Turtle Pond Circuit Race
Presented by
MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team / Minuteman Road Club
Loudon, NH
Saturday, April 25, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Results by: BART Race Service
www.barttiming.com
PL BIB NAME LOCATION TEAM TIME
JUNIOR 10�12
1 166 IAN KEOUGH :39:16
2 153 COOPER WILLSEY VT HINESBURG GMBC/CATAMOUNT :39:47
3 151 KARA MULLALY CT WETHERSFIELD CVC�SUBARU NEW ENGLAND :45:19
4 152 GRACE VOLLERS VT WOODSTOCK VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE :51:44
JUNIOR 13�14
1 155 AUSTIN VINCENT CT SIMSBURY CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COA :33:54
2 156 PETER VOLLERS JR. VT WOODSTOCK VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE :33:58
3 157 CHRIS WORDEN ME BREWER :34:01
4 154 TAYLOR HILDEBRAND CT ELLINGTON CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND :39:14
5 169 KEVIN GOGUEN MRC :40:33
6 174 MICHEAL CZERWINSIA :46:18
JUNIOR 15�18
1 167 TOM GOGUEN MRC 1:35:16
2 165 NATE MORSE 1:35:17
3 172 BRANDON MILET NY CAMBRIDGE FARM TEAM 1:35:41
4 164 OLIVER HILLER 1:35:41
5 163 DEREK WOJTKUN NM CAMBRIDGE FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:35:43
6 162 CONOR WALSH MA CARLISLE NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 1:35:50
7 173 BRANDON MARSH FARM TEAM 1:39:46
8 171 YOUNG MARSH 2:22:25
MEN CAT 3
1 349 JACKSON WEBER MA HOLYOKE 2:19:22
2 332 JURGEN NEBELUNG ME PORTLAND BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 2:19:23
3 358 CHRIS LAFLAMME ME WESTBROOK SMCC 2:19:24
4 303 ARON BUTERBAUGH ME SOUTH OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:19:24
5 306 LEO DESFORGES MA BRIGHTON THRESHOLD CYCLING 2:19:27
6 340 KYLE SMITH MA ALLSTON CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEA 2:19:52
7 355 MORGAN HILLER 2:19:52
8 320 EVAN HUFF MA RUSSELL NCC 2:19:52
9 328 SYNJEN MARROCCO MA HANSON CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COA 2:19:52
10 348 BRAD WARREN MA FITCHBURG GAMACHE CYCLERY 2:19:53
11 301 CHRISTOPHER BAILEYMA NORFOLK PEDRO'S P/B +3 NETWORK 2:19:53
12 304 DAVID CHIU MA BROOKLINE NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 2:19:53
13 346 CHRISTOPHER TRACY MA CAMBRIDGE SUGAR CYCLES � 180 2:19:53
14 337 MICHAEL SABATINI MA HINGHAM PEDROS P/B + 3 NETWORK/SV 2:19:55
15 353 THOMAS MIDDLETON 2:19:55
16 339 DAVID SMALLWOOD MA BRIGHTON BOSTON ROAD CLUB 2:19:55
17 323 JESSE KEOUGH MA SANDWICH CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COA 2:19:56
18 305 CORT CRAMER MA WATERTOWN PEDRO'S P/B +3 NETWORK/SV 2:19:56
19 302 MICHAEL BLANCHARD NH HOLLIS FCC/OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 2:19:56
20 343 DREW SZELIGA NH PORTSMOUTH NOREAST CYCLING 2:19:56
21 345 BRIAN TOMPKINS CT NEWINGTON CCNS/PEDAL POWER 2:19:56
22 322 CHAD JOLIN ME OLD ORCHARD BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 2:19:57
23 344 MATTHEW THEODORE MA MASHPEE CAPECODCYCLIST.COM/E�CAPS 2:19:57
24 315 JOHN MICHAEL VT WEST RUTLAND BATTENKILL�UNITED 2:19:57
25 333 RYAN O'HARA MA SOUTHBOROUGH CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH 2:19:58
26 317 WILLIAM HASLETT VT NORWICH NOREAST CYCLING 2:19:58
27 313 JULIAN GENT NH ATKINSON COLAVITA RACING INC. 2:19:58
