Westwood Velo Cross
Presented by
Westwood Velo, Westwood Cycle and Jamis Bicycles
Mahwah, NJ
Saturday, October 04, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men's A
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ
2 10 Matt Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC Pleasantville NY
3 12 Todd Cassan New York NY
4 7 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team Richwood NJ
5 2 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo Ny NY
6 8 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing Bridgeport CT
7 5 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ
8 13 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor Andover NJ
9 9 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Highland Park NJ
10 6 Gavriel Epstein CRCA Englewood NJ
11 11 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ
12 4 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT Morristown NJ
Men's B
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 73 Hunter Pronovost CCNS Pedal Power Cheshire CT
2 59 Cam Mancuso Organic Athlete Greentown PA
3 55 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cylery Piscataway NJ
4 66 Jason Walters Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes Old Bridge NJ
5 45 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Pennington NJ
6 56 Gary La Sala Liberty Cycle Boonton NJ
7 47 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Oganic Athlete New York NY
8 69 Austin Pferd PROASSHIT.dk Brooklyn NY
9 62 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing Brooklyn NY
10 53 Dan Larino Century Road Club Neshanic NJ
11 70 Greg Battista Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes Toms River NJ
12 41 Chris Gurr AMVC New York NY
13 54 Phil Riggio CRCA/ Proasshit.dk Darien CT
14 49 Todd McLoughlin Kissena New York NY
15 68 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Croton On Hudson NY
16 51 Brendan Conk Montclair Cyclists South Orange NJ
17 50 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling New Canaan CT
18 64 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor Manville NJ
19 60 Patrick Clifford BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz NY New Paltz NY
20 48 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team Hopatcong NJ
21 71 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Princeton Junction NJ
22 43 Fafar Bayat Highland Park Hermes Teaneck NJ
Men's C
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 271 Colin Prensky CRCA/Sanchez-Metro New York NY
2 260 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Westfield NJ
3 268 Robert Marcinko Connecticut Coast Cycling New Canaan CT
4 285 John-Paul Kaminski Conn Coast Cycling Mahopac NY
5 240 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Oganic Athlete New York NY
6 272 Mike Montalbano Team 32/16-Allwood Bicycle E. Rutherford NJ
7 274 Mike Allaire TARGETRAINING North Salem NY
8 290 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ
9 254 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY
10 236 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footwear Harrison NY
11 241 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY New York NY
12 289 Chris Tornowski Westwood Velo New Milford NJ
13 257 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers Coventry RI
14 293 Ben Dailey Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing Brooklyn NY
15 256 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team Ewing NJ
16 275 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team Westfield NJ
17 284 JAMES MERNIN ORGANIC ATHLETE HACKENSACK NJ
18 270 Al Curits Bethel Cycle New Milford CT
19 244 David Tragna Team Town Cycle Ringwood NJ
20 253 Charles Spell CRCA/NYVelocity Jersey City NJ
21 247 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital Brooklyn NY
22 286 Frank Dally Bethel Cross Club Bethel CT
23 279 John Muth Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ
24 231 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
25 265 William Pluta Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park NJ
26 249 John Cutler CRCA Astoria NY
27 252 Ken Gaissert CRCofA/Petes Bikes/Bridgewater Marble & GranitePennington NJ
28 273 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team Glendora NJ
29 283 Norman Marin GIANT-McDONALDS-ENERGY FITNESS Newark NJ
30 242 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling New Canaan CT
31 269 Timothy Rogers CRCA/ NYVelocity New York NY
32 266 Andrew Toews Brooklyn NY
33 238 John Johnson Connecticut Coast Cycling Norwalk CT
34 281 Peter Nelson Furlong PA
35 280 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles Clinton CT
36 288 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo Bloomingdale NJ
37 264 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling Sparta NJ
38 278 Edward Chalker Van Dessel Factory Team Mendham NJ
39 251 Joshua Storck Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing Brooklyn NY
40 263 Cliff Saper century road club/sanchez metro New York NY
