Burke Mountain Bike Race
Presented by Old School Bikers
East Burke, VT
Saturday, September 08, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Mens Overall Times
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 24.51.96 Charles Mccarthy Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
2 25.55.44 Thorin Markison Pawling Cycle
3 26.35.90 Charlie Casey
4 27.17.31 Jeff Daigle Jeff and Anna
5 27.21.84 Bob Lesmerises White Mountain Velo
6 27.23.62 Doug Jansen North East Cycling
7 27.34.43 Eben Kellogg Boston Scientific
8 28.19.93 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing
9 28.57.65 Dylan Mcnicholas
10 29.32.28 Chuck Leach
11 29.47.40 Alden Cadwell
12 29.48.43 Brian Moody
13 30.22.50 Mark Tucker
14 30.40.21 Luke Thompson Old School Bikers
15 30.47.37 Michael Kulig Berkshire Engineering, Inc.
16 31.01.96 Thomas Ramsey Team Chevin
17 31.14.05 Bob Bortree
18 31.47.87 Corey Richardson
19 32.01.37 Mark Arienti southern maine cycling club
20 32.03.56 Neil Favreau
21 32.32.28 Richard Kontra
22 32.34.28 Anthony Sgherza Lyndon State College Cycling Club
23 34.34.84 Paul Berton
24 35.13.21 Keone Maher The Old School Bikers
25 35.22.21 Ralph Lewis
26 36.00.31 Jodi Fried
27 36.10.31 Kenneth Cestone
28 36.45.44 Jeff Hale
29 36.46.31 Ronald Geneau
30 36.47.62 Steven Geddes
31 37.48.43 Ian Roberts Rooster Roadies
32 39.43.09 Pete Murphy MCRA
33 40.52.43 Brian Hax
34 43.49.06 Matthew Friedman ROOSTER ROADIES
35 45.10.22 Don Kent
36 46.13.27 Chris Weir
37 47.22.50 David Clark
38 50.50.00 Perry Bryant team pcp
39 51.52.93 Ray Gengenbach Laughing Dog
Womens Overall Times
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 29.53.96 Anna Milkowski Jeff and Anna
2 31.37.90 Melanie Brown White Mountain Velo
3 32.37.93 Nicole Kellogg Boston Scientific Cycling Club
4 33.41.93 Carol Meader Portland Velo Club
5 33.59.41 Rose Long Pawling Cycle
6 36.17.30 Kat Fiske
7 37.36.62 Caitlin Curran Bikeman
8 39.14.62 Christine Bengston
9 42.11.21 Patricia Faerber Rooster Roadies
10 46.00.50 Randi Friedman ROOSTER ROADIES
11 56.53.09 Janet Geneau
Team Results
PLACE Combined Time Names TEAM
1 57'11" Jeff Daigle Jeff and Anna
Anna
2 58'59" Bob Lesmerises White Mountain
Melanie Brown
3 59'14" Thorin Markinson Pawling
Rose Long
4 71'43" Chuck Leach Chuck and Patti
Patricia Faerber