Chainbiter 9.0
Round #3 of the Verge NECCS
UCI Category 2
ECCC Cyclo-Cross Series
Presented by
Benidorm Bikes, Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
Farmington, CT
Saturday, November 03, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Elite Men 47 starters
Points
Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Elite U23
1 2 0:58:59 Christopher JONES Nerac Pro Cycling New Haven CT 60
2 39 0:59:10 Jesse Anthony Jamis Beverley MA 50
3 11 0:59:10 Mark MCCORMACK Clif Bar Foxboro MA 45
4 6 1:00:07 Adam MYERSON Nerac Pro Cycling 40
5 8 1:00:07 Davide FRATTINI Colavita/sutter home presented by Cooking light Linden NJ 35
6 47 1:00:07 Troy Wells Clif Bar Durango CO 30
7 5 1:00:30 Tristan SCHOUTEN Planet Bike Sheboygan WI 28
8 7 1:00:30 Osmond BAKKER Stevens Racing Stittsville ON 26
9 18 1:00:30 Matt KRAUS RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS Arlington MA 24
10 1 40 1:00:30 James Driscoll Fiordifrutta Jerico VT 22 40
11 9 1:00:30 Matt SHRIVER Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross Durango CO 20
12 4 1:00:49 Ryan LEACH GPOA-Cannondale State College PA 18
13 24 1:01:07 Justin SPINELLI KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team NH 16
14 1 1:01:43 Michael GARRIGAN JETPOWER/ Epic ride Oro Statio ON 14
15 2 30 1:01:49 Jerome TOWNSEND Ridley Factory Team Princeton MA 12 30
16 3 29 1:01:49 Nicholas KEOUGH Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross Sandwich MA 10 25
17 38 1:02:05 Alec DONAHUE Joe's Garage Hadley MA 9
18 10 1:02:05 Derrick ST JOHN The Cyclery Ottawa ON 8
19 4 41 1:02:29 Adam McGrath Maxxis / Litespeed Portland OR 7 20
20 31 1:02:29 Weston SCHEMPF C3-Sollay.com Sinking Spring PA 6
21 12 1:03:39 Daniel NEYENS Hagens-Berman Cycling Team Seattle WA 5
22 19 1:03:39 Josh DILLON Fiordifrutta Essex Junction VT 4
23 14 1:03:39 Christian FAVATA ALAN North America 3
24 5 16 1:03:39 Morgan MACLEOD Mechanical Services/CycleMania Orrs Island ME 2 15
25 25 1:03:39 Justin LINDINE Targetraining / Fastar Maplecrest NY 1
26 6 33 1:04:42 Kevin WOLFSON Dartmouth Cycling Belmont MA 10
27 37 1:04:59 Ryan FLEMING Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutions/Legal Sea Foods Portsmouth NH
28 17 1:05:07 Hunter PRONOVOST Anthem-CCCC Cheshire CT
29 7 34 1:05:17 William DUGAN CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 5
30 22 1:05:24 John BURNS Bikeman.com Yarmouth ME
31 35 1:05:39 Peter RUBIJONO Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames Boston MA
32 26 1:05:51 Corey BOILARD Bradford NH
33 28 1:06:09 Adam SULLIVAN NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross East Greenwich RI
34 15 1:06:09 Daniel COADY We Love Bicycles Easthampton MA
35 44 1:06:23 Dan Langlois Circle A / The Hub Providence RI
36 23 1:06:34 Benjamin POPPER Twin 6 / Killjoy Chicago IL
37 27 -1 lap Aaron OAKES Van Dessel Hawthorne NJ
38 43 -1 lap Jamie Belchak NAV/Classbook.com Killington VT
39 48 -1 lap Amos Brumble CCB Volkswagon Westerly RI
40 8 46 -1 lap Dylan O'Sullivan Housatonic Wheel Club Worchester MA 4
41 42 -1 lap Ward Solar Verge Sport / Test Pilot Woburn MA
42 13 -1 lap Michael NORTON Verge Sport / Test Pilot Goshen NY
43 32 -1 lap Brian HAYES RGM Watches / Richard Sachs Hadley MA
44 36 -1 lap John HANSON FAST/IF powered by Lionette's West Hartford CT
