowe VT 3:24:00 9
43 846 Matthew Bowman Mount Washington Valley Velo Berlin NH 3:25:00 8
44 855 Bill McGreevy Team ROAR Wilmington NY 3:27:00 7
45 835 Derek Hayes GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop Boulder CO 3:27:00 6
46 878 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT 3:31:00 5
47 871 James Regan Aspen East Cycling Team Montclair NJ 3:31:00 4
48 802 Mike Andrews Bethel Cycle Sport Club Danbury CT 3:34:00 3
49 889 Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA 3:35:00 2
50 888 Matt Strassberg Mad River Riders Moretown VT 3:39:00 1
51 856 Christopher Mecray Century Road Club Assn. New york NY 3:40:00
52 848 Randy Lovelace Aspen East Bloomfield NJ 3:49:00
53 862 Paul Oram Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ 3:50:00
54 880 Jeffrey Seifer BRC / ATA Cycles Needham MA 3:50:00
55 877 Eric Scheer Arc en Ciel Peace dale RI 4:01:00
56 843 Jared Katz Law Enforcement Bicycle Association Richmond VT 4:05:00
57 831 Alex Gadbois NHCC Pembroke NH 4:06:00
58 869 Joseph Reagan NHCC/TeamNH Hooksett NH 4:07:00
59 800 Anthony Accardi CRCA/ Skyline Cycling New york NY 4:08:00
60 887 Harry Stover Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 4:15:00
61 825 Walter Fischer GMBC/Catamount Wells river VT 4:17:00
62 833 Anthony Graupera NEBC/Cycle Loft Bedford MA 4:21:00
63 832 Jaime Garcia Merril Lynch/Hincapie Bronx NY 4:32:00
64 891 Jerry Truppelli century road club of america Ringoes NJ 4:35:00
65 834 Matthew Guyette Unattached Charlotte VT 4:39:00
66 812 Charles Chichester CRC OF A Titusville NJ 4:48:00
67 860 Chad Mitchell GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT 4:51:00
68 819 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT 4:58:00
69 815 Gregory Corliss Unattached Bishop CA 5:05:00
70 868 Claude Raineault GMBC/Catamount Underhill VT 5:09:00
71 838 John Hood NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 5:12:00
72 850 Doug Luther Pearlizumi Brownfield ME 5:20:00
73 830 Eric Siefer Mt. Washington Valley Velo Madison NH 5:20:00
74 892 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club Waltham MA 6:09:00
75 836 Jon Hicks CRCA/Sanchez Metro New york NY 6:11:00
76 866 Brad Pudner Unattached Elkridge MD 6:11:00
77 841 Michael Joseph Unattached S. orange NJ 6:26:00
78 883 Keith Slyman CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B Piscataway NJ 6:30:00
79 818 Philippe Dallaire Velo Club Longueuil Saint-lambert PQ 6:35:00
80 823 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo Park hall MD 6:40:00
81 837 Julian Hjortshoj NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA 6:41:00
82 882 Andre Sincennes Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 6:52:00
83 803 Stephen Bayliss Northeast Bicycles Road Club Norwalk CT 6:59:00
84 849 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports Williston VT 7:21:00
85 876 John Ryan White Mt. Velo Whitefield NH 7:24:00
86 809 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH Enfield NH 7:34:00
87 884 Christopher Smith Unattached Roslindale MA 7:52:00
88 874 Max Roselli Westwood Velo Paramus NJ 9:24:00
89 827 John Fiveash West Florida Wheelmen Gulf breeze FL 11:38:00
90 814 Declan Connolly Unattached Burlington VT 11:47:00
91 897 Tom Warner Mt. Washington Valley Velo Glen NH 12:08:00
701 Fredrike Amell Skyline Cycling New york NY 0:00:00
720 Francis Dillon CRCA/Foundation Weehawken NJ 0:00:00
728 Ryan Flesher Essex County Velo Arlington MA 0:00:00
744 Shane Kramer Unattached Lakeville CT 0:00:00
751 Eric Martin Quad Cycles West roxbury MA 0:00:00
774 Jeremy Rishel Unattached Maynard MA 0:00:00
775 Jordan Sagalowsky Unattached Belmont MA 0:00:00
776 Michael Savona Unattached Somerville MA 0:00:00
786 Francis Thomas Hampton Velo Club New york NY 0:00:00
790 Brian Vickery Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Newton MA 0:00:00
798 Mike Wiles NECSA New haven CT 0:00:00
810 Andy Carroll Unattached Arlington MA 0:00:00
813 Timothy Collins skyline cycling/crca Brooklyn NY 0:00:00
820 Mason Dwinell Unattached Norwich VT 0:00:00
826 Jim Fisher Team Cobblestone Manakin sabot VA 0:00:00
844 Ed Kirby Unattached Westerly RI 0:00:00
851 Lee Malone Skyline Cycling/CRCA New york NY 0:00:00
864 Alex Ostroy CRCA/Skyline Cycling New york NY 0:00:00
872 Richard Reyle CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY 0:00:00
895 Jamie Verner SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Glenmont NY 0:00:00
General Classification |
Prologue |
Stage 1 |
Stage 2 |
Stage 3
Stage 1
Green Mountain Stage Race
Roxbury Circuit Race
Roxbury, VT
September 3, 2005
Courtesy of Velocity Results
Men Pro/1/2 126 Starters 72 Miles 1F 1B 1P
1 Eryk Lyman Espoirs Laval / National SG Juli PQ 2:36:12
2 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ
3 Ward Solar Cobblestone/Natures Path Richmond VA
4 Damon Parke Louis Garneau Racing Waltham MA
5 Osmond Bakker CycleLogik Racing Stittsville ON
6 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Sommerville MA
7 Dan Greenfield Louis Garneau Racing West hartford CT -10
8 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH
9 Mark Olson Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team Delton MI
10 Pleasure Jackson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA
11 Michael Cody Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA
12 Tom Peterson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA
13 Steve Maurice CIBC Wood Gundy MSL Granby PQ
14 Patrick Walsh CCB/Volkswagon Natick MA
15 Ryan O'Connor 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Ashland NH
16 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY
17 Matthew Guse GearsRacing.com Waterloo PQ
18 Jesse Anthony Essex County Velo Beverly MA
19 Andrew L. Shaw NCVC/Edge Technologies Lorton VA
20 Philip Wong Fior di Frutta Gloucester MA
21 Jason Meidhof NCVC/Edge Technologies Arlington VA
22 Jason Baer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT
23 J-p Provost Premier Tech St-jerome PQ
24 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North yarmouth ME
25 Ian Manning BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team Holland landing ON
26 Troy Critchlow Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA
27 Adam Carr 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Colchester VT
28 Martin Daviault Premier Tech St-jerome PQ
29 Dan Timmerman Fior di Frutta Clay NY
30 Matthew Okeefe CCB/Volkswagen Georgetown MA -10
31 Olivier Trempe Club Cycliste Ste-Foy St-laurent, i.o. PQ
32 Tom Burke West Michigan Coast Riders Wyoming MI
33 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/AXIS New york NY
34 John McGill National Capital Velo Club (NCVC) Potomac MD
35 Ted King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH
36 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni Jamaica NY
37 Conor Hurley Boston Scientific Cycling Madbury NH
38 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino Bethesda MD
39 Chris Peck Fior di Frutta Southbury CT
40 Michael Scherer Aerospace Engineering/UMG Boulder CO
41 Chad Butts Verge Sport - Test Pilot Rye NY
42 Matthew Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK
43 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team New york NY
44 Charly Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ
45 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA
46 Solomon Woras Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA
47 Benjamin Peters VeloEuropa Cycle sport Shelburne VT
48 Alexi Richer Premier Tech St-jerome PQ
49 Eneas Freyre TARGETTRAINING Norwalk CT
50 Joel Dion-Poitras Espoirs Laval / National SG Cowansville PQ
51 Art Rand Webcor/Alto Velo Waban MA
52 Charles McCarthy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Waitsfield VT
53 Chris Rozdilsky Fior di Frutta Danbury CT
54 Jean Simon Fortin CICB WOOD GUNDY Granby PQ
55 Aidan Charles CyclingCenter-Bioracer Middletown CT -10
56 Sean Van Horn Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA
57 Anthony Colby TARGETRAINING Durango CO
58 Yann Deville CIBC/Wood-Gundy Montreal PQ
59 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-jerome PQ
60 Michael Norton Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Goshen NY
61 Justin Spinelli TARGETRAINING Boston MA
62 Joe Moody Louis Garneau Racing Watertown MA
63 Michael Barton Boston Scientific Cycling Grantham NH -10
64 Damian Kurzawinski Unattached Mississauga ON
65 Damien Colfer NHCC/Team NH Newmarket NH
66 Andrew Bishop Louis Garneau Racing Wiliston VT
67 Matthew White Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA
68 Lawrence Perera Fior di Frutta Yarmouthport MA
69 Alexandre Bernard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Longueuil PQ
70 Aaron Molloy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Manchester NH
71 Todd Nordblom CCB INTERNATIONAL Andover MA
72 Brian Fouche LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Funkstown MD
73 Louis-Fran�ois Guimont Premier Tech St-jerome PQ
74 Jamey Driscoll BLISS RACING Jericho VT
75 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone-Nature Path Richmond VA
76 Paul Mica NCVL/Edge Technologies Alexandria VA
77 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Racing Northampton MA
78 William Letendre Boston Scientific Cycling Etna NH
79 Bryan Collins Test Pilot Saugerties NY
80 David Wiswell Unattached Easton CT
81 Anthony Restuccia TARGETRAINING Carmel NY -10
82 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT -10
83 Matt Cooke LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Washington DC
84 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing Essex junction VT
85 Eric Kenney NAV/pedros Newton MA
86 Logan Hodson Independent Fabrication Jamaica plain MA 0:00:19
87 Mukunda Feldman Louis Garneau Racing Northhampton MA
88 Todd Cassan Rocinante New york NY 0:11:40
89 Steve Bednash Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team Chesapeake VA 0:20:30
90 Paul Ward Team Snow Valley Virginia beach VA 0:22:07
91 Ian Ayers Colavita / Sutter Home Atlantic highlands NJ
92 John Hanson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth West hartford CT
93 Eric Pearson NAV/Pedros Cambridge MA
94 Carl Desroches Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ
95 Marc-Wayne Addison Espoirs Laval / National SG St-constant PQ
96 Timothy Unkert Unattached Tolland CT
97 Jason Beerman Champion System Racing Allston MA
98 Brad Sheehan 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Providence RI 0:23:55
99 Mark Grimmett CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors Charlottetown PE 0:27:33
100 Jean S�bastien Perron Fresh air experience Gatineau PQ
101 Kyle Wolfe 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM East weymouth MA
102 Brian Butts Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S Arlington VA
103 Scott Anderson Advantage Benefits Group Ada MI
104 Christopher Jones SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club) New haven CT
105 Toby Walch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick ME
106 Chris Karam Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Scarborough ME 0:27:41
107 Yves Lefebvre Gypco-tele-annonce Longueil PQ 0:33:45
108 Robin Bolduc �quipe V�lo Sommet Gatineau PQ
109 S�bastien Rousseau Premier Tech St-j�r�me PQ 0:35:06
110 Aaron Brown Team Nerac.com Boulder CO 0:38:59
111 Tom Gosselin Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME 0:51:19
112 Neil Fitch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portland ME
DNF Andrew Chadeayne Swan Cycles/ Chris Cookies Ithaca NY
DNF Adam Garlapow Shickluna Buffalo NY
DNF Jason Stevenson NCVC/Edge Technology Baltimore MD
DNF Peter Stewart Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh Bethesda MD
DQ Sean Barrie Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh Washington DC
DQ Dan Cassidy Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT
DQ Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC Victoria BC
DQ Jerome Cote Ste-Foy Quebec Metro Berthier-sur-mer PQ
DQ Ariel Decardenas Premier Tech St-jerome PQ
DQ Ryan Fleming Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portsmouth NH
DQ Jason Harp Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT
DQ Graham Howard Advanage Genefits Croup Grand rapids MI 0:01:41
DQ Hughes Lapointe Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 0:00:12
DQ Matthieu Roy Premier Tech St-jerome PQ
Stage 1 Nullified for Pro/1/2
Women 1/2/3 67 Starters 72 Miles 1F 1B 1P
1 Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY 3:10:39 100 25
2 Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 0:00:01 100 18 -10
3 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ 0:00:20 90 13
4 Heather Labance Skylands Cycling Vernon NJ 90 10
5 Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO 90 8
6 Jennifer Stephenson Team Biovail Narean ON 90 6
7 Caryl Gale TEAm Lipton Hoboken NJ 90 4
8 Marie-Pier Bedard Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale Rosemere PQ 90 3 -10
9 Elizabeth Begosh Velo Bella Philadelphia PA 90 2
10 Reem Jishi CRCA/Radical Media Madison NJ 90 1
11 Jaymie McGowan McMaster Hamilton ON 90
12 Jennifer Magur Team Biovail Cornwall NY 90
13 Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Keene valley NY 90
14 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Kempner Thetford VT 90
15 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON 90
16 Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Ottawa ON 90
17 Sarah Tillotson ABD/Trek-VW Wheaton IL 90
18 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 90
19 Megan Guarnier SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Queesbury NY 90
20 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner Plainfield CT 90
21 Krystal Jeffs McMaster Cycling Club Inglewood ON 90
22 Anne Guzman Terry Precision Alden NY 90
23 Rosie Garlapow Terry Precision Alden NY 90
24 Lynn Patchett RMS FitTech BE 90
25 Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Spokane WA 90
26 Beth Allen Austin Flyers Austin TX 90
27 Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Cycling Team Chevy chase MD 90
28 Amanda Lawrence Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes Gates mills OH 90 -10
29 Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella Hamden CT 90 -10
30 Amy Wallace Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Medford MA 90
31 Karol-Ann Canuel Unattached Amos PQ 90
32 Kristina Eaton Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 90
33 Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Arlington MA 90
34 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 90
35 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 90
36 Elisa Gagnon TEAm Lipton Montreal PQ 90
37 Kerry Litka Dansko Wheelworks Nashua NH 90
38 Katherine Lambden TEAm Lipton Fort lee NJ 90
39 Aimee Vasse Unattached Tucson AZ 90
40 Elizabeth Carrington Peachtree Bikes Atlanta GA 90
41 Lea Davison Team Balance Bar/Devo Jericho VT 90
42 Kristine Church University of Colorado Havertown PA 90
43 Nada Pasko Unattached Hamilton ON 90
44 Becky Koh CRCA/Radical Media New york NY 90
45 Michelle Costello mission in motion/tvc Franklin NY 90
46 Jessica Spence Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing Toronto UN 90
47 Kristy Scheffenacker Velo Bella Baltimore MD 90
48 Anita Lagler wheels of bloor Brampton ON 90
49 Heather Lamson Radical Edge Fredericton NB 90 -10
50 Stephanie Bourbeau Team Biovail Verdun PQ 90
51 Zoe Owers TEAm Lipton Concord NH 0:02:36
52 Kami Tremblay Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team Westminster MA
53 Natasha Elliott Team Biovail Ottawa ON 0:05:47
54 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 0:08:22
55 Erin Garvin Fuji Salem VA 0:11:20
56 Mackenzie Woodring Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team Twin lake MI
57 Caitlin Bever Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 0:21:15
58 Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0:27:24
59 Olivia Jaras Colavita Racing / vortex racing East haven CT 0:29:49
60 Cheryl Olson Advantage Benefits Delton MI
61 Ashley Robinson RMS FitTech Sandys BE
62 Karen Ulrich CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY
63 Tammy Meehan Iowa City Cylcing Club Iowa city IA 0:50:46
64 Debbie Tirrito GMBC/Catamount South hero VT 0:56:41
dnf Ann Marie Miller Verizon Wireless Wheelworks New york NY
dnf Julie Monagle Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks Watertown MA
dnf Alie Kenzer Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks Putney VT
Men 3 99 Starters 72 Miles 1F 1B 1P
1 Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT 2:52:20 100 25
2 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution Voorheesville NY 100 18
3 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY 0:00:49 90 13
4 Will Sladek Unattached San marcos TX 90 10
5 Peter Bell NCC / BikeReg.com Greenfield MA 0:01:03 82 8
6 Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT 82 6
7 Patrick Peterson A.C.T. Newton NJ 82 4
8 Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO 82 3
9 Benjamin Coleman NCC-BikeReg.com Brattleboro VT 82 2
10 Isaac Howe Colavita Racing Concord NH 82 1
11 Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports Stowe VT 82
12 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royalton VT 82
13 Travis Livermon Pacesetter steel service Winterville NC 82
14 Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 82
15 Daniel Zmolik CUEVAS Development Ridgewood NY 82
16 Jonah Tower Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA 82
17 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 82
18 Tom Arcari Trailblazer - CCCC Durham CT 82
19 Ryan Macdonald Colavita Racing Old town ME 82
20 John Meehan Iowa City Cycling Club Iowa city IA 82
21 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ 82
22 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing Ashburn ON 82
23 Joshua Bartlett NHCC/Team New Hampshire Windham NH 82 -10
24 Dan Jackowitz Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 82
25 Chad Young Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On Lancaster PA 82
26 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 82
27 Zachary Kramer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 82
28 Pete Lawrence Advantage Benefits/Endeavor Wauwatosa WI 82
29 Stew Campbell NHCC/Team NH Hollis NH 82
30 Vincent Hudon V�LOCLUBLONGUEUIL Otterburn park PQ 82
31 Ted Neu CRCA/VisitBritain.com New york NY 82
32 Nicholas Winfield Ottawa Bicycle Club Chesea PQ 82
33 Rich Sturim Louis Garneau Racing Charlotte VT 82
34 Stephen Weller Essex County Velo Hanover NH 82 -10
35 Michael Dekelver Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 -10
36 Matt Rossman Dartmouth College Cycling Morrisville VT 82
37 Kipp Bradford Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 82
38 Joseph Carpisassi EC Velo Greenville NC 82
39 Alvaro Arnal Human ZOOM ! King of prussia PA 82
40 Terrence Martineau Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82
41 Russell Talbot Capital Velo Club Glastonbury CT 82
42 Bruce Pierce Trailblazer - CCCC Brookline MA 82
43 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT 82
44 Brian Keegan Unattached Dover NH 82
45 Daniel Malik Trizilla Bridgeville PA 82
46 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com New york NY 82
47 Eric Moyer cadence Souderton PA 82
48 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis CCB/Volkswagen Belmont MA 82
49 Alexander Fulton Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82
50 Kirk Kardashian NAV/Pedros Woodstock VT 82
51 John Doyle Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour Mattawan MI 82 -10
52 Angus Henry Unattached Ottawa ON 82
53 Chris Kohnle Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports Glastonbury CT 82
54 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA 82
55 Zach McBride Advantage Benefits Kalamazoo MI 82
56 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT 82
57 Alan Adams Broadmark Cycling Seattle WA 82
58 Alex Whitmore Washington Square Tavern Somerville MA 82
59 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 82
60 Xavier Nadeau Espoirs Laval / National SG Montr�al PQ 82 -10
61 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82
62 Dan Dombroski GS CIAO Boulder CO 82
63 Antoine Malo Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 82
64 Andrew Kruger Cycle Logik Racing Kanata ON 82
65 David Fahnestock LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Elkridge MD 82
66 Ben Carbonetti New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC) Albany VT 82