28 327 CASEY MARKS RI PROVIDENCE REFUNDS NOW 2:19:58
29 354 EDWARD SCHAUB 2:19:58
30 309 JAMES ENGLISH MA WALTHAM PEDROS P/B +3 NETWORK 2:19:59
31 321 COLLIN HUSTON MA KENNEBUNK CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COA 2:19:59
32 316 HARRISON HARB NH CONTOOCOOK SUNAPEE/S&W 2:19:59
33 341 CALVIN SMYTHE NH SWANZEY TEAM CCNS/PEDAL POWER 2:19:59
34 350 TRON WITT NY NEW YORK CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACIN 2:19:59
35 360 OSCAR JIMILIEZ 2:20:05
36 324 JOSHUA LEHMANN NH WEARE NOREAST CYCLING 2:20:11
37 359 STEPHEN HUMPHREYS NH EXETER 2:20:13
38 352 ROB MCHARDY 2:20:13
39 347 MARVIN WANG MA JAMAICA PLAININTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO 2:20:23
39 351 GREGORY ZYSK MA MELROSE PEDROS P/B + 3 NETWORK 2:20:23
41 308 JEREMY DURRIN! MA FITCHBURG NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 2:20:28
42 331 LAURENCE MERLING CT BRANFORD 2:20:34
43 329 SEAN MCCARTHY MA NEWBURYPORT PORT RACING /ECV 2:21:05
44 336 JOSHUA ROSENBERG MA WATERTOWN CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH 2:21:14
45 318 DAVID HILDEBRAND CT ELLINGTON CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 2:21:17
46 357 CHRIS REIDY 2:21:18
47 342 MATTHEW SPAITS MA SOMERVILLE CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH 2:21:18
48 325 STEVEN LEHMANN NH WEARE NOREAST CYCLING 2:26:14
MEN CAT 4
1 480 ZACHARY WILLS MA CAMBRIDGE IBC RACING 1:58:12
2 417 PATRICK CUNNINGHAMCT BARKHAMSTED WILLIAMS CYCLING 1:58:12
3 401 GARY BAVOLAR MA BOSTON CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH 1:58:12
4 441 RYAN LITTLEFIELD ME PORTLAND BASE36 1:58:13
5 473 BRETT WALKER NH SALISBURY HAMMER/FUJI/BIKEMAN.COM 1:58:13
6 436 JAMES JOHNSON ME HALLOWELL PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1:58:13
7 474 LEE WASSILIE NH PORTSMOUTH 1:58:13
8 456 MICHAEL PREVIS VT FAIRFAX 1:58:13
9 430 ANDY GOULD NH BEDFORD 1:58:14
10 461 J CRAIG ROTH MA SOMERVILLE CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH 1:58:14
11 454 CHRIS PETRILLO CT GRANBY WILLIAMS CYCLING 1:58:14
12 451 DAVID PENNEY NH LYNDEBOROUGH 1:58:14
13 414 JASON CLEVENGER MA NEWTON CENTREBOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:58:14
14 410 VIC BROWN III MA WATERTOWN THRESHOLD CYCLING 1:58:14
15 472 GREGORY VIGNEAUX MA LEOMINSTER SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLE 1:58:15
16 405 NATHANIEL BREWSTERMA MEDFORD BETHEL CYCLE 1:58:15
17 479 JOHN WILDE MA BOSTON TEAM INTERNATIONAL BICYCL 1:58:15
18 418 MATT D'ALESSIO MA BOSTON THRESHOLDCYCLING.COM 1:58:16
19 449 KEVIN ONDRE VT SPRINGFIELD CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIK 1:58:17
20 432 ALEXANDER INDECK NH GILFORD NOREAST CYCLING/MC CYCLE 1:58:22
21 470 NATHAN TURILLO RI PROVIDENCE REFUNDS NOW 1:58:24
22 457 MARK RANCOURT NH BELMONT NOREAST CYCLING / REVOLUT 1:58:25
23 464 JOHN SCHWARZ VT CAMBRIDGE 1:58:25
24 489 SCOTT DAVIS 1:58:26
25 408 SETH BROOKER ME HAMPDEN BELFAST RACING CLUB 1:58:27
26 404 JEFFREY BRAMHALL MA WATERTOWN HUP UNITED 1:58:31
27 419 AARON DERDOWSKI RI PROVIDENCE REFUNDS NOW 1:58:31
28 407 DEREK BRINKERHOFF NH EAST KINGSTONPAPA WHEELIES/BACK BAY BI 1:58:33
29 420 ROBERT DIBATTISTA MA FRAMINGHAM NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 1:58:33
