The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1
Presented by
Velo Racing Virginia
Chesapeake, VA
Sunday, June 14, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Place Finish Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM USAC CAT
Cat 1,2
1 0.48.44 Mason Haymes Team Nature's Path/3Sports 2
2 0.49.58 Gene Rutledge Seigler Sports 2
3 0.50.06 Daniel King Van Dessel Factory Team 1
4 0.55.46 Frank Deal JRVS/Casey Auto Group 2
dns dns Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development Team 2
dns dns Jacob Tremblay Fiorucci Cycor Cycling Team 2
Cat 3
1 0.48.52 Mike Fawell Hefler Performance Coaching 3
2 0.49.29 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports 3
3 0.49.51 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Racing 3
4 0.51.44 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 3
5 0.52.13 Scott Sheble Hefler Performance Coaching 3
6 0.52.25 Thomas Houff Hefler Performance Coaching 3
7 0.52.36 Wayne Dowd Atlantic Velo 3
8 0.53.21 Rick Young JRVS/Casey Auto 3
9 0.53.29 Greg Johnston BikeWorks Racing 3
10 0.54.09 Nick Blend Team Nature's Path/3 Sports 3
11 0.54.31 Andres Demarchena Fat Frog's Racing 3
12 0.54.36 Terry Lovell Final Kick Racing 3
13 0.54.59 Matthew Latyszonek Fat Frogs Racing 3
14 0.55.20 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 3
15 0.56.35 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen 3
16 0.59.14 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 3
dnf dnf Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 3
Cat 4
1 0.49.55 Chris McMillan Hefler Performance Coaching
2 0.50.56 Brad Pigage GS Outer Banks 4
3 0.51.15 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing 4
4 0.51.48 Dan Netzer Team Fitness Together 4
5 0.52.03 Joe Younkin All About Bikes Racing 4
6 0.52.36 Joseph Hurt Altius Cycling Team 4
7 0.52.57 Robert Cook Team Nature's Path/3 Sports 4
8 0.53.27 John Musante TriPower
9 0.53.31 Chris Scales 4
10 0.54.56 Taylor Doyle Fat Frogs Racing 4
11 0.55.14 Matthew Williams Fat Frogs Racing 4
12 0.55.23 Walter Lee Fat Frogs Racing 4
13 0.55.54 George Scheel Fat Frogs Racing 4
14 0.55.57 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing 4
15 0.57.41 Joshua Lampert Unattached
16 0.59.02 Michael Underhill Fat Frogs Racing 4
17 1.00.19 Kyle Smith CRANFORD BIKE TEAM 4
18 1.00.26 Steve Hein Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor 4
19 1.01.13 John Vobrak Hilton Cycling Club 4
dns dns Ben Holmes All About Bikes 4
dns dns Dominik Meier Team Natures Path 4
Cat 5
1 0.50.28 Francois Fabiato TNP/3 Sports
2 0.53.16 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing 5
3 0.54.32 Shelton Clough Fat Frogs 5
4 0.55.20 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
5 0.55.41 Greg Guinther Team Nature's Path / 3Sports 5
6 0.56.11 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing 5
7 0.56.14 Joe Zonts
8 0.56.29 Garry Klegin
9 0.56.32 Wood Thornton Team Nature's Path/3Sports 5
10 0.57.50 Nate Ovetree The Bicycle Shop/US Navy
11 0.58.02 Alan Dawkins JRVS/ Casey Auto Group
12 0.58.06 Doug Mikatarian Fat Frogs Racing
13 0.58.27 Brad Cann
14 0.58.29 Daniel Sosaya
15 0.58.46 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing 5
16 0.58.47 Kevin Bernard G.S. Outer Banks 5
17 0.59.16 Randy Jones GS Outer Banks
18 0.59.18 Mark Woolery Unattached
19 1.01.38 Erik Petzing 5
20 1.01.55 Timothy Schock Fat Frogs Racing
21 1.02.41 Rodney Dunning 5
22 1.03.55 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club 5
23 1.05.12 Lee Cooper Fat Frogs Racing 5
24 1.05.32 Shane Danaher Fat Frogs Racing
Junior 10-12
1 0.18.39 Taylor Clarke Team Nature's Path/3Sports 5
2 0.23.53 Brennan Burns Team Nature's Path
Junior 13-14
1 0.16.00 Clair Walizer 4 JRVS/Casey Auto Group 5
2 0.16.03 Jake King crc 5
3 0.19.41 Robert Thornton Team Nature's Path/3Sports
Junior 15-16
1 0.53.29 Zachary Kyler Seigler Sports
2 0.54.44 Ryan Peterson Endorphin Fitness 5
3 0.56.17 Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing 4
Junior 17-18
1 0.58.58 William Suhring 5
2 1.10.28 Kyle O'Brien Virginia Beach Wheelmen 3
Junior Women 10-14