67 Massimiliano Accaputo Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS Glastonbury CT 82
68 Pete Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT 82
69 Scott Sullivan Team Casterama Providence RI 82
70 Jon Moro AGH NHVelo / Pactimo Pittsburgh PA 82
71 Dao Phuong Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 82
72 Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East greenwich RI 82
73 Jurgen Nebelung Portland Velo Club Portland ME 82
74 Bill Yabroody OSVC/AFD Coventry RI 82
75 Timothy Gresh Snow Valley presented by Seal-On New holland PA 82
76 Jason Sears Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 0:01:13
77 Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro/CRCA Forest hills NY 0:03:30
78 Alex Quintero ACT-Cuevas Development Ridgewood NY 0:04:15
79 Titus Leung Arc en Ciel Larchmont NY 0:05:39
80 David McDonnell Newmarket Eagles Lindsay ON 0:07:38
81 Eben Kellogg 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Littleton NH
82 Douglas Thompson Trailblazer - CCCC Gales ferry CT
83 David Gruber CIBC-Wood Gundy Montreal PQ 0:08:58
84 Mike Bennett Boston velo/pepsi Somerville MA 0:12:50
85 Chris Ivey Unattached Barrie ON
86 Patrick Goguen NCC/Bikereg.com Hopedale MA 0:17:54
87 Armand Della Monica CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 0:17:57
88 Badih Schoueri Unattached Toronto ON 0:18:54
89 Luis Perez CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 New york NY 0:19:09
90 Julian Cushing East coast velo Philadelphia PA 0:19:17
91 Scott Glenney Trailblazer - CCCC Hartford CT
92 Peter Girard Linscott Real Estate Racing Biddeford ME
93 David Miller Team Casterama West greenwich RI -10
dnf Chad Byers Unattached Wallkill NY
dnf Eli Hengst Rockville Harley-Davidson/M Street Racin Washington DC
dnf Christopher Rehm Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Northborough MA
DQ Jean-Francois Gagne Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 0:25:56
DQ Guillaume Mailhot Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 82
DQ Juston Manville North Atlantic Velo Mansfield CT 0:41:39
Men 30+ 87 Starters 72 Miles 1F 1B 1P
1 Geordie Probert arenal c.c Chevy chase MD 2:46:38 100 25
2 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT 0:00:46 94 18
3 Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON 0:00:49 90 13 -10
4 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO 90 10
5 Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS New york NY 90 8
6 Matthew Howard CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 90 6
7 Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 90 4
8 Jean-Francois Blais VCM-Cycles Regis Sutton PQ 90 3 -10
9 Fabio Piergentili Union Velo Club Andover MA 90 2
10 Christopher Benoit VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Beverly MA 90 1
11 Craig Nunes ART'S CYCLERY San luis obispo CA 90
12 Ian Sinclair McLagan National Financial/FASTAR Fairfield CT 90
13 Michael Magur Verge Sport Washingtonville NY 90 -10
14 Marc Boudreau Unattached Nepean ON 90
15 Espen Kateraas Westwood Velo Tuxedo NY 90 -10
16 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY 90
17 Juan Pablo Castro Team Ideal Tile Fort Mead NJ 90
18 David Connery Corner Cycle Shelburne VT 90
19 Coldrey Daniel Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 90
20 Gregg Galletta WonderWheels New york NY 90
21 David Krimmel Unattached Brownsville VT 90
22 Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 90
23 Troy Fenderson Boston Scientific Cycling Rye NH 90
24 Ed Ceccolini Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ 90
25 Edward Angeli Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Southington CT 90
26 Paul Nyberg Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 90 -10
27 Kenny Shardlow AFD/OSVC Johnston RI 90
28 Steven Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 90
29 Tom Horrocks Cole Sport Rutland town VT 90
30 Jan Wiejak Test Pilot Wallkill NY 90
31 Wade Summers Benidorm - Property Research Corp Southington CT 90
32 Myron F Baker Jr Vergesport.com Hamilton NJ 90
33 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Park city UT 90
34 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA 90
35 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club Rehoboth MA 90
36 Cary Moretti Team Biovail-Cervelo Toronto ON 90
37 Dan Staffo 90 -10
38 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 90
39 Chris Harnish Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours East falmouth MA 90
40 David Ricklefs Onion River Sports Huntington VT 90
41 Paul Migner CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Sainte-julie PQ 90
42 Kevin Adamczyk CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Deep river CT 90
43 Ben Silberfarb VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Norwich VT 90
44 Michael Wonderly CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com Salem CT 90
45 Jay Provencher Onion River Sports Waterbury VT 90 -10
46 Tim Watson Unattached Colchester VT 90
47 Mike Maloney AFD/OSVC Chepachet RI 90
48 Greg Montello VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Charlestown MA 90
49 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports Etna NH 90
50 Scott Struve Stage 1 Cycling Middlebury CT 90
51 Noel Wanner Unattached Montpelier VT 90
52 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis Glenwood MD 90
53 Andrew Brewer Onion River Sports Montpelier VT 90
54 Eric Streckfuss Westwood Cycle Masters Team Upper nyack NY 90
55 Ian McLeran Stage1/Fusionthink Danbury CT 90
56 Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC Needham MA 90
57 Eric Fleming VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Watertown MA 90
58 Will Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 90
59 Kurt Scheerer Test Pilot Cornwall NY 90
60 David Gazsi Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 90
61 Xavier Melendez NEXT-CRCA New york NY 90
62 David Lyman Union Velo Club Framingham MA 90
63 Alan Potter Boston Scientific Cycling Newton MA 90
64 Derek Zisk AFD/OSVC Hope RI 90
65 John Foley Bike Alley Sturbridge MA 90
66 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH 90
67 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com New york NY 90 -10
68 Jay Gump Unattached Conway MA 90
69 Paul Tolomiczenko Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Mississauga ON 90
70 Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI 90
71 Martin Valiquette SkiVeloVincentRenaud Magog PQ 90
72 Greg Martin Independent Fabrication Warren CT 90
73 Todd Watters Union Velo Attleboro MA 0:07:14
74 Juan Darias Union Velo Sudbury MA
75 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher Bicycles Williston VT 0:13:39
76 Greg Mueller Cole Sport Edwards CO 0:14:25
77 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC N. scituate RI 0:15:25
78 Shawn Mottram AFD/OSVC Little compton RI 0:16:07
79 Robert Kramer Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 0:19:37
80 Mark Jamieson CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Ivoryton CT 0:20:21
81 Kevin Bessett GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT
82 Justin Medeiros AFD/OSVC Boulder CO 0:21:39
83 Maximino Veiga FASTAR Danbury CT 0:27:53
dnf David Devine Union Velo Wrentham MA
dnf John Doll AFD/OSVC Pawtucket RI -10
dnf Stephan Marcoux Unattached Abercorn PQ
dnf Richard Morin Union Velo Burlington VT
dnf Don Snoop Verge Test Pilot
Men 40+ 92 Starters 72 Miles 1F 1B 1P
1 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 2:49:51 100 25
2 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA 100 18
3 Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC 100 13
4 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 100 10
5 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis New york NY 0:00:38 82 8
6 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel New york NY 82 6
7 Scott Claes Flying Rhino Cycling Club W. bloomfield MI 82 4
8 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 0:00:58 70 3
9 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 70 2
10 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing Clarksboro NJ 70 1
11 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 70
12 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link/ MBRC Foxboro MA 70
13 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications Belmont CA 70
14 Edward Gravelle SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Ballston lake NY 70
15 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA 70
16 Yong Kong Guy's bicycle club Sicklerville NJ 70
17 Alain Major Unattached Prevost PQ 70
18 Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 70
19 Robert Duguay Bernard Hinault St-hubert PQ 70
20 Alain Gravel CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY Montreal PQ 70
21 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA 70
22 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ 70
23 Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA 70
24 Spencer Beckett Team Snow Valley / Seal On Elkton MD 70
25 Gr�goire Crevier Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais Ottawa ON 70
26 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis New york NY 70
27 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle Glastonbury CT 70
28 Paul McDonnell SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC Selkirk NY 70
29 Jon Gee Multi Laser Racing Osgoode ON 70
30 Jon Ornstil Lombardi's San franciso CA 70
31 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA 70
32 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club Davisburg MI 70
33 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team Wayzata MN 70
34 Hank Pfeifle Gorham Bike & Ski Brunswick ME 70
35 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount So. burlington VT 70
36 Roger Friedman CRCA/VisitBritain.com Brooklyn NY 70
37 Keith Button NHCC/Team NH Nottingham NH 70
38 Thomas Luzio Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY 70
39 Peter Serrurier Unattached Portland OR 70
40 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link Plymouth MA 70
41 David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA 70
42 Scott Klion Cranford Bike Shop/CTS Gardiner NY 70
43 Craig Doucet Unattached Cambridge ON 70
44 Tim Dodd Unattached Westford MA 70
45 Stuart Abramson Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME 70
46 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT 70
47 George Burpee Unattached Fair haven NJ 70
48 Ted Hicks Squadra Coppi Middlebury VT 70
49 Rob O'Leary Main Line Cycling Club St. marys PA 70
50 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME 70
51 David Nesbitt DC Velo/Martens Volvo Adamstown MD 70
52 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA-AXIS Brooklyn NY 70
53 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle Downingtown PA 70
54 Marc Courtemanche Velo Club Longueuil Montreal PQ 70
55 Michael Claus Portland Velo Club Kennebunk ME 70
56 George Suter CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING New york NY 70
57 Jeff Ritchie Unattached Williston VT 70
58 Larry O'Toole Unattached Warren VT 70
59 Randy Rusk Arc en Ciel Exeter RI 70
60 Charles Schreier DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 70
61 Dale Stephanos Corner Cycle Foxboro MA 70
62 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 70
63 Stephen Kocik Flying Rhino Cycling Club Red hook NY 70
64 Bob Hachadoorian Quaker City Wheelmen Bryn mawr PA 70
65 William Thompson Bethel Cycle West hartford CT 70
66 David Foley BOB/Nault's Cyclery N. easton MA 70
67 Joseph Regan Bethel Branford CT 70
68 Phil Beliveau GMBC/Catamount St george VT 70
69 Brett Rutledge Bicycle Link/ MBRC Westboro MA 70
70 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Paoli PA 70
71 Greg Ferguson Meredith Group-GPOA Glassboro NJ 70
72 Glen McCrone Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team Bradford ON 0:03:12
73 Brian Rafferty Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY
74 Ron Bourgoin Rainbow Bike/MCC Portland ME 0:06:45
75 Gary Evans Heart of New England Cycling Club Boscawen NH 0:10:58
76 Carl Whalen Jr Main Line Cycling St marys PA 0:12:48
77 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
78 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield MA 0:13:59
79 Rick Spear McLagan/FASTAR Westport CT 0:14:39
80 Randy Thrasher DC Velo/Martens Volvo Germantown MD 0:14:43
81 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 0:21:16
82 Donald Davis West Florida Wheelman Pensacola FL 0:21:31
83 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 0:24:07
84 Lincoln Crane CRCA/Strictly Bicycles New york NY 0:45:48
85 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo Hatfield PA
86 Michael McGraw DC Velo/Martens Volvo Waldorf MD
dnf Raymond Dewitt Louis Garneau Master's Cycling Team New britain CT
dnf Harold Duguay Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Laprairie PQ
dnf Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
dnf Dale Perzanowski GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT
dnf James Trussler Cyclesmith Halifax NS
dnf Michael Weeks Arc en Ciel Orleans MA
Men 50+ 40 Starters 72 Miles 1F 1B 1P
1 Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY 3:09:08 100 25
2 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT 0:00:21 96 18
3 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 96 13
4 Neil Hendry Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team Stouffville ON 96 10
5 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY 96 8
6 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA 96 6
7 Gary Gurney SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC Coeymans hollow NY 96 4
8 Tim Lung AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team Hagerstown MD 96 3
9 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON 96 2
10 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 96 1
11 Terry White GMBC/Catamount Dorset VT 96
12 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT 96
13 David Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club Dexter MI 96
14 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB Lunenburg MA 96
15 Rob Cheskey Hamilton C.C. Milton ON 96
16 Michael Beggs Central New York Cyclist Unadilla NY 96
17 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT 96
18 KG O'Donnell GMBC/Catamount Grafton VT 96
19 David m. Jordan NEBC/Cycle Loft Sioux falls SD 96
20 Michael McCusker Unattached Buckland MA 96
21 Bob Bortree Unattached Morrisville VT 96
22 Kerry Scanlon DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 96
23 William Care ERA Cycling Mount gretna PA 96
24 Gordon Clarke BikeSports-Pfaff Aurora ON 96
25 Robert Rennie NEBC/Cycle Loft Hanscom AFB MA 96
26 David Kliger Competitive Edge/Cafeteros Yonkers NY 96
27 Greg Christie Ottawa Bicycle Club Chelsea PQ 96
28 Tim Rollings GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 96
29 Arthur Leblanc Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Pembroke NH 96
30 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON 0:00:27 15
31 Attilio Nicosia Job One Enterprise Orchard park NY 0:00:51 15
32 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Greenwich CT 0:05:36 15
33 Bruce Apfelbaum MLC/Bikyle Newtown square PA 0:11:01 15
34 Roger Costales GMBC/Catamount S. burlington VT 15
35 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club Woonsocket RI 0:13:41 10
36 Richard Sealey Sunapee S&W Enfield NH 0:14:37 10
37 Keith Woodward Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 0:16:44 10
38 John Williams Unattached Fairfax VT 0:43:48 10
39 Malcolm Appleton Stowe Bike Club Waitsfield VT 0:51:53 10
dnf Jim Campbell Bicycle Link/ MBRC Weymouth MA
Women 4 25 Starters 34 Miles 1F 1B 1P
1 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY 1:43:10 100 25
2 Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ 100 18
3 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 100 13
4 Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON 100 10
5 Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ 100 8
6 Antonietta Lembo Ottawa Bicycle Club Longueuil PQ 100 6
7 Tiffanie Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK 100 4
8 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT 100 3
9 Alexandra Christopulos HPC/ List/ Cardinal Vienna VA 100 2
10 Kathey Michaluk Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Toronto ON 100 1
11 Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New york NY 100
12 Anne-Marie Dupras CIBC Wood Gundy Montr�al PQ 100
13 Connie Chow Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 100
14 Kara Grant GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT 100
15 Kelly Bietola Team Ontario Greenwood ON 100
16 Toni Mientka Unattached Burlington VT 100
17 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA 100
18 Carol Decourcey NEBC/Cycle Loft Maynard MA 100
19 Ashley Davis NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 0:02:43 26
20 Anne Tracey Becken GFI Hartland VT 26
21 Celeste Merey Unattached Toronto ON 0:02:54 24
22 Cyndi Steiner Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Montclair NJ 0:08:05 23
23 Roxanne Royce Unattached Boulder CO 0:09:21 22
24 Kori Dean Bay Area Velo Girls San franciso CA 22
25 Allerton Johnson Cuevas Development / ACT Chester CT 0:18:28 20
Junior 59 Starters 34 Miles 1F 1B 1P
1 Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH 1:14:02 100 25
2 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH 0:00:08 94 18 -10
3 Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA 94 13
4 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ 94 10
5 Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE 94 8
6 Alessio Bares New Hampshire Cycling Club Candia NH 94 6
7 Mark Hinnen Team Ontario Oakville ON 94 4
8 Benjamin Zawacki Colavita Racing Weare NH 94 3
9 Guillaume Boivin Velo Club Longueuil Longueuil PQ 94 2 -10
10 Marc Trussler Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith Halifax NS 94 1
11 Thomas Foster MBRC Brampton ON 94
12 William Dugan BCA/Vomax Great barrington MA 94
13 Jean-Michel Lachance �licycle Sports-Expert Sainte-foy PQ 94
14 Derek Timmermann Sunrise Sports East lansing MI 94
15 Stephan Lambert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Mascouche PQ 94
16 Khamari Greaves RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 94
17 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundees/GVCC Dansville NY 94
18 Corey Connell Unattached Fryeburg ME 94
19 David Scherp Bikers Edge Easthampton CT 94
20 M Joanisse Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 94
21 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 94
22 V. Genereux Espoirs Laval / National SG Laval PQ 94
23 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling Team Worcester MA 94
24 Peter Salon ACT-Cuevas Development Brooklyn NY 94
25 Jacob Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 94
26 Sebastian Porten Team Ontario Brampton ON 94
27 Jake Castor Unattached Nunda NY 94
28 Joseph Adams Bliss Racing Montgomery VT 94
29 David Bergeron Espoirs Laval / National SG Mercier PQ 94
30 Ryan Elliott Monticello Velo Club-Nert Waynesboro VA 94
31 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ 94
32 Dale Beaton Team Ontario Cumberland ON 94
33 Christopher Thornton CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT Surry NH 94
34 Vincent Blouin Elicycle Sports Experts Cap-rouge PQ 94
35 Chris Hamlin Unattached Jonesville VT 94
36 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ 94
37 Curtis Winsor Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT Round hill VA 94
38 Filip Capala Unattached Brooklyn NY 94
39 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great barrington MA 94
40 Chris Worden Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ 94
41 Dylan O'Sullivan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA 94
42 Sean Condron BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA 94
43 Matthew Robertson Waterloo Cycling Club Kitchener ON 94
44 Tommy Barripult Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Varennes PQ 94
45 Alex Korten Team Ontario Stevensville ON 94
46 Ryan Keels Hot Tubes Cycling Austin TX 94
47 Travis Lee Portland Velo Club Yarmouth ME 94
48 Charles Bryer Team Ontario Burlington ON 94
49 Vincent Scalia Unattached Queensbury NY 94
50 Nick Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 94
51 Paul Runyon Tri State Velo Philadelphia PA 94
52 Mike Flavell CycleLogik Racing Ottawa ON 94
53 Dominic Guiver Unattached Ottawa ON 0:06:57