30 435 CORY JOHANNESSEN MA ROSLINDALE THRESHOLD CYCLING 1:58:33
31 406 MICHAEL BRIER RI PROVIDENCE REFUNDS NOW 1:58:34
32 402 BRUCE BEAUHARNOIS NY PLATTSBURGH TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:58:36
33 433 MARCUS JANG RI PROVIDENCE REFUNDS NOW 1:58:37
34 411 WILLIAM CAMPBELL MA JAMAICA PLAINCAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHAR 1:58:38
35 484 BRIAN YOO MA CAMBRIDGE 1:58:39
36 428 MIKE GOLAY ME WESTBROOK SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 1:58:39
37 487 MICHAEL BISANTI 1:58:39
38 477 MATTHEW WHEATLEY NH AMHERST CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE 1:58:45
39 437 JEFF JOHNSON VT BENNINGTON BATTENKILL�UNITED/ANTHEMC 1:58:48
40 431 SETH HASKELL ME NORTHPORT COLAVITA RACING INC. 1:58:52
41 448 MATTHEW MILLER MA ROSLINDALE ORGANICATHLETE 1:58:54
42 439 KEVIN LAMBERTSON ME WATERBORO SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CL 1:58:55
43 415 STEVE CONNOR ME DEDHAM BELFAST RACING TEAM �BBCR 1:58:56
44 422 RICHARD DRUMMOND NH ENFIELD UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMON 1:59:06
45 416 STUART COULTER NH HANOVER UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMON 1:59:06
46 443 ROBERT LOONEY MA WEST NEWTON BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:59:52
47 425 NICHOLAS FANARAS MA AMESBURY NOREAST CYCLING 1:59:52
48 471 WILLIAM TURNER MA NORTHBORO MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:59:52
49 462 CHRISTIAN MA WORCESTER TARGETREINING 1:59:52
50 442 KEITH LOISELLE NH PEMBROKE NHCC 1:59:52
51 486 TIMOTHY YOUNG NH HENNIKER NOREAST CYCLING 1:59:52
52 403 ALFRED BISSELL MA BOXFORD ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1:59:52
53 467 JOHN STARVISH MA BOSTON BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:59:52
54 445 NICHOLAS MASHBURN MA CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH 1:59:53
55 438 JAMES JONES ME SCARBOROUGH BASE 36 1:59:53
56 440 RANDALL LEVERE MA BOSTON THRESHOLD CYCLING 1:59:53
57 434 PAUL JOBIN NH MERRIMACK NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 1:59:53
58 427 SEAN GODLEY MA MEDFORD QUADCYCLES 1:59:53
59 488 ROBERT VANGHAN 1:59:53
60 412 KEN CARPENTER MA JAMAICA PLAINTHRESHOLD CYCLING 1:59:53
61 455 JAMES POPOVITCH NH CONCORD UNATTACHED 1:59:53
62 424 THOMAS EVERS MA MELROSEION NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 1:59:53
63 478 MICHAEL WHITFIELD NH ETNA HUP UNITED 1:59:53
64 465 RON SLAGA JR. MA HAVERHILL BOB/SHIFT�STONYFIELD FARM 1:59:54
65 423 ANDREW EILLS NH CONCORD NHCC/TEAM NH 2:15:20
66 458 JOHN RICH NH BOW NHCC/TEAM NH 2:15:30
MASTERS 45+ CAT 1�4
1 726 DOUGLAS JANSEN NH PELHAM INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO 2:24:37
2 752 PAUL WONSAVAGE NH HANOVER ONION RIVER SPORTS 2:24:54
3 711 PAUL CURLEY MA TAUNTON GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 2:24:58
4 706 RON BOURGOIN ME WINDHAM OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:24:58
5 755 DUANE SKOFIELD 2:24:59
6 720 STEVEN GAUTHIER NH NASHUA INTERNATIONAL BIKE CENTER 2:24:59
7 754 SAMUEL MORSE 2:24:59
8 748 MARK SUPRENANT NH MILFORD TEAM TYPE 1 2:24:59
9 714 LEO DEVELLIAN MA TOPSFIELD CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 2:24:59
