Johnny Cake Lane 2009 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial
Presented by
CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.us
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, April 11, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
A Race
Finish BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time
1 18 Lindine Justin BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2.25.48
2 2 aspholm roger Westwood Velo 2.25.51
3 56 LaRose III Ronald CCNS 2.28.12
4 19 Lippolis Max TARGETRAINING 2.28.12
5 8 Cassan Todd Westwood Velo 2.28.12
6 5 Bessy Patrice CR4C Roanne 2.28.12
7 52 Newbury Anders Hot Tubes Dev 2.28.23
8 3 Atkins Ethan Metromint Cycling 2.28.58
9 4 Bernstein Andrew Anthem Sports Elite Development 2.30.44
10 51 Favata Christian Fanata's Table Rock 2.30.46
11 17 kusurelis stefan Cadence Cycling 2.31.46
12 64 Merrill Eric CCCC IRS Medics 2.32.02
13 144 Raheb John Signature Cycles 2.32.02
14 59 Fairchild Andrew Battenkill United 2.32.02
15 44 Walsh Andrew CRCA/Foundation 2.32.02
16 31 Ruiz M. Andrew CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2.32.02
17 58 Nadeaw Mike NCC 2.32.02
18 46 Wolfe Kyle CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles 2.32.02
19 30 Roberts Todd NCC 2.32.02
20 11 gutbier Erik CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2.32.02
21 23 Markewich Erik Anthem Sports Elite Development Team 2.32.02
22 48 Miller Beth Anthem 2.32.02
23 41 Tinston Steven Westwood Velo 2.32.02
24 50 McDonnell Paul CBRC 2.32.02
25 14 Hoyle David CCNS 2.32.02
31 25 Merling Laurence 2.32.02
26 47 Cavalheiro Humberto Westwood Velo 2.32.02
27 7 Butler Thomas CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2.32.02
28 26 Pelletier Joel 2.32.02
29 42 Tompkins Brian CCNS/Pedal Power 2.32.02
30 21 Lussier Benoit �quipe cycliste Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Sp2.32.02
32 6 Brandon Patrick CCNS/charlescoaching.com 2.32.02
33 1 Allaire Mike TARGETRAINING 2.32.02
34 66 Foley David BOB 2.32.02
35 29 Quackenbush Chuck CBRC 2.32.02
36 61 Purdy Matthew Spooky / NCC / Kenda 2.32.02
37 4 Bernstein Andrew Anthem Sports Elite Development 2.32.02
38 43 Towner Larry Liberty Cycle 2.32.02
39 ??? 2.32.02
40 28 Putman Kevin Battenkill United 2.32.14
41 15 Hutchinson Roy EECT/Kreb Cycle 2.32.14
42 49 Costa David Anthem 2.32.14
43 53 Van Gilder Laura C3 2.32.14
dnf 9 clifford patrick BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz NY
dnf 10 Coleman Benjamin NorEast Cycling
dnf 33 Sarci Haluk Strictly Bicycle
dnf 34 Schillinger Eric CBRC/NYCROSS.com
dnf 38 Strober Jordan CRCA JrDev/ Orbea
dnf 60 Schildge Adam Brooklyn Velo Force
13 Hirsch John Block Island Velo Club
24 McGovern John Hudson Valley Velodrome
27 Pjontek Bill Battenkill - United
32 Runggatscher Andreas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
35 Slokar Antony CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
36 spangenberg mike Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
37 stotz mark Corner Cycle
40 Sumner Mark CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
45 Ward Nathaniel Spooky / NCC / Kenda
54 Huff Evan NCC
55 Bail Rick High Gear
57 Ferreira Fernando Fastar
62 Boronow Eugene GS Mangoni
63 McGinley Michael CCCC IRS Medics
65 Fantaino Ron CCCC IRS Medics
OVERALL POINTS AFTER RACE # 3
Place Points
1 10 roger aspholm Westwood Velo
2 9 Ron LaRose 3 CCNS
3 6 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale
4 4 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
5 4 Aidan Charles Team CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
6 4 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo
7 3 Maxime Vives Planet Energy
8 2 Nathaniel Ward Spooky / NCC / Kenda
9 2 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Junior Development
10 2 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING
11 1 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
1 Patrick Brandon CCNS/Pedal Power
B Race
Finish BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time
1 149 Stevens James GS Gotham 1.41.36
2 134 Richman David CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 1.41.36
3 114 fronhofer paul Battenkill United 1.41.36
4 116 Goedeke Matt CBRC 1.41.36
5 130 Moran Shane Westwood Velo 1.41.36
6 120 Jammet Christophe CRCA/ FGX Racing 1.41.36
7 136 Schou Eric CBRC 1.41.36
8 118 Humphrey Dennis CBRC 1.41.36
9 101 Blanchet Terry North Atlantic Velo 1.41.36
10 129 Moore Matt Berkshire Cycling Assoc. 1.45.24
11 127 milano craig Overlook Mtn Bikes 1.45.24
12 122 Kalter Andrew Connecticut Coast Cycling 1.45.24
13 132 Primomo Gene CBRC 1.45.24
14 133 Rice Don Battenkill-United/CCB 1.45.24