54 Will Cox Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT
55 Jamie Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT
56 W. Robertson Dorsett Cuevas New bern NC 0:13:41
57 Gordon Parola Cuevas Development Huntington station NY 0:18:34
58 Sean Trinque Portland Vello Club Pascoag RI 0:20:59
dnf William Mattson Colavita Racing Concord MA
Men 4/5 A 85 Starters 72 Miles 1F 1B 1P
1 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ 2:59:53 100 25
2 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY 0:01:18 96 18
3 Ryan O'Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA 96 13
4 Jim Komarmi Unattached Waitsfield VT 96 10
5 Patrick Herlihy Alpine Shop Stowe VT 96 8
6 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 96 6
7 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga springs NY 96 4
8 Greg Mackintosh Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Waltham MA 96 3
9 Joshua Bengal Unattached Westfield NJ 96 2
10 Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA 96 1
11 Jonathan Peterson Unattached Adams MA 96
12 Greg Dolbec Unattached W. newfield ME 96
13 Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT 96
14 Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 96
15 John Hurley BRC / ATA Cycles Somerville MA 96
16 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 96
17 Daniel Knepper Yellow Britches Chambersburg PA 96
18 Christopher Fey Team ROAR Keeseville NY 96
19 J Gabriel Lloyd Providence Velo Club New york NY 96
20 Jason Holden Unattached Nashau NH 96
21 Shannon Morgan Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) Chevy chase MD 96
22 Mike Dunne Unattached Reading VT 96
23 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT 96
24 Steven Mandrapa VisitBritain/CRCA New york NY 96
25 Ben Harris CRCA/Foundation New york NY 96
26 Damian Bolduc GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT 96
27 Grant Meyer Chris's Cookies Ithaca NY 96
28 David Nierenberg Harvard University Cycling Association Somerville MA 96
29 Alan Enos GS Boulder Boulder CO 96
30 John Mannion Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell Ithaca NY 96
31 Matt Mallet Capital District Tri Club Saratoga springs NY 96
32 Dan Seaton NHCC/Team NH Portsmouth NH 96
33 Joshua Adler Unattached Princeton NJ 0:05:56 15
34 Matthew Randolph Unattached Lancaster PA 15
35 Jordan Moore Onion River Sports Calais VT 0:06:07 10 -10
36 Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Jamaica plain MA 10
37 Sandy Schmid Boston Velo Boston MA 10
38 Eric Silva Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 10
39 Marc Stannard Unattached Essex jct. VT 10
40 Peter Bailey Jr North Star Sports Burlington VT 10
41 Michael McKittrick Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 10 -10
42 Todd Beebe Main Line Cycling Club Lansdale PA 10
43 David Costa Cranford Bike Team/CTS Roselle park NJ 10
44 Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 0:08:15 5
45 Corey Masson Unattached Amherst NH 0:09:28 1
46 Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 1
47 Tom Kelly Unattached Burlington VT 1
48 Michael Wilcox Stein Eriksen Sport Yarmouth ME 1
49 Craig Milano HVVC web event.com Saugerties NY 1
50 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA 0:12:12 1
51 Adam Schildge 3d Racing Team Brooklyn NY 1
52 Gary Snow Unattached South burlington VT 1
53 Christopher Berbert Unattached Wilmington DE 1
54 Sean Durkin Unattached Fair lawn NJ 0:13:49
55 Zachary Wills Harvard University Cycling Association Cambridge MA
56 Travis Voyer Catamount/Jamis Essex jct VT 0:14:02
57 George Kenty Essex county Velo Medford MA 0:15:15
58 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA 0:15:29
59 John Wilde Harvard University Cycling Association Boston MA 0:16:21
60 Charles Lozner GMBC/Catamount Shelburne VT
61 Paul Dolan Boston University Brookline MA
62 Nathaniel Smith Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME
63 David Trumpey Racers of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY
64 Ryan Short Riders of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY
65 Daniel Boozan University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT
66 Brent Vollenweider Unattached Brooklyn NY 0:18:01
67 Paul D. White Jr CRCA/VisitBritain.com Weehawken NJ
68 Chad Van Gundy Essex County Velo Dorchester MA 0:21:52
69 Brett Durham Essex County Velo (ECV) Plymouth NH
70 Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY 0:21:55
71 John Painter Earl's Cyclery & Fitness Starksboro VT 0:22:55
72 Mike Torney Unattached Williston VT 0:28:42
73 Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA
74 Erik Wright CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Montreal PQ 0:30:04
75 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft Nashua NH 0:30:11
76 Jeremy Paskind Capital Velo Club (CVC) Glastonbury CT 0:35:47
77 Peter Miller Mystic Velo New london CT
78 Jonathan Moncton Unattached Burlington VT 0:35:50
79 Evan Burfield Oxford University Cycling Club Oxford UK 0:40:19
80 Theo McDonald Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Syracuse NY 0:47:25
81 James Curran Unattached Derry NH 0:49:45
82 Daniel Gladstone Providence Velo Club Providence RI 1:24:14
dnf Gregory Berks Unattached Medfield MA
dnf Ben Boule Velo Europa Waltham MA
dnf Ryan Carney New Hampshire Cycling Club/ Team NH Enfield NH
dnf Michael Kidder NCVC Alexandria VA
dnf Lukas Snelling Radio Revitalization Corp. Charlotte VT
Men 4/5 B 92 Starters 72 Miles 1F 1B 1P
1 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 3:03:03 100 25
2 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA 100 18
3 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT 100 13
4 Eli Richbourg Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club) Los angeles CA 100 10
5 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 100 8
6 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling/Team DLS Arlington VA 100 6
7 Douglas Jansen Dean Bicycles Pelham NH 100 4
8 Jack Piller Team ROAR Plattsburgh NY 100 3
9 Kevin Putman CBRC Broadalbin NY 100 2
10 Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT 100 1
11 Randy Lovelace Aspen East Bloomfield NJ 100
12 Paolo Mion Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Danvers MA 100
13 Phil Beard Unattached Middlesex VT 100
14 Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH Plaistow NH 100
15 Dana Van Dorn Team ROAR Lake placid NY 100
16 Anthony Graupera NEBC/Cycle Loft Bedford MA 100
17 Chris Coutu Minuteman Road Club Upton MA 100
18 Jaime Garcia Merril Lynch/Hincapie Bronx NY 100
19 Brian Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 100
20 Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY 100
21 Joseph Reagan NHCC/TeamNH Hooksett NH 100
22 Bill McGreevy Team ROAR Wilmington NY 100
23 Brendan O'Reilly Unattached Stowe VT 100
24 Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA 100
25 Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD 100
26 Christopher Mecray Century Road Club Assn. New york NY 100
27 Matt Strassberg Mad River Riders Moretown VT 100
28 Tim Frost Unattached Underhill VT 100
29 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH 100
30 Jeffrey Seifer BRC / ATA Cycles Needham MA 100
31 George Opria Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) Pacific grove CA 100
32 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft Watertown MA 100
33 Brian Berger Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 100
34 James Walker Team ROAR Elizabethtown NY 100
35 Mike Andrews Bethel Cycle Sport Club Danbury CT 100
36 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club Waltham MA 100
37 Alex Gadbois NHCC Pembroke NH 100
38 David Junius Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ 100
39 Thomas Mattioli Western Union/CRCA Brooklyn NY 100
40 Eric Brandhorst NEBC/Cycle Loft Carlisle MA 100
41 Brian Lang NHCC Gorham NH 100
42 Ben Hughes CRCA/Skyline Cycling New york NY 100
43 Matthew Guyette Unattached Charlotte VT 100
44 James Regan Aspen East Cycling Team Montclair NJ 100
45 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT 100
46 Chad Mitchell GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT 100
47 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 100
48 Charles Chichester CRC OF A Titusville NJ 100
49 Harry Stover Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 100
50 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT 100
51 Clark Vandergrift Unattached Reisterstown MD 100
52 Eric Scheer Arc en Ciel Peace dale RI 0:00:12
53 Mark Miller Unattached Royersford PA 0:02:22
54 Wayne Scott First State Velo Sport Elkton MD 0:04:05
55 Julian Hjortshoj NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA 0:06:13
56 Anthony Accardi CRCA/ Skyline Cycling New york NY 0:06:18
57 Anthony Falk CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY 0:06:20
58 Keith Slyman CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B Piscataway NJ 0:09:42
59 Jerry Truppelli century road club of america Ringoes NJ 0:09:44
60 Jon Hicks CRCA/Sanchez Metro New york NY 0:09:54
61 Philippe Dallaire Velo Club Longueuil Saint-lambert PQ 0:13:07
62 Jared Katz Law Enforcement Bicycle Association Richmond VT
63 Derek Hayes GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop Boulder CO 0:15:32
64 Michael Joseph Unattached S. orange NJ 0:15:49
65 Eric Siefer Mt. Washington Valley Velo Madison NH
66 Walter Fischer GMBC/Catamount Wells river VT
67 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports Williston VT 0:15:53
68 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH Enfield NH 0:20:23
69 Gregory Corliss Unattached Bishop CA
70 Paul Oram Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ 0:21:06
71 John Hood NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 0:25:12
72 Christopher Smith Unattached Roslindale MA 0:30:44
73 Aaron Wolfe CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com New york NY 0:31:54
74 Claude Raineault GMBC/Catamount Underhill VT
75 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club Waterford CT
76 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY
77 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo Park hall MD 0:35:54
78 Brad Pudner Unattached Elkridge MD 0:41:22
79 Stephen Bayliss Northeast Bicycles Road Club Norwalk CT 0:43:22
80 Max Roselli Westwood Velo Paramus NJ 0:46:16
81 Tom Warner Mt. Washington Valley Velo Glen NH
82 John Fiveash West Florida Wheelmen Gulf breeze FL 1:13:14
dnf Declan Connolly Unattached Burlington VT
dnf Doug Frederick Century Road Club of America/Quest Skillman NJ
dnf Davis Kitchel Unattached Norwich VT
dnf Matthew Bowman Mount Washington Valley Velo Berlin NH
dnf Doug Luther Pearlizumi Brownfield ME
dnf Jon J. Rude NEBC Concord MA
dnf John Ryan White Mt. Velo Whitefield NH
dnf Andre Sincennes Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON
dnf Chris Casey Unattached Montgomery ctr VT
General Classification |
Prologue |
Stage 1 |
Stage 2 |
Stage 3
KOM |
Sprints
Stage 2
Green Mountain Stage Race
Sugarbush Resort Mad River Road Race
Appalachian Gap, VT
September 4, 2005
Courtesy of Velocity Results
Men Pro/1/2 122 Starters 103 Miles 2F 2B 2P
1 Anthony Colby TARGETRAINING Durango CO 4:32:33 100 25
2 Dan Timmerman Fior di Frutta Clay NY 0:00:23 94 18
3 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing Essex junction VT 0:00:34 90 13
4 Tom Peterson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 0:00:38 86 10
5 Justin Spinelli TARGETRAINING Boston MA 0:00:39 86 8
6 Dan Greenfield Louis Garneau Racing West hartford CT 0:00:40 86 6
7 Jesse Anthony Essex County Velo Beverly MA 0:01:03 74 4
8 Matt Cooke LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Washington DC 0:01:16 70 3
9 Sean Van Horn Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 0:01:22 66 2
10 Philip Wong Fior di Frutta Gloucester MA 0:01:32 62 1
11 Yann Deville CIBC/Wood-Gundy Montreal PQ 0:01:34 62
12 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC Victoria BC 0:01:37 54
13 Matthieu Roy Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0:01:38 54
14 Eric Pearson NAV/Pedros Cambridge MA 0:01:46 46
15 Patrick Walsh CCB/Volkswagon Natick MA 0:01:53 42
16 Michael Barton Boston Scientific Cycling Grantham NH 0:01:54 42
17 Sean Barrie Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle PrWashington DC 0:01:55 42
18 Chris Rozdilsky Fior di Frutta Danbury CT 0:01:58 30
19 Michael Norton Team Nerac.com presented by TD BanknGoshen NY 0:01:59 30
20 Joel Dion-Poitras Espoirs Laval / National SG Cowansville PQ 0:02:04 25
21 Christopher Jones SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club) New haven CT 0:02:10 24
22 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino Bethesda MD 0:02:11 24
23 Jean S�bastiePerron Fresh air experience Gatineau PQ 0:02:14 22
24 Bryan Collins Test Pilot Saugerties NY 0:02:18 21
25 Chris Peck Fior di Frutta Southbury CT 0:02:21 20
26 Chad Butts Verge Sport - Test Pilot Rye NY 0:02:25 19
27 Jean Simon Fortin CICB WOOD GUNDY Granby PQ 0:02:29 18
28 Charles McCarthy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Waitsfield VT 0:02:31 18
29 Tom Burke West Michigan Coast Riders Wyoming MI 0:02:43 16
30 Ian Ayers Colavita / Sutter Home Atlantic highlanNJ 0:02:50 15
31 Ryan O'Connor 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Ashland NH 0:02:53 15
32 Michael Scherer Aerospace Engineering/UMG Boulder CO 0:02:54 15
33 Jason Meidhof NCVC/Edge Technologies Arlington VA 0:03:03 15
34 Toby Walch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick ME 0:03:04 15
35 Alexandre Bernard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Longueuil PQ 0:03:05 15
36 Damon Parke Louis Garneau Racing Waltham MA 0:03:08 10
37 Matthew Guse GearsRacing.com Waterloo PQ 0:03:20 10
38 Martin Daviault Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0:03:20 10
39 Ted King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 0:03:27 10
40 Jason Baer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 0:03:27 10
41 William Letendre Boston Scientific Cycling Etna NH 0:03:34 5
42 J-p Provost Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0:03:36 5
43 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 0:03:37 5
44 Eric Kenney NAV/pedros Newton MA 0:03:38 5
45 Jason Beerman Champion System Racing Allston MA 0:03:39 5
46 Osmond Bakker CycleLogik Racing Stittsville ON 0:03:49 1
47 Ryan Fleming Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portsmouth NH 0:03:52 1
48 Aidan Charles CyclingCenter-Bioracer Middletown CT 0:04:05 1
49 Todd Nordblom CCB INTERNATIONAL Andover MA 0:04:16 1
50 Andrew Bishop Louis Garneau Racing Wiliston VT 0:04:18 1
51 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone-Nature Path Richmond VA 0:04:39
52 Lawrence Perera Fior di Frutta Yarmouthport MA 0:05:08
53 Jason Harp Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 0:05:13
54 Jamey Driscoll BLISS RACING Jericho VT 0:05:13
55 Louis-Fran�oiGuimont Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0:06:46
56 Graham Howard Advanage Genefits Croup Grand rapids MI 0:07:18
57 Alexi Richer Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0:07:44
58 Brian Butts Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle PArlington VA 0:07:47
59 Damian Kurzawinski Unattached Mississauga ON 0:07:51
60 Ariel Decardenas Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0:08:14
61 Joe Moody Louis Garneau Racing Watertown MA 0:08:29
62 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North yarmouth ME 0:08:35
63 Damien Colfer NHCC/Team NH Newmarket NH 0:08:38
64 Andrew L. Shaw NCVC/Edge Technologies Lorton VA 0:08:54
65 Todd Cassan Rocinante New york NY 0:10:43
66 Olivier Trempe Club Cycliste Ste-Foy St-laurent, i.o.PQ 0:11:51
67 Eneas Freyre TARGETTRAINING Norwalk CT 0:14:10
68 Pleasure Jackson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 0:14:22
69 Charly Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 0:15:27
70 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 0:15:29
71 Paul Ward Team Snow Valley Virginia beach VA 0:15:52
72 Matthew Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK 0:16:01
73 Ian Manning BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team Holland landing ON 0:16:02
74 Conor Hurley Boston Scientific Cycling Madbury NH 0:16:14
75 Benjamin Peters VeloEuropa Cycle sport Shelburne VT 0:16:38
76 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/AXIS New york NY 0:19:40
77 Solomon Woras Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 0:24:01
78 Matthew White Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA 0:25:53
79 Michael Cody Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA 0:25:59
80 Logan Hodson Independent Fabrication Jamaica plain MA 0:26:06
81 Yves Lefebvre Gypco-tele-annonce Longueil PQ 0:27:43
82 Brad Sheehan 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Providence RI 0:30:41 -10
83 Brian Fouche LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Funkstown MD 0:30:53 -10
84 Mark Grimmett CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors Charlottetown PE 0:31:05
85 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY 0:34:21
86 S�bastien Rousseau Premier Tech St-j�r�me PQ 0:34:49
87 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 0:35:10
88 John McGill National Capital Velo Club (NCVC) Potomac MD 0:35:20
89 Adam Carr 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Colchester VT 0:35:22
90 Steve Maurice CIBC Wood Gundy MSL Granby PQ 0:35:54
91 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0:37:25
92 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni Jamaica NY 0:37:54
93 Kyle Wolfe 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM East weymouth MA 0:37:57
94 John Hanson Team Nerac.com presented by TD BanknWest hartford CT 0:38:08
95 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 0:38:22
96 Mukunda Feldman Louis Garneau Racing Northhampton MA 0:38:27
97 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Racing Northampton MA 0:38:27
98 Aaron Molloy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Manchester NH 0:38:28
99 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com presented by TD BanknSommerville MA 0:39:01
100Scott Anderson Advantage Benefits Group Ada MI 0:39:05
101Robin Bolduc �quipe V�lo Sommet Gatineau PQ 0:39:15
102Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team New york NY 0:40:31
103Anthony Restuccia TARGETRAINING Carmel NY 0:44:23
104Steve Bednash Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional TeaChesapeake VA 0:55:48
105Paul Mica NCVL/Edge Technologies Alexandria VA 0:56:52
106Tom Gosselin Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME 0:58:43
107Mark Olson Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Delton MI 1:12:07
dnfMarc-Wayne Addison Espoirs Laval / National SG St-constant PQ
dnfAaron Brown Team Nerac.com Boulder CO
dnfJerome Cote Ste-Foy Quebec Metro Berthier-sur-merPQ
dnfTroy Critchlow Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA
dnfCarl Desroches Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ
dnfNeil Fitch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portland ME
dnfChris Karam Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Scarborough ME
dnfHughes Lapointe Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ
dnfMatthew Okeefe CCB/Volkswagen Georgetown MA
dnfArt Rand Webcor/Alto Velo Waban MA
dnfTimothy Unkert Unattached Tolland CT
dnfDavid Wiswell Unattached Easton CT
dq Ward Solar Cobblestone/Natures Path Richmond VA
dq Dan Cassidy Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT
dq Eryk Lyman Espoirs Laval / National SG Juli PQ
Women 1/2/3 64 Starters 65 Miles 2F 2B 2P
1 Aimee Vasse Unattached Tucson AZ 3:16:40 100 25
2 Stephanie Bourbeau Team Biovail Verdun PQ 0:02:04 94 18
3 Natasha Elliott Team Biovail Ottawa ON 0:02:33 90 13
4 Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Keene valley NY 0:02:42 86 10
5 Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Cycling Team Chevy chase MD 0:03:06 82 8
6 Katherine Lambden TEAm Lipton Fort lee NJ 0:03:08 82 6
7 Sarah Tillotson ABD/Trek-VW Wheaton IL 0:03:12 74 4
8 Heather Labance Skylands Cycling Vernon NJ 0:03:12 74 3
9 Jennifer Stephenson Team Biovail Narean ON 0:03:17 66 2
10 Erin Garvin Fuji Salem VA 0:03:22 62 1
11 Mackenzie Woodring Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team Twin lake MI 0:03:25 58
12 Lea Davison Team Balance Bar/Devo Jericho VT 0:03:32 54
13 Megan Guarnier SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Queesbury NY 0:03:38 50