10 743 CRAIG SCHAEPE NH GOFFSTOWN NOREAST CYCLING 2:24:59
11 722 KEVIN HAYS MA BROOKLINE OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:24:59
12 756 MICHAEL ROVEZZI 2:24:59
13 715 CHUCK DOPFEL MA WAYLAND NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 2:25:01
14 749 MARK THOMPSON NH NASHUA SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL P 2:25:01
15 751 TERRY WHITE VT DORSET BATTENKILL� UNITED 2:25:02
16 734 TYLER MUNROE MA NO. ANDOVER CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 2:25:02
17 707 TIM BUCKLEY NH HENNIKER SUNAPEE / S&W TEAM 2:25:02
18 719 STEVE FORTIER NH ALSTEAD NHCC/TEAM NH 2:25:02
19 716 JOHN ESPOSITO ME FALMOUTH LOST RIVER 2:25:02
20 739 CLAUDE RAINEAULT VT UNDERHILL FLATBREAD CYCLING 2:25:03
21 733 ERIC MARRO NH NASHUA BOB/SHIFT�STONYFIELD FARM 2:25:03
22 757 KEVIN HINES 2:25:06
23 728 DANIEL LANDRY ME YARMOUTH OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:25:06
24 753 KEVIN YOUNG MA NORTHBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO 2:25:07
25 736 PHIL OVIATT NH CONCORD 2:25:07
26 705 FRAN BOUDREAU NH HUDSON NHCC 2:25:07
27 702 CHARLIE BEDARD NH GOFFSTOWN SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 2:25:07
28 745 RICK SORENSON VT RUTLAND BATTENKILL�UNITED 2:25:08
29 732 JOHN LISTON ME NORTH PORTLAND VELO 2:25:08
30 729 ERIC LARSSON ME PORTLAND OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:25:10
31 708 KEITH BUTTON NH NOTTINGHAM NOREAST CYCLING 2:25:10
32 742 WILLIAM SAWYER MA ARLINGTON GEARWORKS � SPINARTS 2:25:18
33 718 NEIL FITCH ME PORTLAND OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:25:18
34 710 MICHAEL CLAUS ME KENNEBUNK OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:25:18
35 703 GEORGE BENINGTON ME SOUTH OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:25:28
36 717 JEFFREY FISHER ME DURHAM BOB CYCLING�STONYFIELD FA 2:25:28
37 737 BOB PAYSON VT SO. 2:25:28
38 746 GRAYDON STEVENS ME CAPE OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:25:28
39 727 FRANK JENNINGS MA EDGARTOWN GEARWORKS 2:25:28
40 721 MIKE HARRIS MA CONCORDION INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO 2:25:54
41 741 BRETT RUTLEDGE MA WESTBORO INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CEN 2:25:54
42 723 WILLIAM HOLMES MA WALTHAM BOSTON ROAD CLUB 2:26:08
43 758 JOHN CURRIVEAU 2:27:19
44 735 JAMES NASH NH NORTH HAMPTONCCB RACING 2:27:29
45 713 ROBERT DEGRACE MA LUNENBURG 2:28:14
46 747 TOM STEVENS MA BOLTON GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 2:28:55
47 701 WAYNE BARLOW NH LYME NH CYCLING CLUB 2:29:21
48 709 WILLIAM CASAZZA NH SALEM BOB/SHIFT�STONYFIELD FARM 2:32:04
49 700 RANIEL BABALA NH NASHUA NHCC 2:38:08
50 731 BRIAN LINSCOTT ME SOUTH OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:40:14
MEN CAT 5 <35
1 536 DAN GUINEY 1:28:42
2 529 SHAWN TURNER NY CHAMPLAIN TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:28:51
3 518 FRANCIS LANE MA NORTH ANDOVERCCB RACING 1:28:51
4 524 BEN MCCOY MA SOMERVILLE BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:28:51
5 519 CURTIS LAVOIE NH MILFORD NELSON AIR 1:28:52
6 510 SAMUEL EVANS�BROWNME LEWISTON 1:28:52