Elite Women 32 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 1 37:59 Lyne BESSETTE cyclocrossworld.com Knowlton PQ 50
2 3 39:08 Rebecca WELLONS Ridley Factory Team Woburn MA 40
3 28 39:16 Maureen Bruno Roy Wheelworks Arlington MA 32
4 4 39:33 Natasha ELLIOTT Stevens Cross Ottawa ON 25
5 24 40:11 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella Kona Reston VA 20
6 6 40:25 Amy WALLACE RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS Medford MA 18
7 2 40:49 Anna MILKOWSKI Velo Bella-Kona New Haven CT 16
8 13 40:56 Cris ROTHFUSS NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Medford MA 14
9 21 41:05 Joanie CARON Team Cascades Quebec PQ 12
10 20 41:08 Perri MERTENS Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames Norfolk MA 10
11 17 41:12 Sara CUSHMAN Gear Works/Spin Arts Jamaica Plain MA 8
12 15 41:13 Jennifer STEBBINS Workers Comp Solutions/Everactive Portsmouth NH 6
13 23 41:14 Alie KENZER RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS Medford MA 4
14 33 41:17 Ann Hansgate Terry Precision Watertown MA 2
15 18 41:59 Marianne STOVER Independent Fabrication Thetford VT 1
16 10 42:08 Erin DUGGAN Anthem CCCC/ Live the Edge Avon CT
17 11 42:12 Kim BLODGETT RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM Somerville MA
18 26 42:17 Megan Bilodeau HUP United East Hampton MA
19 19 42:20 Melody CHASE Velo Bella - KONA Plymouth NH
20 16 42:20 Brenda BAHNSON Independent Fabrication Great Barrington MA
21 32 42:39 Kathleen Billington Schick Norwalk CT
22 8 42:46 Vicki THOMAS Stevens Cross Ottawa ON
23 29 42:50 Stephanie White UNH Velo Bella Bedford NH
24 14 43:28 Susan MACLEAN Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team Plaistow NH
25 25 43:58 Heidi VonTeitenberg c3-Sollay Baltimore MD
26 31 44:13 Hannah Kirshner Circle A Cyclocross The Hub Providence RI
27 30 45:20 Alex Jospe INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Newton MA
28 9 45:37 Laura JENSEN Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Windsor CT
29 5 -1lap Sally ANNIS NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental Nashua NH
2/3 Men 68 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 274 41:57 John Peterson Bike Born Racing Easton MA 50
2 270 42:38 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/CycleMania Lewiston ME 40
3 268 42:38 Ryan KELLY Housatonic Wheel Club Dover NH 32
4 260 42:38 Joshua LIPKA Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team Cheshire MA 25
5 237 42:53 James TOSCA Corner Cycle Sandwich MA 20
6 259 42:58 Jeremy DUNN Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA 18
7 263 43:04 Pete SMITH Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Merrimac MA 16
8 261 43:10 Jonathan AWERBUCH Dartmouth Cycling Hanover NH 14
9 269 43:41 Todd ROWELL NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA 12
10 240 44:01 Christopher BAGG BikeReg.com Putney VT 10
11 244 44:14 Alex COX Freddie Fu Cycling Greensburg PA 8
12 211 44:31 Steve ROSZKO BikeReg.com Bloomington IN 6
13 266 44:38 Joshua BARTLETT NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance Windham NH 4
14 201 44:42 Don SNOOP Verge Sport / Test Pilot Monroe NY 2
15 233 44:49 James MORRISON River City Bicycles Schuylerville NY 1