14 Jessica Spence Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing Toronto UN 0:03:39 50
15 Kerry Litka Dansko Wheelworks Nashua NH 0:03:40 50
16 Nada Pasko Unattached Hamilton ON 0:03:41 50
17 Anita Lagler wheels of bloor Brampton ON 0:03:43 50
18 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CycleNew york NY 0:03:49 30
19 Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO 0:03:54 26
20 Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Ottawa ON 0:03:56 26
21 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ 0:04:07 24
22 Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella Hamden CT 0:04:08 24
23 Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 0:04:36 22
24 Zoe Owers TEAm Lipton Concord NH 0:04:38 22
25 Anne Guzman Terry Precision Alden NY 0:04:38 22
26 Karol-Ann Canuel Unattached Amos PQ 0:04:39 22
27 Krystal Jeffs McMaster Cycling Club Inglewood ON 0:04:53 18
28 Heather Lamson Radical Edge Fredericton NB 0:05:11 17
29 Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Arlington MA 0:05:14 16
30 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CycleNew york NY 0:05:17 15
31 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CycleNew york NY 0:05:20 15
32 Elisa Gagnon TEAm Lipton Montreal PQ 0:05:33 15
33 Kami Tremblay Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team Westminster MA 0:05:48 15
34 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner Plainfield CT 0:05:59 15
35 Amanda Lawrence Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes Gates mills OH 0:06:04 10
36 Jennifer Magur Team Biovail Cornwall NY 0:06:27 10
37 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 0:06:54 10
38 Lynn Patchett RMS FitTech BE 0:07:03 10
39 Beth Allen Austin Flyers Austin TX 0:07:07 10
40 Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Spokane WA 0:07:15 5
41 Reem Jishi CRCA/Radical Media Madison NJ 0:07:17 5
42 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Kempner Thetford VT 0:07:56 5
43 Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY 0:08:47 5
44 Kristina Eaton Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 0:10:32 5
45 Amy Wallace Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Medford MA 0:11:53 1
46 Caryl Gale TEAm Lipton Hoboken NJ 0:12:42 1
47 Marie-Pier Bedard Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale Rosemere PQ 0:13:35 1
48 Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0:13:35 1
49 Jaymie McGowan McMaster Hamilton ON 0:14:57 1
50 Michelle Costello mission in motion/tvc Franklin NY 0:15:34 1
51 Elizabeth Carrington Peachtree Bikes Atlanta GA 0:16:16
52 Kristy Scheffenacker Velo Bella Baltimore MD 0:20:56
53 Kristine Church University of Colorado Havertown PA 0:21:10
54 Elizabeth Begosh Velo Bella Philadelphia PA 0:21:13
55 Tammy Meehan Iowa City Cylcing Club Iowa city IA 0:22:00
56 Ashley Robinson RMS FitTech Sandys BE 0:22:14
57 Rosie Garlapow Terry Precision Alden NY 0:22:28
58 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON 0:22:32
59 Cheryl Olson Advantage Benefits Delton MI 0:33:35
60 Olivia Jaras Colavita Racing / vortex racing East haven CT 0:36:55
61 Debbie Tirrito GMBC/Catamount South hero VT 0:45:44
dnfBecky Koh CRCA/Radical Media New york NY
dnfKaren Ulrich CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CycleNew york NY
dnfCaitlin Bever Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA
Men 3 96 Starters 65 Miles 2F 2B 2P
1 Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports Stowe VT 2:59:24 100 25
2 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royalton VT 0:00:54 94 18
3 Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO 0:01:47 90 13
4 Bill Yabroody OSVC/AFD Coventry RI 0:01:58 86 10 -10
5 Jonah Tower Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle ClubCambridge MA 0:02:02 82 8
6 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT 0:02:04 82 6
7 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ 0:02:18 74 4
8 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY 0:02:30 70 3
9 Alvaro Arnal Human ZOOM ! King of prussia PA 0:02:34 66 2
10 Will Sladek Unattached San marcos TX 0:02:42 62 1
11 Russell Talbot Capital Velo Club Glastonbury CT 0:02:50 58
12 Kipp Bradford Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 0:02:59 54
13 Matt Rossman Dartmouth College Cycling Morrisville VT 0:03:07 50
14 Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT 0:03:23 46
15 Pete Lawrence Advantage Benefits/Endeavor Wauwatosa WI 0:03:31 42
16 Stephen Weller Essex County Velo Hanover NH 0:03:41 38
17 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web SoluVoorheesville NY 0:04:21 34
18 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 0:04:24 30
19 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com New york NY 0:04:29 26
20 Joseph Carpisassi EC Velo Greenville NC 0:04:39 25
21 Dan Jackowitz Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 0:04:43 24
22 Ryan Macdonald Colavita Racing Old town ME 0:04:48 23
23 Isaac Howe Colavita Racing Concord NH 0:05:03 22
24 Alex Whitmore Washington Square Tavern Somerville MA 0:05:08 21
25 Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East greenwich RI 0:05:10 21
26 Rich Sturim Louis Garneau Racing Charlotte VT 0:05:13 19
27 David Fahnestock LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Elkridge MD 0:05:30 18
28 Daniel Zmolik CUEVAS Development Ridgewood NY 0:05:31 18
29 Joshua Bartlett NHCC/Team New Hampshire Windham NH 0:05:34 16
30 Patrick Peterson A.C.T. Newton NJ 0:05:42 15
31 Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro/CRCA Forest hills NY 0:05:45 15
32 Eben Kellogg 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Littleton NH 0:05:53 15
33 Benjamin Coleman NCC-BikeReg.com Brattleboro VT 0:05:53 15
34 Antoine Malo Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 0:05:53 15
35 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 0:06:02 10
36 Travis Livermon Pacesetter steel service Winterville NC 0:06:05 10
37 Timothy Gresh Snow Valley presented by Seal-On New holland PA 0:06:15 10
38 Kirk Kardashian NAV/Pedros Woodstock VT 0:06:23 10
39 David McDonnell Newmarket Eagles Lindsay ON 0:07:26 10
40 Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 0:07:38 5
41 John Meehan Iowa City Cycling Club Iowa city IA 0:08:08 5
42 Ted Neu CRCA/VisitBritain.com New york NY 0:08:15 5
43 Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT 0:08:52 5
44 Zach McBride Advantage Benefits Kalamazoo MI 0:09:01 5
45 Vincent Hudon V�LOCLUBLONGUEUIL Otterburn park PQ 0:09:03 5
46 Angus Henry Unattached Ottawa ON 0:09:25 1
47 Nicholas Winfield Ottawa Bicycle Club Chesea PQ 0:09:42 1
48 Peter Girard Linscott Real Estate Racing Biddeford ME 0:09:44 1
49 Armand Della Monica CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 0:09:47 1
50 Chris Ivey Unattached Barrie ON 0:10:17 1
51 Eric Moyer cadence Souderton PA 0:10:22
52 Titus Leung Arc en Ciel Larchmont NY 0:10:34
53 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing Ashburn ON 0:10:43
54 Chad Young Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On Lancaster PA 0:10:45
55 Xavier Nadeau Espoirs Laval / National SG Montr�al PQ 0:10:59
56 Terrence Martineau Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 0:11:03
57 Massimiliano Accaputo Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS Glastonbury CT 0:11:05
58 Scott Sullivan Team Casterama Providence RI 0:11:08
59 Jurgen Nebelung Portland Velo Club Portland ME 0:11:31
60 Brian Keegan Unattached Dover NH 0:12:10
61 Dao Phuong Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 0:12:31
62 Chris Kohnle Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports Glastonbury CT 0:12:40
63 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT 0:13:01
64 Samuel Wheeler-MartenisCCB/Volkswagen Belmont MA 0:13:46
65 Michael Dekelver Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 0:13:49
66 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 0:14:19
67 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA 0:15:28
68 David Miller Team Casterama West greenwich RI 0:16:39
69 Peter Bell NCC / BikeReg.com Greenfield MA 0:19:19
70 Jon Moro AGH NHVelo / Pactimo Pittsburgh PA 0:19:25
71 Alan Adams Broadmark Cycling Seattle WA 0:20:08
72 Alexander Fulton Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 0:21:23
73 Andrew Kruger Cycle Logik Racing Kanata ON 0:21:24
74 Daniel Malik Trizilla Bridgeville PA 0:21:31
75 Scott Glenney Trailblazer - CCCC Hartford CT 0:24:04
76 Tom Arcari Trailblazer - CCCC Durham CT 0:24:17
77 Jason Sears Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 0:25:52
78 Zachary Kramer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 0:28:45
79 Bruce Pierce Trailblazer - CCCC Brookline MA 0:29:22
80 John Doyle Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour Mattawan MI 0:31:04
81 David Gruber CIBC-Wood Gundy Montreal PQ 0:31:34
82 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 0:32:57
83 Dan Dombroski GS CIAO Boulder CO 0:39:36
84 Douglas Thompson Trailblazer - CCCC Gales ferry CT 0:50:41
85 Alex Quintero ACT-Cuevas Development Ridgewood NY 0:56:42
86 Patrick Goguen NCC/Bikereg.com Hopedale MA 1:56:55
dnfMike Bennett Boston velo/pepsi Somerville MA
dnfStew Campbell NHCC/Team NH Hollis NH
dnfBen Carbonetti New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC) Albany VT
dnfJulian Cushing East coast velo Philadelphia PA
dnfPete Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT
dnfEli Hengst Rockville Harley-Davidson/M Street RWashington DC
dnfLuis Perez CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 New york NY
dnfBadih Schoueri Unattached Toronto ON
Men 30+ 83 Starters 65 Miles 2F 2B 2P
1 Geordie Probert Rockville Harley Davidson Chevy chase MD 2:46:29 100 25
2 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 0:00:39 94 18
3 Fabio Piergentili Union Velo Club Andover MA 0:00:42 90 13
4 Edward Angeli Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Southington CT 0:01:00 86 10
5 David Gazsi Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 0:01:22 82 8
6 Xavier Melendez NEXT-CRCA New york NY 0:01:27 78 6
7 Matthew Howard CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 0:01:28 78 4
8 Ben Silberfarb VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Norwich VT 0:01:32 70 3
9 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO 0:01:36 66 2
10 Jay Gump Unattached Conway MA 0:02:05 62 1
11 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY 0:02:42 58
12 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Park city UT 0:02:56 54
13 Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 0:03:08 50
14 Ed Ceccolini Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ 0:04:32 46
15 Todd Watters Union Velo Attleboro MA 0:04:40 42
16 Cary Moretti Team Biovail-Cervelo Toronto ON 0:05:17 38
17 Paul Migner CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Sainte-julie PQ 0:05:36 34
18 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com New york NY 0:05:40 30
19 Troy Fenderson Boston Scientific Cycling Rye NH 0:06:00 26
20 Chris Harnish Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle TourEast falmouth MA 0:06:37 25
21 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH 0:06:41 24
22 Alan Potter Boston Scientific Cycling Newton MA 0:06:57 23
23 Kenny Shardlow AFD/OSVC Johnston RI 0:06:59 23
24 Espen Kateraas Westwood Velo Tuxedo NY 0:07:06 21
25 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports Etna NH 0:07:22 20
26 David Krimmel Unattached Brownsville VT 0:07:33 19
27 Michael Wonderly CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.coSalem CT 0:07:44 18
28 Christopher Benoit VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Beverly MA 0:07:52 17
29 Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON 0:07:52 17
30 Gregg Galletta WonderWheels New york NY 0:07:58 15
31 Eric Fleming VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Watertown MA 0:08:07 15
32 Coldrey Daniel Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 0:08:08 15
33 Paul Nyberg Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 0:08:13 15
34 Will Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 0:08:25 15
35 Kevin Adamczyk CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.coDeep river CT 0:08:27 15
36 Maximino Veiga FASTAR Danbury CT 0:08:37 10
37 Martin Valiquette SkiVeloVincentRenaud Magog PQ 0:08:39 10
38 John Foley Bike Alley Sturbridge MA 0:08:52 10
39 Tim Watson Unattached Colchester VT 0:09:15 10
40 Jean-FrancoisBlais VCM-Cycles Regis Sutton PQ 0:10:11 5
41 Wade Summers Benidorm - Property Research Corp Southington CT 0:10:52 5
42 Myron F Baker Jr Vergesport.com Hamilton NJ 0:10:54 5
43 Michael Magur Verge Sport Washingtonville NY 0:11:06 5
44 Dan Staffo 0:11:14 5
45 Greg Montello VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Charlestown MA 0:11:19 1
46 Ian Sinclair McLagan National Financial/FASTAR Fairfield CT 0:11:56 1
47 David Ricklefs Onion River Sports Huntington VT 0:12:07 1
48 Eric Streckfuss Westwood Cycle Masters Team Upper nyack NY 0:12:26 1
49 Mike Maloney AFD/OSVC Chepachet RI 0:12:31 1
50 Craig Nunes ART'S CYCLERY San luis obispo CA 0:12:40 1
51 Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS New york NY 0:12:48
52 Paul Tolomiczenko Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Mississauga ON 0:12:48
53 Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC Needham MA 0:12:49
54 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher Bicycles Williston VT 0:12:56
55 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis Glenwood MD 0:13:12
56 Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI 0:13:23
57 Jan Wiejak Test Pilot Wallkill NY 0:13:35
58 Andrew Brewer Onion River Sports Montpelier VT 0:13:36
59 David Lyman Union Velo Club Framingham MA 0:13:44
60 Marc Boudreau Unattached Nepean ON 0:13:45
61 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT 0:14:20
62 David Connery Corner Cycle Shelburne VT 0:14:42
63 Jay Provencher Onion River Sports Waterbury VT 0:15:02
64 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA 0:15:02
65 Scott Struve Stage 1 Cycling Middlebury CT 0:16:16
66 Steven Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 0:16:20
67 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC N. scituate RI 0:16:59
68 Robert Kramer Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 0:19:30
69 Juan Pablo Castro Team Ideal Tile Fort Mead NJ 0:19:59
70 Shawn Mottram AFD/OSVC Little compton RI 0:20:39
71 Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 0:21:13
72 Ian McLeran Stage1/Fusionthink Danbury CT 0:22:27
73 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club Rehoboth MA 0:25:04
74 Juan Darias Union Velo Sudbury MA 0:25:09
75 Greg Mueller Cole Sport Edwards CO 0:27:10
76 Justin Medeiros AFD/OSVC Boulder CO 0:29:19
77 Kurt Scheerer Test Pilot Cornwall NY 0:29:35
78 Mark Jamieson CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.coIvoryton CT 0:30:46
79 Tom Horrocks Cole Sport Rutland town VT 0:43:24
80 Derek Zisk AFD/OSVC Hope RI 0:44:01
dnfKevin Bessett GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT
dnfGreg Martin Independent Fabrication Warren CT
dnfNoel Wanner Unattached Montpelier VT
Men 40+ 88 Starters 65 Miles 2F 2B 2P
1 Stuart Abramson Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME 2:54:37 100 25
2 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications Belmont CA 0:00:18 94 18
3 Joseph Regan Bethel Branford CT 0:00:30 90 13
4 Peter Serrurier Unattached Portland OR 0:00:56 86 10
5 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 0:00:58 86 8
6 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 0:01:11 78 6
7 Robert Duguay Bernard Hinault St-hubert PQ 0:01:14 74 4 -10
8 Michael Claus Portland Velo Club Kennebunk ME 0:01:31 70 3
9 Marc Courtemanche Velo Club Longueuil Montreal PQ 0:01:39 66 2
10 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link/ MBRC Foxboro MA 0:01:46 62 1
11 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA 0:01:59 58
12 Jon Ornstil Lombardi's San franciso CA 0:02:04 54
13 Dale Perzanowski GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT 0:02:13 50
14 Hank Pfeifle Gorham Bike & Ski Brunswick ME 0:02:19 46
15 Thomas Luzio Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY 0:02:42 42
16 Charles Schreier DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 0:02:43 42
17 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 0:02:50 34
18 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis New york NY 0:02:50 34
19 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis New york NY 0:02:51 34
20 Ted Hicks Squadra Coppi Middlebury VT 0:02:55 25
21 Phil Beliveau GMBC/Catamount St george VT 0:02:59 24
22 Alain Major Unattached Prevost PQ 0:03:02 23
23 Dale Stephanos Corner Cycle Foxboro MA 0:03:07 22
24 Michael McGraw DC Velo/Martens Volvo Waldorf MD 0:03:34 21
25 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ 0:03:38 20
26 Yong Kong Guy's bicycle club Sicklerville NJ 0:03:42 19
27 Paul McDonnell SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRCSelkirk NY 0:03:47 18
28 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 0:04:04 17
29 Donald Davis West Florida Wheelman Pensacola FL 0:04:12 16
30 Roger Friedman CRCA/VisitBritain.com Brooklyn NY 0:04:18 15
31 Spencer Beckett Team Snow Valley / Seal On Elkton MD 0:04:26 15
32 Jon Gee Multi Laser Racing Osgoode ON 0:04:37 15
33 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount So. burlington VT 0:04:43 15
34 Keith Button NHCC/Team NH Nottingham NH 0:05:15 15
35 Edward Gravelle SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Ballston lake NY 0:05:21 10
36 Scott Klion Cranford Bike Shop/CTS Gardiner NY 0:05:25 10
37 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link Plymouth MA 0:05:31 10
38 Bob Hachadoorian Quaker City Wheelmen Bryn mawr PA 0:05:41 10
39 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club Davisburg MI 0:05:52 10
40 Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC 0:06:03 5
41 Alain Gravel CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY Montreal PQ 0:07:10 5
42 Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 0:07:26 5
43 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA 0:07:44 5
44 William Thompson Bethel Cycle West hartford CT 0:07:54 5
45 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA 0:08:24 1
46 George Burpee Unattached Fair haven NJ 0:08:42 1
47 Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA 0:09:00 1
48 Jeff Ritchie Unattached Williston VT 0:09:05 1
49 Randy Thrasher DC Velo/Martens Volvo Germantown MD 0:09:30 1
50 Glen McCrone Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team Bradford ON 0:10:49 1
51 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team Wayzata MN 0:10:53
52 Gr�goire Crevier Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais Ottawa ON 0:11:07
53 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA-AXIS Brooklyn NY 0:11:09
54 Randy Rusk Arc en Ciel Exeter RI 0:11:19
55 Scott Claes Flying Rhino Cycling Club W. bloomfield MI 0:11:58
56 Ron Bourgoin Rainbow Bike/MCC Portland ME 0:12:18
57 Gary Evans Heart of New England Cycling Club Boscawen NH 0:13:17
58 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel New york NY 0:13:27
59 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 0:13:37
60 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 0:13:48
61 Stephen Kocik Flying Rhino Cycling Club Red hook NY 0:14:01
62 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle Glastonbury CT 0:15:01
63 David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA 0:15:02
64 David Nesbitt DC Velo/Martens Volvo Adamstown MD 0:15:40
65 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 0:15:42
66 Larry O'Toole Unattached Warren VT 0:16:07
67 Craig Doucet Unattached Cambridge ON 0:17:06
68 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 0:17:14
69 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT 0:17:15
70 Rob O'Leary Main Line Cycling Club St. marys PA 0:17:48
71 Tim Dodd Unattached Westford MA 0:18:20
72 David Foley BOB/Nault's Cyclery N. easton MA 0:18:57
73 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME 0:19:09
74 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle Downingtown PA 0:21:12
75 Greg Ferguson Meredith Group-GPOA Glassboro NJ 0:22:37
76 Rick Spear McLagan/FASTAR Westport CT 0:23:25
77 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing Clarksboro NJ 0:27:31
78 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Paoli PA 0:29:49