41 239 George Vlahogiannis TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES Rutherford NJ
42 233 Patrick Littlefield CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling Point Lookout NY
43 245 Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Hillsdale NJ
44 287 Jason Gay Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing Brooklyn NY
45 258 Andrew Riss East End/Kreb Cycle Brooklyn NY
46 277 David Greenberg CRCA/Deutsche Bank New York NY
47 235 Aaron Courain Nutley NJ
48 267 Richard Bravo CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk Brooklyn NY
49 291 Jack Fannell Jersey City NJ
50 237 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ
51 255 Zach Alpern New York NY
52 292 Kurt Hoff Brooklyn NY
53 243 Ian Landau Kissena Brooklyn NY
54 276 Stephen Gualano Easton PA
55 259 Rich Carolan Watchung wheelman/high gear Bernardsville NJ
56 232 Mark Taylor kissena Brooklyn NY
Women's
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 208 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Philadelphia PA
2 213 Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing Doylestown PA
3 209 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com West Point NY
4 214 Kathleen Billington CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING Norwalk CT
5 207 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing Hopewell NJ
6 216 Jess Kates-Galatro Veltic Construction Princeton Junction NJ
7 212 Laura Winberry Campmor Oakland NJ
8 210 Maria Murphy GS Retro velo West Nyack NY
9 203 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing Pennington NJ
10 201 Teresa Disessa EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling Point Pleasant NJ
11 215 Lenore Imhof EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling Inc. Bloomfield, NJ
12 204 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk New York NY
35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ
2 121 Matt Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC Pleasantville NY
3 123 Todd Cassan New York NY
4 107 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo Highland Park NJ
5 112 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga Nesconset NY
6 115 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing Doylestown PA
7 120 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga Woodside NY
8 103 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo Randolph NJ
9 105 Roger Foco Vicious Cycles Factory Team Glenwood NJ
10 104 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset Califon NJ
11 108 Charles Erndl 3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cyclery Point Pleasant NJ
12 122 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
13 124 James Martin Cycles 54 Moorestown NJ
14 102 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling Fredon NJ
15 111 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT Morristown NJ
16 119 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga New York NY
17 116 Kevin Horan Colavita Ny NY
18 110 Phil Riggio CRCA/ Proasshit.dk Darien CT
19 106 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish Westfield NJ
20 128 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team Mamaroneck NY
21 117 Mike Montalbano Team 32/16-Allwood Bicycle E. Rutherford NJ
22 129 Bob Piacine Guy's Racing Skillville PA
23 109 Charles Chichester Guy's Racing Titusville NJ
45+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 155 Martin Jones Team Somerset � Van Dessel � Bike King High Bridge NJ
2 165 Mike Allaire TARGETRAINING North Salem NY
3 154 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle Pompton Plains NJ
4 164 Vin Mancuso ACT/Skylands Cycling Greentown PA
5 168 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ
6 170 Jim Gould Sports People Gladstone NJ
7 162 David Stokes Kissena New York NY
8 167 Mark Urbanowicz Team Somerset Whitehouse Station NJ
9 166 Andy Keesler CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater Marble & GranHillsborough NJ
10 158 Jim Feehan Kissena Spring Lake NJ
11 151 Charles Crocco Jr Team Somerset Flemington NJ
12 172 Jim Watkins Team Somerset Skillman NJ
13 171 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Easton CT
14 163 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team Parlin NJ
15 174 Cliff Saper century road club/sanchez metro New York NY
55+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 157 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset Skillman NJ
2 160 Russ Padgett CycleFunattic Pen Argyl PA
3 161 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Califon NJ
4 169 Karl Fenske Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ
5 152 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club Teaneck NJ
Juniors
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 91 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge�Team Cyclesport Glen Rock NJ
2 92 Dag Anderson Team Somerset Bridgewater NJ
3 98 Matt Muney Darien CT
4 93 Max Mancuso Upstate Velo/Sicklers Greentown PA
5 94 Ian Curtis New Milford CT