16 245 44:49 Sean CAVANAUGH BETHEL CYCLE Bethel CT
17 271 44:49 Sean Mannion Verge Sport / Test Pilot Carmel NY
18 205 44:49 James NEWTON Team International Bike Chestnut Hill MA
19 241 44:49 Tyson PARODY BikeReg.com Keene NH
20 207 44:49 Pierre VANDEN BORRE Hup United Boston MA
21 214 45:17 Cary FRIDRICH Cambridge Bike/ Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA
22 247 45:26 Frank ZGODA Skylands Cycling Sussex NJ
23 216 45:30 Jeff MURRAY Anthem-CCCC Rocky Hill CT
24 208 45:33 Mike ZANCONATO Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles Worcester MA
25 202 45:38 Kenny AMBACH Cyclonauts Racers Sterling MA
26 215 45:38 Joel BIEDERMAN Cyclonauts Racers Suffield CT
27 243 45:38 Joshua JAMNER HUP United/Colby College Cycling Weston CT
28 203 45:38 Jeffrey FERRARO Anthem - CCCC West Hartford CT
29 206 45:49 William PALM Cox Communications / MIT Cycling Somerville MA
30 213 45:49 Mike BENNETT INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Ashland MA
31 229 45:49 Mark ROMANOVSKY Pawling Cycle and Sport Fishkill NY
32 226 45:49 Colin H. MURPHY Kenda/Raleigh Racing Somerville MA
33 252 45:49 Miro KOULNIS BikeReg.com Worcester MA
34 220 45:49 Kevin SWEENEY Somerville MA
35 210 46:11 Scott ROSENTHAL Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles Jamaica Plain MA
36 267 46:20 Andrew CROOKS NYC Velo Ny NY
37 221 46:33 Christopher BAILEY Boston Road Club Norfolk MA
38 278 46:37 Emerson Loustau NCC/BikeReg.com Northampton MA
39 212 46:41 Brian RUTTER Laughing Dog Bicycles Belchertown MA
40 227 46:43 Colin REUTER crossresults.com Somerville MA
41 272 46:43 Jacob Morrison T3 South Coast Cycling Wareham MA
42 228 47:21 Ronnie STEERS Gamache Cyclery Townsend MA
43 264 47:26 Anthony PARENT Anthem - CCCC Wallingford CT
44 277 47:50 Eric Silva Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club Sommerville MA
45 280 47:50 Eben Weiss Gotham Brooklyn NY
46 200 47:50 Tom BUTTNER Verge Sport / Test Pilot Cornwall On Hudson NY
47 262 47:50 Oscar JIMENEZ NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lowell MA
48 276 47:50 Nicholas Bartow Berkshire Bike and Board Ashley Falls MA
49 222 47:50 Mark VARESCHI Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park NJ
50 235 47:50 Ethan PARSONS NCC/BikeReg.com Somerville MA
51 251 48:17 C Todd LOMBARDO INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Somerville MA
52 273 48:39 Jason Parkin CRCA - Blue Ribbon New York NY
53 224 49:00 Nate SIMMS NAV/Classbook.com Troy NY
54 217 49:13 Zach MAGOON BIKEMAN.com Portland ME
55 250 49:41 Greg MARTIN Independent Fabrication Warren CT
56 279 49:57 Joshua Anthony Essex County Velo Billerica MA
57 209 49:57 Chuck NGUYEN Bikeman.com Providence RI
58 248 -1 lap Matt SPENCE Onion River Sports Montpelier VT
59 223 -1 lap Chris CURVEN North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's Walpole NH
U19 Juniors 9 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 51 36:33 Luke KEOUGH CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 40
2 52 36:33 Gavin MANNION Hot Tubes Junior Development Team Dedham MA 30
3 57 39:00 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling Layton NJ 25
4 53 39:15 Jesse KEOUGH CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM Sandwich MA 20