79 George Suter CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING New york NY 0:30:34
80 Carl Whalen Jr Main Line Cycling St marys PA 0:34:10
81 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo Hatfield PA 0:36:03
82 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 0:36:44
83 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA 0:44:05
84 Brett Rutledge Bicycle Link/ MBRC Westboro MA 0:44:28
dnfLincoln Crane CRCA/Strictly Bicycles New york NY
dnfLeo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield MA
dnfBrian Rafferty Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY
dnfRicky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE
Men 50+ 39 Starters 65 Miles 2F 2B 2P
1 Neil Hendry Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team Stouffville ON 3:09:14 100 25
2 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT 0:00:12 94 18
3 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 0:01:01 90 13
4 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 0:01:25 86 10
5 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY 0:01:48 82 8
6 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA 0:06:58 78 6 -10
7 Tim Rollings GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 0:07:04 74 4
8 Michael McCusker Unattached Buckland MA 0:07:19 70 3
9 Terry White GMBC/Catamount Dorset VT 0:07:22 66 2
10 William Care ERA Cycling Mount gretna PA 0:08:03 62 1
11 Tim Lung AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team Hagerstown MD 0:08:11 58
12 Gordon Clarke BikeSports-Pfaff Aurora ON 0:08:49 54
13 Michael Beggs Central New York Cyclist Unadilla NY 0:09:23 50
14 Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY 0:09:26 46
15 Greg Christie Ottawa Bicycle Club Chelsea PQ 0:10:06 42
16 Robert Rennie NEBC/Cycle Loft Hanscom AFB MA 0:10:08 42
17 Rob Cheskey Hamilton C.C. Milton ON 0:10:10 42
18 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON 0:10:48 30
19 David Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club Dexter MI 0:10:58 26
20 Gary Gurney SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC Coeymans hollow NY 0:11:36 25
21 David m. Jordan NEBC/Cycle Loft Sioux falls SD 0:11:55 24
22 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Greenwich CT 0:12:00 23
23 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlingtonVT 0:12:32 22
24 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON 0:12:54 21
25 Kerry Scanlon DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 0:13:11 20
26 Arthur Leblanc Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Pembroke NH 0:16:13 19
27 Keith Woodward Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 0:16:59 18
28 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB Lunenburg MA 0:17:42 17
29 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT 0:17:49 16
30 Bob Bortree Unattached Morrisville VT 0:18:59 15
31 Roger Costales GMBC/Catamount S. burlington VT 0:20:30 15
32 Bruce Apfelbaum MLC/Bikyle Newtown square PA 0:23:55 15
33 Attilio Nicosia Job One Enterprise Orchard park NY 0:25:36 15
34 Richard Sealey Sunapee S&W Enfield NH 0:27:33 15
35 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club Woonsocket RI 0:30:11 10
36 KG O'Donnell GMBC/Catamount Grafton VT 0:36:11 10
37 John Williams Unattached Fairfax VT 0:57:16 10
dnfMalcolm Appleton Stowe Bike Club Waitsfield VT
dnfDavid Kliger Competitive Edge/Cafeteros Yonkers NY
Women 4 25 Starters 65 Miles 2F 2B 2P
1 Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ 3:40:33 100 25
2 Antonietta Lembo Ottawa Bicycle Club Longueuil PQ 0:00:23 94 18
3 Connie Chow Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 0:00:56 90 13
4 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT 0:01:29 86 10
5 Kathey Michaluk Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Toronto ON 0:02:39 82 8
6 Kara Grant GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT 0:03:03 78 6
7 Anne-Marie Dupras CIBC Wood Gundy Montr�al PQ 0:03:18 74 4
8 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan CycleNew york NY 0:03:20 70 3
9 Alexandra Christopulos HPC/ List/ Cardinal Vienna VA 0:05:13 66 2
10 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle ClubArlington MA 0:05:32 62 1
11 Tiffanie Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK 0:06:27 58
12 Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON 0:07:16 54
13 Anne Tracey Becken GFI Hartland VT 0:07:52 50
14 Toni Mientka Unattached Burlington VT 0:08:21 46
15 Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New york NY 0:08:37 42
16 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY 0:09:24 38
17 Kelly Bietola Team Ontario Greenwood ON 0:12:35 34
18 Allerton Johnson Cuevas Development / ACT Chester CT 0:14:34 30
19 Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ 0:14:45 26
20 Cyndi Steiner Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Montclair NJ 0:26:29 25
21 Celeste Merey Unattached Toronto ON 0:30:16 24
22 Roxanne Royce Unattached Boulder CO 0:41:19 23
23 Kori Dean Bay Area Velo Girls San franciso CA 0:56:06 22
dnfAshley Davis NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA
dnfCarol Decourcey NEBC/Cycle Loft Maynard MA
Junior 58 Starters 65 Miles 2F 2B 2P
1 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ 3:04:40 100 25 -10
2 Vincent Blouin Elicycle Sports Experts Cap-rouge PQ 0:00:20 94 18
3 Thomas Foster MBRC Brampton ON 0:00:29 90 13
4 David Bergeron Espoirs Laval / National SG Mercier PQ 0:00:43 86 10
5 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundees/GVCC Dansville NY 0:02:32 82 8
6 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ 0:02:42 78 6
7 Dale Beaton Team Ontario Cumberland ON 0:02:51 74 4
8 Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE 0:02:57 70 3
9 William Dugan BCA/Vomax Great barringtonMA 0:03:00 66 2
10 Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH 0:03:06 62 1
11 Dylan O'Sullivan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA 0:03:14 58
12 Chris Hamlin Unattached Jonesville VT 0:03:25 54
13 Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA 0:03:26 54
14 Curtis Winsor Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT Round hill VA 0:03:42 46
15 Benjamin Zawacki Colavita Racing Weare NH 0:03:46 42
16 V. Genereux Espoirs Laval / National SG Laval PQ 0:03:55 38
17 Peter Salon ACT-Cuevas Development Brooklyn NY 0:04:02 34
18 M Joanisse Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 0:04:10 30
19 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling Team Worcester MA 0:04:14 26
20 Chris Worden Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ 0:04:46 25
21 Filip Capala Unattached Brooklyn NY 0:05:07 24
22 Jamie Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT 0:05:29 23
23 Mark Hinnen Team Ontario Oakville ON 0:06:00 22
24 Sebastian Porten Team Ontario Brampton ON 0:06:00 22
25 Jean-Michel Lachance �licycle Sports-Expert Sainte-foy PQ 0:06:43 20
26 Vincent Scalia Unattached Queensbury NY 0:07:21 19
27 Matthew Robertson Waterloo Cycling Club Kitchener ON 0:09:50 18
28 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great barringtonMA 0:10:26 17
30 Sean Condron BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA 0:13:21 16
31 Joseph Adams Bliss Racing Montgomery VT 0:15:22 15
32 Tommy Barripult Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Varennes PQ 0:16:31 15
33 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ 0:17:01 15
34 David Scherp Bikers Edge Easthampton CT 0:18:54 15
35 Ryan Keels Hot Tubes Cycling Austin TX 0:19:05 15
36 Corey Connell Unattached Fryeburg ME 0:19:58 10
37 Derek Timmermann Sunrise Sports East lansing MI 0:20:18 10
38 Jacob Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 0:20:26 10
39 Will Cox Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT 0:23:35 10
40 Nick Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 0:24:52 10
41 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH 0:24:52 10
42 Travis Lee Portland Velo Club Yarmouth ME 0:25:42 5
43 Marc Trussler Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith Halifax NS 0:25:58 5
44 Stephan Lambert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Mascouche PQ 0:25:58 5
45 Alessio Bares New Hampshire Cycling Club Candia NH 0:26:26 5
46 Jake Castor Unattached Nunda NY 0:32:14 1
47 Charles Bryer Team Ontario Burlington ON 0:33:25 1
48 W. Robertson Dorsett Cuevas New bern NC 0:35:28 1
49 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 0:40:16 1
50 Christopher Thornton CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT Surry NH 0:40:18 1
51 Sean Trinque Portland Vello Club Pascoag RI 0:41:02 1
52 Khamari Greaves RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 0:41:23
53 Gordon Parola Cuevas Development Huntington statiNY 0:42:29
54 Ryan Elliott Monticello Velo Club-Nert Waynesboro VA 0:43:45
55 Alex Korten Team Ontario Stevensville ON 0:48:04
dnfPaul Runyon Tri State Velo Philadelphia PA
dnfDominic Guiver Unattached Ottawa ON
dnfMike Flavell CycleLogik Racing Ottawa ON
dq Guillaume Boivin Velo Club Longueuil Longueuil PQ
Men 4/5 A 82 Starters 65 Miles 2F 2B 2P
1 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ 3:01:46 100 25
2 Jordan Moore Onion River Sports Calais VT 0:03:11 94 18
3 Steven Mandrapa VisitBritain/CRCA New york NY 0:03:26 90 13
4 Ryan Short Riders of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 0:03:30 86 10
5 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 0:03:34 82 8
6 Patrick Herlihy Alpine Shop Stowe VT 0:03:34 82 6
7 J Gabriel Lloyd Providence Velo Club New york NY 0:03:35 82 4
8 Greg Dolbec Unattached W. newfield ME 0:03:41 70 3
9 Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 0:03:46 66 2
10 John Mannion Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell Ithaca NY 0:03:49 62 1
11 Sandy Schmid Boston Velo Boston MA 0:04:02 58
12 Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 0:04:04 58
13 Matt Mallet Capital District Tri Club Saratoga springsNY 0:04:05 50
14 Corey Masson Unattached Amherst NH 0:04:09 46
15 Jonathan Peterson Unattached Adams MA 0:04:11 46
16 Mike Dunne Unattached Reading VT 0:04:17 38
17 Christopher Fey Team ROAR Keeseville NY 0:04:24 34
18 Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT 0:04:30 30
19 Ben Harris CRCA/Foundation New york NY 0:04:31 30
20 Nathaniel Smith Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 0:04:34 25
21 Grant Meyer Chris's Cookies Ithaca NY 0:04:35 25
22 Shannon Morgan Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) Chevy chase MD 0:04:38 23
23 Christopher Berbert Unattached Wilmington DE 0:05:15 22
24 Michael Wilcox Stein Eriksen Sport Yarmouth ME 0:05:17 22
25 Daniel Knepper Yellow Bree+E208ches Chambersburg PA 0:05:28 20
26 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga springsNY 0:05:30 20
27 Greg Mackintosh Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Waltham MA 0:05:32 20
28 Damian Bolduc GMBC/Catamount South burlingtonVT 0:06:01 17
29 Jason Holden Unattached Nashau NH 0:06:34 16
30 Dan Seaton NHCC/Team NH Portsmouth NH 0:06:38 15
31 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY 0:07:04 15
32 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT 0:07:16 15
33 Alan Enos GS Boulder Boulder CO 0:07:45 15
34 David Nierenberg Harvard University Cycling AssociatiSomerville MA 0:08:35 15
35 John Hurley BRC / ATA Cycles Somerville MA 0:10:30 10
36 Matthew Randolph Unattached Lancaster PA 0:10:43 10
37 Jim Komarmi Unattached Waitsfield VT 0:13:21 10
38 Daniel Boozan University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT 0:14:24 10
39 John Painter Earl's Cyclery & Fitness Starksboro VT 0:15:14 10
40 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 0:16:03 5
41 Joshua Adler Unattached Princeton NJ 0:16:22 5
42 David Costa Cranford Bike Team/CTS Roselle park NJ 0:17:15 5
43 Adam Schildge 3d Racing Team Brooklyn NY 0:18:03 5
44 Todd Beebe Main Line Cycling Club Lansdale PA 0:18:05 5
45 Brent Vollenweider Unattached Brooklyn NY 0:18:19 1
46 Chad Van Gundy Essex County Velo Dorchester MA 0:18:40 1
47 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA 0:18:47 1
48 Tom Kelly Unattached Burlington VT 0:19:05 1
49 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft Nashua NH 0:19:07 1
50 Gary Snow Unattached South burlingtonVT 0:19:29 1
51 Peter Bailey Jr North Star Sports Burlington VT 0:19:46
52 Michael McKittrick Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle ClubSomerville MA 0:20:10
53 Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 0:20:39
54 Craig Milano HVVC web event.com Saugerties NY 0:21:20
55 Eric Silva Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle ClubSomerville MA 0:22:04
56 Sean Durkin Unattached Fair lawn NJ 0:23:20
57 Zachary Wills Harvard University Cycling AssociatiCambridge MA 0:24:16
58 John Wilde Harvard University Cycling AssociatiBoston MA 0:26:17
59 Paul Dolan Boston University Brookline MA 0:30:58
60 David Trumpey Racers of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 0:31:02
61 Charles Lozner GMBC/Catamount Shelburne VT 0:31:41
62 Joshua Bengal Unattached Westfield NJ 0:32:25
63 Marc Stannard Unattached Essex jct. VT 0:33:31
64 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA 0:34:37
65 Daniel Gladstone Providence Velo Club Providence RI 0:38:20 -10
66 Peter Miller Mystic Velo New london CT 0:38:57
67 Erik Wright CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Montreal PQ 0:42:14
68 Jeremy Paskind Capital Velo Club (CVC) Glastonbury CT 0:42:33
69 Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA 0:51:04
70 Theo McDonald Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle ClubSyracuse NY 0:52:02
71 Mike Torney Unattached Williston VT 1:07:08 -10
72 Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY 1:09:23
73 Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA 1:45:29
74 Ryan O'Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA 1:45:29
75 George Kenty Essex county Velo Medford MA 1:46:40
76 Brett Durham Essex County Velo (ECV) Plymouth NH 1:46:40
77 Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Jamaica plain MA 2:16:15
dnfEvan Burfield Oxford University Cycling Club Oxford UK
dnfJames Curran Unattached Derry NH
dnfJonathan Moncton Unattached Burlington VT
dnfTravis Voyer Catamount/Jamis Essex jct VT
dnfPaul D. White Jr CRCA/VisitBritain.com Weehawken NJ
Men 4/5 B 83 Starters 65 Miles 2F 2B 2P
1 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 3:13:13 100 25
2 Douglas Jansen Dean Bicycles Pelham NH 0:00:01 100 18
3 Kevin Putman CBRC Broadalbin NY 0:00:16 90 13
4 George Opria Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) Pacific grove CA 0:00:31 86 10
5 Eli Richbourg Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling CLos angeles CA 0:00:35 82 8
6 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY 0:00:44 78 6
7 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling/Team DLS Arlington VA 0:01:17 74 4
8 Dana Van Dorn Team ROAR Lake placid NY 0:01:29 70 3
9 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH 0:01:40 66 2
10 Mark Miller Unattached Royersford PA 0:01:46 62 1
11 Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH Plaistow NH 0:01:49 58
12 Jack Piller Team ROAR Plattsburgh NY 0:01:57 54
13 Aaron Wolfe CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com New york NY 0:01:58 54
14 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 0:02:09 46
15 James Walker Team ROAR Elizabethtown NY 0:02:11 46
16 Brian Berger Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 0:02:13 46
17 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT 0:02:16 34
18 Tim Frost Unattached Underhill VT 0:02:17 34
19 Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD 0:02:31 26
20 Brian Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 0:02:48 25
21 Phil Beard Unattached Middlesex VT 0:02:49 25
22 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA 0:03:16 23
23 Brendan O'Reilly Unattached Stowe VT 0:03:38 22
24 Thomas Mattioli Western Union/CRCA Brooklyn NY 0:04:24 21
25 Chris Coutu Minuteman Road Club Upton MA 0:04:26 21
26 Brian Lang NHCC Gorham NH 0:04:32 19
27 Harry Stover Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 0:05:04 18
28 Christopher Mecray Century Road Club Assn. New york NY 0:05:30 17
29 Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA 0:05:33 16
30 Eric Brandhorst NEBC/Cycle Loft Carlisle MA 0:05:35 16
31 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 0:05:42 15
32 John Hood NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 0:06:22 15
33 Joseph Reagan NHCC/TeamNH Hooksett NH 0:06:39 15
34 Jared Katz Law Enforcement Bicycle Association Richmond VT 0:06:46 15
35 Anthony Graupera NEBC/Cycle Loft Bedford MA 0:07:05 10
36 Chad Mitchell GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT 0:07:21 10
37 Matthew Guyette Unattached Charlotte VT 0:07:25 10
38 Jaime Garcia Merril Lynch/Hincapie Bronx NY 0:07:26 10
39 Eric Scheer Arc en Ciel Peace dale RI 0:07:27 10
40 Anthony Accardi CRCA/ Skyline Cycling New york NY 0:07:32 5
41 Bill McGreevy Team ROAR Wilmington NY 0:07:33 5
42 Matt Strassberg Mad River Riders Moretown VT 0:07:36 5
43 Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT 0:07:39 5
44 Jerry Truppelli century road club of america Ringoes NJ 0:07:42 5
45 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft Watertown MA 0:08:24 1
46 Claude Raineault GMBC/Catamount Underhill VT 0:08:34 1
47 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT 0:08:50 1
48 James Regan Aspen East Cycling Team Montclair NJ 0:09:24 1
49 Jeffrey Seifer BRC / ATA Cycles Needham MA 0:09:40 1
50 Derek Hayes GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop Boulder CO 0:10:03 1
51 Paul Oram Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ 0:12:07
52 David Junius Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ 0:12:11
53 Randy Lovelace Aspen East Bloomfield NJ 0:12:22
54 Wayne Scott First State Velo Sport Elkton MD 0:12:22
55 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club Waltham MA 0:13:28
56 Mike Andrews Bethel Cycle Sport Club Danbury CT 0:14:56
57 Walter Fischer GMBC/Catamount Wells river VT 0:15:10
58 Ben Hughes CRCA/Skyline Cycling New york NY 0:16:09
59 Alex Gadbois NHCC Pembroke NH 0:17:08
60 Michael Joseph Unattached S. orange NJ 0:20:16
61 Julian Hjortshoj NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA 0:20:37
62 Eric Siefer Mt. Washington Valley Velo Madison NH 0:20:51
63 Christopher Smith Unattached Roslindale MA 0:20:57
64 Charles Chichester CRC OF A Titusville NJ 0:22:20
65 Keith Slyman CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-PetePiscataway NJ 0:24:55
66 Gregory Corliss Unattached Bishop CA 0:29:40
67 Brad Pudner Unattached Elkridge MD 0:32:02
68 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports Williston VT 0:33:56
69 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo Park hall MD 0:34:30
70 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH Enfield NH 0:35:47
71 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT 0:42:05
72 Stephen Bayliss Northeast Bicycles Road Club Norwalk CT 0:49:42
73 John Ryan White Mt. Velo Whitefield NH 0:52:24
74 Philippe Dallaire Velo Club Longueuil Saint-lambert PQ 1:17:32
75 John Fiveash West Florida Wheelmen Gulf breeze FL 1:45:07
76 Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY 2:00:43
dnfAnthony Falk CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY
dnfJon Hicks CRCA/Sanchez Metro New york NY
dnfBob Meikle Mystic Velo Club Waterford CT
dnfPaolo Mion Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Danvers MA
dnfMax Roselli Westwood Velo Paramus NJ
dnfClark Vandergrift Unattached Reisterstown MD
dnfTom Warner Mt. Washington Valley Velo Glen NH
Citizens 52 Starters 65 Miles
1 Terry Roach 3:14:58
2 Athanasios Themelis Unattached Newton MA 0:00:38
3 Brett Hanscom 9to5athlete.com Burlington VT 0:00:45
4 Mike Goodhart Unattached Jericho VT 0:01:05
5 Rich Powell Unattached Norwich VT 0:03:39
6 Hoefler Kurt Team Rossignol Williston VT 0:04:05
7 Stephen Crowley Unattached Washington DC 0:04:06
8 Mark Roskey 0:04:07
9 Graeme Street Unattached Essex CT 0:05:16
10 Bernard Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 0:06:07
11 Anthony Discipio Unattached Hanover NH 0:06:42
12 Matt Obrien Unattached Waitsfield VT 0:06:45
13 Garry Sansoucie B.O.B. Plaistow NH 0:07:03
14 Stephan Wnendt NEBC/Cycle Loft Cambridge MA 0:08:02
15 Mark Schibli Unattached Charlotte VT 0:08:22
16 Scott Woodward Team ROAR Peru NY 0:08:29
17 Christian Farrar Harvard University Cycling AssociatiArlington MA 0:09:26