7 533 MICHAEL WISSELL MA ALLSTON BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRES 1:28:52
8 504 MARK CHAMPAGNE MA LUNENBURG GAMACHE CYCLERY 1:28:52
9 537 DYLAN MCGUFFIN 1:28:52
10 506 TIMOTHY COTREAU NH NEWMARKET 1:28:53
11 515 JUSTIN HENDERSON NH WHITEFIELD WHITE MOUNTAIN VELO 1:28:53
12 526 LARS SAUVOLA NH RINDGE 1:28:53
13 534 NICHOLAS TELISCHAK 1:28:53
14 532 JAMES WILLSEY VT HINESBURG GMBC/CATAMOUNT 1:28:54
15 520 SCOTT MACLELLAN MA DUXBURY 1:28:54
16 539 BEN PAGANO 1:28:54
17 535 IAN SANDERS 1:28:54
18 538 ERIC ANDERSON 1:28:55
19 530 JASON WALTUCH MA BOSTON THRESHOLD CYCLING 1:29:24
20 509 GRAHAM DIMMOCK MA BELMONT 1:29:25
21 527 PAUL SENNOTT MA BRIGHTON 1:29:35
22 525 STEPHEN OWENS NY NISKAYUNA GREEN LINE VELO 1:30:01
23 522 JOSEPH MARINELLI MA BROCKTON THRESHOLD CYCLING 1:35:21
24 511 MICHAEL FELO NH MERRIMACK 1:38:07
25 508 NICHOLAS CZERULA NH PENACOOK BICYKEL.COM 1:38:08
26 512 GEORGE GALILEOS MA NEEDHAM INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO 1:40:59
27 500 JOSH BEAN NH E KINGSTON TEAM JOSH 1:42:10
28 514 WILLIAM HARRINGTONMA IPSWICH ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1:43:09
29 521 NICHOLAS MAGGIORE MA BRIGHTON BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRES 1:43:36
30 503 RAYMOND BROTHERS NH CONCORD 1:46:39
31 531 DAVID WETZEL MA MALDEN MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:48:37
32 516 DAVID KELL ME LEWISTON 1:52:01
33 505 DAVID CHMIELECKI 1:52:56
34 523 STEFAN MATIONG MA BROOKLINEN TEAM 1:59:33
WOMEN CAT 3/4
1 125 SHANNON MADISON MA SOMERVILLE NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 1:35:50
2 134 BETH SAMAN CT BRISTOL WILLIAMS CYCLING 1:35:51
3 110 DANIELLE FISCHER NH MERRIMACK COLAVITA 1:35:51
4 126 LYDIA MATHGER MA EAST FALMOUTHCOLAVITA 1:35:52
5 122 JULIE LEFEBVRE MA SOMERVILLE INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO 1:35:52
6 133 DANIELLE RUANE NH WEBSTER SUNAPEE S&W 1:35:54
7 117 ANN HOWARD VT MORRISVILLE 1:37:06
8 108 KIMBERLY EDWARDS CT CLINTON CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:39:48
9 129 MARGARET MOORE ME PORTLAND PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1:40:10
10 144 JENNIFER MILLER 1:40:11
11 114 NATALIA GARDIOL MA CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH 1:43:52
12 118 SARA KOLLER 1:44:28
13 135 CATHERINE SCHUTZ MA NEWBURY ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1:46:12
14 137 KATHERINE SNELL NH NASHUA NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 1:47:04
15 139 DARIA VANDER VEER CT MIDDLEFIELD CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:47:26
16 111 JULIE FITZGERALD ME PORTLAND PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1:48:41
17 104 ALEXANDRA CRUSE MA MARBLEHEAD NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 1:48:49
18 119 LINDA LAMPILA MA MAYNARD NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 1:50:20
19 105 EMILY CURLEY MA TAUNTON GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 1:51:10
20 113 KAREN FRANZEN CT WETHERSFIELD CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:51:11
21 130 LAURA T MULLALY CT WETHERSFIELD CVC�SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:51:13
22 120 LOREN LAUNEN NH KEENE TEAM PINNACLE/CLAREMONT C 1:51:13