15 110 dimson michael Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling 1.45.24
16 112 Eck Tim North Atlantic Velo 1.45.24
17 145 Townend Bruce Competitive Edge Racing Team 1.45.24
18 143 Hanes Steven CBRC 1.45.24
19 131 Piche Nathan Farm Team Cycling 1.45.24
20 121 Johnson Jeff Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 1.45.24
21 ??? 1.45.24
22 139 Thomas Jay Battenkill-United 1.45.24
23 105 Coleman Ken Housatonic Wheel Club 1.45.24
24 141 Winkler Alwin Battenkill/United 1.45.24
25 146 Birrell David Competitive Edge Racing Team 1.45.24
26 123 Karmiel Corinne CRCA/ Comedy Central 1.45.24
27 102 Bove Nick Windham Mtn. Outfitters 1.45.24
28 108 dansin brian battenkill united/cvc 1.45.24
29 147 Dadekiaw Robert CBRC 1.45.24
30 137 Speer Jud Schoharie Valley Cycling Club 1.45.24
31 113 Ehn Meredith Anthem Women's Cycling 1.45.24
32 135 Rogers Timothy CRCA/FGX Racing 1.45.36
33 126 Mernin James CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD 1.45.36
dnf 111 Dutko James CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
104 Carlson Eric Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
107 Daniels Lennie Gear Grinders
109 Dansin Hunter FARM TEAM CYCLING
115 Gay Jason Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
119 Ives Jenny CBRC
124 Karr Michael Montclair Cyclists
125 Marshall James Competitive Edge Racing Team
128 Miller Beth Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
138 Strober Sam Yorktown Cycles / Tarmac Cycling
140 White Curtis CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
142 Horan Kevin Colanda
148 watson larry
OVERALL POINTS AFTER RACE #3
Place Points
1 9 paul fronhofer Battenkill United
2 6 Terry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo
3 6 James Stevens GS Gotham
4 4 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo
5 4 Matt Fowler NorEast Cycling
6 4 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
7 3 James Mernin CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD
8 3 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING
9 3 Shane Moran Westwood Velo
10 2 Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet
11 2 Matt Goedeke CBRC
12 1 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk
1 Juan Aracena Westwood Velo
C Race
Finish BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time
1 229 Rama Tedd Favata's Table Rock Tours 56.48
2 216 hoelter steve catskill multisport 56.48
3 249 Ballard Michael 56.48
4 235 Thomas Evan 56.48
5 223 mosher kevin C B R C 56.48
6 207 Campbell Gary New York State Police 56.48
7 218 Keane Michael Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes 56.48
8 241 Klami Gavin CBRC 56.48
16 234 Swift Randy 56.52
9 246 Casey Charles 56.52
10 215 Hard Donald Summit 56.52
11 208 Chan Henry Pawling Cycle & Sports 56.52
12 245 Speece Andrew 56.52
13 240 wornall davis Table Rock Tours 56.52
14 201 Allen Glenn Unattached 56.52
15 236 Titus Matthew Rensselaer Cycling 56.52
16 248 Misevcis josh 56.58
17 247 DiMeo Alfenso
18 239 Whiting Eric Cambridge Valley Cycling
19 227 Plowman Kenneth
20 222 mitchell anthony
21 231 Shelgren Jay
22 230 sadlemire ken Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club
23 221 Loughran Roger Bike Brothers - Kingston, NY
24 225 PAMBIANCHI Frank
25 202 blomquist gregory
26 204 Bonneville Madeleine SCC/Elevate Cycles
27 232 stewart susan
28 203 Bogue James Cambridge Valley Cycling
29 237 Warbrick Matthew Rensselaer Cycling Team
30 219 Longhi Gary
31 220 Lopez Fulton
32 251 Bonnier Timothy New York State Police
33 224 Muche Mike
34 250 Loughran Lisa
35 233 Sumner Brittany FARM TEAM CYCLING
dnf 206 Budnik John Hudson Valley Velo Club
dnf 209 Drake Wyatt Farm Team Cycling
dnf 211 Franciosa Andrew CBRC / Troy Bike Rescue / bikealbany.com
dnf 217 Hoffer Matthew Farm Team Cycling
dnf 226 Peters Jeremy Claremont Cycle Depot
rel 210 Dunn Patrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
213 Hahn Greg Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Cycling Club
242 Furtado Pedro SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
243 Crossman kevin
244 Kuram David CBRC
OVERALL POINTS AFTER RACE # 3
Place Points
1 14 steve hoelter catskill multisport
2 8 Tedd Rama Favata's Table Rock Tours
3 7 Evan Thomas
4 6 Justin Harris
5 4 Eric Gregoire Team SCARR-Ommegang
6 4 kevin mosher C B R C
7 4 Michael Ballard CBRC
8 1 Michael Keane Favata's Table Rock Tours
Law/EMS Race
Finish BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time
1 207 Campbell Gary New York State Police 56.48
2 221 Loughran Roger bike brothers
3 231 Shelgren Jay
4 225 PAMBIANCHI Frank
5 251 Bonnier Timothy New York State Police
6 226 Peters Jeremy Claremont Cycle Depot
7 250 Loughran Lisa New York State Police