18 Phil Schoepke Unattached Stowe VT 0:09:37
19 James Splain Middlebury Road Club Weybridge VT 0:09:45
20 Paul Heffler Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 0:10:43
21 Yves Nadeau Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 0:12:29
22 Tim Reynolds Unattached Bristol CT 0:14:56
23 Lazzaroni Robert Team Rossignol South BurlingtonVT 0:15:32
24 Seth Harkness Southern Maine Cycling Club Portland ME 0:16:45
25 Paul Lombardi NHCC/Team N.H. Concord NH 0:17:46
26 Douglas Campbell Unattached Salem NY 0:17:52
27 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft Melrose MA 0:19:06
28 Derek Miodownik Unattached Richmond VT 0:19:33
29 Arthur Peterson Unattached Norwich VT 0:24:42
30 Alain Giguere Unattached Greenfield park PQ 0:25:21
31 Brett Walker Unattached Salisbury NH 0:26:34
32 Joel Bard NEBC Newton MA 0:26:34
33 Vincent Corcoran 0:27:47
34 Dennis Scannell Unattached Woodstock VT 0:27:56
35 Graham Lonetto Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 0:28:21
36 Jonathan Erdman Unattached Williston VT 0:29:21
37 David Thomashow Team ROAR NY 0:29:56
38 Joseph Gwin Unattached Norwich VT 0:30:21
39 Mike Senecal Unattached Stamford VT 0:32:12
40 Ray Andreasen Unattached Essex junction VT 0:34:34
41 Richard Wagner BC Philadelphia Ridley park PA 0:34:47
42 Paul Kaiser Unattached Fairfield CT 0:40:44
43 Gordon Van den Noort Stowe Bike Club Morrisville VT 0:46:42
44 Frank Holt NHCC/Team NH Hollis NH 0:47:57
45 Andreas Lihv 0:53:12
46 Steven Ahlen Unattached Wellesley MA 0:56:05
47 Don Mahler Unattached Hanover NH 1:23:40
dnfSimon Begin Unattached Repentigny PQ
dnfAlden Cadwell Unattached Burlington VT
dnfMichael Neumann Unattached Alexandria VA
dnfPeter Schibli Unattached Wenham MA
dnfZock Bob Unattached Sutton NH
General Classification |
Prologue |
Stage 1 |
Stage 2 |
Stage 3
KOM |
Sprints
Stage 3
Green Mountain Stage Race
Burlington Criterium
Burlington, VT
September 5, 2005
Courtesy of Velocity Results
Men Pro/1/2 107 Starters 50K 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3S3 3P
1 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY 1:08:11 100 25 5 5
2 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com presented by TD BanknorthSommerville MA 100 18 5 3
3 Charly Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 100 13 1
4 Matthieu Roy Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 100 10
5 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 100 8
6 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 100 6 3 1
7 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 100 4
8 Anthony Colby TARGETRAINING Durango CO 100 3
9 Pleasure Jackson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 100 2
10 Osmond Bakker CycleLogik Racing Stittsville ON 100 1
11 Eneas Freyre TARGETTRAINING Norwalk CT 100 1 3
12 Dan Timmerman Fior di Frutta Clay NY 100
13 Tom Peterson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 100
14 Ryan O'Connor 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Ashland NH 100
15 Damon Parke Louis Garneau Racing Waltham MA 100
16 Brian Butts Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro SArlington VA 100
17 Alexandre Bernard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Longueuil PQ 100
18 Matthew Guse GearsRacing.com Waterloo PQ 100
19 Joel Dion-Poitras Espoirs Laval / National SG Cowansville PQ 100
20 Adam Carr 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Colchester VT 100
21 Michael Barton Boston Scientific Cycling Grantham NH 100
22 Patrick Walsh CCB/Volkswagon Natick MA 100
23 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 20 to go 100
24 Sean Van Horn Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 100
25 Todd Cassan Rocinante New york NY 100
26 Jesse Anthony Essex County Velo Beverly MA 100
27 Joe Moody Louis Garneau Racing Watertown MA 100
28 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing Essex junction VT 100
29 Michael Norton Team Nerac.com presented by TD BanknorthGoshen NY 100
30 Ian Manning BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team Holland landing ON 100
31 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni Jamaica NY 100
32 Ted King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 100
33 Conor Hurley Boston Scientific Cycling Madbury NH 100
34 William Letendre Boston Scientific Cycling Etna NH 100
35 Chad Butts Verge Sport - Test Pilot Rye NY 100
36 Matthew White Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA 100
37 Philip Wong Fior di Frutta Gloucester MA 100
38 Paul Mica NCVL/Edge Technologies Alexandria VA 100
39 Christopher Jones SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club) New haven CT 100
40 Andrew L. Shaw NCVC/Edge Technologies Lorton VA 100
41 Jason Baer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 100
42 Dan Greenfield Louis Garneau Racing West hartford CT 100
43 Andrew Bishop Louis Garneau Racing Wiliston VT 100
44 Damian Kurzawinski Unattached Mississauga ON 100
45 Louis-Fran�ois Guimont Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 100
46 Troy Critchlow Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 100
47 Jason Meidhof NCVC/Edge Technologies Arlington VA 100
48 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/AXIS New york NY 100
49 Aidan Charles CyclingCenter-Bioracer Middletown CT 100
50 Lawrence Perera Fior di Frutta Yarmouthport MA 100
51 Jean S�bastien Perron Fresh air experience Gatineau PQ 100
52 Damien Colfer NHCC/Team NH Newmarket NH 100
53 Justin Spinelli TARGETRAINING Boston MA 100
54 Chris Peck Fior di Frutta Southbury CT 100
55 Chris Rozdilsky Fior di Frutta Danbury CT 100
56 Sean Barrie Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro ShWashington DC 100
57 Yann Deville CIBC/Wood-Gundy Montreal PQ 100
58 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North yarmouth ME 100
59 Michael Scherer Aerospace Engineering/UMG Boulder CO 100
60 Matt Cooke LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Washington DC 100
61 Logan Hodson Independent Fabrication Jamaica plain MA 100
62 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino Bethesda MD 100
63 Jamey Driscoll BLISS RACING Jericho VT 100
64 Eric Pearson NAV/Pedros Cambridge MA 100
65 Jason Harp Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 100
66 Steve Bednash Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team Chesapeake VA 100
67 Alexi Richer Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 100
68 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone-Nature Path Richmond VA 100
69 Paul Ward Team Snow Valley Virginia beach VA 100
70 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC Victoria BC 100
71 Toby Walch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick ME 100
72 Benjamin Peters VeloEuropa Cycle sport Shelburne VT 100
73 Jason Beerman Champion System Racing Allston MA 100
74 Anthony Restuccia TARGETRAINING Carmel NY 100
75 Ian Ayers Colavita / Sutter Home Atlantic highlands NJ 100
76 Ryan Fleming Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portsmouth NH 100
77 Olivier Trempe Club Cycliste Ste-Foy St-laurent, i.o. PQ 100
78 Graham Howard Advanage Genefits Croup Grand rapids MI at :31
79 Tom Burke West Michigan Coast Riders Wyoming MI 1:04
80 Jean Simon Fortin CICB WOOD GUNDY Granby PQ 35 to go -35
81 Mark Grimmett CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors Charlottetown PE -35
82 Yves Lefebvre Gypco-tele-annonce Longueil PQ -35
83 Matthew Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK -35
84 Brian Fouche LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Funkstown MD -35
85 J-p Provost Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -35
86 Todd Nordblom CCB INTERNATIONAL Andover MA 37 to go -35
87 Tom Gosselin Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME 42 to go -35
88 Charles McCarthy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Waitsfield VT -35
89 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team New york NY -35
90 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -35
91 Ariel Decardenas Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -35
Scott Anderson Advantage Benefits Group Ada MI -35
Robin Bolduc �quipe V�lo Sommet Gatineau PQ -35
Michael Cody Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA -35
Bryan Collins Test Pilot Saugerties NY -35
Martin Daviault Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -35
Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Racing Northampton MA -35
Mukunda Feldman Louis Garneau Racing Northhampton MA -35
John Hanson Team Nerac.com presented by TD BanknorthWest hartford CT -35
Eric Kenney NAV/pedros Newton MA -35
Steve Maurice CIBC Wood Gundy MSL Granby PQ -35
John McGill National Capital Velo Club (NCVC) Potomac MD -35
Aaron Molloy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Manchester NH -35
Mark Olson Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling TeamDelton MI -35
S�bastien Rousseau Premier Tech St-j�r�me PQ -35
Brad Sheehan 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Providence RI -35
Kyle Wolfe 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM East weymouth MA -35
Solomon Woras Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA -35
Women 1/2/3 61 Starters 30K 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P
1 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ 45:32 100 25 5 5
2 Jennifer Stephenson Team Biovail Narean ON 100 18 3
3 Zoe Owers TEAm Lipton Concord NH 100 13 1
4 Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Spokane WA 100 10
5 Sarah Tillotson ABD/Trek-VW Wheaton IL at :43 82 8 3
6 Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO 82 6
7 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Kempner Thetford VT 82 4
8 Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Cycling Team Chevy chase MD 82 3
9 Heather Labance Skylands Cycling Vernon NJ 82 2
10 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON 82 1
11 Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Keene valley NY 82
12 Rosie Garlapow Terry Precision Alden NY 82
13 Amy Wallace Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Medford MA 82
14 Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY 82
15 Katherine Lambden TEAm Lipton Fort lee NJ 82 1
16 Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Ottawa ON 82
17 Elisa Gagnon TEAm Lipton Montreal PQ 82
18 Lea Davison Team Balance Bar/Devo Jericho VT 82
19 Caryl Gale TEAm Lipton Hoboken NJ 82
20 Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 82
21 Anita Lagler wheels of bloor Brampton ON 82
22 Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella Hamden CT 82
23 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 82
24 Stephanie Bourbeau Team Biovail Verdun PQ 82
25 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 82
26 Mackenzie Woodring Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team Twin lake MI 82
27 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner Plainfield CT 82
28 Erin Garvin Fuji Salem VA 82
29 Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Arlington MA at one lap 16
30 Megan Guarnier SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Queesbury NY 16
31 Aimee Vasse Unattached Tucson AZ 15
32 Kerry Litka Dansko Wheelworks Nashua NH 15
33 Heather Lamson Radical Edge Fredericton NB 15
34 Natasha Elliott Team Biovail Ottawa ON 15
35 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 15
36 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 5 to go 10
37 Nada Pasko Unattached Hamilton ON 12 to go 10
38 Marie-Pier Bedard Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale Rosemere PQ 13 to go 10
39 Anne Guzman Terry Precision Alden NY 10
40 Kristina Eaton Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 10
41 Krystal Jeffs McMaster Cycling Club Inglewood ON 10
42 Jennifer Magur Team Biovail Cornwall NY 10
43 Jaymie McGowan McMaster Hamilton ON 10
44 Beth Allen Austin Flyers Austin TX 10
45 Kami Tremblay Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team Westminster MA 1
46 Olivia Jaras Colavita Racing / vortex racing East haven CT 1
47 Jessica Spence Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing Toronto UN 21 to go 1 -35
48 Michelle Costello mission in motion/tvc Franklin NY 1 -35
49 Reem Jishi CRCA/Radical Media Madison NJ 23 to go 1 -35
50 Tammy Meehan Iowa City Cylcing Club Iowa city IA 1 -35
51 Ashley Robinson RMS FitTech Sandys BE 1 -35
52 Kristine Church University of Colorado Havertown PA 1 -35
53 Cheryl Olson Advantage Benefits Delton MI 25 to go -35
Elizabeth Begosh Velo Bella Philadelphia PA -35
Karol-Ann Canuel Unattached Amos PQ -35
Amanda Lawrence Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes Gates mills OH -35
Lynn Patchett RMS FitTech BE -35
Kristy Scheffenacker Velo Bella Baltimore MD -35
Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -35
Debbie Tirrito GMBC/Catamount South hero VT -35
Elizabeth Carrington Peachtree Bikes Atlanta GA -35
Men 3 88 Starters 30K 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P
1 Isaac Howe Colavita Racing Concord NH 42:32 100 25 5
2 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royalton VT 100 18 3
3 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT at :03 90 13 5 1
4 Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO 90 10
5 Patrick Goguen NCC/Bikereg.com Hopedale MA 90 8
6 Will Sladek Unattached San marcos TX 90 6
7 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 90 4
8 Travis Livermon Pacesetter steel service Winterville NC 90 3
9 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ 90 2
10 Alex Quintero ACT-Cuevas Development Ridgewood NY 90 1
11 Dan Dombroski GS CIAO Boulder CO 90
12 Joshua Bartlett NHCC/Team New Hampshire Windham NH 90
13 Dan Jackowitz Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 90
14 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT 90
15 Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT 90 1
16 David Miller Team Casterama West greenwich RI 90
17 Stephen Weller Essex County Velo Hanover NH 90
18 Patrick Peterson A.C.T. Newton NJ 90
19 Zachary Kramer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 90
20 Alex Whitmore Washington Square Tavern Somerville MA 90
21 Alvaro Arnal Human ZOOM ! King of prussia PA 90
22 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com New york NY 90
23 Bruce Pierce Trailblazer - CCCC Brookline MA 90
24 Vincent Hudon V�LOCLUBLONGUEUIL Otterburn park PQ 90
25 Joseph Carpisassi EC Velo Greenville NC 90
26 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY 90 3
27 Antoine Malo Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 90
28 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 90
29 Bill Yabroody OSVC/AFD Coventry RI 90
30 Daniel Zmolik CUEVAS Development Ridgewood NY 90
31 Jonah Tower Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA 90
32 Kipp Bradford Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 90
33 David McDonnell Newmarket Eagles Lindsay ON 90
34 Kirk Kardashian NAV/Pedros Woodstock VT 90
35 Eric Moyer cadence Souderton PA 90
36 Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT 90
37 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing Ashburn ON 90
38 Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 90
39 Angus Henry Unattached Ottawa ON 90
40 David Fahnestock LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Elkridge MD 90
41 Peter Bell NCC / BikeReg.com Greenfield MA 90
42 Eben Kellogg 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Littleton NH 90
43 Rich Sturim Louis Garneau Racing Charlotte VT 90
44 Scott Sullivan Team Casterama Providence RI 90
45 Russell Talbot Capital Velo Club Glastonbury CT 90
46 Chad Young Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On Lancaster PA 90
47 Brian Keegan Unattached Dover NH 8 to go 1
48 Peter Girard Linscott Real Estate Racing Biddeford ME 9 to go 1
49 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA 11 to go 1
50 Pete Lawrence Advantage Benefits/Endeavor Wauwatosa WI 1
51 John Meehan Iowa City Cycling Club Iowa city IA 1
52 Zach McBride Advantage Benefits Kalamazoo MI 1
53 David Gruber CIBC-Wood Gundy Montreal PQ 1
54 Xavier Nadeau Espoirs Laval / National SG Montr�al PQ 1
55 Tom Arcari Trailblazer - CCCC Durham CT 1
56 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 1
57 Massimiliano Accaputo Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS Glastonbury CT 1
58 Armand Della Monica CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 1
59 Timothy Gresh Snow Valley presented by Seal-On New holland PA 1
60 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web SolutionVoorheesville NY 1
61 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis CCB/Volkswagen Belmont MA 1
62 Ryan Macdonald Colavita Racing Old town ME 1
63 Douglas Thompson Trailblazer - CCCC Gales ferry CT 14 to go
64 Jurgen Nebelung Portland Velo Club Portland ME 15 to go
65 Alexander Fulton Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 17 to go -35
66 Alan Adams Broadmark Cycling Seattle WA 19 to go -35
67 Scott Glenney Trailblazer - CCCC Hartford CT -35
68 Dao Phuong Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ -35
69 Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East greenwich RI 21 to go -35
70 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 22 to go -35
71 Chris Ivey Unattached Barrie ON -35
72 Ted Neu CRCA/VisitBritain.com New york NY -35
73 Jon Moro AGH NHVelo / Pactimo Pittsburgh PA -35
74 Terrence Martineau Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON -35
Benjamin Coleman NCC-BikeReg.com Brattleboro VT -35
Michael Dekelver Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON -35
John Doyle Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour Mattawan MI -35
Chris Kohnle Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports Glastonbury CT -35
Andrew Kruger Cycle Logik Racing Kanata ON -35
Titus Leung Arc en Ciel Larchmont NY -35
Daniel Malik Trizilla Bridgeville PA -35
Matt Rossman Dartmouth College Cycling Morrisville VT -35
Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro/CRCA Forest hills NY -35
Jason Sears Essex County Velo Cambridge MA -35
Nicholas Winfield Ottawa Bicycle Club Chesea PQ -35
dq Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports Stowe VT
Men 30+ 80 Starters 24K 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P
1 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis Glenwood MD 41:05 100 25 5 5
2 Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD at :40 94 18 3
3 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY 94 13 1
4 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO 94 10
5 David Connery Corner Cycle Shelburne VT 94 8
6 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH 94 6 3
7 Xavier Melendez NEXT-CRCA New york NY 94 4 1
8 Geordie Probert Rockville Harley Davidson Chevy chase MD 94 3
9 Tom Horrocks Cole Sport Rutland town VT 94 2
10 Chris Harnish Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours East falmouth MA 94 1
11 Matthew Howard CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 94
12 Ed Ceccolini Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ 94
13 Espen Kateraas Westwood Velo Tuxedo NY 94
14 Ben Silberfarb VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Norwich VT 94
15 Fabio Piergentili Union Velo Club Andover MA 94
16 Jean-Francois Blais VCM-Cycles Regis Sutton PQ 94
17 David Krimmel Unattached Brownsville VT 94
18 Edward Angeli Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Southington CT 94
19 Christopher Benoit VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Beverly MA 94
20 Paul Migner CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Sainte-julie PQ 94
21 Wade Summers Benidorm - Property Research Corp Southington CT 94
22 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Park city UT 94
23 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 94
24 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT 94
25 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA 94
26 Eric Streckfuss Westwood Cycle Masters Team Upper nyack NY 94
27 Troy Fenderson Boston Scientific Cycling Rye NH 94
28 Ian McLeran Stage1/Fusionthink Danbury CT 94
29 Jay Provencher Onion River Sports Waterbury VT 94
30 Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON 94
31 Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS New york NY 94
32 Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 94
33 Greg Montello VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Charlestown MA 94
34 Kenny Shardlow AFD/OSVC Johnston RI 94