23 100 LEIGH BOYLE NH ATKINSON 1:51:52
24 101 CARMEN CARLTON CT GLASTONBURY CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:53:51
25 121 NANCY LEACH CT NEW HARTFORD EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB 1:55:06
26 123 KATE LEPPANEN MA ARLINGTON QUAD CYCLES 1:55:06
27 124 LISA LUDWIG MA NORTHBOROUGH NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE 1:55:42
28 142 KIM VOLLERS VT WOODSTOCK VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE 2:00:14
29 128 PEG MITCHEL NH HAMPTON NOREAST CYCLING / TP THER 2:01:13
30 138 TERESA SWINBOURNE ME PORTLAND PORTLAND VELO CLUB 2:01:15
31 102 ALICIA CHASE NY CADYVILLE 2:01:23
32 140 AMY VIARA ME BRUNSWICK INTERNATINAL BICYCLE/GLOB 2:11:45
33 132 MARILYN QUINLAN CT CANTON EASTERN BLOC 2:11:50
34 116 NICOLE HILDEBRAND CT ELLINGTON NERAC EARTH 2:11:55
MEN CAT 5 35+
1 596 JODY ADAMONIS 1:31:56
2 553 LARRY ALFORD MA NEWTON BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:31:56
3 566 BOB EVANS NH GILFORD NOREAST/PICHES SPORTS/MC 1:31:56
4 557 NORBERT BURGGRAF MA S. HAMILTON ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1:31:57
5 576 GEOFF MCINTOSH NH CONCORD NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLU 1:31:57
6 582 JONATHAN NICHOLS NH CORNISH FLAT CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 1:31:58
7 589 GEORGE SHAW MA BROOKLINE INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO 1:31:58
8 563 PAUL CZERWINSKI NH GILFORD 1:31:58
9 551 BILL AALERUD MA READINGION 1:31:58
10 564 CHRISTOPHER ME LOVELL MWVV 1:31:59
11 571 TIMOTHY HULSE 1:31:59
12 590 MICHAEL SHEEHAN VT VERGENNES GMBC 1:31:59
13 587 AL RAINE NH CONCORD MTBMIND 1:31:59
14 597 TODD MATHEWS 1:32:00
15 565 PAUL DEBITETTO MA STOW MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:32:01
16 584 SHAWN PATENAUDE VT MORETOWN FIT WERX 1:32:03
17 594 SEAN WILLIAMS MA ALLSTON 1:32:07
18 572 WILLIAM JAMES ME BATH 1:32:20
19 568 PIERRE GERVEZ ME FORT KENT TEAM JIMMY G. 1:32:30
20 555 JIM BARRY ME FREEPORT 1:32:51
21 578 DAVID MICHAUD NH SEABROOK MTBMIND 1:34:00
22 562 TIM CURLEY MA MALDEN JRA CYCLES 1:36:55
23 561 ANDREW COOPER NH NASHUA 1:38:23
24 592 GEORGE THOMPSON MA BEVERLY 4C'S 1:40:00
25 585 EVAN PATTEN NH PORTSMOUTH NOREAST CYCLING 1:43:45
26 574 KEITH KASTELIC ME FREEPORT TEAM SOLO 1:45:38
27 560 RICHARD COHEN MA WAKEFIELD COLAVITA RACING INC. 1:45:43
28 595 DANIEL WINSTON ME BROOKS BELFAST RACE TEAM 1:45:48
29 554 CHARLES BARILLA NH CAMPTON 1:46:22
30 556 KEVIN BROWN VT SHARON 1:47:18
31 580 ROD MORENO MA LEXINGTON 1:55:43
32 598 JACK CURRIER 1:59:59
33 558 HARDING BUSH ME AUBURN 2:06:19
34 575 JOHN LUDWIG CT BROOKFIELD BETHEL CYCLE 2:09:47
MASTERS 35+ CAT 1�4
1 628 FRED THOMAS ME CAPE OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:22:41
2 638 MIKE BARTON 2:25:07
3 624 BILL SHATTUCK MA BRIDGEWATER BIKEBARNRACING.COM 2:27:28
4 639 WILL LETENDRE 2:27:28
5 613 GARY JASDZEWSKI MA ARLINGTON WHEELWORKS 2:27:29
6 637 JOHN MOSHER 2:27:29
7 619 JOHN MEERSE ME PORTLAND OA/CYCLEMANIA/PVC 2:27:45
8 618 CIARAN MANGAN MA BRIGHTON CCB/ RACING 2:27:58
9 631 PETER VOLLERS VT WOODSTOCK VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE 2:28:23
10 633 TODD WHEELDEN ME KENTS HILL OA/CYCLEMANIA/KONA 2:28:33