5 58 41:18 Gabe Anthony Essex Cty Velo Revere MA 15
6 56 41:44 Ryan PACKARD QuadCycles Arlington MA 10
7 55 41:56 Paul LYNCH CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM Colchester CT 5
8 54 44:32 Luke REED Bliss Racing Williston VT 4
9 59 44:53 Christopher Opie Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club Arlington MA 3
U15 Juniors 13 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 96 16:14 Aaron HOUSE Housatonic Wheel Club Gt. Barrington MA 40
2 97 16:24 Tommy GOGUEN Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 30
3 89 16:33 Curtis WHITE CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club Delanson NY 25
4 91 16:37 Jimmy MUCCI Berkshire Bike & Board Pittsfield MA 20
5 100 16:37 Wes DUNN Team Harborside Cycle Gloucester MA 15
6 88 17:50 Nate MORSE CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Cohasset MA 10
7 94 18:06 Austin VINCENT Unattached Weatogue CT 5
8 95 18:00 Andrew FROTHINGHAM CCB Wolfeboro NH 4
9 98 18:15 Peter GOGUEN Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 3
10 92 18:15 Richard VINCENT Unattached Weatogue CT 1
11 93 18:15 Colin VINCENT Unattached Weatogue CT
12 90 18:15 Nicolas CATLIN Tokeneke Road Club Fairfield CT
3/4 Women 31 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 632 42:37 Celeste Drumm FTS Pittsfield MA
2 610 42:58 Michelle KERSBERGEN Joe's Garage Florence MA
3 635 43:27 Anna McLoon Harvard University Cambridge MA
4 629 43:37 Rebecca Blatt Kenda Tire W. Hartford CT
5 627 44:15 Cecelia PLEVA CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
6 633 44:30 Haley Beann Rocky Mounts North Hampton MA
7 622 Tracy ELMES union velo Putnam CT
8 607 Rachel BROWN INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Somerville MA
9 602 Jessica KATES Keltic Construction Norwalk CT
10 609 Elizabeth WHITE NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford NH
11 628 Mary Fuchs Eastern Bloc / Benidorn Hartford CT
12 624 Elizabeth CASH Colavita New Mexico Albuquerque NM
13 634 Nicole Kesselring NAV Killington VT
14 601 Rebecca ZANCONATO Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles Worcester MA
15 618 Caitlin BEVER MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA
16 603 Stacey MOSELEY unattached Westerly RI
17 606 Stephanie CHASE INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Cumberland Foreside ME
18 636 Ilana Brito MIT Cambridge MA
19 637 Lynn Samaratano Providence Bikes Providence RI
20 625 Lauren TRACY Team Vortex Schnecksville PA
21 604 Katherine PAPILLON-RODRIGUE Avon CT
22 626 Tracey BOYDEN Mystic Velo N. Franklin CT
23 612 Jak KUKLA UNH Cycling/Noreast Manchester NH
24 608 Kerry COMBS Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles Beverly MA
25 621 Sonya CATES MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA
26 613 -1 lap Pat ROSIER Berkshire Cycling Association Pittsfield MA
27 619 -1 lap Caroline GAYNOR CRCA/Sanchez-Metro New York NY
28 620 -1 lap Jennifer TRAN MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA
29 631 -1 lap Kristen Lukasch Farmington CT
Masters 35+ 72 starters
Points
Place 45+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State 35+ 45+
1 371 41:40 Pascal BUSSI�RES Louis Garneau Custom Team Quebec PQ 50
2 362 41:40 Roger ASPHOLM Westwood Velo Haworth NJ 40
