PSU Harrisburg Criterium�
Presented by
Pro-Am Cycling Events, Inc.
Middletown, PA
Monday, May 26, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
weather: GREAT, MID 70'S WINDS VARIABLE 5 TO 15
results powered by The Big Guy Group
MASTER 40--49
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 184 Keith Wilson Team Name
2 166 David Black Spinners Cycling
3 174 Steve May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
4 186 Tim Yost Monstr Health
5 169 Ted Inoue Monstr Health Cycling
6 176 Brad Ober Liberty Cycle
7 180 John Spittal Spinners Cycling
8 178 Michael Sambrano Spinners Cycling
9 179 Steve Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
10 185 Nao Yamashita Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
11 183 Randy Weiss GOTHAM CYCLISTS
12 182 Bob Touchinsky
13 173 Joseph Manacchio 53 X 11 Coffee
14 616 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling BiKyle
15 167 Jan Felice Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
16 177 Jim Pomeroy Spinners Cycling
17 165 Darin Benson Spinners Cycling
18 181 Michael Tacci Spinners Cycling
MASTER 50-59
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 614 Joseph Manacchio Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
2 603 William Care Main Line Cycling BiKyle
3 612 Bob Kehl ERA Cycling
4 602 Scott Butler Guy's Racing
5 600 Bryan Barrett bikelin/lwa
6 616 Kevin Saint Clair BikeLine/LWA
7 610 Ronne Irvine Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
8 611 William Jones T.E.A.M. Fuji
9 621 Jerry Weiner Tru-Brew Coffee/BCRC
10 620 Cleve Corner Guy's Racing
11 607 William Gentile Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness/Specialized
12 619 Tim Toms Spinners Cycling
13 615 Mark Matthews
14 605 Royden Detweiler L'Equipe De Ville
15 613 Joseph Kenas Bike Line/LWA
16 618 Michael Tacci Guy's Racing
17 617 Tim Spillane Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
18 609 Jonathan Howard Tri State Velo
19 601 Kevin Breckenmaker Nalgene/R3
CAT 4/5 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 534 Jordan Binkley Yellow Breeches Racing
2 531 Shawn Beeler Shirk's Racing by Trek
3 546 Jason Gross unattached
4 551 Barry Klein Monstr Healthcare Cycling
5 528 Terry Anderson Monstr Healthcare Cycling
6 539 Christopher Candy Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
7 538 Manuel Caliz Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
8 554 Noah Mabry Shirk's Racing by Trek
9 549 Drew Karlberg Shirk's Racing by Trek
10 561 David Nissley CCV - Iron Hill Brewery
11 555 Daniel Marcy
12 533 Jason Binkley Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine
13 553 Michael Long Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.com
14 537 Ryan Brubaker International Christian Cycling
15 544 Richard Gendron Hempfield Triathlon Club
16 552 Mark Kline WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
17 525 Gerald Adasavage Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
18 567 George Sherman
19 571 Joel Sweigart Gotham Cyclists
20 564 Ricardo Sanchez
21 569 Eric Vorwald Kissena
22 550 Pete Kassab
23 563 Kurtis Russ Arlington Masters Velo Club
24 532 Marten T Roberts Beels
25 530 James Barrett
26 566 Ryan Shank Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing
27 558 Keith McEllhenney Drexel University Cycling
28 526 Robert Akerly International Christian Cycling
29 547 Corley Heiserman hollyloft-trucklite
30 562 Bruce Olney Penn State Cycling Team
31 540 Earl Day ERA Cycling
32 556 Eric Mason None
33 568 Brian Stoner
CAT 1/2/3 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 1 Ramon Benitez cole's velo cycling club
2 20 Rich Straub Immediate Mortgage - Artemis
3 15 George Opria HUMAN ZOOM - PABST BLUE RIBBON
4 14 Jared Nieters Evolution Cycling
5 11 Michael Miller Haymarket Bicycles/Function Drinks
6 3 Claudio Claveles Team Alliance Environmental
7 23 Chip Hoover JVR Sports
8 16 John Parks ABRT/Latitude
9 13 Ryan Mitchell Haymarket Bicycles / Function Drinks
10 9 John Lenart Elite Bicycles
11 2 Mike Carney Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
12 5 Brian Fouche Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys Racing Inc.
13 27 Rick Ball AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
14 26 Carl Woitas
15 12 Erik Mitchell
CAT 3/4 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 720 Zach Lamar Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
1 325 Aaron Mackley
2 330 Tom Ratzell Team Cycle Works
3 316 Dan Greene Bikeline / LWA
4 339 Brad Ober trizilla
5 332 Richard Schweizer
6 341 Kerry Wermer International Christian Cycling Club
7 318 Gale Hess
8 329 Matt Perry International Christian Cycling
9 308 Kyle Centrella Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
10 306 Gerald Burkett Iii CCV - Iron Hill Brewery
11 321 Andy Johnson Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
12 315 Dave Grant Team Cycle Works
13 319 Dereck Holt Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
14 322 Brian Keffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
15 304 Josh Bardige Beaver Valley Velo
16 342 Manuel Caliz VeloEuropa-Cyfac
17 338 Lance Lacy
18 333 Richard Steele
19 312 Thomas Dreyer Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
20 317 Bob Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
21 300 Andrew Adams Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
22 305 Jordan Binkley Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
23 314 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
24 336 Justin Woulfe Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
25 323 Zac Kephart Tri State Velo
26 324 Ryan Linder-Hess Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
27 303 Andy Ayers Team Cycleworks
28 326 Todd Mann Spinners Cycling
29 302 Terry Anderson Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
30 337 Kevin Fryberger Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
31 340 John Spittal
32 311 Aaron Cruikshank
33 313 Kevin Farmer The Bicycle Shop
34 327 Erik Mitchell Spinners Cycling
35 334 Jason Thomas Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
CAT 3/4 WOMEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 201 Christina Briseno Faulkner Honda Racing
2 200 Leeann Beatty C3-Sollay.com
3 208 Whitney Severino Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
4 210 Jennifer Cheng Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
5 209 Robin Zimmerly Artemis
6 206 Catherine Large Team CycleLife
7 204 Nancy Heller Yellow Breeches Racing
8 205 Jennifer Kulicki tri state velo
9 207 Ekaterina Rashkova Spinners Cycling
10 202 Cheri Fager Steel City Endurance
11 203 Toni Flora-Mihalic Yellow Breeches Racing
CAT 1/2/3 WOMEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 102 Erin Silliman Artemis
2 210 Jennifer Cheng Artemis
3 209 Robin Zimmerly Team CycleLife
4 104 Nina Santiago High Gear Cycles