1 0.18.50 Kristin Schaefer Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor 4
2 0.19.43 Mallory McNelis Team Nature's Path/3Sports 4
3 0.20.34 Kaitlyn Godsey GS Outer Banks
DNS DNS Mickala Rosen Seigler Sports
Kids Race Mass Start
Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
Zoe Rodenas All About Bikes Racing
Masters 30
1 0.50.19 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 4
2 0.51.52 Michael Hosang Tripower 2
3 0.54.10 John McGarva Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3
4 0.54.15 Christopher Burns Team Nature's Path / 3Sports 3
Masters 40
1 0.47.59 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing 3
2 0.51.24 William Gilmer tri-power 3
3 0.51.56 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club 4
4 0.52.08 Ed Baumgartner Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports 4
5 0.52.44 Peter Raimist Team Nature's Path/3 Sports 4
6 0.53.05 Mark King van dessel factory team 2
7 0.53.07 Robert Netsch GS OUTERBANKS 3
8 0.53.33 Mark North Rostello pb Fiorruci 3
9 0.54.28 James Burns Team Nature's Path 5
10 0.57.05 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing 4
11 0.57.14 Martin Snyder Fat Frogs Racing 4
12 0.59.53 Jeffrey Hazlett Charlottesville Racing Club
Masters 50
1 0.51.02 Jeff Lawson TriPower 3
2 0.51.03 Dennis Rainear Team Natures Path/3Sports 3
3 0.51.22 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing 4
4 0.51.26 Tim Starkey Tri-power 3
5 0.53.14 Ken Sheck Team Nature's Path/3Sports 3
6 0.53.33 Steve Simet JRVS/Casey Auto Group 3
7 0.53.47 Bill Kovach Fat Frogs Racing
8 0.54.42 Bill Battle Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
9 0.54.48 David Clarke Team Nature's Path/3Sports 2
10 0.54.56 Dan Trsic Team Nature's Path / 3Sport 3
11 0.55.35 Kirk 'Skip' Saunders GS Outer Banks 4
12 0.56.07 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 4
13 0.56.45 Doc Savage JRVS/Casey Auto Group
14 0.57.35 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club 4
15 0.57.36 Roland Parsons 4
16 0.57.40 Mark Connelly JRVS/Casey Auto Group 2
17 0.58.03 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 5
18 1.00.18 Thomas Craney GS
19 1.01.07 Mark Pye Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor 4
Masters 60+
1 0.57.14 Timothy Barry NCVC/Inova Health System 4
2 0.57.29 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/Casey Auto Group 4
3 1.00.21 Bob Samuel Tripower 4
4 1.00.25 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club 4
5 1.02.32 Peter Swan NCVC/Inova Health System 3
6 1.03.43 Roger McClelland Fat Frogs Racing 5
7 1.03.50 Norman Pospisil
8 1.05.29 Ernie Chapman Fat Frogs Racing 5
9 1.10.08 Joseph Vizi fat frogs racing
Women 1,2,3
1 0.52.56 Laura Cook Vanderkitten Racing 2
2 0.56.24 Maria Calcaterra Team Nature's Path/3Sports 3
3 0.57.42 Brenna Hosang TriPower 3
4 0.59.49 Noni Williams Fat Frogs Racing 4
5 1.00.28 Susan Scheel Fat Frogs Racing 4
Women 40+
1 0.57.49 Valerie Netsch G.S. OUTERBANKS
2 0.59.06 Cherie Fernandez Team Nature's Path/3sports 4
3 0.59.36 Bj Samuel Vanderkitten Racing 3
4 1.00.23 Karen Hanson Rostello presented by Fiorucci 3
5 1.00.46 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing 4
6 1.03.32 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
7 1.04.31 Sharon Nicholson Tripower 4
8 1.04.59 Meaghann McCarthy Tripower
9 1.05.14 Jackie Starkey Tri-power 4
10 1.06.48 Bonnie Berg Fat Frogs Racing
11 1.07.09 Barb Viola Vanderkitten Racing 4
12 1.12.55 Susan Bufton VANDERKITTEN
13 1.13.32 Maggie Schratwieser Vanderkitten Racing
14 1.14.40 Vanda Kennedy Vanderkitten
15 1.14.50 Joie Ritger Vanderkitten Racing
Women Cat 4
1 0.55.15 Ali Ingram Vanderkitten Racing
2 0.56.59 Ann Burns Team Nature's Path / 3sports 4
3 1.00.18 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
4 1.00.41 Linda Robson Pirate Ship of Fools
5 1.00.43 Sharon Leary Rostello p/b Fiorucci 4
6 1.03.19 Summer Ryan-Dunham Vanderkitten
7 1.05.07 Patricia Holland
8 1.06.28 Melissa Yeager Pirate Ship of Fools
9 1.10.11 Amber Goins Fat Frogs 5
10 1.11.26 Sarah Burkett
11 1.11.53 Lauren Danaher Fat Frogs Racing
12 1.17.03 Chandra Snyder Fat Frogs Racing
dns dns Lindsay Williams