3 367 41:55 Jonny BOLD Corner Cycle Marstons Mills MA 32
4 1 311 42:18 Kevin HINES Bike Link MBRC E. Wareham MA 25 40
5 2 378 42:25 Colman O'Connor MBRC/Bicycle Link Roslindale MA 20 30
6 375 42:40 Mike Yozell Fort Factory Team Emmaus PA 18
7 354 42:40 Curt DAVIS Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team Sandy Hook CT 16
8 3 359 42:40 John MOSHER Corner Cycle Boxboro MA 14 25
9 333 42:40 Troy KIMBALL Westwood Velo Randolph NJ 12
10 319 42:50 Sean GROOM Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Bloomfield CT 10
11 358 43:25 Mark STOTZ Corner Cycle Easthampton MA 8
12 363 43:36 Greg FERGUSON Fort Factory Team Glassboro NJ 6
13 4 364 43:36 Sam MORSE Corner Cycle Cohasset MA 4 20
14 5 321 43:36 Mark GUNSALUS bikebarnracing.com Dudley MA 2 15
15 353 43:36 Matthew HOWARD GS Gotham New York NY 1
16 6 361 43:55 Michael BERNARD gearworks spinarts Millbury MA 10
17 312 44:03 Alan STARRETT Bikeman.com Portland ME
18 330 44:10 Kristopher AUER C3-Sollay.Com Baltimore MD
19 350 44:19 William SHATTUCK bikebarnracing.com Bridgewater MA
20 300 44:19 Marc BOUDREAU Stevens Cross Ottawa ON
21 324 44:19 Jeff MOLONGOSKI joes garage/reynolds composits Ashfield MA
22 302 44:19 Stephan MARCOUX garneau custom team Abercorn PQ
23 318 44:40 Keith GAUVIN cyclonaut racers Ellington CT
24 326 44:40 John MEERSE Cyclemania Portland ME
25 344 44:40 Curtis BOIVIN Providence Velo Providence RI
26 327 45:00 Brian CANTELE EBCC/Benidorm Bikes Litchfield CT
27 303 45:12 Matthew MYETTE Zanconato Custom Cycles Sutton MA
28 7 369 45:24 Christopher BURKE Bikeworks/Hallamore Pawtucket RI 5
29 8 332 45:24 Tim GROESBECK CCB Sharon NH 4
30 9 347 45:33 David BELKNAP Bicycle Link/MBRC Dedham MA 3
31 370 45:33 David YOUNG Rutland VT
32 10 368 45:33 Christopher LONG Independent Fabrication/Gotham Woodside NY 1
33 349 46:00 Stuart JENSEN Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Windsor CT
34 11 310 46:00 Paul NYBERG Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT
35 12 341 46:00 Eric MARRO BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Nashua NH
36 13 334 46:04 Thomas BUTLER CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Coxsackie NY
37 14 328 46:28 Paul LYNCH bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA
38 15 320 46:38 David RATH GMBC/Catamount Williston VT
39 16 306 46:38 Keith BUTTON noreast cycling Nottingham NH
40 315 46:38 Wade SUMMERS Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp Southington CT
41 356 47:00 Judd MILNE Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Reston VA
42 323 47:00 Matthew DOMNARSKI Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Ware MA
43 331 47:00 James WALSH Cox Communications Wakefield RI
44 17 322 47:00 John GRENIER BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops Lewiston ME
45 18 340 47:14 Bruce BELL GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT
46 351 47:22 Wayne CUNNINGHAM NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wayland MA
47 19 313 47:42 William THOMPSON CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford CT
48 373 47:48 Paul DEBARTOLO GS Gotham/TOGA New York NY
49 20 309 48:01 Andrew DURHAM CCB/Time Andover MA
50 21 339 48:01 Steven KANE Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team Brightwaters NY