35 Coldrey Daniel Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 94
36 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club Rehoboth MA 94
37 David Ricklefs Onion River Sports Huntington VT 94
38 Eric Fleming VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Watertown MA 94
39 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com New york NY 94
40 Jay Gump Unattached Conway MA 94
41 David Lyman Union Velo Club Framingham MA 94
42 Cary Moretti Team Biovail-Cervelo Toronto ON 94
43 Michael Magur Verge Sport Washingtonville NY 94
44 Andrew Brewer Onion River Sports Montpelier VT 94
45 Marc Boudreau Unattached Nepean ON 15 to go 1
46 Ian Sinclair McLagan National Financial/FASTAR Fairfield CT 1
47 Kevin Adamczyk CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Deep river CT 1
48 Derek Zisk AFD/OSVC Hope RI 1
49 Michael Wonderly CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com Salem CT 1
50 Robert Kramer Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 1
51 Jan Wiejak Test Pilot Wallkill NY 1
53 Steven Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 1
54 Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC Needham MA 1
55 Paul Nyberg Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 1
56 Will Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 1
57 Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI 1
58 John Foley Bike Alley Sturbridge MA 1
59 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC N. scituate RI 20 to go -35
60 Todd Watters Union Velo Attleboro MA -35
61 Shawn Mottram AFD/OSVC Little compton RI -35
62 Mike Maloney AFD/OSVC Chepachet RI -35
63 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher Bicycles Williston VT -35
64 Gregg Galletta WonderWheels New york NY -35
65 Mark Jamieson CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Ivoryton CT -35
66 Maximino Veiga FASTAR Danbury CT 22 to go -35
67 Martin Valiquette SkiVeloVincentRenaud Magog PQ -35
68 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports Etna NH -35
69 Scott Struve Stage 1 Cycling Middlebury CT 24 to go -35
Myron F Baker Jr Vergesport.com Hamilton NJ -35
Juan Darias Union Velo Sudbury MA -35
David Gazsi Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON -35
Justin Medeiros AFD/OSVC Boulder CO -35
Greg Mueller Cole Sport Edwards CO -35
Craig Nunes ART'S CYCLERY San luis obispo CA -35
Alan Potter Boston Scientific Cycling Newton MA -35
Kurt Scheerer Test Pilot Cornwall NY -35
Dan Staffo -35
Paul Tolomiczenko Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Mississauga ON -35
Tim Watson Unattached Colchester VT -35
Juan Pablo Castro Team Ideal Tile Fort Mead NJ -35
Men 40+ 84 Starters 24K 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P
1 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link/ MBRC Foxboro MA 33:32 100 25 3 5
2 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 100 18 1 3
3 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ at :03 90 13 5 1
4 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA :07 86 10
5 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 1:07 82 8
6 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 82 6
7 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA 82 4
8 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing Clarksboro NJ 82 3
9 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications Belmont CA 82 2
10 Alain Major Unattached Prevost PQ 82 1
11 Dale Perzanowski GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT 82
12 Phil Beliveau GMBC/Catamount St george VT 82
13 Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC 82
14 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis New york NY 82
15 Stuart Abramson Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME 82
16 Greg Ferguson Meredith Group-GPOA Glassboro NJ 82
17 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA 82
18 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA-AXIS Brooklyn NY 82
19 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis New york NY 82
20 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel New york NY 82
21 Rob O'Leary Main Line Cycling Club St. marys PA 82
22 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 82
23 Ron Bourgoin Rainbow Bike/MCC Portland ME 82
24 Marc Courtemanche Velo Club Longueuil Montreal PQ 82
25 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 82
26 Yong Kong Guy's bicycle club Sicklerville NJ 82
27 Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 82
28 Michael McGraw DC Velo/Martens Volvo Waldorf MD 82
30 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 82
31 Paul McDonnell SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC Selkirk NY 82
32 Donald Davis West Florida Wheelman Pensacola FL 82
33 David Foley BOB/Nault's Cyclery N. easton MA 82
34 Jon Ornstil Lombardi's San franciso CA 82
35 Robert Duguay Bernard Hinault St-hubert PQ 82
36 Scott Claes Flying Rhino Cycling Club W. bloomfield MI 82
37 Jon Gee Multi Laser Racing Osgoode ON 82
38 Randy Rusk Arc en Ciel Exeter RI 82
39 Roger Friedman CRCA/VisitBritain.com Brooklyn NY 82
40 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 82
41 Hank Pfeifle Gorham Bike & Ski Brunswick ME 82
42 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club Davisburg MI 82
43 Gary Evans Heart of New England Cycling Club Boscawen NH 82
44 Spencer Beckett Team Snow Valley / Seal On Elkton MD 82
45 William Thompson Bethel Cycle West hartford CT 82
46 Peter Serrurier Unattached Portland OR 82
47 Thomas Luzio Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY 82
48 Craig Doucet Unattached Cambridge ON 82
49 Michael Claus Portland Velo Club Kennebunk ME 82
50 Joseph Regan Bethel Branford CT 82
51 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA 82
52 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle Downingtown PA 6 to go
53 Stephen Kocik Flying Rhino Cycling Club Red hook NY 12 to go
54 Ted Hicks Squadra Coppi Middlebury VT
55 David Nesbitt DC Velo/Martens Volvo Adamstown MD
56 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle Glastonbury CT
57 Gr�goire Crevier Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais Ottawa ON
58 Scott Klion Cranford Bike Shop/CTS Gardiner NY
59 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT
60 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME
61 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Paoli PA
62 George Suter CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING New york NY
63 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team Wayzata MN
64 Carl Whalen Jr Main Line Cycling St marys PA
65 Tim Dodd Unattached Westford MA
66 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount So. burlington VT 14 to go -35
67 David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA 15 to go -35
68 George Burpee Unattached Fair haven NJ -35
69 Bob Hachadoorian Quaker City Wheelmen Bryn mawr PA -35
70 Jeff Ritchie Unattached Williston VT 17 to go -35
71 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo Hatfield PA 18 to go -35
72 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY -35
Keith Button NHCC/Team NH Nottingham NH -35
Alain Gravel CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY Montreal PQ -35
Edward Gravelle SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Ballston lake NY -35
Glen McCrone Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team Bradford ON -35
Larry O'Toole Unattached Warren VT -35
Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA -35
Brett Rutledge Bicycle Link/ MBRC Westboro MA -35
Charles Schreier DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD -35
Rick Spear McLagan/FASTAR Westport CT -35
Dale Stephanos Corner Cycle Foxboro MA -35
Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME -35
John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link Plymouth MA -35
Randy Thrasher DC Velo/Martens Volvo Germantown MD -35
Men 50+ 37 Starters 20K 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P
1 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY 28:42 100 25 5 5
2 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 100 18 3 3
3 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT 100 13 1 1
4 Tim Lung AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team Hagerstown MD 100 10
5 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON at :22 82 8
6 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT :43 78 6
7 Neil Hendry Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team Stouffville ON 78 4
8 Terry White GMBC/Catamount Dorset VT 78 3
9 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA 78 2
10 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB Lunenburg MA 78 1
11 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT 78
12 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON 78
13 David Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club Dexter MI 78
14 Gary Gurney SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC Coeymans hollow NY 78
15 Rob Cheskey Hamilton C.C. Milton ON 78
16 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT 78
17 Greg Christie Ottawa Bicycle Club Chelsea PQ 78
18 Kerry Scanlon DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 78
19 Michael Beggs Central New York Cyclist Unadilla NY 78
20 William Care ERA Cycling Mount gretna PA 78
21 David m. Jordan NEBC/Cycle Loft Sioux falls SD 8 to go 24
22 Gordon Clarke BikeSports-Pfaff Aurora ON 9 to go 23
23 Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY 23
24 Michael McCusker Unattached Buckland MA 23
25 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Greenwich CT 12 to go 20 -35
26 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club Woonsocket RI 20 -35
27 KG O'Donnell GMBC/Catamount Grafton VT 20 -35
28 Roger Costales GMBC/Catamount S. burlington VT 20 -35
29 Robert Rennie NEBC/Cycle Loft Hanscom AFB MA 20 -35
30 Bob Bortree Unattached Morrisville VT 16 to go 15 -35
Bruce Apfelbaum MLC/Bikyle Newtown square PA 15 -35
Arthur Leblanc Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Pembroke NH 15 -35
Attilio Nicosia Job One Enterprise Orchard park NY 15 -35
Tim Rollings GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 15 -35
Richard Sealey Sunapee S&W Enfield NH 15 -35
John Williams Unattached Fairfax VT 15 -35
Keith Woodward Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 15 -35
Women 4 23 Starters 20K 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P
1 Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New york NY 100 25 5
2 Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON 34:44 100 18 3 3
3 Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ 100 13 1
4 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY 100 10
5 Connie Chow Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 100 8 5
6 Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ 100 6
7 Antonietta Lembo Ottawa Bicycle Club Longueuil PQ 100 4
8 Anne-Marie Dupras CIBC Wood Gundy Montr�al PQ 100 3
9 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 100 2 1
10 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT 100 1
11 Kelly Bietola Team Ontario Greenwood ON 100
12 Toni Mientka Unattached Burlington VT 100
13 Tiffanie Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK at :16 50
14 Kara Grant GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT :34 46
15 Alexandra Christopulos HPC/ List/ Cardinal Vienna VA 46
16 Anne Tracey Becken GFI Hartland VT :39 42
17 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA 42
18 Celeste Merey Unattached Toronto ON lapped 30
19 Cyndi Steiner Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Montclair NJ 26
20 Kathey Michaluk Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Toronto ON 25
21 Roxanne Royce Unattached Boulder CO 24
22 Kori Dean Bay Area Velo Girls San franciso CA 23
23 Allerton Johnson Cuevas Development / ACT Chester CT 22
Junior 54 Starters 24K 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P
1 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ 33:33 100 25 5 5
2 Mark Hinnen Team Ontario Oakville ON 100 18 3
3 Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE 100 13 3 1
4 Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH 100 10 1
5 Alex Korten Team Ontario Stevensville ON 100 8
6 Jean-Michel Lachance �licycle Sports-Expert Sainte-foy PQ 100 6
7 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ 100 4
8 Benjamin Zawacki Colavita Racing Weare NH 100 3
9 Ryan Keels Hot Tubes Cycling Austin TX 100 2
10 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling Team Worcester MA 100 1
11 Jacob Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 100
12 Derek Timmermann Sunrise Sports East lansing MI 100
13 V. Genereux Espoirs Laval / National SG Laval PQ 100
14 David Bergeron Espoirs Laval / National SG Mercier PQ 100
15 William Dugan BCA/Vomax Lenox MA 100
16 Thomas Foster MBRC Brampton ON 100
17 Peter Salon ACT-Cuevas Development Brooklyn NY 100
18 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH 100
19 Dylan O'Sullivan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA 100
20 Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA 100
21 Vincent Blouin Elicycle Sports Experts Cap-rouge PQ 100
22 Marc Trussler Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith Halifax NS 8 to go 24
23 Dale Beaton Team Ontario Cumberland ON 10 to go 23
24 Sebastian Porten Team Ontario Brampton ON 23
25 Stephan Lambert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Mascouche PQ 16 to go 21 -35
26 Filip Capala Unattached Brooklyn NY 21 -35
27 Alessio Bares New Hampshire Cycling Club Candia NH 21 -35
28 Chris Worden Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ 21 -35
29 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ 21 -35
30 David Scherp Bikers Edge Easthampton CT 21 -35
31 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundees/GVCC Dansville NY 21 -35
32 M Joanisse Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 18 to go 15 -35
33 Curtis Winsor Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT Round hill VA 15 -35
34 Matthew Robertson Waterloo Cycling Club Kitchener ON 15 -35
35 Gordon Parola Cuevas Development Huntington station NY 15 -35
36 Chris Hamlin Unattached Jonesville VT 19 to go 10 -35
37 Jamie Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT 10 -35
38 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 10 -35
39 Jake Castor Unattached Nunda NY 10 -35
40 Joseph Adams Bliss Racing Montgomery VT 10 -35
41 Travis Lee Portland Velo Club Yarmouth ME 10 -35
42 W. Robertson Dorsett Cuevas New bern NC 10 -35
43 Vincent Scalia Unattached Queensbury NY 20 to go 5 -35
44 Corey Connell Unattached Fryeburg ME 5 -35
45 Will Cox Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT 5 -35
46 Sean Trinque Portland Vello Club Pascoag RI 5 -35
47 Khamari Greaves RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 21 to go 1 -35
Nick Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA -35
Christopher Thornton CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT Surry NH -35
Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great barrington MA -35
Ryan Elliott Monticello Velo Club-Nert Waynesboro VA -35
Sean Condron BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA -35
Charles Bryer Team Ontario Burlington ON -35
Tommy Barripult Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Varennes PQ -35
Men 4/5 A 77 Starters 24K 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P
1 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ 35:36 100 25 5
2 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT 100 18 5 3
3 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga springs NY 100 13 1
4 Greg Dolbec Unattached W. newfield ME 100 10
5 Patrick Herlihy Alpine Shop Stowe VT 100 8 1
6 Michael Wilcox Stein Eriksen Sport Yarmouth ME 100 6
7 Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT 100 4
8 Ryan O'Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA 100 3
9 Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA 100 2
10 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA 100 1
11 Mike Dunne Unattached Reading VT 100
12 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 100 3
13 Joshua Adler Unattached Princeton NJ 100
14 Mike Torney Unattached Williston VT 100
15 Jordan Moore Onion River Sports Calais VT 100
16 Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 100
17 Alan Enos GS Boulder Boulder CO 100
18 Jonathan Peterson Unattached Adams MA 100
19 Brett Durham Essex County Velo (ECV) Plymouth NH 100
20 Corey Masson Unattached Amherst NH 100
21 David Nierenberg Harvard University Cycling Association Somerville MA 100
22 Ryan Short Riders of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 100
23 Adam Schildge 3d Racing Team Brooklyn NY 100
24 Shannon Morgan Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) Chevy chase MD 100
25 Daniel Boozan University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT 100
26 Marc Stannard Unattached Essex jct. VT 100
27 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA 100
28 George Kenty Essex county Velo Medford MA 100
29 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 100
30 Ben Harris CRCA/Foundation New york NY 100
31 J Gabriel Lloyd Providence Velo Club New york NY 15
32 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY 4 to go 15
33 Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 15
34 Dan Seaton NHCC/Team NH Portsmouth NH 15
35 Matthew Randolph Unattached Lancaster PA 15
36 Damian Bolduc GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT 15
37 Peter Miller Mystic Velo New london CT 15
38 Jim Komarmi Unattached Waitsfield VT 15
39 Sandy Schmid Boston Velo Boston MA 15
40 Jason Holden Unattached Nashau NH 15
41 John Wilde Harvard University Cycling Association Boston MA 15
42 Steven Mandrapa VisitBritain/CRCA New york NY 15
43 John Painter Earl's Cyclery & Fitness Starksboro VT 15
44 Gary Snow Unattached South burlington VT 15
45 Eric Silva Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 15
46 Greg Mackintosh Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Waltham MA 15
47 Peter Bailey Jr North Star Sports Burlington VT 11 to go 1
48 Craig Milano HVVC web event.com Saugerties NY 1
49 Todd Beebe Main Line Cycling Club Lansdale PA 1
50 Daniel Gladstone Providence Velo Club Providence RI 1
51 Sean Durkin Unattached Fair lawn NJ 1
52 Christopher Fey Team ROAR Keeseville NY 1
53 Zachary Wills Harvard University Cycling Association Cambridge MA 1
54 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft Nashua NH 1
55 Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 1
56 Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Jamaica plain MA 1
57 Brent Vollenweider Unattached Brooklyn NY 1
58 Nathaniel Smith Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 1
59 David Trumpey Racers of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 1
60 John Hurley BRC / ATA Cycles Somerville MA 1
61 David Costa Cranford Bike Team/CTS Roselle park NJ 1
62 Jeremy Paskind Capital Velo Club (CVC) Glastonbury CT 1
63 Theo McDonald Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Syracuse NY 12 to go
64 Chad Van Gundy Essex County Velo Dorchester MA
65 Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA 14 to go -35
66 Matt Mallet Capital District Tri Club Saratoga springs NY 15 to go -35
67 Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY -35
68 Paul Dolan Boston University Brookline MA 17 to go -35
69 Charles Lozner GMBC/Catamount Shelburne VT -35
70 Erik Wright CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Montreal PQ -35
71 Christopher Berbert Unattached Wilmington DE 18 to go -35
72 Tom Kelly Unattached Burlington VT -35
Joshua Bengal Unattached Westfield NJ -35
Daniel Knepper Yellow Bree+E208ches Chambersburg PA -35
John Mannion Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell Ithaca NY -35
Michael McKittrick Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA -35
Grant Meyer Chris's Cookies Ithaca NY -35
Men 4/5 B 76 Starters 24K 3F 3B 3S1 3S2 3P
1 Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT 35:12 100 25 5
2 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 100 18 5 3
3 Douglas Jansen Dean Bicycles Pelham NH 100 13 3 1
4 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 100 10
5 George Opria Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) Pacific grove CA 100 8
6 Eli Richbourg Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club)Los angeles CA 100 6
7 Jared Katz Law Enforcement Bicycle Association Richmond VT 100 4