11 636 GREG MONTELLO 2:29:58
12 640 FABIO PIERGENTILI 2:30:11
13 614 BRIAN LAVIGNE NH BOW SUNAPEE/S&W SPORTS/CONTIN 2:32:15
14 610 CRAIG HARRISON NH BARTLETT SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL P 2:35:51
15 626 ADAM STERNFIELD MA BROOKLINE MILLWORK ONE RACING � WEE 2:35:59
16 634 DAVID FOLEY 2:36:00
17 602 RICHARD BROWN NH DANVILLE NOREAST CYCLING 2:36:01
18 611 JOHN INTERLANDI CT NEWINGTON STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 2:36:40
19 604 DAVID CONNERY VT SHELBURNEN CORNER CYCLE 2:39:29
20 608 TODD HAMEL CT CHESHIRE STAGE 1 / FUSION THINK 2:41:13
21 615 SVEN LOHSE MA STERLING EVERACTIVE�WCS 2:41:48
22 603 KEVIN BUCKLEY NH HOLLIS ESSEX COUNTY VELO 2:58:27
MASTERS 55+ CAT 1�4
1 813 RICHARD MARTIN MA ATTLEBORO MASTERS VELO 1:37:57
2 815 DANIEL O'NEILL NH NEWPORT TEAM PINNACLE/CYCLEDEPOT 1:37:58
3 816 GARY PASSLER MA AMESBURY TRIFIT TRAINING 1:37:59
4 804 THOMAS CORMIER NH DERRY NHCC/TEAM NH 1:37:59
5 822 MICHAEL KRANZLEY 1:37:59
6 811 ALAN LESAGE VT SOUTH 1:37:59
7 821 DAVID BRADFOD 1:37:59
8 817 MICHAEL PATTERSON NY NEW YORK 1:38:00
9 803 BILL CONNOLLY MA MILTON MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 1:38:00
10 800 TIMOTHY AINSWORTH NH LOUDON NHCC 1:38:00
11 802 BOB BORTREE VT MORRISVILLE 1:38:00
12 810 PETER LEBLANC NH NOTTINGHAM 1:52:52
13 818 JEFFREY PROCTOR NH LITCHFIELD NHCC 1:57:33
14 807 DAVID HOLMANDER NH EPSOM NHCC/TEAM NH 2:01:53
MEN CAT PRO 1/2
1 18 TOBY MARZOT NH HANOVER TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS 2:44:33
2 12 ROBBIE KING NH BRENTWOOD IF/LIONETTE'S 2:44:34
3 27 KEVIN WOLFSON MA BELMONT IF/LIONETTE'S 2:46:31
4 33 JUSTIN SPINELLI SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 2:46:37
5 15 RON LAROSE 3 CT PLAINVILLE CCNS 2:46:49
6 17 MATT MAINER VT HINESBURG SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 2:46:50
7 3 PATRICE BESSY CN MONTREAL CR4C ROANNE 2:47:59
8 28 TODD YEZEFSKI PA ALLENTOWN IF/LIONETTE'S 2:49:14
9 6 ADAM CARR VT COLCHESTER TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICY 2:49:43
10 10 DAVID HOYLE CT CROMWELL CCNS 2:49:43
11 25 ERIC TREMBLE VT JERICHO SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 2:49:44
12 35 DAMIEN COLFER 2:49:50
13 4 PETER BRADSHAW MA BOSTON EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURN 2:50:39
14 32 MATT ROSSMAN 2:54:53
15 38 JONATHAN BOLD 2:54:53
16 22 ADAM SULLIVAN RI NORTH SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 2:54:55
17 30 JAMES MORRISON 2:55:02
18 37 RYAN KELLY 2:55:12
19 34 JOSH AUSTIN 2:55:13
20 19 COLIN H. MURPHY MA CAMBRIDGE SPOOKY / KENDA / NCC 2:55:48
21 7 JAMES COMBS MA SOMERVILLE EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURN 2:58:53
WOMEN PRO 1/2
1 200 CLARA KELLY MA BOXFORD NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 2:08:22
2 210 KARIN HOLMES 2:08:23
3 204 DEBONY DIEHL NH JACKSON SUNAPEE/S&W 2:11:24
4 207 BROOKE O'CONNOR MA BILLERICA NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 2:14:35
5 208 MELISSA ROSS MA NORWOOD 2:14:40
6 209 REBECCA WELLONS MA WOBURN NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 2:17:45
7 202 SUSANNE DELANEY NH PORTSMOUTH NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR 2:19:11