51 346 48:01 Mike SPANGENBERG CYCLONAUTS RACERS Shaftsbury VT
52 22 372 48:29 David FOLEY BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops N. Easton MA
53 316 48:42 Gary ASPNES Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Rockville RI
54 23 325 48:42 Timothy SHEA BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Amherst NH
55 24 360 48:45 Tom STEVENS Gear Works / Spin Arts Lancaster MA
56 352 48:45 Spike MCLAUGHLIN Cox Communications Cycling Team West Greenwich RI
57 335 49:18 Chris CURVEN North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's Walpole NH
58 338 49:29 Paul WEISS Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME
59 365 49:34 Anthony ALESSIO ReMax/CRCA Beacon Falls CT
60 25 342 49:48 David LEEDBERG GearWorks / Spin Arts North Chelmsford MA
61 343 50:00 Christopher SMITH NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Woburn MA
4 Men 99 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 523 39:05 Tyler SAGE Boston MA
2 509 39:41 Joseph CROOKS Cyclonauts Racers Chicopee MA
3 548 39:59 Eric EDLUND MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA
4 541 40:10 Joey SOLOMON Stage 1 Danbury CT
5 559 40:10 John GIBBONS NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental Boston MA
6 513 40:22 Thomas NEEDHAM HUP United Pepperell MA
7 529 40:26 Brian LAWNEY Cornell University Ithaca NY
8 533 40:26 Sam DODGE Stage 1 Danbury CT
9 524 40:26 Deke ANDREW Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania Portland ME
10 506 40:26 Matt MONBOUQUETTE Green Mountain Rehabilitation Burlington VT
11 527 40:26 Jordan WINKLER Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA
12 552 40:48 Gary GIACCHETTO East End/Kreb Cycle East Moriches NY
13 101 41:14 Bob Posey Housatonic Wheel Club Southfield MA
14 595 41:18 Darran Sayder Waterbury CT
15 571 41:21 Jason MORIARTY Stafford CT
16 531 41:25 Nathan MILLER UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes Simsbury CT
17 520 41:36 Anthony VECCA CCNS/Pedal Power Portland CT
18 560 41:39 John ALLEN East Berlin CT
19 562 41:44 Bryon LEWIS Monson MA
20 539 41:44 Michael TONKINSON Essex County Velo Brooklyn NY
21 508 41:44 Zachary WILLS velo europa- cyfac Cambridge MA
22 4? 41:44 unknown rider
23 521 41:44 Eric CARLSON Bikers Edge Harwinton CT
24 576 41:44 Ian SUTTON QuadCycles Allston MA
25 553 41:44 Kevin STAWIASZ Bethel Cycle Bethel CT
26 503 41:44 Keith LIGGETT Cyclonauts Enfield CT
27 537 42:05 Chris BRITS Central Wheel Bristol CT
28 569 42:05 Kenneth HAN QuadCycles Somerville MA
29 593 42:13 Adam Duncan Avenue A/Razor Fish Westfield NJ
30 557 42:25 Barton CRAIG Refunds Now Providence RI
31 590 42:38 Miles Ericson EBCC
32 502 42:38 Steven ROBBINS NCC- Northampton Cycling Club Belchertown MA
33 589 42:38 Joe Tromantano
34 546 42:38 John WILDE Cyfac Boston MA
35 555 42:51 Andy GLASER Rutgers University Cycling Team New Brunswick NJ
36 108 42:51 Gregg Ferraris Epic Velo Meriden CT
37 526 42:57 Kerry ROBAIR Marble Design Bristol CT
38 567 43:02 Erik PETERSON Cambridge/Igleheart Boston MA
39 575 43:10 Katriel STATMAN Bard College Cycling Annandale NY
40 583 43:10 Kevin BALLOU Saratoga Springs NY
41 570 43:10 Eric MARTIN QuadCycles Jamaica Plain MA
42 535 43:10 Eric KRIVITZKY Penguin Racing Brownsville VT