8 Kevin Putman CBRC Broadalbin NY 100 3 1
9 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT 100 2
10 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT 100 1
11 Jaime Garcia Merril Lynch/Hincapie Bronx NY 100
12 Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD 100
13 Brendan O'Reilly Unattached Stowe VT 100
14 Matthew Guyette Unattached Charlotte VT 100
15 Anthony Graupera NEBC/Cycle Loft Bedford MA 100
16 Jeffrey Seifer BRC / ATA Cycles Needham MA 100
17 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 100
18 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH 100
19 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling/Team DLS Arlington VA 100
20 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY 100
21 Joseph Reagan NHCC/TeamNH Hooksett NH 100
22 Tim Frost Unattached Underhill VT 100
23 Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH Plaistow NH 100
24 Thomas Mattioli Western Union/CRCA Brooklyn NY 100
25 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT 100
26 Mike Andrews Bethel Cycle Sport Club Danbury CT at :43 19
27 Phil Beard Unattached Middlesex VT 19
28 Christopher Mecray Century Road Club Assn. New york NY 19
29 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA 19
30 Mark Miller Unattached Royersford PA 19
31 Aaron Wolfe CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com New york NY 19
32 John Hood NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA :50 15
33 Dana Van Dorn Team ROAR Lake placid NY 9 to go 15
34 Alex Gadbois NHCC Pembroke NH 15
35 Randy Lovelace Aspen East Bloomfield NJ 15
36 Anthony Accardi CRCA/ Skyline Cycling New york NY 15
37 David Junius Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ 15
38 Chris Coutu Minuteman Road Club Upton MA 15
39 Matt Strassberg Mad River Riders Moretown VT 15
40 Paul Oram Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ 15
41 Jack Piller Team ROAR Plattsburgh NY 15
42 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports Williston VT 15
43 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft Watertown MA 11 to go 5
44 Brian Lang NHCC Gorham NH 14 to go 5 -35
45 Charles Chichester CRC OF A Titusville NJ 5 -35
46 Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA 5 -35
47 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club Waltham MA 5 -35
48 Christopher Smith Unattached Roslindale MA 16 to go 1 -35
49 Philippe Dallaire Velo Club Longueuil Saint-lambert PQ 1 -35
50 Eric Scheer Arc en Ciel Peace dale RI 1 -35
51 Keith Slyman CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's BPiscataway NJ 17 to go -35
52 Bill McGreevy Team ROAR Wilmington NY -35
53 Jerry Truppelli century road club of america Ringoes NJ -35
54 Julian Hjortshoj NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA -35
55 John Ryan White Mt. Velo Whitefield NH -35
56 Brad Pudner Unattached Elkridge MD -35
57 Claude Raineault GMBC/Catamount Underhill VT -35
58 Ben Hughes CRCA/Skyline Cycling New york NY -35
59 Walter Fischer GMBC/Catamount Wells river VT -35
60 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH Enfield NH -35
61 Gregory Corliss Unattached Bishop CA -35
62 Brian Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 18 to go -35
63 John Fiveash West Florida Wheelmen Gulf breeze FL 21 to go -35
64 Stephen Bayliss Northeast Bicycles Road Club Norwalk CT -35
Brian Berger Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY -35
Eric Brandhorst NEBC/Cycle Loft Carlisle MA -35
Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY -35
Paul Evans Patuxent Velo Park hall MD -35
Eric Siefer Mt. Washington Valley Velo Madison NH -35
Derek Hayes GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop Boulder CO -35
Michael Joseph Unattached S. orange NJ -35
Chad Mitchell GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT -35
James Regan Aspen East Cycling Team Montclair NJ -35
Wayne Scott First State Velo Sport Elkton MD -35
Harry Stover Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT -35
James Walker Team ROAR Elizabethtown NY -35
Citizens 18 Starters 12K
1 Sturm Andre GMBC/Catamount Essex junction VT 18:32
2 Seth Harkness ME
3 Lasher Paul Unattached Shelburne VT
4 Obrien Matt Unattached Waitsfield VT
5 Hanscom Brett 9to5athlete.com Burlington VT
6 Lihv Andreas Unattached Norwalk CT
7 Wnendt Stephan NEBC/Cycle Loft Cambridge MA
8 Smith John moots/skirack Richmond VT
9 Kogut Dave GMBC/Catamount Charlotte VT
10 Heffler Paul Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON
11 Hoag David Genesee Valley Cycling Club Dansville NY
12 Kaiser Paul Unattached Fairfield CT
13 Melinn Sean Unattached Burlington VT
14 Franchetti Keith Unattached Colchester VT
15 Thum Frank Claremont Cycle Depot Dorset VT
16 Whipkey Sean The Skirack So. Burlington VT
17 Fischer Craig Unattached So. burlington VT
18 Morgan Eekland Craftsbury VT
General Classification |
Prologue |
Stage 1 |
Stage 2 |
Stage 3
KOM |
Sprints
Green Mountain Stage Race
KOM
September 2-5, 2005
Courtesy of Velocity Results
Men Pro/1/2 CR1 CR2 RR1 RR2 KOM
1 85 Joe Moody Louis Garneau Racing Watertown MA 1 3 10 10 24
2 63 Conor Hurley Boston Scientific Cycling Madbury NH 8 8 16
3 69 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 5 5 10
4 122 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 3 5 8
5 86 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 5 5
5 24 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone-Nature Path Richmond VA 1 2 2 5
7 28 Anthony Colby TARGETRAINING Durango CO 1 1 2
Circuit Race KOM #1 86, 122, 85
Circuit Race KOM #2 122, 85, 24
Road Race KOM #1 85, 63, 69, 24, 28
Road Race KOM #2 85, 63, 69, 24, 28
Women 1/2/3 CR1 CR2 RR1 KOM
1 135 Karol-Ann Canuel Unattached Amos PQ 3 5 8 16
2 134 Stephanie Bourbeau Team Biovail Verdun PQ 10 10
3 173 Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Cycling TeamChevy chase MD 5 5
3 156 Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CKeene valley NY 5 5
5 164 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ 3 3
6 180 Aimee Vasse Unattached Tucson AZ 2 2
7 139 Natasha Elliott Team Biovail Ottawa ON 1 1
7 148 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON 1 1
7 179 Sarah Tillotson ABD/Trek-VW Wheaton IL 1 1
Circuit Race KOM #1 173, 135, 148
Circuit Race KOM #2 135, 164, 139
Road Race KOM #1 134, 135, 156, 180, 179
Men 3 CR1 CR2 RR1 KOM
1 283 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 10 10
2 270 Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports Stowe VT 3 3 2 8
2 202 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT 8 8
4 279 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT 5 1 6
5 228 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royaltoVT 5 5
5 261 Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 5 5
7 298 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ 1 1
7 282 Will Sladek Unattached San marcos TX 1 1
Circuit Race KOM #1 279, 270, 298
Circuit Race KOM #2 228, 270, 279
Road Race KOM #1 283, 202, 261, 270, 282
Men 30+ CR1 CR2 RR1 KOM
1 356 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH 5 5 10 20
2 308 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 8 8
3 311 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Glenwood MD 3 3 6
4 368 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO 5 5
5 309 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology EliWoodbury CT 1 1 2
5 334 Jay Gump Unattached Conway MA 2 2
7 383 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/TranslatioNew york NY 1 1
Circuit Race KOM #1 356, 311, 309
Circuit Race KOM #2 356, 311, 309
Road Race KOM #1 356, 308, 368, 334, 383
Men 40+ CR1 CR2 RR1 KOM
1 433 Jon Gee Multi Laser Racing Osgoode ON 10 10
2 427 Robert Duguay Bernard Hinault St-hubert PQ 8 8
3 459 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plainMA 5 5
3 453 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 5 5
3 407 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons millMA 5 5
6 444 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 3 3
6 469 Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA 3 3
8 401 Alain Major Unattached Prevost PQ 2 2
9 457 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 1 1
9 437 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA 1 1
9 415 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ 1 1
Circuit Race KOM #1 453, 469, 437
Circuit Race KOM #2 459, 444, 457
Road Race KOM #1 433, 427, 407, 401, 415
Men 50+ CR1 CR2 RR1 KOM
1 528 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 5 8 13
2 512 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON 10 10
3 523 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON 5 3 8
4 516 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT 1 1 5 7
5 515 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 3 3
6 519 Neil Hendry Bikesports - Pfaff Racing TeStouffville ON 2 2
7 537 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY 1 1
Circuit Race KOM #1 523, 515, 516
Circuit Race KOM #2 528, 523, 516
Road Race KOM #1 512, 528, 516, 519, 537
Women 4 CR1 RR1 KOM
1 565 Antonietta Lembo Ottawa Bicycle Club Longueuil PQ 1 10 11
2 557 Connie Chow Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 8 8
3 559 Anne-Marie Dupras CIBC Wood Gundy Montr�al PQ 5 5
3 562 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT 5 5
5 558 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New CanaNew york NY 3 3
6 570 Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & ShebelBoonton NJ 2 2
7 564 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles / Arlington BicyArlington MA 1 1
Circuit Race KOM #1 559, 558, 565
Road Race KOM #1 565, 557, 562, 570, 564
Junior CR1 RR1 KOM
1 684 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ 10 10
2 607 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ 8 8
3 697 Dale Beaton Team Ontario Cumberland ON 5 5
3 686 Thomas Foster MBRC Brampton ON 5 5
5 659 Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH 3 3
6 696 David Bergeron Espoirs Laval / National SG Mercier PQ 2 2
7 661 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ 1 1
7 695 Vincent Blouin Elicycle Sports Experts Cap-rouge PQ 1 1
Circuit Race KOM #1 697.659,661
Road Race KOM #1 684, 607, 686,696, 695
Men 4/5 A CR1 CR2 RR1 KOM
1 716 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA 10 10
2 755 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga spriNY 8 8
3 773 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ 5 2 7
4 771 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT 5 5
4 793 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CAlbany NY 5 5
6 729 Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT 3 3
6 717 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA 3 3
7 734 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 1 1 2
8 724 Brett Durham Essex County Velo (ECV) Plymouth NH 1 1
Circuit Race KOM #1 771, 717, 724
Circuit Race KOM #2 773, 729, 734
Road Race KOM #1 716, 755, 793, 773, 734
Men 4/5 B CR1 CR2 RR1 KOM
1 821 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 5 5 5 15
2 890 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabetME 3 3 8 14
853 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 10 10
3 873 Eli Richbourg Team Fastrack (South Coast CLos angeles CA 1 2 3
3 867 Kevin Putman CBRC Broadalbin NY 1 1
886 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan CyclesAuburn NY 1 1
Circuit Race KOM #1 821, 890, 867
Circuit Race KOM #2 821, 890, 873
Road Race KOM #1 853, 890, 821, 873, 886
General Classification |
Prologue |
Stage 1 |
Stage 2 |
Stage 3
KOM |
Sprints
Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprints
September 2-5, 2005
Courtesy of Velocity Results
Men Pro/1/2 RR1 CT1 CT2 CT3 CT4 Sprints
1 1 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY 5 5 5 5 20
2 69 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 3 3 3 9
3 40 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing Essex junction VT 5 5
4 59 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com presented by TD BankSommerville MA 3 3
4 90 Ryan O'Connor 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Ashland NH 3 3
6 49 Eneas Freyre TARGETTRAINING Norwalk CT 1 1
6 107 Matthieu Roy Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 1 1
6 116 Dan Timmerman Fior di Frutta Clay NY 1 1
6 121 Charly Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 1 1
6 122 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 1 1
Road Race Sprint #1 1, 69, 122
Criterium Sprint #1 1, 69, 107
Criterium Sprint #2 1, 69, 116
Criterium Sprint #3 40, 90, 49
Criterium Sprint #4 1, 59, 121
Women 1/2/3 CR1 CR2 RR1 CT1 CT2 CT3 Sprints
1 164 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ 5 1 1 5 5 5 22
2 182 Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO 3 5 3 11
3 159 Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY 5 3 8
4 176 Jennifer Stephenson Team Biovail Narean ON 1 3 4
5 171 Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Spokane WA 3 3
5 193 Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 3 3
7 165 Zoe Owers TEAm Lipton Concord NH 1 1 2
8 148 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON 1 1
Circuit Race Sprint #1 164, 182, 148
Circuit Race Sprint #2 159, 193, 164
Road Race Sprint #1 182, 159, 164
Criterium Sprint #1 164, 182, 165
Criterium Sprint #2 164, 171, 176
Criterium Sprint #3 164, 176, 165
Men 3 CR1 CR2 RR1 CT1 CT2 CT3 Sprints
1 261 Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 5 5 1 3 14
2 291 Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT 5 5 10
3 236 Isaac Howe Colavita Racing Concord NH 5 5
3 279 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT 5 5
5 202 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT 3 1 4
6 227 Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO 3 3
6 228 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royalton VT 3 3
6 270 Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports Stowe VT 3 3
6 273 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web SolVoorheesville NY 3 3
10 206 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA 1 1
10 249 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY 1 1
10 258 David McDonnell Newmarket Eagles Lindsay ON 1 1
10 283 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 1 1
Circuit Race Sprint #1 261, 227, 206
Circuit Race Sprint #2 291, 273, 249
Road Race Sprint #1 261, 202, 283
Criterium Sprint #1 291, 270, 261
Criterium Sprint #2 279, 261, 258
Criterium Sprint #3 236, 228, 202
Men 30+ CR1 CR2 RR1 CT1 CT2 CT3 Sprints
1 330 Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 5 5 3 3 16
2 311 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax ArtemisGlenwood MD 5 5 5 15
3 356 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH 3 3 6
3 369 Geordie Probert arenal c.c Chevy chase MD 5 1 6
5 309 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT 3 3
5 368 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO 3 3
7 357 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY 1 1 2
8 308 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 1 1
8 354 Xavier Melendez NEXT-CRCA New york NY 1 1
8 359 Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON 1 1
Circuit Race Sprint #1 311, 356, 357
Circuit Race Sprint #2 369, 309, 359
Road Race Sprint #1 330, 356, 308
Criterium Sprint #1 330, 368, 354
Criterium Sprint #2 311, 330, 369
Criterium Sprint #3 311, 330, 357
Men 40+ CR1 CR2 RR1 CT1 CT2 CT3 Sprints
1 477 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link/ MBRC Foxboro MA 1 5 5 11
2 407 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA 5 5 10
3 415 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ 3 5 1 1 10
4 457 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 3 3 3 9
5 444 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 5 5
6 436 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 3 3
6 459 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA 3 3
8 480 Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 1 1 2
9 441 Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC 1 1
Circuit Race Sprint #1 407, 436, 480
Circuit Race Sprint #2 444, 459, 441
Road Race Sprint #1 407, 459, 480
Criterium Sprint #1 415, 457, 477
Criterium Sprint #2 477, 457, 415
Criterium Sprint #3 477, 457, 415
Men 50+ CR1 CR2 RR1 CT1 CT2 CT3 Sprints
1 512 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON 5 5 5 15
2 537 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY 3 3 1 5 12
3 516 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT 5 3 1 1 10
4 528 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 3 3 6
5 536 Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY 5 5
6 525 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT 3 3
7 515 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 1 1
7 523 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON 1 1
7 539 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA 1 1
Circuit Race Sprint #1 516, 537, 515
Circuit Race Sprint #2 536, 516, 523
Road Race Sprint #1 512, 525, 539
Criterium Sprint #1 512, 537, 516
Criterium Sprint #2 512, 528, 537
Criterium Sprint #3 537, 528, 516
Women 4 CR1 RR1 CT1 CT2 CT3 Sprints
1 575 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY 5 3 5 13
2 572 Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ 3 5 1 3 1 13
3 553 Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON 1 5 3 9
4 563 Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New york NY 5 5
5 558 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan CyclNew york NY 1 3 1 5
Circuit Race Sprint #1 575, 572, 558
Road Race Sprint #1 572, 558, 553
Criterium Sprint #1 553, 575, 572
Criterium Sprint #2 575, 572, 558
Criterium Sprint #3 563, 553, 572
Junior CR1 RR1 CT1 CT2 CT3 Sprints
1 659 Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH 5 5 5 15
2 684 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ 5 1 6
2 661 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ 1 5 6
4 694 Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE 1 3 1 5
5 607 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ 3 3
5 680 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH 3 3
5 606 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling Team Worcester MA 3 3
5 673 Stephan Lambert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Mascouche PQ 3 3
9 667 Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA 1 1
Circuit Race Sprint #1 659, 680, 667
Road Race Sprint #1 684, 607, 694
Criterium Sprint #1 659, 694, 684
Criterium Sprint #2 659, 606, 661
Criterium Sprint #3 661, 679, 694
Men 4/5 A CR1 CR2 RR1 CT1 CT2 CT3 Sprints
1 773 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ 5 5 3 5 18
2 771 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT 5 1 3 9
3 793 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY 3 5 8
4 716 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA 5 5
5 708 Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 3 3
5 736 Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA 3 3
5 763 Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 3 3
8 765 Ryan O'Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA 1 1 2
9 734 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 1 1
9 755 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga springs NY 1 1
9 794 Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY 1 1
Circuit Race Sprint #1 771, 736, 765
Circuit Race Sprint #2 773, 793, 765
Road Race Sprint #1 716, 763, 794
Criterium Sprint #1 773, 708, 734
Criterium Sprint #2 793, 773, 771
Criterium Sprint #3 773, 771, 755
Men 4/5 B CR1 CR2 RR1 CT1 CT2 CT3 Sprints
1 807 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA 5 3 1 5 14
2 878 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT 3 5 8
3 821 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 5 5
3 859 Paolo Mion Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Danvers MA 5 5
3 885 Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT 5 5
6 870 Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD 3 1 4
7 811 Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY 3 3
7 834 Matthew Guyette Unattached Charlotte VT 3 3
7 890 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 3 3
10 853 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 1 1 2
11 816 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT 1 1
1 840 Douglas Jansen Dean Bicycles Pelham NH 1 1
Circuit Race Sprint #1 807, 811, 853
Circuit Race Sprint #2 821, 807, 816
Road Race Sprint #1 859, 870, 807
Criterium Sprint #1 807, 878, 853
Criterium Sprint #2 878, 834, 870
Criterium Sprint #3 885, 890, 840