43 514 43:10 Ryan ECKEL Jamaica Plain MA
44 594 43:10 Gable Jiran West Hartford CT
45 600 43:37 Andy Weigel T3 South Coast Cycling Rochester MA
46 592 43:37 Christian Rynkiewicz Team Bycycle alley Worcester MA
47 525 43:50 Michael BRYAND Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania Portland ME
48 107 43:50 Jake Colvin Wallingford CT
49 532 43:59 Jeff GELT Central Wheel Plainville CT
50 578 43:59 Mark GREVE Refunds Now Providence RI
51 501 43:59 Jay MONGILLO CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles Clinton CT
52 511 43:59 Brian CROTEAU Noreast Cycling Dover NH
53 512 43:59 John WITMER GMBC/Catamount Williston VT
54 579 43:59 Ted HEALY Tariffville CT
55 530 43:59 Jacob SISSON Cornell Cycling Club Ithaca NY
56 540 43:59 Eli PAPA MIT Cycling/FXDD Somerville MA
57 597 44:33 Karl Wiedernann Woodbury CT
58 598 44:33 Jon Eastwood Newington CT
59 577 44:33 Brooks WARD Bard College Annandale NY
60 522 44:33 Robert MAGADINI Housatonic Wheel Club Gt Barrington MA
61 507 44:52 David POWELL Cyclonauts Racers Longmeadow MA
62 104 45:01 Frank Dally? Bethel Cycle Bethel CT
63 517 45:01 Vinnie GALATRO Keltic Construction Norwalk CT
64 547 45:01 Chad CASSELMAN NY Velocity/CRCA Bronx NY
65 568 45:01 Jason WALDER GHCC Central Wheel West Hartford CT
66 564 45:01 Taylor VALENTINE New Haven CT
67 534 45:16 Todd MCLOUGHLIN Kissena New York NY
68 542 45:16 Andrew LYSAGHT Tolland CT
69 505 45:16 Chris GARDNER BIKEMAN.COM Belfast ME
70 538 45:36 Saverio FIORINO DC Racing/Danny's Cycles Harrison NY
71 102 45:36 Jonathan Favata Team overlook NY
72 596 45:36 Micheal Maximenko Naugatuck CT
73 581 45:36 John DELLA TORRE CYCLONAUTS RACERS Southwick MA
74 574 45:36 John TORREY cyclonauts Agawam MA
75 554 45:36 Daniel MARCY GMBC/Catamount South Burlington VT
76 599 45:36 Gary Szlachetka Bristol CT
77 105 45:36 Matt Boyle Monroe CT
78 106 47:19 Al Curtis New Milford CT
79 109 47:33 Dillon Pronovost Epic Velo Meriden CT
80 558 47:33 Patrick LITTLEFIELD CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish Point Lookout NY
81 591 47:53 Jeff Lukar UNH Cycling Manchester CT
82 582 48:30 Matthew SNOW BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES Fairfield CT
83 563 -1 lap Joseph GILCH Rutgers University Cycling Team Glendora NJ
84 545 -1 lap Matt LOLLI www.ghostshipclothing.com Middletown CT
85 551 -1 lap Craig GOODSTEIN CRCA/Sanchez-Metro Merrick NY
86 556 -1 lap Christophe JAMMET CRCA/ NYVELOCITY New York NY
87 515 -1 lap Kurt MAW Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Salem MA
88 588 -1 lap Don HECKLER JR. Berlin CT
89 587 -1 lap Christopher PASS Canton CT
3/4 Masters 46 starters
Place 45+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 407 39:37 Christopher CYR Bikeman.com Yarmouth ME
2 441 39:56 Bryan ATWOOD zephyr Litchfield CT
3 1 426 39:56 Kevin CALLAHAN Bicycle Link/MBRC Norwell MA
4 2 455 40:24 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness Avon CT
5 416 40:24 Chris BROWN Corner Cycle Falmouth MA
6 3 422 40:39 Geoffrey HOUSE Housatonic Wheel Club Great Barrington MA
7 403 41:09 Doug ASPINWALL Joe's Garage Easthampton MA
8 4 423 41:09 Gerry CLAPPER Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC Avon CT
9 5 406 41:09 Bill DOONAN Minuteman Road Club Blackstone MA
10 6 400 41:14 Dan STASZ Joe's Garage Northampton MA
11 449 41:14 Patrick CUNNINGHAM Eastern Bloc Cycling Club New Hartford CT
12 409 41:46 Royce YEOMANS cyclonauts racers Springfield MA
13 7 430 41:51 Jimmy O'MARA BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Goodales Grafton NH
14 401 42:08 Paul NOVOTASKY JR. Pig Iron Sports East Hartford CT
15 448 42:08 Timothy MATHER Team Pursuit Fitness East Hartford CT
16 427 42:21 Steve FROTHINGHAM CCB Wolfeboro NH
17 8 439 42:21 Michael BRADFORD Naults.com Bedford NH
18 9 408 42:40 Derek GRIGGS Recycled Sports Seabrook NH
19 414 42:40 Anthony PACE Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Simsbury CT
20 10 433 42:40 Matt CARPENTER Team Edge Canton CT
21 428 43:20 Scott ROY Bicycle Link MBRC Duxbury MA
22 437 43:29 Robert CARMEN Team International Bike Club, Boston Simsbury CT
23 405 43:29 Dan ABBE Cyclonauts Racers Warren MA
24 452 43:29 Paul Dzisitetto MRL Stow MA
25 11 435 43:29 James HOARD NBX/Narragasett Beer Saunderstown RI
26 12 413 43:29 Theo KINDERMANS cyclocrossworld.com Waltham MA
27 13 442 44:03 John PLUMP Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club Arlington MA
28 453 44:31 Chris Petrillo EBCC Tariffville CT
29 14 420 44:46 Ken COLEMAN Housatonic Wheel Club New York NY
30 424 44:46 Scott STRUVE Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale Middlebury CT
31 432 44:46 David DRUMM FTS Cycling Team Pittsfield MA
32 15 434 45:06 Tom PERKINS bicycle depot Highland NY
33 454 45:06 Mattison Crowe HUP United Watertown MA
34 16 445 45:06 Dusan STRIKA Kissena Cycling Team Parlin NJ
35 17 446 45:06 Harold KAMINS Targetraining Westport CT
36 456 45:06 Jake Enxuto EBCC Simsbury CT
37 18 436 45:06 Lawrence PURTILL Cox Communications Cycling Team Narragansett RI
38 443 46:49 Frank DIONISIO Kissena Cycling Club Stamford CT
39 19 419 47:03 Marc TATAR Providence RI
40 20 447 47:34 Jim LYNCH Mystic Velo Club Colchester CT
41 440 -1 lap Rick COMSHAW Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycles Middletown CT
42 21 412 -1 lap David SINGLETON Mystic Velo Club Noank CT
Masters 55+ 21 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 695 41:38 Edward HAMEL Joe's Garage Southampton MA 40
2 698 42:37 Kent WEBSTER Putney West Hill Brattleboro VT 30
3 697 42:37 Phillip BANNISTER Putney/West Hill Putney VT 25
4 685 42:59 Dusty ADAMS MosaicSmalti.com W. Harwich MA 20
5 694 43:56 Dave BEALS CBRC Niskayuna NY 15
6 684 44:01 Richard SACHS RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS Chester CT 10
7 696 44:36 Jerry WHITE Essex County Velo Bedford NH 5
8 692 44:36 James THEMIG Mystic Velo MCRA Niantic CT 4
9 682 44:36 Richard Costa Cyclonaults Brimfeild MA 3
10 681 44:36 Steve Abbott Cyclonaults Willington CT 1
11 691 44:36 Garabed MINASIAN BOB cycling/stoneyfield Nashua NH
12 689 46:33 Jim QUINN The Bicycle Link/MBRC Weymouth MA
13 683 46:53 Randy TAYLOR laurel Guilford CT
14 688 -1 lap Bob LUDECKE laurel bike club Milldale CT
15 686 -1 lap David HOLMANDER NHCC/Team NH/MCRA Epsom NH
16 693 -1 lap Donald SNOOP Hang On Snoopy Racing Monroe NY
17 687 -1 lap Karl DITTEBRANDT kissena cycling club Teaneck NJ
18 680 -1 lap Curtiss Burwell Laurel Bicycling Club New Haven CT
19 699 -1 lap Vincent DONOHUE worcester cycling club Worcester MA